Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream
Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Visual
Art
Gameplay
Interface
Setting
Narrative

Tekken 5 Credits

343 people (285 developers, 58 thanks)

Published by Namco Hometek Inc.

Localization ManagerHiroshi Tanaka
Localization ProducerTaiki Homma
QA and CS ManagerGlen A. Cureton
QA SupervisorDaryle Tumacder
QA Lead TestersChristopher Stanley, Jesse Mejia
QA Assistant Lead TestersAlan Hopkins, Phillip Musil
QA TestersPaul Demoraes, Jonathan Cordero, Steven White, Victor Tsao, Joe España, Mel Baltazar, Justin Lockshaw, Amir Bakhshaie, Jeff Evert, Richard Horan, Thatchery Drummond, Mike Arwine, Pascal Inthavisay, Ryan Kirkman, Shaun Alonzo, Tom Jiang, Daniel Beckwith, Peter Bautista, Avicalendriya Morgan, Jomokian Arbuckle, Gene Duenas, Leticia C. Dueñas, Mark Walker, James Cao, Jesus Barragan, Benjamin Gehrke, Randy Reyes, Carlos Baltodano, James Bettencourt, James Barron, Michael Desenganio, Shaun Woo, David Rhea, Sang Lee, Jhune De La Cruz, Scott Pendleton, Corey Chao, Kenrick Mah, Jason Chan, Raymond Pietz, Aries Laderas, Phil Bella
Business Unit DirectorYoshi Niki
Senior Marketing ManagerYoko Nakao
Public Relations ManagerKristin Calcagno
Channel Marketing ManagerBrian Schorr
Special ThanksNobuhiro Kasahara, Robert Ennis, Garry Cole, Jennifer Tersigni, Nao Higo, John Kenzo Hickey, Peter Garza, Wayne Shiu, Hiromi Nakajima, Takefumi Hyodo, Masanori Kato, The TAIKO: Drum Master team

Namco Production Staff

Project DirectorMasahiro Kimoto
Game DirectorKatsuhiro Harada
Game DesignYuichi Yonemori, Kazuo Takahashi, Takahiro Noda, Takehiro Shimizu, Kunihiko Minakata, Hironori Ikeda, Hayato Iinuma
Game TuningSatoshi Masukawa, Yasuki Nakabayashi, Takuji Kanayama, Tsuyoshi Matsuhisa, Shinji Takino, Yukio Koshiba, Ryo Saito, Takeshi Douzono
PromotionKazuki Honma, Hiroshi Goshowaki, Satoshi Ikeda
Program DirectorMasanori Yamada
Game ProgramToshiharu Hijiya, Junichi Sakai, Kenji Ozaki, Kiyoshi Minami, Hajime Harima, Kenji Ōtomo, Kei Kudo, Jun Nagase, Yasuhiro Otowa, Shuji Ebinuma, Hiroyuki Kobota, Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto, Yoshihito Saito, Kentaro Yamaguchi, Kazumasa Koseki
Library TeamKazushige Watanabe, Shigeki Tomisawa, Kazuki Sakamoto, Naoya Sasaki, Shinobu Kiriyama, Takahiro Yamase, Shogo Nakamura, Yuichiro Okamura, Narumi Takahara, Tsuyoshi Fukutomi, Masaki Nomura
Art DirectorYoshinari Mizushima
Character Design DirectorKazuaki Fujimoto
Facial Animation DirectorKazuaki Fujimoto
Character DesignTakehito Tsuchiya, Kenji Kimura, Gen Kawakoshi, Akiko Watanabe, Takashi Hosonuma, Kazumasa Habu
Facial Animation DesignSaori Ogiya
Stage Design DirectorYuko Mizoguchi
Stage DesignYutaka Goto, Tomoyuki Tsuru, Yosuke Sakata, Tsuyoshi Endo, Daisuke Kowada, Mimiko Ogawa, Kyoko Abe, Toshiteru Ogata
Demo & Movie Design DirectorShinichiro Yoda
Demo & Movie DesignJiro Yamagishi, Kazuaki Iwasawa, Hiroshi Kikkawa, Takamasa Nakada, Hiroyuki Shirai
3D Visual Effects DesignFuminori Tsuchiya
High-res Character Graphic DesignShoichi Shimizu, Yuichi Itoyama
2D Graphic DesignTomoshi Shiiba
Character Customization DesignMamiko Arao, Masashi Sadakane, Mizuki Oki, Hizuru Uchida
CG Tools DevelopmentHiroshi Numakami, Kazuhiro Nishizawa, Yoshiyuki Sawada
Art Asset CoordinationSachie Yamaguchi
Industrial & Graphic DesignMinako Matsuda
Motion DirectorShōji Nakamura
Motion DesignMichinori Ozawa, Kento Kojima, Yoshikazu Sumioka, Rie Nozawa, Keiko Saito, Kosuke Sasaki, Masahiko Aizawa, Ryuji Ikeda, Koji Motoume, Sachiko Miyagi
Motion Capture Technical Staff (MS-Team Namco)Tetsuya Kono, Kaoru Suzuki, Naoaki Ishida, Naoko Yoshiyama, Yasunobu Samata, Mio Sato, Sumio Itou, Kumiko Naemura
Sound DirectorKanako Kakino
Sound DesignAkitaka Toyama, Yū Miyake, Satoru Kousaki, Yoshihito Yano, Keiki Kobayashi, Ryuichi Takada, Hiroshi Okubo, Rio Hamamoto, Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Junichi Nakatsuru, Kazuhiro Nakamura, Katsurō Tajima, Yuri Misumi, Yuji Masubuchi, Masako Ōgami, Eiji Nakamura (RED AJ Sound), Chiharu Minekawa (RED AJ Sound), Nobuyoshi Sano (Cavia Inc.), Keiichi Okabe (Monaka Inc.), Kōta Takahashi, Tom Leonard, Jeff Pescetto, Yura (Adamants Music Inc.), George Nishigomi (Adamants Music Inc.), Takanori Goto
Mixing EngineersMasanobu Murakami (MAD), Tomoatsu Okamura (Birdie House Inc.), Osamu Imamoto (''Shu'')
Voice Recording EngineersMasayoshi Shimano (MIT Gathering), Danielle Hunt (Cup Of Tea), Dong-Hang Chang (The Show)
Voice Actor Management & RecordingYasuaki Sumi (Aoni Production), Rika Nishio (Mickey's Company), Noriaki Nakai (INTAC), Sachiyo Takeda (INTAC), Kaori Komoriya (INTAC), Gong Wei (INTAC Shanghai), Naoki Hara (SCEK), Renn (SCEK), Koji Okano (TFC), Masaya Hojo (TFC), Nao Higo (Namco Hometek Inc.)

Namco Ltd. Staff

Localization ProducerMichael Murray
Localization SpecialistsTakashi Akiyama, Shoko Doi
Quality AssuranceToshio Natsui, Shinichi Tsuruya, Ryo Sakamoto, Ryuta Sano
Test PlayersTomoki Matsumoto, Naruto Minamihara, Satoshi Ohnishi, Norihiro Yoshinari, Keigo Honma, Masakazu Hisano, Masaya Nakada, Atsushi Takimoto, Tomoki Watanabe, Daisuke Ikeda, Sakae Yada, Akemi Shingaki, Masashi Aoyama
Stage Concept IllustrationStudio Bihou
Opening & Ending Movie ProductionDigital Frontier Inc.
Prologue & Epilogue Illustration JUNNY
Extra Costume DesignKatsuya Terada, Keisuke Itagaki, Mamoru Nagano, Mutsumi Inomata, Ito Ogure (Oh! Great), Ryōji Minagawa
Motion Capture ActorsKenichiro Tamayori (Stunt Team Gocoo), Shigehiro Takeda, Tsubasa Akimoto, Tomomi Kato, Kensaku Maeda (Dragon Dojo), Sun Jian Ming, Daichi Kato, Nobutoshi Takahashi (Stunt Coordinator), Nobuhiro Inohara, Misako Nagashima, Shingo Monri, Tozawa, Anca Dragalina
Motion Capture CooperationShokei Matsui (International Karate Organization Kyokushinkaikan Director), Minoru Suzuki (World Pancrase Create Inc.), Osami Shibuya (World Pancrase Create Inc.), Hwang Su-Il (Japan International Taekwon-Do Federation), Marcelo Pereira (Master – Capoeira Mandinga - Berkeley California USA), Yokohama Sakura Boxing Gym, Masaru Ikata (Neo Agency Co Ltd.), Yasuhiko Ishihara (Japan Wushu Taijiquan Federation / JWTF), Reina Nakanishi (Lazaris)
Voice CastDavid Schaufele, Hiroya Ishimaru, Tomokazu Seki, Lisle Wilkerson, Sang Hyun Uhm, Yumi Toma, Rumiko Varnes, Marcellus Nealy, Isshin Chiba, Joni Davidson, Eric Kelso, Daisuke Gōri, Ryotaro Okiayu, Masanori Shinohara, Guy Perryman (as Guy Perriman), John Owens, Lenne Hardt, Chan Ho, Hidenari Ugaki, Ryouko Shiraishi, Marcus Lawrence, Byeng Hwa Yun, Jack Merluzzi, Hiroshi Tsuchida, Chikao Otsuka, Aarin Teich, Hu Qian, Li Chuan Yin, Il-Kwon Cho, Robert Belgrade, Takeshi Aono
Special ThanksTomohiko Suemitsu, Mineyuki Iwasaki, Tadashi Sakakibara, Naoki Ito, Takashi Matsuno, Kana Ishikawa, Tomoe Hirata, Nobuko Nimura, Takuji Kawano, Hiroaki Kawagoe, Hideo Yoshie, Yasuo Ōba, Masato Kanno, Hideo Baba, Junko Ozawa, Jesahm, Yoshie Arakawa, Hideo Teramoto, Mika Satō, Naotaka Higashiyama, Etsuo Ishii, Yoshie Takayanagi, Tadahiko Kawaguchi, K-A, Sang-Min Lee, Hiroaki Kitaura, Ayami Sakurada, Taku Tsuge, Manabu Sugiyama, Kei Umeki, Nobuhiro Kasahara, Robert Ennis, Garry Cole, Peter Garza, John Kenzo Hickey, Noriko Wada, Kenrick Mah, Corey Chao, Jaehyung An, Tien Yung Feng, Mi-Kyung Hwang, Takeshi Ishii, Takehiko Miyamoto, Takashi Iwase, Tsuyoshi Tomizawa, Hidemi Toda, Yoshiteru Kanao, Masaya Ikemura, Michiru Takahashi, Masuya Oishi, Yukiko Yokoo
The typefaces included herein are solely developed byDynaComware
Fonts used in-game are provided byBitstream Inc.
ProducerHajime Nakatani

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Tersigni, 177 other games
Yoshi Niki, 146 other games
Jesse Mejia, 144 other games
Glen A. Cureton, 139 other games
Brian Schorr, 138 other games
Ryotaro Okiayu, 131 other games
Nobuhiro Kasahara, 129 other games
Daisuke Gōri, 107 other games
Daryle Tumacder, 105 other games
Yumi Toma, 105 other games
Garry Cole, 95 other games
Jesus Barragan, 95 other games
Jhune De La Cruz, 88 other games
Tomokazu Seki, 79 other games
Takeshi Aono, 72 other games
Tetsukazu Nakanishi, 68 other games
Yoko Nakao, 68 other games
Takefumi Hyodo, 68 other games
Hiroshi Tanaka, 66 other games
Shinichi Tsuruya, 66 other games
Chikao Otsuka, 64 other games
Hajime Nakatani, 63 other games
Robert Ennis, 62 other games
Naoki Hara, 62 other games
Eiji Nakamura, 56 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tekken: Dark Resurrection, a group of 137 people
Tekken 6, a group of 113 people
Tekken 4, a group of 88 people
SoulCalibur IV, a group of 79 people
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War, a group of 71 people
Tekken 7, a group of 67 people
Death by Degrees, a group of 63 people
Breakdown, a group of 62 people
Tekken Tag Tournament, a group of 58 people
R:Racing Evolution, a group of 51 people
Soulcalibur: Legends, a group of 49 people
Urban Reign, a group of 45 people
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation, a group of 44 people
Tekken 3, a group of 44 people
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon, a group of 42 people
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition, a group of 42 people
Ridge Racer, a group of 41 people
Katamari Damacy: Reroll, a group of 39 people
We Love Katamari, a group of 39 people
Bounty Hounds, a group of 36 people
SoulCalibur, a group of 36 people
Katamari Damacy, a group of 35 people
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse, a group of 35 people
Ridge Racer 7, a group of 35 people
SoulCalibur V, a group of 34 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Rik Hideto (432652), Avicalendriya Morgan (21) and Foxhack (31547)


antstream