Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector's Edition) Credits

Neversoft Entertainment

Designed and DevelopedNeversoft Entertainment
Level Art LeadAaron Skillman
Design LeadAlan Flores
Character Art LeadNolan Nelson
Programming LeadBrad Bulkley
Animation LeadJason Greenberg
QA LeadKarl Drown
Audio LeadDavid Rowe
ProducerMike Hall, Jennifer O'Neal
Senior ProducerDaniel Chisholm, Ralph D'Amato
Project LeadBrian Bright, Kevin Mulhall
Technical DirectorDave Cowling
Director of DevelopmentScott Pease
Director of ProductionGary Jesdanun
PresidentJoel Jewett
Development TeamKristina Adelmeyer, Nassim Ait-Kaci, Ron Alpert, Jon Bailey, Ted Barber, Benjamin Bell, Jacob Biegel, Ari Bilow, Ted Brown, Clive Burdon, Matt Canale, Anthony Carotenuto, Michael Carr, Jun Chang, Tyler Chiocchio, Jacque Choi, Pat Connole, Anna Contessa, Lisa Davies, Max Davidian, Peter Day, Dana Delalla, John A. Dobbie, Zac Drake, Michael Esposito, Chad Findley, Andy Firth, Allen Freese, Michael Friedrich, Steven Gallacher, Jake Geiger, Andy Gentile, Christopher George, Olin Georgescu, Rock Gropper, Kurt Gutierrez, Aaron Habibipour, Kendall Harrison, Tom Hess, David Hind, Kristin Ingram, Sandy Jewett, Henry Ji, Garrett Jost, Ryan Juckett, Andrew Kalmbach, Hari Khalsa, Daryl Kimoto, Joseph Lamas, Scott Lawlor, Allan Lee, Ed Li, Aaron Limonick, Greg Lopez, Sanjay Madhav, Ryan Magid, Andrew Marchal, Jason Maynard, Timothy McGrath, Ismael Medrano, Randy Mills, Jeffrey Morgan, Daniel Nelson, Gilbert Ngo, David Nielsen, Josh O'Brien, Stephen Okasaki, Brian Oles, Johnny Ow, Jeremy Page, Chris Parise, Christopher Peacock, Anthony Pesch, Cody Pierson, Rulon Raymond, Avi Renick, Jeremiah Roa, Paul Robinson, Michael Roloson, Lee Ross, Jon Rush, Matthew D. Russell, John Sahas, Beth Sanborn, Anthony Saunders, Stuart Scandrett, Davidicus Schacher, Mark L. Scott, Gideon Stocek, Damian Stones, Todd Sue, Carlo Surla, Jeff Swenty, Darren Thorne, Lucy Topjian, Thai Tran, Jason Uyeda, Todd Wahoske, Fred Wang, Christopher Ward, Sam Ware, John Webb, Mark Wojtowicz, Tao Zheng
Additional Programming, Artwork, and SupportChris Ashbaugh, Yung-Lo Chang, Travis Chen, Lisa Edmison, Jaime Egerton, Robert Espinoza, Adam Ghering, Mark Guidarelli, Patrick Griffith, Ricardo Hernandez, Aaron Hill, Paul Lee, Adam Lippmann, Ioan Lungoccia, Anthony Lu, Dana MacKenzie, James Mayeda, Genna Parker, Michelle Pierson, Carl Schnurr, Chauwa Steel, Sonia Tabilang, Trevor Walker, John Walter

Supervillain Studio

Additional Programming, Artwork and Level DesignBrian Warmack, Christopher Glenn, Chris Rausch, Corey Pelton, Derek Johnstone, Jason Hasenauer, Joseph Cesario, Pravin Wagh, Steve Ganem, Stephen J. Martin, Thomas Horwath, Thomas Rolfs, Tim Campbell, Victor Rodriguez
Panel Artwork byJimbo Phillips

Shaba Games

Additional Artwork and Level DesignShaba Games

Activision Publishing, Inc.

Published byActivision Publishing Inc.
Executive ProducerSteven Ackrich
ProducerJennifer O'Neal
Associate ProducersDoug Heder, Brian C. Diggs, Chris Scaglione
Production CoordinatorsRandy Guillote, Mimi Vu, Kop Tavornmas
Production TestersJoshua Gill, Phil Rilatos
Music SupervisionBrandon Young, Timothy Patrick Riley
VP of TechnologySteve Pearce
Sr. Art DirectorAlessandro Tento
Technical Art DirectorKevin Chu
Intro MovieCreative Domain
Bails Videos411 Video Productions
Story Written byRob Hammersley

Womb Music

Voiceover Casting and DirectionMargaret Tang
Voiceover Recording and EditingRik W. Schaffer
V.O. ActorsAdam Jennings, Adam Wylie, Andrew Kishino, Bradley Pierce, Carlos Ferro, Cree Summer, Darren Carter, Ed Cunningham, Greg Sims, Joey Camen, Josh Blake, Kevin Linehan, Khary Payton, Nicholas Wilde, Steve Van Wormer, Will Friedle, Zan Passante
AthletesTony Hawk, Andrew Reynolds, Bam Margera, Bob Burnquist, Daewon Song, Mat Hoffman, Mike Vallely, Paul Rodriguez Jr., Rick Thorne, Rodney Mullen, Ryan Sheckler, Stevie Williams, Tony Alva, Tony Trujillo
CameosBillie Joe Armstrong, Jason Ellis, Lhotse Merriam, Lil Jon
Marketing/Licensing ConsultantLisa Hudson

Activision Studios

President, Activision PublishingKathy Vrabeck
VP, North American StudioGiancarlo A. Mori
VP, Global Brand Mgmt.Will Kassoy
Director, Global Brand Mgmt.Jeffrey Kaltreider
Global Brand ManagerMike Fulkerson
Associate Brand ManagerJoanne Wong
Manager, Corporate CommunicationsPeter Binazeski
Publicist, Corporate CommunicationsKehau Rodenhurst
Junior PublicistMegan Korns Russell
VP, Creative Services & OperationsDenise Walsh
Director, Creative ServicesMatthew Stainner
Manager, Creative ServicesJill Barry
Assistant Manager Creative ServicesShelby Yates
Creative AgencyCreative Domain
Business DevelopmentPaula Cuneo, Tina Kwon
Activision LegalGregory Deutsch, Kap Kang, Philip Terzian, Danielle Kim, Michael James Larson, Lee Lawson
Activision Special ThanksIrwin Chen, James Mayeda, Jason Dalbotten, Ken Fox, Kragen Lum, Nicole Willick, Michael Ward, Simon Ebejer, Stacey Ganem, Wade Pottinger
Project LeadAlex Coleman
Senior Project LeadJason Potter
Night Shift LeadJosé Juan Ornelas
Night Shift Senior Project LeadAnthony Hatch Korotko
Third Shift LeadRandolph L. S. d'Amore
Third Shift Senior Project LeadHenry Peter Villanueva
QA ManagersJohn Rosser, Matthew McClure
Floor LeadsChristopher Shanley, Will Rubin, Jon Swart, Clint Baptiste, André Nutter, Andrew Christy, Carey Stansfield, Monica Beizaie, Josh Mast, Tim Scholefield
Database ManagersChad Dyke, Trevor Page
TestersAaron Sedillo, Adam Ringel, Akshay Dhalwala, Alex Hirsch, Ameen Missoumi, Andrew Mockett, Anthony Dominguez, Anthony Kyle, Anthony Pavelich, Austin Tittle, Barrett Blake, Bernard Bryan, Brandon Charles, Brandon Preciado, Brian Wilson, Brain Splain, Bruce James, Chris Lambie, Christopher Baca, Christopher Summers, Danny Luna, Danny Waps, David Finzi, David Hong, David Hernandez, David San, Dee Kevin Gibson, Dustin Green, Elliott J. Ehlig, Emilio Rossal, Eric Berry, Fabian Tuason, Gerardo U. De Jesus, Gregg Sheran, Guy Selga Jr., Herman Starks, Huy Nguyen, Jamaal Thomas, James Martin, James Park, Jason Livergood, Jason Valdez, Jeffrey Plaza, Jeremiah Stafford, Jimmy Doss, John Mahan, John Martin, Jon Luce, Jon Tung, Joshua Mendoza, Justin Wildhorn, Keith Dator, Kenny Treantafillos, Laurence Carrido, Leviticus Davis, Lisa Perez, Loren Kinsella, Matt Gugg, Maurice Blake, Megan Miller, Menas Kapitsas, Michael Daly, Michael Hsiao, Mike Juarez, Mike Tarr, Michael Winte, Nathan Jordan, Patrick Camangian, Patrick Duhaney, Ramon Ramirez, Rashawn Hollaway, Renee Brousseau, Robert Keating, Rodney Foster II, Ron Bonoan, Ross Davidson, S. M. Foster, Sean Coleman, Steven Pastore, Steven Rivadeneria, T'Challa Dion Jackson, Tara Pleker, Terence Latimer, Todd Langley, Tony Henderson, Trent A. Warren, Tria Thao (Hmong), Víctor Turu Flores, Viet Pham, William Camacho
Manager, QA Night ShiftAdam Hartsfield
Manager, QA Third ShiftJason Levine
Sr. Manager, Technical Requirements GroupMarilena Morini
Sr. Lead, Technical Requirements GroupSiôn Rodriguez y Gibson
Project Lead, Technical Requirements GroupAaron Camacho
Testers, Technical Requirements GroupBrent Toda, Christopher Keithley, Dan Nichols, David Wilkinson, Jason Harris, Josh Chandler, Keith Kodama, Kyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Robert Lara, Sasan Helmi, Kieran Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami
Sr. Lead, Network LabChris Keim Sr.
MIS Technician Network TestingFrancis James Jimenez
Customer Support LeadsGary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-mail Support)
CS/QA Special ThanksJim Summers, Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Nadine Theuzillot, Edward Clune, Thom Denick, Brad Saavedra, Glenn Vistante, Evan Button, Indra Yee, Joule Middleton, Todd Komesu (as Todd Komes), Nicholas Westfield, Vyente Ruffin, Chris Keim Sr., Neil Barizo, Christopher Neal, Willie Bolton, Chad Siedhoff, Jennifer Vitiello, Jeremy Shortell, Peter McKernan, Sarah Pepin, Mike Rixford, Dylan Rixford, Tyler Rivers, Sara Button, Leo Bravo, Sarah Swart, Joshua Swart
Sponors5 boro Decks, Adio/Hawk Shoes, Almost Skateboards, Alva, Anti Hero Skateboards, Arnette, Baker Skateboards, Birdhouse, Blind, Burnquist Organics, DC Shoes, DGK, DVS Shoes, Electric Visual, Element Skateboards, Emerica, éS, Etnies, Famous Stars and Stripes, Free Agent Bikes, Globe Shoes, Hawk Designs, Hurley, Independent, Matix, Nike, Nixon, Plan B, Powell & Peralta/Bones, Pro‑tec, Quiksilver, RDS, Sessions, Tensor, The Firm, Transworld SKATEboarding, Vans/Pre TecVolcom Von Zipper, Wahoo's Tacos, World Industries, Zumiez
VideoJerry Holt, Kenny Ceron, Michael Grudziecki, Obey Giant Art Inc.
Graffiti Artists7 Dee, AYA, Biser, BLEEK CBS, CAB LOD, Chad Watt, Colt 45 TKO OTR LOD, Dana Woulfe, Deas CBS WAI, Drast CBS TBG, DUCE, Elika, Esel CBS, Fly UFK, Gabe 88, Galo Canote, Gamo One, Gregory Maxim Budett, Hael‑TKO, Hazel, James Arena, Kevin Clifford, Knef TBG, Leonard Cohen, Mers CBS, Never NTS, Plex 6F, Poncho One, Revok, Saberone, Shaun Gucklan, Size One, Toomer TKO, Unit TBG CBS, Verlone Ska UTI, Yume oner
Location118 Boardshop Hollywood, Needle Pushers Tattoo & Piercing, Non Factory, Rip City Sports
Corporate SponorsSIRUS Satellite Radio Inc., Nokia Corporation, Jeep Division of DaimlerChrysler, The Coca‑Cola Company

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Indra Yee, 289 other games
Jason Wong, 263 other games
Gary Bolduc, 240 other games
Michael Hill, 233 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 224 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 219 other games
Jim Summers, 201 other games
Marilena Morini, 199 other games
Glenn Vistante, 164 other games
Matthew McClure, 163 other games
Denise Walsh, 160 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 159 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 157 other games
Jill Barry, 151 other games
Willie Bolton, 147 other games
Todd Komesu, 146 other games
Jennifer Vitiello, 143 other games
Philip Terzian, 140 other games
Steven Ackrich, 140 other games
Steve Pearce, 136 other games
John Rosser, 136 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 136 other games
Jeremy Shortell, 133 other games
Brad Saavedra, 132 other games
Kathy Vrabeck, 129 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tony Hawk's American Wasteland, a group of 405 people
Tony Hawk's Project 8, a group of 205 people
Gun, a group of 194 people
Gun: Showdown, a group of 168 people
Tony Hawk's Underground 2, a group of 159 people
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground, a group of 153 people
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground, a group of 147 people
Tony Hawk's Underground 2: Remix, a group of 143 people
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock, a group of 128 people
Tony Hawk's Underground, a group of 128 people
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith, a group of 127 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 117 people
Tony Hawk's American Sk8land, a group of 106 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 105 people
Tony Hawk's American Sk8land, a group of 90 people
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4, a group of 87 people
X-Men: The Official Game, a group of 82 people
True Crime: New York City, a group of 77 people
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse, a group of 72 people
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3, a group of 70 people
MTX Mototrax, a group of 70 people
Spider-Man 2, a group of 70 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 69 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance, a group of 65 people
Ultimate Spider-Man, a group of 64 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corn Popper (69264)