Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

True Crime: Streets of LA Credits

Luxoflux

Programming / TechnologyCary Hara, Adrian Stephens, Jeff Lander, Zach Baker, Adam Morawiec, Bob Schade, Johan Köhler
Game DesignPeter Morawiec, Richard Yeh
City DesignMicah A. Linton, Daksh Sahni, Rick Ruiz
ArtChristopher Otcasek, Nick Marks, Kenton Draeger, Lia Tijong, Irina Polishchuk, Gabe Garrison, Dan Bickell
Art Production SupervisionDaniel Romeo Padilla
In-Game AnimationJim Sedota
Cinematic DirectionAaron James Rogers
Animation/CinematicsJim Sedota, Denis Trofimov, Duane Stinnett
Original Concept/ScreenplayPeter Morawiec, Micah A. Linton
ProducerBryant Bustamante
Additional ProgrammingMatthew Whiting, Carl-Henrik Skårstedt, Denis Trofimov, EXAKT Entertainment Inc., Paul Ashdown, Eran Rich, Todd Stewart, Dimiter Stanev (Treyarch)
Additional ArtJoby-Rome Otero, Adam Yeager, Trong Khang Pham, Edvard Toth, Andrew Marquis, Troy Paradise
Additional City DesignChristian G. Senn
Additional AnimationJustin Rasch, Craig Harris
Additional Sound DesignBrian Tuey, Christian Sayler
TestersArthur Usher, Lip Ho
Special ThanksLuxoflux Team Panda, Jeremy Engleman, Jacob Weinstein, Erick Pangilinan, Noel Lim, Jun Reyes
Extra-Extra Special ThanksOur Families & Friends
Voice CastRussell Wong (Nick Kang), Christopher Walken (George), Gary Oldman (Rocky/Agent Masterson), Michael Madsen (Rafferty/Additional Voice), Michelle Rodriguez (Rosie), CCH Pounder (Chief), Ron Perlman (Misha/Additonal Voice), Mako Iwamatsu (General Kim), James Hong (Ancient Wu/Additional Voice), Keone Young (Big Chong/Jimmy Fu/Additonal Voices), Ryun Yu (Cary Kang), Grey DeLisle (Jill/Lola/Additional Voices), Vernee Watson Johnson (Dispatcher), Yuji Okumoto (Additional Voices), Kevin Michael Richardson (Additional Voices), André Sogliuzzo (Additional Voices), Darren Norris (Additional Voices), Debi Mae West (Additional Voices), Michael Gough (Additional Voices), Nick Jameson (Additional Voices), Edward Yin (Additional Voices), Greg Cipes (Additional Voices), Margaret Tang (Additional Voices), Vanessa Marshall (Additional Voices), Gene Bahng (Additional Voices), Josh Paskowitz (Additional Voices), Nik Frost (Additional Voices)
Casting and Voice DirectionMargaret Tang (WOMB Music)
Voice Over Recording/Engineering/Editing/Voice FX DesignRik W. Schaffer (WOMB Music)
Cinematic Script WritersMarc Goff, Richie Porter, Yael Swerdlow
Post Production SoundThe Audio Group
Supervising Sound DesignerTim Gedemer
Co-SupervisorBryan Jerden
Sound Effects EditorsThomas C. Brewer, Harry Snodgrass
In-Game Sound DesignPaul Menichini
Audio ConsultantCharles Deenen
Cinematic Music ComposerSean Murray
Vehicle ModelingConte Digital
Additional Art ServicesCreat Studio, Treanor Brothers Animation, New Pencil Inc.
Motion CaptureGiant Studios Inc.
Mo Cap TalentAaron James Rogers, Jay Gordon, Justin Rasch, Kasey Goivea, Kelly Stark, Kirk Pynchon, Timothy Santos, Will Leong, Peter Morawiec

Activision Studios

Executive ProducerChris Archer
Senior ProducerBrian Clarke
ProducerGene Bahng
Production CoordinatorsPeter Muravez, Joseph Shackelford
VP, North American StudiosMurali Tegulapalle
Exec. VP, Worldwide StudiosLawrence Goldberg

Quality Assurance/Customer Support

Project LeadEvan Button
Senior Project LeadJason Potter
QA ManagerJoseph Favazza
Senior Floor LeadsTimothy Toledo, James Lara
Floor LeadsAlex Ortiz, Edward Vernon, Garrett Akira Oshiro, Anthony Griffin
Test TeamDavid Antonio Lara, Brian Crowder, Robert Alvarez, Andrew Miller, Jason Naglic, Patrick Thomson, Jef Trattner, Danielle Pino, Sassoun Sarahadian, Alon Asherson, Lester Zapata, Kevin Dandridge, Philip Bailey, Jesse Dyer, Douglas Lyons, Dena Fitzgerald, Peter McKernan, Aaron Smith
Night Shift Project LeadMichael Wesby
Night Shift ManagerAdam Hartsfield
Night Shift Floor LeadDavid Hansen
Night Shift TestersAlex Cortez, Brian Keppler, Chad Makings, Colin Tistaert, Dan MacDonald, George Walker, Jason Lewis, Kenneth J. Ruiz, Kyong Park, Mike Greening, Mike Manzano, Phillip Lawless, Ryan Ruff, David Wilkinson, Elvir Caranay, Steve Peñate, Bobak Kohan
Third Shift Project LeadPaul Williams
Third Shift ManagerJason Levine
Third Shift TestersJesse Oveson, Dustin Trimble, Jonathan Shipley, Rehmat Qadir, Jimmy Nguyen, Jorga Houy
Manager, Technical Requirements GroupMarilena Morini
Lead, Technical Requirements GroupSiôn Rodriguez y Gibson
Testers, Technical Requirements GroupAaron Camacho, Robert Lara, Marc Villanueva, Taylor Livingston
Manager, Customer SupportBob McPherson
Customer Support LeadsGary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-mail Support), Rob Lim (Information and Escalation Support)
CS/QA Special ThanksJim Summers, Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Glenn Vistante, Matthew McClure, John Rosser, Nadine Theuzillot, Edward Clune, Indra Yee, Marco Scataglini, Todd Komesu, Willie Bolton, Chad Siedhoff, Jennifer Vitiello, Nicholas Favazza, Mike Rixford, Tyler Rivers

Marketing

Exec. VP, Global Publishing & Brand ManagementKathy Vrabeck
VP, Global Brand ManagementWill Kassoy
Global Brand ManagerJeffrey Kaltreider
Associate Brand ManagerByron Beede
Director, Market ResearchChris Langlois
Manager, Market ResearchMarla Bohana
Sr. VP, Norht American SalesTricia Bertero
Director, Trade MarketingJohn Dilullo
Manager, Trade MarketingAnne Leuschen
Sr. Manager, In-Game LicensingPaula Cuneo
Manager, Business DevelopmentJustin Berenbaum

Public Relations

VP, Public RelationsMaryanne Lataif
Director, Corporate CommunicationsMichelle Schroder
Manager, Corporate CommunicationLisa Fields

Creative Services

VP, Creative Services & OperationsDenise Walsh
Marketing Creative DirectorMatthew Stainner
Creative Services ManagerJill Barry
Assistant Mgr., Creative ServicesShelby Yates

Legal

Senior CounselGregory Deutsch
Legal Administrative AssistantDanielle Kim

Special Thanks

ThanksChristian D. Astillero, Brent Boylen, Blaine Christine, Neven Dravinski, Nick Falzon, Ken Fox, Jay Gordon, Eric Grossman, Chris Hewish, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Casey Keefe, Andre Kinnebrew, Brian Pass, Matthew J. Powers, Ryan Rucinski, Marc Turndorf, Juan Valdes, Trey Watkins, Christopher Hepburn, Ken Ramirez, Nancy Matson, Mandy Georgi, Oogie Lee, Drew Corpman, Georgina Seabrook, Sylvia Orzel, Molly Hinchey, Jim Desmond, Laura Marceau, Rachel Silverstein, Michelle Corrigan

Music

6 'n the Morning Ice-T, Charles Glenn
i'm your PusherCurtis Mayfield, Ice-T, Charles Glenn
For tha Love of $S. Howse, B. McCane, C. Scruggs, A. Henderson, E. Wright, M. Green, A. Carraby, Y. Smith
Peace ShellsDave Mustaine
Symphony of DestructionDave Mustaine
BruisesJ. Duenas, V. Escareno, P. Navarrette, M. Serrano
Not like youT. Narducci, A. Ruppell
The FormulaMarvin Gaye, James Nyx, Tracy Curry
PoemM. DeWolf, P. Lipscomb, J. Montagne, S. Richards
FlashlightW. Collins, George Clinton, Bernie Worrell
MinervaCamilo Moreno, Stephen Carpenter, Chi Cheng, Abran Cunningham, Frank Delgado
(Not just) Knee DeepGeorge Clinton, Philippe Wynn
Thuggish Ruggish BoneB. McCane, C. Scruggs, A. Henderson, S. Howse, T. Middleton, K. McCloud
Saint Tropez is not farAlejandro Rosso Gonzales, Juan Jose Gonzales Reyes
It's Funny EnuffLeon F. Sylvers III, Tracy Curry
AfromanAlejandro Rosso Gonzales, Juan Jose Gonzales Reyes
Rock StarPharrell Williams, Chad Hugo
LapdancePharrell Williams, Chad Hugo
Let me KnowR. Tooker, D. Tooker
For LifeIce Cube, Mack 10
LevitateEdwin Ghazal, Franz Masini
Rain will FallEdwin Chazal, Franz Masini, Andrew Koshowski, Christopher Koshowksi
The SnowSimon Franks, Tom Dinsdale, Barry De Vorzon

Video Game Music Credits

Music SupervisionBright Riley (MULODICX Music/M.A.S.), DeMonica Plummer (MULODICX Music/M.A.S.)
Snoop Dogg (the character) appears courtesy ofSnoop Dogg Productions, Vybe Squad Ent.

Soundtrack Credits

Executive ProducersBright Riley, Suamana Brown
Co-Executive ProducerChris Archer (Activision)
Executive Production SupervisorSuamana Brown
Production SupervisorsChristian A. Salyer (Caviar) Cross)
Administation DirectorDeMonica Plummer
Project Coordinator(s)Leon Lee, Keysha Abdelkator, Shama Davis, Donte Ballard, Paul Holt
Executive ThanksBigg Snoop Dogg, Black Tone, Paul Ring, J. Urie, Paragon Management, Jeff Turner, Baby Ree Productions, Good Game Entertainment, Jack Nelson, Ben Medina, Brad Mattias, Christian Lehman, Tommy St. Julian, Nani Riley, Kanani Riley, Andrew Drayton, Peanut Ellis
Mix EngineersAndrew Slade, Chris Puram, Richard Niles, Brad Gliderman
Assistant EngineerSnacks
StudiosBackroom, Blue Palm Studios, Pacific Studios, Future Disc
We Don't StopSoul Star
Live And LearnHa Loco "Pomona City Rydaz"
ComptonCavie
Play Like We DoCasino Mafia, Baby S.
Ring KingMausberg
Let Me See Sump-Thin' (THUG NIGHT)Jay O Felony
THUG The ClubSouth Central Cartel, Tha Flock
Watch Out Now!Chyneezy, Ms. Toi, Sylk-E-Fyne
Don't Fight The Pimpin'Suga Free
Mo MoneyStyliztik, Dirty Rat
Cali FolksStyliztik
Don't U Feel Like A MarkJay O Felony
Terrorist ThreatWestSide Connection
Hey BabyN.U.N.E.
DangerousDr. Stank
CrimesGoon Squad
AngrySuga Free
Pop A Bottle"Hollywood", Tad Baddlez, III Gates
True CrimeKAM, Cavie, Above The Law
I'll Do AnythingDamizza, N.U.N.E.
Tha TruthBad Azz, E-White, NONSTOP
FlowSly Boogy
Bitch A$$ NI--AZGOON Squad
Fu-k With UsBIG TRAY DEEE, Threat, Short Khop, Kokain
Drinks In The Air"Hollywood"
They Don't KnowDee Dimes, Bigg Swoop
LifeCoolio
Roll With MeYoung Billonaires
This Is How We Live In LA (HEEEY)Lil 1/2 Dead, Showtime, Kontroversy, Quik-2 Mac
Gotta Get AwayLil 1/2 Dead, Showtime
Uh-OhYoung Billonaires, "Hollywood"
Somebody Steal The ShowShade Sheist
T.R.U.E.Pomona City Rydaz, BIG TRAY DEEE
Flick Wit YouBigg Snoop Dogg
ConsequencesLil Eazy E
Breath On UmPomona City Rydaz
Ass & TittiesS. Class, Black Chill
Murda MurdaMano, Cavie, Knotroversy, B-12
HollywoodHollywood
Please Believe Lights OutRBX, Mr. Tan, S. Class
Do Time - True CrimePomona City Rydaz
In And OutE-40
In Da StreetzDee Dimes, Bishop, B-12, Cavier , Lil Eazy E
Yu WhoKam
Lights OutWestside Connection, Nocturnal
Royal BluntGoon Squad
Back Seat DriverPomona City Rydaz
WarNONSTOP, Manishflatz
G'Z Movin'BIG TRAY DEEE
Doing It BigYoung Billonaires
Let's Get It Poppin'Bishop, Trek Life, Bokey Loc
Is It Gonna Be AlrightBrown Liquer
Goon SquadGood Squad
Don't Blame MePimpin' Young
LegendsBoo Yaa Tribe
Soo WooReservoir Dogs

Extra Special Thanks

ThanksMonica Loya-Clarke, Jennifer Archer, Mia Pearlman, Dana Coffey, Kim Regan, The Ampersand, Cottage Cheese, Matt Chapman (Homestarrunner.com), Mike Chapman (Homestarrunner.com)

Packaging & Manual Design

Credit toIgnited Minds LLC

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Indra Yee, 289 other games
Jason Wong, 262 other games
Gary Bolduc, 239 other games
Michael Hill, 232 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 223 other games
Michael Gough, 222 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 218 other games
Jim Summers, 200 other games
Marilena Morini, 198 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 195 other games
Grey DeLisle, 167 other games
Glenn Vistante, 165 other games
Matthew McClure, 163 other games
Denise Walsh, 159 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 158 other games
Jill Barry, 150 other games
Charles Deenen, 148 other games
Joseph Favazza, 147 other games
Willie Bolton, 146 other games
Todd Komesu, 145 other games
Michelle Schroder, 145 other games
Jennifer Vitiello, 142 other games
John Rosser, 136 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 135 other games
Nick Jameson, 129 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

True Crime: New York City, a group of 91 people
Shrek 2, a group of 86 people
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition, a group of 71 people
Spider-Man 2, a group of 68 people
X-Men: Legends, a group of 66 people
MTX Mototrax, a group of 63 people
Madagascar, a group of 59 people
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, a group of 59 people
Street Hoops, a group of 58 people
Madagascar, a group of 55 people
2 in 1: DreamWorks' Shark Tale + Shrek 2, a group of 54 people
Call of Duty: Finest Hour, a group of 53 people
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix, a group of 52 people
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition, a group of 52 people
Spider-Man, a group of 52 people
Fantastic 4, a group of 52 people
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse, a group of 51 people
X-Men: Next Dimension, a group of 51 people
Ultimate Spider-Man, a group of 51 people
Spider-Man 2: The Game, a group of 51 people
Call of Duty, a group of 51 people
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition), a group of 50 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 50 people
Tony Hawk's Underground, a group of 50 people
Shrek 2, a group of 50 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corn Popper (69212) and Johan Kohler (52)