Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra Credits

Cast

Shion UzukiLia Sargent
KOS‑MOSBridget Hoffman
chaosJoshua Seth
M.O.M.O.Christina Puccelli
ZiggyRichard Epcar
Jr.Brianne Siddall
Jin UzukiMichael Gough
Allen RidgeleyDave Wittenberg
Miyuki ItsumiHeather Hogan
CanaanSteven Jay Blum
WilhelmJason Spisak
Kevin WinnicotYuri Lowenthal
Luis VirgilLex Lang
VoyagerD. C. Douglas
Albedo PiazzollaCrispin Freeman
T‑elosBridget Hoffman
Joachim MizrahiEd Cunningham
Juli MizrahiKim Mai Guest
FebroniaKari Wahlgren
Suou UzukiD. C. Douglas
MargulisMichael McConnohie
PellegriKari Wahlgren
RichardJason Spisak
HermannKirk Thornton
MatthewsKirk Thornton
TonyHenry M. Dittman
HammerJason Spisak
ProfessorSteven Jay Blum
Assistant ScottBrian Chase
Dmitri YurievKeith Szarabajka
Gaignun KukaiCrispin Freeman
CitrineErin Fitzgerald
NigredoWendee Lee
SellersSteven Jay Blum
NephilimKim Mai Guest
AbelErin Fitzgerald
U‑DODoug Erholtz
DoctusMary Elizabeth McGlynn
TogashiEd Cunningham
Mary GodwinAli Hillis
Shelley GodwinAli Hillis
HelmerKeith Szarabajka
Aizen MagusMichael Gough
Mai MagusErin Fitzgerald
Sound Producer / All Keyboards and ProgrammingYuki Kajiura
Character IllustrationKouichi Mugitani (CHOCO)
Production DesignersKouichi Mugitani (CHOCO), Junya Ishigaki

Monolith Software Inc. Staff

Programming DirectorToshiaki Yajima
Battle Programming DirectorKatsutoshi Yamamoto
Control Free Programming DirectorTakahiro Matsuzawa
Render Programming & Technical AdviceKenjiro Iwase
Menu ProgrammingAtsushi Yoshikawa
Camera & Control Free Programming (Talk System)Hiroki Ohmiya
Collision & Control Free ProgrammingMichihiko Inaba
Robot Battle ProgrammingMasaaki Komatsu
DataBase & Menu Support ProgrammingIsao Nakajima
Effect Programming (Battle)Tetsuya Yamamoto
Effect Programming (Control Free)Yoshiharu Miyake
Mini Game Programming & PlanningTakemi Matsumoto
Control Free Planning DirectorTakashi Fuji
Map Planning DirectorMasahiro Kabe
Town Field & Talk System PlanningKoji Hayashi
Dungeon & Camera System PlanningHiroshi Konishi
Dungeon & DataBase PlanningMasafumi Ueno
ScriptErina Hashimoto
Message EventTadaaki Yokoyama, Kazuaki Ichinohe, Haruka Taniguchi
Battle Planning DirectorJun Kuramoto
Battle & Menu PlanningShingo Kawabata
Battle PlanningEmi Takano
Battle Planning (Special Thanks)Makoto Shimamoto
Event DirectorNorihiro Takami
Movie SupervisorYasushi Shibue (NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.)
ContinuityYasushi Shibue (1NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.), Kiyoshi Okuyama
Event Effect & LightingShuichi Murata
Event Facial MotionTaro Nakamura, Mayumi Yagi, Fumiyo Tanaka
Event Scene MakingYoshiaki Sano, Hirokazu Saito, Kiyotaka Hirata, Hiromasa Yoshida
Event Scene Making (Special Thanks)Seiichi Hishinuma
Event Facial Motion (Special Thanks)Hirotaka Orita, Daiki Hayashidani, Kengo Inoue, Chizue Utazu, Nobuhiko Okayasu
3D Object DirectorAtsushi Dōmoto
Character Modeling DirectorTakashi Miyata
Monster & Mechanic ModelingTakashi Seki
Character Modeling & DesignHiromi Fuchi
Character ModelingShoko Fukuchi, Yuji Watanabe
Total Interface Design & Mechanic ModelingJun Wada
Message Window Face Graphic (Special Thanks)Akinobu Yamakawa
3D Map Modeling DirectorEiji Takahashi
3D Map ModelingTakafumi Hori, Sayaka Matsuzawa, Takaaki Koido, Koji Shoda, Kyohei Terui, Masato Adachi, Naoki Kurihara
Background Art DesignTetsuya Taniyama, Yohei Kikuchi
Monster DesignJun Adachi
Monster & Weapon DesignMasafumi Naito
Character Design (Special Thanks)Tadahiro Usuda
Control Free Motion DirectorShinji Koide
Control Free MotionHideki Susa
Battle Motion DirectorEiichiro Kabe
Battle MotionSayaka Akihira, Nahoko Sato, Hideki Tanaka
Control Free & Real Time Event DirectorKei Watanabe
Battle Effect DirectorTomonori Hasegawa
Special Event Effect DirectorHiroshi Matsuyama
Total Effect CoordinatorTaizo Inukai
Assistant DirectorTakako Shijo

Victor Entertainment Inc. Staff

Music ProducersKeiichi Nozaki (Victor Entertainment), Yasunori Mori (Space Craft Produce)
(New York Session) Recording StudioThe Cutting Room Recording Studios
EngineerDylan Margerun
NT Recording Project CoordinatorCherry Kaoru Hulsey (Blue Sun Film Company)
(Tokyo Session) Recording StudioSound Valley, Sound City
EngineersTakashi Koiwa, Yuki Kajiura
Mixing EngineerTakashi Koiwa
Tokyo Recording Project CoordinatorFumio Takano (Tokyo Shitunaigakukyokai)

Half H·P Studio Staff

Sound DirectionTakeshi Takadera
Sound EffectsShizuo Kurahashi (Soundbox)
Sound EngineerMasanori Tsuchiya
AssistantsMitsue Narahara, Kennji Hoshino
Recording Studio[email protected] studio, Half H·P Studio
ManagerKanako Shimazaki

RedAJ Sound Staff

Director Game Sound EditorKenichi Saito (KEN)
Game Sound EditorsChiharu Minekawa (Micchi), Eiji Nakamura (AJ)
Game Sound AssistYoshihiro Maeda (PIRO)
Dialog EditorKazue Akiyama

Kusanagi Co. Ltd. Staff

ProducerYōji Nakaza, Hideyasu Narita, Nobuhito Sue
Collar BoardManabu Otsuzuki

Links DigiWorks Inc. Staff

ProducerKazuhisa Nishimura
Assistant ProducersAyako Yoshioka, Shigeru Ohata
(CG Animation) Animation SupervisorTomokazu Sakamoto
AnimatorsAkira Sakawa, Masaaki Murakami, Ayako Sakuma, Masami Tanaka
(Motion Capture) Chief OperatorShigeaki Nunokawa
OperatorsHiroyuki Wada, Ryuji Tominaga
EditorsHiroshi Chiyama, Sachiko Sakamaki, Emiko Yoshikawa
Drama Part ActorsYouko Chousokabe, Kenichi Irizuki, Kinuo Yamada, Eri, Daisuke Iwasaki, Miwa Matsumoto, Takashi Kubo, Takurou Satou, Norio Masaoka, Takako Ōkoshi
Actor CoordinatorNobuko Takai (Kinema Koubou)

U'Den Flame Works Co. Inc. Staff

Action DirectorYuji Shimomura
Action Coordinator & Stunt ActorHiroyuki Yoshida
Action CoordinatorMasaki Suzumura
Stunt ActorsKensuke Sonomura, Naohiro Kawamoto, Hiroko Yashiki
Wire WorkGo Ohara, Masaki Inatome, So Shikata, Yasutaka Yuuki

Digital Zero Staff

Chief DesignerTakashi Kuwatani
Map DesignersHideki Sato, Masafumi Miyake, Takashi Endō, Takashi Maeda, Mayumi Suzuki, Nobuaki Kuroda, Masayuki Terao, Shinsuke Nakagawa, Yūichirō Ōtsuka, Hirotsugu Ozawa, Hideyuki Takagi, Tadashi Nagano, Erina Hiraiwa, Yōsuke Kawasaki, Rei Yoshizawa, Hajime Miyasaka, Tomohiro Nakada, Sōichi Tazawa, Makoto Kayano, Yoshimi Nakamura
Effect DesignersYōhei Fujii, Osamu Yazu, Yōsuke Hisasue, Chiaki Asakura, Keiichirou Kusanagi

D A G Staff

DirectorTsuyoshi Nagai
DesignersHiroaki Hirano, Tetsuya Ōno, Daisuke Matsuou

Paical Staff

PlannersHiromitsu Arai, Eri Kubota, Takaaki Kodera

NAMCO BANDAI Games America Inc. Staff

Product Group DirectorYoshi Niki
Localization ManagerHiroshi Tanaka
Localization ProducerMinako Takahashi
Localization SupportJunko A. Nakamura, John Kenzo Hickey
Marketing DirectorYoko Nakao
Product Marketing ManagerTara Samuels
Marketing TranslatorTom Huston
Senior PR ManagerMika Kelly
PR ManagerMelody Ann Pfeiffer
Publishing Support DirectorGlen A. Cureton
QA ManagerChuck McFadden
QA SupervisorDaryle Tumacder
QA LeadMerwin O. Del Rosario
Assistant QA LeadShaun Woo
QA TestersEli Beals, Christopher Ching, Ronn Edwards, Alex Freeman, Christina Fujii, Ryan C. Gordon, Eileen Ho, Blake Hoffmann, Salim Husseini, Bryan Maxwell, John McMahan, Nelson Pineda, Andrew Samoranos, Geoff Tuttle, John VanOsten
English Voice Over Production Recording StudioCup of Tea Productions Inc., NSI Sound & Video Inc.
Recording EngineerDanni Hunt
Recording AssistantLainie Bushey
CastingCup of Tea Productions Inc.
Voice Over DirectorWendee Lee
Directors AssistantJulie Smith
Project ManagerDanni Hunt, Lainie Bushey
Sound EditorsDanni Hunt, Tony Agapiou
English Translation SupportGame Text Translation 8-4 Ltd.
CoordinatorsJohn Ricciardi, Hiroko Minamoto
Lead TranslatorD. Scott Miller
Special ThanksGenichi Ito, Nobuhiro Kasahara, Garry Cole, Makoto Iwai, Brian Schorr, Jennifer Tersigni, Taiki Homma, Peter Garza, Christopher Stanley, Daryle Tumacder, Lee Hsiao, Veronica Guzman, Heidi Brodie, Tom Usher Designs, Belay Development, Beck Interactive, Ignited Minds

NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. Staff

Production CoordinatorAtsushi Seto
Production SupportMakie Takahashi
Localization ProducerTakashi Akiyama
Localization DirectorAustin Keys
Localization SpecialistsJonathan Khersis, Mikio Nagura
Localization Technical SupportKeisuke Fukuzaki
International Marketing SupportShinsuke Mori, Noriko Ichikawa
ProducerTomohiro Hagiwara (MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.), Shinichirō Okamoto
Executive ProducerHirohide Sugiura (MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.), Shigeru Yokoyama, Shukuo Ishikawa
Author, Music coordinator, Supervisor of scenario and databaseTetsuya Takahashi (MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.)
ScenarioNorihiko Yonesaka (MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.)
DirectorKoh Arai (MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.)
Produced byNAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 355 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 255 other games
Michael Gough, 198 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 177 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 154 other games
Kirk Thornton, 137 other games
Crispin Freeman, 137 other games
Jennifer Tersigni, 136 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 128 other games
Glen A. Cureton, 124 other games
Brian Schorr, 123 other games
Richard Epcar, 108 other games
Yoshi Niki, 106 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 97 other games
Lex Lang, 97 other games
Nobuhiro Kasahara, 95 other games
Wendee Lee, 92 other games
Michael McConnohie, 91 other games
Daryle Tumacder, 90 other games
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, 87 other games
Garry Cole, 85 other games
Christopher Stanley, 83 other games
Mika Kelly, 79 other games
Erin Fitzgerald, 66 other games
Shigeru Yokoyama, 62 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse, a group of 114 people
Xenoblade Chronicles X, a group of 63 people
XenobladeX, a group of 51 people
Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht, a group of 50 people
Disaster: Day of Crisis, a group of 44 people
Xenoblade Chronicles, a group of 40 people
Tales of Legendia, a group of 38 people
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth, a group of 37 people
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild, a group of 31 people
Xenoblade Chronicles 2, a group of 29 people
Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean, a group of 29 people
Tales of the Abyss, a group of 28 people
The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword, a group of 26 people
Soma Bringer, a group of 25 people
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World, a group of 23 people
Tales of Symphonia, a group of 23 people
Tekken: Dark Resurrection, a group of 22 people
Soulcalibur: Legends, a group of 22 people
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 22 people
Baten Kaitos: Origins, a group of 22 people
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation, a group of 21 people
Devil May Cry: HD Collection, a group of 20 people
Point Blank DS, a group of 20 people
Ridge Racer 7, a group of 20 people
Devil May Cry 4, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by jj984jj (1531) and b081 (607)