Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood Credits

Assassin's Creed Brotherhood

Producer Ubisoft MontréalVincent Pontbriand-Trudel
Producer Ubisoft AnnecyYann Le Guyader
Associate Producer Ubisoft MontréalJean-François Boivin
Associate Producer Ubisoft AnnecyMalika Sahla, Andréane Meunier
Associate Producer Ubisoft SingaporeAvlamy Ramassamy
Associate Producer Ubisoft QuébecFrédéric Gagné
Associate Producer Ubisoft BucharestIoan Manea
Executive ProducerSébastien Puel
Project Closer Ubisoft MontréalFrederik Audet
Project Closer Ubisoft AnnecyOmar Bouali

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal

Game DirectorPatrick Plourde
Lead Game DesignerSteven Masters
Lead ProgrammerStéphane Girard
Lead AI ProgrammerStéphane Assadourian
Art DirectorMohamed Gambouz
Cinematics DirectorSylvain Bernard
Missions DirectorGaëlec Simard
Level Design DirectorChristopher Robert Weiler
Presentation DirectorBrent Ashe
Audio DirectorMathieu Jeanson
Story byPatrice Désilets, Jeffrey Yohalem, Corey G. May
Production Manager CinematicsSandra Warren
Production Manager ManagementGabriel Hernandez
Production Manager MissionsJulien Laferrière
Production Manager PresentationFlorent Goy
Production Manager SoundPascal Gauthier
Production Manager ToolsNicolas Raffenaud
Production Manager WorldGeneviève Dufour
Senior International Brand ManagerÉric Gallant
Design Technical DirectorsMathieu Gagnon, Roland Lévesque, François Tétreault, Serge Daigle, Marc-Antoine Lussier
Animation Technical DirectorFrançois Lévesque
Technical Art DirectorsSebastien Larrue, Danny Oros, Philippe Trarieux
Assistant Art DirectorMaxime Pelletier
Assistant Technical DirectorBruce Low, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon
Security AnalystBruno Leblanc
Game DesignersSimon Darveau, Simon Graveline, Jason Kim, Alexandre Pedneault
Camera DesignersBruno Bouchard, Juan Esteban Diaz, Patrick Bonin
Technical Lead Level DesignPascal Gauthier
Level DesignersJames Arthur, Simon Ayers, Vincent Beaudette, Guillaume Blais, Dave Bruce, Luc Couture, Sébastien Genest, Paul Green, David Harvey, Paul-André Lachance, Falko Poiker, Eric Porowski, Julien Prince, Bruno St-André, Bjorn Swenson, Frédéric Tardif, Pascal Thériault
Lead Script WriterJeffrey Yohalem
Script WritersEthan Petty, Nicholas Grimwood, Matt Turner
Lead Scripted Events IntegratorDavid L'Heureux
Scripted Events IntegratorsAlexandre Bazzotti, Sasha Boutin, Hugues Chiasson, Ford Dye, Francis Lefort, Simon Noël, Audrey St-Pierre, Hideya Sugiyama, Geneviève Thérien
Technical Lead 3DDavid Champagne
Presentation Lead ProgrammerNathalie Dubois
Technical Lead ToolsThierry Jouin
Gameplay Team LeadsÉric Bibeau, Brianna Code, Julien Desaulniers, Brian Lee, Pierre Portier
3D ProgrammersFrédérick Champoux, John Huelin, Eric Le
AI ProgrammersJean-Philippe Barrette-Lapierre, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Chae Dickie-Clark, Jean-François Duff, Reece Elliott, Frédéric Ferland, Aleissia Laidacker, Jérôme Lasserre, Pierre-François Sapinski, Rodrigo Barros de Vasconcelos Lima, Cédric Bastien, Julien Gilli, Allan Lau, Marc-André Ostiguy, Alexis Palangié, Alexandre Paquette, Yoan St-Amant, Paul W. Rodgers
Gameplay ProgrammersJean-Philippe Barrette-Lapierre, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Chae Dickie-Clark, Jean-François Duff, Reece Elliott, Frédéric Ferland, Aleissia Laidacker, Jérôme Lasserre, Pierre-François Sapinski, Rodrigo Barros de Vasconcelos Lima, Cédric Bastien, Julien Gilli, Allan Lau, Marc-André Ostiguy, Alexis Palangié, Alexandre Paquette, Yoan St-Amant, Paul W. Rodgers
Presentation Generalist ProgrammersVincent Legault, Carl Tremblay
Generalist ProgrammersAlexandre Biron, Marc-André Ferland, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Martin Guillemette, Olivier Painnot, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Alexis Rousseau-Dupuis
Tools ProgrammersJulien Delezenne, Benoît Devost, Benoit Jauvin-Girard, André Mathieu, François Ménard, Thibaut Tollemer
Team Leads Animators CinematicKama Dunsmore, Chi Chun Ng
3D Animators CinematicsPatrice Blanchet, Mathieu Blouin, Amélie Bouchard, Julie Boudreault, Thomas Destugues, Valère Gauthier, Mathieu Girard, Sun Hwa Kang, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Benoit Lapalme, Guy Larose, Erik Lemay, Olivier Marchand, Wilson Mui, Hugues Richer, David Thibault
3D Animators GameplayNicolas Barbeau, Michael Donnell, Richard Gagnon, Sarah Gehrig, Marie-Agnès Guy, Mike Mennillo, Kennetha Story, Philippe Trudelle
Team Lead Character ModelersMichel Thibault
Character ModelersNicolas Collings, Antoine Daudin, Ian Ladouceur, Laurent Sauvage, Marc-Antoine Sénécal, Alexandre Troufanov
Character RiggerJean-François Arseneau, Vincent Beauregard
Character IntegratorJose-Manuel Salgado
Concept ArtistsGilles Beloeil, Vincent Gaigneux, Patrick Lambert, Olivier Martin, Donglu Yu
Team Leads - Graphics & Level DesignAlex Gingras, Laurent Hogue, Steve Labrecque, Mélanie Tremblay, Michelle Wu
Technical Lead GraphicsSébastien Laporte
Level ArtistsWafaa Benhammou, Caroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Simon-Pierre Cloutier, Johanne Drolet, Vladimir Eskandari, Fang Hong Jun, Hae Jun Jhee, Caroline Miousse, Olivier Mir, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Johanna Wloskiewicz, Ming Yin
Team Lead Texture ArtistIsabelle Gagnon
Texture ArtistsPascal Barriault, Nancy Paulin, Alexandre Rodrigue, Marc Tétreault
Lighting ArtistsVirginie Cinq-Mars, Gregory Fromenteau, Martin Pélissier, Guylaine Rhéaume
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistsChristian Cimon, Patrick Emond, Maxime Mercier, Simon Tessier
Menus & Interfaces Script ProgrammersHadrien Grandry, Pascal Lavallières
ModelersSimon Desjardins, Ognjen Panic, Jose-Manuel Salgado, Alexandre Voyer
SFX ArtistsGilbert Arcand, Thierry Beaumont, Maxime Lebel
Audio ArtistStéphane Larivière
Sound DesignersHugo Bastien, Justin Philips, Geoffrey Roy, Hayden Whiting
Voice DesignerAlain Abbyad
Data ManagersBenoît Jean, Hugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang
Tool TestersRoshan Cyr, Alexandre Vaillancourt
Senior International Product ManagerMaria Loreto
International Product ManagerNicolas Lefebvre, Aymar Azaizia
Assistant International Product ManagerGabriel Parent
Lead Community DeveloperMasao Kobayashi
Community DevelopersGabriel Graziani, Li Kuo

Development Team Ubisoft Annecy

Creative DirectorStéphane Baudet
Lead Game DesignersArnaud Mametz
Art DirectorMathieu Granjon
Assistant Animation Art DirectorJosselin Authelet
Production ManagerDaniel Palix
Animation Technical DirectorFrédéric Saclier
Assistant Technical Art DirectorRémi Monier
Game DesignerSébastien Lafoutry, Boris Maniora, Ariel Taieb, Alban Debars (Trainee)
Level DesignersSylvain Ami, Olivier Azemar, Chadi El Zibaoui, Alan Theron, Remi Viguier
Technical Team LeadsGrégory Garcia, Chantal Oury, Guillaume Ripoll, Olivier Saillant
Assistant Technical Team LeadsFrançois Buron, Sebastien Clavaud, Yannick Gerber
Game ProgrammersTaïssia Abdoullina, Bruno Alborini, Damien Bagnoud, Marion Barneaud, Remi Delorme, Kate Dsouza, Yann Duchêne, Hervé Faynel, Romain Gauci, Claire Gires, Arnaud Guyon, David Milan Hübner, Rajesh Nakrani, Lucas Richalland, Simon Rousseau, Adrien Tielmans (Trainee), Gilles Vanwalleghem
Engine ProgrammersXavier Billault, Sébastien Bourgery, Guillaume Clément, Sébastien David, Benoît Germain
Tools ProgrammersFabien Bole-Feysot, Mickaël Veaudour, Vincent Pancaldi (Trainee)
Online ProgrammersAnthony Botrel, Christian Corsano, Hadrien Hislaire, Jonathan Pavlou, Carlos Torres-Cros, Arnaud Emilien (Trainee), Jérémie Asaro (Trainee)
3D AnimatorsTony Bodeux, Aude Glondu, Pierre-Olivier Pou, Julien Prissette
Character ArtistsAnais Bernabe, Remi Farjaud, Jérémie Fleury (Trainee), Johan Grenier, Antoine Rol
Lead Level ArtistRenaud Person
Level ArtistsDavid Alvarez, Mikael Guaveia, Benjamin Manigold, Anne Mounier, Jean-Christian Sauvaget, Ludovic Texier, Vincent Derozier (Trainee)
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistsPierre Leroux
Sound DesignerAldo Sampaio
Data ManagerRaphaël Dominguez
Lead Quality ControlMichaël Denis-Servettaz
TestersNicolas Barthélemy, Remy Bevillard, Florian Cavallo, Jonathan Dell'aquila, Alban Forte, Sylvain Garayt, Jean Milord
Playtest Project ManagerMartin Maheux-Lessard
Compliance Manager Ubisoft FranceJérôme Basile

Development Team Ubisoft Singapore

Art DirectorKarine Létourneau
Level Design DirectorPhilippe Bergeron
Art Project ManagerBill Cheung
Assistant Art Technical DirectorVishang Shah
Animators Project ManagerWilfreed Trottet
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorMervyn Lee Yeow Leng
Level DesignersAng Jyh Yang, Dominic Butler, François Daubet, Jaejun Han, Jamie Stowe, Karl von der Luhe, Miguel Navío Vivó, Pier-Luc Papineau, Raymond Toh Kwan Wee, Terry Han Zhiyong
Scripted Event IntegratorsDavid Teo Jing Jin (as David Teo), Paul Fu, Yong Lin
3D AnimatorsAdeeb Md Mynul Islam, Asemta Bhattad, Daniel Tjondropuro, Keith Lee, Magnus Yu, Michael-Ananta Setyaputra, Philip Rakesh
Level ArtistsAlitt Abdul Khaliq, Audran Guerard, Denys Vorobyov, Éric Poulin, Kobe Sek Yong Kai, Mufizal Mokhtar, Nick Tan Chee Eng, Pelix Saputra, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan, Nyuk Fung Sia, Guan Beng Yeap
Lighting ArtistsBenjamen Wu, Matthew Bell
ModelersDaniel Qin, Elyse Bromser-Kloeden, Indra Gunawan, John Paul Eli Tan, Miguel Lim, Neil Vivian Kairanna, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Dann Yap Yeau Choong
Modeler InternJane Tan
Visual Effects ArtistsUlf Dahl
TexturersAlan Bay, Yong Jin Teo
Concept ArtistChin Wee Lee
AI ProgrammerFairuz Lokman
Gameplay ProgrammerFairuz Lokman
Data ManagerDan Sim
Lead Quality ControlJohnny Lo Chun Pun
TestersAdrian Neo, Kian Keong Ang, Romeo Pineda

Development Team Ubisoft Québec

Mission DirectorMarc-Alexis Côté
Game DesignersFrancesco Antolini, Julien Tremblay
Lead Level DesignerHugo Giard
Technical Lead Level DesignMarc-André Jutras
Level DesignersDerek Fortin, Maxime Montcalm, Jean-François Gagné, Mathieu Otis
Cinematic SpecialistBenoit Rivard
Project ManagerJoël Vignola
Lead ProgrammerMarc Parenteau
Technical Team LeadMaxime Beaudoin
AI ProgrammersStéphane Roussel, Pierre-Luc Côté, Dave Boivin-Bergeron, Sébastien Noël, Simon Girard, Patrick Desbiens-Wright, Frédéric Delage, Jean Gressmann
Gameplay ProgrammersStéphane Roussel, Pierre-Luc Côté, Dave Boivin-Bergeron, Sébastien Noël, Simon Girard, Patrick Desbiens-Wright, Frédéric Delage, Jean Gressmann
Additional AI ProgrammerPierre-Luc Vachon
Lead AnimatorMarc-André Clermont
Technical Lead AnimatorPablo Toscano
3D AnimatorsJustin Boily, Alexandre Gouveia, Audrey Geoffroy, Mike Bisson
RiggerFrançois Dallaire
Additional 3D AnimatorsAndré Michaud, Martin Garant
Lead ArtistJonathan Veillette
Technical Lead ArtistMario Brodeur
3D ArtistsLoïc Bébin, Louis-Philippe Guilbert, Guy Parent, Hugo Lamarre, Isabelle Michaud, Aline Desruisseaux, Martin Rosseau, Olivier Tréhet, Steve Beaudoin
FX ArtistPierre-Simon Henri
Concept ArtistPhilippe Doyon
Additional ArtistsGuillaume Béland, Christophe Courrat
Audio DirectorLevon Louis
Audio DesignersSimon Paris, Jérôme Angelot
Lead TesterJean-Frédérick Gauvin
TestersJonathan Drouin-Bérubé, Catherine Bélanger-Filiatrault, Francis Thibault, Maxime Vallière
Data ManagersPhilippe Héraud, Steve Rioux
Team Manager (Playtests)Luc Beaudet
Ergonomists (Playtest)Mickaël Schreck, Andrée-Anne Boisvert
Research Coordinators (Playtest)Jean-Christophe Gagnon, Marie Cauchon

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest

Programming Team LeaderMihai-Ovidiu Angelescu
Programming TeamAdrian Turcanu, Catalin Mihai Ghita, Christian Mihalache, Emil Dobre, Adrian Bujor, Alexandru Ene, Alexandru Marcu, Dragos Daniel Mihailescu, Mihai Maerean, Catalin-Alexandru Nastase, Daniel Cipu
Additional ProgrammingCristian Petcu, Răzvan Eliade
Game Design TeamDan Dimitrescu, Henri Gonzalez, Tiberiu Burnea, Taner Baubec
Menu HUD ArtistLuca-Dal Croitoru
Additional Content ProducerFlorin Sanda
Additional Content DirectorAndrei Fantana

Assassin's Creed Brand

Associate ProducerFrançois de Billy
Production Business AnalystChristophe Martin
Brand Creative Director AssistantJean Guesdon
Technical ArchitectJames Therien
Brand HR ManagerDominique Vincelli
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu

Quality Control Studio Montréal

Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Project ManagerMaxime Faucher
Lead Quality ControlJean-Yves Thiboutot
Dev TestersDavid Bolle, Michel Moreau, Pascal Bélanger, Alain Chénier, Bruno Aitken, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Daniel Mendez, David Lacoste, David Rancourt, Etienne Fredette-Marsh, Francis Favreau, Gabriel Robichaud-Beauchemin, Guillaume Corbeil, Jacinthe Massey, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Julie Tremblay, Karim Sylvestre, Katy Bouvier, Patrick Paradis, Philippe Deshaies, Ricardo-Alex Vincent, Sébastien Levésque, Sean Lessard, Sylvie Tremblay, Yanick Maher, Christine Olsen, Guillaume Payant-Tougas, Alexandre Pilon, Jonathan Eve, Paul Fortier, Christian Vachon, Mariève Charette
Lead Compliance SpecialistsOlivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsLaurent Bertrand, Sébastien Couture, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-François Lemay, Steven Parenteau

Quality Control Studio Bucharest

Quality Control Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsAdrian Sîmpetru, Robert Neculau, Vlad Ionescu
Senior Lead TestersAlexandru Agapie, Liviu Ganea, Ion Razvan Ciuca, Victor Jereghi
Associate Lead TestersAlexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Claudiu Tulus, Cristian Nidelea, Valentin Gabriel Vasile, Andrei Tanasele, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu
On Site CoordinatorsSergiu Cosmin Găvan, Andrei Verzea
Test Coordinators (Single Player)Alexandru Macovei, Andrei Niculae, Cosmin I. Popa, Mulumba Ngoy Maxime, Razvan Lazarescu, Sebastian Toader
Functionality Testers SPAdrian Haidu, Adrian Radulescu, Alexandra Botiz, Alexandru-Valentin Petrisor, Alexandru Carp, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Dimian, Alexandru Ionuț Ionița, Alexandru Dogeanu, Alexandru Daniel Dumitru, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Alexandru Niculae, Alexandru-Constantin Vizitiu, Alin-Cristian Sfetcu, Ana Madalina Craciun, Alexandru Hănsa, Alina Dumitrache, Andreea Marchidan, Andreea-Claudia Girlovan, Andrei-Bogdan Sandru, Andrei George Dobrin, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Andrei Marcu, Andrei Miftode, Andrei Trandafir, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Bogdan Gabriel Avram, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Catalin Babeanu, Cătălin Zăvoianu, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Corneliu Vasiliu, Cristi Bolat, Cristian Craciun, Cristian Drăghici, Cristian Racasanu, Cristi Aramă, Cristian-Andrei Ghinea, Cristian Alexandru Enciu, Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Dan Cristian Cristofan, Dan Dragomir, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Darius Copilau, Diana-Elena Chivu, Dragos Constantin Danila, Florin Popescu, George Alin Moroiu, George Catalin Iordache, George Eduard Tărcavu, Georgiana Postelnicu, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Gheorghe Sorescu, Ionut Fota, Ionuț Milea, Ionut Uceanu, Ionut-Catalin Negrescu, Mihai Iordan, Irina-Elena Bulf, Iulian Hogea, Laurențiu Marius Mitrea, Liviu Valentin Mosnegutu, Lucian Olaru, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Marian Vlasceanu, Marius-Bogdan Rentea, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mircea Nistor, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Ionut Mosulet, Nadir Boramet, Oana Florina Piculist, Oana Loredana Voicu, Ovidiu Nițu, Sergiu Androne, Stefan Gavriliu, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Sergiu Androne, Stefan Gavriliu, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Tudor Borza, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Nelu Vale, Valentin Stanescu, Vlad Eugene Sebe, Victor Pop
Functionality Testers MPAdrian Marian Baroncea, Adrian Coman, Adrian Frăsineanu, Adrian Mircea Iacob, Albert Ionut Nicola, David-Alexandru Constantin, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Alexandru Gogonea, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Alexandru Tebeica, Alexandru Daniel Dumitru, Alexandru Sasa Gatej, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Andrei Lucian Strachinaru, Constantin Vețeanu, Cosmin Bureșcu, Cristian Bot, Cristian Robert Simion, Daniel Cordoneanu, Daniel Șunel, Daniel Valentin Ionescu, Denis Dorian Hotescu, Dragoș Dragomirescu, Dragos Nae, Dron Alexandru Calin, Eduard Stefan Mirescu, Eduard Mirescu, Florin Cojocaru, Florin Nistorescu, George Tănase, Hristos Cuchidis, Ionuț Leșu, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Laurențiu Nedelea, Marian Andrei Guzga, Marian Daniel Astratiei, Marius Chiritoiu, Marius Ciurea, Marius-Stefan Trandafir, Mihai Badea, Mihai Dobre, Mihai Nita, Alexandru Sergiu Nicolae, Ovidiu Badea, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu, Paul Ghioca, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Radu Morariu, Raducu Alexandru Banu, Sergiu-Alexandru Constantin, Sorina Zidaru, Tiberiu Adrian Trusca
Development TestersIanis Cuchidis, Alexandru Simion
QC Networking LeadRadu-Emanuel Constantin
QC Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Alexandru Bontu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Preda, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu
QC Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QC Compatitbility SpecialistsFlorian Alungulesa, Mihai Cristian Stoian
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecialistAndrei Begu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Florin Cristea, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Cristin Ghihaniș, Adrian Iliescu, Daniel Luca, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv, George Stercu
Data ManagersMarius Păsărică, Daniel Pozderca
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services TechniciansAdrian Buzătoaia, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate

Audio-Video Studio

Audio Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Video Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound Production CoordinatorKloé Rahilly
Talent Performance ManagerNancy Larocque
Casting & Recording CoordinatorJean Boucher
Music SpecialistBénédicte Ouimet
Licensing CoordinatorJérémy Bléchet
Lead Sound EditorMarc Léveillé
Sound EditorsKarl Lamoureux, Mario Choquette, Denis Saindon, Mario Rodrigue
In‑Game Foley ArtistsTchae Measroch, Alexis Pharand
Sound Consultant for WeaponsMichel Dagenais-Pérusse
Voice DirectorsAmanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock
Montreal Voices recorded atPoint d'Orgue
Montreal Voices recorded bySamuel Girardin
L.A. Voices recorded atGame On Audio
Dialect CoachesJulia Lenardon, Idar Darvish, Peter Arpesella
Voice TalentsRoger Craig Smith (Ezio)
Additional CastAlex Bisping, Amber Mullin, Andrew Shaver, Carlo Mestroni, Cam Clarke, Chris Edgerly, David Kaye, Dusan Dukic, Ellen David, Eric Davis, Gianpaolo Venuta, Gideon Emery, Gregory S. Baldwin, Idar Darvish, Jim Meskimen, Kim Bubbs, Lili Wexu, Marcel Jeannin, Margaret Easley, Mark Camacho, Maurizio Terrazzano, Melanie St-Pierre, Michael Gough, Michael Rudder, Millie Tresierra, Nadia Verucci, Nick Jameson, Philip Proctor, Pina di Blasi, Richard M. Dumont, Richard Gleason, Roger Rose, Sam Stone, Tony Calabretta, Vince Benvenuto, André Sogliuzzo (as Andre Sogluzzo)
Lead Sound TechnicianJocelyn Daoust
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Didier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier, Simon Leduc, Anthony Faust, Olivier Germain, Gabriel Rondeau
Video Production CoordinatorSabrina Jacques
Video EditorsAneesah Crawley, Maxime Marquis

MoCap Studio

MoCap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Production CoordinatorCharlène Gilbert
TechniciansStéphan Chabot, Martin Pigeon, Bruno Roy, Mathieu Paquin, Alexandre Messier, Kevin O'Neal
TrackersJean-François Carrier, Martin Côté, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, François Harvey, Danny Ménard

Music

Music composed byJesper Kyd
Music produced byJesper Kyd
Featured Solo Performer - VocalsMelissa R. Kaplan
Featured Solo Performer - Acoustic GuitarsDan Sistos
Featured Solo Performer - ExperibassDiego Stocco
Choir Orchestration, Choir ConductingBenoit Gray
Latin LyricsBenoit Gray
Live PercussionPete Korpela, Leo Costa, Chester Englander, Diego Stocco, Jesper Kyd
Solo Violin and Electric ViolinPaul Cartwright
Viola da GambaGuido Ponzini
ZithersDiego Stocco, Jesper Kyd
Additional GuitarsBrian Trifon
Music MixersJohn Rodd, Ronan Chris Murphy
Protools OperatorDave Lawrence
Church Recording EngineerDiego Stocco
Assistant to Jesper KydCarl Vaudrin
Recording StudiosGlenwood Studios [Burbank], North Central [Burbank]

Localization

Director, Monreal LocalizationFrédérique Fourny-Jennings
Localization Project ManagersSandra Pourmarin, Margherita Seconnino, David Coulombe
Localization Technical SpecialistAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Babak Khajehmiraki
Danish Version byU‑Trax M.M.L.
Danish Project ManagerU‑Trax M.M.L.
Dutch Version byU‑Trax M.M.L.
Dutch Translation & AdaptionRutger Smit, René van Vemde
French Version byDune Sound Studios
French Translation & AdaptionStéphane Brel, Bruno Porret, Around the Word
French Production ManagerOlivier Rabat
French RecordingJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Rémi Brossier, Johann Grandin, Emmanuel Baudez
French Voice DirectionKarine Foviau, Martial Le Minoux, Julien Guérif
French Post‑ProductionYann Laferrère, Kevin Krueger, Clément Faure-Brac, Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, François Navarro
French Voice TalentsMarc Alfos, Cyrille Artaux, Jean-Luc Atlan, Patrice Baudrier, Christèle Billault, Laura Blanc, Bernard Bollet, Patrick Borg, Paul Bome, Luc Boulad, Marc Bretonnière, Georges Caudron, Marie Chevalot, Véronique Desmadryl, Benoit Du Pac, Julie Dumas, Philippe Dumond, Jean-Louis Fauré, Benjamin Gasquet, Alexandre Gillet, Stéphan Gonizzi, Brigitte Guedj, Nassim Guetta, Nathalie Homs, Tony Joudrier, Thierry Kazazian, David Krüger, Yann Le Madic, Martial Le Minoux, Virginie Ledieu, Sylvain Lemarié, Edwige Lemoine, Mark Lesser, Gilbert Lévy, Bruno Magnes, Céline Mélloul, Cyrille Monge, Laurent Morteau, Guillaume Orsat, Christine Paris, Caroline Pascal, Olivier Peissel, Déborah Perret, Éric Peter, Véronique Picciotto, Jérémy Prévost, Emilio Rabat, Florentin Rabat, Tom Rabat, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Sophie Riffont, Mathieu Rivolier, Stéphane Ronchevski, Philippe Roullier, Serge Thiriet, Sybille Tureau, Philippe Valmont, Marie Zidi
German Version bymouse‑power GmbH
German Project ManagerFrank Haut
German TranslationFrank Haut, Florian Köhler, Karolin Gant, Florian Hülsey, Kerstin Eilbacher
German Sound StudioTonstudio Krauthausen, Das Hörspielstudio [in cooperation with]
German Audio‑ChiefDieter Krauthausen
German Artistic DirectionFrank Haut, Elisabeth Grünwald
German Sound MastersLutz Reinhart-van Gülpen, Siddho Varza, Tommi Schneefuß, Frank Schlusemann, Dennis Schmidkunz
German Studio TeamAndré Mager, Anna van Tetterode, Kai Schenker, Marit Krücken, Oliver Rohrbeck, Siddho Varza
German Voice TalentsAndreas Ladwig, Andreas Meese, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Brit Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Christophe Lascombe, Claudia Gahrke, Dana Geissler, Dieter Maise, Dirk Müller, Edda Fischer, Elisabeth Grünwald, Ernst August Schepmann, Fabian Körner, Fritz Rott, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Hans Holzbecher, Heike Hagen, Helmut Krauss, Ilja Welter, Inka Lioba Bretschneider, Jan Kurbjuweit, Josef Tratnik, Jürg Löw, Karl Heinz Tafel, Katja Liebing, Leander Wolff, Markus Haase, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Gerner, Matthias Haase, Maximilian Hilbrand, Michaela Breit, Michael-Che Koch, Norman Matt, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, René Dawn-Claude, Renier Baaken, Sebastian Schlemmer, Simon Jäger, Simon Roden, Stefan Schleberger, Susanne Dobrusskin, Tanja Schmitz, Thomas Balou-Martin, Thomas Friebe, Tim Möseritz, Torsten Sense, Vanessa Wunsch, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Wolf, Wanja B. Kneib
Ialian Version byInternational Synthesis Holding srl
Italian Project ManagerLeonardo Gajo
Italian Translation & AdaptionPietro Dattola, Leonardo Gajo, Luca Bastasi
Italian Studio EngineerMatteo Ormellese
Italian Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo
Italian Audio Post ProductionAdriano Dezulian, Manuel Auletta, Fabio Pantano
Italian Audio QALaura Bellintani, Tebessa Comolli
Italian Voice TalentsStefano Albertini, Ruggero Andreozzi, Diego Baldoin, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Alice Buongiorni, Greta Bortolotti, Beatrice Caggiula, Gabriele Calindri, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Jenny De Cesarei, Lorella De Luca, Andrea De Nisco, Paolo De Santis, Massimo Di Benedetto, Loretta Di Pisa, Donatella Fanfani, Barbara Federico, Leonardo Gajo, Gianni Gaude, Angiolina Gobbi, Iolanda Granato, Fabio Ingrosso, Felice Invernici, Massimiliano Lotti, Alessandro Lussiana, Giusi Matera, Francesco Mei, Alessandro Messina, Marco Morellini, Renato Novara, Olivero Alberto, Elda Olivieri, Marco Pagani, Antonio Paiola, Silvio Pandolfi, Leonardo Patrignani, Stefania Patruno, Riccardo Peroni, Benedetta Ponticelli, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Claudio Ridolfo, Alessandro Rigotti, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Tommaso Sandri, Mario Scarabelli, Lorenzo Scattorin, Gualtiero Scola, Alberto Sette, Alberto Testa, Pietro Ubaldi, Federico Zanandrea, Matteo Zanotti, Alessandro Zurla
Japanese Version byUbisoft K.K.
Japanese Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Japanese Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
Japanese Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Japanese Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Japanese Localization ManagerFumiko Aoyama
Japanese Localization AssistantAiko Sugano
Japanese Translation & AdaptionSmartech
Japanese Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikoshi
Japanese Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd.
Japanese Lead TesterNoriaki Ishida
Japanese TestersTomoaki Okuma, Motoki Shinohara
Japanese Voice TalentsYumiko Akaike, Shintarou Asanuma, Naoki Bandō, Kouzou Douzaka, Keiji Fujiwara, Masato Funaki, Aya Hirano, Jin Horikawa, Hajime Iijima, Atsushi Imaruoka, Noriaki Kanemitsu, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Shōto Kashii, Kaoru Katakai, Yumi Kawashima, Ayako Kawasumi, Sayaka Kinoshita, Kaho Koda, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yukihiro Misono, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Takashi Nagasako, Keiichi Nakagawa, Kotaro Nakamura, Kaori Nazuka, Akio Otsuka, Eri Saito, Jiro Saito, Tomokazu Seki, Michiko Shimizu, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Umeka Shōji, Hiroshi Sirakuma, Mie Sonozaki, Shigenori Soya, Junichi Suwabe, Yohei Tadano, Hana Takeda, Nobuo Tobita, Hiroki Touchi, Hiroshi Tsuchida, Akeno Watanabe, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Hiroshi Yanaka
Korean Version byUbisoft South Korea
Korean Managing DirectorSue Hong
Korean Project ManagerIris Choi
Korean TranslationMayflower Entertainment, Jongmyoung Yeum, Jemin Seo, Sungkyu Park, Youngjo Yoon, Hyang Jun
Norwegian Version byU‑Trax M.M.L.
Norwegian Project ManagerU‑Trax M.M.L.
Polish Version byGamekeeper
Russian Version byAkella
Russian Localization ManagerVladimir Emyshev
Russian Translation & AdaptionMikhail Golovkin, Ekaterina Ryakhina, Alexander Strakhov
Russian Sound EditorGrigory Yurkov
Russian Voice TalentsVladimir Antonik, Mariya Bakina, Vyacheslav Baranov, Andrey Barkhudarov, Leonid Belozorovich, Yuriy Brezhnev, Elena Chebaturkina, Sergey Chikhachev, Dmitry Filimonov, Darya Frolova, Alexander Gavrilin, Sergey Georgiev, Alexander Gruzdev, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Kirill Kirilichev, Alexander Komlev, Vladislav Kopp, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Olga Kuznetsova, Alexander Lenkov, Yury Malyarov, Denis Nekrasov, Larisa Nekipelova, Zhanna Nikonova, Alexander Novikov, Gennady Novikov, Svetlana Oleshkovskaya, Andrey Pinchuk, Olga Pletneva, Vadim Pojarskiy, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Viktor Seklov, Tatiana Shitova, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Andrey Simanov, Valery Storozhik, Stanislav Strelkov, Fedor Sukhov, Alexander Toropov, Roman Vasilyev, Alexey Voytyuk, Denis Yuchenkov, Grigory Yurkov, Vasily Zotov, Olga Zvereva, Elena Zvyaginceva
Spanish Version byAgua Massmedia
Spanish Translation & AdaptionMar Bejarano, Esperanza Hernández, Javier Negrete
Spanish Recordings byAgua Massmedia
Spanish Production TeamJesús Lázaro, Txus Pérez, George H., Aurelio Sáiz
Spanish Voice TalentsPablo Adán, Abraham Aguilar, Licia Alonso, Juan Amador, Vicky Angulo, Luís Bajo, Manuel Bellido, Lorenzo Beteta, Beatriz Berciano, Mar Bordallo, Héctor Cantolla, Óscar Castellanos Hernandez, Pepa Castro, José Antonio Ceínos, Roberto Cuenca, Fernando Elegido, Roberto Encinas, José Escobosa, Alejandro García, Juan Antonio Gálvez, Vicente Gil, Eduardo Gutiérrez, E. Hache, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Ramón Reparaz, Conchi López, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Fernando de Luis, Ana María Marí, Gador Martín, Luis Manuel Martín, Mario Martín, Luis Más, Isacha Mengíbar, Cholo Moratalla, Iván Muelas, Carlos del Pino, Luis Porcar, Luisa Reina, David Robles, Guillermo Romero, Rafael Romero, Enrique Santarén, Cecilia Santiago, Silvia Sarmentera, Carmen Téllez, Pedro Tena, Olga Velasco, Carlos Ysbert, Cristina Yuste
Swedish Version byU‑Trax M.M.L.
Swedish Project ManagerU‑Trax M.M.L.
Linguistic Tests byEnzyme Testing Labs
Worldwide Production DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Localization Project ManagerTrine Sofi Jacobsen
Lead TestersSamuel Desormeaux, Penelope Torres Martin, Terje Lingaas, Sampo Mikale Lavonen
French Localization TestersViviane Descombes, Thierry Soual, Said Ben Mimoune
Italian Localization TestersDaniele Capaccetti, Stefano Marcoz, Luca Signorini
German Localization TestersJin Jlussi, Carsten Dittmann, Haris Odobašić
Spanish Localization TestersManuel Ortiz Moreno, Penelope Torres Martin, Maria Bazo-Rodriguez
Dutch Localization TestersPatrick Romgens, Robert Van Pelt, Pim Ubert
Portugese Localization TestersCarlos Llorach, Gastao Rodrigues, Joao Bagdonas
Danish Localization TestersRene Bresson, Jonas Skovsgaard Christensen, Christian Loengaa
Norwegian Localization TestersJim Johansen Terie Lingaas, Marius Aamo
Swedish Localization TestersBjörn Fransson-Semb, Tomas Andersson, Kajsa Gullberg
Polish Localization testersAgnieszka Raczynska, Karol Pawlik, Mariusz Wolsztain
Russian Localization TestersPavel Shukhman, Olga Levshina, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira

IT

Assistant Director - IT ProductionFrédéric Bernard
Assistant Director - IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire
Assistant Director - IT ServicesChristine Monette

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorSylvain Trottier
Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering LeadsDenis Dufour, Julie Truong
Online Product ManagerMartin Lavoie
Online Engineering LeadJérôme Duplaix
Tools Product ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Technical DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Technology Group CoordinatorsDavid Lévesque, Justin Wong, Laurent Corbière, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay
Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadDany Aubut
Tool ProgrammersAlain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean
Data ManagerAlexis Tremblay
Technical WritersRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Interface DesignerStéphane Lévesque
Reporting Pipeline Team LeadJohn Serri
Reporting Pipeline ProgrammersCharles-Léonard Couvrette, Patrice Beauvais
Reporting Pipeline Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Fire Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Fire ArchitectYohann Dos Santos Monteiro
Fire ProgrammersAlexandre Pion, Jonathan Pratte, Kate D'Souza, Nick Guerrera, Vincent Gauthier
Fire Product SpecialistMartin Champagne
Fire Tool ProgrammerBertrand Jouin
This software contains Adobe Flash Player Software Copyright (C) 1005-2010Adobe Macromedia Software LLC
Gear Team LeadCyril Perrin
Gear ArchitectSébastien Lussier
Gear ProgrammersCyrille Gauclin, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Richard, Pierre-Paul Delisle
Gear Tools ProgrammersYannick Cholette
Oasis Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Tool TestersDavid Bridet
Oasis Product SpecialistAlain Abbyad (A.J)
Oasis Concept DesignersFabien Noël, Danny Couture
Online ArchitectCarl Dionne
Rendez-Vous Platform Product ManagersBernard Desmons, Jean-François Renaud, Fabien Eid
Redez-Vous Platform Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Demers, Marc Labbé, Fabien Ninoles
Rendez‑Vous Platform ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Dan Le Van, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Matthieu Gabriac, Marco Rosato, Marcus O'Brien, Patrick Drapeau, Paul Gavazzi, Philippe Meunier, Robert Le Van Mao, Samuel Verreault, Simon Picard, Sylvain Demers, Yohan Petiot, Yann Com-Nougué, Étienne Cournoyer
Rendez-Vous Platform Tool ProgrammersJoel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Stéphane Létourneau
Multiplayer Engine Team LeadHugo Simard
Multiplayer Engine ArchitectSébastien Bessette
Multiplayer Engine ProgrammersColin Ho, Georges Giroux, Jean-Philippe Dulude, Martin Carrier, Matus Kirchmayer, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse
Online Operation Team LeadArnaud Chevriot, Thanh Liem Tran
DBASJoy Chen, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada
Online Operation Tool ProgrammersArthur Monthe, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong, Mélanie Dubois
Online Operations Support SpecialistSander Poolman
Online Operations Tool TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Minh Kieu
This product containts copyrighted material 1998-2010Quazal Technologies Inc.
Realtree Team LeadAndré Beauchamp
Realtree ProgrammersJean-Michel Aubin, Julien L'Heureux, Luc Poirier
Realtree Product SpecialistDonald Boivin
Realtree Technical ArtistÉric Fredette
Realtree Tool TesterMarc-André Mongeau
Pipeline Optimization Team LeadMichael Lavaire
Pipeline Optimization ArchitectDanny Couture
Pipeline Optimization BuildmasterPierre Laliberté
Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest Project ManagerJonathan Dankoff
Playtest AnalystsEric Hazan, François Charbonneau, Nikolas Schmidt, Philippe Renaud
ObserversLyne Archambault, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Pierre Boyer, Yann Le Guellaut, Martin Shank, Jonathan Venne, Éric Landry
Playtest Lab Coordinator AssistantMia Sole-Major

Communication Assets (C4 Group)

Art DirectorLudger SaintÉlien
Production ManagerSophie Côté
Communcation ArtistsJeremy Der, Hugo Deschamps, Olivier Ammirati, Anthony Guebels, Philippe Magnin-Robert, Maxime Proulx, Adam Steeves, Antoine Fortier-Auclair

UPlay

DirectorAndré Roy
Production CoordinatorJulie Cazzaro
Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
UI DesignGhina El-Chemali
Operation Technical LeadGaël Girard
Operation Product ManagerKris Young
Operation Content CoordinatorAnick Teasdale
Operation Super UserMartin Leclerc
Operation DevopsAbedenour Azzedine, Hervé Grosdemanche
Services Technical LeadAkram Ghoussoub
Services ProgrammersCharly Bertrand, Jean-François Lavoie, Charles-Simon Viau
Browser Technical LeadÉric Fortin
Browser ProgrammersMichael Gauthier, David Genest, Joël Tremblay, Xavier Vautier, Wei Xiang, Rodrigue Cloutier
UI Technical LeadWandi Zhang
UI Graphic ArtistEve Saint-Onge
UI Action Script DevelopersGino Forest, Franck Murcia, Paolo Di Stefano
Tools & QA Technical LeadVictor Zachev
Tools & QA Data ManagerPatrick Du Boucher
Tools ProgrammersDragos Cristian Filipescu, Anh Bang Bui
Tools & QA Lead TesterMartin Tavernier
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
Web ProducerClément Letzelter
WebmastersAlexandre Loisel, David Quiquempoix
Web Application ManagerEmmanuel Dru
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerStéphane Catherine
EMEA CRM ManagerDamien Glorieux
Community Development ManagersPhilip Navidad, Bruno Guérin
US Manager, Loyalty & CRMDan Morrill
Video ProductionScott Dixon

DNA

CPISébastien Hinse
Technical ArchitectFrank Zhang
Tools TesterLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammersOlivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu
Database AdministratorFrancois Huard, Philippe Marseille

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Chief Operating OfficerOlivier Paris
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Communications DirectorCédric Orvoine
Production DirectorÉric Tremblay
Production Studios Services & IT DirectorYves Jacquier
Finance DirectorMartin Loranger
Security DirectorJean-François Allard

Ubisoft Annecy

Managing Director (France)Xavier Poix
Director of Operations (France)Agnès Lajot-Tirat (Lajot)
Office AdministratorBéatrice Revol
IT AdministratorCédric Altès
Human Resources ManagerCécile Forray, Cecile Ghodbane (Trainee)

Ubisoft Singapore

Managing DirectorOlivier de Rotalier
Human Resources ManagerLiau Pei Pei

Ubisoft Québec

VP General ManagerNicolas Rioux
Operations DirectorLuc Richard
Human Resources DirectorsAndrée Cossette, Marie-Andrée Lavoie
Communications DirectorsChantal Cloutier, Charles-Edouard Boivin

Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
Eastern Europe Development DirectorIonuţ Grozea
Studio Production ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEYves Guillemot
Exective Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game Content ManagersMatthieu Delisle, Damien Kieken
New IP & Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP DevelopmentJulien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Development AnalystCécile Renaud
Online Services Operation ManagerAudrey Leprince
Online Services Operations CoordinatorJean-Philippe Durand
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagersNicolas Schoener, Mathieu Peyronnet
Production Coordination ManagersBenjamin Haddad, Thomas Baillet
Assistant Production Coordination ManagerAlexandre Chamoy
Transversal Projects CoordinatorAlix de Valois
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certification ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingsCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantFrançois Renou
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
Certification AssistantsJulien Jacquet, Karima Touali
US Director Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
US Director Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Manager Production PlanningAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsGregory Capuano, Anthony Urso
US Production SpecialistsJosh Taillon, Marcus Fish
Age Rating Manager, NCSAShannon Kokoska
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSAEdwin Zee
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot
Assistants Playtests CoordinatorsMaxime Barbe, Jérémy Fourmaux, Julien Louis, Adrien Pelov, Corentin Puech, Elise Trinh
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorJérôme Durand
Head of CMKFrédérique Burlot
CMK Director, Traditional GamesCharles du Réau
Consumer Research Senior AnalystsSylvain Constantin, Hicham Laâbi, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Simon Lejarre, Ambre Lizurey
VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Licensing Business Intelligence DirectorGrégoire Gabalda
Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
Licensing ManagerAnna Sibai
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAnne-Sophie Foster
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing CoordinatorsJérémy Bléchet, Nikolaos Bardanis

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Chief Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorCaroline Stevens
EMEA Grop Brand ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerJean-Philippe Messina
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagersEdouard Vitroly, Thomas Eck
EMEA Local Brand ManagersRadalf Adasiak, Pablo Abellán, Antonio Alonso, Jan Sanghera, James O'Reilly, Dan Gardener, Gil Grandjean, Lisa Villaume, Florent Greffe, Sue Hong, Judy Chan, Yvonne Chan, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magata, Laura Inglima Modica, Marco Caprelli, Morten Ryberg, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Xander Valkiers, Annemieke Boelen
EMEA PR TeamTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi, Laetitia Jauze
EMEA Digital Marketing TeamJean Guérin, Christophe Zérathe
EMEA Trade Marketing TeamDamien Neymarc, François-Xavier Dénièle
EMEA Paperparts Traffic TeamVincent Hamet, Blandine Viegas
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamCorentin François, Saria Saleh, Caroline Srun
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership TeamGuillaume Carmona, Peter Hammer, Caroline Ludmann

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice‑President, SalesTony Key
Senior Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Director of MarketingAdam Novickas
Associate Director, MarketingDanny Ruiz
Brand ManagerDon Wang
Associate Brand ManagerRebecca Aghakhan Shepard
Director, Public RelationsJaime Borasi
Associate Director, Public RelationsTim Cummins
Senior Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Manager, MediaNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, Online MediaAdam Krause
Online Media ManagerDavid Handog
Associate Online Media ManagerChristine Chan
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerKristina Flucke
Associate Promotions ManagerLily Atkins
Promotions Senior ManagerMelanie Desliens
Promotions SpecialistAdam Chun-Avila
Senior Events ManagerCalvin Kwan
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Senior Manager, CRMScott Dixon
Manager, CRMDan Morrill
CRM CoordiantorThomas Paderes
Manager, Digital MarketingPhilip Navidad
Community DevelopmentGabe Graziani, Masao Kobayashi, Li Kuo
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Associate Digital Marketing ManagerKathleen Townsend
Web ProducerKevin Crouse
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Senior Director, Retail Planning and MarketingSteve Carlin
Director, Retail MarketingAlexis Bodard
Retail Planning Senior ManagerBrady Watkins
Retail Marketing Senior ManagerCherrie Chiu
Retail Marketing ManagerEllen Lee, Jaime J. Gonzalez
Retail Planning CoordinatorLaura Wong
Creative Services Vice-PresidentAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy EditorsNeal Eckard, Ian Golder
Senior EditorBrigham Stitt
ProducerBrigham Stitt, Chris Mah, Katherine Bamford
EditorChris Mah

Konami Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd. / Kojima Productions (Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots Raiden Suit Collaboration)

Head of Kojima ProductionsHideo Kojima
Senior ProducerKenichirō Imaizumi
Art DirectorYoji Shinkawa
Technical Art DirectorHideki Sasaki
Global Development TeamChristine Mariko Kogure, Sean Eyestone

Additional Credits

Photographs / Puzzle PicturesAmal Y, Anine Bing, Ben2, David Gilmore, David Griebeling, Deutsches Bundesarchiv [German Federal Archive]; Bild 102-13018, Deutsches Bundesarchiv [German Federal Archive]; Bild 183-L24655, George Campbell, jamesdale10, Jason Hargrove, MoonSoleil, Mourial, Onofre_Bouvila, Patrick Kelley (Petty Officer 3rd Class DVIDSHUB), Richard Espinoza, Sascha Pohflepp, Steve Jurvetson, Wen-Yan King, Yapo
Special ThanksPatrice Désilets (for great times and his contribution to the AC franchise), Mark Besner, Dominic Couture, Jade Raymond
ThanksDonald Boivin, Cristinel Bostan, Anthony Brien, Richard Dumas, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Simon Lacoste, Julien Lamoureux, Patrick Fomo Kongpinda, Benoit Miller, Charles Randall, Frédéric St-Onge, Eric Thiffeault, Issie Steinberg (À La Carte Express), Lisa Gaillard, Stéphanie Chevillon, Magali Chrétien, Maximilien Cléda, Grégoire Clémencon, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Guillaume Schaal, Moana Reynal De Saint Michel, Jérémy Schoen, Kevin Soulier, Alexandre Terrier, Gilles Guerrero, Baptiste Moiroux, Dominique Duvivier, Benoît Lambert, Sébastien Morin, Cyrille Lagarigue, Jimmy Boulianne, Martin Carrier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Arnaud Chevriot, Hugo Simard, Hermes Divinity, Lucian Rowe, Bernard Desmons, Franck Maistre, Danny Chong, Claude Langlais, Deepak Zachariah Mathew, Don Baey, Freda Chin, Cyrus Lam Yung Ting, Frédéric Guay, Denis Lessard, André Minotti, Dany Robitaille, Thierry Dansereau
The UPlay team wished to thank for their constant supportPhilippe Guay, Denis Bertrand, Alexandre Rousseau, Hugues Gosselin, the Global Network Services Team
Contains Adove Flash Player Software copyrigt (C) 1995-2010Adobe Macromedia Software LLC
Uses Bink Video Coypright (C) 1997-2009RAD Game Tools Inc.
Facial Animation Software Face FX (C) 2002-2004OC3 Entertainment Inc.
Havok (C)Copyright 1999-2009Havok.com Inc.
Humanik Middleware property ofAlias Systems Corp.
Additional Facial Animation Services provided byImages Metrics Inc.
Wwise (C) 2006‑2009Audiokinetic Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 418 other games
Serge Hascoët, 290 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 275 other games
Laurent Detoc, 260 other games
Éric Tremblay, 253 other games
Alain Corre, 212 other games
Michael Gough, 211 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 207 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 198 other games
Hélène Juguet, 196 other games
Adam Zachary, 192 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 192 other games
Adam Novickas, 189 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 184 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 177 other games
Tony Key, 171 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 170 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 169 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 167 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 158 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 151 other games
Didier Lord, 150 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 146 other games
Pierre Escaich, 145 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 144 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 1633 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 887 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 885 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 880 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 850 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 838 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 650 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 587 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 519 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 484 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 415 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 408 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 398 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 395 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 385 people
Shaun White Skateboarding, a group of 363 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 358 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 355 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 342 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 339 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 337 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 336 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 333 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 321 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 313 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (57978)