Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting

Assassin's Creed Credits

905 people (883 developers, 22 thanks)

Assassin's Creed Production

ProducerJade Raymond
Creative DirectorPatrice Désilets
Pipeline DirectorClaude Langlais
Associate ProducersVincent Pontbriand-Trudel, Simon Tremblay
Technical ArchitectDominic Couture
Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Level Design DirectorDavid Châteauneuf
Game Design DirectorMaxime Béland
Animation Director - AltairAlex Drouin
Programmer - AltairRichard Dumas
Animation Director - Crowd/CinematicsSylvain Bernard
Script WriterCorey G. May
Lead ProgrammerMathieu Mazerolle
Production Manager - MissionsFrederic Lefrançois
Production Manager - AIMark Besner
Production Manager - PresentationAndréane Meunier
Production Manager - GameplayPatrick Piquette
Production Manager - AnimationElspeth Tory
Production Manager - CitiesFrançois de Billy
Production Manager - Kingdom & PresentJean-François Boivin
Lead Audio DesignerMathieu Jeanson
Production Manager - QAOlivier Gueydon
Project CloserÉric Tremblay
Production CoordinatorJean Guesdon
Pre-production Art ManagerGeneviève Dufour
Pre-production Art DirectorNicolas Cantin
Assistant Art DirectorMathieu Leduc
Missions Technical DirectorMarc-Antoine Lussier
Level Design Technical DirectorPier-Luc Papineau
Art Technical DirectorDanny Oros
Assistant Art Technical DirectorViken Majoulian
Characters Technical DirectorFrançois Lévesque
Animation Technical DirectorSteeve Ouellet
Engine Team LeadsDominique Duvivier, Stéphane Girard
Engine ProgrammersCharles Beauchemin, Lionel Bérenguier, Éric Bibeau, Michel Bouchard, Brian Cameron, David Champagne, Guillaume Gernez, Pierric Gimmig, David Lapointe, Eric Le, Benoit Miller, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Martin Perreault, Luc Poirier, Dominic Spada, Jean-François St-Amour, James Therien, Eric Thiffeault, Thibaut Tollemer
AI/Gameplay ProgrammersStéphane Assadourian, Julien Bolduc, Julien Desaulniers, Nathalie Dubois, Jean-François Duff, David Ethier, Matus Kirchmayer, Eric Martel, David Paquette, François Poirier, Pierre Portier, Charles Randall, Pierre-François Sapinski, Sacha Viltofsky
Tools ArchitectAnthony Brien
Tools ProgrammersYanick Chénard, François Cournoyer
Game DesignersSteven Masters, Patrick Plourde
Interactive Cinematics DesignerDaniel Bisson
Level DesignersSimon Ayers, Gregory Belacel, Philippe Bergeron, David Chassé, Luc Couture, Philippe Dionne, Pascal Gauthier, Mathieu Lamarche, Roland L, Vincent Monnier, Jean-François Pedneault, Eric Porowski, Gaëlec Simard, François Tétreault, Pascal Thériault, Christopher Robert Weiler
Camera IntegratorBruno Bouchard
Gameplay IntegratorsJean April, Malik Boukhira, Anthony D'Antonio, David L'Heureux
Technical AnimatorMathieu Latulippe
AnimatorsYoussef El Aakouchi, Marc-André Houde, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Mike Mennillo, Wilson Mui, Chi Chun Ng, Mikael Persson, Hugues Richer, Gaëlle Robert, Matt Sifton, Frederick Taylor, Kristjan Zadziuk
Character ModelersMathieu Aerni, Benoit Carrière, Véronique Fortin, Patrick Gagné, David Giraud, Ian Ladouceur, Michel Thibault
Shader ArtistsIsabelle Gagnon, Jean-Philippe Roy
SFX ArtistsThierry Beaumont, Mohanned Mansour
Level ArtistsWafaa Benhammou, Jean-François Bilodeau, Jean-Normand Bucci, Patrick Daigle, Johanne Drolet, Mohamed Gambouz, Dany Gilbert, Alex Gingras, Steve Labrecque, Vincent Lamontagne, Sébastien Laporte, Louis Lavoie, Karine Létourneau, Sébastien Maingot, Mélanie Tremblay, Yan Wei Wu
ModelersJulien Bazinet, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Joshua Cook, Luc Côté, Guillaume Gauthier, Ketan Lad, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, André Paré, Mathilde Soussi
Concept ArtistsPatrick Desgreniers, Vincent Gauthier
Menu & Interface IntegratorSandy De Montigny
Audio DesignersRichard Calamatas, Karl Lamoureux, Ann-Elise Stidham
Sound IntegratorDave Blake
QA ProgrammersBenoit Jauvin-Girard, Joel Lieberman, Nicolas Plourde
Data ManagersHugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang
Build MasterNicolas Raffenaud
Tools TestersMathieu Gagnon, Gabriel McLean, Eric Pronto
International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerChristophe Martin
Marketing ArtistMaxime Proulx

Assassin's Creed Additional

Assassin's Creed AdditionalNitai Bessette, Yannick Blanchot, Sylvain Bombardier, Nicolas Bouvier, Julien Charlebois, Yann Com-Nougué, Philippe Debay, Stéphane Denis, Marc Desfossés, Benoît Devost, Steven Dickinson, Thierry Doizon, Jeremy Dowsett, Christian Drouin-Plante, Kate D'Souza, Dominic Duchemin, Sinan Erer, Norman-Nicholas Evans, Nicolas Eypert, Martin Fontaine, Frédéric Forest, Andrea Fryett, Émilie Garnier, Sylvain Gravel, Jonathan Guay, Chris Haluke, Sean Ireson, Laura Karazivan, Matthew Kresge, Rémi Lacoste, Jori Lacroix, Maxime Langevin, Alain Larose, Sebastien Larroude, James Laurenstin, Edith Law, Pierre-Yves Legault, David Levy, Jim MacArthur, Dominic Marier, Olivier Monsonego, Daniel Luka, Philippe Morin, Khai Nguyen, Jean-François Ouellet, Luc Paquette, Martin Paradis, René-Martin Pauzé, Sébastien Paviot, Maxime Pelletier, Irene Plokar, Gadi Pollack, Mathieu Pontbriand, Sébastien Primeau, Alexandre Rodrigue, Marc Roumagnac, Jonathan Simard, Céline Tellier, Thomas Texier, Xavier Thomas, Philippe Trarieux, Luc Tremblay, Fengquan Wang, Paul Warnes, Brent Whitman
Marketing VideographerDerek Lebrero
HistoriansPaul Cobb (Dr.), David Nicolle (Dr.)

Special Thanks

Special ThanksFlorence Baccard, Michael Beadle, Dan Black, Jay Cohen, Andrew Cove, Jonathan Dankoff, Christophe Derennes, Dean Evans, Mathieu Ferland, Blake Fisher, Jean-Marc Geffroy, Thomas Giroux, Serge Hascoët, Sabrina Jacques, Pauline Jacquey, Yann le Tensorer, Yannis Mallat, Sébastien Puel, Francisco Randez, Lionel Raynaud, Nicolas Schoener

Quality Control

Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Project ManagerPascal Gauthier
Lead TestersFrederik Audet, Iulian Baraghin, Jean-Yves Thiboutot
Development TestersKaty Bouvier, Raymond Brunette, Jean-François Carrier, Roshan Cyr, Bruno Leblanc, Marianne LeCouffe, Danny Ménard, Daniel Mendez, Philippe Michaud, Nicolas Monteilhet-Labossière, Jean-François Roy, Marc Thonon, Craig Towsley, Sylvie Tremblay
TestersPhilippe Audet, Jocelyn Bastien, Frédéric Bastien-Forrest, Pascal Bélanger, Laurent Bertrand, Stéphanie Bouchard, Joël Bourgeois, David Bridet, Philippe Brisson, David Buell, Michael Camiré, Martin Canepa, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Mathieu Carrières, Amélie Chabanne, Michael Constant-Semana, Guillaume Corbeil, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Antoine Couvignou-Ducharme, Yan Douglas Cussons, Guillaume Daigneault, Alexandre Deschamps, Hugo Deschamps, Dany Dompierre, Marc-Olivier Dozois-Lyrette, Gabriel Dubuc, Mathieu Duchesne, Marc Fanizzi, Louis-William Farrell, Bernard Fluet, Michel Gaudreault, Jean-François Gauthier, Bertrand Gélineau, Sébastien Godon, Alin Grigore, Philippe Guay, Marc Guérin, Patrick Hakeem, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Andrei Istrate, Manu Jodoin, David Lacoste, Luc Lafontaine, Mathieu Landry, Jean-François Lemay, Sébastien Levésque, Eric Mailhot, Marie-Ève Massé, Jacinthe Massey, Benoit Mataigne, Pascal Mathieu, Mathieu Ménard, Paul Mihailescu, Jean-François Murphy-Filiatrault, Amélie Nolin, Patrick Paradis, Marius Păsărică, Danny Poissant, David Rancourt, Ion Razvan Ciuca, Marc-Antoine Réhel-Pruneau, Joey Sheehy, Marc-André Tessier, Allen Tremblay, Julie Tremblay, Danny Tremblay-Lacroix, Jimmy Victor, Ricardo-Alex Vincent, Marius Zanfir
Compliance LeadOrion Revolution Curiel
Compliance TestersSébastien Couture, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis

Mocap Studio

DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap CastingPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Mocap TechniciansJean-Sébastien Campagna, Stéphan Chabot, Patrick Grimwood, Daniel Venema
Mocap TrackersJean-François Carrier, Frédéric Fortier
Mocap Shoot DirectorsSylvain Bernard, Daniel Bisson
Mocap ActorsSylvain Bernard, Dany Carbonneau, Alex Drouin, Youssef El Aakouchi, Marc-André Houde, Frédric Lavallée, Marc Mauduit, Gilles Monteil, Kim Parenteau, Hugues Richer, Antonella Ruffolo, Frederick Taylor, Elspeth Tory, Hugo Turgeon, Nicholas Vachon, Kristjan Zadziuk

Audio/Video Studio

DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Music Composed byJesper Kyd
Voice & Casting DirectorSimon Peacock
Sound Technical & Artistic AdvisorSimon Charles Pressey
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain
Sound EditorsMarc Léveillé, Bénédicte Ouimet, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon
Foley ArtistsNicolas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voices Recorded in Montreal atPoint d'Orgue
Voices Recorded in Montreal at Point d'Orgue bySamuel Girardin
Voices Recorded in L.A. atSoundelux DMG studio
Voices Recorded in L.A. at Soundelux DMG studio - Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voices Recorded in L.A. at Soundelux DMG studio - Casting DirectorAmanda Wyatt
Voice EditorsDominique DiRenzo, Didier Gagnon, Nicholas Grimwood, Vincent Lavoie, Simon Leduc, Mathieu Rodier, Guilio Wehrli
Voice TalentKristen Bell (as Lucy), Phil Shahbaz (as Altair), Nolan North (as Desmond Miles/Abbas), Philip Proctor (as Warren Vidic), Peter Renaday (as Al Mualim), Haaz Sleiman (as Malik A-sayf), Alain Benatar (as Acre Bureau Leader), Carlos Ferro (as Damascus Bureau Leader), Jean-Philippe Dandenaud (as Robert de Sable), Ammar Daraiseh (as Tamir), Hubert Fielden (as Garnier de Naplouse), Jake Eberly (as Talal), Harry Standjofski (as William de Monferrat), Fred Tatasciore (as Jubair Al Hakim/Abu'l Nuqoud), Richard Cansino (Majd Addin), Arthur Holden (as Sibrand), Eleanor Noble (as Maria), Marcel Jeannin (as Richard the Lionheart), Jennifer Séguin (as Animus)
Additional CastShirin Amini, Shawn Baichoo, Aclan Bates, Charles Bender, Noel Burton, Julian Casey, Idar Darvish, Anne Day-Jones, Isabelle Gaumont, Susan Glover, Zuhair Haddad, Matt Holland, Greg Kramer, Steven M. Kramer, Pauline Little, Ghassan Mashini, John Mounsteven, Tony Robinow
Video EditorFabien Dostie

Localization

Worldwide Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Director, Montreal LocalizationClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagerDavid Coulombe
Localization IntegratorAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
French Version byDune Sound Studios
Translation - French VersionNathalie Balland, Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porret
Recording - French VersionJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol (Jaybee)
Voice Direction - French VersionSerge Thiriet
Post Production - French VersionLaurent Jimenez, Kevin Krueger, Yann Laferrère, Raphaël Pazoumian
Casting Management - French VersionIsabelle Normand
Voice Talent - French VersionLaura Blanc (as Lucy), Bruno Choël (as Altair), Xavier Fagnon (as Desmond Miles), Max Andre (as Warren Vidic), Frédéric Cerdal (as Al Mualim), Stéphane Ronchevski (as Malik A-sayf), David Krüger (as Acre Bureau Leader), Bernard Bollet (as Damascus Bureau Leader), Cédric Dumond (as Robert de Sable), Eric Etcheverry (as Tamir), Patrice Melennec (as Garnier de Naplouse/Majd Addin), Thierry Kazazian (as Talal), Sylvain Lemarié (as William de Monferrat), Gilbert Lévy (as Abu'l-Nuqoud), Emmanuel Gradi (as Sibrand), Gilbert Lévy (as Abu'l-Nuqoud), Juliette Degenne (as Maria), Marc Alfos (as Richard the Lionheart), Sybille Tureau (as Animus)
Additional Voices - French VersionMarie-Brigitte Andrei, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Borg, Marc Bretonnière, Hervé Caradec, Philippe Catoire, Gérard Dessalles, Florence Dumortier, Stéphan Gonizzi, Danièle Hazan, Jean-François Kopf, Laurent Morteau, Laura Pellerin, Pierre-François Pistorio, Anne Rochant, Pierre Tessier, Serge Thiriet, Hélène Vanura
Spanish Version byAgua MassMedia
Project Manager - Spanish VersionEsperanza Hernández
Historic and Linguistic Consultant - Spanish VersionJavier Negrete
Translation - Spanish VersionMar Bejarano, Javier Negrete
Artistic and Dubbing Direction - Spanish VersionEsperanza Hernández, Juan Logar
Sound Production Manager - Spanish VersionJesús Lázaro
Voice Talent - Spanish VersionOlga Velasco (as Lucy), Claudio Serrano (as Altair), Guillermo Romero (as Desmond Miles), Luis Porcar (as Warren Vidic), Héctor Cantolla (as Al Mualim), Juan Logar (as Malik A-sayf), Lorenzo Beteta (as Jefe Local Acre), Eduardo Bosch (as Jefe Local Damasco), Roberto Encinas Duval (as Roberto de Sable), Luís Bajo (as Tamir), Luis Carrillo (as Garbier de Naplouse), Juan Antonio García (as Talal), Pachi Aldeguer (as Guillermo de Montferrat), Fernando de Luis (as Majd Addin), Gabi Jiménez (as Abu'l-Nuqoud), Peyo García (as Sibrand), Paco Vaquero (as Jubair Al Hakim), Cecilia Santiago (as Maria), Porcar - as Ricardo Corazón de León, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales (as Animus)
Additional Voices - Spanish VersionAbraham Aguilar, Nacho Aldeguer, Licia Alonso, Roberto Cuenca Martínez, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Adelaida López, Conchi López, Luis Manuel Martín, Logar Senior, Carmen Téllez, Pedro Tena, Cristina Yuste, Cholo Moratalla, Fernando Elegido
Italian Version bySynthesis International Srl
Project Management - Italian VersionLeonardo Gajo
Translation and Adaptation - Italian VersionDamiano Antonini, Leonardo Gajo, Nino Nastasi
Voice Direction - Italian VersionLeonardo Gajo
Studio Engineer - Italian VersionAdriano Dezulian
Voice Talent - Italian VersionBeatrice Caggiula (as Lucy), Paolo De Santis (as Altair), Alessandro Rigotti (as Desmond Miles), Enrico Bertorelli (as Warren Vidic), Riccardo Rovatti (as Al Mualim), Francesco Mei (as Malik A-sayf), Raffaele Fallica (as Capo Dimora Acri), Luca Sandri (as Capo Dimora Damasco), Matteo Zanotti (as Roberto di Sable), Pino Pirovano (as Tamir), Gianni Gaude (as Guglielmo del Monferrato), Marco Balzarotti (as Majd Addin), Andrea De Nisco (as Abu'l-Nuqoud), Felice Invernici (as Sibrando), Diego Sabre (as Jubair Al Hakim), Donatella Fanfani (as Maria), Claudio Moneta (as Riccardo Cuor di Leone), Lorella De Luca (as Animus)
Additional Voices - Italian VersionDavide Albano, Ruggero Andreozzi, Andrea Bolognini, Oliviero Cappellini, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Dario Dossena, Silvana Fantini, Daniela Fava, Cinzia Massironi, Elda Olivieri, Francesco Orlando, Antonio Paiola, Stefania Patruno, Claudio Ridolfo, Walter Rivetti, Pietro Ubaldi, Alessandro Zurla
German Version byMouse-Power Ltd.
Translation - German VersionFrank Haut, Florian Köhler
Historical and Linguistic Direction - German VersionDaniel Gejic
Voice Recording - German VersionKrauthausen Musik&Tonproduktion
Studio Engineers - German VersionFrank Schlusemann, Severin Schultze, Mark Tittmann, Siddho Varza, Nils Vogt
Voice Direction - German VersionFrank Haut, Florian Köhler
Voice Talent - German VersionSusanne Dobrusskin (as Lucy), Markus Pfeiffer (as Altair), Thomas Friebe (as Desmond Miles), Rainer Delventhal (as Warren Vidic), Hans Gerd Kilbinger (as Al Mualim), Philip Schepmann (Malik A-sayf), Vittorio Alfieri (as Acre Bureau Leader / credited as Vitorio Alfieri), Hans-Detlef Hüpgen (as Damascus Bureau Leader), Patrice Cuvier (as Robert de Sable), Gregor Höppner (as Tamir), Bernard Murer (as Garnier de Naplouse), Carlos Lopez (as Talal), Bernd Jäger (as William de Monferrat), Josef Tratnik (as Majd Addin), Hans Bayer (as Abu'l-Nuqoud), Simon Roden (as Sibrand), Renier Baaken (Jubair Al Hakim), Elisabeth Grünwald (as Maria), Jürg Löw (as Richard the Lionheart), Heike Hagen (as Animus)
Additional Voices - German VersionBrit Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Richard Hucke, Jochen Kolenda, Dieter Maise, Frank Meyer, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Vera Passy, Stefan Schleberger, Roland Spiess, Ilja Welter, Volker Wolf
Special Thanks - German VersionAnna van Tetterode
Japanese Version byUbisoft K.K.
Managing Director - Japanese VersionSteve Miller
Localization Director - Japanese VersionShunsuke Saiki
Localization Managers - Japanese VersionFumiko Aoyama, Kei Matsumoto, Masayuki Tsuji
Marketing Director - Japanese VersionYoshihisa Tsuji
Sales - Japanese VersionAkio Koshiba, Norisada Kiuchi
Translation - Japanese VersionSmartech Inc.
Voice Recording - Japanese VersionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording Director - Japanese VersionRyoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create)
Voice Talent - Japanese VersionKatsuyuki Konishi (as Altair), Yusaku Yara (as Al Mualim), Hiroki Touchi (as Desmond Miles), Yohei Tadano (as Warren Vidic)
Testing - Japanese VersionHiroaki Ikarashi, Keisuke Maeda (Pole To Win Co. Ltd.), Hidenori Shirai (Pole To Win Co. Ltd.)
Korean Version byUbisoft Korea
Territory Manager - Korean VersionSue Hong
Product Manager - Korean VersionSan Kim
Localization Manager - Korean VersionSan Kim
Localization Vendors - Korean VersionNeoG, Egg Kim, Donghyung Sean Lee, Luie Han
Soundworks Co. - Korean VersionJihae Choi (Engineer)
Voice Talent - Korean VersionSukjeong Yang, Junsuk Song, Hana Choi, Yunsang Kwak, Sangbum Lee, Yunsun Seo, Hyunwoo Byun, Yongjun Kim, Jonghyuk Lee, Chaehyun Lim, Wonchan Lee, Sungjun Bang, Sukpil Choi, Sungil Ko, Younghwa Park, Daejoong Kim, Jinwook Hong
Linguistic TestsEnzyme Testing Labs
Studio Director - EnzymeCarolljo Maher
Localization Manager - EnzymeKirsten Schrankel
Project Manager - EnzymeGuillaume Jolicoeur
Linguistic Testers - EnzymeDaniéle Scopinaro, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Nicolas Viau, Jörn Zinsmeister

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice-president ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice-president OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-president Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice-president Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, Editorial Game ScriptPhilippe Debay
Director, Editorial Game DesignAlexandre Mandryka
Director, Productivity GroupQuentin Gallet
Director, Expert Production GroupAndré Roy
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications & Public RelationsCédric Orvoine

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorsAndré LeBlanc, Olivier Paris (Interim)
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie
Dare Team - Team LeadVincent Pâquet
Dare Team - Technical LeadRichard Malo
Dare Team - ArchitectsYannick Létourneau, Éric Nabor
Dare Team - ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Ludovic Ducas, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Pierre Gauthier, Guy Godin, Jean-François Guay, Isabelle Lafon, Paul Raymond, Hugues Rousseau, Pierre Sarrazin
Framework Team - Team LeadJean-François Paradis
Framework Team - Technical LeadSébastien Lussier
Framework Team - ProgrammersCharles-Léonard Couvrette, Frédéric Jean, Mathieu Miller, Arthur Ouellet
Team Lead Oasis & MagmaSylvain Trottier
Oasis Team - Technical LeadDanny Couture
Oasis Team - ProgrammersSébastien Hivon, Mario Sirois
Magma Team - Technical LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma Team - ProgrammersKate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Alexandre Ganea, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Magma Team - Tech WriterGerard Dee
Magma Team - QA ProgrammersDany Aubut, Marc Baillargeon
Magma Team - Tools TestersAlain Abbyad, Manuel Janneteau

Playtest Lab

DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest CoordinatorsAlexandre Dessaint, Nicolas Sweeney
ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Jérôme Leclerc-Couture, Gabriel Manzanares, Robin Veret

Digital Arts

ProducerAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Pre-render ProducerJean-Sebastien Racine
Production ManagersIsabelle Bismuth, Isabelle Rochette
DirectorsMiguel Angel Martin, Richard Néron, Alexandre Neszvecsko
Art DirectorsPascal Blanché, Nicolas Cantin, Raphaël Lacoste
Technical DirectorBiju Ramachandran
Data ManagersMichael Burden, Frederick Michaud
VFX SupervisorSebastien Do
StoryboardEric Caron
EditingPierre Ayotte
CompositingDidier Bertand, Dany Boies, Jean-François Ferland, Jihane Geadah, Charles Granger, David Harrisson, Sébastien Jacob, David Larochelle, Martin Larrivée, Louise McDonald, Nguon Vissal Ong, Dominic Tremblay, Alexandre Tremblay
Matte PaintingEric Caron, Sophie Codaire, Henry Fong, Sithiriscient Khay, Benoît Ladouceur, Andrzej Tutaj, Jessy Veilleux
LightingAndré Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Dominique Grandmont, Sébastien Hébert, Samuel Jacques, Myriam Laforest, Simon Pelletier, Guylaine Rhéaume
Visual EffectsMarc-André Carbonneau, Pierre Cataford, Raonull Conover, Vincent Fortin, Sébastien Nadeau, Patrick Parenteau, Jean-René Trudel
AnimationLaurent Bernier, André De Angelis, Stéphanie Desforges, Mathieu Dufresne, Samuel Eniojukan, Lisa Hwang, Josée Lupien, Hytham Morsy, Omar Morsy, Martin Mousseau, Nicolas Alexandre Noël, Patrick Pelletier, Johnny Spinelli, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Allan Treitz, Odrée Veillette
RiggingHugo Bergeron, Phil Dugas, Simon Habib, Serguei Kalentchouk
ModelingMaximilien Albert, Magdalena Dadela, Bob DelaCruz, Alexandre Gagné, Steve Jubinville, Fred Madore, Ghislain Ouellet, Guillaume Tiberghien, Brad Waddingham
TextureNicolas Fortin, Steve Fraser, Gabriel Gobeil Van De Walle, Catherine Langevin, Jessica Larivé, Tram Luong, Katrina Tung, Luc Veillette

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Worldwide Conception Content DirectorEmeric Thoa
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game System Story DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersThomas Baillet, Benjamin Haddad, Mathieu Peyronnet, Grégory Spielmann
EMEA 1st Parties ManagerRoman Vazeille
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Studio Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsCédric Dubois, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
Internal Brand Group ManagerLuc Duchaine
Internal Product ManagerChristophe Martin
Worldwide Licensing DirectorChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerJudit Barta
License CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
Senior Licensing Specialist, USGabe Brosbe

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Vice President, PublishingJay Cohen
Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Senior Director, MarketingHélène Juguet
Group Brand ManagerDanny Ruiz
Senior Brand ManagerAndrew Hui
Associate Brand ManagersBrady Watkins, Jeremy Darlow
Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
Production CoordinatorsJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
Director, Public RelationsDavid Hawk
Senior Public Relations ManagerMichael Beadle
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Online Marketing ManagerMorgan Romine
North America Marketing & SalesAllen Adler, Alison Baker, Alex Barlow, Caroleen Beatty, Jason Cantor, Paul Caparotta, Cherrie Chiu, Eileen Cislak, Karen Conroe, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desliens, Scott Dixon, Jenifer Voss, Shannon Kokoska, Justin Landskron, Ellen Lee, Julia Loranger, Chris Mah, Natasha Mirosnkoff, Ryan Molyneaux, Dan Morrill, Natalie Ochoa, Alex Oliver-Gans, Joe Rongavilla, Li Shen, Jill Steinberg, Brigham Stitt, Angela Tortorici, Ryan Yount

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Managing DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA COOStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Product Group ManagerSébastien Courmont
EMEA PR ManagerLaetitia Jauze
EMEA Brand ManagersGuillaume Carmona, Julien Galou, Marine Menut
Territory Brand ManagersMarco Caprelli, Cédric Crausaz, Benoit Fouillet, Lisa Greenland, Simon Magata, Alberto Mesas, James O'Reilly, Mat Quaek, Stefano Rigoldi, Morten Ryberg, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Xander Valkiers, Michiel Verheijdt
EMEA Marketing & SalesDavid Bedjaï, François Bouttemy, Grégory Carreau, Ian Chambers, Anne Desrues, Renalta Fleural, Alexandre Foity, Damien Glorieux, Bruno Guérin, Amy Jenkins-Le Guerroué, Caroline Lamache, Nicolas Lebedel, Clément Letzelter, Olga Nesmiyanova, Damien Neymarc, Raphael Rodriguez, Virginie Sergent, Mithuna Souriya, Dominique Tardieu, Christophe Zérathe

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 466 other games
Yves Guillemot, 442 other games
Serge Hascoët, 302 other games
Nolan North, 290 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 288 other games
Laurent Detoc, 272 other games
Éric Tremblay, 259 other games
Alain Corre, 225 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 206 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 203 other games
Hélène Juguet, 202 other games
Coralie Martin, 200 other games
Adam Zachary, 200 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 186 other games
Tony Key, 181 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 170 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 163 other games
William Beaman, 161 other games
Pierre Escaich, 152 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 149 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 147 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 147 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 147 other games
Josh Taillon, 145 other games
Karen Conroe, 138 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 799 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 375 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 361 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 336 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 327 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 282 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 280 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 277 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 262 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 248 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 243 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 242 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 242 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 230 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 226 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 212 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 211 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 208 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 190 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 188 people
Surf's Up, a group of 181 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 180 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 175 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 175 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (207944)