Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Battlefield: Bad Company Credits

Lead Team

Senior ProducerKarl-Magnus Troedsson
Lead DesignerLars Gustavsson
Art DirectorJens Oras
Audio DirectorStefan Strandberg
ProducersPatrick Bach, Björn Johnsson, Jamie Keen, Patrick Liu
Associate ProducersRickard Edén, Lo Wallmo, Gordon Van Dyke
Senior DesignersPatrick Bach, David Goldfarb, Jamie Keen
Senior Development DirectorJohan Döhl
Development DirectorsYashar Moradbakhti, Jörgen Stenquist
Technical DirectorHenrik Karlsson
Additional LeadsPeter Andersson, Åsa Carlsson, Anders Löwenborg, Marianne Persson, Johan Wirde

Design

Game DesignersRickard Edén, Niklas Fegraeus, Alan Kertz, Martin Kopparhed, Svante Lindholm, Valerian Noghin, Patrick O'Shaughnessey
Lead Mission & Levels DesignersRickard Edén, David Göthberg, Manuel Saua Llanes
Mission & Level DesignersViktor A. Lundberg, Fredrik Arvidsson, James Harrison, Diego Jimenez, Michael Othen, Peppe Pihl
Additional DesignersDavid Karlsson, Jonas Levin, Anneli Nowen

Code

Platform LeadsDaniel Collin, Mats Dal, Erik Hemming
Lead AI ProgrammerMikael Hedberg
AI ProgrammersRoger Edgren, Pia Johansson, John Kågström
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerVidar Nygren
Gameplay ProgrammersAndreas Andersson, Mikael Janers, Carl-Johan Ljungstedt, Erik Westerlund, Markus Wolmerud
UI & Persistence ProgrammersClare McLennan, Dan Nilsson, Marcus Nordin, Magnus Sjöberg, Jesper Svennevid
Online ProgrammerJesper Svennevid
Build EngineerNiclas Forsell
Additional ProgrammersEric Bichara, Peter Björklund, Fredrik Bäcker, Johan Höjskeld, Jonas Hörberg, Tobias Karlsson, Mikael Lindqvist, Tommy Salomonsson, David Sirland

Art

Lead AnimatorClaes Wikdahl
AnimatorsHenrik Fegraeus, Mikael Högström, Frederik Lindblom, Mattias Lindkvist, Jesper Skoog, Erik Svensson
Lead Character ArtistAndreas Chrysovitsanos
Character ArtistsPeter Andersson, Sven Juhlin
Concept ArtistsRikard Hilding, Mattias Häggström
Lead Lighting & Special FX ArtistJoakim Svärling
Lighting & Special FX ArtistsAndreas Chrysovitsanos, Nadab Göksu, Kenny Magnusson
Lead House & Object ArtistsConny Bergqvist, Johannes Fors, Daniel Ljunggren
House & Object ArtistsMarcus Fritze, Jimmy Gustafsson, Johan Lundmark, Lars Mårtensson, Fredrik Seehuusen, Mikael Wahlström
Level ArtistsJohannes Fors, Johan Lundmark, Johann Lütze, Mikael Nellfors, Daniel Thiger
Lead Weapon & Vehicle ArtistPeter Hoyles
Weapon & Vehicle ArtistsConny Bergqvist, Chris Healy, Markus Nyström, Daniel Schönherr
Vegetation ArtistEmelie Elisabeth Nilsson
UI & Persistence ArtistsÅke Brattberg, Ricard Jensen
Aditional ArtistsMåns Bagge, Oscar Carlén, Mattias O. Adolfsson, Gabriel Odgren

Audio

Sound DesignersStefan Strandberg, Bence Pajor
Additional Sound DesignersHenrik Andersson, Kim Creutzer, Ben Minto, Mari Saastamoinen-Minto, Pelle Sandberg
Voice Over DesignerOlof Strömqvist

Frostbite Engine Team

Technical DirectorStefan Boberg
Development DirectorsChristian Grass
Core ProgrammerAndreas Fredriksson
Lead Audio ProgrammerBjörn Hedberg
Audio ProgrammersJonatan Blomster, Anders Clerwall, Johan Kotlinski
Dynamics LeadJoakim Lord
Dynamics ProgrammersPeter Engström, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Mattias Hörnlund, Jonas Kjellström, Paulius Liekis, Jim Petersson, Peter Österblom
Rendering LeadTorbjörn Söderman
Rendering ArchitectJohan Andersson
Rendering ProgrammersPer Einarsson, Daniel Johansson, Filip Karlsson, Robert Kihl, Renaldas Zioma
Tools LeadJonas Skantz
Tools ArchitectUrban Nilsson
Tools ProgrammersPeter Erikson, Michael Lidgren, Anders Nivfors
Additional ProgrammersMattias Adolfsson, Andreas Axelsson, Gregor Brunmar, Marco Hjerpe, Joacim Jonsson, Jim Malmros, Anders Pistol, Ulf Rask, Jesper Rudberg, Mattias Widmark
EA TechJames Austin, Max Burke, Jeffrey Litz, Michael King, Blake Maltby, Paul Pedriana, Christian Roervik

Story & Cinematics

Story byFredrik Agetoft, Patrick Bach, David Göthberg, Manuel Saua Llanes
Written byFredrik Agetoft
Additional WriterDavid Niles
Lead Voice ActorNigel Whitmey (Haggard), Bruce Johnson (Redford), David Menkin (Preston), Richard Lynson (Sweetwater), Jennifer Woodward (Miss July), Nathan Osgood (The Legionnaire), Stefan Ashton Frank (President Zavomir Serdar)
Mocap ActorsNik Dahlström, Emil Hermansson, Kola Krause, Bengt Santzén, Ulf Stenberg
Voice ActorsNicholas Boulton, Demetri Gorisas, Achrat Jannusi, Stuart McQuarrie, Diran Megreblian, Oleg Mirochnikov, Mikey O'Connor, Terence Reis, William Roberts, John Schwab, Slav Shumov, Rami Yacoub, Mustafa Yacoub
Mocap ServicesNorthern Mocap Studios AB, Centroid 3d
Cut Scene ProducerPatrick Bach
Cut Scene DirectorTobias Falk
Cut Scene & Audio DesignRed Pipe Sound Design, Erik Olsson, Mikael Frithiof, Tobias Norman
CompositionMikael Karlsson, Please MusicWorks
Movie CrewChris Bennison, Marcus Johansson, Håkan Pettersson, Roland Smedberg
Military AdvisorCarl C. Norman

Dice Live Team

ProducerJohn Hargelid
Associate ProducersMelissa Tague, Barrie Tingle
ProgrammerNiklas Henriks

Dice Studio Test Team

Studio QA LeadsNathan Clay, Daniel Jonsson
Studio TestersDominic Holmboe, Tim Kjell
Additional Test LeadLinus Lindström

Dice Embedded QA - UK Testers

Embedded TestersAlexander Abbott, Anthony Karavias, Chris Brownsell, Doug Anderson, Gary Oliver, Peter Dixon, Russell Boad, Talib Ali, Tom Curtis, Youssef Hussein

QA UK Team

QA DirectorChris Ambler
Senior Black Box Test ManagerChristopher Carter
Black Box Test ManagerJames Fry
Black Box Test LeadsDaniel Babeshko-Helsen, David Grove, Nicholas Grover, Susan Paula Holman, Trevor Sherring, Steve Woollard, Anthony Zoghob
TestersDavid Baker, Nick Baker, Gerald Bampoe, Simon Banyard, Stuart Bedworth, Adam Blyth, Chris Bolding, Alan Boney, Steve Burns, David Chapman, Michael Claridge, James Cobbett, Daniel Conant, Tom Cooper, James Crawley, Jon Dean, David Delve, Sam Dutton, Richard Forjoe, Chris Freeman, Matt Gale, Tejvir Gill, Daniel Gunasekara, Luke Harris, Paul Harvey, Ulrike Haubner, Robert Hogg, David Hopper, Tom Hyde, Sebastian King, Rob Knowles, Victor Krengel, Alastair Lawson, Vuong Le Nguyen, Loannis Lefkaditis, Joseph Lloyd Pack, Chris Markides, Tom Mills, Gary Oliver, Nicholas Overington, David Pires, Doug Purser, Michael Kenneth Randall Montoya, Lewis Reid, Chris Roxburgh, Anthony Smith, Jonathan Stacey, Ed Taoka, James Tillman, Alex Tooth, Sukhminder Panesar (Val), Ramzy Whiteley, Adam Wightman, Gareth Williams, Jules Williams, Kevin Witt, Andrew Wretham, Evangelos Vrocharis

QA UK Support

QA Process ManagerAndrew Miller
QA Process AnalystAndy Hall
QA Tools ManagerMark Bosomworth
QA Live Test ManagerStuart Pratt
QA Lead TechnicianEd Carter
QA TechnicianLeon Pozo
HR CoordinatorHannah Hart

QA North America

North America Submission & ComplianceJason Collins, Darryl Jenkins, Mike Kushner, Daniel Martell, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Matthew Salazar
Customer Quality Control North AmericaDave Beck, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, David Jordan, Conrad Leiden, Shaun McCourt, Bobby Williams

Babel Media - QA UK Support

Project ManagersDavid Lawson, Les Plumridge
QA CoordinatorsStefan Ritchie
TestersJames Brown, Jahee Campbell-Brennan, Otis Donlan, Andy Edwards, Chris Goldsmith, Dylan Harfoot, Sean Holland, Thomas Holme, Patrick Kibiego, Jez Lacey, Peter Loveridge, Lewis Merdler, Toby na Nakhorn, Ben Richardson, Charlie Robinson, Chris Savage, Andrew Selby, Jamie Small, Marc Tourle, Leo Vavassori, Sean Wiltshire, Jacob Wrightman, Andy Wyper
Romanian QA TeamEugen Baicea, Mihai Banica, Andrei Bogdan, Octavian Botel, Andrei Brazda, Radu Ceausu, Vladimir Ceptureanu, Alexandru Craciun, Mihai Alexandru Cuzmov, Dan Dobrin, Madalin Geantau, Joe Grant, Razvan Lupu, Razvan Marian Ganea, Adrian Mircea Munteanu, Teodor Moderau, Adrian Neagu, Liviu Pasol, Mircea Raceanu, Andrei Stefan, Stefan Stoiculescu, Dragos Tanta, Sorin Tepes, Andrei Vasile
ECG TeamRene Apperley, James Arup, Sherwyn Augustus, Stephen Baker, Earl Baker, James Bolton, Philip Brown, Mike Bullen, Pedro Castro, Andy Chung, Nicholas Cobb, Lawrence Donohue, David Fielding, Laura George, Daniel Green, Allen Horton, Jo Huggett, Morgan Hughes, Errol Ismail, Ben Jackson, Harry Kashouli, Amy Kenah, Alex Lawson, Matt Loft, Damon Lumley, Anh Luong, Adam McIntosh, James Melling, Mitchell Munter, Stuart Oswald, Dee Patel, David Pennelle, Eduardo Ponz, Andrew Pritchard, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Sebastian Serrano, Julie Staub, Jonas Stockfleth, Chris Strong, Timo Tolonen, Eduardo Varela, Tim Wileman, Robin Volker

Specialist Test Group

Specialist Test Group ManagerMarcus Purvis
Network Test LeadToby Bushnell
Platform SpecialistsRichard Hylands, Martyn Sibley
Platform LeadsBill Carter, Lewis Cook, Daniel Golding
Platform TestersDavid Ambler, Byron Wessells
Specialist TestersMark Buffone, Spencer Edwards, Ben Miller, Henry Sunderland

Localization

Localization CoordinationChantal Cervoni, Nigel Collinson, Álvaro Corral López, Lucas Dupleix, Marcel Elsner, Andreas Morell, Stefano Mozzi, Josu Ojeda López, Jasmine Phua, Reiji Ryan
Localization TestingPaolo Bernagozzi, Alexander Bravo, Shaun Chew, Iñaki Doménech, Xiang Hao Eng, Eiji Hara, Markus Kreutz, Seiichi Nakamura, Yuhei Nasu, Marco Joele Nicolini, Mabeline Oh, Pierpaolo Onnis, Eugene Peh, Romain Pillard, Hugo Rivalland, Rafael Santamarta, Atsuko Saso, Janne Suur-Näkki, Miki Suzuki, Takaaki Suzuki, Tuck Yee Tham, Hervé Trouilh, Charles Ulbig
Localization TranslationÓscar Frades, Anja Heppelmann, Synthesis International S.r.l.
Localization Voice ActorsAbraham Aguilar, Davide Albano, Juan Amador, Rafael de Azcárraga, Manuel Bellido, Mar Bordallo, Mark Bremer, Robin Brosch, Oliver Böttcher, Jon Ciriano, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Sascha Draeger, Wolf Frass, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, David García, Juan Antonio García, Jörg Gillner, Miguel Godo, Roberto González, Jolanda Granato, Michael Grimm, Gaby Jiménez, Tim Knauer, Lennart Krüger, Alessandro Lussiana, Holger Mahlich, Leonard Mahlich, Luis Manuel Martín, Luis Más, Martin May, Eva Michaelis, Robert Missler, Olivero Alberto, Silvio Pandolfi, Riccardo Peroni, Reent Reins, Joachim Rendtorff, Ramón Reparaz, Heiko Rieck, Nils Rieke, David Robles, Luca Sandri, Martin Schmidtke, Tilo Schmitz, Claudio Serrano, Bernd Stephan, Pedro Tena, Frank Thomé, Guido Zimmermann, Miguel Zúñiga, Toneworx GmbH

Dice - Studio & Battlefield Franchise

General ManagerSean Decker
COOSenta Jacobson, Alex Peters
Financial ManagerMikael Winander
CTOJoakim Grundwall
PR ManagerJenny Huldschiner
Head of ArtRobert Runesson
Head of AnimationTobias Dahl
Head of AudioDavid Möllerstedt
Head of Outsourcing & LocalizationRobert Andersson
Head of ProgrammingGöran Wall
Development Manager LocalizationThomas Rönnberg
Development Manager OutsourcingJohan Dalborg
Marketing & PRSébastien Bisch, Gustav Enekull, Martin Frain
FacilitiesAnnika Göksu, Ulrika Hedback, Marie Hägglund, Gisela Malmsten, Samuel Willner
ITNiklas Domander, Alexander Hassoon, Jannis Saripanidis, Calle Wahlfors
FinanceMarcus Edholm, Jenny Hedman, Susanne Norlin, Carina Nygren, Ingela Persson

EA Games Europe

Senior Vice PresidentPatrick Söderlund
Vice President MarketingJon Rissik
CFOLinda Samlin
Development Director BusinessJohannes Mang

EA Publishing

Marketing & PRBrad Bennett, Kelly Ekins, Lincoln Hershberger, Peter Nguyen, Tammy Levine
ITKara Deshazer, Jeff Ha, Scott Hamson, Kavita Hatti, Ricardo Nakasato, Tor Underwood
PlasmaGeorge Arriola, Ashley Bennett, Christopher Blevens, Darko Bojanic, Kevin Bork, Ryan Butterfoss, D'Andre Campbell, Joey Carruthers, Chris Charman, Oscar Chen, Dave Cottle, Alvin Daniel, Tom DuBois, Nick Eddy, Raul Herrera, Adrian Irimescu, Corey Johnson, Nate Jones, Jesse Labate, Anand Nair, Dave O'Neil, Jijnes Patel, Peter Phengpacdy, Greg Schaefer, Vikash Shah, Samir Sinha, Lars Smith, Shawn Stafford, Benjamin Sze, Daniel Windrem

Music

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Sr. Music SupervisorCybele Pettus
Music Marketing CoordinationKylie Kmiec
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz
Music Licensing CoordinatorJennifer Gray, Laura Epp

Original Score

CompositionMikael Karlsson, Please MusicWorks
ContractorKiku Enomoto

Orchestral recording at Clinton Studios Jan 22 2007 NYC

Violin 1J. Mae Baizo, Caleb Burhans, Fung Chern Hwei, Sarah Geller, Pauline Kim, Rob Moose, Katherine Pawluk, Philip Payton, Hiroko Taguchi
Violin 2Conrad Harris, Earl Maneein, Victoria Paterson, Brooke Quiggins, Ariana Rosen, Todd Sullivan, Mioi Takeda, Jonathan Weber, Edith Yokley
ViolaNesrine Balbeisi, Martha Cluver, David Handler, Marla Hansen, Todd Low, Irena Momchilova, John Pickford Richards, Orlando Wells
CelloJessica Elkhatib, Kate Jensik, Benjamin Kalb, Justin Kantor, Rubin Kodheli, Robin Miller, Jessie Reagen, Jody Redhage
BassPaul Bonnel, Carter Callison, Dennis Christians, Michael Fuller, Troy Rinker Jr., David Romano, Stephen Sas
FluteNatacha Diels, Erin Lesser
OboeB. J. Karpen, Jacqueline Leclair
ClarinetBill Kalinkos, Joshua Rubin
BassoonEdward Burns, Erik Holtje
HornMichael Atkinson, Matt Marks, Patrick Pridemore, Theodore Primis
TrumpetWayne du Maine, Luke MacDonald
TromboneBen Green, Tom Hutchinson, Michael Lormand (Bass Trombone)
TubaAndrew Bove
ConductorAlan Pierson
Recording EngineerSilas Brown (Legacy Sound)
Second EngineerCharlie Post
Assistant EngineerChester Gwazda

Percussion recording at Systems 2 Studios Jan 28 2007 NYC

PercussionRobert Levin

Chamber string recording at Skyline Studios Sep 17 2007 NYC

ViolaMaiya Papach
CelloAnn Kim Rozenblatt, Wolfram Koessel, Anja Wood
BassGregg August
Recording EngineerSilas Brown (Legacy Sound)
Second EngineerCharlie Post

Piano recording at LeFreak Concert Hall, Sep 19 2007 Flushing NY

PianoIvy Adrian

Licensed Music

"The Beast"Milt Buckner (Performer), Dave Cavanaugh (Writer), Published by Beechwood Music Corporation [BMI], Recording courtesy of Capitol Records., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.

APM Music, LLC

"Pushing Forward"Mel Wesson (Writer; PRS)
"Rite of War"Gabriel Shadid (Writer; BMI), Tobias Marberger (Writer; BMI)
"Bottom of the Bottle", "Polecat"Marland Marko Fox (Writer; BMI)
"Suspense Sting", "Dark Statement", "Ominous Suspense", "Suspenseful Moments", "Bi Showdown"Gregor F. Narholz (Writer; GEMA)
"Run Into Danger"Anthony Pleeth (Writer; PRS)
"Arabic Style"Michael Hoppe (Writer; GEMA), Martin Tillman (Writer; BMI)
"Khafif", "Al Sayt", "Darij", "Al Harb", "Khamseh", "Darbik", "Al Fares", "Masmoudi Rhythm", "Al Suwayda"Roger Abaji (Writer; SACEM)
"Allalawlala", "Wely Mahlaha", "Wesh Habbatek", "Meen Yjeeberrasayel", "Yegoul Eshemmary"Haitham Al Hamwi (Writer; ASCAP)
"Sally Ann"Johnny Bellar (Writer; BMI)
"Just As I Am"Mark Puryear (Writer; ASCAP)
"Hangin' Blues", "Schoolboy Blues", "Turtle Blues", "Delta Dusk"Paul Lenart (Writer; ASCAP), Paul Rishell (Writer; BMI)
"Tupelo Shuffle", "Jelly On A Plate", "Mississippi Blues", "Whiskey Train"Paul Lenart (Writer; ASCAP), Robert Duke Levine
"Frog Leg Blues", "Shufflin' Blues"Paul Lenart (Writer; ASCAP), Robert Duke Levine, Richard Rosenblatt (Writer; BMI)
"Odeska", "Brazov Bastringue", "L'Ascension Des Carpates", "La Piste Bulgare"Xavier Demerliac (Writer; SACEM)
"Vacanes À Nis"Jean-Stephane Brosse (Writer; SACEM)
"Viskos Circus"Jerome Bensoussan (Writer; SACEM), Xavier Demerliac (Writer; SACEM)
"Pomodori", "Bons Baisers De Syldavie"Jean-Stephane Brosse (Writer; SACEM), Xavier Demerliac (Writer; SACEM)
"Symphony No. 1: Movement 1 Malto Allegro", "Symphony No. 5: Movement 2 Andante", "Symphony No. 6 Movement 2 Andante", "Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D major"Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Fresh Twist", "Buzz Twist", "Bikini Babes", "Beach Beat", "Surf Guitar A Gogo", "Southern California", "Surfmania", "Hot Rods Rock", "Guitar Tsunami", "Maximum Reverb", "Kinky Guitars", "Surf Symptom", "Royal Surf", "Tijuana Serenade", "Surf Guitar Link"Erik Spencer (Writer; SACEM)
"Night Riding", "Surf Pirates"David Arkenstone (Writer; BMI)
"Beach Party"Rod Abernathy (Writer; BMI)
"War Path"Antoine Olivier (Writer; BMI)
"It Lives!"Jeff Coates (Writer; PRS), The Hangers, Erik Spencer (Writer; SACEM)
"Harmonica Shorts"Rob Appleton (Writer; PRS), Rick Fenn (Writer; PRS)
"Swing Down Chariot", "You Better Run", "When The Moon Goes Down In The Valley Of Time", "My Trouble Is Hard", "Didn't It Rain?", "Live A Humble", "Go Where I Send Thee", "Git On Board Little Children"Harry Bluestone (Writer; BMI)
All recordings courtesy ofAPM Music LLC

Special Thanks

Production DiceChristopher Brändström, Kuda Chirewa, Christian Cyréus, Sean Dugan, Inge-Jøran Holberg, Magnus Isaksson, Linus Josephson, Erland Körner, Indy Neidell, Johannes Norneby, Erik Sjövold, Jonathan Smårs, Magnus Walterstad

Outsourcing

EA ShanghaiTom Bai, Raven Cao, Jason Chein, Ryan Deng, Lily Huang, Dragon Jiang, Ragon Jin, Chun Chong Leong, Morgan Li, Sting Luo, Johnny Sun, Jan G. Tian, Celina Xu, Yuki Yao, Neo Yuan, Rock Zhang
Pearl Digital Entertianment
Red Jade
Technical SupportDan Black, Mike Burrows, Tim Dann, Bruce Dawson, István Fábián, Kish Hirani, Matt Lee, Richard Lee, Igor Makaruks, Zslot Mathe, Allen Murphy, Marc O'Morain, Sebastien Schertenleib, Mark Seminatore
Arnold RendererMarcos Fajardo

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 250 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 228 other games
Darryl Jenkins, 228 other games
Ben Jackson, 174 other games
Cybele Pettus, 162 other games
Andy Chung, 157 other games
Russell Medeiros, 137 other games
James Bolton, 131 other games
James Arup, 126 other games
Tim Wileman, 122 other games
Jason Collins, 116 other games
Mike Kushner, 111 other games
Ryan Roque, 109 other games
David Fielding, 106 other games
Tammy Levine, 88 other games
Matthew Salazar, 86 other games
Matt Loft, 84 other games
Robert Missler, 83 other games
Luca Sandri, 81 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 80 other games
Joe Grant, 80 other games
Martyn Sibley, 79 other games
Álvaro Corral López, 79 other games
Damon Lumley, 76 other games
Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, 75 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Battlefield: Bad Company 2, a group of 218 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 187 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 164 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 144 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 129 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 125 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 124 people
Battlefield 1, a group of 114 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 111 people
Battlefield 3: Back to Karkand, a group of 110 people
Battlefield V, a group of 102 people
Battlefield 3: Close Quarters, a group of 101 people
Battlefield 4: Naval Strike, a group of 99 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 98 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 96 people
Burnout Paradise: Remastered, a group of 93 people
Battlefield 3: Armored Kill, a group of 93 people
Battlefield 4: China Rising, a group of 92 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 90 people
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box, a group of 86 people
Battlefield 3: Aftermath, a group of 84 people
Crysis, a group of 83 people
Battlefield 2142: Booster Pack - Northern Strike, a group of 81 people
Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 81 people
Battlefield 4: Second Assault, a group of 78 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (223974)