de Blob 2
aka:
de Blob: The Underground
Moby ID: 56103
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Wii add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2011)
358 people (333 professional roles, 25 thanks) with 376 credits.
The Colour Underground are... |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Nick Hagger |
Art Director | Terry Lane |
Lead Artist | Lewis Mitchell |
Environment Artists | Adam Bras, Nils Gleissenberger, Russell Hughes, Nicole Tekin, Ben Troughton |
FX Artist | Peter Hanshaw |
Interface Artists | Guy Walshe, Megan Berry |
Concept Artists | Lynda Mills, Simon Scales, Peter Yong |
Additional Art | Paul Marsh, Alex Ries, Mark Warhurst, Peter Wade |
Lead Animator | Shannon Caldwell |
Animators | Timothy Brooks, Brian Doecke, Wyatt Nolte |
Lighting/Rendering/Compositing | Abhi Ryan |
Additional Animation | Wes Adams, Kate Inabinet, Andy Yong |
Lead Audio | John Guscott |
Audio | Daniel Armstrong, Courtney Beattie, Roberto Salvatore |
Lead Designers | Mark Morrison, Christian Canton |
Lead Level Designer | Andrew Trevillian |
2D Level Design | Bryan Duffy |
Level Designers | Jay Brown, Simon Healey, Sandra Maksimovic, Zev Langer, Erik Sjövold, Rebecca Wong |
Lead Programmer | Dan Khoan Chau |
Audio Programmer | Lindsay Loughlin |
Graphics Programmers | Jarrod Smith, Florian Strauss |
Game Programmers | J. D. Praveen Babu, Daniel Bower, Vincent Chau, Anthony de Rochefort, Jesse Neave, Rupert Renard, Arieh Schneier |
Systems Programmers | Tom Brophy, Geoffrey Carlton, Richard Hunton, Sam Izzo, Marc Schirski, Nicholas Wilcox |
Project Managers | Tiffany Fullwood, Jen Timms, Michael Young |
QA Manager | Nickolas Gardner |
QA Lead | Travis Moorfield |
QA Testers | Natasha Hirt, Thomas Machuca, Scott Parker, Rebecca Smithers, David Gallacher |
Localisation | Susanne Dieck, Bernd Kurtz |
Technical Director | Graeme Webb |
Project Managers [2] | Chris Slater, Mark Boulton, James Davies, Omar Farooq, Maciej Sawitus, Thuan Seah Tan, Michael Young |
Special Thanks | Danny Bilson, Lenny Brown, Kevin Chan, Steven Chen, Kevin Chu, Wayne Cline, George Collins, Steve Dauterman, Evan Hirsch, Paul Houlihan, Chris Hughes, Jack Johnston, Chris Wright, Al Yang |
Additional Thanks | Ben Abbott, Matt Chapman, Anthony Clare, Daniel Enright, Chuan Lim, Moran Paldi, Liam Price, Nori Tominaga, Chris Watts |
Greatest thanks of all to | our families - loved-ones - friends and colleagues who gave us the energy and inspiration to keep on fighting the INKT Corporation |
Dedication |
|
Dedicated in loving memory to our friend and colleague | Russell Hughes (1973 - 2010) |
Music |
|
Music Composed by | John Guscott |
Music Produced by | John Guscott |
Guitar | Lance Ferguson |
Hammond Organ / Keyboards | Jake Mason |
Bass | John Castle |
Drums | Daniel Farrugia |
Percussion | Elvis Aljus |
Turntables | Mark N |
Trumpet | Daniel Beasy, Eugene Ball, Dave Newdick |
Trombone | Jordan Murray, Shannon Barnett, Dave Palmer |
Tenor Sax | Anton Delecca |
Alto Sax | Jake Mason |
Flute | Bruce Sandell |
Vocals | Cat Adey |
Strings Contractor / Conductor | Tamil Rogeon |
Additional Keyboards | Vashti Sivell |
Additional Guitar / Synth / Percussion | John Guscott |
Engineered and Mixed by | Adam Rhodes |
Assistant Engieners | Michael O'Connell, Anna Webster |
Recorded at | Sing Sing Recording Studios - Melbourne - Australia |
Mastering | David Walker, Stepford Audio |
Music Copyist | Nathan Ford |
Voice Cast |
|
Direction and Casting | Douglas Carrigan, VoiceWorks Productions |
Blob, Prof, Bif, Inky Scientist, Shepherds, Raydians | Dee Bradley Baker |
Pinky, Spiky, Graydians | Candi Milo |
Art, Graydians, Raydians | Amber Hood |
Comrade Black, Papa Blanc, Inkies | Lara Jill Miller |
Reggie, Graydians, Raydians | Dave Wittenberg |
Recorded at | Atlantis Group |
Engineering | Micah Johnson |
Additional Animation 'Prisma City' and 'Finale Cinematics' - The People's Republic of Animation |
|
Director (Prisma City) | Ari Gibson |
Director (Finale) | Brodie McCrossin |
Producers | Renée Boucher, Sam White |
CG Supervisor | Aaron Mellor |
Art Director | Jason Pamment |
Lighting TD | Gregory Wieder |
3D Artists | Jeremy Kelly-Bakker, Alison Bond, Ryan Kirby, Bill Northcott, Jason Pamment, Ben Steele |
Lead Animator | Brodie McCrossin |
3D Animators | Josh Bowman, Alex Grigg, Bill Northcott, Andy Wakeley |
Storyboard Artists | Ari Gibson, David Follett |
Compositors & Visual FX | Chris Anderson, Joel Delle-Vergen |
Production Assistant | Stacey Saliba |
Editors | James Calvert, Simon Herden |
Grade & Online | Jeremy Hill-Brooks, MERGING MEDIA |
Blue Tongue Management Team |
|
General Manager | Kevin Chan |
Art Director | Terry Lane |
Creative Director | Nick Hagger |
Production Director | Robert Blackadder |
Technical Director | Graeme Webb |
QA Manager | Nickolas Gardner |
Blue Tongue Administrative Team |
|
Office Administrators | Raewyn Lesa, Jenny Baker |
Systems Administrators | Rafik Gouel, Nick Henderson, Ben Cram |
Finance | Ashley Hogarty |
HR Manager | Jane Robertson |
HR Coordinator | Jessica Troeth |
Recruitment | Emily Ross |
THQ |
|
Sr. Project Manager | George Collins |
Associate Project Manager | Chris Hughes |
THQ Product Development |
|
EVP, Core Game Brands | Danny Bilson |
VP, Studio Operations | David E. Davis |
VP, Core Finance | Laura Lloyd |
VP, Creative Development | Evan Hirsch |
Director, Project Management | Kathleen Nicholls |
Director Production | Jeffrey Charvat |
Director, Creative & Business Development | Lenny Brown |
Senior Global Operations Manager | Ian Sedensky |
Associate Project Manager, PD Central Operations | Martin Theyer |
Assistant Project Managers, PD Central Operations | Galen Paolini, Matthew J. Cooper |
Buyer, Core Games Group | Jason Banks |
Music Director, Worldwide Studios | Victor Rodriguez |
Director, Fiction Development | Paul DeMeo |
Writer | David Slagle |
Director, Video Services | Robert Benjamin |
Senior Video Editor | Fernando Velloso |
Senior Video Animation | David Colacioppo |
Video Production Coordinator | Roberto Blasini (Tito) |
Administrative Assistant | Tina Gonzalez |
THQ Localization Group |
|
Director, Localization Worldwide | Philippe Juton |
Director, Localization Development Group | Andrew Johnson |
Localization Project Manager | Dan Kukucka, Catherine Duperron, Yuki Kokubo |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Miles Davies |
Localization Development Project Managers | Reshide Ameti, Arnaud Lebesnerais |
European Localization Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localization Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localization Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
Associate Localization Manager | Masae Yamakura |
Operations Coordinator | Rachel Lee |
THQ Finance, Core Group |
|
Sr. Manager, PD Finance | Steffanie Bullis |
Managers, PD Finance | Elena Gramont, Kristine Zimmerman |
Financial Analysts, PD Finance | Therese Ochoa, Marcio Mendes |
Sr. Financial Analyst, PD Finance | Michelle Waldberg |
Executive Assistant | Jessica Peters |
Administrative Assistants | Christyn Shafiroff, Jodi Baker |
THQ XDG (External Development Group) |
|
Project Manager | Michael Kelleher |
THQ Publishing |
|
VP, Global Brand Management | Kevin Kraff |
Director, Global Brand Management | Matthew Weissinger |
Brand Manager | Rick Davis |
Global Communications Manager | Jon Miller |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Brian Balistreri |
Global Traffic Specialist | Erica Wagner |
VP, Americas Marketing | James Huntley |
Director, Trade Marketing | Julie Gibbs |
Senior Manager, Americas Public Relations | Jaime Jensen |
Manager, Americas Marketing | Rob Gaetano |
Promotion Planning, Core | Kyle Mortensen |
Manager, Americas Public Relations | Tyrone Miller |
Associate Manager, Americas Marketing | Mike Chang |
Associate Manager, Americas Public Relations | Neal Pabon |
Associate, Americas Public Relations | Monica Albert |
Administrative Assistant | Cheryl Black |
Head of European Marketing | Jonathan Rooke |
Head of Marketing | Mich Davis |
Senior Product Marketing Manager | Emma Reader |
Supervisors, Marketing | Mark Cook, Mark Fisher |
Associate Product Marketing Managers | Danielle Robinson, John Aikins |
Marketing Assistant | Peter Warner |
VP, Connected Marketing | Ryan Okum |
Director, Connected Marketing | Rob Cassel |
Director, Community Management | Chris Mancil |
Senior Managers, Connected Marketing | Craig Mitchell, Ben Collier |
Associate Managers, Connected Marketing | Haven Reininger, Niko LaTorre |
Senior Producer, Connected Marketing | Shannon Donnelly |
Producer, Connected Marketing | Daniel Hale |
Senior Managers, Trade Marketing | Laura Campos, Julie Ruttenberg |
Associate, Trade Marketing | Alex Hunt |
THQ Business & Legal Affairs |
|
EVP, Business & Legal Affairs | Ed Kaufman |
VPs, Business & Legal Affairs | David Anderson, Sheryl Kinlaw |
European Director Business & Legal Affairs | Jonathan Nelson |
Director, Business & Legal Affairs | Deborah Fingerman |
Legal Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs | Kerry Forsyth, Adam Landenberger |
Associate Legal Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs | Garrett Lilley |
Sr. Manager, Contracts and Corporate Paralegal | Renee Vigo |
Sr. Legal Specialist | Kate Dianaty |
Contracts Specialist | Kathleen Lilley |
Sr. Contracts Analyst | Marla Park |
Contracts Analyst | Claudia Diaz |
Executive Assistant | Cheryl Novak |
THQ Corporate IT |
|
Vice President of IT | Tom Bleau |
Director of IT | Mark Muller |
Service Desk Manager | Tony Lovegren |
Service Desk Technicians | Dominick Cangiano, Nathan Estes |
Sr. Enterprise Systems Engineers | Hanson Pang, Curtis Chapman |
Database Engineer | Greg Jackson |
Principal Network Engineer | Michael Johnson |
Sr. Network Engineer | Aaron Lenz |
Sr. Security Analyst | Rory Prendergast |
Director of Corporate Applications | Adele Oddes |
Operations Portfolio Manager | Matt Joseph |
Technical Development Manager | Nick Lyons |
Product Development Portfolio Manager | Christy Merfa |
Senior HR Support Analyst | Dominic Ponnuswamy |
Senior Systems Analysts | Eric Thorlin, Sue Phua |
Senior SAP Analyst | Derick Gomez |
THQ Special Thanks |
|
President | Brian J. Farrell |
CEO | Brian J. Farrell |
EVP Global Publishing | Ian Curran |
SVP, HR & Administration | Kris Graves |
CFO | Paul Pucino |
Executive Vice President | Paul Pucino |
SVP, Americas Publishing | Terri Schiek |
THQ - Quality Assurance |
|
VP, Product Development | Richard Browne |
QA Director | Michael Motoda |
QA Supervisor II | Anne Farmer |
QA Lead | Jay Chaney |
Testers | Andreas Gronen, Anthony Gardea, Autumn Frazee, Brian E. Jones, Christopher Peterson, Crystal Ferguson, Edward A. Cepeda, Erik Link, George Brown, Jake Walker, Jeffrey Seaman, Jeremiah Schmidt, Josh Griego, Lars Bakke, Marithis Davis, Michael Hatcher, Michael Keppler, Patrick Jarrett, Robert Walker, Rosalynne Chan, Todd Cook |
Compliance QA Manager | Michael Booker |
Blue Team Compliance QA Supervisor | Joseph Pearson |
Blue Team Compliance QA Project Lead | Carlos Flores |
Blue Team Senior Compliance QA Specialists | Carmelo Consiglio, Todd Thommes |
Blue Team Compliance QA Specialists | Benjamin Jones, Jessica Ferrarella, Joshua Kimmel, Matthew DiPanni, Vahagn Kirakosian |
Green Team Compliance QA Supervisor | Brian Skidmore |
Green Team Compliance QA Project Lead | Eugene Park |
Green Team Compliance QA Specialists | Andrew Dodson, David Lejeune, Donald R. Smith Jr., Justin Schwartz, Albert Villena, Troy Hieda, Roberto Candelario |
Red Team Compliance QA Supervisor | Jennifer Henschel |
Red Team Compliance QA Project Lead | Jeffrey Kersten |
Red Team Compliance QA Specialists | Dylan Barton, Michael Bowlin, Edwin DeNicholas, Patrick Kenny, Patrick Thomson, Mark Sagun, Dustin Wiemer |
Submissions Coordinators | Brian Skidmore, Malik Aziz, Scott Ritchie |
Senior Supervisor, Mastering | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark |
QA Operations Manager | Richard Jones |
QA Operations Technicians | Luis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki |
QA Tools Programmer | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
QA Data Analyst | Steve Nelson |
QA HR Administrator | Omar Flores |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service Representatives | Jodie Geiselman, Christopher Brown |
Senior Manager, Usability | Karl Steiner |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 154 people
- Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 151 people
- Homefront, a group of 143 people
- Saints Row: The Third, a group of 131 people
- de Blob, a group of 124 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 301 other games
- Glen Peters on 279 other games
- Brian J. Farrell on 266 other games
- Scott Ritchie on 259 other games
- Dave Wittenberg on 232 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere, David Gallacher.