Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Hitman: Absolution Credits

IO Interactive: Game Team - Production

Lead ProducerHakan B. Abrak
Game DirectorTore Blystad
Gameplay DirectorChristian Elverdam
Art DirectorsRoberto Marchesi, Tore Blystad
Technical DirectorsUlas Karademir, Martin Amor
ProducersMarkus Friedl, Luke Valentine, Mads Prahm, Helle Marijnissen, Frederik Fusager

IO Interactive: Game Team - Additional Directors

Audio DirectorThomas Bärtschi
Animation DirectorSimon Unger
Cinematic DirectorWilliam Henry Stahl
Game DirectorPeter Fleckenstein
Associate ProducersMark Parker, Eddy May, Teis Anker Mikkelsen
Additional Associate ProducersCorey Madsen, Martin Filipp, Petronela Cimpoesu

IO Interactive: Game Team - Game Programmers

Principal Hero ProgrammerMorten Suldrup Larsen
Lead AI ProgrammerUlf Johansen
Lead Gameplay ProgrammersSimon Veith Reinholt, Mogens Hvidtfeldt
Lead Hero ProgrammerPèter Màlnai
AI ProgrammersMika Vehkala, Jakob Hunsballe, Anders-Emil Hansen, David Skarin, Jason W. Schroder, Simon Ask Ulsnes, Mark Folkenberg, Uffe Friis Lichtenberg
Animation ProgrammersMichael Büttner, Maurizio De Pascale, Bobby Anguelov
Audio ProgrammersAleksandr Debunskiy, Asger Friis-Vigh
Gameplay ProgrammersMartin Harring, Oleksiy Yakovenko, Mogens Hvidtfeldt, Nis Haller Baggesen, Rasmus Sigsgaard
Hero ProgrammersPèter Màlnai, Anders Thernøe Jensen, Athanasios Kastanidis, Anders Rosendal, Bo Cordes Petersen
Online ProgrammersHenrik Schlichter, Henrik Ravn
Platform ProgrammersJames Andrew Nigel Lee, Rolf Asmund
Render ProgrammerMartin Gram
UI ProgrammerThorsten Kohnhorst
Additional Gameplay ProgrammersNicolas Courtemanche, Rasmus Hartvig, Simon Veith Reinholt
Additional Hero ProgrammerJesper Bloch-Christiansen
Additional Platform ProgrammerJens Skinnerup
Additional Render ProgrammerKaspar Daugaard
Additional UI ProgrammerTom Rethaller
UI DesignersJacob Jensen, Niels Damsgaard, Kim Lynge
Additional UI DesignersMehrzad Bagheri Beiknejad (Baconshot), Dennis Christoffersen, Peter Vestergaard Jørgensen, Daniel Heeris
Principal Cinematic AnimatorChristopher Wilson
Cinematic AnimatorsFrederik Budolph-Larsen, Mads Johansen
Principal Level AnimatorDamien Simper
AnimatorsAdam MacGowan, Martin Poulsen, Karsten Madsen, Jouko Keskitalo, Bert Zierfuss, Morten Baunbjerg Helgeland, Casper Michelsen
Principal Gameplay AnimatorWilliam du Toit
Hero AnimatorsMelissa Shim, Jessie Rolan
AI AnimatorsThomas Peter Theede Neubert, Ronnie Stormly Ree
Additional AnimatorsStefan Fjeldmark, Nicolai Marcher, Jais Bredsted, Pia Bojer Larsen, Mads Jakobsen, Søren Lumholtz, Kenneth Vandel, Michael Helmuth Hansen
Technical AnimatorSune Lillesø Kempf
Animation IntegratorOnur Karademir
MoCap TechnicianSebastian Froger
Additional MoCap TechnicianJulien Joubert
Lead Character ArtistsFrazer Robert Brown, Tom Isaksen
Character ArtistsSøren Jensen, Oskar Lundqvist
Character Art ConsultantJulian Kenning
Additional Character ArtistsFelix Waubert De Puiseau, Jeanet Grønager Trebbien, Anders Poulsen
Lead ArtistMartin Vestergaard Madsen
Environment ArtistsStephan Nilsson, Janus Kirk Kirkegaard, Jenz Olsson, Iryna Pshenychna, Oleksandr Pshenychnyy, Alan Cameron Boyle, Camilla Pedersen, Nigel Zabiela, Allan Hansen
Additional Environment ArtAdam Riishede, Sebastian Vlad Lindoff
Cinematic ArtistsAdam Riishede, Adrian Lazar
Additional Cinematic ArtistsJenz Olsson, Alan Cameron Boyle, Janus Kirk Kirkegaard
Principal FX ArtistMartin Bjarke Kragh Nielsen
FX ArtistsTobias Biehl, Anders Flodihn
Additional FX ArtistsPeter Anderson, Heidi Horvath
Principal Lighting ArtistOleksandr Pshenychnyy
Lighting ArtistAdrian Lazar
Additional Lighting ArtistsCarlo Ivo Alimo Bianchi, Patrick Cabana, Marek Bogdan
Concept ArtistsJan Ditlev Christensen, Rasmus Berggreen
Additional Concept ArtistJonas Springborg
Lead Game DesignerLee Varley
Game DesignersJesper Hylling, Mads Lyngvig Jespersen, Torben Ellert
Additional Game DesignersDaniel Persson, Torbjørn Vinther Christensen, Kim Krogh
Lead Level DesignerJacob B. Mikkelsen
Level DesignersTorbjørn Vinther Christensen, Søren Pødenphant Andersen, Jesper Donnis, Allan Schiøtz, Philip Andreas Krogh, Jamie Benson, Ruddi Oliver Bodholdt Dal, Morten Hedegren (Mazy), Viljar Sommerbakk, Dennis Brus Hansen, Junichi Yamada, Rasmus Hammerfelt Hansen, Lee Varley, Mads Lyngvig Jespersen, Jesper Hylling

IO Interactive: Game Team - Music

Music Composed byPeter Peter, Peter Kyd
Music Produced byPeter Peter, Peter Kyd
Score Composed byThomas Bärtschi
Score Produced byThomas Bärtschi
Lead Sound DesignersFrans Galschiøt Quaade, Frank Lindeskov
Sound DesignersPeter Wendelboe Hansen, Jonas Breum Jensen, Mikkel Christiansen, Thomas Dietl (Thomzen), Frank Lindeskov
Additional Sound DesignersJens-Peter Brodersen, Carsten Rojahn, Simon Holm List, Michael Ziegler

IO Interactive: Game Team - Script

WritersGreg Nagan, Tore Blystad, Michael Vogt
Additional WritersLars Detlefsen, Kjeld Vejrup
Script WriterOliver Winding
AI DialogEskil Møhl
Additional Script WritersHans Lucht, William Henry Stahl, Simon Unger, Tore Blystad
ScreenplayMartin Brennan, Michael Jackson
Storyboard ArtistsJan Ditlev Christensen, Rasmus Berggreen
Localization and Dialog ManagerNatalie Griffiths
Additional Localization and Dialog WritersMorten Brunbjerg, Thomas Riley, Evangelos-Athanassios Mylonas
TranscribersHallie Barrows, Emmanuel Valentine

IO Interactive: Game Team - Game Support Team

Principal Support EngineerDaniel Heeris
Support EngineersEvangelos-Athanassios Mylonas, Tom Scott

IO Interactive: Game Team - QA Team

Test ManagersAlexa Bentley, Klavs Kofod, Jonas Carlsson, Martin Skovgaard
QA TestersPatrick Mozaffari Groth-Brodersen, Jakob Vestergaard Pedersen, Klavs Kofod, Lars Druedal Sørensen, Dan Haffar, Rune Wandall-Holm, Marton Domoki, Malene Kjær Rasmussen, Tobias Thorgaard
Additional QA TestersJakob Mygind Jensen, Jon Grinde, Christian V. Hjelm, Stine Munch, Morten Keblovszki Fredens, Andrew Hayden Turner

IO Interactive: Game Team - User Research Team

User Research ManagerJanus Rau Møller Sørensen
User ResearchersAnn-Britt Viola Samuelsen, Martin Gundtoft, Saulius Baltys
User Research AssistantSidsel Marie Hermansen

IO Interactive: Game Team - Glacier 2 Technology Team

Chief Software ArchitectThomas Andersen
Software ArchitectSimon C. Mogensen
Technology ManagerJacob Marner
ProducerJonas Lind
Additional Technology ManagerMartin Amor
Lead Animation ProgrammerMads Østerby
Lead Audio ProgrammerHenrik Ravn
Lead Core ProgrammerSimon C. Mogensen
Lead Physics ProgrammerKasper Fauerby
Lead Render ProgrammersHenning Semler, Kasper Engelstoft, Mircea Marghidanu
Lead Tools ProgrammersThomas Andersen, Jacob Marner
Animation ProgrammersMatias Dons Dollerup, Anders Thernøe Jensen, Steffen Toksvig, Michael Büttner, Andreas Thomsen
Audio ProgrammersJan Alexander Marguc, Aleksandr Dubinskiy, Bhavan Vaishnav, Torsten Kjær Sørensen
Core Engine ProgrammersZoltán Buzáth, Johannes Päivinen, Kasper Fauerby, Maurizio De Pascale, Finn S. Andersen, Jesper Hansen, Christian Guy, David Hof, Gyula Szentirmay (Luppy)
Physics ProgrammersMorten Skaaning, Micky Kelager Christensen
Render ProgrammersKasper Høy Nielsen, Mariya Angelova, William Nilsson, Jonas Meyer, Jon Rocatis, Carl Johan Lejdfors, Kasper Engelstoft, Martin Gram, Asger Friis-Vigh, Rune Lehard Hansen Stubbe, Mircea Marghidanu, Jens Bo Albretsen
Tools ProgrammersPeder Holdgaard Pedersen, Jørgen Havsberg Seland, Mads Østerby, Zsolt Eisler, Andreas Öberg, Marinus Rørbech, Lars Peter G. Christiansen, Michael Bach Jensen, Henrik Ravn, Tom Rethaller, Allan Merrild, Lasse S. Tassing
Additional Audio ProgrammerLars Piester
Additional Core Engine ProgrammerHakon Steinø
Additional Physics ProgrammersSune Nielsen, Thomas Grønnelev
Additional Render ProgrammersBue Krogh Vedel-Larsen, Ole Ciliox, Zoltán Motyán, Theo Engel, Morten Mikkelsen, Jennifer S. Deslandes
Technical WriterKristian Bara
Technical ArtistDaniel Ben-Noon

IO Interactive: Game Team - Glacier 2 Technology QA Team

Test ManagersMikkel Dalfoss, Lars Lüning
QA TestersMaksimilians Duks, Brian Engqvist Johansen, Onur Karademir, Rune Wandall-Holm, Johnny Christensen, Wenhao Wang, Mikkel Dalfoss, Morten Keblovszki Fredens, Dennis Brus Hansen, Evangelos-Athanassios Mylonas, Daniel Heeris, Andreas Rasmussen
Additional QA TestersLaura Burbaite, Lauge Stendahl Johansen, Martin Lavigne

IO Interactive: Studio Management

General ManagerNiels Jørgensen
Executive ProducerHannes Seifert
Creative DirectorJens-Peter Kurup
Marketing DirectorJon Brooke
HR ManagerPia Bugge

IO Interactive: Additional Management

Finance DirectorChristoffer Kay
Creative DirectorRasmus Kjær
HR ManagerSys Vecht, Mette Agerbæk
Marketing DirectorJustin Hills
Development DirectorJonas Eneroth
CTOSteffen Toksvig
General ManagerJános Flösser
COOMorten Borum
Executive BoardPhil Rogers, János Flösser, Niels Jørgensen, Rasmus Kjær
Personnel ManagersPeter Eide Paulsen, Jeppe V. Klingberg
QA ManagerMartin Skovgaard
Additional QA ManagersBjørn Meldal, Janus Rau Møller Sørensen
Production ManagerMartin Filipp
Studio AdministrationAnders Nielsen, Christina Vitale, Else Andersen, Gitte Kristensen, Kasper Rosentjørn, Lars Hanberg, Lars Bryde Hansen, Line Bundgaard, Mette Johnsen, Nikola Nielsen, Ulla Goldberg, Ole Anker, June Bonke Nielsen, Tatiana Midrigan Højengaard, Jytte Korsholm, Jannik Kølbbæk, Rasmus Hjarup

IO Interactive: Outsourcing Team

Outsourcing ManagerPeter van Aller Rydmann
Outsourcing Line ProducersMartin Kramme Guldbæk, Peter Eide Paulsen
Production CoordinatorPetronela Cimpoesu

IO Interactive: Marketing Team

Brand ManagerMarc Skouborg
Studio Communication ManagerNick Price
PR ManagersSven Liebold, Tom Stratton
Community and Brand AssistantTravis Barbour
Marketing AssistantOliver Oxfeldt

IO Interactive: Creative Services Team

Head of Creative ServicesCharlotte Lindberg Delran
DirectorsMartin Emborg, Jens-Peter Kurup
ArtistsMads Jakobsen, Jakob Rød, Martin Vestergaard Madsen, Michael Fonsholt, Jakob Kirchhoff, Christel Cecile Graabæk, Adrian Lazar
Additional ArtistsBirgitte Bay Overgaard, Chandra Larsson, Henrik Hansen, Jan Ditlev Christensen, Rasmus Berggreen, Rasmus Kjær, Roberto Marchesi, Niels Ole Sørensen

IO Interactive: IT Team

IT ManagerFredrik Ax
IT StaffUlf Maagaard, Cristina Vega, Jonas Nielsen, Martin Schröder, Chris Edgar, René Heegaard, Gustav Lembke, Michael Andersen

IO Interactive: Food

Cantina TeamSøren Reinhold Jensen, Torben Wennergren, Anni Greve Andersen, Daniel Hagelin Ilium, Marlene Saurberg, Leonard Campbell, Ida Jacobsen, Foad Mojib, Jakob Bondesen

IO Interactive: Production Babies

Production BabiesAdam, Agnes, Aksel, Alba, Alexander E., Alexander G‑B, Alexander S., Alvilda, Amelia, Andrea, Anja, Anna, Annika, Arthur, Artúr, Astrid, Aya Sommer, Benjamin, Carl Frederik, Caroline Victoria, Cornelius, Elena Josephine, Elliot, Elodie, Emil, Emilie, Emma B., Emma Maria, Emma S., Eskild, Eva, Felix C., Felix J., Frida M., Gaia, Griffin, Gustav, Harald, Ida, Inez, Jack, Jeppe, Jesper, Julie, Kaja, Karl, Karl  Vincent, Katharina, Laura, Laura Amalie, Laurits, Leah F., Leah R., Lena‑Marie, Leo, Leon, Linus, Liva, Livia, Lotte Anne, Louie, Louis, Ludvig, Lukas Ayas, Magnus, Maja H., Maja R., Malou, Marco  Vincent, Marie, Mathias, Miklas, My, Neoma, Nicolaj, Noah, Noam, Nola, Olivia C., Olivia P., Oscar, Otto  Samuel, Petra, Robert, Ronnie Jr., Saffron, Sara, Sarah K., Sarah P., Sebastian, Selma, Sienna, Silas, Sirius, Skjold, Smokey Sterling, Sofus, Sommer, Storm J., Storm R., Sylvester, Tage, Tilda, Tobia, Tristan, Valdemar  Willbert, Vida, Villads, Vilma, Vincent, Violet

IO Interactive: Special Thanks

Special ThanksAlessandro Canossa, Alexander Christian Larsen, Alexander Romanoff, Alexander Svendsen, Anders Blok Michelsen, Anders Drachen, Anders Norddal Jendresen, Anders Stok, Anders Vejgaard, Andreas Brandt, Andreas Garby, Arthur Tarp, Asbjørn Olsen, Barbara Karolina Bernád, Bent Holshagen Hemmigsen, Bjørn Flindt Temte, Bo Jul Jeppesen, Bror-Bastian Tobiasen, Bryan Abad, Buster Jensen, Carl-Johannes Johnsen, Casper Nygaard, Christian Callesen, Christoffer Hein, Christoffer Schultz, Christoffer Storm Svendsen, Clemens Koch, Cristian Scigliano, Daniel Frederiksen, Daniel Hansen, David Botofte, David Moser, Emil Møller Sørensen, Frantz Alexander Bruhns, Frederik Haller, Frederik Rønne, Gustav Grinderslev, Hannibal Schultz, Henrik Heidelbach, Jacob Skaaning, Jens Julius Ulriksen, Jimmy Hansen, Jojo, Jørgen Knud Harry Markussen, Kasper Ljungstrøm Skov, Kasper Rosenkvist, Lars Brian Vejlsøe Jensen, Mads S. Jørgensen, Mads M. Nielsen, Magnus Rener, Malte Emil Madsen, Martin Gamon Krarup-Hansen, Matias Gabriel Maglegaard Christensen, Michael Hopp, Mikkel Colbe Nielsen, Mikkel Møller Vermeulen, Morten Hansen, Nicolai Bo Barklin, Niels Sæderup Halager, Niels Thornberg, Patrick Culleton, Peter Erikstrup, Peter Witus Nielsen, Philip Agerbech, Rasmus Højengaard, Rasmus Lundsgaard Christiansen, Ricki Egholm Jensen, Rico Præst, Rolf Petersen, Sean Stubbe Emerson, Sebastian Lund, Sina Hadi Sohi, Stig Krabbe, Sune Birk Loft, Søren Larsson, Teresa Exenberger, Thomas Faurby Madsen, Ulrik Jørgensen, Yuka Diaz, Michael Cheng (at Triple Jump Inc), The random guy in Moscow Airport, 37 digital, Shanghai, Big Solutions

In Fond Memory of

In Fond Memory ofAndrew Hayden Turner, Jørgen Trolle Ørberg

Cast: Voice Actors

Agent 47David Bateson
DexterKeith Carradine
TravisPowers Boothe
LaylaTraci Elizabeth Lords
LennyShane Stevens
WadeLarry Cedar
SanchezIsaac C. Singleton Jr.
SkurkyJohn Gries
Sister MaryPhoebe Dorin
VictoriaIsabelle Fuhrman
FaulknerJonathan Adams
BirdieSteven Bauer
DianaMarsha Thomason
Head Nun (The Saints)Vivica Fox
JadeShannyn Sossamon
Mrs. Cooper (Voice Acting)Nora Wyman
Mrs. Cooper (MoCap Acting)Colleen Foy
Supporting CastAdrienne Barbeau, Aimée Castle, Andrew Pifko, Anthony de Longis, Austin Highsmith, Billy Lush, Brian Kimmet, Chris Edgar, Chris Edgerly, Christian Lanz, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Daniel Bonjour, Dave Hill, David Lengel, Drew Powell, Eric Loomis, Gavin Hammon, George Ball, Colleen Foy, Greg Berg, James Sie, Jarion Monroe, Jeffery Johnson, Joel McCrary, John H. Mayer, John Pirruccello, Jon Curry, Keith Silverstein, Megan Cavanagh, Michael Dunn, Natalie Griffiths, Nicolas Roye, Parisse Boothe, Rhomeyn Johnson, Rick Gifford, Robert Clotworthy, Rochelle Greenwood, Roxanna Ortega, Ryan Francis, Salli Saffioti, Sharon Muthu, Shaun O'Hagen, Stephanie Lemelin, Steven Jay Blum, Yuri Lowenthal
In‑game Tutorial VoiceJane Perry

Cast: MoCap Actors

Agent 47William Mapother
Additional MoCap PerformanceAdam Brix Shächter, Christina Mølgaard, David Sakurai, Ewa Otulak, Marc Sloan, Martin Kallesøe, Mette Lysdahl Petersen, Munir Rune Avn, Nikolaj Kamper Kingod, Pelle Emil Hebsgaard, Peter Ammentorp Lund, Rachel Warren, Søren Vejby, Mark Philip Mouritzen
Facescan ModelsAdam Opler, Alfred Fair, Anders Christensen, Anders Nielsen, Annemarie Jorvad, Carsten Skov, Christian Godske, Denis McMullan, Ditte Erikson, Ditte Maria Hapel, Erling Agergaard, Hassan Hassoun, Henrik Fuglesang, Jesper Andersen, Jimmy Jorgensen, Karsten Hede, Karsten Kjems, Lars Detlefsen, Lars Hansen, Leonard Cambell, Lise Balling, Maria Badalian, Mette Roddik, Morten Andersen, Nikolaj Hoi, Ole Birch, Peter Wendelboe Hansen, Peter Roschke, Peter Svarre, Rasmus Vigen, Sanne Philipson, Søren Reinhold Jensen, Susanne Eek, Uffe Karlsson, William Chambo, Alan Parker, Inge Chan, Jens Fricke, Jørgen Brorsen, Leif Larsson, Leif Strange, Li Shiang Tseng, Maria Fennet, Michael Landsvig, Søren Launbjerg, Tzeng Yen Yao, Wai Kin Wong, Børge Vinther-Nielsen, Dida Trebbien, Evangelos-Athanassios Mylonas, Flemming Pedersen, Gunnar Trebbien, Irina Andreenko, Mikkel Quaade, Susan K. Nielsen, Trine Darré, Trine Lee Hassing, Birgit Bjørn Larsen, Christel Brenting, Freja Mikkelsen, Henrik Lund, Ida Hollnagel, Inge Frisk, Jan Maxmiling, Jenny Ann Phan, Jessica Akpabah, Jimmi Thøgersen, Kim Gyldsø, Kira Li Chirholm, Line Mørck, Lise K. Strømsvik, Maja Mae, Marie Gerken, Mikkel Mikkelsen, Ole Lerche, Pernille Ørsted, Torben Gensø

External Partners: Square Enix Europe Operations (London)

Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Head of LocalizationMonica Dalla Valle
Localization ManagerJan Büchner
Localization QA ManagerDario de Cesare
Localization QA CoordinatorThibaut Salembier
Head of QAMarc Titheridge
QA Project ManagerDavid Pettit
Mastering ManagerJason Walker

External Partners: Square Enix Japan - Square Enix Holdings Co., Ltd.

President and Representative DirectorYōichi Wada

External Partners: Square Enix Japan - Product Management Division

Executive ProducerYū Miyake
ProducerDaisuke Kobayashi
Localization DirectorTakuya Shiomi
Production SupportHisao Yasukouchi
Translation DiretorYuji Watanabe (Charlie)
Associate ProducersTatsuhiro Futagi, Yasuaki Arai

External Partners: Square Enix Japan - Publicity Division

Corporate Executive Publicity ManagerKōji Taguchi
Manual DesignTakashi Kamimura
Marketing and Publicity TeamYuka Naito, Tomoaki Takano, Kazunori Inoue, Hiroyuki Toyama, Ryutaro Sasaki

External Partners: Square Enix Japan - Sales and Marketing Division

Corporate ExecutiveTomoyoshi Ōsaki
Global Marketing TeamAki Yamamoto, Wataru Ninomiya, Maiko Shimizu
Sales TeamYoshiyuki Takahashi, Yoshiki Yamada
Marketing TeamYoshiyuki Takahashi, Yoshiki Yamada
PR CoordinatorIzumi Asakawa
Special ThanksYoichi Higashi, Naoyuki Hirayama, Kenichi Fujimoto, Entalize Co. Ltd.

External Partners: Square Enix Europe QA (Montreal)

QA ManagersEmmanuel-Yvan Ofoé, Ian Rowsell
QA LeadsGuy Gilbert, Shawn Murphy, Matthew Thomas-Labelle, Brent Tighe
QA Mastering TechnicianPhilippe Cadieux
QA Compliance SupervisorOrion Curiel
QA Compliance TeamFrédéric Comtois, Jean-François Gauthier, Jonathan Gaudreau, Joshua Goldsman, Julie Hallé, René-Louis Baron Baron Stafford, Woolie Madden, Paul Gordon
TestersAdriano Nudo, Anael Pearson-Tremblay, Anousack Senekangna, Ariel Bruce De Carufel, Bruno Cloutier, Carl Chin, Christopher Divry-Blainey, Danny Ménard, Diane Ng, Didier Leroy, Emma Brossard, Frédéric Mac Sayasith, Jackson Collier-Chin, James Enright, Jamieson Gillespie, Jean-François Dussault, Julie Ulric, Justin Bulman, Karim Sylvestre, Kingsley Lee, Marc-Olivier Bonsaint, Marc-André Chérilus, Marie-Christine Filion, Martin Frappier, Max MacMillan, Maxime Saucier, Mélissa Dawe, Minh Tuan Trinh, Niall Comerford, Nicolas Naillon, Philippe Whitehead, Pierre Migneault-Richer, Robert Mendonca, Samuel Raby-Lessard, Sandra Cormier, Sébastien Doe, Shanel Bourassa, Steve Rousseau, Victor White, Wendel A. James

External Partners: Square Enix Japan QA

General ManagerKoji Yamashita
Senior QA ManagerYukihiro Shibuya
QA ManagerHideyuki Kato
Rating AdvisorReiko Kondō
QA Chief CoordinatorKazunori Ōwada
Technical QA EngineersRyuji Kiyoshima, Toshimitsu Umezawa, Taisuke Yahisa, Jun Sato
QA CoordinatorsKiminori Ohya, Yukiko Shinbo

External Partners: Eidos Shanghai

General ManagerChristine Thaarup
Lead ArtistSean Xu Zhang
ProducersDoris Dong, Marcia Zhang
Production AssistantCarol Li

External Partners: VMC

Senior Test LeadTommy Lachambre
Test LeadJason Ciciola
Senior TestersAdrian Pratama Wijaya, Andre Nantel, Kevin Marti, Shaun Grice
TestersAlejandro Abogado, Andrew Wever, Claudiu Nistorescu, Constantin Vornicescu, Erensu Ceylan, Felix Perigny, Jacob Regier, Jonathan Allen, Jordan Henri, Kevin Rughoo, Mark Iacono, Michael Gatskiy, Michael Pusztai, Olga Levshina, Philip Bourque, Sasha O'Riorden, Sean Thach, Shozo Toyoshima, Simon Bourassa-Larouche, Thomas McLiesh

External Partners: Testronic Laboratories

Head of Localization QAArnaud Messager
Localization QA CoordinatorVincent Lopez
Localization QA Lead TechnicianBjörn Holste
Localization QA TechniciansAmandine Beaulaton, Valentina Mollica, Candelaria Reymundo, Hanesana Nhouvannasak, Paolo Patatu, Lilla Horváth, Ángela Palomares, Linda Eriksson

External Partners: Nixxes

Lead ProgrammerMichiel Kolders
ProducerHugo van der Heiden
ProgrammersNick Boonekamp, Daan Goosen, Johan Postma, Matthijs de Smedt
Additional ProgrammersFrank de Bresser, Harrie Van Ginneken
Studio HeadJurjen Katsman

Artwork: MineLoader Shanghai

Art Production DirectorXu Zhen
ProducerLing Chao
Project ManagerXu Lin
Environment Art DirectorsWang Dakai, Zhou Wei
Character Art DirectorLi Shen
Character ArtistDuan Wenpeng
Lead Environment ArtistChen Jianzhi
Environment ArtistsChen Chen, Chen Xiangrong, Guo Cong, Jiang Wenting, Qin Yi, Wang Wei, Yang Juping, Chen Xu, Ma Peipei, Weng Xiaohui, Yan Wenyue, Gao Yu, Tong Weiming, Yao Yuan

Artwork: XPEC Entertainment

General ManagerEdward Yeh
Assistant Vice PresidentShoung Liao
Art DirectorsSolomon Temowo, Bida Wang
Lead ArtistsChen YouCai, Zhuyiwei, Fang Hua, Bing He
Project ManagersRachel Cao, Ilin Hsu-Laredo, Silvia Lin
ArtistsXingWang Gu, Hu Tianxing, Hu Xi, Jiao Yang, Qiang Li, Liu Peng, Liu Zhiyuan, Ma Hongyan, Shi Zijun, Tian Hong, Wang Hongwei, Wang MengYang, Wang Xiaoling, Yang Kai, Yu Tian, Yuanjing Yu, Zhang Dan, Zhang Yi, Lihe Zhou, Zhou Xiang, Chen Jian, Cui Qi, Dun Huiyong, Gao Dejie, Jiang Xiaocheng, Li Yunling, ZhiFu Li, Yong-Qiang Ma, Song Wei, Xianna Wang, Wang YuXin, Wu Zhenyu, Xiang Chao, Yang Liang, Hua-Dong Zhang, Zhao Jing, Yong Chen, Gu Yihan, Li Jinguo, Liu Jia, Na Liu, Yong Qiang Liu, Hui Wang, Xu QuanYu, Yang Peng, Yuan Jin, Zhang Chunxiang
Technical AssistantLi Yajun
Quality AssuranceLi Caiyan
IT SpecialistMa Jing

Additional Concept Art

Additional Concept ArtVolta

Performance Capture Studio

Performance Capture StudioGiant Studios Inc.

Voice Recording Studio: Technicolor Interactive, Burbank

Casting, Stage and Studio DirectorJames D. Mortellaro
Additional Dialogue WritingJames D. Mortellaro
Additional Casting and Studio DirectingChris Borders
Studio Recording EngineersDavid Walsh, Morgan Gerhard, Ronald Dutch Hill, John Brengman, John Graves, Judah Getz, Mark Camperell
Production Recordist (MoCap)Chris Pinkston
Production Sound Assistants (MoCap)Steven Lederer, Sean Neri
Session AssistantsAbby Van De Voort, Brittany Barba, Demetra Lymberis, Fernanda Gomez, Heather Pennington, Cody Skully
Dialog EditorsAnthony Roza, Daniel P. Francis, Garrett Montgomery, Lydian Tone, Myon Sample, Sam Ejnes, Thanos Kazakos, Brian Miller, Cody Skully
Production CoordinatorsDaniel Khim, Elizabeth Johnson, Emma Weston
Department SchedulerKevin Rittner
Director, Game Sound ServicesTom Hays

Additional Voice Recording

Additional Voice RecordingTonemestrene ApS, Side UK

Additional MoCap

Additional MoCapRockSteady

Additional MoCap Cleanup

Additional MoCap CleanupMovementCode Studios

Special FX Library

Special FX LibraryDetonation Films Inc.

Additional In-game Artwork

Additional In‑game Artwork3Point Studios

Additional Tools Programming

Additional Tools ProgrammingLandshark Software Co. Ltd

Additional Story and Dialog Writing

Dialog DirectorMichael Vogt

Additional Dialog Writing and Localization Support

Additional Dialog Writing and Localization SupportLevel 12, Morten Brunbjerg

Additional Music

VocalsPersille Ingerslev
Lyrics WritingPersille Ingerslev
Additional ComposingPersille Ingerslev
Additional VocalsFind Folting, Silja Heilmann, Janine Nebel, Dan He
Additional LyricsFind Folting, Silja Heilmann, Janine Nebel, Dan He
PainoPovl Kristian Mortensen
TromboneKjeld Ipsen

Additional Music Tracks

Additional Music TracksDynamedion GbR

Licensed Music Providers

Licensed Music ProvidersNaxos Music Denmark Aps, Tudor Recording AG, EMI Music Publishing

Additional Character Artwork

Additional Character ArtworkAdia Digital Art Co. Ltd.

Cinematic Direction

Cinematic DirectionGlorious New Regime

Instruction Manual Writer

Instruction Manual WriterCopy Republic, John Featherstone

Additional Animation: Imagination Studios

Creative DirectorJohn Klepper
CEOMikael Bäckstrom
CTOChristian Sjöström
ProducersJohn Mayhew, Filip Carvell
Lead AnimatorAndrew Hutchinson
AnimatorsAndrew Hutchinson, Kristian Petersson, Marius Bentu, Ondřej Valášek, Vanja Matović, Catalin Balaceanu, Razvan Claudiu Vacar
Facial AnimatorsPer Cardell, David Grice
Technical ArtistJosélito Duric
Production CoordinatorMitras Ashkan Far
AccountingChristie Berlin, Catarina Hadin
SalesMike Cox, Sophott Chhun
MarketingMike Cox, Sophott Chhun

Additional Animation

Additional AnimationEye Candy Film

Additional Animation: Undo

Animator ConsultantJais Bredsted

Additional Animation: Characterstreet Animation

AnimatorBrian Brotherston

Additional Animation: Character Ink

Character ArtistTom Isaksen

Additional Animation: baer-industries

EditorBernhard List
Game Capture ArtistBernhard List

Additional Cutscene Animation: Technicolor Animation (India)

Creative DirectorSiju Thomas
Head of ProductionsCyrus Mistry
Animation SupervisorSomu Elumalai Achary
Team LeadSelvan Venkatesan, Vishnu Chakravarthy
ArtistsAmith J Mohan, Arun Balu Kumar, Arun Nagendra Kamath, Aswarth Sadhu, Gangaiah P, GuruPrasad K. Krishnan, Kalyan C. Vissa, Muddukuppam Ajay Kumar, Kiran Kumar, Onnur Reddy I, Pillai Manoj Murleedharan, Praveen Madhyastha K, Praveenkumar P.S., Raphael Joseph M, S. Siddhartha Bhat, Sreeni R., Srikanth Muralidhar
System AdminsKeshav A, Manjunath N. S., Murthy Narsimha, Ranganath Sagar
ProducersKumar Chandrasekaran, Prithi Amarnath
Production SupervisorJacqueline Fernandes

External Marketing Partners

Trailer Video CompressionDeuce Limited
Behind the Scenes Featurette and Documentary MaterialAnthony Caulfield, Nicola Caulfield
Trailer Music Composed byPeter Peter, Peter Kyd
Trailer Music Produced byPeter Peter, Peter Kyd
Trailer Sound DesignMastermind Production
Additional Trailer Sound DesignSource Sound
Additional Marketing AssetsLick Creative
In-game Tutorial and Trailer Voice RecordingSide UK

CGI Trailers and Renders Produced by Visual Works

Visual Works DirectorKazuyuki Ikumori
Trailer CGI DirectorsKaori Sato, Mitsuharu Fukai

Middleware

PhysXNVIDIA ® and PhysX ® are trademarks of NVIDIA Corporation and are used under license., PhysX Technology provided under license from NVIDIA Corporation., Copyright © 2002-2012 NVIDIA Corporation., All rights reserved.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Autodesk® Scaleform® software© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved.
Uses FMOD Ex Sound SystemCopyright © 2012 Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd., All rights reserved.
Facial animations powered by FaceFX© 2002-2009 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved.
Uses ShroudTM© 2012 CloakWorks Inc., All rights reserved.
morpheme Advanced Animation SystemThis game uses NaturalMotion animation technology.
Dolby DigitalDolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories.
Main font used under license fromMonotype Imaging Inc.
This game uses CPP Tweener.Wesley Marques (Copyright © 2009-2011)
This game uses RapidXMLMarcin Kaliciński (Copyright © 2006;2007)
This game uses BoostBoost Software

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 358 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 261 other games
Jason Walker, 193 other games
Chris Borders, 141 other games
Yukihiro Shibuya, 137 other games
Koji Yamashita, 135 other games
Yōichi Wada, 129 other games
Chris Edgerly, 127 other games
Reiko Kondō, 127 other games
Hideyuki Kato, 116 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 112 other games
Tom Hays, 110 other games
Kōji Taguchi, 103 other games
Marc Titheridge, 99 other games
Phil Rogers, 93 other games
Monica Dalla Valle, 81 other games
Dario de Cesare, 81 other games
Arnaud Messager, 80 other games
Keith Silverstein, 79 other games
Li Shen, 76 other games
Morgan Gerhard, 76 other games
Mark Camperell, 73 other games
David Walsh, 70 other games
Takashi Kamimura, 69 other games
Tomoyoshi Ōsaki, 69 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Hitman: The Complete First Season, a group of 218 people
Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days, a group of 182 people
Kane & Lynch: Dead Men, a group of 142 people
Mini Ninjas, a group of 123 people
Hitman: Blood Money, a group of 93 people
Tomb Raider, a group of 76 people
Thief, a group of 76 people
Sleeping Dogs, a group of 75 people
Hitman 2, a group of 75 people
Hitman: Contracts, a group of 65 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut, a group of 62 people
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 58 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition), a group of 53 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution, a group of 53 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link, a group of 48 people
Freedom Fighters, a group of 45 people
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided, a group of 37 people
Deus Ex: Breach, a group of 36 people
Shadow of the Tomb Raider, a group of 34 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 34 people
Rise of the Tomb Raider: 20 Year Celebration, a group of 32 people
Just Cause 4, a group of 30 people
Rise of the Tomb Raider, a group of 30 people
Murdered: Soul Suspect, a group of 30 people
Hitman 2: Silent Assassin, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (57978)