Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Homefront Credits

722 people (653 developers, 69 thanks)

A THQ Production

Developed and Created byKaos Studios
Created byJohn Milius

Kaos Studios - Development Team

Senior UI Graphic Artist, UI SupervisorKeith Alexander
Associate ProducerKevin Alexander, Simon Deal, Avi Mintz
Programmer, AnimationDavid Arata
Associate Producer, Outsourcing, CinematicsJoshua Bapst
Senior Artist, Environments LeadJason Barajas
Sr. Concept Artist, Environments, CharactersJason E. Bennett
Programmer, GraphicsScott Boeckmann
Studio Marketing ManagerKevin Brannan
Director of DevelopmentDavid J. Broadhurst
Senior Level Designer, Single-playerMatthew Bromley, Benjamin K. B. Johnson
Senior Programmer, GameplayEric Bryant, Hougant Chen
Programmer, ToolsRaquel Bujáns
Senior Artist, Vehicles & Weapons LeadBrian Burrell
Senior Level Designer, MultiplayerPaul Callender, Evan Hort
Senior Artist, EnvironmentsArmando Calpena, Ivan Janković, Eric Lawson, Kwan Sukasame
Senior Concept Artist, Vehicles, WeaponsNathan Campbell
Senior Designer, MultiplayerRichard Carrillo, Brian Holinka, Martin Raymond
Technical Designer, Single-player, AIChris Chaparro
QA TesterJason Chin, John Hwang, Joynisha Sumpter
IT ManagerFred Ciappetta
QA SupervisorIrania Colon
Senior IT ManagerDrew J. Como
Sr. Audio Designer, VO Drector / CastingScott Cresswell
Principal Designer, Single-player LeadChristopher Cross
Senior Programmer, Programming LeadWesley Cumberland
Programmer, AICarlos Curran
Senior Designer, Multiplayer LeadErin Daly
Associate Programmer, User InterfaceZhuo Deng (Chuck)
Senior Designer, Single-player Levels LeadRex Dickson
Associate Level Designer, Single-playerRob Donovan
Senior Programmer, OnlineNicholas Dryburgh
Senior Programmer, AIPaul Elliott, Jacques Kerner
Programmer, GameplayGeoff Erickson
Associate Producer, MultiplayerMichael Fayol
Senior Artists, StaticsJohn Gaertner
Principal Artist, Lighting LeadErin Gillgannon
Principal Artist, Cinematics Technical LeadAndrew Grant
Community ManagerJeremy Greiner
Concept Artist, Environments, CharactersDavid Greco
Level Designer, Single-playerRyan T. Hanscom, Rachel Maille, Albert Meranda
Associate Level Designer, Single-player, MultiplayerPatrick Haslow
Senior Programmer, EngineRex Hill, Clint Levijoki
Senior Technical Artist, Visual FX LeadFred R. Hooper
Senior AnimatorSasha Hushvahtov
Artist, StaticsBob Kaimo
Senior Artist, WeaponsJay Kapadia
Associate Designer, Writing, QACharles James Kershner
Senior Project ManagerMichael Kosenski, Steve Porter
Senior Animator, CinematicsTodd Kusmick
Administrative AssistantVitoria Lee
Technical Artist, Visual FX & ShadersGavin Lerner
Artist, CharactersLarry Leung
Programming ManagerEdward Liveikis
Art ManagerJohn M. Malaska
Technical Designer, Multiplayer, VehiclesDan Matlack
Producer, Business RelationsEdmar Mendizabal
Senior Programmer, User InterfaceWilliam Millard
Senior Programmer, Engine LeadScott Nagy
RecruiterAllison Foote-Nagy
Director of TechnologyAlex Papasavas
Senior QA TesterKahleem Poole
Art DirectorJason J. Priest
QA ManagerAmin Razi
Senior Programmer, ToolsKevin Rose
Director of OperationsLisa Sanders
AnimatorChristophil Silva (Jude)
Systems AnalystWilliam Sinks
Producer, Single-playerDustin Smither (Dex)
Senior Programmer, GraphicsJonathan Sterman (T-Bone)
Associate Programmer, GameplayKevin Thomas
Service Desk TechnicianAlen Torres
Programmer, Online LeadJonathan Uy
Director of Human ResourcesLynn Vera
Lead Technical ArtistMatthew Vitalone
General Manager, Creative DirectorDavid Votypka
Artist, VehiclesMike Wasilewski
Operations AnalystChristopher Williams
Sr. Designer, Single-player / Writing / BackstoryZachary Wilson
Written byJohn Milius (Our sincere appreciation goes out to John for his writing and guidance and his endless fountain of creative ideas that helped shape Homefront in a way we couldn)

Additional Development

Senior AnimatorJohnny Abenhaim, Yannick Bergeron
Level Designer, Single-playerAnthony Biancardi
Senior Character ArtistJesse Blake, Ryan Tottle
Senior Technical Artist, Shader DevelopmentL. Cliff Brett
Senior Designer, BackstoryAdam Bullied
Art DirectorLuis Cataldi
Senior Technical Artist, Lead RiggerNicholas Zhi Min Chen
Technical Artist, RiggerJin Lin Chin
Technical Artist, Visual FXMichael deCorbiac
QA TesterJoseph DiFrancisco, Jose Jimenez III, Justin Lawrence, Paul Lussier, Samuel Sion Ortiz II, Mark Pilipski, Ben Rusczek, Michael Vittiglio, Davence Young
Senior Level Designer, Single-playerChris Doyle
ReceptionistNathalie Farfan
Senior Technical Artist, RiggerRick Fronek
Military ConsultantSam Glen
Lead Character ArtistTony Jung
UsabilitySam Kaplan, Ashwin Ramesh, Rahul Rao
Motion Capture Director, CinematicsNavid Khonsari
Story & Creative ConsultantTae Kim
Senior Technical Artist, CinematicsKevin Bubba Lombardi
Logo Animation & DesignDuane Loose
Character ArtistThaddeus Maharaj, Greg Strangis
Lead Animator, CinematicsDavid March
Associate Artist, LightingKelly Mermelstein
Project Manager, CinematicsJohn Petrick
Level DesignerAdam Reynolds
Senior UI Graphic ArtistDante Rinaldi
Associate Designer, MultiplayerRobert Ryan
Senior QA TesterSteve Santarpia
Envronment ArtistHieu Tran
AnimatorJohn Velazquez
Environment ArtistLuke Villanueva
Foley EditorEric Willhelm

Art Bully Productions, LLC

Co-founderMarcus Dublin, Alan Van Ryzin
Art LeadMarcus Dublin, Alan Van Ryzin
Project DirectorMarcus Dublin, Alan Van Ryzin

Blue Shift, LLC

ProgrammerArun Bapu, Shawn Best, Andy Chien, Marty Chinn, Tony Peng, Alex Pepper, Yuri Syrov
Chief Technical OfficerJohn Brooks
Technical ArtistMax Johnson, Glen Schulz
Chief Operating OfficerJeff King
Office ManagerWeena Shih
ProducerDoug Snyder

Blue Tongue Entertainment Ltd.

Lead Engine ProgrammerGeoffrey Carlton
Senior Game ProgrammerSam Izzo

Curious Pictures

Mocap LeadCory Alderman
Line ProducerHelen Chang, Annie Moore, Jody Peters
AnimatorKinlyn Chou, Sriharsha Duggirala, David Durand, Joseph Jacir, Yansheuw Ke, Michele Matt, Clint Walker, Elizabeth Kupfer
Facial AnimatorJosh Greer, Luke Rowsell
Technical DirectorVadim Kiyaev, Mike Lang
Executive ProducerLewis Kofsky
Lead Technical DirectorSteve Muniz

Game Mechanic Studios, LLC

PresidentJason Alejandre
Creative DirectorJason Alejandre
Production CoordinatorCandice Alejandre
DesignerBrian Bekian, Joe DiDonato, Jeremy War, Tamar Zeithlian
AnimatorJennifer Cha, John Kubasco
QA TesterKeith Ferguson
Technical ArtistChris Hands
Art DirectorJeff Hua
Environment ArtistAaron Jesse, Gabriel F Lopez, Ruben Almaraz Morales
Lead ArtistHenry Ji
ProgrammerJason Poon, Kent Simon
Project ManagerReshan Sabaratnam
Concept ArtistKevin Swartz
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerRomalis Taylor

Relic Entertainment

Senior Programmer - OnlineRyan Haksi, Justin Heyes-Jones, Som Yau

THQ Digital Studios UK

Senior Programmer - OnlinePhillip Hounslow

THQ Montreal

Senior Programmer - GraphicsSerge Bernier, Sébastien Rousseau
Programmer - EngineRéjean Charpentier
Programmer - ToolsEason Choo
Programmer - GameplayFrédérick Martel-Lupien
Programmer - GraphicsMathieu Gauthier
Principal Technical ArtistDaniel Goupil
Senior Programmer - PhysicsJulien Pelletier
Senior Programmer - Programming LeadYassine Riahi

Vigil Games

Senior Level Designer - Single-playerChris Doyle

Winking Entertainment, Ltd.

Project ManagerJimmy Chang, John Yang
Associate Project ManagerCindy Geng, Bonnie Xu
Art LeadGeorge Li
Art DirectorZheng Sun

.

Additional ThanksScott Anderson, Fraser Barron, Jeff Cameron, Clay MacLeod Chapman, Tommy Cinquegrano, Ashley Diane Currie, Forrest Dowling, Justin Goode, Andrew Grapsas, James Hutchison, Richard Leahy, Sheree Lindsay, Richard Machowicz, Michael Mancuso, Claude Marais, Mason McCuskey, Kirill Medvinsky, Norbert Nacu, Matthew Napolitano, Michael Pannunzio, Anthony Pesch, John Thomas Petty, Ian Pilipski, Ramona Ponce, Richard Rouse III, David Schulman, Remington Scott, Coray Seifert, Joe Yang, Richard M. Vicencio

Homefront Music Credits

Music Score composed byMatthew E. Harwood
Music Score produced and arranged byMatthew E. Harwood
Orchestrated and additional arrangements byJean-Baptiste Bocle
ConductorMichael Starobin
Orchestral recording producerFrank Di Minno (Mixology Labs)
Orchestral ContractorPhil Granger
Score Mixed byScott Cresswell
Orchestral Recording EngineerGary Chester
ViolinJoyce Hammann, Cenovia Cummins, Entcho Todorov, Christian Hebel, Bob Zubrycki, Paul Woodiel, Sylvia D'Avanzo, Jan Mullen, Laura Oatts, Austin Hartman, Karl Kawahara, Robin Zeh, Laura Seaton
ViolaDebra Shufelt-Dine, Richard Brice, Juhan Chung, David Blinn, David Fallo
CelloCaryl Paisner, Louise Dubin, Mairi Dorman-Phaneuf, Erik Friedlander
BassJohn Beal, Bill Ellison, Jeff Carny, Dick Sarpola
French HornTheresa MacDonnell, John Clark, Shelagh Abate, Nancy Billmann, David Byrd-Marrow
TrumpetTony Kadleck, Christian Jaudes, Terry Szor
TromboneJohn Wheeler, Larry Farrell, Rob Susman
Bass TromboneGeorge Flynn, David Taylor
TubaMorris Kainuma
GuitarScott Cresswell
Mastering at Brandon Productions, Somers, NY byScott Cresswell, Matthew E. Harwood
All Music© 2011 Songs of THQ except as otherwise noted below

"Black Blade"

AuthorsNick Phoenix, Thomas Bergersen
Courtesy ofExtreme Production Music USA

"Burning Love"

Performed byElvis Presley
Written byDennis Linde (BMI)
Courtesy ofThe RCA Records Label by Arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
Published bySony, ATV Songs LLC

"Closer To Home"

Written byMatthew E. Harwood, Scott Cresswell
Produced byMatthew E. Harwood, Scott Cresswell
Mixed byMatthew E. Harwood, Scott Cresswell
Mastered byMatthew E. Harwood, Scott Cresswell
VocalsScott Cresswell
Guitar and bassScott Cresswell
Synths, loops programming, percurssionMatthew E. Harwood
Backing vocalsMatthew E. Harwood
DrumsFrank Di Minno
Recorded Mixed and Mastered atBrandon Productions; Somers; NY
© 2007Songs of THQ

"Korea (North)"

Courtesy ofAPM Music

"Time Has Come Today"

Performed byThe Chambers Brothers
WritersJoseph Chambers, Willie Chambers
Courtesy ofColumbia Records
By arrangement withSony Music Licensing
©Universal Music - Careers
All right administered byUniversal Music - Careers

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.USED BY PERMISSION. INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT SECURED.

Music Services provided bySessing Music Services

Voice Work and Motion Capture

CastTom Pelphrey (Connor), Hannah Cabell (Rianna), Joel De La Fuente (Hopper), Jim Coleman (Boone), Tim Thomerson (Voice of Freedom), Hoon Lee (Col. Jeong; Cmdr. Bradley), Chance Kelly (Cmdr. Bradley), Scott Sowers (Arnie), Boris McGiver (Brooks), Stephen Cox (Survivalist Leader)
Additional Performance ByEunice Ahn, Erik Bergmann, Lawrence Ballard, Danny Cho, Shih Chou, Paul Christie, Graham Clarke, Amy Ellenberger, Laddie Ervin, Sean Gilbert, Sam Glen, Marc Graue, Jeff Gurner, Bob Hurley, Ryan Johnston, Paul Juhn, Hara Kang, Kathy Keane, Peter Kim, Brett Madden, Danny Mastrogiorgio, Dennis Ostermaier, Matthew Porretta, Gerardo Rodriguez, Kevin Rush, Ivan Sandomire, Michael Shanely, Charles Shaughnessy, P. J. Sosko, Sman Tonyaloa, Andrew Totolos, Jason Watt
Motion Capture CastDamian Achilles, Michael Hollick, Drew Leary, Maggie MacDonald, Declan Mulvey, Jay O. Sanders, Manny Siverio, James Yaegashi
Union SignatoryVoiceWorks Productions Inc.
Sound Recording StudiosBrandon Productions, CDM Sound Studios Inc., Dubway Studios LLC
Motion Capture StudiosCurious Pictures, Perspective Studios Inc.
Recording Studio EngineersChris Abell, Chris Camilleri, Charles deMontebello
Dialogue EditorsEmi Kodama, Mike Strachan
Face / Likeness Body ModelsSean McKenna (Connor), Jessica Peters (Rianna), Trevor Zhou (Hopper)
Additional ModelsCrystal Arnette, Tyrone Miller

Additional Localization Testing Services Provided by Babel

Vice President, QABruce Stamm
Pre-Production CoordinatorGuillaume Langlois
Project ManagersIsabelle Desharnais, Daniela Schulze
Senior Localization QACBenjamin Margeris
Localisation QACRené Rodriguez
French TeamAnaïs Renevey, Karen Gaudreau, Cédric Kessler, Michaël Cartier
Italian TeamGiuseppe Bellina, Nicola Polesana, Maurizio Cigoli
German TeamStefan Weisenbacher, Rabea Debus, Sébastian Maeser
Spanish TeamAngel Tinajero, Elena de Catalina, Edgar Duarte
Dutch TeamJim Strankinga, Raf Criel, Jeroen Kleijn
Functionality TeamFrancisco Ballesteros, Woolie Madden

..

A Special Thanks to...Bill Waltzer (Carl Waltzer Digital Services Inc.), Bob Whitecotton (NVIDIA Corporation), Centercode Inc., Christian Staack (NaturalMotion), Combat Studios LLC, Frank Delise, Eric Liu (NVIDIA Corporation), James Noonan, Jason Ruymen (Valve Corporation), Jay Wilbur (Epic Games Inc.), Jeffrey Lee Brown (Valve Corporation), Jeff Spaulding (NaturalMotion), John Marshall Media, Mitch Soule (RAD Game Tools Inc.), Motion Anamysis Studios, MISI3D LLC, Partly Cloudy Games LLC, Psyonix Inc., Rachelle Lewis, Sean Stalzer (The Syndicate), Steven Bell (Advanced Micro Devices Inc.), Studio center Corporation, Telsey+Company, Trevor Cannard
And finally...To all of the spuses; significant other; friends and family members who supported their loved ones during the development cycle that brought Homefront to fruition; you have our deepest gratitude. This wouldn't have been possible without you.
Homefront BabiesSofia Catherine Arata, Emily Grace Brannan, Morgan Nicole Como, Nikoletta Julianne Como, Ethan Joseph DeLise, Claire Elliott, Dahlia Anjali Grant, Amelia Grace Harwood, Ethan Edward Harwood, Desmond Holinka, Aria Jasmine Kapadia, Olivia Maria Votypka

THQ Inc.

Director, Project ManagementKathleen Nicholls
Associate Project ManagerJonathan Bloch
Creative ManagerDavid Langeliers
Executive Art DirectorMarty Kline

THQ Product Development

EVP, Core Game BrandsDanny Bilson
SVP, Core StudiosDavid E. Davis
VP, ProductionJeffrey Charvat
VP, Core FinanceLaura Lloyd
VP, Creative DevelopmentEvan Hirsch
VP, TechnologyMark DeLoura
VP, Product DevelopmentRichard Browne
Director of TechnologyJuancho Buchanan
Director, Creative & Business DevelopmentLenny Brown
Senior Global Operations ManagerIan Sedensky
Associate Project Manager, Central OperationMartin Theyer
Assistant Project Manager, Central OperationsGalen Paolini, Matthew J. Cooper
Director, Fiction DevelopmentPaul DeMeo
WriterDavid Slagle
Music Director, Worldwide StudiosVictor Rodriguez
Director, Video ServicesRobert Benjamin
Senior Video EditorFernando Velloso
Senior Video AnimationDavid Colacioppo
Video Production CoordinatorRoberto Blasini (Tito)
Administrative AssistantTina Gonzalez

Localization Group

Director, Localization WorldwidePhilippe Juton
Director, Localization Development GroupAndrew Johnson
Localization Project ManagerDan Kukucka, Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Catherine Duperron, Yuki Kokubo
Senior Localization Project ManagerMiles Davies
Associate Programmer, Localization GroupGideon Gyabaah, August Junkala
Project Manager, Localization Development GroupReshide Ameti, Arnaud Lebesnerais
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localization TechnicianAndreas Herbertz
Associate Localization ManagerMasae Yamakura
Operations Coordinator, KoreaRachel Lee

Finance, Core Group

Sr. Manager, PD FinanceSteffanie Bullis
Director, Strategic PlanningAlfredo Castaner
Manager, PD FinanceElena Gramont, Kristine Zimmerman
Financial Analyst, PD FinanceMarcio Mendes, Therese Ochoa
Sr. Manager, Strategic PlanningBarbara Spring
Sr. Financia Analyst, PD FinanceMichelle Waldberg
Executive AssistantJessica Peters
Administrative AssistantMelissa Saito, Jodi Baker

THQ XDG (External Development Gropup)

Director of Online PD & XDG, Asia PacificKevin Chu
Director of EngineeringDaniel Sass
Project ManagerSandy Zhen-Yeh, Dilber Mann, Michael Kelleher
Associate Project ManagerDean Snider
Sr. Technical ArtistSamuel Tung
Art Production DirectorDavid Clement
Art ManagerApril Hsu
Associate ProgrammerDanny Lai
Office CoordinatorMichelle Zhu

THQ Quality Assurance

Director, Quality AssuranceMichael Motoda
QA SupervisorChris Tomassian
Senior QA LeadJared Beauchamp
QA LeadsBrian Demers, Bryan Gallareto
Senior TesterMatthew Calcote
TestersTravis Bolek, Jay Bowers, Tim Brinton, Kaiwa Burnz, Robert Campbell, Jeremy Carlucci, Edward A. Cepeda, Charles Clemens, Rachel Cook, Carl Craig, Amber Degiso, Lawrence DeMoise, James Eldridge, Matt Fenwick, Nic Flynn, Michael Garcia, Daniel Greenfield, Matt Hein, Andres Hernandez, Jeff Ivy, Daniel Jiménez, Tyler Johnston, Alex Kaplan, Kelvin Kinsel, Jared Kortje, Colton Kurth, Tim Lewis, Steve Malandra, Nick McCabe, Jessie Mendoza, Scott Morrison, Daniel Munson, Nicholas Nepple, Steven Noble, Andre Rojas, Sara Root, James Sanderson, Jeremiah Schmidt, Michael Simmons, Chad Stafford, Joshua Townsend, Erika Wehrly, Jacob Wennstrom
Compliance QA ManagerMichael Booker
Compliance QA SupervisorsJennifer Henschel, Brian Skidmore
Compliance Project LeadsJeffrey Kersten, Eugene Park
Compliance QA SpecialistsDylan Barton, Michael Bowlin, Roberto Candelario, Edwin DeNicholas, Andrew Dodson, Troy Hieda, Patrick Kenny, David Lejeune, Mark Sagun, Justin Schwartz, Donald Smith, Patrick Thomson, Albert Villena, Dustin Wiemer
Submission CoordinatorMalik Aziz
Outsource SupervisorAdam Jones
Outsource Project LeadsLori Androsczuk, Jerry Cortes
Senior Outsource SpecialistCharlie Chiappetta
Outsource SpecialistsShane Ryan Killion, David Legios, Chris Sison
HP Project ManagerBalaji S V
HP QA LeadsJaison Santhosh D'Souza, Sharathnag K N
HP QA TestersAbhilash A., Paramesh A, Sharatchandra Aithal, Mahendra B., Raghavendra B L, Ajeya Kumar B. N., Subramanya K Baliga, Kiran Bharadwaj, Leeladhar Suba Bhovi, Anusha C. M., Abhishek Chandel, Prakash Kumar Das, Suraj Eknath, Thejdeep Gopalam, Pavan H. C., Thriloc H. S., Diana Jenifer, Niranjan Justus, Vinod Krishna Raju, Anil Kumar Krishnappa, Dhanajay Kumar, Manish Kumar, Preetham Kumar, Nagaraj M., Vishal M., Raju Mathivanan, Azharulla Mohammed, Midhun Mooliyil, Syed Muzammil Hashmi, Kiran Raj N., Manu Prakash Nayak, Pawan Nayak, Santosh Kumar P., Kiran Patil, Ravi Ramchandani, Sachidanadh Rath, Sambrama S., Harsh Sharma, Uthpala Shetty, Neha Singh, Vinayak Nayak Sitanadi, Abhilash Suryanarayan, Vinay V
QA Operations ManagerRichard Jones
Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet
Senior Mastering Lab TechniciansRyan Fell, Glen Peters
Mastering Lab TechniciansIan Clark, Heiden Salguero
Senior QA Operations TechniciansRyan Cashman, Justin Drolet
QA Operations TechniciansLuis Arevalo, Michael Zlotnicki
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA Data AnalystSteve Nelson
QA HR AdministratorOmar Flores
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer Service RepresentativesChristopher Brown, Jodie Geiselman
Senior Manager, UsabilityKarl Steiner
Usability CoordinatorBrenda Ramos
QA Special ThanksTravis Bolek, Kaiwa Burnz, Jared Kortje, Steve Malandra, Erika Wehrly

THQ Publishing

VP, Global Brand ManagementRichard Williams
Director, Global Brand ManagementMitch Powers
Global Brand ManagerMark Madsen
Associate Brand ManagerNik Karlsson
Global Communications ManagerHuw Beynon
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesBrian Balistreri
Global Traffic ManagerKirk Somdal
VP, North American MarketingJames Huntley
Director, Trade MarketingJulie Gibbs
Senior Manager, Public RelationsJaime Jensen, Craig Mitchell
Manager, MarketingRob Gaetano
Promotion Planning, CoreKyle Mortensen
Public Relations ManagerTyrone Miller
Associate Marketing ManagerMike Chang
Administrative AssistantCheryl Black
European Marketing DirectorJon Rooke
Head of MarketingMich Davis
Senior Product Marketing ManagerEmma Reader
Supervisor, MarketingMark Cook, Mark Fisher
Associate Product Marketing ManagerDanielle Robinson, John Aikins
Marketing AssistantPeter Warner
Director, International Supply ChainJames Truter
Supply Chain TeamIan Watson, Rachel McFee, Jamie Kaye, Till Enzmann
VP, Digital Marketing ServicesRyan Okum
Director, Marketing CommunicationsRob Cassel
Director, Community ManagementChris Mancil
Associate Public Releations ManagerNeal Pabon
Senior Manager, Connected MarketingBen Collier
Associate Manager, Connected MarketingHaven Reininger, Niko LaTorre
Senior Web ProducerShannon Donnelly
Associate Web ProducerDaniel Hale
Manual TextOff Base Productions
Manual Layout / DesignBryan Frodente

THQ Business & Legal Affairs

EVP, Business & Legal AffairsEd Kaufman
VP, Business & Legal AffairsDavid Anderson
Director, Business & Legal AffairsDeborah Fingerman
Legal Counsel, Business & Legal AffairsAdam Landenberger
Associate Legal CounselGarrett Lilley
Sr. Manager, Contracts and Corporate ParalegalRenee Vigo
Sr. Legal SpecialistKate Dianaty
Contracts SpecialistKathleen Lilley
Sr. Contracts AnalystMarla Park
Contracts AnalystClaudia Diaz
Executive AssistantCheryl Novak

Corporate IT

Vice President of ITTom Bleau
Director of ITMark Muller
Service Desk ManagerTony Lovegren
Service Desk TechnicianDominick Cangiano, Nathan Estes
Sr. Enterprise Systems EngineerHanson Pang, Curtis Chapman
Database EngineerGreg Jackson
Principal Network EngineerMichael Johnson
Sr. Network EngineerAaron Lenz
Sr. Security AnalystRory Prendergast
Director of Corporate ApplicationsAdele Oddes
Operations Portfolio ManagerMatt Joseph
Technical Development ManagerNick Lyons
Product Development Portfolio ManagerChristy Merfa
Senior HR Support AnalystDominic Ponnuswamy
Senior Systems AnalystEric Thorlin, Sue Phua
Senior SAP AnalystDerick Gomez

...

THQ Special ThanksSean Dunn, Julie Weinhouse, Steve Ochs, Ashley Kravitz, Kimberly Glass, Leonard Brady, Patty Clarey, Felicia Ventittelli, Eric Gottesfeld

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michael Motoda, 229 other games
Glen Peters, 206 other games
Kirk Somdal, 185 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 169 other games
Richard Jones, 150 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 147 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 137 other games
Susanne Dieck, 137 other games
Philippe Juton, 121 other games
Heiden Salguero, 119 other games
Richard Browne, 115 other games
Justin Drolet, 107 other games
Ryan Cashman, 104 other games
Ryan Fell, 100 other games
Ian Clark, 98 other games
Michael Zlotnicki, 94 other games
Steve Nelson, 90 other games
Adam Jones, 85 other games
Omar Flores, 84 other games
Michael Booker, 83 other games
Brian Balistreri, 81 other games
Andreas Herbertz, 77 other games
Ian Sedensky, 76 other games
Luis Arevalo, 76 other games
Deborah Fingerman, 76 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 195 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 174 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 157 people
de Blob 2, a group of 142 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Retribution, a group of 138 people
Darksiders II, a group of 120 people
Darksiders II: Deathinitive Edition, a group of 119 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 113 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2011, a group of 107 people
Metro 2033: Redux, a group of 104 people
Metro 2033, a group of 104 people
Darksiders, a group of 103 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 102 people
Frontlines: Fuel of War, a group of 100 people
UFC Undisputed 3, a group of 100 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising, a group of 92 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 87 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 75 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 74 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 72 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 72 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 68 people
WWE '13, a group of 68 people
DreamWorks Puss in Boots, a group of 68 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 63 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (57938)


antstream