inFAMOUS 2
Moby ID: 65194
PlayStation 3 credits (2011)
941 people (879 professional roles, 62 thanks) with 1,078 credits.
Sucker Punch Productions |
|
---|---|
Environments | Aaron Black, Jamie Burton, Tucker Cool, Emilio Gandin, John Germann, John Hall, Cory Hamilton, Morgan A. Hill, Chad Bryan Jones, Harold Lamb, DongJoon Lee, Jeff Lester, Joon Park, Joshua Rife, Isaiah Eyuh Sherman, Joanna Wang, Sofie Widyanto, Scott Wiener, Paul Wu, Andy Xiao |
Programming | Adrian Bentley, Matthew Durasoff, Mike Gaffney, Chris Heidorn, Josh Jersild, Andrew Khosravian, Matthew Longest, James McNeill, David Meyer, Bruce Oberg, Lucas Panian, Jasmin Patry, Ranjithkumar Rajagopalan, Nathan Reed, Bill Rockenbeck, William Rossiter, Andrew Taylor, Greg Taylor, Victor Thompson, Stephen D. White, Chris Zimmerman |
Characters & Animation | Spencer Alexander, Max Chapman, Jeff Feligno, William Harper, Billy Harper, Ramey Harris, Sooyun Jang, Jason Martinsen, Sean McComber, Rusty McLellan, Matt Ontiveros, Jason Stansell, Luke Steichen, Marcellis Wentz, Andrew Woods |
Sound | Andy Martin, Zach Thomas |
Lighting & Effects | Jason Connell, Tom Mabe, Toby Tobler, Matt Vainio |
Video & Motion Graphics | Jance Allen, J. Baab, Daniel Cole, Mike Haney, Dave Molloy, Edward Pun |
HR & Support | Christopher Blankley, Lea Ellis, Sheree Johnson, Meagan Johnston, Julie Mermelstein, Lynnae Palmer, Ken Schramm |
Game Design | Teresa Bailie, Rick Bauer, Darren Bridges, Adam Cogan, Karl Deckard, Theodore Fishman, Brian Fleming, Nate Fox, Joe Ishikura, Mathias Lorenz, Don Poole, Eric Studer |
Production | Teresa Bailie, Rick Bauer, Darren Bridges, Adam Cogan, Karl Deckard, Theodore Fishman, Brian Fleming, Nate Fox, Joe Ishikura, Mathias Lorenz, Don Poole, Eric Studer |
QA | Jordan Anderson, Stephanie Dahl, Nick Deakins, Kailey Frizzell, Kevin Gordon, Sain Grien, Kael Hammond, Joshua Hawkins, Lauren Hill, Jacob Hopkins, Andrew Howell, Eric Kramer, Rebecca Mayfield, Tim McCaughan, Michael McClain, Daniel Moore, Bob Mowery, Ryu Muthui, Robert Reidburn, Morgan Robinson, Riley Scott, Phoebe Spencer, Tim Swanson |
Characters | Eric S. Ladin (Cole), Caleb Moody (Zeke), Dawn Olivieri (Kuo), Nika Futterman (Nix), Michael Ensign (Wolfe), Graham McTavish (Bertrand), Jim Meskimen (Laroche), Ava Gaudet (Sara), Phil LaMarr (John), Nathan Fox (Nathan), Elizabeth Lambert (USTV Reporter) |
Music | Jim Dooley, Brain (credited as Brain), Galactic, JD Mayer, Black Heart Procession |
inFAMOUS 2 wouldn't exist without | Grady Hunt, Greg Phillips, Hope Pavlich, Scott Hanau, Jonathan Mayer, Ken Felton, Joe Castagno, John Meehan, Frederick Lissau, Paul Loy, Sean Stanek, Ed Bushell, Paul Klinke |
Additional Art | Art Babayan, David Cortez, Keron Grant, Bill Harms, Bart Kaufman, Jeremy Lanum, Dan Milligan, James Paick, Daniel Park, John Park, Adam Smith, David Yingling |
Contractors | Massive Black Inc., Opus Artz Ltd., The Aaron Sims Company, Blindlight, The Dreamhive, Kaarbo Design, Turbo Squid, Valkyrie Entertainment, Omin Interactive, Audiokinetic, Neatdeal, Technicolor, Image Metrics |
inFAMOUS 2 Babies | Makenna Marie Bailie, Stella Blue Cogan, Rowan Yokichi Deakins, Caleb Rhys Hamilton, Macy Kathryn Harper, Landis Nelson Hill, Olivia Hayoung Lee, Miranda Katelyn Meyer, Arianna Janae Mowery, Gwendolyn Elise Mowery, Korben Harrison Steichen, Tucker Ray Wiswell Mabe |
Tip o' the Hat | Allen Foster, Wen Tien, Omar McClendon, Bill Beemer, Sony San Diego Multimedia Team, 2-Player Productions, Promethium Marketing, The Ant Farm, Greedy Docs, G-Net |
Many Thanks to | Our families for supporting us through this project |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
|
President, Worldwide Studios | Shuhei Yoshida |
Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios America |
|
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America | Scott Rohde |
Senior Director, Product Development Studio | Connie Booth |
Director of Product Development | Grady Hunt |
Senior Staff Producer | Frank Simon |
Producers | Sam Thompson, Greg Phillips |
Associate Producers | Caley Roberts |
Assistant Producers | Andrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla, Victor Harris, Joe Castagno |
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager | Eric Hayashi |
Senior Manager Technical Project Manager | Nana Wallace |
Senior Technical Project Manager | Klayton Vorlick |
Associate Technical Project Manager | Kellen Peterson |
Software Planning Manager | Nancy Ding |
Production Coordinator | Yoko Hiji |
PD Service Group |
|
VP, Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Sr. Music Manager | Clint Bajakian |
Score Produced by | Jonathan Mayer |
Associate Music Supervisor and Music Integration | Scott Hanau |
Score Mixed by | Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger |
Music Editors | Michael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Matt Levine, Andrew Buresh, Anthony Caruso |
Manager, Music and Licensing | Jason Swan |
A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Music Department Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Music Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula |
Music Intern | Emily Ann Heilman |
Original Score Composed by | Galactic, Jim Dooley, Brain, JD Mayer |
Music Orchestration, Arranging and Symphonic Sound Design | Tim Davies |
Sampled Instrument Design | Andrew Buresh |
Featured Soloists | Mads Tolling (Violin), Jeremy Kittel (Viola), Mark Summers (Cello), Joe Hebert (Cello), Sam Bass (Cello), George Ban-Weiss (Bass), Robert Mercurio (Bass Guitar), Ben Ellman (Saxophone / Harmonica), Jeff Raines (Guitar), Rich Vogel (Keyboards), Stanton Moore (Drums / Percussion), Corey Henry (Trombone), Brain [Drums and Percussion], JD Mayer (Drums / Percussion / Bass Guitar), Tim Davies (Drums / Percussion), Ted Kocher (Trumpet / Keyboards), Clint Bajakian (Guitar), Chuck Doud (Guitar), Jeff Schmidt (Guitar) |
Score Recorded at | Studio Trilogy - San Francisco - CA, SCEA Recording Studios - Foster City - CA |
Score Recorded by | Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Justin Lieberman, Willie Samuels |
Score Performed by | The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra |
Special Thanks to | The American Federation of Musicians |
Orchestra Conducted by | Tim Davies |
Orchestra Score Recorded at | Skywalker sound - a Lucasfilm Ltd Company - Marin County - California |
Recorded by | Leslie Ann Jones |
Director of Music Recording and Scoring | Skywalker Sound |
Assistant Scoring Engineers | Dann Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Chris Barron |
Pro Tools Recordist / Editor | Andre J. H. Zweers |
Orchestral Contractor | Janet Ketchum |
"Fade Away" | Composed and Performed by The Black Heart Procession, © & [P] 2011 Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC |
Sound |
|
Sr. Manager, Sound | Gene Semel |
Sound Manager | Ken Felton |
Sr. Dialog Coordinator | Hope Pavlich |
Audio Post Production | Eric LeBlanc |
Audio Post Production and Additional Sound Design | Marc Farly, Erik Buensuceso |
Additional Audio Post Production | Chris Canning, Nick Fletcher |
Dialog Editing | Bianca Salinas |
Project Manager | Kathryn Tunis |
Foley Supervision | Marc Farly |
Foley Queueing | Chris Jahnkow |
LAMS Support | Christopher Burgess |
Dialog Localization Mastering and Processing | Dramatic Audio Post Inc. |
Wwise Consultant | Damian Kastbauer |
Additional Creature Sound Design | Dramatic Audio Post Inc. |
Foley Recording | Outpost Studios Inc. |
Foley Artist | Jennifer Meyers |
Foley Recordist | David E. Nelson |
Voice Over Recording by | Technicolor Creative Services |
Studio Director | Tom Hays |
VO Recording Engineers | Morgan Gerhard, Judah Getz, Thanos Kazakos, David Walsh |
Pedestrian VO Editors | Art Baum, Mark Camperell, Daniel P. Francis, Morgan Gerhard, Elizabeth Johnson, Daniel Khim, Steven Lederer, Sean Neri, Chris Pinkston, Lydian Tone, David Walsh, Emma Weston |
Production Coordinators | Julia Bianco Schoeffling, Elizabeth Johnson |
Primary Actor Casting | Matchworks LLC |
Talent Productions by | Neat Deal Productions |
VO Actors | Eric S. Ladin (Cole), Caleb Moody (Zeke), Dawn Olivieri (Kuo), Michael Ensign (Wolfe), Graham McTavish (Bertrand), Nika Futterman (Nix), Jim Meskimen (Laroche), Ava Gaudet (Sara), Phil LaMarr (John), Nathan Fox (Nathan), Elizabeth Lambert (USTV Reporter) |
Cops | JB Blanc, Mark Allan Stewart, Paul Mercier, Vince Cefalu |
Militia | JB Blanc, Keith Ferguson, Mark Allan Stewart, Paul Mercier, Vince Cefalu |
Ice Guys | JB Blanc, Keith Ferguson, Mark Allan Stewart |
Rebels | Mark Allan Stewart, Paul Mercier |
Female Pedestrians | Angelique Perrin, Bresha Webb, Cara Pifko, Christine Lakin, Christina Puccelli, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Debra Wilson, Frances Callier, Jocelyn Blue, Jorjeana Marie, Kate Blumberg, Katie Leigh, Lori Tritel, Mona Marshall, Morla Gorrondona, Tara Platt, Tara Strong, Tish Hicks |
Male Pedestrians | Andrew Bowen, Andrew Kishino, Chris Parson, Dan White, Deprece Reddick, Garland Whitt, James C. Mathis III, James Moses Black, JB Blanc, James Kevin Ward, John Eric Bentley, Keith Ferguson, Khary Payton, Mark Allan Stewart, Michael Woods, Orion Acaba, Paul Bond, Sulo Williams, Vince Cefalu |
John Body Double | Khary Payton |
Walla Direction | The Looping Group |
Walla Actors | David Arnott, Kimberly Bailey, Andrea Baker, Charles Bazaldua, Lisa P. Breitman, James D. Burch, Margaret P. Flood, Aaron L. Fors, Willow Geer-Alsop, Anneliese Goldman, Aaron J. Hendry, David Randolph Koehler, Daamen Krall, Marsha E. Kramer, Tommy K. Lamey, Terence Mathews, Jeremy Maxwell, Daniel E. Mora, Levi Nunez, Jason R. Pace, Paige N. Pollack, Michael Ralph, Noreen Reardon, Andreana M. Weiner, Travis Q. Young |
Visual Art Services Group |
|
Sr. Manager, Visual Arts Services Group | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Cinematics |
|
Cinematics Director | Sean Stanek |
Cinematics Producer | Frederick Lissau |
Creative Supervisor | Allen Foster |
Production Assistant | Ke'ala Reyes |
Animation |
|
Animation Manager | John Meehan |
Solving Coordinator | Priscilla Herrera |
Solving Lead | Kai Ma |
Solving Artists | Daniel L. Legg, Andrew Rose, Percy Sagun |
Motion Edit Supervisor | Robert MacKenzie |
Motion Edit Lead | Robert Estus |
Motion Editors | Ian Adams, Rafael Barriola, Fred Carrico, Megan Goldbeck, Matthew O'Callaghan, David Peng, Brian Phipps, J. R. Salazar, Frank Strocco, Steven Tom, Nathan Webb, Jessica Wu |
Camera Layout Lead | Eugene Chung |
Camera Layout Coordinato | Audric Thompson |
Camera Layout Artists | David Aguilar, José Enrique Astacio Jr., Anthony Jacob |
Camera Layout Technical Directors | Nicholas Brown, Aida Cazares |
Virtual Camera Operators | Michael Condro (Mac), Henry Cline |
Animation Coordinator | Jessica Lopez-Huskey |
Animation Leads | Aaron Papa, Donald Waller |
Animators | Eric Bribiesca, Jacob Cementina, Champin Chen, Richard T. Clark, Corey Dimond, Justin Falgout, Danny Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Steven Jerome, Phillip Kourie, Khoa Le, Allison Orr, Samuel Ortiz, Jae Parks, Michael Peterson, Richard F. Pince, Amelie Pourtau, David Pumpa, Jonathan Sakamoto, Randy Stratton, Joseph Taylor, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alexandra Zedalis |
Motion Capture |
|
Motion Capture Manager | James Scarafone |
Motion Capture Associate Project Manager | Louise Gray |
Culver City |
|
Motion Capture Supervisor | Bill Beemer |
Lead Studio Technician | Matthew Bauer |
Studio Technicians | Matt Jenkins (Leroy), Michael M. Walsh, Demian Gordon, Frank Morales, Scott Danielson, Kate O'Donnell |
Key Production Assistants | Benjamin Ralston, Katie Jo Turk |
Production Assistants | PJ Tobyansen, Sam Laughlin, Scot Carlisle, Mars Feehery |
Costumer | Jill Thraves |
Stunt Coordinator | Nick Brett |
Stunt Rigger | Mike Washlake |
Lead Camera Operator | Nikola Dupkanic |
Camera Operators | Alex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Elisha Christian, Jason Hafer, Jesse Crusing, Kyle Klütz, Oliver Fitzgerald |
Video Assistants | Hallie Lane, Trent Ellis |
San Diego |
|
Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Studio Technician | Eduardo Contreras |
Senior Trackers | David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle |
Trackers | Chip Parsons, Jason Rush |
TechArt |
|
TechArt Manager | Christian G. Vagnati |
Technical Directors | Omar McClendon, Juan Quiroz, Frank Bonniwell |
Tools and Pipeline Supervisor | Eric Lalumiere |
Tools and Pipeline | Jeffrey Apczynski |
Pipeline |
|
Manager, Pipeline & Tools | Wen Tien |
Pipeline Engineers | Stella Cheng, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Pipeline Support Assistant | Jessica Monteiro |
Business Systems Analyst | Kevin Collins |
Art |
|
Art & Cinematic Manager | Nick Kononelos |
Outsource & Sr. Technical Project Manager | Su-Cheng Wu |
Associate Producer | Michelle Conklin |
Associate Project Manager | Charles Babb |
Production Assistant | Jessica Riga van den Bergh |
Lighter / Photographers | William V. Ullman, Joey Castanieto |
Makeup Artist | Cindy Rankin |
Lead Scan Artist | Chip Parsons |
Lead Post Scan Artist | Rolando A. Lerma |
CG Supervisor | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Art Supervisor | Isabelle Power |
Art Lead | Emerlito Tanciatco |
Art Vendor | Xpec |
Artists | Evan Washington, LaMarvin McMorris, Daniel Phetsanghane, Daniel Driussi, Michael Svymbersky, Darcy Korch, Robert Vignone, Mai Van, Andy Tsai |
Talent | Darren J. Robb, LaMarvin McMorris, Evan Washington, Jason Barnes, Eric Lalumiere, Keisha Presley, Sophie Pince, Gina Maples, Paris Fletcher |
Studio Support |
|
Studio Project Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Department Assistants | Abby Antonio, Amanda Carson |
Recruiter | April Artunian |
Onsite Representative | Eli Mendiola |
Multimedia |
|
Senior Manager | Gary Barth |
Manager | Don Lacy |
Production Supervisor | Matthew Owca |
Lead Editor | Kevin Joelson |
Video Producers | Paul Klinke, Charlie Goldacker |
Motion Designers | Jared Gray, Mark Johnson |
Video Editors | Ryan Mudd, Tim Hook, Steven Gerhardt, Sean Kennedy |
Lead Technical Artist | Aaron McFarland |
Technical Artists | Tyler Hittle, Matt Eskey |
Lead Studio Engineer | Brian Kellison |
Video Engineer | Ron Ilano |
Machine Room Tech | Charles Eck |
Sr. Project Administrator | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
PD Services Group Support |
|
Sr. Financial Analyst | Matt Aune |
Manager, PDSG Operations | Davina Mackey |
Project Manager | Toby Ow |
Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Operations |
|
Games Integration Manager | Mohammed Khan |
Games Integration Engineer | Baylor Triplett |
Lead Engineer Operations Engineering | Jacob Devore |
Load Test Engineers | Mark Villa, Jorge Imperial-Sosa |
Manager, Operations | Bhaswar Sarkar |
Development |
|
Sr. Manager | Sree Santhosh |
Manager, Development | Steve Schneider |
Lead / Sr. Development Engineers, Moderation | Paul Sanders, Patrick McBride, Jim Mees |
Lead Engineer, Website Integration | Nara Karuppiah |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan |
|
Marketing | Kazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Mariko Miyahara, Hitomi Fujino, Daita Sakamoto |
Sales Planning | Ichiro Nemoto, Yuuki Kawada, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose |
Package Coordinators | Hironori Komiya, Sei Kokubu, Yasuko Nii, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Kanako Kusunoki (SMC) |
Package Designers | Tohru Hayakawa (Hayakawa Design Office), Kouichi Uenishi (Hayakawa Design Office) |
Software Manual Writer | Hiroyuki Yamamoto (Nekohige LLC) |
Special Thanks | Hiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Hoon Kim, Hiroshi Matsushima, Hisako Kibe, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Arata Naito, Kenjo Akiyama, Mahito Niiya, Rumiko Syoji, Yumi Chihara, Ai Hasegawa, Ryo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Tomoko Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Ai Kaneko, Yuka Orihara, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Reiko Sekine |
Additional Actors |
|
Additional Actors | Orion Acaba, John Eric Bentley, James Moses Black, JB Blanc, Jocelyn Blue, Kate Blumberg, Paul Bond, Andrew Bowen, Frances Callier, Vince Cefalu, Keith Ferguson, Morla Gorrondona, Tish Hicks, Andrew Kishino, Christine Lakin, Katie Leigh, Jorjeana Marie, Mona Marshall, James C. Mathis III, Paul Mercier, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Chris Parson, Khary Payton, Angelique Perrin, Cara Pifko, Tara Platt, Christina Puccelli, Deprece Reddick, Mark Allan Stewart, Tara Strong, Lori Tritel, James Kevin Ward, Bresha Webb, Dan White, Garland Whitt, Sulo Williams, Debra Wilson, Michael Woods |
Walla |
|
Walla Direction | The Looping Group |
Walla Actors | David Arnott, Kimberly Bailey, Andrea Baker, Charles Bazaldua, Lisa P. Breitman, James D. Burch, Margaret P. Flood, Aaron L. Fors, Willow Geer-Alsop, Anneliese Goldman, Aaron J. Hendry, David Randolph Koehler, Daamen Krall, Marsha E. Kramer, Tommy K. Lamey, Terence Mathews, Jeremy Maxwell, Daniel E. Mora, Levi Nunez, Jason R. Pace, Paige N. Pollack, Michael Ralph, Noreen Reardon, Andreana M. Weiner, Travis Q. Young |
Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios Europe |
|
Director | Sean Kelly |
Senior Producer | Elodie Hummel |
Producers | Ed Bushell, Florence Kum |
Online Producer | Daniel Brooke |
Project Asset Coordinator | Gunnar Hojem |
User Testing - Creative Development Group Worldwide Studios Europe |
|
Director of Creative Development Group | Eric Matthews |
User Testing Manager | Sam Coates |
Lead Usability Specialist | Chris LeFeaver |
Assistant Usability Specialists | Bryn Williams, Lorna Wall |
Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios JAPAN Studio |
|
Senior Vice President, Japan Studio | Allan Becker |
Vice President, International Software Development | YeonKyung Kim |
Producers | Jonah Masaru Nagai, Tadaaki Hasegawa |
Voice Talent | Keiji Fujiwara (Cole), Bin Shimada (Zeke), Kotono Mitsuishi (Kuo), Urara Takano (Nix), Mitsuaki Hoshino (Wolfe), Takashi Taniguchi (Laroche), Tomomichi Nishimura (Bertrand), Taiten Kusunoki (John), Tomo Adachi (Sara) |
Translators | Kanako Koga, Noriko Tonami, Shino Nakazawa, Makiko Henmi |
Script Editor | Niina Taniguchi |
Dubbing Production | AC Create Co. Ltd. |
Dubbing Coordinators | Ken Kikuchi (AC Create), Zen Kerfoot (AC Create) |
Japan Studio Sound & Video Group |
|
Voice Over Editorial | Makoto Yamaguchi, Asami Takatori |
Japanese Audio Localization Managers | Shinpei Yamaguchi, Mizuki Tsuda |
Recording Studio | Tokyo TV Center |
Recording Engineers | Eiji Hotta (Tokyo TV Center), Hideyo Kagoshima (Tokyo TV Center) |
Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios Asia |
|
Executive Producer | Shiro Kawauchi |
Directors | Satoshi Komuro, Yuen-Yuen Chen |
Traditional Chinese Localization Directors | Winnie Tang, Hakuki Lin |
Localization Testers | Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Bunji Sai, Ming-Lun Song |
Korean Producer | Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCEK) |
Korean Assistant Producer | Tammy Kim (SCEK) |
Korean Localization Coordinator | Edmund Zoo (SCEK) |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
First Party Quality Assurance |
|
Senior Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Jeff Wilkerson |
Test Operations |
|
QA Test Manager | Andrew Vecchio Moore |
QA Test Manager, TRC Test Team | J. Cruz Garcia |
QA Test Manager, Advanced Test Team | Brian Buhr |
QA Test Supervisor | Kelly Bollinger |
QA Test Supervisor, TRC Test Team | Chris Scott |
Lab Technicians | Vince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Ian Jones, Dennis Miller |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers | Kevin Helton, Steve Peer, Romie John Quinto, Daniel Peer, Josh Lee, Jim Dunne |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Kent Mewborne, Mason Zedaker, Frank Winfield, Charles Mack, Zack Tucker, Oscar Espinosa, Nick Leon-Guerrero |
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, Advanced Test Team | Paul J. Flannigan |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, Advanced Test Team | Robby Cheverton, Will Cao, Tetsuji Gotanda |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Daniel Carrigan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Shaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matthew Morgan, Ryan Page, Joseph Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Team | Nathan Alschbach, Patrick Arevalo, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Meghan Longenecker, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Stephanie Peterman, Matthew Jenssen, Omar Wardak, Kyle Kilpatrick, Michael Yubane, Anthony Martin, Alan Maddox |
Release Management |
|
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Senior Release Manager | Brent Gocke |
Associate Release Manager | Eric Fishback |
Support Services |
|
Manager, Support Services | Matt Harper |
DevSuite Web Administrators | Thy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, David Evans |
Senior Translator | Mio Shimizu |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
Global Hosting |
|
Senior Director, WWS Global Hosting Services | Steven Kirk |
Director, WWS Global Hosting Services | Monique Fraser |
Sr. Manager, US Hosting Services | Mark Chaves |
Manager, DBA | George Chen |
Online DBA | Andy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne |
Hosting Engineers | James Beck, Richard Bennett, Josephine Chia, Joel Johnston, Troy Klein, Tim Marsh, Krisztian Mizser |
Online Production Technologists | Ron Andres, Christian Davis, Chris Depuydt, Jennifer Fischer, Adam Grant, Ken Mundy, Rudy Wiley |
Network Operations Center (NOC) |
|
Manager, Network Operations Center | Michael Seifert |
NOC Administration | Aaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jami Johnson, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson |
WWS OTG Europe |
|
Sr. Manager | Trang Ho |
Server Lead | Martin Shenton |
Lead Programmers | Paul Loy, Graham Little |
Programmers | Philip Housley, Mike Hinshelwood, James Ireland, Dominic Perini |
First Party Quality Assurance Europe |
|
Director of First Party Quality Assurance Europe | David Parkinson |
Department Assistant | Katie Robinson |
Planning and Release Manager | Shaun Leach |
Senior Planning and Release Coordinator | Justin Bailey |
Planning and Release Coordinator | Steven Pajak |
Senior Test Manager | Leigh Rathbone |
Senior Localisation Test Manager | Nadine Martin |
Functional Testing Supervisor | Matt Osborne |
Functional Testing Lead | Gareth Tynan |
Functional Testing Assistant Lead | Adam Fulster |
Functional Testers | Matthew Price, Arran Ewing, Scott Hannah, Fraser Spratt, Nick Roberts, Ashley Walsh |
Technical Team Supervisor | Paul French |
TRC Testing Lead | John Hale, Lee Champion |
TRC Testers | Lee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Tristan Low, Dan McNamara, Gary Jones |
NTT Lead Tester | Nick Wilkie |
NTT Testers | Jonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall |
Vendor Auditor | Yolanda Akil, Yolanda Akil |
Localisation Testing Supervisors | Daniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo |
Localisation Testing Leads | Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias, Rafael De Vicente López |
Localisation Testers | Juliette Mouquod, Sandrine Guyennet, Aline Domeau, Cristina La Mura, Emanuel Turchetta, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Henni Schewe, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez |
Support Services [2] |
|
Support Services Manager | Anthony Gill |
Support Services Lead Coordinator | Neil Moran |
Support Services Coordinator | Andrew Ormandy |
Support Services Lead Technician | Christian Hopley |
Support Services Technicians | Michael Bishop, Jon Lowe |
First Party Quality Assurance Japan |
|
Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance Japan FPQA | Kouichi Kodama |
Japan FPQA Manager | Hajime Mochiduki |
Japan FPQA Testing Team | Norio Takeuchi, Yuusuke Okudera, Yuuri Furuya, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Takeshi Nakashiraho, Shogo Aoki, Nanako Nishizawa |
Japan FPQA Tech Manager | Akira Masunaga |
Japan FPQA Tech Tester | Souichirou Masuda |
Japan FPQA Translation Manager | Chiaki Ichikawa |
First Party Quality Assurance Asia |
|
Quality Assurance Manager | Ki-Bong Kim (SCEK) |
Quality Assurance Assistant Manager | Sung-Min Kim (SCEK) |
First Party Quality Assurance Testing Supervisor | Tae-Min Kim (SCEK) |
Testers | Shim Hyo-Seop, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho, Hong-Kuk Kim, Hwan Jeong |
Sony Computer Entertainment America: SCEA Marketing |
|
Vice President, Product Marketing | Scott A. Steinberg |
Director, Software Product Marketing | Chip Blundell |
Senior Manager, Product Marketing | Asad Qizilbash |
Manager, Product Marketing | Wilson Cheng |
Associate Manager, Product Marketing | Chuck Lacson |
Marketing and Communications Manager, Latin America | Rossanna Schach |
Marketing Associate, Latin America | Mariana Lee |
Designer, Latin America | Dulce Villavicencio |
Social Media Associate, Latin America | Lorenzo Grajales |
Web Associate, Latin America | Susana Tamayo |
Sr. Director, Corporation Communications & Social Media | Patrick Seybold |
Director, Product Publicity | Jennifer Clark |
Senior Manager, Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Amelise Javier |
Manager, Social Media | Jeff Rubenstein |
Senior Specialists, Social Media | Rey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman |
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & Activation | Ginger Kraus |
Specialists, Consumer Events | Natalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig |
Manager, Marketing Programs | Andrew Adams |
Manager, Brand Alliaces | Jill Erb |
Senior Manager, Media Partnerships | Andres Diaz |
Senior Partnership Specialist | Jonathan Pierce |
Manager, Brand Alliances | Douglas Harakal |
Specialist, Brand Alliances | Theresa Custodio |
Specialist, Media Partnerships | Brian Gauld |
Director, Channel Marketing and Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and Events | Alyson Arrastio |
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing & Events | Mizpah Brown-Rich |
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing & Events | Alex Belfield |
Senior Manager, Channel Marketing | Bob Johnson |
Managers, Channel Marketing | Michael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le |
Senior Specialist, Channel Marketing | Lara Belleza |
Assistant, Channel Marketing | Camille Espiritu |
Director, Consumer Insights | Peter Summersgill |
Senior Analyst, Consumer Insights | Leland Hedges |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Jack Siler |
Managers, Creative Services | Alicia Beam, Miguel Godinez |
Senior Specialist, Creative Services | Annett Hsu |
Specialists, Creative Services | Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez |
Creative Assets Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Director, Licensing | Shelly Gayner |
Manager, Licensing | Ben Rinaldi |
Licensing Coordinator | Miyuki Shinozuka |
Manager / Producer, Video Assets | Michael Brynteson |
Video Services Team | Tim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne |
Senior Director, PlayStation Network | Susan Nourai Panico |
Director, PSN Marketing | Brandon Stander |
Manager, Loyalty Programs | Christopher Hagedorn |
Specialist, Loyalty Programs | Carla Reyes |
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and Services | Michael Vernik |
Senior Web Editor, Web Strategy and Services | Dina Vainer |
Executive Producer, PlayStation Network | Kevin Furuichi |
Director, PlayStation HOME | Jack Buser |
PlayStation HOME | Chris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia |
SCEA Legal: Legal and Business Affairs |
|
General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs | Riley R. Russell III |
Deputy General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs | Jennifer Liu |
Director, Legal & Business Affairs | Steve T. Madsen |
Manager, Legal & Business Affairs | Christine DeNezza |
Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs | Florence Chan |
Paralegal, Music Licensing | Mary Nappi |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
|
European Marketing Manager: Content | Toby Morrish |
Senior European Product Manager | Chris Weatherhead |
European Product Manager | Elliott Linger |
European Head of Product PR | Nick Caplin |
European PR Manager | Natalie Burger |
Consumer Research Manager | Rachel Derbyshire |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
European Manual, Packaging and Design | Peter Manley |
European Manual & Packaging Copywriter | Sam Holding |
Director, Purchasing and Facilities | Meenal Varsani |
Director of Online Services Group | Paul Miller |
Head of Online Service Delivery | Richard Dodd |
Gaming, Home and Service Management Manager | Alexis Uzcategui |
Online Gaming Services Team Leaders | Asghar Nisar, Anuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani |
Beta Trial Coordinator | Alex Burrow |
Home Operations Team | Jerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher |
Service Management Analyst | Nina Kanda |
Web & Email Services Manager | Gareth Worsnup |
Web & Email Services Team | Stephen Price, Dipal Patel, Mauro Braghieri, Alex Quainoo, Peter Black, James Manuel |
Online Analytics & Reporting Manager | Glenn Renwick |
Online Communities Manager | Phil Priston |
Sony Computer Entertainment Asia |
|
Sales | Thomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET) |
Marketing | James Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET) |
Design Coordinator | Gyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK) |
Graphic Designers | Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), A-Reum Hong (SCEK) |
Sales Managers | In-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK) |
Sales Planning | Hye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Young Shin (SCEK) |
Marketing Manager | Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK) |
Marketing Assistant Manager | Soo-Hwa Chun (SCEK) |
Software Marketing | Yoon-Hee Kang (SCEK) |
Public Reltions | Hong-Woo Yi (SCEK) |
Special Thanks to | Asia Soft Inc., Nameless |
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinators | Kengo Iwanaga, Ayako Masui, Gyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK) |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | We would like to thank each individual at SCE for their contributions; support and dedication to the success of inFAMOUS 2 with special recognition to the Executive Management team including, Kaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Andrew House, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood, a group of 659 people
- Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 438 people
- SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 398 people
- Killzone 3, a group of 398 people
- Resistance 3, a group of 353 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- David Parkinson on 340 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 335 other games
- Riley R. Russell III on 324 other games
- Jack Tretton on 275 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.