Created and Directed by |
Arnt Jensen |
Executive Producer |
Dino Christian Patti (Dino Patti) |
Producer |
Mads Wibroe |
Art |
Morten Christian Bramsen (Morten C. Bramsen) |
Sound Designer and Composer |
Martin Stig Andersen |
Boy Programming |
Thomas Krog |
Boy Animation |
Thomas Krog |
Lead Gameplay Designer |
Jeppe Carlsen |
Design |
Peter Buchardt, Laurids Thalund Binderup, Jakob Hansson, Steven Gjelstrup Poulsen (Steven Poulsen) |
Scripting |
Peter Buchardt, Laurids Thalund Binderup, Jakob Hansson, Steven Gjelstrup Poulsen (Steven Poulsen) |
Programmers |
Kristian Kjems, Monty Melbye, Søren Trautner Madsen, Kim Steen Riber, Jakob Schou Jensen, Daniel Povlsen, Erik Rodrigues Pedersen, Poul-Jesper Olsen, Steen Lund, Lars Peter G. Christiansen, Ebbe G. H. Brandstrup, Esben Lundsager Hansen |
Animator |
Stine Sørensen |
QA Manager |
Peter Buchardt |
Lead Testers |
Daniel Traun, Michael Bo Magling (Michael Magling) |
Technical Production Consultant |
Finn Nielsen |
Gameplay Testers |
Ahmed Al Aqtash, Anders Højsted, Andreas Normand Grøntved, Anders Norddal Jendresen, Anthony Jensen (Anthon Jensen), Benjamin Ma, Bo Bertelsen, Caspar Strandbygaard, Christian Kornum, Christa Matzau, Christian Kløve, Christian Schubert, Christopher Thisted, Daniel Eskildsen, Daniel Lauritzen, Daniella Dreier, Elvis Alistar, Erling Otto, Frederik Hermund, Frederik Buus Sauer, Gabriel Brodersen, Geer Rift, Gustav Løvendahl Sørensen, Hans Henrik Hvoslef, Hans von Knut Skovfoged, Henrik Bo Hoffmann Carlsen, Henrik Skov Jacobsen, Husein Abbass, Jacob Bundgaard, Jacob Baagøe Fredeløkke, Jacob Kindberg, Jamal A. Khan, Jeppe Kilberg Møller, Jeppe Norsker, Jesper Krogh Kristiansen, Jesper Nielsen, Johannes Hansen, Johnny Overgaard Haarup, Jonas Larsen, Kasper Fugger, Keith Gondwe, Kenneth Harder, Kenneth Nørbak, Kenny Laffrenzen, Kim Etzerodt, Kim Kragh, Kim Svendsen, Klaus Holt Jensen, Kristian Hedeholm, Kristian W. Torgard, Lars Erik T. Kristiansen, Lasse Herbst, Lucas Dechow, Mads Johannes Nielsen (Mads Nielsen), Magnus Poppel, Martin Korff, Martin Black Jørgensen, Martin Nebelong Henningsen, Matias Albertsen, Mathilde Weien, Mikael Valsted Sørensen, Mikkel Bohøj, Mikkel Al-Dookhi, Mikki Ronnenberg, Mirko Scherf, Morten Keblovszki Fredens (Morten Keblovszki), Nikolaj Wendt, Nils Iver Holtar, Patricia Biolzi, Peter Bom Jensen, Peter Dahl Ejby Jensen, Peter Olsen, Philip Concillado, Rasmus Lønne, Rasmus Raakjær Vind, Rasmus Steinmetz, Redouane Mehklouf, René Kielsgaard Hansen, Sara Victor Hansen, Simon Altschuler, Simon Uhl Nielsen, Stefan N. Hoffmann, Stefan N. Friis, Steven Gjelstrup Poulsen (Steven G. Poulsen), Stinus Møhl Thomsen, Sune Svanborg Sørensen, Søren Beier, Søren Vinther Poulsen, Tam Gleerup Torstved, Tazio Coolidge, Thomas Brinch Pedersen, Thomas Christian Dehn, Tim Michell Andersen, Tobias Jacobsen, Toke Uthaug Rasmussen, Tom Hastjarjanto, Tom Mørk Christensen, Ulrik Kühl Josefsen, Vincent Appel, William Christensen, Xavier Lafont |
Legal Counsel |
Alex Chapman, Kim G. Hansen, Vincent Scheurer, Rasmus Hoffery Nielsen |
Administration |
Michael Karlsen |
Business Development Assistance |
Michael Karlsen |
PR |
Eddiemae Jukes, Ryan Morgan |
Sony Computer Entertainment |
Marque Pierre Søndergaard, Carol Chung, Bradley Douglas, Yeo-Myung Kim |
Special Thanks |
The Danish Arts Foundation, Erik Robertson (and the Nordic Game Program), Aptocore, Erin Catto (and Box2D), Allan Rasmussen (and Cat Science Park), Tobias Sjögren, Martyn James Brown, Annie Christensen, Gunnar Wille, David Stray Jørgensen (5te), Rune Vendler, Maz Spork, Sabine Ravn, Press Play, Dajana Dimovska (and Copenhagen Game Collective), Kanako Ishida, Karl Stampes, Heidi Bøgelund Frederiksen, August Malling Hermansen, Mette Bøgelund Frederiksen, Ida Brinck-Lund, Gabe Newell |
Supported by |
New Danish Screen Game Development, nordicgame |
VMC Test Manager |
Scott R. Griffiths, Scott Ferguson |
VMC Test Lead |
Cala E. Posey, Wes McDaniel, Dejan Zahirovic, Roxanne Courchesne |
VMC Testers |
Adam Rush, Patrick Lavoie, Ryan Statz, Matthew Lynch, Joshua Goldsman, Kelly Anne Spiller, Justin Davis, Nicholas I. Hart, Alex J. Hendrikse, Matt Ibaraki, Chris Mears, Samuel Tharp, Anthony Tregre, Hudson Licyayo, Benjamin Niedzviecki |