Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones Credits

Production Team (Montreal)

Executive ProducerYannis Mallat
ProducerBen Mattes
Associate ProducersStéphane Cardin, Jamal Rguigui
Creative DirectorJean-Christophe Guyot
Art DirectorOlivier Leonardi
Lead ProgrammerCharles Jacob
Project Technical DirectorPhilippe Trarieux
Lead Game DesignerKevin Guillemette
Lead Level DesignerStephan Logier
Team Lead AI & GameplayMatthew Clarke
Animation DirectorWade Konowalchuk
Director of PhotographyRémi Lacoste
Art Production ManagerErwan Davisseau
Lead Audio DesignerAlice Bernier
Graphic Technical DirectorGwenael Heliou
Animation Technical Directors & Character Special EffectsSteeve Ouellet, Fouad Jeniani
In-Game Cinematic Technical DirectorMathieu Latulippe
Lead QAMarco Sylvestre
Project CoordinatorHoang Mac Thien Nguyen
Human Resources CounsellorLaura Karazivan
Creative ConsultantDavid Châteauneuf

Creative Team

Story and Script byCorey G. May, Michael Wendschuh (Dooma)
Game DesignerThomas Delbuguet
Senior Level DesignersPhilippe Dionne, Luc Couture, Philippe Bergeron
Level Design TeamFrédéric Simonin, Gaëlec Simard, Yannick Blanchot, Zakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Philippe Bergeron, Roger Champagne, Julien Fullum, Michael McIntyre, Gaute Rasmussen, Patrick Vaillancourt, Gerhard Weihrauch
In-Game Camera TeamMax Bricault, Pierre Michaud, Jesse Malcolm Sweet

Art Team

Team Lead GraphicsChristian Diaz, Wafaa Benhammou, Sébastien Laporte, Vincent Lamontagne
Level ArtistsMohamed Gambouz, Nicolas Blanchard, Etienne Blythe, Yannick Tabone, Etienne Blythe, Yannick Tabone, Louis Lavoie, Ouafae Taame, Sébastien Froncek, Sébastien Paviot, Vincent Joyal, Julien Lefèbvre, Alex Gingras, Sébastien Rousseau, Ewan Wan Woo Lee (Ewan), Luc Côté, Nicholas Wood (Nico), Élie Rocray, Thomas Gillet, Tyler De Block, Jean-Christophe Ghibaudo, Thierry Laberge, Martin Schelling, Mickail Labat
3D ModelersMarc Tétreault, Abhinav Chokhavatia, David Clemons, Caroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Andrew Waddingham, Louis-Vincent Roy, Caroline Lacrouts
Lead Character ModelerJeff Goslan
Character ModelersChristophe Romagnoli (Tenshu), Martin Fontaine, Tania Bureau-Civil
Lighting ArtistJean-Philippe Leroux
Special EffectsMohanned Mansour, David Bercier
IllustratorsPatrick Lambert, Bruno Gentile, Nicolas Ferrand, David Levy, Namwoo Noh, Martin Deschambault, Khai Nguyen
Menu and InterfaceAdrian Cheung, Ming Yin
Storyboard ArtistGregory Woronchak

Programming Team

ProgrammersBoujemaa El Hiba, Patrick Beland, Mohammed Chbani, Abderrazzak El Kaouni, Said Fellah Semlali, Nicolas Frémont, Frédéric Gaudet, Aristomenis Kolokathis, Robin Lafortune, James Laurenstin, Samuel Watson, Christophe Morel, Raphaël Parent, James Michel, Khalid Ouyahya, Simon Riendeau, Marc Roumagnac, Jim MacArthur, Bill Klein, Michaël Janod, Dave Lynch, Mohamed Essaghir, Garry Iglesias, Andréane Meunier

QA Team

Lead QAMarco Sylvestre
Programmer QAFrédéric Bernard
Data ManagementLuc Maillette, Olivier Gauthier, Francis Roch, Christian Brunet, Max Ménard
Tools TestersEddy Bourdage, Pascal Deschatelets (Papou)

Animation Team

AnimatorsJonathan Abenhaim, Matteo Ceccotti, Mathieu Latulippe, Michel Cadieux, Christine Ruby, Youssef El Aakouchi, Martine Quesnel, Victor Austin De Baie, Gilles Garceau, Elspeth Tory, Khai Nguyen, Scott Mitchell, Monique Deschamps, Hélène Simard, Elisabeth Leclerc, Thomas J. Anderson, Yannick Bergeron, Matt Sifton

Sound Team

Lead Audio Designer DialogAnn-Elise Stidham
Sound IntegratorsOlivier Girard, Simon Leduc, Dave Blake

Production Marketing

Marketing Game ManagerSébastien Puel
Marketing CoordinatorsFlorence Baccard, André Vu, Christophe Martin
Marketing ArtistsXavier Thomas, Joey Whelan

Pre-Production Team (Casablanca)

ProducersIskander Yahia Elhaimer, Émile Liang
Casablanca Studio DirectorAlexis Godard
Associate ProducersAmina Rachdi, Jamal Rguigui
Project CoordinatorHoussemeddine Belkhouja
Production AssistantHanane Jalal
Creative DirectorsAbdelhak Elguess, Emmanuel Nouaille
Art Director & Art Production ManagerCéline Tellier
Art Technical DirectorMohamed Gambouz
Lead Game DesignerAbdelwahed Benyahya
Lead Level DesignerMehdi Daou El Makane
Lead Engine ProgrammingBoujemaa El Hiba
Lead AI ProgrammingAbderrazzak El Kaouni
Animation DirectorYannick Bergeron
Lead Sound DesignerMohamed Rabia
Animation Technical Director & Character Special EffectsFouad Jeniani

Creative Team (Casablanca)

Game Design TeamJean-Philippe Mottier, Mounir Riday
Level Design TeamYassine Lahrichi, Mehdi Daou El Makane
Additional Level DesignersNajib Icharmad, Zakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Hicham Chraibi

Art Team (Casablanca)

Art TeamOuafae Taame, Brahim Soufidi, Youness El Garrab, Reda Amarti, Sanaa Mejjadi, Sandrine Houallet, Mohcine Hachami, Mustapha Mahrach, Mohamed Issam Hanine, Fatima Salhani
Additional ModelersVincent Joyal, Sébastien Rousseau
In-Game CameraRémi Lacoste
IllustratorsVincent Gaineux, Sébastien Du Jeu, Bruno Gentile, Patrick Lambert, Christobal de Oliveira
Storyboard ArtistKarim Bousalaa
Programming TeamSaid Fellah Semlali, Michaël Janod, Lysanne Martin, Idir Boumahdi, Matthew Clarke, Tarik Moussaid, Fayssal Sabouh, Abderrahim Agoumal, Mohammed Chbani, Lahoucine Hamdane, Driss El Gaouzi, Khalid Ouyahya
Animation TeamYoussef El Aakouchi, Abdellah Tejjaj, Hicham Nahli, Sabir Sabbani, Karim Bousalaa
Character ArtistMartin Fontaine
Sound IntegratorYassine Abouelfalah
Technical ServiceAhmed Jamil, My Rachid El Idrissi

Quality Control

Quality Control Studio ManagerÉric Audette
Quality Control Project ManagersFrançois Quidoz, Éric Visconti
Quality Control Lead TestersJean-Yves Thiboutot, Marie-Chantal Larocque, Martin Asnong
Quality Control Test TeamAlexandre Grierson, Alia Hanouch, Antoine Thisdale, Bruno Sénécal, Bruno Valentin, Carl Marois, Craig Towsley, Daniel Mendez, Danny Ménard, Dave Blake, Eric Mailhot, Eric Pronto, Eric Proulx, Étienne Martel, Franco Perrotta, Gabriel McLean, Jacques-Patrick Audain, Jean-François Audain, Francois Chabot, Jean-François Gauthier, Jean-François Lauzon, Jean-Marc Goulet, Jean-Sebastien Gravel, Katy Bouvier, Kelly Grondin, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Louis-Philippe Saumur, Manuel Janneteau, Marc Thonon, Marc-André Dessureault, Marianne LeCouffe, Mathieu Cardin, Mathieu Gagnon, Olivier Dignard, Olivier Guilbault, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Philippe Audet, Philippe Turcotte, Roger Jr. Chabot, Shawn Brenner, Simon Galipeau-Deland, Stéphane Gobeil, Steve Lefebvre, Sylvie Tremblay, Yan Gagnon

User Testing Team

DirectorCaroline Martin
CoordinatorsAlexandre Dessaint, Marie-Pierre Dyotte, Rémi Hachoud
ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Jonathan Dankoff, Sébastien Duteau, Benoît Gagnon, Anthony Ménard Moquin, Robin Veret

Cinematic Team

Studio DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Associate ProducersJean-Jacques Tremblay, Sébastien Racine
CoordinatorIsabelle Bismuth
DirectorKun Chang
Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Animation DirectionOmar Morsy, Allan Treitz
Second Director, CrowdMiguel Angel Martin
Director E3 TrailerFelix-Étienne Rocque
Concept Art/Story-Board ArtistsEric Caron, Henry Fong, Wayne Murray
ModellersFrédéric Madore, Maximilien Albert, Robert De La Cruz, Alexandre Gagné, Steve Jubinville, Ghislain Ouellet, Martin Sabran, Brad Waddingham
Texture ArtistsSteve Fraser, Nicolas Fortin, Catherine Langevin, Jessica Larivé, Alexandre Larouche, Daniel Lupien, Tram Luong, Katrina Tung, Luc Veillette
RiggingPhilippe Dugas, Simon Habib, Carlos Valcarcel
CompositingDominic Tremblay, Louise McDonald, Didier Bertrand, David Harrison, Nick Buccella, Marc D'Amico
Visual Effects CrowdSébastien Nadeau
CompositingDominic Tremblay, Louise McDonald, Dany Boies, Véronique Derval, Jean-François Ferland, Jihane Geadah, David Harrison, Nguon Vissal Ong, Bernard Roberge, Simon Parizeau, Jean-Guy Turgeon, SteGo
AnimatorsNicolas-Alexandre Noël, Richard Arroyo, Laurent Bernier, Tony Chen, André De Angelis, Stéphanie Desforges, Mathieu Dufresne, Samuel Eniojukan, Natascha Evans, Gianluca Fratellini, Audrey Geoffroy, Lisa Hwang, Michael Lum, Josée Lupien, Hytham Morsy, Martin Mousseau, Graeme Ravel, Giovanni Spinelli, Odrée Veillette
Lighting Technical DirectionGuylaine Rhéaume, André Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Dominique Grandmont, Myriam Laforest, Mark Linington, Simon Pelletier
Matte PaintingBenoît Ladouceur, Mathieu Raynault, Jessy Veilleux, Dan Wheaton
Visual EffectsPatrick Parenteau, Dominic Bélanger, Marc-André Carbonneau, Pierre Cataford, Raonull Conover, Jocelyn Strob Simard, Jean-René Trudel
Motion Capture PerformersMarina Lapina, Richard Lemire, Sandy Martinez, Holly Uloth, Conrad Pla, Bill Rowat, Charlene Royer, Cailin Stadnyk, Donovan Stinson
Technical DirectionBiju Ramachandran
Data ManagerFrederick Michaud
EditingPierre Ayotte

Additional Cinematic

ProducerKaren Vernimmen
Production AssistantAnne Langourieux

Studio Neomis Animation

ProducerOdile Perrin
Production JuristMickael Guilbaud
Artistic DirectorChris Delaporte
Animation DirectorStéphane Sainte-Foi
Technical CoordinatorFrançois Forge
Special Effects & Renders CoordinatorHalim Negadi
Programmer AnalystRémy Lalanne
Motion Capture AtoposStéphane Dalbera, Jean-François Szlapka, Emmanuel Linot
ModelersMickael Gantois, Patrick Harboun, Ronan le Fur, Jordane Ménard
Texture ArtistsMickael Gantois, Ronan le Fur, Antoine Poulain
LayoutJeremy Mamo
AnimationAgnès Billard, Joëlle Dupire, Patrick Harboun, Dominique Libanio, Yves Rolland
Lighting and Pre-CompositingMickael Gantois, Patrick Harboun, Ronan le Fur, Jeremy Mamo, Florian Salanova, Alexis Soler
Special EffectsAnthony Fristot, Stéphane Soubiran

Skuadstudios

Lead CompositorPatrick Gosselin

Sound Studio

Director of Sound StudioJérémi Valiquette
Technical & Artistic DirectorSimon Charles Pressey
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain, Benoit Coallier
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Marc Léveillé, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon, Daniel Marsolais
Foley ArtistsTchae Measroch, Nicholas Gagnon
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
Voice CoordiantorFrédérique Carbou
Voices recorded in Montréalat Point D'orgue Studio by, Samuel Girardin
The Prince recorded in L.A.at PCB Productions Studio by, Keith Arem
Voice EditorsNicholas Grimwood, Mathieu Rodier
Voice TalentsYuri Lowenthal (as The Prince), Rick Miller (as The Dark Prince), Sarah Carlsen (as Kaileena), Helen King (as Farah), Harry Standjofski (as The Vizir), Hubert Fielden (as The Old Man), Lucinda Davis (as Mahasti)
Also StarringAlain Goulem, Eleanor Noble, John Topor, Kwasi Songui, Mark Camacho, Swen Eriksson, Trent Pardy
Music composed and performed byStuart Chatwood, Inon Zur
Music co-produced and mixed byDori Amarillio
Orchestration and Music PrepPaul D. Taylor
Warner Brothers EngineerCasey Stone
Studio ManagerGreg Denan
Orchestra ContractorDebbi Dats
Solo VocalistRachel Reuven
Ethnic Flutes and DudukChris J. Bleth
Choir DirectorRolando Sanz
Concert MeisterRalf Morrison
Music recorded atThe Clint Eastwood Sound Stage; Warner Brothers; California
Music mixed atInon Zur Studios

Localization

Localization DirectorCoralie Martin
Localization Project ManagerCorinne Isabelle Le Dour
Lead IntegratorJean-Robert Michel
Translation & Linguistic QAÉric Holweck, Mouse Power, Stefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil, Pink Noise, Orange Studio
RecordingsDune Sound - Paris, Olivier Rabat, Michel Golgevit, Krauthausen Musik & Tonproduction; Köln, Studio Florian Cinetivù, Orange Studio Bologna
Voice DirectionSerge Thiriet, Stefan Dinger, Mayte Torres, Gabriele Vegetti
With the Voices ofAntoine Tomé, Christian Pélissier, David Krüger, Frédéric Cerdal, Laura Blanc, Marc Alfos, Martial Le Minoux, Nathalie Spitzer, Patrick Borg, Philippe Dumond, Serge Thiriet, Sophie Riffont, David H. Nathan, Volker Wolf, Ilja Welter, Christina Hartz, Karl Heinz Tafel, Patrizia Frey, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Vittorio Alfieri, Mia Dinger, Ernst August Schepmann, Tom Jacobs, Renier Baaken, Carmen Podio, Charo Soria, Yolanda Pérez Segoviano, Miguel Ángel Montero, Pablo Adán, Juanjo López, Adolfo Pastor Catral, Aparicio Rivero, Eugenio Barona, Mayte Torres, Salvador Serrano, Jorge Teixeira, Massimo Rossi, Lello Lombardi, Simona Biasetti, Umberto Bortolani, Mara Vapori, Giuliana Nanni, Dario Oppido, Riccardo Rovatti

Ubisoft Montreal Studio

President & CEO Ubisoft MontrealMartin Tremblay
Executive Vice President EditorialChristophe Derennes
Vice-President of Continuous ImprovementMichel Allard
Director of Project Management OfficeStéphane D'Astous
Technology BoardMartin Sévigny
Director of Research and DevelopmentSébastien Lavier

Technology Group: Sound Team

Lead ProgrammerStéphane Ronse
ProgrammersRichard Malo, Christian Lachance, Franc Hauselmann, Jean-François Guay, Éric Nabor, Pierre Gauthier

Technology Group: Tools Team

Lead ProgrammerJérôme Lasserre
ProgrammersÉtienne Bégin, Kate D'Souza, Olivier Caudrelier, Yannick Létourneau, Danny Couture, Patrick Girard, Sébastien Hivon, Mykel Brisson

Technology Group: Framework Team

Lead ProgrammerPascal Drolet
ProgrammersFrançois Veilleux, Mario Hudon, Sébastien Lussier, Mathieu Miller

Technology Group: Research Team

ProgrammersJori Lacroix, Florent Dotto, Christian Desautels, Dominic Duchemin

POP Trilogy 3D Team

ProducerIvan Balabanov
Associate ProducerMomchil Gindyanov
Game DesignerTodor Argirov
Lead ProgrammerIvan Azmanov
Associate Lead ProgrammerAlexander Todorov
ProgrammersGeorgi Yanev, Kalin Dinovski, Kostadin Atanasov, Nikolay Mihaylov, Rosen Petrov, Stanislav Kostadinov, Svetoslav Iliev, Tsvetan Dimitrov, Vladimir Nikolov, Yana Dimova
Lead ArtistBiser Parashkevov
Art TeamBorislav Mitkov, Eduard Bennun, Konstantin Kostadinov, Nikolay Bonev, Nikolay Stoyanov, Ognyan Barov, Rossen Tzvetanov, Todor Doychev
Data ManagerLyubomir Todorov
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC ManagerAllwin Navamani
Hardware ManagerSandeep Deshpande
QC Assistant Team LeadSameer Papal
QC TestersFilip Germov, Abhishek Nagpal, Amol Raskar, Chintan Patel, Gulshan Gattani, Kailash Vetal, Kaustubh Vaikar, Sagar Elavande, Sangram Salokhe, Vikram Kulkarni, Veerdhawal Khanvilkar
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
Senior Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Florin Cristea, Daniel Luca, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecailistAndrei Begu
Localization Project ManagerRoberta Voulon
Localization IntegrationAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Keith Sanders
French & German TranslationAround the Word
Spanish TranslationPink Noise
Italian TranslationMarco Angiuoni (Orange Studio)
Localization TestingEnzyme Testing Labs

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre-Production ManagerFrédéric Markus
New IP & Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP DevelopmentXavier Guilbert
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Development AnalystCécile Renaud
Online Services Operation ManagerAudrey Leprince
Online Services Operations CoordinatorJean-Philippe Durand
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerFrançois Jaspart
Transversal Projects CoordinatorAlix de Valois
Certification ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantFrançois Renou
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
Certification AssistantJulien Jacquet
US Director Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
US Director Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production PlanningAdam Zachary
US Production Planning CoordinatorMarcus Fish
US Production SpecialistsJosh Taillon, Marcus Fish
Age Rating Manager, NCSAShannon Kokoska
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSAEdwin Zee
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Philippe Pellefigue, Julien Leforestier, Nicolas Rousselot
Assistants Playtests CoordinatorsCorentin Puech, Maxime Barbe, Jérémy Fourmaux, Adrien Pelov, Julien Louis
International Brand Group ManagerFrançois Logeais
International Brand ManagerCarl Caldareri
International Product ManagerMatthew Zagurak
Head of CMKFrédérique Burlot
CMK Director, Traditional GamesCharles du Réau
Consumer Research Senior AnalystsSylvain Constantin, Hicham Laâbi
Consumer Research AnalystsJonathan Dahan, Philippe Gendron, Guillaume Girard, Aimeric Hauet, Grégoire Laloux, Ambre Lizurey, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi
Music Licensing TeamDidier Lord, Jérémy Bléchet, Nikolaos Bardanis
Special ThanksMarie de Léséleuc

Development Tools

Uses Bink Video, Copyright (C) 1997-2010RAD Game Tools Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 437 other games
Serge Hascoët, 298 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 291 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 286 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 222 other games
Keith Arem, 215 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 205 other games
Coralie Martin, 200 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 200 other games
Adam Zachary, 199 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 185 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 182 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 175 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 162 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 157 other games
Didier Lord, 153 other games
Pierre Escaich, 151 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 148 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 146 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 145 other games
Josh Taillon, 145 other games
Céline Païva, 141 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 140 other games
Alexis Nolent, 138 other games
Étienne Tardieu, 134 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Prince of Persia: Warrior Within, a group of 291 people
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, a group of 189 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 179 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 177 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 172 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 166 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 160 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 152 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 135 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 135 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 135 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 132 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 131 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 130 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 130 people
Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 128 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 127 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 120 people
Surf's Up, a group of 111 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 111 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 108 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 108 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 107 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 106 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 104 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (242168)