Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Prince of Persia Credits

Credits

Senior ProducerBertrand Hélias
ProducerBen Mattes
Creative DirectorJean-Christophe Guyot
Associate ProducerJamal Rguigui
Art DirectorMickail Labat
Art Production ManagerMartin Schelling
Animation Artistic DirectorDavid Wilkinson
Animation Production ManagersJan-Erik Sjövall, Anne Gibeault
Lead ProgrammerCharles Jacob
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerCyril Meynier
Technical DirectorsSebastien Larrue, Philippe Trarieux, Mathieu Latulippe, Nicholas Routhier
Lead Game DesignersThomas Delbuguet, Kevin Guillemette
Narrative DirectorAndrew S. Walsh
Level Design DirectorFrançois Emery
Level Design Production ManagerStephan Logier
Lead Sound DesignerMohamed Rabia
Lead CameraPierre Michaud
Lead QAMarc Desfossés
Production ManagerFrédéric Ressaire
Project CloserGraeme Jennings
Technical ArchitectNicolas Fleury
Lead 3D ProgrammersJean-François Lopez, Jean-François St-Amour
3D ProgrammersLionel Bérenguier, Frédérick Champoux, John Huelin, Benoit Miller
Lead Engine ProgrammerMartin Paradis
Lead Tool ProgrammerAlain Dessureaux
Engine & Tool ProgrammersJean-Philippe Amann, Jonathan Bard, Mykel Brisson, Dominic Choquette, Tristan Lapalme, James Michel, Jean-Philippe Morel, François Paquette, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Pierre Vignon
Gameplay ProgrammersNicolas Bonnelly-Bélanger, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Matthew Clarke, Chae Dickie-Clark, Alexandre Dionne, Alban Dubarry, Karl Dubois, Said Fellah Semlali, Arnaud Jamin, François Masse, Serge Ménard, Moncef Naji, Marc-André Ostiguy (Meo), Dany Savard
Additional ProgrammingDavid Champagne, Yanick Chénard, Steeve Dallaire, Alexandre Gagné, Rodrigo López Carrillo, David Ramos, Pierre-François Sapinski, Alain Turcotte
QA Programmers Alexandre Borgia, Thibaut Tollemer
Data ManagersKim Pham-Guilbeault, Francis Roch, Jean-Michel Tannous, Marius Păsărică
Tool TestersHenri Durocher, Alexandre Vaillancourt
Level DesignersJean April, Yannick Blanchot, Marcus Bourguet, Malik Boukhira, David Chassé, Anthony D'Antonio, Joakim Duchesne, Cyril Ezcurdia, Mustapha Mahrach, Michael McIntyre, Jean-François Pedneault, Véronique Pelletier, Falko Poiker, François Roughol, Pascal Thériault
Level ArtistsGilbert Arcand, Donald Beaulieu, Wafaa Benhammou, Etienne Blythe, Hubert Corriveau, Marie-Eve Cournoyer, Olivier Couture, Patrick Daigle, Francis Denoncourt, Yves Descoteaux, Johanne Drolet, Vladimir Eskandari, Gregory Fromenteau, Andrea Fryett, Dany Gilbert, Alex Gingras, Isabelle Henley, Robert Sloan Hood, Hae Jun Jhee, Caroline Lacrouts, Dominic Laforge, Julie Lapointe, Louis Lavoie, Caroline Miousse, Olivier Mir, Yan Mongrain, Alexandre Morin, Isaac Papismado, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon, Marie-Ève Robidoux
Texture ArtistsPascal Barriault, Isabelle Gagnon, Marc Tétreault
Menu & Interface ArtistLouis Auger
Character Textures & Concept ArtistPatrick Lambert
Character ModelerMarc-Antoine Sénécal
RiggingSabrina Fournier
FX ArtistsGilbert Arcand, Benoit Baron, Thierry Beaumont, Soufiane Touzline
Concept ArtistUlrich Brunin, Maxime Desmettre, Thierry Doizon, Bruno Gentile, Patrick Lambert
Additional ArtistsJeff Goslan, Frédéric Jovet, Patrick Limoges, David Massicotte, Karine Renaud, Christian Sirois, Emmanuel Tavares, Mélanie Tremblay
Assistant Graphic Technical DirectorBruce Low
Audio DesignersLisa Gasior, Jonathan Gosselin, Martin Samuel
Voice DesignerRichard Calamatas
Team Lead AnimatorsDennis Collantes, Daniel Desjardins
Gameplay AnimatorsSybille Adrien, Cristinel Bostan, Karmen Bostanne, Amélie Bouchard, Carl Boulay, Filipe Graça, John Geiger, Xavier Lamouche, Ross Norcross, Kim Parenteau, Michelle Perez, Gaëlle Robert
Story AnimatorsPatrice Blanchet, Jean-Sébastien Campagna, Monique Deschamps, Michael Donnell, Mireille Gagnon, Valère Gauthier, Vincent Lambert, Erik Lemay, Jean-François Morin, Wilson Mui, Leander Schock, David Barrette Wardana
Animation Technical DirectorMarco de Flores
Level ScriptorsVincent Cadieux, Patrick Carroll, Serge Daigle, Clark Jiayang Yang, Paul-André Lachance, David L'Heureux, Louis Rousseau
Sound Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Music Composed, Produced and Conducted byStuart Chatwood, Inon Zur
Music SupervisorsSimon Landry, Bénédicte Ouimet
Music Preparation & OrchestrationPaul D. Taylor
Music Recording & Mix PrepAssaf Rinde
Recording SupervisionDeddy Tzur
Orchestra RecordingReed Ruddy
Orchestra ContractorSimon James
SoloistChris J. Bleth
VocalRachel Reuven
Mixing Engineers François Arbour, Jocelyn Daoust
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Didier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier
Additional Sound EngineerMichael Elman
Sound EditorsKarl Lamoureux, Marc Léveillé, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon
Foley ArtistNicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
Voices Recorded at LA atSoundelux DMG
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman
Voice Over CoordinatorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Recording EngineersCharles Gondak, Justin Langley
Voice Over EditorialChad Bedell, Mark Camperell, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley, Jane McKeever, Bob Rankin
Asset Coordinators Eliot R. Connors, Charles Gondak
Additional Voices Recorded in Montreal atStudio Point D'Orgue
Voice Editors Didier Gagnon, Nicholas Grimwood, Mathieu Rodier, Studio Point 'Dorgue
Voice TalentTam Evans (as Narrator), Nolan North (as Prince), Kari Wahlgren (as Elika)
Additional CastGrant Albrecht, Sébastien Croteau, Lucinda Davis, Catherine Kidd, Paul Mercier, Kwasi Songi, Fred Tatasciore
Additional WritingRhianna Pratchett
Camera SpecialistsBruno Bouchard, Max Bricault, Juan Esteban Diaz
Video CoordinationSabrina Jacques
Video EditorFabien Dostie
HR Counsellor ‑ ProjectStéphanie Rajot-Peiller
Project Security AnalystSébastien Harbec
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio Manager Jonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project Manager Jean-Dominic Audet
Quality Control Team Leader Jean-Yves Thiboutot
Development TestersMarc-André Barbeau, Eliot Canepa, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Erik Carriere, Yoan Champagne, Nicolas Charron, Toby Cloutier, Michael Constant-Semana, Jean-François Dessureault, Savai'i Fabbri Mantha, Mathieu Fairfield, José Farias, Louis-William Farrell, Martin Ferland, Bernard Fluet, Anthony Garoufalis, Diego Gonzales, Patrick Hakeem, Edin Kadric, Andre J. R. Lachapelle, Sebastien Laffite, Marianne LeCouffe, Jonathan Lemonde, Savii-Fabri Mantha, Benoit Mataigne, Jérôme Méciar, Daniel Mendez, Marc-André Mongeau, Steven Parenteau, David Rochon, François Roy, Jonathan Samson, Daniel Sarrazin, Nicolas Séguin-Tutko, Valérie St-Jean, Benoit St-Pierre, Sylvie Tremblay, Mark Veillette
Lead Compliance Specialists Orion Curiel, Frédéric Laporte
Compliance Specialists Laurent Bertrand, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture, Jean-Marc Goulet, Alexandre Grierson, Jean-François Lemay, Florin Cătălin Gafton
QC Functional Division ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Quality Control Coordinators Florin Iancu, Robert Neculau
Lead CoordinatorIulia Firescu
Lead TestersAndrei-Ioan Chelaru, Emil Daina, Andrei Verzea
Lead Assistants Dragos Ioan, Catalin Marius Constantin, Catalin Stefan
Functionality TestersSergiu Androne, Marius Anton, Tiberiu Axinti, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Ioana Berbec, Alexandru Bonea, Cristi Bolat, Horațiu Bradeanu, Alexandru Marius Călin, David-Alexandru Constantin, Floris-Lucian Costea Ștefănescu, Gabriel Cușnir, Răzvan Dicu, Andrei Cristian Dumitrescu, Bogdan Eremia, Mihai Mirel Glaveanu, Mihail Gröling, Lucian Gujan-Bunescu, Alin Gurită, Alexandru Hănsa, Iulian Hogea, Dan Hoseman, Andrei-Daniel Ionescu, Vladimir-Codin Ionita, Ciprian Laza, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Ștefan Moldovan, Marius-Stefan Muresan, Alexandru Silviu Nedelcu, Paul Nedelciu, Doris Clara Negrescu, Robert Niculescu, Costin Olteanu, Stebastian Pascu, Marian Popa, Dragos Raducanu, Colta Roman, Stefan Rosu, Florin Andrei Scumpu, Ionuț-Gabriel Solomon, Valentin Stanescu, Laurențiu Stiniguța, Eduard Teodorescu, Adrian Tilă, Daniel Titrade, Adrian Trasca, Vlad Vedeanu, Marian Vlasceanu
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantsValentin-Cosmin Istrate, Adrian-Valentin Simion
Montreal Localization ManagerClaudine Cézac
Localization Project Managers David Coulombe, Nicolas Join
Localization Integrator  Jonathan Campeau

French Version by Dune Sound Studios

Translation Stéphane Brel, Marie-Christine Guyon, Bruno Porret
RecordingKevin Krueger
Voice DirectionMarc Alfos
Post ProductionLaurent Jimenez, Yann Laferrère, Raphael Pazoumian, Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol
Casting ManagementIsabelle Normand
French VoicesMarc Alfos (as Warrior), Patrick Béthune (as Guard 2), Philippe Catoire (as Mourning King), Frédéric Cerdal (as Alchemist), Juliette Degenne (as Concubine), Gérard Dessalles (as Ahriman M), Emmanuel Gradi (as Guard 4), Martial Le Minoux (as Guard 3), Déborah Perret (as Ahriman F), Philippe Roullier (as Guard 1), Nathalie Spitzer (as Narrator), Serge Thiriet (as Prince), Marie Zidi (as Elika)

Italian Version by Synthesis International SRL

Project ManagementLeonardo Gajo
Translation and Adaptation Pietro Dattola, Leonardo Gajo
Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo
Studio EngineersManuel Auletta, Adriano Dezulian, Matteo Ormellese

German Version by Mouse-Power Ltd.

Translation Frank Haut, Florian Köhler
Historical & Linguistic DirectionDaniel Gejic
Voice RecordingHastings Audio Network Düsseldorf
Studio EngineersCedric Hopf, Mario Longo
Voice DirectionFrank Haut, Florian Köhler

Credits (2)

Linguistic Tests Babel Media
Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap TechniciansDaniel Venema, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Stéphan Chabot
Mocap Trackers  Jean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté
Mocap ActorsAndrea Fryett, Annick Bourassa, Frédric Lavallée, Frédéric Ressaire, Maxime Allard

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive Officer Ubisoft MontrealYannis Mallat
Executive Vice President, ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice President, OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice President, Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice President, Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, Information Technology and Production TradesQuentin Gallet
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications and Public RelationsCédric Orvoine
International Brand Group ManagerJérôme Durand
International Brand Manager Florence Baccard
International Product Manager Celine Zorgniotti
International Product Manager Assistant Nicolas Lefebvre
Consumer Research Analyst Hicham Laâbi
Brand Art Direction Group ManagerSophie Pendariès

C4 Studio

Art DirectorXavier Thomas
Production ManagerSophie Côté
DirectorRobin Veret
Editor / Lead FXPhilippe Magnin
Communication ArtistsPascal Desampaio, Jeremy Der, Louis-Philippe Durand, Dean Evans, Eric Maillot, Maxime Proulx, Sophie Codaire
Community DeveloperKimberly Matsuzaki

Credits (3)

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Engineering ManagerVincent Pâquet
Technology Group Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie
Dare Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Dare Team LeadÉric Nabor
Dare ArchitectsRichard Malo, Yannick Létourneau
Dare ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Guay, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Ludovic Duvas, Pierre Sarrazin, Stéphane Bureau
Darestudio ProgrammersFrançois Martel, Isabelle Lafon, Marc Baillargeon, Sébastien Lachance
Dare Tool Testers Manuel Janneteau, Martin Nadeau
Gear Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Gear Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Gear ProgrammersArthur Ouellet, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Cyril Perrin, Pascal Jetté
Gear Tool Tester Fabien Eid
Magma Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Magma Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma Programmers Alexandre Ganea, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro
Oasis Product Manager Sylvain Trottier
Oasis Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis Architect Danny Couture
Oasis Programmers François Chartrand, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Tool Programmer Marie Duhaime-Major
Oasis Tool Tester Francis Naud
Oasis Product SpecialistAlain Abbyad (A.J)
Oasis Audio DirectorFabien Noël
Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Team LeadsAlexandre Forest Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest CoordinatorRémi Hachoud
Playtest ObserversLyne Archambault, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Marc-André Burcikas, Jonathan Dankoff, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Nicolas Liberman, Nicholas Mainville, Patrick Massy
Playtest Coordination AssistantMia Sole-Major

Publisher - Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerFrédéric Markus
Conception ManagerEmeric Thoa
Game Content ManagersChristophe Thibaut, Frédéric Duroc, Laurent Malville, Marc Pestka, Matthieu Delisle, Olivier Adelh, Sylvain Douce, Yann Masson
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Technical DirectorOlivier Chappe
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersBenjamin Haddad, Grégory Spielmann, Mathieu Peyronnet, Richard Rispoli, Thomas Baillet
EMEA 1st Party ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
US Production Manager Josh Ostrander
US Production Coordinators Adam Zachary, Josh Taillon
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsPaola Jouyaux, Sébastien Odasso, Yohan Cazaux, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operating OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerÉtienne Allonier
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerJulien Galou
EMEA Brand Manager AssistantThomas Le Grand
Brand Managers (UK) Matt Benson, James O'Reilly
Brand Manager (France)Florent Greffe
Brand Manager (Germany)Simon Magata
Brand Manager (Italy)Stefano Rigattieri
Brand Manager (Spain)Antonio Alonso
Brand Manager (Scandinavia)Morten Ryberg
Brand Managers (Australia) Lisa Greenland, Matthew Tang
Brand Manager (Netherlands)Leon Winkler
Brand Manager (Beligum)Xander Valkiers
Brand Manager (Austria)Eugen Knippel
Brand Manager (Switzerland)Gil Grandjean
Brand Manager (Japan)Sachiko Miyata
EMEA PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior PR SpecialistTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerStéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerFrancisco de la Guardia
EMEA Web ProducerJérôme Athier
EMEA CRM Campagin ManagerChristophe Zérathe
EMEA Sales DirectorDominique Tardieu
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerDamien Neymarc
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership ManagerAmy Jenkins-Le Guerroué
EMEA Paperparts Traffic Managers Dimitri Bismuth, Vincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorSaria Saleh
Special Thanks toAnis Boujaouane, Annes Desrues, Alain Hatemoglu, Jérôme Herry

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice President, Sales Tony Key
Senior Vice President, Marketing Tony Key
Senior Vice President, Publishing Jay Cohen
Director, MarketingAdam Novickas
Associate Director MarketingDanny Ruiz
Brand ManagerBrady Watkins
Senior Manager, Public Relations Kjell Vistad
Public Relations Manager Carol Quito
Associate Public Relations Manager Dominic DiSanti
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Online Advertising ManagerJason Cantor
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Associate Online Marketing ManagerAshley Jenkins
Senior Advertising ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions SpecialistLily Atkins
Manager, CRMScott Dixon
Associate CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill
Vice President, Creative Services Allen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Manager, Production ArtEileen Cislak
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy Editors Alison Baker, Ian Golder
Senior Editor/ProducerBrigham Stitt
Editor/ProducerChris Mah
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska

Development Babies and Thanks

To the PoP BabiesMatheo Audet, Emile De Badereau De Saint-Martin, Jeanne Rousseau Barriault, Cassiopee Blanchot, Mathia Bricault, Anne Capozzi, Victor Capozzi, Jacob Champagne, Raphael Daigle, Laurent Dessureaux, Corbin Danger Geiger, Jade Guillemette, Xavier Guillemette, Leandre Guyot, Cameron Huelin, Capucine Labar, Malak Mahrach, Ayden Abboud Mantha, Julia Mae Mattes, Maude Paradis, Nisrine Rabia, Alex Sarrazin, Malik Savard, Adelie My An Schelling, Lia Suraniti-Logier
Special ThanksCorey G. May (Conception Assistant), Alain Bedel, Babak Khajehmiraki, Emilio Ghorayeb, Alexandre Mandryka, Igor Manceau, Isabelle Mallet, Marc Paradis, Max von Knorring, Michael Micholic, Peter Hammer, Philippe Debay, Sam Saliba

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 451 other games
Yves Guillemot, 436 other games
Serge Hascoët, 297 other games
Nolan North, 287 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 285 other games
Laurent Detoc, 267 other games
Éric Tremblay, 258 other games
Alain Corre, 220 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 205 other games
Adam Zachary, 198 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 198 other games
Adam Novickas, 196 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 185 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 181 other games
Tony Key, 176 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 173 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 171 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 170 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 162 other games
William Beaman, 160 other games
Didier Lord, 153 other games
Pierre Escaich, 151 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 148 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 146 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 145 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed II, a group of 262 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 256 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 231 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 231 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 220 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 219 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 218 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 217 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 216 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 212 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 212 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 211 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 210 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 201 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 197 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 185 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 182 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 172 people
Shaun White Skateboarding, a group of 168 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 157 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 157 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 155 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 152 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 146 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 146 people

Credits for this game were contributed by GTramp (63533)