Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time Credits

716 people (628 developers, 88 thanks)

Insomniac Games Inc.

Created and Developed byInsomniac Games Inc.
Insomniac Games Inc.Aaron Warrick, Abdulrahmane Bezrati, Adalbert Kinsey, Adam Noonchester, Alexander Hastings, Alexis Ruegger, Andrew Dickinson, Andrew Yount, Angela Baker, Axel Stanley-Grossman, Benjamin Kaplan, Benjamin Van Dyken, Billy Parmenter (Beast), Brandon Hinshaw, Brant Bassart, Brent Whittington, Brian Allgeier, Brian Hastings, Brian Mathison, Brian Schmalz, Brian D. Watson III, Bryan Bernal, Bryan Intihar, Cameron Christian, Carl Glave, Carlo Arellano (Chainsaw), Carlos Fernandez, Carrie Dieterle, Chad Dezern, Chaz Pratt III, Chaz Wilke, Chee The Bee & Honey BO, Cheng Yeung, Christopher Downs, Chris Edwards, Chris Kosanovich, Christopher Capili, Christopher Carter, Christopher Olander, Christopher Stathis, Colin Geller, Colin J. Thomas, Corey Garnett (Squeak), Corey J. Peagler, Craig Goodman, Daniel Gonzalez, Daniel Keesok Bang, Darren Quach, David Guertin, David Schuyler, Dave Tyson, David Cumbo, David Dimov, David Hancock, David Thall, DeMarcus Hill, Domenique Batts, Don Creger, Douglas Finch, Douglas Sheahan, Drew Murray, Duncan Moore, Dustin Reagan, Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Edward Kim, Elliot Mallon, Eric Christensen, Eric C. Ellis, Eric Gooch, Erich Meyr, Francisco Javier Lafuente, Gabriel Galaz, Garner Halloran, Geoffrey Evans, Gerhard Borchers, Giacomino Veltri, Grant Hollis, Gregory Baldwin, Andrew Iddings, Heather Barclay, Herschell E. Bailey Jr. (H-Bomb; Jr.), Hin Wong (Henry Teh Asian Ponytail), Ian Gargle, Jacinda Chew, Jacob Biegel, Jake Sones, James Gonsalves, James Stevenson, Jamie McMenamy, Jason C. Anderson, Jason Franklin, Jennifer Canada, Jeremy Gonzagowski, Jeremy Hall, Jesse Baumgartner, Jim Van Verth, Joseph I. Valenzuela, Joel Bartley, Joel Goodsell, Johan Persson, John Fiorito, Johnny Byrnes, Jon Paquette, Jonathan Ballard, Jonathan Garrett, Joseph Schopper, Josh Wall, Joshua Huber, Joshua Noble, Josue Benavidez, Juan Carlos Larrea, Julie Cox, Justin Steinmetz-Deer (JSD), Justin McGinnis, Kenneth Brown, Kerry James, Kevin Grow, Kevin Osburn, Kurt Liedtke (Go Ducks!), Kurt Kim (Special #2), Lawrence Vargas, Leland Anderson (Iron Don Quixote), Lina A. Abalos, Lindsey Root, Lisa Brown, Marc Mailand, Marcus Lull, Marcus Smith, Margaret Chen, Margaret Ting, Mark Lee, Matthew Ciaglia, Matthew Hassenplug, Michael Ellis, Michael McManus, Michael Philip Richard, Michael Roloson, Mike Acton, Michael Day, Nathan Ostrander, Nathaniel Bell, Nicholas Weihs, Nina Fricker, Patrick Casey, Paul Haile (Pacman), Paul Featherstone Jr., Paul S. Mudra, Peter Chan, Peter Cornforth, Peter Kao, Peter Underwood, Rachel Mark, G. Ransom White, Ricky Yoon, Ricky Zhang, Robert Cox (Robbie), Robert Mobbs, Rod Parong, Rodney Imai, Rodrigo Ribeiro, Ross MacIntosh, Ryan Davis-Marsh (Rybeast), Ryan Kamins, Ryan Schneider, Ryan Smith, Samuel Arshlevon Sharit, Scott E. Greenway, Scott J. Michalek, Sean Coleman, Shawn McCabe, Sreekanth Reddy Sambavaram, Stephen K. Ratter, Steve Hemmesch, Steven Moore, Steven Ryder, T. J. Fixman, Ted Price, Terrance Louden (Hightower), Terrance Cohen, Thomas Breeden, Thomas Hong, Thomas B. Olson, Tiffany Vongerichten, Tom Barlow, Tung-Chi Hsieh, Tyler De Block, Vicky Delgado, Victor A. Murillo, Vladimir Vedenyapin (The Russian), William Powers, Wilson Montevilla, Yancy Young, Yolanda Liu Bassart, Zachary Adams
Special ThanksAndre de Leiradella, Andrew Burke, Andy Chung, Benjamin Mauro, Benjamin Miller, Brandi Wilcox (Terminally Sane), Calvin Wong, Daniel Callan, David R. Nazario, John Paul Eaton, Paul Grzelak, Phalline Hoang, Rob Wyatt, Roger Hughston, Stan Volchenok, Tony Mora, Zach Radtke
Original Music byBoris C. Salchow
OrchestrationTim Davies
Score ProgrammingNathan Whitehead
Score EngineerSteve Kaplan
Voice-Over ActorsJames Arnold Taylor (as Ratchet), David Kaye (as Clank; Interviewer), James Kevin Ward (as Qwark), Joey D'Auria (as Azimuth; Mac Mackeroy), Armin Shimerman (as Dr. nefarious), David Boat (as Vorsalon; Fongoid Chief Zahn; Fongoid Male #1), Charles Martinet (as Orvus), Nolan North (as Sigmund; Nefarious Trooper), Michael Bell (as Lawrence), Rajia Baroudi (as Aphelion), Kari Wahlgren (as Carina), Kat Cressida (as Cassiopeia), Fred Tatasciore (as Libra; Agorian #1; Snowball), Cassandra Grae (as Valkyrie #1), Eliza Jane Schneider (as Valkyrie #2), Richard Steven Horovitz (as Pollyx; Zoni; Battery Bot), Jess Harnell (as Smuggler; lumber; Battery Bot), Marc Graue (as Mr. Zurkon), Wally Wingert (as Yurik the Historian; Rusty Pete), Dave Wittenberg (as Fongoid Male #3), Jennifer Darling (as Fongoid Mother), Amber Hood (as Fongoid Child #1), Becky Boxer (as Fongoid Child #2), Daniel Gordon (as Terachnoid #1), Chris Edgerly (as Terachnoid #2), Bob Glouberman (as Terachnoid #3), Edita Brychta (as Female Computer Voice), Vanessa Marshall (as Dr. Nefarious Computer Voive; Pepper Fairbanks), Greg Ellis (as Weapons Grummel; Armor Grummel), Paul Eiding (as Guardian; Vullard Foreman; Zephyr; Doctor), Chopper Bernet (as Vullard #1), Cutter Garcia (as Vullard #2), Michael Yurchak (as Vullard #3), Steven Jay Blum (as Agorian #2; Agorian Announcer; Movie Trailer Voice), Dave Andrioles (as Agorian #3), Chris Hatfield (as Lance; Big Al), Nika Futterman (as Janice), Lloyd Sherr (as Kip Darling), Robin Atkin Downes (as Captain Slag), David Fennoy (as Maxmilian Zane), Jonathan Lipow (as Discobot), Dan Hagen (as Cronk)
Additional Songs courtesy ofAPM Music LLC
Additional Songs featuringCheckered Flag, Disco Napoli, Electro Boost, Flying To Space, Girl Rules, Metal Future, Restless Dancer, Tekokrat, Chain Free, ...plus many more

Technicolor Animation & Interactive Services

Dialogue Recording and Localization Cinematic Mixing provided byTechnicolor Animation & Interactive Services
Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Dialogie RecordistsMorgan Gerhard, David Walsh
Localization MixersLydian Tone, Chris Pinkston, Scott Hinkley, Mark Camperell
Localization Dialogue EditorsElizabeth Johnson, Amber Beard, Adam Dolin, Sean Neri
Casting & CoordinationJulia Bianco Schoeffling, Morgan Gerhard, Tom Hays

Hacienda Post Inc.

Additional Cinematic Sound Design and Mix provided byHacienda Post Inc.
MixerEric Freeman
Sound DesignersTom Syslo, Eric Freeman

Ideal Audio Inc.

Additional Cinematic Foley Services provided byIdeal Audio Inc.
Foley ArtistSean Rowe
Foley MixerCelia Perna

Advantage Audio

Additional Cinematic Foley Services provided byAdvantage Audio
Foley ArtistMonette Holderer
Foley MixerRoy Braverman

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersGreg Phillips, Sam Thompson
Assistant ProducerCaley Roberts
Sr. Staff Technical Project ManagerKen Inagaki
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji
Senior Producer (Europe)Elodie Hummel
Producer (Europe)Ed Bushnell
Associate Producer (Europe)Yukiko Goto
Project Asset Manager (Europe)Gunnar Hojem
Director of International Development (Europe)Sean Kelly
Associate Producer (Japan)Daisuke Ishidate
Producer (Japan)Jonah Masaru Nagai
Vice President, ISDYeonKyung Kim
Audio Localization (Japan)Junko Sano, Kenjirou Yagi, Ryou Yamamura
Audio Localization Managers (Japan) Shinpei Yamaguchi, Kaori Oshima
Technology Dept. (Japan)Hiroshi Sekiguchi
Design Group (Japan)Hironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Kazunori Nozawa, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Yuka Munakata (SMC)
Translation Coordination (Japan)Yuko Noda (Intac Co. Ltd.), Bob Timbello (Intac Co. Ltd.)
Japanese Voice ActorsMakoto Tsumura (as Ratchet), Toru Okawa (as Clank), Kenji Nomura (as Captain Qwark; Mini Quark), Junpei Morita (as General Alister Azimuth), Fubito Yamano (as Dr. Nefarious), Yutaka Aoyama (as Mr. Zurkon; Zephyr), Katsuhisa Houki (as Captain Slag; Plumber), Keijin Okuda (as Zoni; Chief Zahn; Criminal #2; Battery Bot #4), Yukie Maeda (as Aphelion; Female Computer; Nefarious Computer; Cassy; Fongoid Child #2; Helpless Female), Nobuaki Fukuda (as Lawrence), Masafumi Kimura (as Libra; Agorian #1; Guardian; Male #1), Tsuyoshi Koyama (as Movie Guy; Agorian #2), Tsuguo Mogami (as Maximilan Zane; Fongoid #1; Agorian #3; Battery Bot #2; Criminal #1), Yohei Tadano (as Mac Mackeroy; Junk Trader #3; Battery Boy #3); Ikuo Nishikawa (as Orvus), Kōji Ochiai (as Sigmund; Discobot; Disclaimer Voice), Hiroshi Naka (as Junk Trader #1; Interviewer; Police Captain), CHO [as Pollyx; Junk Trader #2), Kiyoyuki Yanada (as Agorian Announcer), Hana Takeda (as Carina; Pepper Fairbanks; Fongold Chiktron), Hiroshi Shirokuma (as Junk Foreman; Smuggler; Lance Doctor), Shuuhei Sakaguchi (as Battery Bot #1; Fongoid #2), Yasuhiro Mamiya (as Lord Vorselon; Fongoid #3; Weapon Grummel; Armor Grummel), Tooru Nara (as Rusty Pete; Criminal #3), Yuuka Nakatsukasa (as Janica; Fongoid Mother; Valkyrie #1; Female #1), Ryusaku Chijiwa (as Kip Darling; Terachnoid #1), Yasuhiro Takato (as Big Al), Shōto Kashii (as Cronk), Kanako Hirano (as Valkyrie #2)
Japanese Recording DirectorSōichirō Kubo (TFC)
Japanese Recording CoordinationYuta Nakagawa (TFC), Masaya Hojo (TFC)
Japanese Recording EngineersTomoki Kagami (Hitokuchi Zaka Studios Inc.), Takeshi Nakada (Hitokuchi Zaka Studios Inc.)
Japanese Voice Over EditorialHiroyasu Yamashita (hiro sound technic), Tatsuhiro Amano (hiro sound technic), Shinichi Enomoto (hiro sound technic), Erika Fukushima (hiro sound technic)
Executive Producer (Asia)Katsuhiko Kanazawa
Producer (Asia)Yuen-Yuen Chen, Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCEK)
Localization Coordinators (Asia)Hakuki Lin, Louis Yu, Yuen-Yuen Chen, Shao-Chu Chou
Assistance Producer (Asia)Tammy Kim (SCEK)
Localization Coordinator (Asia)Edmund Zoo (SCEK)
Vice President, TechnologyRichard Lee
CTORichard Lee
Director, Tools and TechnologyEdward Lerner
Platform Team Senior ManagerRobert J. Mical
Platform Team EngineersPhil Burk, Dave Menconi, Robert J. Mical, John Morgan, Sanjay Patel, Alex Rosenberg, Nathan Slingerland, Drew Thaler, John Thompson, Jason Young
Audio Team ManagerKeith Charley
Audio Team EngineersGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder
Manager, Games IntegrationMohammed Khan
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten S. Mikkelsen
ATG ToolsChris Carty, Dean Ashton
Director of PC Services GroupDavid Murrant
Manager, Music & LicensingJason Swan
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields, Jason Swan
Dialog Manager (Sound)Greg deBeer
Associate Project Manager (Sound)Kathryn Tunis
Senior Manager, Visual Arts Service GroupsMichael L. Mumbauer
Art Development ManagerNick Kononelos
Associate Producer (Art)Richard Phim
Compositing SupervisorSean Falcon
FX SupervisorBill Johnston
Lead ArtistMarcelo Dos Santos
FX ArtistsMarcelo Dos Santos, Jon Chesson
Layout TDJosh Peay, Josh Peay
Lead Concept ArtistRon Padua
Concept ArtistNathan Dollarhite
Model & Texture LeadMasashi Otake
ArtistsEvan Washington, Johnny Renquist
Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Animaton SupervisorDavid Weinstein
AnimatorsMalith Fernando, Travis Parks, Randy Stratton, Joon Yang, Kenneth Robkin, Justin Falgout
Supervisor, Pipeline and ToolsWen Tien
Sr. Moton Capture SpecialistEric Lalumiere
Sr. Software EngineerBecca Abel
Associate Software EngineerJoseph Thomas
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins
Production Technical AssistantStella Cheng
Senior AdministratorNonet Vargas
Sr. Financial AnalystRowena Miranda
Sr. Project ManagerDavina Mackey
Senior Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance (GFPQA)Ritchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)Jeff Wilkerson
Sr. Manager, Test Operations (America)Tim Vanlaw
QA Test Supervisors (America)Andrew Woodworth, Ara Demirjian, Jimmy Goh
Lead Quality Assurance Testers (America)Ian McGuiness, Bryan Pardilla, Daryl Beadles
Lab Technician (America)Timothy Hackl
Contingent Game Test Analysts (America)Robert Ogzewalla, Ryan Neals, Martin Thiebes, Jordan Lee, Joyan Ubaldo, Casey Koenig, Alex Azar, Aaron Wesson, Aaron Reed, Dante Dye, Kevin Gee, Casey Scott, Ryan Jovan, David Frazier, Vance Wu
Sr. Manager, Program ManagementJon Wallace
Manager, Project ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Project CoordinatorJustin Flores
Sr. Manager, Studio Applications & StorageSteven Kirk
Sr. Manager, Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine
Site ManagerAlbert Villarde
Sr. System AdministratorDan Bradley
Help Desk Support SpecialistChris Lowe
Head of First Party Quality Assurance (Europe)David Parkinson
First Party Quality Assurance Coordinator (Europe)Sara Shaw
Planning and Release Supervisor (Europe)Shaun Leach
Planning and Release Coordinator (Europe)Justin Bailey
Test Manager (Europe)Gareth Spencer
Localisation Test Manager (Europe)Nadine Martin
Functional Testing Supervisor (Europe)Wayne Smith
Functional Testing Lead (Europe)Gareth Tynan
Functional Testing Assistant Lead (Europe)Andrew Stafford-Hughes
Functional Testers (Europe)Scott Hannah, Lee Howell, Arran Ewing, Thomas Dalston, Adam Fulster, Matthew Price
TRC Testing Supervisor (Europe)Paul French
TRC Testing Lead (Europe)John Hale, David Hill
(External) Localisation Testing Supervisor (Europe)Yolanda Akil
(External) Localisation Testing Assistant Supervisor (Europe)Alberto Pérez
(Internal) Localisation Testing Supervisors (Europe)Daniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips
Localisation Testing Lead (Europe)Katharina Tropf
Localisation Testers (Europe)Benoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Chadeyron, Sandrine Guyennet, Cesare Sivo, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Katharina Scharpf, Hendrikje Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Jörn Zinsmeister, Rafael Deogracias, Rafael De Vicente López, Ramón Robledano Garcia, Rosa Crespo, Sergio Llorens
Shift Supervisor (Europe)Matt Osborne
Contract Staff Coordinators (Europe)Daniel Giles, Stephen Gaskell
Support Services Manager (Europe)Anthony Gill
Support Services Lead Coordinators (Europe)Neil Moran, Andrew Ormandy
Lead QA Technician (Europe)Christian Hopley
QA Technicians (Europe)Michael Bishop, Jon Lowe
FPQA ManagerKazuhisa Wakabayashi
FPQA Tech ManagerKunihiro Nakajima
FPQA TestersKouichi Kodama, Yuuichi Imai, Masaki Hiyoshi, Yuki Sato, Koji Takano, Tokuou Ohnuma, Tomohiko Satou, Shinobu Kobayashi, Keina Kono, Akira Masunaga, Osamu Fukuya, Natsu Uesawa, Mikitomo Kubota, Chinatsu Nakama, Yukiko Hashidate, Mizuho Tagai, Naomi Iguchi, Yuta Nakano, Tatsuki Medoruma, Osamu Hirose
QA Manager (Asia)Ki-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Internal QA Lead (Asia)Tae-Min Kim (SCEK)
Internal QA Tester (Asia)Shim Hyo-Seop (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Young-Sam Cho (SCEK)
Special ThanksShuhei Yoshida, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Scott Rohde, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, David Reeves, Simon Rutter, Shawn Layden

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Vice President, Product MarketingScott A. Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Product Marketing ManagerJefferson Dong
Associate Product Marketing ManagerCristian Cardona
Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Senior Public Relations ManagerJennifer Clark
Public Relations ManagerAlyssa Casella
Sr. Public Relations SpecialistKatie Reid
Social Media ManagerJeff Rubenstein
Senior Direct, Mktg Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Senior Manager, Consumer EventsDonna Armentor
Manager, Marketing AlliancesBret Blount
Consumer Events SpecialistsNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Senior Manager, Marketing AlliancesKatie Schibler
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Media Partnership SpecialistBrian Gauld
Brand Alliance ManagerJill Erb
Brand Alliance SpecialistTheresa Custodio
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Channel Marketing ManagersMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat
Senior Channel Marketing SpecialistLara Belleza
Senior Manager, Events ManagerLori Chase-Nardi
Senior Event PlannerAlyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich
Creative ServicesJoseph Chan, Alicia Beam, Larissa Gamarra, J. M. Garcia, Miguel Godinez, Blanca Hernandez, Annett Hsu, Jack Siler, Ted Jalbert, Michelle Walker
Video Assets ManagerMichael Brynteson
Senior Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Nourai Panico
Director, PlayStation Network OperationsEric Lempel
Director, Web Strategy and ServicesOlivier Naimi
Director, PlayStation HomeJack Buser
Sr. Manager, PlayStation StoreGrace Chen
Senior Manager, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Loyalty Program ManagerChristopher Hagedorn
Manager, Project ManagementCindy de Guzman
Manager, PSN OperatiosnPaul Purdy
Manager, Content OperationsMara Baliwag
Associate Project Manager, Content OperationsNick Colberg
Specialist, Content OperationsJae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung, Michael Redona, Jacob Arcelona
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Senior Web Project ManagerVivek Chandran
Associate Project Manager (Official Game Site)Natira Suchoknand
Assoc. Web Program SpecialistShelli Griss
Sr. Web Content DesignerMichael McIntire
Web SpecialistSara Kwan
Sr. E-Commerce Specialist, PlayStation StoreRommel Hernandez
Senior Corporate CouncilSteve T. Madsen
ParalegalSuzanne Williams

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
European Software Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
Product ManagerKevin Smyth
Head of PRCharlotte Panther
Senior PR ManagerAraceli Perez
PR ManagerRobert Walker
European Graphic DesignerUmesh Mistry
CopywriterSam Holding
Online MarketingMeenal Versani

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

First Party PromotionKeita Hayashi, Yoko Atsuchi, Taku Nishijima, Kazuhiro Noya
Sales PlanningMichiaki Ito, Masando Miura, Yoshinori Matsumoto
Package DesignHitoshi Murakami (Alvion), Shuzi Soeda (Alvion)
Manual DesignHitoshi Murakami (Alvion), Shuzi Soeda (Alvion)
Manual TextKazuhiko Ishidoya (Intac Co. Ltd.), Kazuya Haraguchi (Intac Co. Ltd.)
Special ThanksRoppyaku Tsurumi, Ryo Sogabe, Kenjo Akiyama, Noriko Fujisaki, Kai Urano, Kyoungeon Cha, Reiko Sekine, Japan ISO staffs, Our SCEA and Insomniac counterparts, Keiichiro Suzuki, Kazuo Kato, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Shuhei Yoshida, Hoon Kim, Junji Shoda, Tomikazu Kirita, Mitsuru Kamimachi, Seigi Sasaki, Shawn Layden, Kunimasa Suzuki, Kaz Hirai, Akira Satou

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Package and Manual CoordinationMakoto Watanabe, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Production CoordinatorsTakashi Fujii, Takayasu Ichikawa, Yoshinori Akiyama
SCEK Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim
SCEK Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
SCEK Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha
SCEK Software MarketingChul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang
SCEK Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park
SCEK TranslationsNameless
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc.

Additional Credits

Special ThanksShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Kazuhiro Noya, Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan), Takao Murakami (Shogakukan), Junpei Furukawa (Shogakukan), Hiroshi Kojo (nhk), Toshihiro Nakazawa (Shogakukan Production), Makoto Jinguji (Shogakukan Production), Takehiko Hayashi (Shogakukan Production)
Portions of this software are included under license © 2009Scaleform Corporation
User Research & Design ConsultantBill Fulton, Ronin User Experience LLC
Special Thanks to Insomniac Games / MyResistance.net forum moderatorsLukie B. [comandoracht], Jason Dent (Rep-), Sheldon Dertschy (volcomsocom), Kelly Black (RCSI), Lyndsey Boone (Booner), Martin Breault (Cron-Z), Chris Brennan (SoldierOfGondOr), James Brushwood (Draicus), Thomas Carmichael (Div), Eric Crone (ecR967), Brad Fawaz (Pokiehl), Jeff Goldsmith (Rxforwar), Vlad Ilinov (BurnMyBread), Jens Charles Jakobsen (Detroid), Kevin McAbee (Rishenko), Kyle Ota (kaiyul), Rob Paul (Postal), Jeremy Priest (jueboy), Corey R. [Yashmal], Aleksi Rokka (Skidd), Craig Scott (Fack_Off), Branden Sharbono (BranMuffin), Ryan Smilko (Necromant1c), Joel Strahan (DarkRebel), Steven Wann (Fayroe), Brian Wilcox (MOMOwheeler), Pete Wilcox (Lordyod)
Thanks expecially toout patient spouses; children; parents; girlfriends; boyfriends and pets, and most of all to all our fans who have stuck with us over the years and provided us with such great feedback and encouragement!, From all of us at Insomniac Games thank you for your continued support and for the wonderful community you have created at www.insomniacgames.com and www.myresistance.net!

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 493 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 427 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 334 other games
Peter Dille, 318 other games
Nolan North, 316 other games
David Parkinson, 295 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 286 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 286 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 285 other games
Jack Tretton, 251 other games
Nadine Martin, 241 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 233 other games
Glenn Nash, 230 other games
Eric Ippolito, 223 other games
Paul French, 217 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 210 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 206 other games
Kaz Hirai, 203 other games
John Hale, 201 other games
Jim Bass, 199 other games
Scott Rohde, 195 other games
Anthony Gill, 191 other games
James Kevin Ward, 177 other games
Robert Walker, 175 other games
Sean Kelly, 174 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 398 people
Resistance 3, a group of 358 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty, a group of 290 people
Resistance 2, a group of 282 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 250 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 242 people
Ratchet & Clank: Into the Nexus, a group of 229 people
MAG, a group of 226 people
Resistance: Fall of Man, a group of 213 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 209 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Fireteam Bravo 3, a group of 203 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 200 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: Tools of Destruction, a group of 197 people
God of War III, a group of 192 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 188 people
Killzone 2, a group of 178 people
SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 174 people
Ratchet & Clank, a group of 170 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 166 people
Fuse, a group of 163 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 163 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 163 people
Killzone 3, a group of 163 people
Sunset Overdrive, a group of 162 people
Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 161 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (265343)


antstream