Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Red Faction: Guerrilla Credits

Art - Leads

Project Art DirectorJasen Whiteside
Associate Project Art DirectorSusan Cenci
Technical Art DirectorJeff Hanna

Art - Coordination

Environment Art CoordinatorLorraine Zawada

Art - Team

AnimatorsEric Butt, Scot Loving, Clay Mathews
Character ArtistIory Wang
Concept ArtistTodd Marshall
Effects ArtistsFloyd Casey, Chad Foxglove
Environment ArtistsWayne Adams, Martin Cable, Michael Julius, Nick Owens, Don Smith, Eric Warman, Joanna Zawada
Interface ArtistsJon Meilike, Jason Montgomery
Technical AnimatorRandall Hess
Technical ArtistsMatt Greene, Raymond Stewart, Nathan Turner
Vehicle ArtistJames Austin Taylor
Weapons ArtistMichael Clark

Design - Leads

Project Design DirectorJames Hague
Project Design ArchitectLuke Schneider

Design - Coordinators

Audio CoordinatorKate Marlin-Nelson
World Design CoordinatorMatt Boynton

Design - Team

Gameplay DesignClint Bundrick, Darren Dienst, John Epp, Ryan Jenkins, Brad Johnson
Sound Design and Music CompositionJake Kaufman, Dan Wentz
Sound DesignAriel Gross, Joshua Davidson
Additional Music CompositionJoshua Davidson, Raison Varner
Additional Sound DesignRaison Varner
World DesignCraig Bernardo, Andres Elias Gonzalez Tahhan, Douglas Nelson, Mike Rice
WriterDrew Holmes

Production

ProducerRick E. White
Senior Associate ProducersJeff Carroll, Michael Hawkins
Associate ProducersSean Kennedy, Ismael Vicens
Assistant ProducerDavid Cubberly
Project ManagerAnne Odom
Associate Project ManagersGlynis Barker, Stephanie Hudson, Deb Israel, Jason Votava

Programming - Leads

Project Technical DirectorsChris Neihengen, Jeffrey Massung
Project System ArchitectDave Baranec

Programming - Team

AIWill Alberts, Dana Fried, Stephen Tobias, JT Hooker
ToolsJT Hooker, Jeff Keely, Albert DeBacker
AnimationEric Braun
AudioSteve DeFrisco, Aaron Gresch
GameplayJeff Keely, Aaron Canary, Nick Heilmann, Neil Ryan, Rob Rypka
General ProgrammingMike Wilson
InterfaceMatt Gawalek, Albert DeBacker
Networking (Multiplayer)David Andsager, DJ Hirko, Scott Honnigford, Stephen Horn
PhysicsEric Arnold, Jay Kreibich
RenderingJohn Buckley, Andy Cunningham, Jason Tranchida, Bart Wyatt

Additional Development Support

Additional ArtDavid Carter, Mike Christian, Chris Cushley, Ramahan Faulk, Frank Fisher, Eugene Geer, John Gnuechtel, Isaac Hannaford, James Casey Holland, Glenn Israel, Angela Lee, Benny Lo, Kip Malek, Kevin Manning, Mike May, Brian Mehrman, Michael Milota, Van Phan, Shane Pierce, Josh Powers, Ev Religioso, Shayne Smith, Jose Vazquez, Jiovanie Velazquez, Ding Ye
Additional DesignDavid Abzug, Mike Bianca, Jeffrey Bielawski, Michael Breault, Paul DeMeo, Brendon Ellis, Steve Jaros, Frank Petreikis, Marcus Pregent, Sandeep Shekar, James Tsai
Additional ProductionJim Boone, Marcus Cenci, Jesse Farrell, Roje DePaul Smith
Additional ProgrammingBrian Bossé, Jim Brennan, Darryl Alexander Davis, Mike Flavin, Frank Force, Christopher Forseth, Mark Gabby, Alan Hickman, Chris King, Alan Lawrence, Albert McDaniel, Scott Musler, Paul Poulosky, Kevin Price, Franklin Reese, Sean Rios, Sean Rose, John Slagel, Andy Tidball, Randall Turner, Jeremiah Zanin

Quality Assurance

QA SupervisorAaron B. Koontz
Assistant QA SupervisorsAndrew Frederiksen, Sumit Sheth
Compliance CoordinatorMitch Cronin
Build TechnicianKevin Schmitt

Quality Assurance - Leads

QA CoordinatorsShaun E. Edmonds, David Bianchi
Assistant QA CoordinatorMarc Rodriguez

Quality Assurance - Strike Leads

Systems Strike LeadRyan Becker
Multiplayer Strike LeadCasey Fish
Art Strike LeadCaleb M. Hoffman
Guerrilla ActionsKelly McMorris
Audio Strike LeadKelly McMorris
Compliance Point of ContactRyan Slack, Melissa Xiong
Localization Point of ContactBen Truwe
Missions Strike LeadMax Voelker
Critical Path Point of ContactJoseph Wells

Quality Assurance - Team

TestersChristopher Bailey, James Barrett, Daniel Campbell, Jesse Collier, Jason R. Conner, Matthew C. Dehlinger, Shane Domrongchai, Andre Drake, Daniel Elder, Jason Fass, Reynolds C. Gable, Peter J. Groesbeck, Christopher T. Harmon, Scott Harris, Joshua Hawkins, John J. Hentges, James Art Holland, Michael Kioski, Joshuah A. Mayer, Matthew D. McWilliams, Graham Nardone, Paul Newton, Lauren N. Petty, Philip Prather, Jeremy L. Pridemore, Nora Pruis, Ithamar Ritz, Daniel P. Schorsch, Kenneth Smith, Tommy Smith, Joshua Stelzer, Tara Tefertiller, Marc Turner, Michael D. Wennmacher, Torry E. Wilhoit, Joseph C. Wolf
Additional QAMichael Beutel, Ben Brenner, Cameron Burns, David Campbell, Jennifer Campbell, Matthew D. Coburn, John T. Cole, Christopher W. DuBois, Andrew Eads, Scott M. Fischer, Robert Gable, Tom Gibes, Maxwell C. Goldberg, Kristina D. Halbig, Keith Hardyman, Clay Held, Matthew Hevey, Nick Hiles, Kenneth Johnston, Jacob Jones, Adam Kouzmanoff, Scott Leaton, Nicolas Lepine, David Lowry, Kristianna M. Lyons, Timothy McCarthy, James McLaughlin, Matthew Milicic, Tom Nora, Dean Oliver, Christopher Owens, Jason Palmisano, Matthew Pappas, Devin Peithmann, Kurt Peterson, Timmer Ratajczyk, Nicholas Sans, George Sokol, Joshua Stafford, Jason Strauman, Blake Stubbs, Shannon Swords, David Trinkle, Christopher Venezia, John W. Weingarten, Scott Whitledge, Aaron Witherow, Justin Wright

Volition - Studio

General ManagerMichael Kulas
Vice President of DevelopmentDaniel Cermak
Studio Design DirectorJason Scott
Studio Creative DirectorJacques Hennequet
Studio Art DirectorKelly Snapka
Studio Artist ManagerKeith Self-Ballard
Studio Technical DirectorMark Allender
Studio Programmer ManagerJeff Thompson
Studio Project Management ManagerClint Ourso
Sr. Financial AnalystMatthew Madigan
Associate Financial AnalystTeresa Bell
Usability and Playability, Human FactorsBrooke White
Usability and Playability AssistantSha Hooker
Sr. IT ManagerRory Prendergast
IT Lead TechnicianPaul Burk
IT TechniciansDevin Barkley, Eric Osmundson, George Wirfs
Intranet SupportTim Adamson
Video EditorAlex Mejia
Community ManagerJ. Goldberg
HR ManagerLaural Mitchem
HR CoordinatorsErica Haack, David Trinkle
RecruiterKevin Fanning
Office AdministratorBonnie Lynn Judy
ReceptionistLindsey Markel
CustodiansJames Cannon, Rahman Kariem
Volition Special ThanksJack Sorensen, Dax Baumgartner, Greg Donovan, Addie Gross, Michael Jay, Kristy Meyer
Guerrilla BabiesLiam Matthew Hillyard Abzug, Jack Frederiksen, Kate Elise Gresch, Lauren Kendall Hanna, Aiden Loving, Hunter Matthew Madigan (Milhous), Lyla River Montgomery, Elsa Prendergast, Kinnell Robert Fanning Rippey, Natalie Schneider, Inara Rose Stewart, Samuel John Richard Taylor, Ellie Thompson, Claire Ameli Turner, Benjamin I. Vazquez, Amanda Nicole Wentz, Magnus Whiteside

Outsource Studios

Mass MediaRodney Walden, Sean Rodrigues, Bob Celardo, Jeffrey Hilbers, Mike Holcomb (the wolfman), Jay Jang, Orn Ty, Brandon Dicks (The Walrus)
Massive BlackJustin Kaufman, Melissa Lee, Kemp Remillard, Richard Doble, Wesley Burt, Jason Chan, James Kei McClellan, Bruno Gore (aka Noxizmad), Nick Hvostik, Carl Dobsky, Sam Brown
Pendulum StudiosColin Hodges, Michael McCormick, Robert Taylor, Shay Goldenberg, Wade Ammon, Patrick Switzer, Gina Adamova, Chris Ghio, Reed Casey, Matt Schiller, Lyndsey Horton, Sara Parnell, Matt Chapman, James Jones, Jeremy Chapman, Michael Mangus, Matt Campbell, Salman Hashmi, Nick Knudson, Tyler Esselstrom, Camila Davila, Bud Alverson, Scott Mitchell, Sandro Blattner, Geronimo Moralez, Christina Rule, Vicon's House of Moves, SCEA Production Services Group, Kevin Dorman, Khalilah DuBose, Eric Giancoli, StudioWest
Winking WorksKang Lin, Sonic Wang, Sunny Sun, Seaman Liu, Joe Liu, Leo Zhang, Nick Qin, Windflow Qu, Peter Peng, Snake Xiao, Eddy Yau, Jimmy Chang, Jin Liu
Reactor ZeroMatthew Toschlog, John Lynch, Justin Crawford, Jason Leighton, Jeff Slutter, Jason Briney, Daniel Rice

Voice Actors

Alec MasonTroy Baker
SamanyaKari Wahlgren
Red Faction CommanderMichael McConnohie
General RothTom Virtue
Admiral KobelCharles Dennis
VashaRajia Baroudi
Dan MasonLiam C. O'Brien
Also withDavid Agranov, Brad Armacost, John Eric Bentley, JB Blanc, Brian Bloom, David Boat, Warren Burton, Joe Cappalletti, Jack Conley, David Cooley, Kat Cressida, Michael Cudlitz, Tim Dadabo, Gideon Emery, Richard Epcar, Doug Erholtz, Erin Fitzgerald, David B. Fouquette, Daniel Gamburg, Josh Gilman, Zach Hanks, Kyle Hebert, Kate Higgins, David Kaye, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, JoNell Kennedy, Arif S. Kinchen, Steven M. Kramer, Ken Lally, Cricket Leigh, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Lurie, James Maddio, Jordan Mader, Mona Marshall, Vanessa Marshall, Joel McCrary, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Kate Miller, Phil Morris, Masasa Moyo, Julie Nathanson, Nolan North, Chris Parson, Kirsten Potter, Jamieson K. Price, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Salli Saffioti, Rebecca Sanabria, Patrick Seitz, Keith Silverstein, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., Roger Craig Smith, David Snell, Jessica Suzanne Straus, James Patrick Stuart, Keith Szarabajka, Courtney Taylor, Kirk Thornton, Mike Vaughn, Andre Ware, Travis Willingham, Dan Woren, Andrea Zafra

Voice Over Production - Voiceworks Production

CastingDouglas Carrigan
Voice Over DirectionDouglas Carrigan
Additional Voice Over DirectionKirk Thornton

Voice Over Production - Atlantis Group

EngineerMicah Johnson
Voice Over EditingHarrison Deutsch, Brook Fraser

Voice Over Production - PCB Productions

Voice DirectorsKeith Arem, Carl Weathers
EngineerKeith Arem
Dialog EditorialsAaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger, Matt Gray
VO Production CoordinatorValerie Michelle Arem

Voice Over Production - Audio Special Thanks

Audio Special ThanksSteven Jay Blum, Lloyd Sherr, Tasia Valenza

Music - Cinematic Score

ComposerTim Wynn (for Sonic Fuel)
Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra Recording FacilitySkywalker Sound
OrchestratorAndrew Kinney
Orchestra Mixed byJeff Vaughn
Orchestra Recorded byJeff Vaughn
Mixing FacilitiesSonic Fuel Music
Orchestra ContractorJanet Ketchum
Assistant EngineerDann Thompson
Cue MixerRobert Gatley
Floor AssistantKyle Gray
Pro Tools EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
CopyingSteve Juliani Music

Music - Multiplayer

ComposerGeorge Oldziey

THQ

PresidentBrian J. Farrell
CEOBrian J. Farrell

THQ - Product Development

SVP, Production, Worldwide StudiosRoy J. Tessler
SVP, Creative DevelopmentDanny Bilson
SVP, Finance and AdministrationSteve DeCosta
VP, Product DevelopmentTim Campbell
Senior Global PD Operations ManagerIan Sedensky
Director of LocalizationPhilippe Juton
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localization TechnicianAndreas Herbertz
Localization Project ManagersDan Kukucka, Miles Davies, Catherine Duperron
Director, FinanceLaura Lloyd
Manager, FinanceSteffanie Bullis
Senior Financial AnalystElena Gramont
Executive AssistantJessica Peters

THQ - XDG (External Development Group)

Corporate Director of THQ External Development GroupKevin Chu
Director of EngineeringDaniel Sass
Project ManagersSandy Zhen-Yeh, Dilber Mann
Associate Art Production Manager, XDGMichael Kelleher
Office Co‑ordinatorMichelle Zhu

THQ - Quality Assurance

Senior QA ManagerMichael Motoda
Test SupervisorJeff Braun
Senior Test LeadSalvador Urena
Test LeadsJared Beauchamp, Elliot Kuykendall
TestersLars Bakke, Adam Benson, Matthew Calcote, Edward A. Cepeda, Jay Chaney, Matt Cross, Lawrence DeMoise, Ross Donaldson, Matt Dondelinger, Nolan Ellis, Bryan Gallareto, Matt Hein, Andres Hernandez, Scott Johnson, Matthew Ketcham, Kelvin Kinsel, Joel Marcantel, Joshua Mitchell, Daniel Munson, Michael Reynolds, Roxanne Rousakis, Donald Smith
Compliance QA SupervisorsMichael Booker, Jason Tani
Compliance Project LeadsJennifer Henschel, Eugene Park
Compliance QA SpecialistsRoberto Candelario, Ralph Colantuono, Matthew J. Cooper, Edwin DeNicholas, Andrew Dodson, Josh Geary, Troy Hieda, Jeffrey Kersten, David Lejeune, Mellissa Moore, Eugene Park, Robert Razo, Mark Sagun, Patrick Thomson, Whitney Vandemerwe, Dustin Wiemer, John Wiesenfeld
QA Technicians SupervisorRichard Jones
QA TechniciansLuis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki
QA Facilities CoordinatorChristopher Ramirez
Mastering Lab SupervisorAnthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab TechniciansIan Clark, Ryan Fell, Robert LeBeau, Glen Peters, Heidi Salguero
Remastering Project ManagerCharles Batarse
Database SupervisorJonathan Gill
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA Data AnalystSteve Nelson
QA Operations CoordinatorOmar Flores
HR Manager, Worldwide QALori Ceballos
QA Administrative AssistantJennifer Osborn
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer ServiceChristopher Brown, Jodie Geiselman, Peter Svenkerud

THQ - Babel Media Ltd.

Project ManagerDaniela Schulze
QACGeraldine Berger
Lead TesterSebastien Krebs
French TeamGaëlle D'Addario, Claire Baert, Christophe Gau, Geoffrey Coulon
Italian TeamDaniele Gallori, Luca Bolognesi, Angelica Pagano, Maurizio Di Francesco, Francesco Montanini
German TeamTariq Aziz, Stefan Weisenbacher, Christian Feiner, Daniel Hass, Jan Hassler, Fabian Seifried
Spanish TeamMaria Manrique Garrido, Marta Thais Perez Luis, Desiree Alonso Gomez, Javier Boullosa, Ricardo Garcia
Arabic TeamNichola Hammoudeh, Ghada Benchelbi, Mohammed Al-Okaidi, Mostafa Hassan, Khaled Grira, Lofti Belgrade

THQ - Publishing

EVP, PublishingScott Guthrie
VP, Global Brand ManagementKevin Kraff
Brand ManagersMatthew Weissinger, Henry Lee
Sr. Creative Services ManagersBrian Balistreri, Kirk Somdal
Creative Services ManagerMelissa Roth
Graphic DesignerJim Winter
Coordinator, Creative ServicesSamantha Ellis
Senior Video EditorFernando Velloso
Senior Video AnimationDavid Colacioppo
Video Production CoordinatorRoberto Blasini
VP, Marketing Communications and ResearchLiz Pieri
Director, Marketing CommunicationRob Cassel
Director, Media RelationsKristina Kirk
Senior Manager, Media RelationsJaime Jensen
Managers, Media RelationsJérôme Benzadon, Craig Mitchell
PublicistNeal Pabon
Associate Manager, Media RelationsJoy Fox
Sr. Channel Marketing ManagerJeff Pugh
Manager, Connected MarketingBen Collier
Associate Manager, Connected MarketingHaven Reininger
Vice President, Field SalesTerri Schiek
Manager, Web MarketingShannon Donnelly
Associate Manager, Web MarketingDaniel Hale
Director, OnlineGeorgina Verdon
Director, Market DevelopmentAdrienne Lauer

THQ - Packaging and Instruction Manual Layout and Design

PackagingPetrol Advertising Inc.
Instruction Manual Layout and DesignPetrol Advertising Inc.

THQ - Business and Legal Affairs

EVP, Business and Legal AffairsJim Kennedy
VP, Business and Legal AffairsBrandy A. Carrillo
Sr. Manager, Business and Legal AffairsDeborah Fingerman
Manager, Legal AffairsJenni Carlson
Contracts SpecialistKathleen Lilley
Contract AdministratorMarla Park

THQ Europe

EVP European PublishingIan Curran
European Marketing DirectorRichard Williams
Head of Product Marketing UK and EuropeJon Rooke
European Head of Digital MarketingHuw Beynon
Head of European PRSam Forrest
Managing Director Export Territories and Market DevelopmentAnnie Sullivan
Sales and Marketing Manager, ExportLuke Keighran
Product Marketing Manager, UKElizabeth Blackman
Marketing Director, GermanyPaul Ashcroft
Head of Product Management, GermanyClaus Schmidt
Senior PR Manager, GermanyJochen Langenbach
Marketing Director, SpainPablo Camacho
Product Manager, SpainJavier Mañú
PR Manager, SpainIrene Vázquez Cebas
Sales and Marketing Director, FranceCyril-Alexandre Blanc
Head of Marketing, FranceBenoît Bohet
PR Manager, FranceChristophe Ribero
Managing Director, ItalyJohn Holder
Marketing Manager, ItalyPaolo Pastorelli
PR Manager, ItalyAngela Lippolis
Product Manager, BeneluxJoey Smits
European Product Marketing ManagerAnthony Newall
International Product Coordination ManagerJames Truter
Localization Project ManagerMiles Davies

THQ Asia Pacific

SVP Asia Pacific/Japan PublishingMartin Good
VP Marketing, Asia Pacific/JapanTravis Plane
General Manager, Australia/New ZealandRodney Block
Marketing Manager, Australia/New ZealandChris Wright
Associate Product Manager, Australia/New ZealandLuke Faulkner
PR Manager, Australia/New ZealandPaul Houlihan
Export Business DirectorPaul Donovan
Associate Export ManagerLyndall Dakic
Market Development DirectorTim Page
Associate Product and Licensing Manager, JapanMedhi Camoin
Operations Manager, JapanManae Kobayashi
Associate Project Manager, JapanYuki Kokubo
Localization Coordinator, JapanMasae Yamakura
Country Manager, KoreaSam Park
PR Manager, KoreaYoung Kwon
Marketing Manager, KoreaYoung Kwon
Operations Manager, KoreaRachel Lee

THQ Special Thanks

Special ThanksClint Chapman, Brian Coleman, Laura Disney, Masatoshi Higuchi, Atsumi Hirano, Kumiko Mori, Minh Tran, John Webb

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 370 other games
Nolan North, 284 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 276 other games
Keith Arem, 212 other games
Michael Motoda, 210 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 206 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 204 other games
Glen Peters, 194 other games
Kirk Somdal, 181 other games
Troy Baker, 172 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 166 other games
Jack Sorensen, 162 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 159 other games
Kirk Thornton, 156 other games
Travis Willingham, 156 other games
Patrick Seitz, 145 other games
David Lodge, 144 other games
Richard Jones, 141 other games
Charles Batarse, 141 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 137 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 134 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 133 other games
Brian Bloom, 133 other games
Susanne Dieck, 132 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 132 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 577 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 275 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 257 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 235 people
Darksiders, a group of 135 people
Saints Row IV, a group of 127 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 118 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 116 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 106 people
Saints Row, a group of 101 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 100 people
Agents of Mayhem, a group of 91 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 90 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 90 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2011, a group of 90 people
Homefront, a group of 88 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 86 people
Darksiders II: Deathinitive Edition, a group of 85 people
Darksiders II, a group of 84 people
de Blob 2, a group of 81 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 80 people
Metro 2033: Redux, a group of 79 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Retribution, a group of 78 people
Metro 2033, a group of 78 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 71 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (202828) and MAT (200529)