Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs Credits

Zipper Interactive

PresidentBrian Soderberg
Vice PresidentMichael Gutmann
Technical DirectorJason Tartaglia
Game DirectorSeth Luisi
Production DirectorAlan Van Slyke

SOCOM 4 Team

ProducerTom Rigas
Lead DesignerTravis Steiner
Art DirectorPhil Knowles
Lead ProgrammerTroy Mason
Software ManagerDavid Burton

SOCOM 4 Team: Production

Production TeamChad Lowe, Kurt Manning, Cade Myers, Bill Person
Additional ProductionTony Iuppa

SOCOM 4 Team: Art

Art ManagersPrem Krishnan, Scott Luse
Art TeamElic Agler, Keith Bachman, Jay Banchero, Gary Biro, Edmon Carreon, Dave Chambers, Francisco Cruz III, Chris Donovan, Alfie Feliciano, Crista Forest, Chris Gammon, Kevin Gee, David Grega, Craig Hardin, Nathan Herzog, Gary Huang, Reid Johnson, David Kern, Emerson H. Lavadia, Jay Lee, Jason Lewis, Matthew Lucas, Shaun Mackey, Michael Maddux, Cisco Javier Martinez, Calin Matney, Casey McDonnell, Deane McGahan, Christopher Miller, Mark Nelson, Mark Nicolino, Javier Ojeda, Russell Phillips, Arnel Ramac, Kyle Robertson, Steven Rowse, Ryan Sanders, Terry Schmidbauer, Robert Smiley, Nick Stohlman, Steve M. Suhy, Brent Thomas, Dima Veryovka, Victor Von Beck, Paul Wesberry, Doug Wilcox
Additional ArtAaron Black, Derek Bowman, Gary W. Butcher, Chris Durso, Jerusha Hardman, Dan Henley, Oscar Nebres, Matt Ontiveros, Terry Simmons

SOCOM 4 Team: Design

Creative DirectorEd Byrne
Design ManagerMark Harrington
Design TeamChris Brockett, Chris Burns, Ryan Fedje, CJ Heine, Blaine Higdon, Marc Janas, Ben Jones, Joe Maris, Kim McAuliffe, Toby Normoyle, Christian Sadak, Kevin Schmitt, Derek Warner
Additional DesignCharles Cox, Jerry Darcy, Brian Dean Jennings, Harry Luck, Scott Rudi

SOCOM 4 Team: Programming

Software ManagersDavid Burton, Mike Nicolino
Programming TeamGreg Alt, Garth Bonikowski, Robert Cannaday, Jennifer R. Cearley, Chris Chambers, Hugh Diedrichs, Mitch Fieri, Andrew Ford, Durwood Gafford, Barry Genova, Heath Gifford, Reed Gonsalves, Mark Heinen, Jeff Holbrook, Eric Housden, Wendy Hoy, Elizabeth Ingram, Rick Jarvis, David Johnson, Brian Johnston, David Korus, Lutz Kretzschmar, Patrick Laukaitis, Josh Mattoon, Michael McGrath, Michael Nicolella, Chris Oje, Bradley Olson, Aaron Pfeiffer, Branden Roumanis, Aaron Schneider, Andrew Smith, Scott Smith, Ben Van Citters, Ning Wang, Brandon Whitley, Peter Young, Keith Zaback, Adam Zakowicz, Bob Zasio, Arnulfo Zepeda
Blevins EnterprisesDavid Blevins, Nate Eklund
Additional ProgrammingTobias Berghoff, JT Anderson, Michael Copley, Nate Klee, Al Murray, Nathan Yocom

SOCOM 4 Team: Audio

Audio ManagerMary Olson
Audio LeadMatt Jarvis
Audio TeamBrandon Chang, Keith Sjoquist

SOCOM 4 Team: User Interface

UI ManagerSteve Harris
UI Artists / ScriptingDavid Abernathy, Mike Gladfelter, Tom Keen, Robert Klapka, Tom Sternberg
Additional UI Art / ScriptingRick Stalder

SOCOM 4 Team: Story

WriterRafael Chandler
Additional WritingEd Byrne, Travis Steiner

SOCOM 4 Team: Community

Senior Community ManagerJeremy Dunham
Community SpecialistChris Roper

SOCOM 4 Team: Quality Assurance

QA ManagerCraig Bradford
QA LeadJohn Largis
QA Senior TestersLucas Perez, Tony Sherrill, Toby Normoyle
QA TestersDestin Allen, Kenan Besirevic, Raymond Butchko, Colin Byron, Zachary Cannon, James Cook, Rob Coster, Blake Davis, Josh Dime, Brandon Edsforth, Eric Ferdinand, Jacob Fieth, John Guesnier, David Jackson, Dustin Jaeger, Lincoln Li, Josh Manning, Glen Miyamura, Jon Morris, Michael Mullins, Eddie Nunez, Josh Rodgers, Chris Sampson, Darryl Shack, Boris Shapiro, Martin Towar, Nathan Vig, David Trautman, Geoffrey Watenpaugh, Stuart White, Bryan Whitney, Laura Wood, Garrett Woodley
Additional TestingRick Carr, Seth Elder, Jay Embry, Sean Gibbons, Trent Grunewald, Eric Hang, Bryan Link, Patrick Orr, Paul Pedersen, Matt Porter, Shivaun M. Robinson, Thomas Roxstrom

SOCOM 4 Team: Support

IT ManagerPaul Becker
IT and NetworkingRyan Condon, Noelle Maxwell, Matt Murren
Human Resources DirectorRochelle Kruger
Human Resources GeneralistAutumn Scott
Office ManagerMonette Hodges
Special ThanksKeith Charley, Jason Chown, Guerrilla Games, Naughty Dog, Sucker Punch, Ronin User Experience, The Artefact Group, Daniel Soderberg, WWS Stereoscopic 3D Team, Michael Hocking (WWS Stereoscopic 3D Team), Simon Benson (WWS Stereoscopic 3D Team) Ian Bickerstaff (WWS Stereoscopic 3D Team), Joanne Toomey (WWS Stereoscopic 3D Team), Alan Dann, Dave Fletcher, ATG
SOCOM 4 BabiesLyla, Thatcher, Julian, Mason, Talon, Tyler, Violet, Parker, Flynn, Jackson, Jack, Gabriel, Kyle, Natalie, Logan, Jules, Piper, Sophia, Kalea, Scarlett, Caden, Addison, Logan, Ainsley
Zipper SpousesA very special thank-you goes out to the spouses and significant others of our team here at Zipper., Your contribution and support is very much appreciated.

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President SCE Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Sr. Staff ProducerKen Inagaki
Sr. ProducerMark Rogers
Associate ProducerJohn Sweeney
Assistant ProducersAra Demirjian, Eduardo Zamora
Sr. Staff Technical Project ManagerAlex Lee, Klayton Vorlick
Sr. Manager, Technical Project ManagementNana Wallace
Technical Project ManagerKellen Peterson
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji
VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Sr. Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Music ManagerKeith Leary
Music SupervisorMonty Mudd
Music EditorsTed Kocher, Scott Shoemaker, Matt Levine, Peter Scaturro, Michael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Andrew Buresh
Music ProducerTammy Tsuyuki
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music InternJoshua Leung
Music Composed and Conducted byBear McCreary
Score Mixed bySteve Kaplan
Orchestration byNeal Desby, Edward Trybek, Henri Wilkinson
CopyistsJonathan Beard, Andrew Harris
Scoring CoordinatorJonathan Ortega
Scoring AssistantsMichael Beach, Tom Brissette, David Matics, Kevin Porter, Laurence Schwarz, John W. Snyder
Gamelan ConsultantDjoko Walujo Wimboprasetyo
Taiko ConsultantShuichui Tom Kurai (Reverend)
Featured SoloistsChris J. Bleth (Woodwinds), Laura Griffiths Brenes (French Horn), Martin St. Pierre (Erhu and Zhong Hu), Paul Cartwright (Electric Violin), Osamu Kitajima (Biwa and Koto - Doctor), Mike Penny (Shamisen), Steve Bartek (Electric Guitars), Brendan McCreary (Electric Guitars), Edward Trybek (Electric Guitars), Michael Valerio (Electric Bass), M. B. Gordy (Percussion)
Score performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Special Thanks toThe American Federation of Musicians
Orchestra Conducted byBear McCreary
Orchestral Score Recorded atSkywalker Sound - a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company - Marin County - California
Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones (Director of Music Recording and Scoring Skywalker Sound)
Assistant Scoring EngineersDann Michael Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Chris Barron
Pro Tools Recordist / EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Orchestral ContractorJanet Ketchum

Sound

Sr. Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound ManagerKen Felton
Sr. Sound DesignerErik Buensuceso
Sound DesignMarc Farly, Nathan Brenholdt
Sr. Dialog CoordinatorHope Dippel
Dialog Editing and ImplementationErica Mehallo
Audio Post ProductionEric LeBlanc
Additional Audio Post ProductionJeff Darby
Project ManagerKathryn Tunis
Dialog Mastering and ProcessingDramatic Audio Post Inc.

Foley Recording Warner Bros. Post Production

Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
Foley MixerKyle Rochlin

Voice Over Recording and Editorial by Soundelux Design Music Group

Soundelux Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over SupervisorJulia Bianco
Voice Over Casting and DirectingKris Zimmerman Salter
Voice Over Recording EngineersJustin Langley, Charles Gondak
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill, Patrick Ginn, Tony Rosa, Bryan Celano, Charles Gondak, Suzanne Goldish, Justin Langley, Garrett Montgomery
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Asset CoordinationEliot R. Connors, David Natale, Brian Petterson
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Patrick Spain, Ronny Murphy, Anthony Sorise

VO Actors

ClawHammer Commander / OfficerTroy Baker
ClawHammer Soldier 1 / Pilot 3 / Nato 1Michael Benyaer
ClawHammer Soldier 3 / Nato 2Ron Bottitta
Ops ComMatthew Del Negro
ClawHammer Soldier 4Alex Fernandez
ClawHammer Soldier 5Nika Futterman
HQJennifer Hale
Reporter 3 / Civilian 3Fatima Hana
Chung / Pilot 1Andrew Kishino
Naga Soldier 1 / Reporter 1 / Civilian 2Kaidy Kuna
Schweitsher / Pilot 2Jordan Marder
ClawHammer HQ / ClawHammer Soldier 2 / US CommanderGraham McTavish
OracleElle Newlands
GormanNolan North
WellsRodney Saulsberry
Naga Soldier 2 / Reporter 2Jee Teo
Naga Officer / Naga Soldier 3 / Civilian 1Benny Tjandra
Forty‑FiveGwendoline Yeo
RazadRyun Yu

Visual Arts Services Group

Sr. Manager, Visual Arts Services GtoupMichael Mumbauer

Cinematics

Manager, Art & CinematicsNick Kononelos
Sr. Cinematic ProducerJeffrey D. Vargas
CG SupervisorCare Michaud-Wideman
Character ArtistsDarcy Korch, Robert Vignone
Lead Technical ArtistDarren J. Robb
StoryboardsSteve High
Cinematic DirectorPatrick O'Brien
LightingMichael Condro
CompositorJonathan Chesson

Scan Team

Senior Technical Project ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Associate ProducerMichelle Conklin
CoordinatorKe'ala Reyes
Scan Capture LeadChip Parsons
Lead Scan ArtistRolando A. Lerma
LightingKevin Joelson, William Ullman
Character ArtistEric Lin
Lead ArtistsIsabelle Power, Emerlito Tanciatco
ArtistsDaniel Phetsanghane, Daniel Driussi, Michael Svymbersky, Christian Sauquillo, Evan Washington, Mai Van, LaMarvin McMorris
Make‑Up ArtistCindy Rankin
Head Scan CharactersRay Barrett Baldwin (Ops Com), Arden Cho (Forty-Five), Jon Bebe (Chung), JC Valente (Gorman), Matt Harrell (Schweitzer), Lydell Peterson (Wells), Allen Walker (Euro_Alt01), Joe Smith (Euro_Alt02), Isaac Weber (Background)
Art VendorsPendulum, Gamevision, Digitrove, Xpec

Animation

Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Animation SupervisorTom Bland
Animation Project ManagerCathy Cox
Solving/Animation CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
SolversPercy Sagun, Daniel L. Legg, Andrew Rose, Kai Ma, Alia Dong-Stewart
Layout ArtistJosh Peay
Motion Edit LeadJ. R. Salazar
Motion EditorsFred Carrico, Robert Estus, Brian Phipps, Eryn Roston, Frank Strocco, Nathan Webb
Animation LeadsChristopher Clyde, Darrell J. Robinson
AnimatorsJustin Falgout, Daniel Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Dustin Kimmich, Phillip Kourie, Adam Lawthers, Khoa Le, Matthew O'Callaghan, Samuel Ortiz, Aaron Papa, Michael Peterson, Richard F. Pince, Amelie Pourtau, Jonathan Sakamoto, Randy Stratton, Matthew Tovar, Donald Waller, Joon Yang, Alex Zemke

Motion Capture

Manager, Motion CaptureJames Scarafone
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Studio TechniciansEduardo Contreras, Cris Porras
Associate Project ManagerLouise Gray
Sr. Motion Capture TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
TrackersChip Parsons, Andrew Rose, Jason Rush
Video Reference OperatorsKevin Roche, Kyle Krauss, Jason Hafer, Brian Thompson
Project CoordinatorMichael Hash
Motion Capture DirectorsKeith Arem, Sean Stanek
Motion Capture Military ConsultantDan Gray

Tech Art

Tech Art ManagerChristian G. Vagnati
Maya TDOmar McClendon, Colin Hodges
Motion Builder TDEric Lalumiere
Principal Tools ProgrammerChris Mayberry

Pipeline

Pipeline ManagerWen Tien
Pipeline TDSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Associate Pipeline TDJessica Monteiro
Senior Motion Capture SpecialistEric Lalumiere
Associate Software EngineerJoseph Thomas

Production Support

Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Amanda Carson
Studio RecruiterApril Artunian

Multimedia

Senior Manager, Multimedia GroupGary Barth
Post Production ManagerSean Thomas
Video Editor SupervisorPeter James
Supervisor of Video ProductionCorrine Lucas
Sr. Project AdministratorTiffany Collins-Anderson
Segment DirectorElizabeth Fogli

PD Services Group Support

Sr. Financial AnalystMatthew Aune
Sr. Project ManagerDavina Mackey

Tools & Technology Group

DirectorEdward Lerner
Audio Team Senior ManagerKeith Charley
Audio TeamGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Jianhua Shen
System Tech Team Senior ManagerRobert J. Mical
System Tech TeamAccess Softek, Alex Rosenberg, Code Cobblers, Dan Volpe, David Paxson, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Jillian Moore, Moebius Solutions, Mobileer, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel, Vince Harron
Game Tech Team Senior ManagerAndy Bushnell
Game Tech TeamAlan Beckus, Bill Budge, Jianhua Shen, Max Elliott, Paul Skibitzke, Ricky Uy, Ron Little

Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki

Operations

Sr. Manager, Online Technology OperationsDavid Cottrell
Manager, Games IntegrationMohammed Khan
Technical ManagerSalil Joshi
Staff Software EngineerNobuo Fukuya

Development

Sr. Manager, Online Technology DevelopmentSree Santhosh
Manager, DevelopmentBrian Fernandes
Development LeadShawn He
Lead/Sr. Development EngineersDavid Cai, Nara Karuppiah, Arthur Salazar, Radhika Srivatsa
Project ManagerMichelle Hakow
Development ManagersSteve Schneider, Mark Vaden
DB EngineersEd O'Leary, Dimitris Liarokapis
Lead/Sr. EngineersRolf Fischer, Glen Kawano, Dave Kees, Matt DeVico, Patrick McBride, Nerius Landys

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

Project Management

Sr. Manager, Global Platform PMOJackie Leshko
Manager, Technical Project ManagementZane Mumford
Staff Technical Project ManagerChris Baldwin

First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality Assurance AmericaJeff Wilkerson

Test Operations

QA Test ManagerAndrew Vecchio Moore
QA Test Manager: TRC Test TeamJ. Cruz Garcia
QA Test Manager: Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
QA Test SupervisorJustin Hanes
QA Test Supervisor: TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Greg Hicks, Esau Garcia
Lead Quality Assurance TestersJohn Romero, Brian Nolan
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersAlex Cortez, Jason Greeson, Chris Mandell
Contingent Game Test AnalystsBenjamin Raymundo, Billy Lenzi, Brandon Barnes, Bryan Purdy, Christian Aballi, Craig Francis, Daniel Zubiate, David Diaz, David Keller, Fernando Ortiz, Gerrad Heid, Glenn Camaclang, Gregg Marcus, Gregory Volker, Jacob Cruz, James Jaehnig, Jordan Biesecker, Joshua Ellington, Joshua Ledford, Ken Gentapanan, Kyle Stockinger, Kyle White, Matthew Sheets, Michael Gorlicki, Nicholas Postulka, Noah Gouda, Pamela Campbell, Raymond Domingo, Reggie Robertson, Rene Cruz, Ross Hopper, Sebastian Ledesma, Spencer Skoglund, Thomas Capitaine, Thomas Knee, Tony Forte, William Huber, Yacoub Gebraal
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test TeamPaul J. Flannigan
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, Advanced Test TeamRobby Cheverton, Will Cao, Tetsuji Gotanda
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matthew Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamNathan Alschbach, Patrick Arevalo, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Meghan Longenecker, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney

QA Support

Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael Brown
Sr. Online Support AnalystsTad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz, And the Online Support Test Team

Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagerEric Fishback

Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, David Evans
Sr. TranslatorMio Shimizu
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

Quality Assurance

Enzyme Testing Labs: Head of ProductionAndréas Schlangen
Enzyme Testing Labs: Project ManagerGuillaume Jolicoeur
Enzyme Testing Labs: Lead TestersMarie-Claude Gagnon, Nicolas Lefèbvre
Enzyme Testing Labs: TestersAlexander Zukowsky, Alexandra Champagne, Audrey Lavigne, Clio Thisdèle, Jessica Mann, Maxime Grenier, Maxime Lanthier, Olivier Guénette, Pierre-Luc Bélanger, Stéphane Gaulin
Director, First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Planning and Release SupervisorShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release Co-ordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release Co-ordinatorSteven Pajak
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Functional Testing SupervisorMatthew Osborne
Functional Testing LeadPaul Longley
Functional Testing Assistant LeadMark Comerford
Functional TestersTom Nicholson-Ihara, Chad Collinson, Paul McGill, Paul Edwards, Jason Smith, John Keogh
Technical Testing Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, Donald Shallcross, John Carter, Stephen Quayle, Tristan Low, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Localisation Testing SupervisorsJosé M. Flores, Daniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips, Alberto Pérez, Cesare Sivo
Localisation Testing LeadsKatharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias, Katharina Tropf, Rafael De Vicente López
Localisation Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation TestersJuliette Mouquod, Sandrine Guyennet, Aline Domeau, Cristina La Mura, Emanuel Turchetta, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Henni Schewe, Jörn Zinsmeister, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Krzysztof Widawski, Raisa Kullberg, Eduardo Nogueira, Martin Källman, Maria Novisova, David Orfeu
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services Co‑ordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Lead QA TechnicianChristian Hopley
QA TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe
Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance JapanKouichi Kodama
QA ManagerKazuhisa Wakabayashi
QA Tech ManagerKunihiro Nakajima
QA TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
QA Testing TeamKazuyuki Tsuji, Hiroaki Togashi, Junya Sakamoto, Kazuhiro Kawanabe, Souichirou Masuda
Director, WWS America ITSteven Kirk

Network Engineering Group

Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé

Core Systems Infrastructure

Sr. Manager, Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine
Production TechnologistsDevin Kowatch, Jonathan Rad

Product Development IT Group

Director, Product Development ITSteven Kirk
Senior Manager, Product Development ITAlbert Villarde
Studio IT ManagerRick Rossiter
Studio IT System AdministratorsChad Sousa, Heath Aeria, Dan Bradley, Peterson Allen, Chris Lowe, Brian Peck, Jeremy Kline
Studio IT Helpdesk Support SpecialistsBenjamin Peterson, David Alonzo, Nas Helewa, Russ Lopez, William Trottier
PDIT Engineering ManagerMichael Peay
Sr. Engineering Systems AdministratorsSven Nielsen, Gabriel Schuyler, Justin Inglett

Global Hosting

Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Sr. Manager, US Hosting ServicesRichard Bennett
Manager, DBAGeorge Chen
Online DBAAndy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne
Hosting EngineersJosephine Chia, Joel Johnston, Troy Klein
Manager, Production TechnologyMark Chaves
Production TechnologistsRon Andres, Christian Davis, Chris Depuydt, Adam Grant, Ken Mundy, Mark Ranallo, Rudy Wiley

Network Operations Center (NOC)

Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert
NOC AdministrationAaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jami Johnson, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson
Special ThanksKaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Todd Walbridge, Takahiro Hosoi

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe

ProducerElliott Martin (Shijima)
Senior ProducerSimon Roberts
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke
Project Assets Co‑ordinatorGunnar Hojem
DirectorSean Kelly
Localisation Services ManagerVanessa Wood
Senior Localisation Services Co-ordinatorsNadège Josa, Jennifer Rees
Localisation Services Co-ordinatorSandra Raue
Localisation Services AssistantKristie Wang
Lead Usability SpecialistMirweis Sangin
Assistant Usability SpecialistMohammad Khan

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio

Senior Vice President, Japan StudioYasuhide Kobayashi
Vice President, International Software DevelopmentYeonKyung Kim
ProducerJonah Masaru Nagai
Associate ProducerDaisuke Ishidate
Audio LocalizationTakashi Uno
Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
TranslatorsShino Nakazawa, Daisuke Ishidate, Entalize Co. Ltd.
Voice TalentYasunori Matsumoto (Ops Com), Romi Park (Forty-Five), Houchu Otsuka (Gorman), Kenyu Horiuchi (Razad), Kōji Ochiai (Schweitsher), Kenji Nomura (Wells), Masaaki Ōkura (Chung), Hiroe Oka (Oracle), Hiroyuki Yokoo (ClawHammer Commander), Shinya Fukumatsu (ClawHammer HQ), Taketoshi Kawano (ClawHammer Soldier 1 / Nato 2 / Pilot 1), Takuo Kawamura (ClawHammer Soldier 2 / Pilot 2), Takayuki Masuda (ClawHammer Soldier 3 / Nato 1), Tooru Nara (ClawHammer Soldier 4 / Pilot 3), Ryo Agawa (ClawHammer Soldier 5 / Nato 3)
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorHiroshi Nakano (AC Create)
Dubbing CoordinatorsRyoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create), Ken Kikuchi (AC Create)
Recording EngineersTatsuhiro Amano (hiro sound technic), Shinichi Enomoto (hiro sound technic), Hiroyasu Yamashita (hiro sound technic), Erika Fukushima (hiro sound technic), Nozomi Aoki (AKUSTIKA FABRIKO), Masahito Takeda (AC Create), Fumiko Nakagawa (AC Create)
Recording StudiosSony Computer Entertainment Japan Recording Studio, AC Studio
User Test ManagersNaoko Isono, Sachie Matsuda
Tuning ManagersShinya Nakamura, Teppei Kabata
Tuning StaffShota Tobari, Shigeru Kawai, Satoshi Takemae, Hidehiro Oki
Design GroupHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Masamichi Furuse
Japanese Font CollectionTakashi Aoki

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: SCEA Marketing

Vice President, Product MarketingScott A. Steinberg
Directors, Software Product MarketingAnthony Crouts, Chip Blundell
Senior Manager, Product MarketingScott McCarthy
Manager, Product MarketingBrad Bennett
Assistant Manager, Product MarketingJonathan Cory Gray
Specialist, Product MarketingKristina Cheng

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: Corporate Communications & Social Media

Sr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Manager, Public RelationsJill Webber
Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Specialists, Consumer EventsNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Manager, Brand AlliancesJill Erb
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Manager, Brand AlliancesDouglas Harakal
Specialist, Brand AlliancesTheresa Custodio
Specialist, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: Channel Marketing & Events

Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Specialists, EventsAlyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing & EventsAlex Belfield
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Managers, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le
Senior Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Assistant, Channel MarketingCamille Espiritu

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: Creative Services

Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Managers, Creative ServicesAlicia Beam, J. M. Garcia
Senior Specialist, Creative ServicesAnnett Hsu
Specialists, Creative ServicesLarissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez, Balinder Rajasansi
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: Legal and Business Affairs

Directors, Legal & Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Senior Paralegals, Legal & Business AffairsRichard Daniels, Marla A. Dressen
Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs / Music LicensingMary Nappi

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: Licensing

Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka
Manager/Producer, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Video Services TeamTim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne, Greg Mosher
Package and Manual Design, Manual DocumentationOffbase Productions

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: PlayStation®Network

Senior Director, PlayStation®NetworkSusan Nourai Panico
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Web ProducerDaniel Grove
Sr. Project Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesPeter Bui
Senior Web EditorDina Vainer
Executive Producer, PlayStation®NetworkKevin Furuichi
Manager, Loyalty ProgramsChristopher Hagedorn
Creative Manager, PlayStation®NetworkJeffry Eaton
PlayStation®Network Creative TeamHoa Nguyen, Christopher Cabcabin
QA, PlayStation®NetworkJherek Silber, Darwin Ho

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: PlayStation®Home

Director, PlayStation®HomeJack Buser
PlayStation®HomeAnnabelle Garcia, Chris Mahoney

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: Sony Network Entertainment

Vice President, Network Operations AmericasEric Lempel
Director, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Managers, Content OperationsMara Baliwag, Nick Colberg
Operators, Content OperationsJae Woo, Michael Redona, Beum-Ho Chung, Michael Reiter-Skolnick, Karlo Abajon, Sheila Tolentino, Stan Amoyen
Senior Project Manager, Content OperationsElaine Chan

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC: PlayStation®Store

Senior Manager, PlayStation®StoreGrace Chen
Managers, Digital Distribution, PlayStation®StorePierre Gravereau, Liz Walsh
Digital Distribution Manager, PlayStation®StoreRommel Hernandez
Digital Distribution Senior Specialist, PlayStation®StoreKristi Fernandez
Store Coordinator, PlayStation®StoreJesse Graffam
Manager, Project Management, PlayStation®NetworkCindy de Guzman
Associate Project Manager, PlayStation®NetworkMary Wilson
Special ThanksJack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Tim Bender, Jim Bass, Robert K. Dyer, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, All of our great SOCOM fans; especially YOU!

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: SCEE European Software Marketing

European Software Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
Senior European Product ManagerThach Quach
European Product ManagerRichard Yap
European Head of PRCharlotte Panther
European PR ManagerGemma Willocks
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantCrystal Allen
European Graphic DesignerPeter Manley
European CopywriterRhys Sutheran
European Online Marketing ProducerChris Goddard

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: SCEE Online Services Group

Director of Online Services GroupPaul Miller
Head of Online Service DeliveryRichard Dodd
Gaming, Home and Service Management ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
Online Gaming Services Team LeaderAsghar Nisar
Online Gaming Services TeamAnuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani
Beta Trial Co‑ordinatorAlex Burrow
Home Operations TeamJerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher, Benjamin Davison
Service Management AnalystNina Kanda
Web & Email Services ManagerGareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services TeamGlenn Renwick, Stephen Price, Dipal Patel, Mauro Braghieri, Alex Quainoo
Reporting Services ManagerAndrew Nicholson
Reporting Services TeamKristen Martel, Al Jiwa
Online Communities ManaerPhil Priston
Community ManagersAurelien Poma, Javier Tenes
Community Management Technical LeadChristian Barnes
Community AssistantImran Hussain
English Team LeaderMichael Shillingford
English TeamAdam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng
French Team LeaderAurelie Reman
French TeamEmilie Giraud, Valentine Ruel, Julien Ruppenthal
Italian Team LeaderRiccardo Rossi
Italian TeamMartina Capodanno, Ilaria Pizzilli, Piero Albertini
German Team LeaderDominik Ebber
German TeamCarola Burmester, Julika Huther, Andrea Fuchs
Spanish Team LeaderRoberto Chamorro
Spanish TeamRuben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta
Dutch Team LeaderMark Facto
Scandinavian Team LeaderIselin Jarbro
Portuguese Team LeaderStela Correia
Portuguese TeamDavid Chaves
Polish Team LeaderMagdalena Serwatko
Russian Team LeaderNatalia V. Fanzellu
Project Managers Team LeaderMichael Sheinberg
Project ManagersVirginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier
Business AnalystsCarla Bulmer, Shaila Rahman
Special ThanksAndrew House, Simon Rutter, Enzyme Labs, Nigal Raymond, Dan Bardino, Garry Taylor, Joanna Orland, Outsource Media UK, SCEE Creative Services Group, Florence Kum, Ed Bushell, Jan Kuczynski, Gavin Russell, Aya Aisu, Olivier Banal, Yukiko Goto, Elodie Hummel, All SOCOM fans; for your continued dedication; passion and support for the franchise.

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

Marketing DepartmentKazuhiro Noya
Marketing Department First Party PromotionTaku Nishijima, Hitomi Fujino
Sales Department Sales PlanningYoshinori Matsumoto, Ichiro Nemoto, Yuuki Kawada, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
JAPAN Studio ISD Team Special ThanksHisako Kibe, Hiroshi Sekiguchi, Ryo Sogabe, SVGP Video Group, Yoko Atsuchi, Seigo Sugai, Yumi Chihara, Mahito Niiya, Rumiko Syoji, Reiko Ishida, Miho Takahashi, Sony Computer Entertainment Inc. Legal and Intellectual Property Departments staff, SCEJ Production Administration Department, JAPAN Studio Development Support Department System Administration, SCEI Information Technology Department, SCEJ Development Support, Ryoto Akao, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Arata Naito, Niina Taniguchi, Kunihiro Chiura (Kinky Chiuchiu), Kei Urano (Crazy-K), Hiroshi Matsushima, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Keiichiro Suzuki, Kazuo Kato, Hiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Mitsuru Kanimachi, Tomikazu Kirita, Junji Shoda, Hoon Kim, User Test [Monitor-kai] attendees, SOCOM Community

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
Producer - Traditional ChineseYuen-Yuen Chen
Producer ‑ KoreanYong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerTammy Kim (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK), Satoshi Komuro
SalesThomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET) Fran Tsai (SCET)
Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)
Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK), Nam-Kyu Kim (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Young Shin (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Marketing Assistant ManagerSoo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK)
Public RelationsHong-Woo Yi (SCEK)
Localization TestersHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Hui-An Yang, Bunji Sai, Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Ming-Lung Song

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia: First Party Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersTae-Min Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Young-Sam Cho (SCEK), Hong-Kuk Kim (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless.

Other

Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsKengo Iwanaga, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Font names of MORISAWA Font are trademarks ofMorisawa and Company Limited
Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks ofDolby Laboratories
DTS® and DTS Digital Surround® are registered trademarks ofDTS Inc.
Portions of this software are included under license© 2007-2011 Scaleform Corporation., All rights reserved.
SOCOM 4 uses Havok™ Physics© 1999-2011 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All rights reserved.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 286 other games
Nolan North, 283 other games
David Parkinson, 257 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 252 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 247 other games
Jennifer Hale, 234 other games
Jack Tretton, 229 other games
Keith Arem, 211 other games
Glenn Nash, 210 other games
Nadine Martin, 208 other games
Eric Ippolito, 203 other games
Andrew House, 200 other games
Paul French, 198 other games
Kaz Hirai, 186 other games
John Hale, 185 other games
Jim Bass, 184 other games
Troy Baker, 172 other games
Scott Rohde, 171 other games
Anthony Gill, 161 other games
Scott A. Steinberg, 159 other games
William Beaman, 159 other games
Robert Walker, 154 other games
Yolanda Akil, 154 other games
Chuck Doud, 153 other games
Sean Kelly, 149 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

MAG, a group of 539 people
Killzone 3, a group of 461 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 401 people
inFAMOUS 2, a group of 396 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 356 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 345 people
inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood, a group of 343 people
Starhawk, a group of 340 people
Resistance 3, a group of 332 people
Twisted Metal, a group of 326 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 316 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 310 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 295 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Fireteam Bravo 3, a group of 293 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 288 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 283 people
LittleBigPlanet Karting, a group of 281 people
God of War III, a group of 273 people
The Last of Us, a group of 266 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 258 people
Sports Champions, a group of 258 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 255 people
Journey, a group of 248 people
LittleBigPlanet PSVita, a group of 244 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 243 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (556958)