Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Tony Hawk: Shred Credits

Developed by Robomodo

PresidentJoshua Y. Tsui
CEODavid Lee Michicich
CTOPeter Sauerbrei
Animation DirectorRichard Ho
COONick Ehrlich

Game Design

Lead DesignerPatrick Dwyer
Technical Design DirectorSean Lantis
Camera DirectorTy Primosch
Senior DesignerRyan C. Smith
DesignClayton Kisko, Michael Pack (Mick), Justin Sicking, Eric Wackerfuss
Technical DesignerDavid Turkiewicz
Additional DesignTyler Chiocchio, Adam Coriglione, Thomas Farnsworth Jr.

Engineering

Technical DirectorMatt Knowles
Lead EngineerMitch Deason
Senior Lead Core Systems EngineerPhillip Kavan
Lead Gameplay EngineerDavid Tibbetts
Lead Network EngineerWilliam McCarroll
Lead Rendering EngineerJoseph Simons
Lead Tools EngineerWesley Fudala
Lead User Interface EngineerDaniel Howery
Camera EngineeringBen Wang
Controls EngineerRichard Potter
Gameplay EngineerJames Freeman-Hargis, Phillip Kavan, David Wright
Network EngineeringDustin Berkey
Physics EngineeringPraveen Kannan
Rendering EngineeringMatt Handley, Sujatha Nagarajan
Tools EngineeringChris Bieneman, Mitchell Fisher, Ed Hellesen, Gregorios Leach, Joey Manso, Stephen Wiemeyer
User Interface EngineeringNick Guida, Filip Krstevski
Additional EngineeringAndy Firth, Andrew Khosravian, Nick Piepmeier, Steven Pilgrim, Russell Wardinsky

Art

Art DirectorChawapol Sarinyamas
Lead Character ArtistAaron Krauss
Lead Concept ArtistDave Pasciuto
Lead Environment ArtistJustin Mohlman
Lead UI ArtistMax Mollhagen-Jaksa
Senior Technical ArtistsDaniel Bernard, Ross Patel
Senior Environment ArtistsAntonio Sanders, Roger J. Yuen
Environment ArtistsAlexander Allen, Matthew Battaglia, Wesley Burke, Justin Kim, Theodore Morente, Jonathan Thompson
Character ArtistsKenneth Shofela Coker, Sang Han, Hector Marquez
Concept ArtistKenrick Leung
Additional Concept ArtVolta
Additional Technical ArtMichael Hovland
Additional UI ArtTravis Schau, Brian Wing, Evil Twin Brother
Additional ArtAdrian Garcia, Hugh McCullom
Digital Scanning and PhotographyIcon Imaging

Fonts

T26T26

Animation

Technical Animation DirectorJohn Calcagno
Lead AnimatorMichael Foy
AnimatorsChris Chatel, Chris Johnson, Eric Zalas
Additional AnimationDarrel Christian, Cory Irvin, Hugh McCullom

Visual Effects

Senior Cinematics ArtistDavid Gasinski
Senior Technical ArtistAriel Tal
Additional Visual EffectsMatt O'Neill

Audio

Lead Audio DesignerChase Ashbaker
Snowboard SFX RidersScott Blum, Joaquin Sahagun (The Machine)
Snowboard Equipment Provided BySteve Klassen, Tim Gallagher, Wave Rave Snowboard Shop
Additional VO RecordingDigital Outpost
Additional Audio SupportBryan O. Watkins, John Paul Fasal

Video

Video EditingMatt Benepe
Motion GraphicsFoundation
Additional Video EditingLarry Wotman, Chris Skrundz
Additional Video SupportSean Clouser

Voice Over and Tutorial Video Productions by PCB Productions

Talent DirectionKeith Arem
EditorialMatt Lemberger, Aaron Gallant
Talent AdministrationValerie Michelle Arem
ProducerAdam Lawson

Production

ProducersChelsea Blasko, Ken Overbey
Associate ProducerTim Fagan
Production CoordinatorPrommet Srinara
Additional ProductionVincent Scalabrino

Robomodo Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance ManagerDion Solano
Quality Assurance TestersSean Coan, Chris LaCalamita, Christopher Gonzalez, Dave Hansan, Daniel Nelson, David Novak, Jordan Petersen, Wynston Williams

Robomodo Operations

IT ManagerScott Miller
Desktop Support TechnicianVlad Pavlov
Systems AdministratorPhil McDonough
Administrative AssistantAngela D. Adams

Add'l Game Development by Buzz Monkey Software

Lead Level DesignerStan Patton
Cameras and Technical ArtistChris Birke
Art DirectorBrian Schmitt
Environment ArtistsHoward Day, Chris Kauffman, Vance Naegle, Josh Sturgis

Pro Athletes

Pro AthletesTorah Bright, Corey Duffel, David Gonzales, Tony Hawk, Lyn-z Adams Hawkins, Sean Malto, Chaz Ortiz, Travis Rice, Geoff Rowley, Louie Vito, Stevie Williams

Tony Hawk, Inc.

Tony Hawk, Inc.Tony Hawk, Pat Hawk, Ralph D'Amato, Jaimie Muehlhausen, Seth Venezia, Sandy Dusablon, Shaun Anderson
900 FilmsJared Prindle, Irene Navarro, Matt Haring, Angela Rhodehamel
Athlete and Brand Licensing ManagerLisa Hudson, Black Sun Productions
Pro Snowboard AdvisorWilliam Thomas Anderson

Robomodo Remembers

Robomodo RemembersJames Hellesen, Genevieve Kiemnec, Vivian Petersen Miller, Janaki Rajagopalan, Kaleb Leonard Sypula, Glenn Dale Sperry

Robo Babies

Robo BabiesLiza Joy Burke, Violet Jayne Handley, Jack Shouta Torii Tibbetts, Juli Virginia Torii Tibbetts, Morrigan Violet Simons

Robomodo Special Thanks

Special ThanksJonathan Anderson, Nancy Han, Ed Hardison IV, David Karon, Michael P. Kennedy, Jeff Kliment, Peter Landsman, Juan Mendiola, Rodrigo Mireles, Alex Nuttall, Marc Schmidt, Maxwell Shults, Jeffrey Shultz, Jamie Walker, Yiyi Wang

Activision Production

ProducerYale Miller
Associate ProducersKop Tavornmas, Alex Ortiz, Doug Heder
Production CoordinatorBobby Munguia
Executive ProducerScott Krager
Senior VP, ProductionLaird M. Malamed

RedOctane

VP of HardwareLee Guinchard
Executive Hardware ProducerStephen Withers
Electronic Engineer DirectorDuncan Miller
Director of HardwareCarter Lee
Sr. Manager Global FreightCandy Lu
Global Shipping PartnerAnna Shi
Project CoordinatorScott Yang
Hardware Program DirectorDavid Dykes
Principle Firmware EngineerTim Clark
Electronics EngineersBashir Ziady, Bing Xu
Mechanical EngineersMusic Xu, David Zhu
Production Engineering ManagerJared Chan
Mechanical Engineer ManagerColin Zen
Electronics Engineer ManagerThomas Tan
Certification ManagerShelley Zhou
Firmware EngineerHerman Liu
Production EngineerKili Duan
Production ConsultantChris Foulger
Production DesignerCody Lee
AdministratorJune Xie
Senior Hardware ProducerCendru Engstrom
Associate Hardware ProducerCasimero Agustin
Hardware Production CoordinatorsMelanie Cox, Raul Renteria, Mark Johnson, Betty Shang
Graphic DesignerMinna Hu
Office ManagerTrina Deakin
IT TechNik Marquez

Localization

Director of Production Services – EuropeBarry Kehoe
ManagerFiona Ebbs
Project ManagerFlorian Graf
QA ManagerDavid Hickey
QA Assistant ManagerYvonne Costello
QA LeadLoredana Fioretti
QA Floor LeadJaak Pieterse
QA TestersNabil Najim, Mirissa Ladent, Aurore O. Merlin, Emiliano Grimaldi, Roberta Raspa, Yannic Niermeyer, Etienne Herold, Josu Bardasco Casal, Maria Gutierrez Mateos, Grégoire Léger, Patrick Cummins Tripodi, Bernard Courtney, Tom O'Carroll, Dimitri Baubooa, Chaib Najjar, Lidia Rodríguez
Burn Lab TechnicianTodd Lambert (as Lambert Todd), Mark Stockdale
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay, Lukasz Kucytowski
Tools & SupportXLOC Inc., Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Mason Deming, Carlos Garcia-Shelton

Activision Studio Central

Chief Technology OfficerSteve Pearce
Executive ProducerMike Ward
Associate ProducerSasha Rebecca Gross
Director, OnlineJoel Fashingbauer
Creative Development HistorianHeather Polubinski
Studio Central AdminJennifer Velazquez

Studio Central Animation

Animation DirectorPaul B. Lee

Studio Central Art

VP, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Director, Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Technical Art DirectorsBernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler
Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Associate ProducerChristopher Codding

Studio Central Audio

Director of AudioAdam Levenson
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Sr. Sound CoordinatorJerry Berlongieri
Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw

Studio Central Design

VP, DesignCarl Schnurr
User‑Testing SupervisorPhil Keck
Sr. Manager Central User-TestingRay Kowalewski
User‑Testing LeadGareth Griffiths
Game Design AnalystJeffrey Chen

Studio Central Engineering

VP, TechnologyPatrick Griffith
Sr. Director, TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Technical DirectorNaty Hoffman

Activision Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Technical Character LeadStephen Olsen
Associate ProducerEvan Button
Motion Capture TalentDan Mast, Peipei Yuan
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo

Demonware

DemonwareNadia Alramli, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Jordan Chin, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Alex Couture-Beil, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Graeme Nordgren, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Catherine McCarthy, Craig McInnes, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei

Studio Activision Shanghai

ProducerKyle Cheng (Hao)
Art LeadZivix Zhang (Ye)
ArtistHalian Hao (Liang), Victor Ji (QianHao), Aki Cui (Shan), Fanny Gao (Feng), Franke Yang (Fan), John Yu (Qi), Nana Fei (Na), Tao Jiang (YunTao)

Art Services

ManagerTodd Pruyn
Associate ‑ Video SpecialistBen Szeto
AssociateMike Hunau
CoordinatorsDavid Asadourian, Charles Davis, Josh Morris, Christopher Reinhart, Kevin Sandlow
Video Lab TechnicianJoi Tanner

Global Brand Management

EVP & GM, Owned PropertiesMaria Stipp
Vice PresidentJohn Coyne
DirectorKenny Davis
Global Brand ManagerAntonio Ramos
Associate Brand ManagerJason L. Taylor

Public Relations

Sr. DirectorMichelle Schroder
ManagerMacLean Marshall
Associate PublicistClaire Gregory

Central Marketing

Chief Creative OfficerBrad Jakeman
Head of Integrated MarketingTodd Harvey
Senior Dir. of Marketing CoordinationSusan Hallock
Manager, Marketing CoordinationJill Barry
Sr. Manager, Consumer InsightsMarina Kosten

Interactive Marketing

VP Media, Digital and PartnershipsAmy Stettler
Sr. Manager, Interactive MarketingClinton Wu
Coordinator, Interactive MarketingViet Nguyen
Online Associate, Interactive MarketingDelphine Pham
Web Producer, Interactive MarketingPenny Jewkes
Interactive Marketing InternDavid Cook

Business and Legal Affairs

Business and Legal AffairsDavid Blackwell, Christopher Cosby, Gregory Deutsch, Terri Durham, Keith Hammons, Irene Hooks, Kap Kang, Terry Kiel, Christine Kurek, Katy Murray, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Chris Scaglione, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Chris Walther, Marianne Wisner

Activision Music Department

Vice President, Music AffairsTimothy Patrick Riley
Director of Music AffairsBrandon Young
Senior Music SupervisorScott McDaniel
Audio Assets SpecialistDavid Iscove
Music SupervisorsJeremy Volk, Mike Phegley
Music & Licensing CoordinatorKatie Sippel
International Music & Licensing ManagerSergio Pimentel

Activision Special Thanks

Special ThanksClarence Bell, Sheilah Brooks, Brad Combs, Julie Cox, Adrian Gomez, Brian Hodous, Coddy Johnson, Noah Kircher-Allen, Sang Kim, Robert Kotick, Victor Lopez, Alex Mahlke, David Mansion, Cynthia Montijo, Todd Mueller, Jason Posada, Victor Rivera, Ricardo Romero, Peter Royea, Marcus Sanford, Arnie Sen, Keith Sexton, David Stohl, Anthony Ting, Thomas Tippl, Ryan Urmeneta, Brian Ward, Steve Young

Activision Quality Assurance

Directors, Quality AssuranceChristopher D. Wilson, Jason Wong

Quality Assurance, Functionality

QA Project Lead, Day ShiftJosh Chandler
QA Floor Leads, Day ShiftCharles Moore, Pedro Aguilar
QA Testers, Day ShiftRyan Trondsen, Joshua W. Richardson, Michael Giavelli, Patrick Shay, Matthew Slanchik, Kieron McKay, Corey Rogers, Murtaza Aliyar, Scott Heinrich, Christopher Wong, Marco Arellano, Victor Logan, Derrick L. Davis, Paul Goldilla
QA Senior Project Lead, Day ShiftThom Denick
QA Manager, Day ShiftJason Levine
QA Project Lead, Night ShiftJames Davis
QA Floor Leads, Night ShiftAnthony Gorski, Julius Hipolito (JC), Trevor Page
QA Testers, Night ShiftAaron Edberg, Charles Hui, Christopher Sosnowski, Daniel Gray, Eric Rhoades, Farren Ronquillo, Joseph O’Malley, Lee Almodovar, Maria Gigliotti, Matthew Bordenave, Michelle Williams, Ronald Cannon, Ryan Brooks, Shahan Kemanjian, Don J. Carroll, Jonah Dok, Robert Tai, Angel Ortiz, Paul Tanaguchi, Chris Staples, Enzo Novak, Sean Chin
QA Senior Project Lead, Night ShiftAnthony Hatch Korotko
QA Manager, Night ShiftAdam Hartsfield

Technical Requirements Group

TRG ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submission LeadsDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
TRG Submission AdjuctantsDustin Carter, Fausto Lorenzano
TRG Senior Platform LeadsMarc Villanueva, Kieran Teak Holley, Kyle Carey, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, Brian Bensi, John McCurry
TRG TestersAlex Hirsch, Kevin Arreaga, Edgar Sunga, Jason Garza, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Mark Ruzicka, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Ellis Walker, Jeremy Hibnick, Martin Quinn, David Quevedo, Jake Muir, Jovani Banuelos, Albert Villena, Dylan Hendren, Andrew Grass, Colin Kawakami, George Mormile, Jennifer Goodman, Johnny Burt, Joshua Singleton, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Michael Chinn, Mike Juarez, Paco E. Erskine, Patrick De Palma, Scott Borakove, Steve Madeiros, Todd Baron, William Fortier
Manager, QA LabsChris Keim Sr.

QA Certification Group

Senior LeadsBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton
Project LeadMatt Ryan
TestersJonathan Mack, Christian Vasco, Chris Mintzias

QA Network Lab

Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
Senior TesterBryan Chice

QA Multiplayer Lab

LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
TestersMatthew Brannon, Dov Carson, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Christian Vasco

QA Audio Visual Lab

Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
Senior TesterCliff Hooper
TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen

QA MIS

ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
Senior TechnicianBrian Martin
TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Weiss

QA Mastering Lab

Senior Lead TechnicianHyun Kim
Senior TechnicianDanny Feng
TechniciansTyree Deramus, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Ronald Ruhl, Gary B. Washington Jr.

QA Technology Group

QA Applications ProgrammersBrad Saavedra, Sean Olson
Sr. ManagerIndra Yee

QA Database Admin Group

Senior Lead Database AdminJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdminKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
Senior TesterWayne Williams

QA PMO Group

Manager, QA PMOJeremy Shortell
Senior Lead, QA PMOPaul Colbert
Lead, QA PMOKelly Wentzel
Senior Manager, Global Customer SupportMichael Hill
Manager, Call CenterGary Bolduc
Supervisor, Technical OperationsKirk McNesby
Supervisor, Service Planning and ReadinessRandolph L. S. d'Amore
Administrator, Website and KnowledgebaseOussama Akiki
Supervisor, Escalation SupportRussell Johnson
Coordinator, Warranty SupportMike Dangerfield
Coordinators, Customer SupportIsmael Garcia, Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez

QA Special Thanks

Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Indra Yee, 289 other games
Jason Wong, 263 other games
Gary Bolduc, 240 other games
Michael Hill, 233 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 219 other games
Barry Kehoe, 214 other games
Keith Arem, 212 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 189 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 176 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 159 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 157 other games
Jill Barry, 151 other games
David Stohl, 150 other games
Michelle Schroder, 145 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 142 other games
Philip Terzian, 140 other games
Steve Pearce, 136 other games
John Rosser, 136 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 136 other games
Jeremy Shortell, 133 other games
Brad Saavedra, 132 other games
Christopher Cosby, 131 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 129 other games
Kai Hsu, 128 other games
Cyra Talton, 126 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tony Hawk: Ride, a group of 256 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 254 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 253 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 222 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 220 people
Blur, a group of 208 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 197 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 183 people
Guitar Hero: Van Halen, a group of 174 people
Singularity, a group of 166 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 164 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 149 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 148 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 142 people
Skylanders Giants, a group of 136 people
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions, a group of 136 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 135 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 135 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 133 people
GoldenEye 007, a group of 132 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 132 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 129 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 127 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 123 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 119 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Lee Almodovar (172)