Producer |
Francis Coldeboeuf |
Associate Producer |
Wang Xu |
Director |
Brian Martel |
Producer |
Michael Wardwell |
Task Force Champion |
Stephen Bahl |
Technical Producer |
Sean Reardon |
Associate Producer |
Simon Hurley |
Writer & Cinematic Director |
Mikey Neumann |
Additional Writing |
John Antal |
Editing |
John Antal |
Art Director |
Matthew VanDolen |
Lead Architectual Artists |
Shannon D. Dees, Jennifer Burris |
3D Character Artist |
Nathan Reinhardt |
Lead Weapon Artist |
Stephen Bahl |
Art & 3D Modeling |
Keith Burlison, Joseph Espinoza, Paul LaSalle, Eli Luna, Mikey Neumann, Leah Pearl, Matthew VanDolen |
Additional Art & Effects |
Jeramy Cooke, Joshua Leichliter |
Lead Animator & Motion Capture Talent |
Josh Rearick |
Animation |
James Ash-Houchen, Landon Montgomery |
Lead Programmer |
Patrick Deupree |
Game & Platform Programming |
Jeff Broome, Nicholas Chinnici, Ryan Conlon, Patrick Deupree, Charles Kostick, Sean Reardon, Scott Velasquez |
Network Programming |
Scott Velasquez |
Audio Programming |
Ryan Conlon, Scott Velasquez |
AI Programming |
Jeff Broome, Nicholas Chinnici |
UI Programming |
Charles Kostick |
Additional Online Programming |
Demiurge Studios |
Additional Programming |
Brian Burleson, Sean Cavanaugh, Shawn C. Green, Chris R. Guthery, Neil Johnson, Steven Jones, Stephen Palmer, Jimmy Sieben, Leo Sieben, Jeff Wofford |
SP Game Designer |
Michael Wardwell |
Lead SP Level Designer |
Erik Doescher |
SP Level Design & Scripting |
Dorian Gorski, Daniel August Grafstrom, Ezra Hanson-White, Patrick Krefting, Nathan Overman, Carl Shedd |
Lead Skirmish & MP Level Designer |
Patrick Blank |
Multiplayer Level Design |
Patrick Blank, Richard Jessup, Johnny Luce, Joseph Swinbank |
Skirmish Level Design |
Michael Davis, Scott Jordan, Jason Reiss, Scott Swearingen, Graeme Timmins |
Technical Level Design |
Dorian Gorski |
Additional Level Design |
Demiurge Studios, Matthew Armstrong, Josh Jeffcoat, Jim Wyatt |
PR Director |
Marc A. Tardif |
Marketing Director |
Marc A. Tardif |
Additional PR |
John Antal, Tatum Tippett |
Additional Marketing |
John Antal, Tatum Tippett |
Business Administration |
Stephen Bahl, Landon Montgomery |
HR Director |
Simon Hurley |
Office Manager |
Angie Dietrich |
GDS Director |
Stephen Palmer |
Online Community Management |
Allison Berryman, Scott Dudley |
Applications Development |
Brian Burleson, Scott Dudley, Fredric Echols, Donald Eubanks |
Network & IT Support |
Michael Athey, Benjamin Henry |
Localization |
Erik Avalos, Matthew Graham, Simon Hurley |
Demo Producer |
Brian Burleson |
Military Advisor & Historian |
John Antal |
Historical Research |
Erik Doescher, Michael Weber |
Audio Director |
David McGarry |
Audio Producer |
David McGarry |
Audio Engineer |
Mark Petty |
Lip‑Synch |
Michael Acevedo, Paul Carman, John Burris, Allison Berryman, Igor Geyfman, Bryan Hrncir, Jeffrey Mahmoudi, Tatum Tippett, Christopher Spencer |
Quality Assurance Director |
Evan Birkby |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Michael Weber |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Benjamin Nitschke, Justin Taylor Miller |
Programming |
Lead Programmer |
Milos Tosic |
Engine |
Ma Zhen, Tan Jie, Wu Jie, Ad Hoc, He Bin, Gu Minjie, Shi Chengjiang |
User Interface |
Lin Yuan, Ma Xiaobo, Nan Wei |
Script / AI |
Yu Jianrong, Chen Bingnan, Li Jianan, Ren Liqun, Yin Hua |
Audio (Audio Programming) |
Du Feng, Zheng Zhiyang |
Game Design |
Christian Canton, Xiao Xuesen |
Level Design |
Shen Yang, Yi Sun, Shen Xinghao, Derek Fortin, Gong Daizong, Sun YiMing, Wang Nan, Yan Kang, Zhou Min |
Graphic |
Ye Weizhong, Loïc Berin, Lin Haihang, Zhan Tao, Li Yunfei, Liu Shenjun, Liu Yalin, Lu Wei, Ren Beili, Wang Liying, Wei Da, Zhu Yuan |
Animation |
Tang Ye Ping, Zhao Fei, Zhu Xiaojia |
Audio |
Du Kejia |
Data Management |
Xin Jieyu, Li Junwei |
Gearbox Support |
Producer |
Michael Wardwell |
Play-Testers |
Casey McLauchlin |
Historical References |
Erik Avalos |
Marketing Coordination |
Julien Quety, Duylinh Nguyen |
Localization |
Liu Zhuqing |
Quality Assurance |
Worldwide QA Test Manager |
Éric Tremblay |
Play-Tests |
Ivan Marguin |
QC China |
Lead QC |
Chen Liyu |
Lead AH Hoc |
Sun Jiefeng |
Platform Specialists |
Ștefan Paraschiv, Cai Qiaorong, Xie Erkang |
QC Team |
Chen Ming, Han Yuiie, Jiang Yu, Liu Guanglei, Liu Jia, Lv Ming, Ma Zhenwei, Qin Yi, Shen Bin, Shen Zhenxing, Tang Peijun, Wang Minqi, Wei Jun, Wu Leping, Wu Xi, Yang Yi, Yu Lu, Yue Jiawei, Zhang Jiawei, Zhang Junpeng, Zhang Junzhe, Zhang Yanbin, Zhang Zengjun, Zhou Xingming |
Special Thanks |
Lv Xiaoyain, Shen Yue, Shen Xiang, Zhuang Yuan, Weng Xiaoyi, Wang Ge, Lu Jiaqi, Xu Yinzhi, Brian Martel, Randy Pitchford, John Antal, Xu Kang, Ma Song, James Jen, Wei Ye, Song Weiwei, QC teams in Romania and Montreal, Laurent Mascherpa, Jean-Michel Detoc, Lina Lu, Jia'an Shou, Charlin Zhang, Dimitri Fortin, Wang Min, Wang Jing Jing, Renee, Dong Huimin, Xiao Jiaosheng, Dev teams in Montreal, especially, Michel Salvado, thanks to, Helen for Grace, thanks to Yanis, thanks to our Families and Friend, and Previous BiA teams |
Brothers in Arms® was Created by Gearbox Software |
Executive Producer |
Randy Pitchford |
Project Manager |
Jeff Wofford |
Multiplayer Producer |
Marc A. Tardif |
Assistant Producer |
Simon Hurley |
Localization |
Simon Hurley |
Game Design |
Brian Martel, Randy Pitchford |
Direction |
Brian Martel, Randy Pitchford |
Art Director |
Brian Martel |
Lead Animator |
Landon Montgomery |
Lead Artist |
Jeramy Cooke |
Lead 3D Artist |
Matthew VanDolen |
Art & 3D Modeling |
Stephen Bahl, Jennifer Burris, Shannon D. Dees, Joseph Espinoza, Eli Luna, Leah Pearl, Mikey Neumann, Nathan Reinhardt |
Animation & Motion Capture |
Josh Rearick |
Additional Art |
Ted Anderson, Sam Arguez, Patrick Blank, Jake Hernandez, Sam Kite, Ryan Lee, Joshua Leichliter, Tomer Litvin, Jimmy Lomax, Jonathan Nascone, Joshua Noble, Hung Pham, Emilio Santoyo, John Schratz, Jordan Walker |
Lead Programmers |
Patrick Deupree, Steven Jones |
Game & Platform Programming |
Jeff Broome, Patrick Deupree, Neil Johnson, Stephen Palmer, Jeff Wofford, Sean Cavanaugh, Charles Kostick, Shawn C. Green, Sean Reardon |
Multiplayer Programming |
Steven Jones, Jimmy Sieben, Scott Velasquez |
AI Programming |
Neil Johnson, Jeff Broome |
Graphics Programming |
Sean Cavanaugh |
Audio Programming |
Scott Velasquez |
Additional Programming |
Brian Burleson, Nicholas Chinnici, Ryan Conlon, Derrick Levy, Matt Pritchard, Daniel Walsh |
Additional Multiplayer Programming |
Demiurge Studios |
Lead Single-Player Level Designer |
Michael Wardwell |
Lead Multiplayer Designer |
Matthew Armstrong |
Level Design & Scripting |
Patrick Blank, Erik Doescher, Dorian Gorski, Daniel August Grafstrom, Ezra Hanson-White, Josh Jeffcoat, Richard Jessup, Patrick Krefting, Benjamin Nitschke, Nathan Overman, Carl Shedd |
Additional Level Design |
Eric Berger, Jonathan Day, Brian Hess, Patrick Hook, Carl Kam |
Business Administration |
Stephen Bahl, Landon Montgomery |
PR Director |
Marc A. Tardif |
Marketing Director |
Marc A. Tardif |
Network Admin, Support & Source Control |
Stephen Palmer, David McGarry |
Online Community Manager |
Scott Dudley |
Military Advisor & Historian |
John Antal (Ret. Col. US Army) |
Writers |
Mikey Neumann, John Antal |
Storyboards & Historical Research |
Erik Doescher |
User Interface Design |
Jeramy Cooke, Charles Kostick |
Game Manual |
Simon Hurley, Eli Luna |
Audio Director |
David McGarry |
Audio Producer |
David McGarry |
Audio Engineer |
Mark Petty |
Additional Audio Assistance / Lip-Sync |
Craig Bernardo, Chad Lovell, Jonathan Schwarz, James Sweeney, John Zagorski |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Evan Birkby |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Benjamin Nitschke, Michael Weber |
Original Voices |
Voice Production |
Dallas Audio Post Group |
Voice Talent Direction |
Jeff Kribs |
Voice Talent |
Larry Brantley, Chad Cline, David Dennison, Sean Hennigan, Jonathan Herzog, Ryan Jewell, Neil Johnson, Robert McCollum, Jeffrey Schmidt, Ric Spiegel, Sam Williamson, Troy Baker, Jeff Broome, Ehren Buttlar, Jonathan Erickson, Tom Hull, Simon Hurley, Ryan Jewell, Amit Kapoor, Jeff Kribs, James Loomstein, Brian Martel, Alix McAlpine, David McGarry, Marc McGarry, Mikey Neumann, Greg Peterson, Mark Petty, Randy Pitchford, Gary Rivers, J. D. Sanders, Joel Watson, Steven Wilson, Jeff Worthy |
Original Soundtrack |
Orchestral Score Performed by |
The Filmharmonic Orchestra |
Score Composer |
Stephen Harwood Jr., David McGarry |
Score Conductor |
Adam Klemens |
Score Studio Technician |
Cenda Kotzmann |
Score Sound Engineer |
John Timperley |
Score Contractor & Sessions Organizer |
Petr Pýcha |
Score Reader |
Milan Puklicky |
Localization |
Worldwide Localization Director |
Coralie Martin |
Montreal Localization Director |
Claudine Cézac |
Localization Project Manager |
Sandra Pourmarin |
France |
Recording Studio |
Dune Studio |
Voices |
Damien Boisseau, Pierre Tessier, Fabrice Josso, Serge Faliu, Serge Thiriet, Fabien Briche, Gérard Malabat, Martial Le Minoux, Mark Lesser, Emmanuel Garijo, Philippe Bozo, Thierry Kazazian, Cyrille Artaux, Xavier Fagnon, Yann Pichon, Olivier Jankovic, Benjamin Pascal, Bruno Choël, Patrick Borg, Emmanuel Gradi, Jérôme Pauwels, Frédéric Cerdal, Pascal Nowak |
Translation/Adaptation |
Xavier Vibert, Xavier Kemmlein, Bésida Jean-Claude, Cécile Delaroue, Around the word |
Italy |
Recording Studio |
Orange Studio |
Voices |
Massimo Rossi, Dario Oppido, Lello Lombardi, Massimo Malucelli, Riccardo Rovatti, Andrea Serra, Matteo Marchetta, Renzo Ferrini, Alessandro Zurla, Dario Turrini, Mirko Rizzotto, Alessandro Pilloni, Francesco Mei, Gabriele Duma, Ivano Bini, Stefano Pozzi |
Translation/Adaptation |
Paola Manca, Antonio Vaccarino, Orange Studio |
Germany |
Recording Studio |
Partnertrans |
Voices |
Renier Baaken, Hans Beier, Axel Ludwig, Daniel Werner, Thomas Hucke, Dieter Maise, Fabian Körner, Hans-Dieter Hüppgen, Matthias Haase, Thomas Friebe, Thomas Krause, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Markus Pfeiffer, Jürg Löw, Norman Matt, Philip Schepmann, Fritz Rott, Simon Roden (as Simon Rohden), Rolf Berg, Stefan Schleberger, Thomas Lang, Vittorio Alfieri |
Translation/Adaptation |
Daniela Szomm, Christian Schneider, Christoph Bechtel, Oliver Jörg, Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger |
Spain |
Recording Studio |
Agua MassMedia |
Voices |
Antonio García del Moral, Francisco García, Paco Vaquero, Claudio Serrano, Juan Antonio Sainz, Rafael Romero, David Hernán, Juan Logar, Roberto Encinas Duval, Eduardo Bosch, Lorenzo Beteta Unión, Fernando de Luis, Eduardo Jover, Luis Manuel Martín, Pablo del Hoyo, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Martin Diaz, Luis Porcar, Luís Bajo, Héctor Cantolla, Fernando Elegido González-Quevedo, Luis Manuel Martín, Pablo Sevilla, Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus, Ramón Reparaz Jr., Jorge Saudinós |
Translation/Adaptation |
E. Pérez, Javier Negrete, J. Garcia-Coronel del ET, Agua MassMedia |
Linguistic Testing |
ENZYME TESTING LABS |
Studio Director |
Carolljo Maher |
Head of Department – Linguistics |
Kirsten Schrankel |
Project Manager |
Alexandre Lebel |
Linguistic Testers |
Anna Poppe, Marco Sisti, Carmen María Vidal, Antoine van Eetvelde |
First Party Coordination |
Europe First Party Manager |
Romain Vazeille |
US Production Manager |
Josh Ostrander |
US Production Coordinator |
Adam Zachary, Josh Taillon |
Data Management |
Manager |
Benoît Maury-Bouët |
Assets Manager |
David Picco |
Authoring Technician |
Anis Boujaouane |
UBISOFT SHANGHAI |
Managing Director |
Corinne Le Roy |
Engineering Studio Manager |
Shen Li |
Graphic Studio Manager |
Yu Zhou Hong, Kailin Zhu |
Level Design Studio Manager |
Yu Hai Peng |
Sound Studio Manager |
Romain His |
Artistic Director |
Jean-Michel Tari |
Data Management Studio Manager |
Jin Zong |
UBISOFT EMEA |
Director |
Alain Corre |
Marketing Director |
John Parkes |
Brand Group Manager |
Sophie Colson |
Brand Manager EMEA |
Éric Moutardier |
Community Manager |
Francisco de la Guardia |
PR Manager |
Peter Hammer |
Local Brand Managers |
Phil Brannelly (UK), Michael Thielmann (GERMANY), Florent Greffe (FRANCE), Stefano Rigattieri (ITALY), Alberto Mesas (SPAIN), Pim Hofmeester (NETHERLANDS), Harald Horseberg (NORDIC), Gregory Coffiner (BELGIUM), Cédric Crausaz (SWITZERLAND), Martin Strehl (AUSTRIA), Nick Wong (AUSTRALIA), Rebecca Hannah (EXPORT) |
UBISOFT U.S. |
President |
Laurent Detoc |
Vice-President of Marketing |
Tony Key |
Director of Marketing |
Hélène Juguet |
Director of Brand Management |
Adam Novickas |
Brand Manager |
Alexis Bodard |
Assistant Brand Manager |
Shara Hashemi |
PR Manager |
Tim Cummins |
Sr. Manager Online Marketing |
Joshua Milligan |
Online Marketing Manager |
Ryan Yount, Ashley Jenkins |
Online Media Manager |
Paul Caparotta |
Print Media Managers |
Pete Jacobs, Kristeen L. Kennedy |
Creative Services |
Lee Ann Weber, Kareem Fahmi, Jasen Martinez, Ryan Molyneaux, Shannon Kokoska, Li Shen |
Publisher Ubisoft Entertainment |
President |
Yves Guillemot |
CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Technical Board |
Yann le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Shen Li, Todd Lewis |
Editorial Talent Manager |
Caroline Cantin |
Editorial Scenarios & Cinematic Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Editorial Game Design Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Editorial Gameplay Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Editorial GameScript Director |
Emmanuel Guardiola |
Editorial Artistic Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Worldwide Projects Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Associate Producer |
Mathieu Peyronnet |
3rd Party Game Content Manager |
Marc Blondeau |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Editorial Marketing Director |
Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Brand Development Manager |
Oliver Green |
Project Closer |
François Quidoz |