Published by Electornic Arts - an EA Bright Light Production |
Executive Producer |
Jonathan Bunney |
Development Directors |
Robert Hole, Kevin Shrapnell |
Art Director |
Kelvin Tuite |
Audio Director |
Campbell Askew |
Producer |
Justin Manning |
Lead Engineer |
Ben Carter |
Lead Video Artist |
Jason Lord |
Additional Development Management |
Robert Gustafsson |
Production Manager |
Sam Turner |
Production Editor |
Lucy Hoult |
Additional Production |
Eleanor Hans, Annabel Scott, Hannah Williams |
Designers |
Alex Trowers, Andrew G. Williams |
Script Writer |
Maureen Johnson |
Additional Design |
Matt Birch, Greg Bryant, Karl Fitzhugh, Giles Tuck |
Engineers |
Steven Ball, Michael A. Carr-Robb-John, Glenn Corpes, Andrew Morris, Leon O'Reilly, Simon Watmough, Ciara Willis |
Additional Engineering |
Antony Crowther, Tim Green, Idries Hamadi, Alexander Harkness, John March, Adam Philp, Anthony Savva, David Worrell |
Artists |
Derek Germain, Jack Griffin, Yukiko Konno |
Additional Art |
Max Boughen, Nicole Gabriel, Mark Machin, Lee Robinson, Chris Young |
Sound Designer |
David Newby |
Music Composer |
James Hannigan |
Audio Production |
Ian Stocker |
Additional Music |
Jeremy Soule |
Bright Light Studio General Manager |
Harvey Elliott |
Bright Light Studio Finance |
Edward Gilchrist, Penny Lyons |
Bright Light Studio Human Resources |
Emma Simpson, Kim Tyler |
Bright Light Studio Operations |
Patrick Klaus, Steve Pointon |
Testing and Submission Managers |
Chris Ambler, Rene Apperley, James Arup, Andy Chung, James Featherstone, David Fielding, James Fry, Laura George, Morgan Hughes, Ben Jackson, Andrew Miller, Marcus Purvis, Gareth Rogers, Chris Rowley, Darran Wall |
Testing and Submission Team Leaders |
Sherwyn Augustus, Ricardo de Avila, Earl Baker, Stephen Baker, Dave Beck, Chris Billson, James Bolton, Andrei Brazda, Matt Bright, Phil Brown, Mike Bullen, Collin Carey, Pedro Castro, Radu Ceausu, Sandra Champanhet, Kwang-Hi Cho, Nicholas Cobb, Jason Collins, Lewis Cook, Steven Cook, Rob Cooke, Tom Cooper, Ben Craig, Benjamin Crick, Lawrence Donohue, Mike Fenton, Seferino Gallardo, Eron Garcia, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Daniel Green, Wes Hendrix, Allen Horton, Joseph Huggett, Tom Hyde, Errol Ismail, Darryl Jenkins, Harry Kashouli, Amy Kenah, Kyle Killion, Mike Kushner, Raymond Langford, Alex Lawson, Conrad Leiden, Matt Loft, Damon Lumley, Anh Luong, Daniel Martell, Shaun McCourt, Adam McIntosh, Russell Medeiros, James Melling, Ben Miller, Garrett Muldoon, Mitchell Munter, Vuong Le Nguyen, Stuart Oswald, Dee Patel, Cezar Petcu, Lorin Plesescu, Eduardo Ponz, Andrew Pritchard, Lucas Richard, Ryan Roque, Daniel Rotariu, Mary Joyce Sacman, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Seb Serrano, Chance Shiflett, Martyn Sibley, Richard Silva, Julie Staub, Jonas Stockfleth, Chris Strong, Timo Tolonen, Eduardo Varela, Robin Volker, Tim Wileman, Bobby Williams, Anthony Zoghob |
Embedded Testers |
Daniel Conant, Simon Mant |
Localization Project Managers |
Wade Lim, Liliana Morosini, Yuhei Nasu, Marco Joele Nicolini, Diane Ng, Sandra Picaper, John Rodriguez, Reiji Ryan, Iñaki Valladares Martinez |
Localization Engineers |
César Cayo Ventura, Juan Comesaña, Sergio Díaz Jubera, Rubén Martín Rico, Darío Ortega Correas, César Puerta, Ramón Santamaría Pena |
Localization Coordinators |
Heleen Van Den Bossche, Chantal Cervoni, Alexander Faißt, Marta Julke, Laura Mangione, Elia Maqueda, Alfonsina Mossello, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Pavel Rutski |
Localization Translators |
Amparo Ramajo Huélamo, Around the Word, Babelia Traduções, María Luísa Crespo, Soft Club Company, Synthesis International S.r.l., Angela Hufschmidt (Transaction Angela Hufschmidt), U-TRAX Multi Media Localisation B.V. |
Localization Testers |
Filipe Antunes, Muhammad Fitry bin Asis, Michaela Buchtova, Se Min Choi, Julie Dat, Ee Jia Wee, Florian Graf, Vivienne Imamkhan, Park Hye Kyung, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Mea A Ri Park, Marco Joele Nicolini, Antonio Orlino, Harald Raschen, Atsuko Saso, Christian Schraeder, Miki Suzuki, Takaaki Suzuki, Janet Tan, Tuck Yee Tham, Marc Urruela |
Worldwide Studio Marketing |
Russell Arons, Alex Bertie, Sarah Handley, Lisa Humphries, Steve Kelsey |
Worldwide PR Lead |
Deborah Coster |
Creative Development |
Hayley Jackson, TEA |
Documentation |
Jessica Poorée |
Mastering |
John Brunton, Dan Burnett, Stephen Chard, John Freeman, James Geiger |
EA Special Thanks |
Joel Linzer, Robert Nashak, John Pleasants, John Riccitiello, Gabrielle Toledano, Kathy Vrabeck, Customer Quality Control, European Certification Group, Quality Assurance, Technical Compliance Group |
Development Team Special Thanks |
J. K. Rowling, David Barron, Neil Blair, David Heyman, Ondraus Jenkins, Patrick J. O'Brien, Emma Schlesinger, All our friends at Warner Bros., Harry Potter fans and fans sites around the World |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
Senior Producer |
Louise McTighe |
Director of Production, Licensing |
Heidi Behrendt |
Manager, Rights & Clearances |
Karen Fishman |
Marketing Specialist |
Jennifer George |
Marketing Coordinator |
Jamie Gary |
PR Representative |
Jessica Holloway |
Director, Marketing |
Stephanie Johnson |
Director, Public Relations |
Remi Sklar |
Senior Vice President, Production & Development |
Samantha Ryan |
Senior Vice President, Operations |
Debra Baker |
President |
Martin Tremblay |
WBIE Special Thanks |
David Barron, Mark Benson, Wendy Bozzi, Steve Chalk, Niki Dally, Vanessa Davies, Grant Duncan, Tim Everett, Albert Fernandez, Patrick Flaherty, Kirsten Gavoni, Ray Gillon, David Heyman, Scott Johnson, Eloise Kay, Diane Nelson, Jamie O'Brien Moore, Debbie Padrick, Xochitl Ruiz, Miriam Shapira, Moira Squier, Lisa St. Amand, Steve Southgate, Michael Steuerwald, Jennifer Stump, Jeremy Williams, Sandy Yi |
"Hedwig's Theme" |
John T. Williams (Writer), © 2002 Warner-Barham Music LLC [BMI], All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. |