Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Credits

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: Rebellion Management

CEOJason Kingsley
CTOChris Kingsley
Head of DesignTim Jones
Studio HeadMichael Burnham
Head of ProgrammingKevin Floyer-Lea
ProducerAndy Severn
Lead DesignerAndrew Haith
Game DesignChris Alizon, Jonathan Barrett, Phil Gresley, Mark Shaw, Daz Timms, Barnaby Zoeller
Additional DesignEmerson Best
Lead ProgrammerAnthony Gregson
ProgrammingPhilip Callaghan, Mark Dieterman, Andy Eder, Andrew Fradley, Martin Harris, Andrew McCabe, Maciej Mostowski, Aubrey Murray, David Wooldridge
Additional ProgrammingKevin Cook, Mike Healey, Michael May, Richard Rice, Guy Symonds
Lead ArtistJames Fraser
Assistant Lead ArtistAndrew Stewart
Art TeamPhil Bale, Carl Bilby, Phil Chapman, Keith Donald, Pete Royle, Scott Stewart, Paul C. Wright
Additional ArtDesmonde Forde
Lead AnimatorMark Bradshaw
Audio ManagerTom Bible
Lead AudioJohn Cleasby
Audio EngineersBen McCullough, Tim Haywood
VideoIan Smith
QA ManagerIan Tuttle
QA LeadNick Brewer
QA TeamPawel Goleniewski, Tim Hall, Owen Keys
Web DesignerJulian Hall

Electronic Arts Ltd.

Executive ProducerHarvey Elliott
Creative ProducerNeil McEwan
Production CoordinatorEleanor Hans
Licensor RelationsSam Turner
Production EditorAnnabel Scott
Senior Development DirectorNeil Garrett
Development ManagementRobert Hole, Adam Bouskill
Additional Development ManagementPaddy Kelly, Ceri Llewellyn
Creative DirectorMatt Birch
Technical DirectorIan Shaw
Art DirectorKelvin Tuite
Lead World ArtSimon Britnell, Ricki Martin
World ModelingJames Bayley, Max Boughen, Richard Castle, Chi Chan, Martin Clemie, Mark Machin, Rob Stevens, Phil Tsang, Chris Young
Prop ModelingJohn Blythe, Robert Farrell, Steve Leney, Craig Moore, Anthony Simpson
World Technical ArtistCheng Xiang
Lead Visual EffectsKarl Wickens
Character Team LeadSimon Parkes
Character ModelingJoe Groombridge, Yukiko Konno, Ed Thomas, Matthew Thomson
Character Technical ArtistRichard Brazier
Animation DirectorRalph Palmer
Associate Art DirectorDavid Kenyon
Lead AnimatorAlex Godsill
Cut‑scene Lead AnimatorIain Haskell
AnimationVincent Aupetit, Opinder Singh Chaggar, Jaison DeCicco, Mehdi Leffad, Donny Mahmood, Joanna Migodzinska, Michael Pang, Daniel White
Additional AnimationKama Dunsmore, Ideet Martin, Gary Welch
Animation Technical ArtistCaroline Jefferies
Outsourcing ManagementChris Wood
Concept ArtRoss Dearsley, Agnes Fouquart, Ray Rankine
Additional Art and AnimationArtem Digital, Imagemetrics
Video Post‑ProductionJason Lord, Pujan Mulji, Lucy Newman, David Penn, Pete Reeve
Audio DirectorsAdele Cutting, Campbell Askew
Lead Sound DesignerJames Slavin
Sound DesignBarney Pratt, Jeremy Mayne
Speech EditingGregor Hare, Jeremy Taylor
Audio EngineersBill Lusty, James Kneen
FoleyUniversal Sound
Music CompositionJames Hannigan
Additional Music 'Hedwig's Theme' Written byJohn T. Williams, © 2002 Warner-Barham Music LLC [BMI], All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission., Jeremy Soule

Music Production

Orchestral Recording StudioAir Studios
Music Recording Engineer (Air Studios)Geoff Foster
Music Recording Engineer (Bratislava)Peter Fuchs
ArrangementEvan Jolly
Additional MusicGerry O'Riordan
Additional OrchestrationElizabeth Purnell, Nic Raine
Assistant Music Recording Engineer (Bratislava)Martin Ruhland
Orchestral FixerPaul Talkington
Orchestra Manager (Bratislava)Marian Turner
Orchestration/Arranging/Copying/ConductingAllan Wilson
Music performed byThe London Philarmonia, recorded at Air Studios, London, The Pinewood Singers, The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
Script WriterAndrew S. Walsh
CastingGregg Kyle, NoughtE

Voices - UK: Main Characters

Albus DumbledoreLewis Macleod
Angelina JohnsonTiana Benjamin
Anthony GoldsteinTom Wheatley
Argus FilchAllan Corduner
Arthur WeasleyDominic Coleman
Banner NarratorCampbell Askew
Barking Mad Male GargoyleJonathan Kydd
Bellatrix LestrangeBeth Chalmers
Cho ChangKatie Leung
Colin CreeveyHugh Mitchell
Comedic Female GargoyleIsobel Middleton
Cornelius FudgeMark Perry
Dean ThomasAlfie Enoch
Dolores UmbridgeRachel Atkins
Draco MalfoyTom Felton
Dudley DursleyHarry Melling
Ernie MacmillanLouis Doyle
Female HowlerAdele Cutting, Isobel Middleton, Moira Squier, Sam Turner
Fred WeasleyJames Phelps
Gang Member 1Greg Chilingirian
Gang Member 2David Bond
George WeasleyOliver Phelps
Ginny WeasleyBonnie Wright
GrawpDavid Bond
Gregory GoyleJosh Herdman
Hagrid the GiantJonathan Kydd
Hannah AbbottCharlotte Skeoch
Harry PotterAdam Sopp
Hermione GrangerHarper Marshall
KreacherTimothy Bateson
Lee JordanLuke Youngblood
Lonely Male GargoyleJonathan Hansler
Lord VoldemortRalph Fiennes
Lucius MalfoyJonathan Hansler
Luna LovegoodEvanna Lynch
Male HowlerCampbell Askew, Harvey Elliott, Jonathan Hansler
Michael CornerNiall Galvin
Ministry WizardLewis Macleod
Miserable Female GargoyleRachel Atkins
Moaning MyrtlePooky Quesnel
Nearly Headless NickDavid Coker
Neville LongbottomMatthew Lewis
Nymphadora TonksNat Tena
Padma PatilAfshan Azad
Parvati PatilShefali Chowdhury
Professor FlitwickWarwick Davis
Professor McGonagallEve Karpf
Professor SnapeAllan Corduner
Professor SproutAnna Bentinck
Professor TrelawneyIsobel Middleton
Remus LupinDean Kelly
Ron WeasleyRupert Grint
Sarcastic Male GargoyleDominic Coleman
Sirius BlackDavid Robb
Susan BonesAlex Tregear
Terry BootAndrew Edmeads
Vincent CrabbeJamie Waylett
Zacharias SmithNick Shirm

Portraits

Boris the BewilderedLewis Macleod
Damara DodderidgeRachel Atkins
Edward RabnottDavid Coker
Elizabeth BurkeAnna Bentinck
GCR Portrait Female 1Isobel Middleton
GCR Portrait Male 2Tony Dudson
GCR Portrait Male 3Dominic Coleman
GCR Portrait Male 4Jonathan Kydd
George von RheticusDavid Coker
Giffard AbbottTonu Dudson
Google StumpJonathan Hansler
MermaidLydia Andrew
Mrs. BlackRachel Atkins
Percival PrattDominic Coleman
Phineas Nigellus BlackDominic Coleman
Professor Basil FronsacAllan Corduner
Quidditch PlayerAdrian Fergus-Fuller
Reginald OddpickAllan Corduner
ShepherdessEleanor Hans
Sir CadoganChris Lang
Staring PortraitDavid Robb
Termeritus ShanksJonathan Kydd
The Fat LadyIsobel Middleton
Timothy the TimidDominic Coleman
Vindictus ViridianJonathan Hansler
Gryffindor StudentsKatherine Armitage, Dudley Brewis, Jack Chambers, Liberty Harris, Rosalind Knox, Max Moore, Jennifer Poulter, Matthew Sharman-Hayles, Ryan Thompson
Hufflepuff StudentsMichael Andrews, Lauren Buffone, Stefan Graham, Sophie Petrou, Kim Rostene, Scott Whiteman
Ravenclaw StudentsGreg Chilingirian, Hannah Corner, Courtney Culverhouse, Hugo Horton, Jasmine Poole
Slytherin StudentsDaniel Anthony, Adrian Fergus-Fuller, Lydia Graham, Rachel Green, Laura Johnson, Natalie Sears, George Seeger, Poppy Shrapnell, Natasha Slyfield, Adam Sopp, Daniel Twiss, Georgia Warren, Tiffany Wheaton, Jamie Wiles
UK Studio MarketingAlex Bertie, Jonathan Bunney, Lisa Humphries
International PR ManagerDeborah Coster
DocumentationJessica Poorée
Creative ServicesTanya Etherington, Hayley Jackson
Web ProductionMarvin Burton, Tim Comerford, Peter Simmons
QA DirectorChris Ambler
Senior Studio QA ManagerRob Bown
Franchise Test ManagerGareth Rogers
Embedded TestersEric Miller, Manjit Gill, Matthew Wilkes, Colin Pratt
Senior Black Box Test ManagerChristopher Carter
QA Process ManagerAndrew Miller
Black Box Test ManagersStuart Pratt
Black Box Team LeadersNick Barrett, Jon Dean, David Grove, David Hollingbery, Susan Paula Holman, Jay Huckstep, Michael Kempson, Giro Maioriello, Lewis Reid, Chris Roxburgh, Trevor Sherring, James Tillman
Black Box TestersMichael Akinleye, Mohammed Al-Adhal, Talib Ali, Jonny Allwood, Resheed Al-Nakeeb, Marc Anscombe, Dave Baker, Simon Banyard, Dean Barron, Jonathan Barry, Stuart Bedworth, Daniel Bhamra, Lee Blacklock, Carl Blount, Chris Bolding, Nick Bolding, Chris Brookes, James Burgon, Alex Cannon, Sam Charlton, Andy Chessum, Paul Chettle, Michael Claridge, Oliver Clifford, Alexander Cooke, Richard Cunningham, Tom Curtis, Kevin Danaher, Barnaby Davis, Harry Dean, Callum Dolan, Spencer Edwards, Adam Finlayson, Daryl Fitch, Richard Forjoe, Chris Freeman, Darren Frewing, Dominic Gara, Tejvir Gill, Lennox Gooding, Daniel Gunasekara, Richard Hamer, Matt Hammett, James Heath-Burton, Neil Hibbert, Youssef Hussein, Tom Hyde, Justin Ince, Joseph John-Lewis, Richard Johnson, Lewis Jones, Peter Law, Greg Lee, Jason Lee, Phillip Lewis, Simon Mant, Alex Maw, Jonathan Measom, Gary Oliver, Maria Pampin, Mark Pescodd, Mundeep Purewal, Ben Richardson, Sam Robertson, Thomas Rush, Katie Seedwell, Greg Smith, Jon Teager, Evangelos Vrocharis, Marek Werno, James Whipps, Ramzy Whiteley, Adam Wightman, Matthew Wilkes
Technical Compliance ManagerMarcus Purvis
Technical Compliance LeadsBill Carter, Ed Carter, Lewis Cook, Daniel Golding, Richard Hylands, James Melling, Martyn Sibley, Darran Wall
Technical Compliance GroupDavid Ambler, Nick Dale, Ben Farr, Christopher Garratty, Alex Lawson, Ben Miller, Leon Pozo, Hiroki Saito, Alex Tooth, Byron Wessels
Mastering SupervisorSam Roberts
Mastering TechniciansJohn Brunton, Daniel Burnett, Stephen Chard, Desmond Gayle, Alan Vincent
European Localization ManagementMichael Cooper, Masataka Nemoto, Maëlenn Lumineau
Integration ProductionNick Frost, Inés Hernández, John Rodriguez, Fiachra Synnott, Martijn van der Meulen
Localization Project Management - AsiaDiane Ng
Integration QAEdu Belmonte, J. M. Castrillo, Julián Cid, Christian García-Cornejo, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Cristian Giner Gonzales, Renaud Laurent Gonzalez, Ricardo Izquierdo, Juan Linaje, Raphius Luque, Armando Morón, Miguel Murat Corpas, Daniel Pastor, Eduardo Ponz, Román Rodríguez Gálvez, José Ramón Sagarna, Francisco Salvat, Iñaki Valladares Martinez
Translation TeamErik D'Engelbronner (The Netherlands), Natalie Smeets (The Netherlands), U-TRAX Multimedia Localization (The Netherlands), Around the word (France), Chantal Cervoni (France), La Marque rose (France), Angela Hufschmidt (Transaction - Ger), Florian Vanino (Germany), Alfonsina Mossello (Italy), Synthesis International S.r.l, Luca Artoni (Italy), Nuno Miranda (Portugal), Cláudia Serafim (Portugal), María Luísa Crespo (Spain), Amparo Ramajo Huélamo (Spain), Ana Esther Rodríguez (Spain)
LT TeamErik D'Engelbronner (The Netherlands), Jim Soedirman (The Netherlands), Lionel Berrodier (France), Carole Bonnaire (France), Julien Bourgeat (France), Elodie Bourry (France), Frédéric Champ (France), Philippe Charel (France), Karim Cherif (France), Damien Dos Santos (France), Damien Haimovici (France), Bernd Niemietz (Germany), Charles Ulbig (Germany), Stefano Buffoli (Italy), Chiara Magri (Italy), Rodrigo Abad Tejo (Portugal/Spain)

European Certification Group

ECG ManagerJames Featherstone

ECG Compliance Division

SupervisorJames Arup
Technical Compliance SpecialistsStephen Baker, Ashley Powell, Andrew Pritchard, Tim Wileman
Senior TestersAllen Horton, Jo Huggett, Errol Ismail, Darren Karstens, Timo Tolonen

ECG Functional Division

SupervisorRene Apperley
Project LeadsJames Bolton, Paul Davies
Senior TestersHarry Kashouli, Mitchell Munter, Sebastian Serrano, Robin Volker

ECG Gameplay Division

SupervisorBen Jackson
Project LeadsPaul Richards, Mike Takla
Senior TestersKarl Bennett, Matt Loft, Oliver Winder

ECG Mobile Division

SupervisorDavid Fielding
Project LeadStephen Collyer
Senior TestersSherwyn Augustus, Earl Baker

ECG Network Division

SupervisorAndy Chung
Project LeadsTim Goodchild, Thomas Marshall
Senior TestersAnh Luong, Chris Strong, Tanoop Sungha

ECG Submissions Division

SupervisorLaura George
Submissions SpecialistsMorgan Hughes, Amy Kenah, Alex Reid
EA Special ThanksJ. K. Rowling, David Heyman, David Barron
Thanks toDavid Byrne, Fiona Sperry, Harvey Wheaton
Thanks also toWorldwide Harry Potter fans and fan sites for their help making this game, The Blandford family at Netherton Farm, Eastnor State, The Cameron family at Castlemorton Common, Malvern, Eleanor Columbus, John Freeman, Fullbrook School, New Haw, Surrey, Marci Galea, James Geiger, Andy Greaves, Andy Johns, Daniel Larner, Ricki Martin, Josh McEwan, Thomas McEwan, Guy Miller, The New Forest Otter and Owl Wildlife Park, Shiplake College, Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire, Marijka Strudwick, Mike Talarico, Simon Williams, Belinda Youngman

Warner Bros. Interactve Entertainment

ProducerLouise McTighe
Senior ProducerHeidi Behrendt
Manager, Rights & ClearancesKaren Fishman
Marketing CoordinatorDaniele Mathras
PR CoordinatorDaniele Mathras
Director, MarketingStephanie Johnson
Director, Public RelationsRemi Sklar
Senior Vice President, ProductionSamantha Ryan
Senior Vice President, OperationsDebra Baker
WBIE Special ThanksTracy Barash, Jacques Barreau, David Barron, Mark Benson, Wendy Bozzi, Niki Dally, Vanessa Davies, Grant Duncan, Ben Elliott, Tim Everett, Albert Fernandez, Patrick Flaherty, Catherine Frizat, Kirsten Gavoni, Jennifer George, Ray Gillon, David Heyman, Scott Johnson, Eloise Kay, Denise Maratas, Diane Nelson, Jamie O'Brien Moore, Debbie Padrick, Xochitl Ruiz, Moira Squier, Lisa St. Amand, Steve Southgate, Michael Steuerwald, Jeri Street, Jennifer Stump, Jeremy Williams, Sandy Yi
In memory ofIain Bell

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Scott Johnson, 220 other games
Ben Jackson, 186 other games
Andy Chung, 160 other games
Remi Sklar, 147 other games
John T. Williams, 144 other games
James Featherstone, 139 other games
James Bolton, 137 other games
James Arup, 128 other games
Debra Baker, 127 other games
Tim Wileman, 125 other games
Jennifer Stump, 125 other games
Heidi Behrendt, 122 other games
Samantha Ryan, 119 other games
Wendy Bozzi, 112 other games
David Fielding, 108 other games
Jeremy Soule, 105 other games
Masataka Nemoto, 94 other games
Matt Loft, 93 other games
Darran Wall, 91 other games
Jamie O'Brien Moore, 91 other games
Marci Galea, 90 other games
Karen Fishman, 89 other games
Stephanie Johnson, 86 other games
Angela Hufschmidt, 85 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 85 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 253 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 172 people
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, a group of 117 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 110 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 91 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 90 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 86 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 82 people
Battlefield 2142: Booster Pack - Northern Strike, a group of 75 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 71 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 70 people
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, a group of 65 people
Burnout: Dominator, a group of 62 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 62 people
Crysis, a group of 61 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 60 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 59 people
Burnout: Legends, a group of 59 people
Burnout Paradise: Remastered, a group of 57 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 55 people
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup, a group of 55 people
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection, a group of 54 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 51 people
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box, a group of 50 people
Battlefield 2: Booster Pack - Armored Fury, a group of 48 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (65801)