Development Team |
Senior Producer |
Matthew Guzenda |
Producer |
Morgan Whitney Gray |
Production Staff |
Alex Jones, Lulu LaMer, Elio Rutigliano, Rosaura Sandoval, Nate Schaumberg |
Additional Production |
David Baker, Juli Logemann |
Programming Staff |
Technical Director |
Jason Bell |
Lead Programmer |
Rob Pavey |
Player Character Lead Programmer |
Gary Snethen |
Senior Programmers |
Scott Krotz, Erin Catto |
Programmers |
Joshua Criz, Darrell Dennies, Matthew Gaston, Sean Gugler, Komei Harada, Anne-Lise Hassenklover, Andrew Hynek, David Modiano, Hong Park, Stephen Perez, Sean Skelton, Anthony Thibault |
Additional Programming |
Daniel Archard, Stanislav Baranov, Michael Colin Davies, Nathan Frost, Mike Gonzales, Joel H. Hunter, Ted Johnson, Thomas Mayer, Matthew McKinnon, Paul Taylor, Meilin Wong |
Scripting |
Tom Fong, Bradley Johnson, Josie Nutter, Matthew Roberts |
Art Staff |
Art Director |
Jacob Wendler |
Lead Artists |
Jason Botta, Drew Medina |
Artists |
Matthew Abbott, Lucas Aceituno, Scott Anderson, Matt Bein, Jim Conrad, Chris Gregory, Yaroslav Grabovskiy, Yu Gu, Jeff Johnsrude-Luna, Justin Lamperski, Freddie Lee, Shaowei Liu, Dan Neuberger, Ross Patel, Kristen Russell, Patrick Sirk, Caleb Strauss, Christopher Sturgill, Andrew Wood |
Visual Effects Lead |
Gavin Wood |
Environment Concept Art |
Joel Boucquemont, William Stoneham |
Lead Character Designer |
Kam Yu |
Lead Character Artist |
Daniel Cabuco |
Character Artists |
Chris Anderson, David Gustlin |
Lead Animators |
Brandon Fernández, Jeff Wilcox |
Animators |
Ryan Goldsberry, Benjamin Harrison, Barry Nardone, Michael Smith, Jake Spence |
Animation Intern |
Shaun Budhram |
Lara Design |
Toby Gard |
Creative Consultant |
Toby Gard |
Design Staff |
Lead Designer |
Riley Cooper |
Assistant Lead Designer |
Harley Baldwin White-Wiedow |
Lead Level Designer |
Martin Dufour |
Designers |
Jeremy Bredow, John Dumala, Steven Goodale, Jesse Johansen, Kyle Mannerberg, Darren McKinsey, Matthew McManus, Stephen J. McManus, Jonathan Vosovic, Jason Weesner, Steve Yoshimura |
Story Designer |
Eric Lindstrom |
Dialogue Writer |
Aaron Vanian |
Audio Staff |
Music Composed by |
Troels Brun Folmann |
Audio Engineer |
Karl Gallagher |
Sound Designer |
Mike Peaslee |
Creative Services Director |
David Goodwine |
Title Sequence Created by |
Jake S. Hughes |
AV Support |
Estuardo Sandoval |
AV Interns |
Rick Gilliland, Jae Shin |
Playtest Coordinator |
Daniel Atkins |
Original Design |
Doug Church |
Voice Acting |
Keeley Hawes (Lara Croft), Alex Désert (Zip), Greg Ellis (Alistair), Alan Shearman (Winston), Kath Soucie (Amanda), Melissa Lloyd (Anaya), Rino Romano (Rutland), Paul Nakauchi (Nishimura), Michael Hagiwara (Takamoto), Alister Duncan (Narrator/Archeologist - Kent), Eve Karpf (Lady Croft), Charlotte Sparey (Child Lara) |
Voice Director (UK) |
Jonathan Ashley |
Voice Director (US) |
Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Consultant (UK) |
Andy Emery |
Voice Consultant |
Gordon Hunt |
Junior Sound Designer |
Gregg Stephens |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Joe Allen, Marianne Arotzarena, Eric Beerbaum, Kim Chew, Rolef Conlan, Patrick Connor, Rusty Drake, Mike Ellis, Jennifer Fernández, Rutherford Gong, Austin Grossman, Jon Guilford, Jim Hedges, David Hong, Noor Khawaja, Sam Kolb, Richard Lemarchand, Art Matsuura, Martin McDonald, Billy Mitchell, Robert Quattlebaum, Calvin Rien, Cory Ringdahl, Andre Rodriguez, Sally Short, Ian Ralph Slutz, John Spinale, Alex Vaughan, Brian Venturi, Marc Wilhelm, Salami Studios [US], Side [UK], Everyone at Crystal Dynamics for their support!, Our families/husbands/wives/children/significant others/pets/everyone else |
Buzz Monkey Software |
Senior Producer |
Randy Thompson |
Producer |
R. D. Wegener |
Lead Programmer |
Brian Apgar |
Programmers |
Michael D. C. Mack, Stan Patton, Eldon Rivers, Jacob Voll, Derick Wiant |
Additional Programming |
Stephen Cordon, Jon Milnes |
Lead Artist |
John C. King |
Artists |
Eric Blondin, Jason Ford, Matthew Morgaine, Greg Reinmuth, Tyrone Woodland |
Lead Designers |
Vincent Castillo, Marshall Gause |
Designers |
Lucas Crispin, Kevin Wienecke |
Lead QA |
Garrett Turner |
QA |
Jake Martin, Scott Woolley |
Special Thanks |
All of our families and friends for their support |
Crystal Dynamics |
General Manager |
Sean Vesce |
Director of Production |
Graeme Bayless |
Director of Design |
Noah Hughes |
Director of Technology |
John Pursey |
Director of Art |
Darrell Gallagher |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Christopher Bruno |
Lead Tester |
Benny Ventura |
Platform Leads |
William Gahr, John Hsia, Daniel Kim, Oliver Villa Piega |
Testers |
David Pogan, John Allen, Flynn O'Hare, Bryan Enriquez |
Eidos UK |
CEO |
Jane Cavanagh |
Commercial Director |
Bill Ennis |
Financial Director |
Rob Murphy |
Company Secretary |
Anthony Price |
Head of European Publishing |
Scott Dodkins |
Product Acquisition Director |
Ian Livingstone |
Worldwide CTO |
Julien Merceron |
Development Director |
Darren Barnett |
Senior Producer |
Greg Hounsom |
Creative Development Director |
Patrick O'Luanaigh |
Executive Designer |
Dax Ginn |
Head of Global Brand |
Larry Sparks |
Senior Brand Manager |
Matt Gorman |
Brand Manager |
Alex Price |
Head of Support Services |
Flavia Timiani-Dean |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Monica Dalla Valle |
Localisation Manager |
Guillaume Mahouin |
Creative Manager |
Quinton Luck |
Senior Designer |
Jodie Brock |
Designer |
Philippa Pratley |
QA Manager |
Marc Titheridge |
QA Supervisor |
David Pettit |
QA Lead Technicians |
Richard Abbott, Tyrone O'Neil, Andrew Standen, Anthony Wicker, George Wright |
QA Technicians |
Dominic Andoh, Sam Beard, Warren Becket, Neil Delderfield, Jonathan Fuguet, James Hinchliffe, Hugo Hirsh, Alistair Hutchison, David Klein, Daniel Mills, Mark James Parker, Garth Philip, Matthew Poon, Jonathon Redington, David Sangan, Daniel Webster |
Special Thanks |
All our European marketing teams/sales teams/web teams/finance department |
Manual Writer |
Tom Waine |
Eidos US |
CEO, North America |
Bill Gardner |
President, North America |
Bill Gardner |
Executive Vice President of Sales & Marketing |
Robert Lindsey |
Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs |
James O'Riordan |
Vice President of Finance |
Malcolm Dunne |
Vice President of Human Resources |
Edie Dykstra |
National Sales Manager |
Joseph Morici |
Global Brand Manager |
Matt Gorman |
Associate Marketing Manager |
Mike Schmitt |
Director of Public Relations |
Michelle Seebach Curran |
Public Relations Manager |
Tali Fischer |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Loretta Stevens |
Online Community Specialist |
Matt Dalghren |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Janty Sumimoto |
Senior Channel Marketing Specialist |
Ilana Budanitsky |
Channel Marketing Coordinator |
Rafal Dudziec |
Director of Marketing Communications |
Stephanie Lipetzky |
Web Producer |
Roderick van Gelder |
Web Designer |
Boon Khoo |
Creative Services Project Manager |
Eileen Buenviaje |
Media Specialist |
Michael Tran |
Graphic Designer |
James Song |
Events Specialist |
Annie Meltzer |
Music Licensing |
Kevin Gill |
Publishing Support Coordinator |
Clint Waasted |
Operations Manager |
Gregory Wu |
Senior External Producer |
Nick Goldsworthy |
Associate Manager of Product Operations |
Colby McCracken |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Mark Cartwright |
QA Supervisors |
Daniel Franklin, Aaron Safronoff |
Customer Service Manager |
Mark Cartwright |
Lead QA Technician |
Elizabeth Rutlin |
Quality Assurance Technicians |
Katie Bieringer, Jonathan Brown, Richard Campbell, Nicholas Cooprider, Ergin Dervisoglu, Wil Dimas, Kip Ernst, Joe Greer, Stephanie Greer, Richard Hartzell, Mackenzie Hume, Nick Jacobson, Jason Johnson, Aaron Keillor, Erik Kennedy, Chester Lee, Jeffrey Lowe, Nicholas Lutz, Peter Panagiotis, Tony Perata, Joshua Pfeiffer, Brandon Reed, Matthew Trudell, Clint Waasted |
Assistant Lead QA Technician |
David Bushee, John Hayes |
Special Thanks |
Kjell Vistad, Ashley Schwartz, Stefania Clapci, Hanshaw Ink & Image |