Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Summon Night 3 Credits

Voice Cast (声の出演)

Nup (ナップ)Rika Komatsu (小松 里歌)
Belfraw (ベルフラウ)Yumi Kakazu (かかず ゆみ)
Alieze (アリーゼ)Rie Kugimiya (釘宮 理恵)
Will (ウィル)Naomi Shindō (進藤 尚美)
R (アール)Akemi Kanda (神田 朱未)
Onibi (オニビ)Junko Noda (野田 順子)
Quiupy (キユピー)Yukana Nogami (Yukana [ゆかな])
Teco (テコ)Rio Natsuki (夏樹 リオ)
Ardylia (アルディラ)Aya Hisakawa (久川 綾)
Kyuuma (キュウマ)Keiji Fujiwara (藤原 啓治)
Falzen (ファルゼン)Kazunari Tanaka (田中 一成)
Falier (ファルエル)Rio Natsuki (夏樹 リオ)
Yafha (ヤッファ)Jōji Nakata (中田 譲治)
Kyle (カイル)Yasunori Matsumoto (松本 保典)
Sonolar (ソノラ)Akemi Kanda (神田 朱未)
Scarrel (スカーレル)Masaya Onosaka (小野坂 昌也)
Yard (ヤード)Hiroaki Miura (三浦 詳朗)
Cunnon (クノン)Kanako Tateno (立野 香菜子)
VAR‑Xe‑LD (ヴァルゼルド)Tomokazu Sugita (杉田 智和)
Misumi (ミスミ)Mami Koyama (小山 茉美)
Subaru (スバル)Makiko Ohmoto (大本 眞基子)
Phlaiz (フレイズ)Yuichi Nakamura (中村 悠一)
Marurur (マルルゥ)Saori Sugimoto (杉本 沙織)
Panashe (パナシェ)Junko Noda (野田 順子)
Genji (ゲンジ)Banjō Ginga (銀河 万丈)
Jakinie (ジャキーニ)Tetsu Inada (稲田 徹)
Owkinie (オウキーニ)Masahito Yabe (矢部 雅史)
Ishlar (イスラ)Kenichi Suzumura (鈴村 健一)
Azlier (アズリア)Yūko Sumitomo (住友 優子)
Galeor (ギャレオ)Masato Amada (天田 真人)
Vijue (ビジュ)Wataru Takagi (高木 渉)
Ordreik (オルドレイク)Takumi Yamazaki (山崎 たくみ)
Celienne (ツェリーヌ)Yuki Makishima (牧島 有希)
Wizell (ウィゼル)Hitoshi Bifu (上別府 仁資)
Hazel (ヘイゼル)Yukana Nogami (Yukana [ゆかな])
Meimei (メイメイ)Yuka Komatsu (小松 由佳)
Hynell (ハイネル)Tomokazu Seki (関 智一)
Salonne (サローネ)Yūko Morooka (師岡 佑子)
Siarli (シアリィ)Ryō Hirohashi (広橋 涼)
Master Mane‑Mane (マネマネ師匠)Takumi Yamazaki (山崎 たくみ)
Pirates / Imperial Army / Stray Summons / Others (海賊/帝国軍兵士/はぐれ召喚獣/他)Keisuke Baba (馬場 圭介), Katsuya Fujiwara (藤原 勝也), Tomokazu Sugita (杉田 智和), Ryō Hirohashi (広橋 涼)

Opening Theme "The Sun is Calling" (オープニングテーマ 『太陽が呼んでいる』)

Lyrics & Music (作詞・作曲)Chiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
VoIzumi Kato (加藤 いづみ)
DrKyōichi Satō (佐藤 強一)
BKenji Takamizu (高水 健司)
GuitarsTomohiko Nishimura (西村 智彦)
KeyboardsChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)

Ending Theme "Love Lite" (エンディングテーマ 『Love lite』)

Lyrics & Music (作詞・作曲)Chiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
VoEiko Matsumoto (松本 英子)
DrKyōichi Satō (佐藤 強一)
BHitoshi Shimono (下野 人司)
Guitars & E. SitarTomohiko Nishimura (西村 智彦)
KeyboardsChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)

Credits

OperatorMasaru Umezu (海津 賢)
Recorded byYoshinori Waraya (藁谷 義徳)
Recorded atABS RECORDING, Bunkamura Studio, Hitokuchizaka Studios
2nd EngineerJunji Koizumi (小泉 純二)
Masterd byJunji Koizumi (小泉 純二)
Produced & arranged byChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)

Bonus Track - Series Theme "Linbaum / Utopia" (ボーナストラック・シリーズテーマ 「リィンバウム/理想郷」)

Produced byChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
All VocalsEmiko Bleu
DrumsKyōichi Satō (佐藤 強一)
BassShinji Miyamoto (Sting Miyamoto [スティング 宮本])
All GuitarsTomohiko Nishimura (西村 智彦)
Tin whistleTakashi Yasui (安井 敬)
ViolinHitoshi Konno (今野 均)
Recorded byMasashi Hashimoto (橋本 まさし at STUDIO SOUND DALI)

Credits

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)Takeshi Iizuka (飯塚 武史)
Illustrations (イラストレーション)Takeshi Iizuka (飯塚 武史)
World Design (世界観設定)Shū Miyakozuki (Kei Miyakozuki [都月 景])
Scenario (シナリオ作成)Shū Miyakozuki (Kei Miyakozuki [都月 景])
Event Illustrations (イベントイラスト)Kawaku [かわく]
Summon Design (召喚獣デザイン)Yoshitaka Taniguchi (谷口 欣孝), Yūsuke Matsuda (松田 祐輔)
Summon Illustrations (召喚獣イラスト)Yoshitaka Taniguchi (谷口 欣孝), Yūsuke Matsuda (松田 祐輔)
Image Illustration (イメージイラスト)Shirō Ōmura (大村 史郎)
Scenario Support (シナリオ作成協力)Tomonori Terada (Mini-event Scenario [寺田 とものり (ミニイベントシナリオ)]), Yoshika Mutsuki (Convert [陸月 良華 (コンバート)])

Development (開発)

Producers (プロデューサー)Takayuki Kinoshita (木下 貴之)
Directors (ディレクター)Keitarō Yoshida (吉田 圭太郎)
Planners (プランナー)Yūji Yamaguchi (山口 有司)
Program Leader (プログラムリーダー)Shinji Ikuta (生田 伸治)
Battle Program (バトルプログラム)Tomoaki Andō (安藤 知晃)
System Program (システムプログラム)Chikao Koyama (小山 知佳男)
Mini‑game Program (ミニゲームプログラム)Takuya Inoue (井上 拓也)
Event Script (イベントスクリプト)Chika Fujita (藤田 知可), Ryōko Iwamoto (岩本 涼子)
Graphic Leader (グラフィックリーダー)Maiko Shintaku (新宅 魔衣子)
Battle Map Graphics (戦闘マップグラフィック)Tomofumi Isse (一瀬 智史), Satoshi Katou (加藤 聡)
Character Graphics (キャラクターグラフィック)Chie Iwagaki (岩垣 知恵), Yasuyo Kojima (小嶋 康代), Yuka Inoue (井上 由佳)
Effect Graphics (エフェクトグラフィック)Masashi Hashimoto (橋本 真史), Hironori Takano (高野 裕紀)
System & Event Graphics (システム・イベントグラフィック)Sachiyo Oki (沖 さちよ), Misaki Tsukamoto (塚本 美咲), Sayaka Kashiwagi (柏木 佐弥香), Sayaka Fujita (藤田 清香)
Development Support (開発協力)Shintarō Takagi (高木 慎太郎), Tomoyuki Murai (村井 知幸), Sadae Mori (森 貞江), Yasuo Morifuji (森藤 康男), Kōsuke Tanaka (田中 幸介), Tatsuhiro Sasaki (佐々木 龍宏), Wataru Kamimura (上村 渉), Mitsuhiro Niioka (新岡 充博)

Character Graphics Production Support - Digital Works Entertainment Co., Ltd. (キャラクターグラフィック制作協力 株式会社デジタルワークスエンタテインメント)

Directors (ディレクター)Hiroki Iwasawa (岩澤 広樹), Shuyu Morooka (諸岡 主有)
Graphics (グラフィック)Toshihiro Nakamura (中村 俊広), Mami Takahashi (高橋 真美), Miyuki Tateno (立野 みゆ紀), Yuki Kawauchi (川内 由希), Fumi Kiyokawa (清川 文美), Mai Gotō (後藤 舞), Fuminori Yakata (八方 史記)

Music Production - PURE SOUND Inc. (音楽制作 - 株式会社ピュアサウンド)

Music Composition (作曲)Minako Adachi (足立 美奈子), Seiichi Kakehashi (掛橋 誠一)
Sound Data Creation (サウンドデータ作成)Kiyoto Ōtani (大谷 浄人), Kōhei Matsuoka (松岡 耕平)
SE Creation (SE作成)Hitoshi Okamoto (岡本 仁志), Kiyohiro Sada (禎 清宏)

Event Backgrounds (イベント背景)

Layouts (レイアウト)Hideki Futamura (二村 秀樹), Hiroshi Nakanishi (中西 寛), Hideki Sekiguchi (関口 英樹), Yoshiharu Ashino (芦野 芳春)
Backgrounds (美術)Katsu Nozaki (野崎 佳津), Minoru Nishida (西田 稔), Mariko Tazaki (田崎 万里子), Kazuo Ebisawa (海老沢 一男), Marefumi Niibayashi (新林 希文), Wakako Takahashi (高橋 和歌子), Yoshikazu Fukutome (福留 嘉一), Kazuhiro Kinoshita (木下 和宏), Toshiharu Mizutani (水谷 利春), Satoshi Matsudaira (松平 聡), Akira Furuya (古谷 彰), Sagako Itakura (板倉 佐賀子), Seiki Tamura (田村 盛揮), Kazuhiro Arai (荒井 和浩), Hiromasa Ogura (小倉 宏昌), Kazuko Katsui (勝井 和子)

Event Voices (イベント音声)

Voice Director (音響演出)Sadayoshi Fujino (藤野 貞義)
Voice Check (音響調査)Ryō Narikiyo (成清 量)
Voice Operator (音響オペレーター)Emi Katō (加藤 恵美)
Voice Coordinator (音響コーディネーター)Keiko Senda (千田 啓子)
Voice Studio (音響スタジオ)Seion Studio [整音スタジオ]
Voice Support (音響協力)Aoni Production [青二プロダクション]
Voice Production (音響制作)Cruise [クルーズ]

Animation Production - STUDIO4°C (アニメーション制作 STUDIO4°C)

Supervisor (監督)Rie Nishino (西野 理恵)
Director (出演)Rie Nishino (西野 理恵)
Storyboards (絵コンテ)Rie Nishino (西野 理恵)
Animation Director (作画監督)Rie Nishino (西野 理恵)
Key Animation (原画)Shinichi Nishino (吉野 真一), Minako Shiba (芝 美奈子), Yukiko Ban (番 由紀子), Ken Ōtsuka (大塚 健), Keisuke Watabe (渡部 圭祐), Yoshiharu Ashino (葦野 好春), Izumi Shimura (志村 泉), Kazuya Nomura (野村 和也), Naoto Takemoto (竹本 直人), Hideki Sekiguchi (関口 英樹), Takahiro Ōmori (大森 貴弘), Hisashi Ishii (石井 久志), Rie Nishino (西野 理恵)
Animation Check (動画チェック)Mutsuko Kajigaya (梶谷 睦子)
In‑between Animation (動画)Sae Nirazuka (韮塚 沙絵), Yutaka Sumi (角 雄崇), Keiko Kakuta (角田 恵子), Chizuko Kusunoki (楠 知津子), Yūko Takahashi (高橋 祐子), Rie Niidome (新留 理恵), Makoto Iino (飯野 誠), Kōyō Uetani (上谷 公要), Ryōsuke Kimiya (木宮 亮介), Shinichi Ōmura (大村 慎一), Shunichi Imoto (井本 俊一), Yoshimi Sagawa (佐川 芳美), Nakamura Production [中村プロダクション], Kino Production [きのプロダクション], Anime Spot [アニメスポット], Anime R [アニメアール], EMUAI [エムアイ], A.P.P.P.
Color Design (色指定)Momoe Aoki (青木 桃江)
Cel Check (セル検査)Kōji Usui (笛吹 康二)
Coloring (彩色)Naoko Miyahara (宮原 奈緒子), Kazumi Hosokawa (細川 和美), Toshiyuki Itō (伊藤 俊幸), Sachi Nakamura (中村 早智), Toyo Morita (森田 都世), Natsuko Inohara (猪原 奈都子), Mamoru Kakuta (角田 守), Hiro Wada (和田 尋), Kumiko Akahori (あかほり くみこ), Studio Taj [スタジオタージ], Sunshine Digital [サンシャインデジタル]
CGI Director (CGI監督)Yūsuke Hirota (廣田 裕介)
Photography (撮影)Momoe Aoki (青木 桃江), Hiroki Hirano (平野 弘樹), Minoru Terao (寺尾 実), Hiroshi Murakami (村上 浩), Yūsuke Hirota (廣田 裕介)
Animation Producer (アニメーションプロデューサー)Eiko Tanaka (田中 栄子)
Production Manager (制作担当)Masao Yoshida (吉田 昌央)
Production Coordinator (制作進行)Yū Satō (佐藤 優)

Credits

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Pole To Win Co. Ltd. [ポールトゥウィン株式会社], Kengo Sakurai (桜井 謙悟), PlayStation 2 Version Summon Night 3 Development Staff [“PlayStation 2”版 サモンナイト3 開発スタッフ]

NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. PRODUCTION STAFF

QA Managers (品質管理)Yōta Fukuda (福田 陽太), Yasuyuki Kuramochi (倉持 泰之), Tomomi Takahashi (高橋 友美), Yasuo Shinohara (篠原 泰男)
Debug (デバッグ)Kumi Kanauchi (金内 久美), Takehiro Hasegawa (長谷川 剛広), Seigo Matsuzawa (松澤 成吾), Yūsuke Hirabayashi (平林 由丞), Yūta Katō (加藤 裕太), All QA staff
Editorial (エディトリアル)Artpresto [アートプレスト]
Promotion (プロモーション)Hirotaka Watanabe (渡邊 浩孝), Chikae Kimura (木村 知佳恵), Aiko Moriyama (森山 愛子)
Sales (セールス)Fuyuki Nishizawa (西澤 冬樹), Kazuhiro Takabayashi (高林 一浩), Hiroshi Saeki (佐伯 博史), Masatada Yagi (八木 正忠), Aya Morioka (森岡 彩), Kenichi Toida (戸井田 健一), Hiroshi Onodera (小野寺 浩), Yōichirō Mogi (茂木 陽一郎), Tatsuaki Fujii (藤井 辰明), Daiō Itō (伊藤 大央), Hideo Emoto (會本 英雄), Daisuke Takahashi (高橋 大助), Shoya Yamazaki (山崎 翔也), Tomoko Hiroki (広木 朋子), Satoru Nishibata (西端 悟), Harumi Noguchi (野口 晴美), Eriko Tozuka (戸塚 えり子), Kenji Tsuchiya (土屋 健司), Naoki Kumada (熊田 直樹), Hideyuki Yamazaki (山崎 秀之), Keisuke Sakata (坂田 圭右), Maki Hoshiai (星合 真樹), Megumi Nozawa (野澤 芽与), Wakako Hazama (狭間 和歌子), Shōhei Itō (伊藤 翔平), Masahiro Shirasaki (白崎 正洋), Maiko Yuzuyama (柚山 麻衣子), Takumi Harada (原田 匠), Shunsuke Fujita (藤田 峻輔)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Shintarō Miura (三浦 慎太郎), Hajime Ishikawa (石川 肇), Kōji Kumakura (熊倉 浩司), Yoshifumi Matsuda (松田 吉史)
Producer (プロデューサー)Yoshihisa Kanesaka (金坂 吉久), Tomokazu Fukazawa (深澤 智和)
Chief Producer (チーフプロデューサー)Kazutoshi Yanagida (柳田 一利), Tomoaki Imanishi (今西 智明)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)Iwao Ishikawa (石川 祝男), Shin Unozawa (鵜之澤 伸), Etsumi Sawada (澤田 悦己)
Produced byBandai Namco Games Inc. [株式会社バンダイナムコゲームズ]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shin Unozawa, 124 other games
Hirotaka Watanabe, 106 other games
Wataru Takagi, 104 other games
Tomoaki Imanishi, 102 other games
Banjō Ginga, 85 other games
Jōji Nakata, 80 other games
Aya Hisakawa, 74 other games
Tetsu Inada, 72 other games
Tomokazu Seki, 67 other games
Keiji Fujiwara, 65 other games
Tomokazu Sugita, 56 other games
Yuichi Nakamura, 50 other games
Rie Kugimiya, 46 other games
Fuyuki Nishizawa, 46 other games
Hiroaki Miura, 44 other games
Masaya Onosaka, 43 other games
Ryō Hirohashi, 42 other games
Shoya Yamazaki, 42 other games
Makiko Ohmoto, 38 other games
Kiyohiro Sada, 38 other games
Hideyuki Yamazaki, 37 other games
Minako Adachi, 34 other games
Yōta Fukuda, 33 other games
Junko Noda, 33 other games
Yūko Sumitomo, 33 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Summon Night 4, a group of 99 people
Summon Night Granthese: Horobi no Tsurugi to Yakusoku no Kishi, a group of 68 people
Summon Night 5, a group of 43 people
Summon Night Ex-thèse: Yoake no Tsubasa, a group of 28 people
Summon Night 2, a group of 26 people
SoulCalibur IV, a group of 23 people
Eternal Poison, a group of 21 people
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel, a group of 20 people
Summon Night, a group of 19 people
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story 2, a group of 17 people
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story, a group of 17 people
SD Gundam G Generation: Genesis, a group of 16 people
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations, a group of 16 people
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven, a group of 15 people
Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi, a group of 15 people
Tales of Berseria, a group of 14 people
Warriors Orochi 3: Ultimate, a group of 13 people
Soulcalibur: Legends, a group of 13 people
Beautiful Katamari, a group of 13 people
Black/Matrix OO, a group of 13 people
Warriors Orochi 4, a group of 12 people
Summon Night: Twin Age, a group of 12 people
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4, a group of 12 people
Shining Force: Neo, a group of 11 people
Jeanne d'Arc, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (60721)