Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Summon Night 5 Credits

Voice Cast (声の出演)

Folth (フォルス)Hiroshi Kamiya (神谷 浩史)
Arca (アルカ)Aya Endō (遠藤 綾)
Dyth (ダイス)Tsubasa Yonaga (代永 翼)
Kagerou (カゲロウ)Tetsuya Kakihara (柿原 徹也)
Spinel (スピネル)Kana Asumi (阿澄 佳奈)
Pariet (ペリエ)Mariko Honda (本多 真梨子)
Abert (アベルト)Daisuke Ono (小野 大輔)
Yeng-hua (イェンファ)Fumiko Orikasa (折笠 富美子)
Calis (カリス)Yuki Ono (小野 友樹)
Meteora (メテオラ)Toru Okawa (大川 透)
Souken (ソウケン)Yoshihisa Kawahara (川原 慶久)
Kazuramaru (カズラマル)Hideaki Tezuka (手塚 秀彰)
Cyda (シーダ)Kana Ueda (植田 佳奈)
Flootier (フローテ)Mamiko Noto (能登 麻美子)
Ruelly (ルエリィ)Misato Fukuen (福圓 美里)
Primo (プリモ)Kotori Koiwai (小岩井 ことり)
Torque (トルク)Asami Sanada (真田 アサミ)
Anvil (アンヴィル)Yu Kobayashi (小林 ゆう)
Atosh (アトシュ)Kenji Hamada (浜田 賢二)
Meadow (メドゥ)Tomomichi Nishimura (西村 知道)
Exela (エクセラ)Yui Ogura (小倉 唯)
Veloce (ヴェローチェ)Kaori Ishihara (石原 夏織)
Rogins (ロギンズ)Tomoichirō Tanaka (田中 智一郎)
Erst (エルスト)Tomokazu Sugita (杉田 智和)
Gaudi (ガウディ)Tomokazu Sugita (杉田 智和)
Ghift (ギフト)Kouji Yusa (遊佐 浩二)
Ghift (Young) (ギフト (少年時代))Yu Kobayashi (小林 ゆう)
Radylia (ラディリア)Yui Horie (堀江 由衣)
Clesea (クレシア)Ai Kayano (芽野 愛衣)
Rexx (レックス)Takahiro Sakurai (櫻井 孝宏)
Aty (アティ)Ayako Kawasumi (川澄 綾子)
Zinzelah (ジンゼルア)Ryuzaburo Ootomo (大友 龍三郎)
Dragon Princess (龍姫)Miyuki Sawashiro (沢城 みゆき)
Raijin (ライジン)Tanuki Sugino (杉野 田ぬき)
Owner (大家さん)Chiaki Takahashi (たかはし 智秋)
Geroppa (ゲロッパ)Katsuya Shiga (志賀 克也)
Luchell (ルチル)Mai Nakahara (中原 麻衣)
Mugyu (ムギュ)Manami Hanawa (塙 愛美)
Manemane Tenshi (マネマネ天師)Akinobu Imai (今井 昭暢)
Neja (ネジャ)Katsuya Shiga (志賀 克也)
Noe (ノイ)Manami Hanawa (塙 愛美)
Others - Enemies, Townspeople, Animals etc... (その他 敵、街の人々、動物など)Akinobu Imai (今井 昭暢), Kazuho Oda (織田 一穂), Hiroki Matsukawa (松川 央樹), Tomoaki Sawano (澤野 智亮), Takayuki Nakatsukasa (中務 貴幸), Makoto Furukawa (古川 慎), Shintarō Tanaka (田中 進太郎)

Credits

Theme Music Production (テーマ音楽制作)Chiaki Fujita (藤田 千章 (Sing Like Talking))

Opening Theme "Stars' Rendezvous ~Ready To Fly~ (オープニングテーマ 「星たちのRendezvous ~Ready To Fly~」)

written byChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
All VocalsEmiko Bleu
DrumsKyōichi Satō (佐藤 強一)
BassShinji Miyamoto (Sting Miyamoto [スティング 宮本])
GuitarsHideto Gotō (後藤 秀人)
ViolinHitoshi Konno (今野 均)
Keyboards & SynthesizersChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)

Ending Theme "Requiem for Blue Skies" (エンディングテーマ 「青空のRequiem」)

written byChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
Produced and Arranged byChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
All VocalsEmiko Bleu
DrumsKyōichi Satō (佐藤 強一)
BassShinji Miyamoto (Sting Miyamoto [スティング 宮本])
GuitarsHideto Gotō (後藤 秀人)
Keyboards & SynthesizersChiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
Recorded byHiroichi Akikubo (秋窪 博一), Chiaki Fujita (藤田 千章)
Mixed byHiroichi Akikubo (秋窪 博一)
Mastered byJunji Koizumi (小泉 純二)

Credits

Character Design & Illustration (キャラクターデザイン・イラストレーション)Takeshi Iizuka (飯塚 武史)
Scenario (シナリオ)Akira Kareno (枯野 瑛), Shirō Yamauchi (山内 シロウ)
World Design & Scenario Supervisor (世界観・シナリオ監修)Shū Miyakozuki (Kei Miyakozuki [都月 景])
World Design Illustrations (世界観デザイン・イラスト)Aoi Ōmori (Haruaki Irumo [いるも 晴章])
Event Scene Layout Support (イベント背景レイアウト協力)Aoi Ōmori (Haruaki Irumo [いるも 晴章])
Guest Character Illustrations (ゲストキャラクターイラスト)Aoi Ōmori (Haruaki Irumo [いるも 晴章])
Sub-character Illustrations (サブキャラクターイラスト)Yūsuke Matsuda (松田 祐輔), Yoshitaka Taniguchi (谷口 欣孝)

Development (開発) - Felistella, LLC (FELISTELLA合同会社)

Producer (プロデューサー)Takayuki Kinoshita (木下 貴之)
Directors (ディレクター)Keitarō Yoshida (吉田 圭太郎), Tomoaki Andō (安藤 知晃)
Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)Tatsuhiro Sasaki (佐々木 龍宏)
Planner (プランナー)Yūji Yamaguchi (山口 有司)
Lead Programmer (リードプログラマー)Shinji Ikuta (生田 伸治)
Battle Programmer (バトルプログラマー)Tomoaki Andō (安藤 知晃)
System Programmer (システムプログラマー)Chikao Koyama (小山 知佳男)
Event Scripter (イベントスクリプター)Ryōko Iwamoto (岩本 涼子)
Lead Designer (リードデザイナー)Chie Iwagaki (岩垣 知恵)
Motion Designer (モーションデザイナー)Makoto Nishimori (西森 諒)
Cut-in Designer (カット演出デザイナー)Hiroki Imase (今瀬 広基)
Interface Designer (インターフェースデザイナー)Sayaka Fujita (藤田 清香)
CG Supervisor (CGスーパーバイザー)Akihiro Hayano (早野 明寛)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Takuya Inoue (井上 拓也), Tomoyuki Murai (村井 知幸), Maiko Shintaku (新宅 麻衣子), Sadae Mori (森 貞江)

Development Support (開発協力)

Main Character Modeling (メインキャラクターモデリング)Ichiro Imamura (今村 一郎)
Character Modeling (キャラクターモデリング)Ayumi Uchino (内野 亜友美), Tiao Hua (華条), Masaki Kajiwara (梶原 昌樹), Daigoro Kikuta (菊田 大吾郎), Takeshi Sugisawa (杉澤 雄), Shōta Takizawa (滝沢 昇太), Hiroyuki Nakane (中根 洋行), NIHS, Kei Yoshikuni (吉國 圭), Yūki Yoshida (吉田 有希)
Mechanic Arms Co., Ltd. (株式会社甲南電機製作所 (メカニック・アームズ))Yuki Nemoto (根本 雄紀)
Production Support (制作協力)Kazuhiko Inoue (井上 一彦)
Cut-in Design (カット演出制作)Takapachi [タカパチ], Shūhei Akaiwa (赤岩 周平)
Cut-in Storyboard Support (カット演出コンテ協力)Yūsuke Kubo (久保 雄介), Akemi Nakajima (中島 明美), Haruka Utsui (宇津井 遥)
Effect Design (エフェクト制作)Takanori Nakano (中野 貴教), Harase
Battle Background Design (戦闘背景制作)NIRAI-KANAI.Inc. [株式会社ニライカナイ], studio A-CAT Inc. [株式会社studio A・CAT]
Battle Background Design Support (戦闘背景制作協力)Paper Folding Times Media Ltd. [大連折紙時代伝媒有限公司], Xun Tao (陶勳), Huayang Zhang (張華陽), Shengxiang Fan (範勝翔), Zhenzhen Chi (遅珍珍), Wansheng Zhang (張万勝)
Interface & Event Graphics Design (インターフェース・イベントグラフィック制作)Shihoko Matsuyama (松山 志穂子), Sachiyo Tsurumi (鶴見 さちよ), Tomoya Kawase (河瀬 知也), Yūki Yoshida (吉田 有希)
Event Background Design (イベント背景制作)NIRAI-KANAI.Inc. [株式会社ニライカナイ]
Live2D Developed by (Live2D開発)cybernoids Inc. [株式会社サイバーノイズ]
BGM & SE Production (BGM・SE制作)PURE SOUND Inc. [株式会社ピュアサウンド]
Music (音楽)Megumi Komagata (駒形 めぐみ), Kiyoto Ōtani (大谷 浄人), Kyōko Nakamura (中村 京子), Kōhei Matsuoka (松岡 耕平), Minako Adachi (足立 美奈子)
Sound Effects (効果音)Nobuo Kiyota (清田 伸雄)
Special Thanks (スペシャル)Kiyohiro Sada (禎 清宏)
BGM Creation Support (BGM制作協力)CHOIR Co. LTD. [有限会社クワイア], Gō Ōami (大網 剛), Kenichi Kunishima (Kenny K [ケニー K])
Voice & SE Support (音声加工・SE制作協力)MIDI CLUB (WEST), Kengo Sakurai (桜井 謙悟), Hirokazu Honda (本多 容和)

Voice Recording (音声収録)

Audio Director (音響演出)Sadayoshi Fujino (藤野 貞義)
Audio Tuning (音響調整)Kōhei Ōishi (大石 幸平), Chiaki Satō (佐藤 千明)
Audio Operators (音響オペレーター)Mai Sunaba (砂庭 舞), Noriko Katō (加藤 紀子), Yumi Yoshihara (吉原 裕美), Shō Ogasawara (小笠原 頌)
Recording Studios (録音スタジオ)STUDIO T&T, Studio Gong [スタジオごんぐ]
Audio Production Management (音響制作担当)Cruise [クルーズ]

Opening Animation (オープニングアニメーション)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)Takayuki Mogi (茂木 貴之)
Animation Director (作画監督)Takayuki Mogi (茂木 貴之)
Storyboards (絵コンテ)Takuya Nonaka (野中 卓也), Takayuki Mogi (茂木 貴之)
Director (演出)Takuya Nonaka (野中 卓也)
Color Design (色彩設計)Fumiko Nakata (中田 布美子)
Photography Director (撮影監督)Yūichi Terao (寺尾 優一)
Art Director (美術監督)Aki Inyama (印山 亜希)
Editor (編集)Manabu Kamino
Editing Room (編集室)Sony PCL
Key Animation (原画)Gō Kimura (木村 豪), Mitsuru Obunai (小船井 充), Makoto Nakamura (中村 誠), Takashi Suhara (栖原 隆史), Takashi Umeda (梅田 貴嗣), Toshiyuki Shirai (白井 俊行), Dai Fukuyama (福山 大), Atsushi Ogasawara (小笠 原篤), Kōsuke Uto (宇都 功介), Hirofumi Nakata (中田 博文), Yu Yamashita (山下 祐), Miyuki Ishizuka (石塚 みゆき), Shizuka Fujisaki (藤崎 静香), Masatoshi Tsuji (辻 雅俊), Akio Shimotsukasa (下司 晃生), Hitomiko Uchimura (内村 瞳子), Yūshirō Hatano (旗野 遊史朗), Aki Inyama (印山 亜希), Takayuki Mogi (茂木 貴之)
2nd Key Animation (第2原画)Natsumi Kanehara (金原 夏美), Yūshirō Hatano (旗野 遊史朗), Ayumi Kobayashi (小林 あゆみ)
Animation Check (動画検査)Hitomi Okada (岡田 瞳)
In-between Animation (動画)ufotable Tokushima [ufotable徳島], Sakiyo Hama (濱 咲世), Shogo Fujiwara (藤原 将吾), Hitomiko Uchimura (内村 瞳子), Atsushi Tanaka (田中 敦士), Yui Kobayashi (小林 友衣), Hitomi Okada (岡田 瞳), Nahoko Tazuke (田附 菜穂子), Ai Hamaguchi (浜口 愛), Shinji Yamamoto (山元 伸治), Natsumi Kanehara (金原 夏美), ufotable, Moe Tsuzuki (都築 萌), Shinya Shimomura (下村 晋矢), Fumihiko Tamura (田村 史彦), Ricardo Shimabukuro (島袋 リカルド), Akira Ōsaka (大坂 晃), Kōji Akiyama (秋山 幸児), Mayuri Amino (網野 まゆり), Kasumi Sasaki (佐々木 香澄), Sonoko Kodama (児玉 苑子), Yōhei Chigira (千装 洋平), Minako Takahashi (高橋 美奈子), Maiko Nakano (中野 芽衣子), Tomohiko Muraki (村木 智彦), Yūdai Katō (加藤 雄大), Shiori Shutou (首藤 志保里), Kasumi Kametani (亀谷佳 須美), FAI
Backgrounds (背景)ufotable, Asuka Imafuku (今福 明日香), Ayumi Kojima (小島 あゆみ), Kazuo Ebisawa (海老沢 一男), Min-Ji Kim (金 玟芝)
Backgrounds Supervisor (背景監修)Kazuo Ebisawa (海老沢 一男)
Coloring & Finish Check (色指定・仕上検査)Fumiko Nakata (中田 布美子)
Finish Check Assistant (仕上検査補佐)Hikari Komiya (小宮 ひかり)
Finish Work (仕上)ufotable, Mika Matsuoka (松岡 美佳), Hikari Komiya (小宮 ひかり), Yūko Ōmae (大前 祐子), Fumiko Nakata (中田 布美子), Rising Force [ライジングフォース], Studio Easter [スタジオ・イースター], Studio Road [スタジオロード], FAI
Photography (撮影)Momoko Toda (戸田 ももこ), Sae Yoshikawa (吉川 冴), Rima Nishinaka (西中 莉麻), Masato Takizawa (滝沢 雅人), Seiji Matsuda (松田 成志), Atsuki Moriyoshi (森吉 篤樹), Kōjirō Shishido (宍戸 幸次郎), Kazuki Nishiwaki (西脇 一樹)
3DCGIMasato Takizawa (滝沢 雅人), Kazuki Nishiwaki (西脇 一樹), Rima Nishinaka (西中 莉麻), Atsuki Moriyoshi (森吉 篤樹), Yūki Yamaguchi (山口 祐樹)
Production Coordinator (制作進行)Sayaka Kondō (近藤 沙耶花)
Production Manager (制作担当)Akihiro Yoshida (吉田 晃浩)
Production Producer (制作プロデューサー)Hikaru Kondō (近藤 光)
Support (協力)ufotable, Ryū Suzuki (鈴木 龍), Ryōichirō Matsuo (松尾 亮一郎), Yū Takanaka (高中 優), Ryō Kondō (近藤 亮), Akino Matsumoto (松本 秋乃), Masasuke Nakazawa (中澤 匡佐), Anna Yokoi (横井 杏奈)
Director (監督)Takuya Nonaka (野中 卓也)
Animation Production (アニメーション制作)ufotable

NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. PRODUCTION STAFF

Quality Assurance (品質保証 (デバッグ))Ryo Sakamoto (坂元 亮), Ryuta Sano (佐野 隆太), Katsuya Masuda (増田 勝哉), Pole To Win Co. Ltd. [ポールトゥウィン株式会社], Makoto Yamamoto (山本 誠), Shūichi Kawashima (川島 秀一), Misato Usui (臼井 美里), Mitsuru Masuda (増田 満), Shunpaku Ukai (鵜飼 俊伯)
Promotion (プロモーション)Kazunori Goka (伍賀 一統), Taiki Yasuko (安子 太樹), Chikae Kimura (木村 知佳恵)
Sales (セールス)Kazuhiro Takabayashi (高林 一浩), Kōji Kumakura (熊倉 浩司), Naoki Kumada (熊田 直樹), Hideyuki Yamazaki (山崎 秀之), Keisuke Sakata (坂田 圭右), Hiroshi Matsuda (松田 宙), Hiroko Yagi (八木 宏子)
Cooperating Companies (協力会社)Artpresto Co. Ltd. [株式会社アートプレスト], Takao Ōshima (大嶋 貴央), Takamitsu Tabata (田端 孝充), Kazumasa Edamoto (枝元 一将), Entacl Graphicxxx [エンタクルグラフィックス], Joji Kabumoto (株元 丈二), Masato Saitō (斎藤 雅人), Creative Idea of Associates Inc. [株式会社クリエイティブアイディアオブアソシエイツ], Takamasa Ōwada (大和田 貴将)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Hiroshi Kosuge (小菅 寛史), Takashi Watanabe (渡部 隆), Momoko Suzuki (鈴木 桃子), Hitomi Watahiki (綿引 瞳), Yohei Kikuchi (菊池 洋平), Kensuke Tsukanaka (塚中 健介), Reiji Ōtsuka (大塚 怜士), Yōsuke Futami (二見 庸介), Shōhei Itō (伊藤 翔平), Hiroaki Ōchi (大地 宏明), Tatsuya Takeda (武田 達弥), Takahiko Fujiyama (藤山 賢彦)
Producer (プロデューサー)Tomokazu Fukazawa (深澤 智和)
Chief Producer (チーフプロデューサー)Yoshihisa Kanesaka (金坂 吉久)
General Producer (ゼネラルプロデューサー)Tomoaki Imanishi (今西 智明)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)Satoshi Oshita (大下 聡), Shin Unozawa (鵜之澤 伸), Fumiya Takeno (竹野 史哉)
Produced byBandai Namco Games Inc. [株式会社バンダイナムコゲームズ]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shin Unozawa, 127 other games
Tomoaki Imanishi, 105 other games
Miyuki Sawashiro, 99 other games
Toru Okawa, 78 other games
Fumiya Takeno, 75 other games
Tomomichi Nishimura, 71 other games
Satoshi Oshita, 70 other games
Ryuzaburo Ootomo, 66 other games
Minako Takahashi, 62 other games
Takahiro Sakurai, 60 other games
Tomokazu Sugita, 56 other games
Daisuke Ono, 54 other games
Ryuta Sano, 51 other games
Ryo Sakamoto, 50 other games
Yui Horie, 46 other games
Hiroshi Kamiya, 45 other games
Ayako Kawasumi, 44 other games
Kenji Hamada, 41 other games
Momoko Suzuki, 41 other games
Mamiko Noto, 40 other games
Kiyohiro Sada, 38 other games
Tetsuya Kakihara, 38 other games
Hideyuki Yamazaki, 37 other games
Yu Kobayashi, 37 other games
Taiki Yasuko, 36 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tales of Xillia 2, a group of 50 people
Tales of Berseria, a group of 48 people
Tales of Zestiria, a group of 47 people
Summon Night 3, a group of 43 people
Summon Night 4, a group of 42 people
God Eater 2: Rage Burst, a group of 39 people
God Eater 2: Rage Burst, a group of 38 people
Tales of Xillia, a group of 35 people
Summon Night Granthese: Horobi no Tsurugi to Yakusoku no Kishi, a group of 35 people
God Eater: Resurrection, a group of 31 people
Code Vein, a group of 31 people
Gods Eater: Burst, a group of 26 people
Black Rock Shooter: The Game, a group of 23 people
Summon Night Ex-thèse: Yoake no Tsubasa, a group of 21 people
Eternal Poison, a group of 19 people
God Eater 3, a group of 18 people
Project X Zone 2, a group of 18 people
SD Gundam G Generation: Genesis, a group of 18 people
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story 2, a group of 17 people
Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth3 V Generation, a group of 15 people
Hyperdimension Neptunia: Re;Birth2 - Sisters Generation, a group of 15 people
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel, a group of 14 people
Hyperdimension Neptunia: Re;Birth1, a group of 14 people
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story, a group of 14 people
Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi, a group of 13 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (60720)