Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Untold Legends: The Warrior's Code Credits (259 people)

Game Development

Producer Robert Hill
Lead Programmer Brandon Bogle
ProgrammingJohn Abad, Brian Crowder, Ian McCown, Mike Roca, Andy Skirvin
Lead ArtistTodd Luallen
Lead Enviroment ArtistKurt Klockau
ArtKevin Burns, Patrick Dailey, Jon Rohland, Damian Schouweiler, Kyushik Shin, Sebastian Strzalkowski
Lead DesignerWilliam Trost
DesignJeremy Albert, Nels Nelson, Amanda Flock
Additional DialogsAmanda Flock
Director of DevelopmentNicholas Beliaeff
Cinematic & Dialogue WriteMarianne Krawczyk
Additional ArtStone Perales, Vic Soto, Nathan Temple
Additional DesignShad Halsey, Matthew Higby, Joseph Russo, John Troy
Art Direction AdvisorsMat Broome, Rosie Rappaport, Joe Shoopack
Cut Scene AnimatorsPako Bagur, Raji Barbir, Floyd Bishop, Rebecca Dominguez, Paul Mikulecky, Dan Santos
Interstitial Post ProductionBrian Patience
Special ThanksPaul Balon, Nathan Bosia, Aaron Brunstetter, Michael Chubb, Christopher Clark, Matt DeVico, Chris Eden, Mohammed Khan, Russ Patterson, Tamara Sanderson, Rolando Simeon, Matt Stelzer, Robert Trickey, Glen Van Datta

Audio

Audio DirectorMichael Smith
Project ManagerGlenn Snyder
Sound DesignersChadwick Mossholder, Fryda Wolff
Voice Over CoordinatorJoy Kosenski
Music CompositionLaura Karpman

Voice Over

Produced bySony Online Entertainment
In Association withInc., ZRO Limit Productions, Animaze Inc.
ProducersYutaka Maseba, Haruyo Kanesaku
AssistantKanae Seki
ADR DirectorKevin Seymour
Recording FacilityMagnitude 8 Post, Les Claypool III
Digital ADR TrackingCollin McQueen, Preston Martin

Studio Management

Vice President of DevelopmentJohn Donham
Studio Associate ProducerFannie Gunton

Customer Service and Quality Assurance

Vice President of Customer Service and Quality AssuranceGeorge Scotto
Executive Director of Quality AssuranceTony Rado
Quality Assurance ManagerRob Thompson
Quality Assurance SupervisorsShad Halsey, Jason Boone, Andrew Lamp, Taylor Haley
QA Technical LiaisonAndrew Baker
Quality Assurance LeadChristopher Fritchoff
Quality Assurance AnalystsMarlon Barroquillo, Kevin Shoemaker, Christine Penley, Ryan Lynch, Anthony Port, Zack Simms, Michael Rose, Dio Elgin-Body, Michael Lunn, Charles Mack, Brian Doss, Rusty Trevino, Chris Irwin, Jason Woerner
Quality Assurance Analysts (uncredited)Marlena Hayslett
TRC SpecialistsDavid R. Curington, Vincent Pang
Compatibility LabRyan Antonelli, Jason A. Zimmerman, Chris Johnson, Josh Potter, Joe Obezo
Training SupervisorPaul Venuti
Training SpecialistDavid Carey
Senior Quality Control SpecialistsThomas Lockard, Jalane Crosby
Quality Control SpecialistsJustin Allen, Scott Dale
Executive Director of Technical SupportBrad Wilcox
CS/QA CoordinatorsAllison Needham, Heather Svelan
Knowledge Base AdministratorMervin Lee Kwai III
Training ManagerPaul Venuti
Training SpecialistsJustin Allen, Robert Nelson
Technical Support SupervisorsGordon Dapkus, Daniel Clifford
Sr. Technical Support RepresentativesDerek Livingston, Eric Rabelas, Timothy Zarza
Technical Support RepresentativesBill Corning, Ron Corning, Manuel Deramos, Robert Ellison, Anthony Flores, Dennis S. Gonzalez, Bradley Griffin, David Keen, Geoff Kressel, Joseph Nelson, Dennis S. Gonzalez, William Schoen, Cory Seering, Justin Vandenbroek, Oliver Deramos, Jason Crawford, Joe Hughes
International Customer Service ManagerIma Somers
Sr. International Customer Service LiaisonsJeffery Bard, Stephen Rodgers, Douglas Wright
International Customer Service SupervisorsJana Bayad, Bjorn Steller
International Customer Service RepresentativesNikolai Alexejew, Joerg Boetel, Clovis Butoke, Alban Cessieux, Danny Ensley, Fatoumata Gaye, Ibrahima Mohamadou, Kathleen Roeland, Udo Nietsch, Chris Urra

Sales and Marketing

Sr. Vice President of Sales and MarketingTorrie Dorrell
Sr. Vice President of SalesDonald Vercelli
Vice President of MarketingMichael Lustenberger
Director of Corporate CommunicationsChris Kramer
Sr. Brand ManagerChristopher E. Sturr
Sr. Public Relations ManagerKatie Uhlman
Associate Brand ManagerHeathcliff Hatcher
Sales & Marketing TeamCaroline Amiguet, Jen Belfield, Steve Gefrom, Clayton Kroh, Mike Meyer, Brian Patience, Taskin Sayilir, Courtney Simmons, Katie Thomas, Phil Tish, Lauren Zeiger, Ari Ziegel

Business Development

Business DevelopmentCindy Armstrong, Louis Figueroa

Technical Operations

Vice PresidentMichael Bowen
Project ManagementKrista Benson, Dennis Gaudinez
Director of SOE SecurityBryan Blank
Director of OperationsJeremy Johnson
Associate Manager of OperationsDavid Prestin
Operations Team LeadsSteven Davis, Thomas Delzer
Operations TeamBen Cohee, Ben Cole, Eric Flynn, Anthony Gervais, Robert Maul, Chris Richard, Roger Sewell, Christopher Trichel, Cory Wynn, Jesus Zarzosa
Director of Production SystemsMark Preston
Production Systems TeamDavid Corning, Bryan Glogowski, Sid Jaffee, Kirk Lightfoot, Kevin Ying
Director of Network EngineeringBrook Bailey
Network Engineering TeamBrett Hawn, Steve Scheck, Geoff Wade
Director of Office SystemsJeff Bolaris
Office Systems TeamLisa Doleshal, Domenico Scaduto, Felicity Santo, Jeremy Siprelle, Loren G. Skeels, Nate Wright
Manager of Operation EngineeringTed Garrington
Operation Engineering DevelopersTimothy Arland, Ogi Boras, Chad Folz, Greg Herzbrun, Matt Reynolds, David Taylor, Gordon Tetlow

Platform Services

VP of PlatformChristopher D. Yates
Director of Platform OperationsDavid Dhunjishaw
Platform Project ManagerBonnie Davison
Director of Platform Technology & DevelopmentSteven Giles
Applications EngineersAndres March, Chris Sheddy
Director of Database ServicesDavid Manifold
Database ServicesAaron Valdes, Natik Ameen
Director of Operations, Web PresenceGreg Short
Web PresencePaul G. Tighe, Travis Gregory, Monte Greene
Platform Creative DirectorNathan Pearce
Web Presence Project ManagerSteve Fuller

International Operations

Executive Director of International OperationsMatt Sivertson
Localization ManagersDave Kim, Stacey Sofia-McDaniel, James Whisenant
Technical Lead for International OperationsRobert McEntee
Localization TeamKatty Bashir, Bernard Dambron, Stacey M. Griebel, Jacky Ho, Devon Kim, Chris Lee, Lina Liang, Bill Mauer, Jason Polk, Adriano Vasco, Kumiko Yasa

Product Development

Director of TechnologyRichard Lawrence
Project ManagementMichael Gaylord, Ty Keith

Legal Department

Vice President of Legal and Business AffairsRick Herman
Staff CounselKelly Conway

Executive Staff - Sony Online Entertainment

Chairman of BoardYair Landau
PresidentJohn Smedley
Chief Operation OfficerRussell Shanks
Chief Financial OfficerJohn Needham
Chief Technology OfficerAdam Joffe
Chief Creative OfficerRaphael Koster
Sr. Vice President of Legal and Business AffairsAndrew Zaffron
Executive AssistantsMarsha Gygax, Pam Impson, Christine Lena

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Rob Thompson, 78 other games
Chris Kramer, 73 other games
Fryda Wolff, 68 other games
Mohammed Khan, 66 other games
John Smedley, 66 other games
Christopher E. Sturr, 61 other games
Russell Shanks, 60 other games
Michael Lustenberger, 59 other games
Andrew Zaffron, 58 other games
Tamara Sanderson, 57 other games
Glen Van Datta, 57 other games
Torrie Dorrell, 56 other games
Tony Rado, 52 other games
Ryan Antonelli, 51 other games
Yutaka Maseba, 50 other games
Paul G. Tighe, 49 other games
Jeff Bolaris, 47 other games
Christopher Clark, 46 other games
Mark Preston, 45 other games
Nicholas Beliaeff, 43 other games
Donald Vercelli, 43 other games
Haruyo Kanesaku, 43 other games
Ima Somers, 42 other games
Chris Richard, 42 other games
Christopher D. Yates, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Field Commander, a group of 196 people
EverQuest II: Desert of Flames, a group of 171 people
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky, a group of 168 people
EverQuest: Prophecy of Ro, a group of 151 people
Untold Legends: Dark Kingdom, a group of 144 people
EverQuest: The Serpent's Spine, a group of 124 people
EverQuest II, a group of 123 people
EverQuest: Depths of Darkhollow, a group of 121 people
EverQuest: The Buried Sea, a group of 110 people
EverQuest II: Echoes of Faydwer, a group of 99 people
EverQuest: Omens of War, a group of 98 people
Vanguard: Saga of Heroes, a group of 91 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan, a group of 91 people
Legends of Norrath, a group of 91 people
EverQuest: Gates of Discord, a group of 88 people
Free Realms, a group of 87 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Complete Online Adventures, a group of 87 people
EverQuest II: Rise of Kunark, a group of 80 people
Pirates: Constructible Strategy Game Online, a group of 79 people
EverQuest: Secrets of Faydwer, a group of 75 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wookiees, a group of 72 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience, a group of 71 people
EverQuest II: The Shadow Odyssey, a group of 71 people
EverQuest: Seeds of Destruction, a group of 70 people
EverQuest, a group of 69 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Stratege (20521)