Pure
aka:
Extreme Racing: Pure
Moby ID: 36377
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2008)
479 people (375 professional roles, 104 thanks) with 530 credits.
Black Rock Studio |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Jason Avent |
Senior Producer | Ian Monaghan |
Art Director | Craig Gabell |
Design Director | Jon Gibson |
Technical Director | James Callin |
Producer | Mary Casey, Claire Edmonds |
Associate Producer | Toby Evan-Jones |
Lead Technical Artist | Mark Knowles |
Lead Environment Artist | Steve Wilding, Ryan Guy, Trevor Moore, Joe Palmer, Tony Porter |
Lead Animator | Gianni Malpelli |
Lead Vehicle Artist | Paul Phillpot |
Lead Presentation Artist | John Taylor |
Lead Character Artist | Calum Alexander Watt |
Lead Concept Artist | Calum Alexander Watt |
Environment Artist | Paul Armstrong, Julia Friedl, Peter Maton, Craig Moore, Martyn Taylor, Paul Trewin, Jeremy White |
Character Artist | Julia Friedl |
Presentation Artist | Chris Francis, James Whittamore |
Vehicle Artist | Young Suk Ko |
Concept Artist | Stephen Sampson |
Senior Animator | Kris Slagter |
Lead Environment Designer | Ian Hudson |
Lead Race Track Designer | Tom Geddes |
Lead Vehicle Designer | Nick McGee |
Lead Gameplay Designer | Alkan Hassan |
Lead Freestyle Designer | Chris Bowles |
Gameplay Designer | Michael Benfield |
Presentation Designer | Michael Benfield |
Senior Track Designer | Geoffrey Cullen, Mike Patrick (as Michael Patrick) |
Track Designer | Paul Frary, Marcus Cords |
Lead Programmer | Gavin Clarke, George Foot, Iain Gilfeather, Dan Harrison, Balor Knight, Damyan Pepper, Ciaran Rooney |
Programmer | Lizi Attwood, Richard Bangs, Nick Flink, Ewen Graham, Dan Hines, Eduardo Jiménez Chapresto |
Principal Programmer | Richard Coles, Greg Modern |
Senior Programmer | Benjamin Hathaway, Dominic Jackson, Eugene Laptev |
Audio Manager | Steve Collett |
Audio Designer | Jeremy Mayne |
Senior Audio Designer | Dave Sullivan |
QA Lead | Ben Boffey |
QA Team | Toby na Nakhorn, John Atkinson, Andy Selby (as Andrew Selby), Patrick Kibiego, Sean Holland |
Additional Presentation Art | Andrew Alder |
Additional Environment Art | Chris Bolton, Harvey Parker, Matt Parford, Rory Walker, Nick Wood |
Additional Programming | Paul Scully, Biggles Bristol |
Programming Intern | Simon Tovey, James Gordon |
Additional Sound Design | Paul Weir (Earcom) |
Additional Production | Kevin Watts |
Additional Production Associate Producer | Sam Hughes |
Project Assistant | Caroline Flynn |
Studio Head | Tony Beckwith |
Studio Art Director | Paul Ayliffe |
StudioTechnical Director | Tom Williams |
Studio Production Director | Alice Guy |
Outsourcing Manager | Vassos Shiarlis |
Outsourcing Production | Jennie Flynn |
Core Technology Group Leads | Julian Adams, Tim Swan, Jeremy Moore, Anastasios Brakis |
Core Technology Group | David Gillham, Mark Sheppard, Hussain Sheikh, Peter Stokes, Marek Romanowski, Alberto Aguado, Peter Ivey |
Previsualisation Lead | Jonathan Rowe |
Previsualisation | Daniel Porter, Phil Williams |
Production Support | James Francis |
MIS Manager | James Chapman |
MIS | Juha Cowdrey |
Office Manager | Lynn Horton |
Administration Assistant | Becky Waller |
PR | Dawn Beasley |
Recruitment | Dawn Beasley |
HR Manager | Bernie Mander |
HR Assistant | Rhiannon Evans |
Finance Management | Andrea Farrow |
Additional Art | Stick Tully, Pete Reeve |
With the Voice Talents of | Walter Lewis, Lela Bergeron, John Schwab, Dait Abuchi, Jimmy Akinbola, Qarie Marshall, Jules de Jongh, Demetri Goritsas, Tom Streithorst |
Concsultants | Wes Miller (H Bomb Films) |
Outsourcers | Side UK, Martin Korda (Video Consulting), Terry Fiddler (ATV Consultant), Radial, 3D Brigade, AMC, Axis Animation, Dhruva, Glass Egg |
CD Projekt Localisation centre |
|
Managing Director | Aleksandra Cwalina |
Head of Project Management Department | Jacek Bedynek |
Business Development Manager | Dominika Szulc-Lewandowska |
Project Manager | Mariusz Szlanta |
Project Specialist | Sebastian Bzdęga |
Programming | CDP LC Porting Team 2 |
Disney Interactive Studios |
|
Executive Producer | Nick Bridger |
Senior Producer | David Bowry |
Producer | Spencer Low |
International Producer | Timothy FitzRandolph |
Global Brand Manager | Mitch Powers |
Associate Brand Manager | Keyur Shah |
Director, Global Brand Marketing | Ted Chi |
Senior Manager, Public Relations | Eric Wein |
Associate Manager, Public Relations | Ross Purnell |
Web Producer, Online Marketing | Andrew Vizir |
Community Manager | Courtney Fitzgerald |
Marekting Manager | Col Kennedy |
Product Manager, EMEA | Richard Scott-Hunter |
Senior Group Marketing Manager | Carolyn Spivey |
Online Manager | Jen Tedstone |
Manager, Public Relations Europe | Clint Hayashi |
Manager, 1st Party Relations | Jameelah Bealum |
1st Party Relations Associate | Taryn Loo |
1st Party Relations (International) | Lisa Fox |
Director Production Operations | Flavia Timiani-Dean |
Director of Quality Assurance | Gary Stevens |
Quality Assurance Supervisor | Luigi Pardo, Tharlie Richardson |
Project Supervisor Quality Assurance | Doug Quackenbush |
Manager of Quality Assurance | Ken Eaton |
QA Coordinator | Debbie Shields |
Senior DIS QA Team Lead | Rick Blanco |
DIS QA Team Leads | Bob Watson, Angelo Federizo, Richard Hager, Erinn C. Hamilton |
DIS QA Team Associate Leads | James S. Cabrera, Rick Gusa |
DIS QA Team - Senior Testers | Matthew Alcala, Edwin Barahona (Blue), Carly Bezilla, Vesper Burnett, Blair Rose McLaughlin, Kekoa Miyashiro, Michael Proutian, Brigido L. Rodriguez, Debbie Salangsang, David Villegas, Michael Uminga |
DIS QA Team - Testers | Rory Ball, Gerald Bampoe, Karen Beccar, Rigoberto Bustamante, Lawrence Crenshaw, Jennipher Cunningham, Francis Fernandez, Kenny Fernandez, Michael K. Leamus-Fletchall, Madilyn Fox, Celeste Green, David Handford, James Handford, Greg Harty, Norbert Haubner, Quinn T. Head, Amir Hematyar, Tod S. Hostetler, Adam Humphrey, Lee Irvin, Dante Jones-Pike, Jamie Joseph, Manny Juarez, Kimberly Lansang, Chris Mills, Charles Monroe, David Moore, Terry Moore, Nicholas Murphy, Angelo Di Nallo, Elmer Navarrete, Juan A. Noyola, Rudy Ortega, Lindsey Root, Sean Rosas, Keven Sapp, Gerald Sarinas, Cody Shields, Kyle Shields, Chase Shirey, Raul JQ Da Silva, DJ Simonelt, Keane Tanouye, Jeff Thomas, Kieran Thorp, James Torres, Sean Ward, Ryan Watton, Richard Webb, Joey Wellman, Stephen Whilden, Peter G. Loftstrom, Alex Coogan, J. R. Barcelona, Esli Minjarez, Everett Young, Carlton Russell, Chase Shirley, Jonathan Amirkhanian, Phuong Phan, Tod S. Hostetler, Leo Lakhoian, Lonnie Lim, David Starks |
DIS QA Team - Certification Leads | Jason Furler, Conan E. Chamberlain, Saaren Ghazi, J. P. Prebuk, Marta Saylors |
Production Evaluation Lead | Stephan Reese |
Localisation Producer | Maike Loane |
Localisation Quality Assurance | Jérémy Besson, Beatriz González, Joe Hellmann, Giuseppe Rosa |
Customer Support Liaison | Fred Oliva |
Special Thanks | Amber, Asha, Amy, Anya, Helen Modern, Izzy Modern, Alex Modern, Jay McGee, Josh McGee, Mr. & Mrs. Armstrong, Sallie Avent, Bex, Suzie Brald, Ethan Bralds, Lee Davis, Amanda Edwards, Jon Edwards, Chris Effner, Ruth Eglington, Ruth Evans, Emma, Tilly, Martha, Jake Gabell, Molly Gabell, Victoria Gabell, Jack James Geddes, Sam Geddes, Joachim K., Leni, Herlinde F., Berta L., Wolfgang F., Franziska F., Rosi, Fritz, Anton Hathaway, David Higgins, Tommy Hodgson, Jake, Jeero, Mai Li Knowles-Lee, Jo Knowles-Lee, Lynn Lam, Monty, Milo, Rachel Monaghan, Caroline Savin, Jacob Matthew Moore, Rose Ryan, The Rocketts, Deb, Paul, Rhys., Sean Selby, Aolfe Sheery, Olly Steele, Gini Taylor, Leon Taylor, Sam Thomas, Florence Lilly Trewin, Olivia Rosie Trewin, Kerstin Vann Jones, Sally Wilding, Layla Wilding, Graham Hopper, Craig Relyea, Thierry Braille, Gary Pfeiffer, Todd Steckbeck, Angela Emery, Jon Nelson, Troy Lambert, Diane Levy, Andrew Cockell, Ed Bainbridge, Melanie Beard, Jessica Klein, Monica Freeland, Brian Hennessy, Michelle Llem, Tracy Seneca, Meghan Mahoney, Michelle Acevedo, Bernadette Macam, Christina Ronstadt, Mary Bonafede, Scott Brovsky, Wes Miller, H-Bomb Films, Ayzenberg Group, BLT & Associates, Chris Drews, Arlene Kedikian, Stephanie Martinelli |
Extra Special Thanks | Friends and Families of Black Rock Studio for their patience and support |
Born during the Making of | Martha Susannah Bell, Constantinos Foot, Eleanor Rosa Gabell, Jack James Geddes, Mabel Guy, Luke Mander, Edie Erin Monaghan, Rubyn Waddup, Amelie Ayliffe |
Track Credits |
|
The Answer "Into The Gutter" | Written by Heatley/Mahon/Neeson/Waters, Produced and mixed by Crosshoare/Maya for Albert Productions, James Cassidy (Executive Producer), Published by JAS UK Ltd, Administered by EMI Music Publishing, p & c J. Albert & Son UK Ltd 2006 |
Fred Baker "Genious Touch" | Fred Baker (Writer & Performer), Published by Strictly Confidential, Ba-Back Records International, Ba-Back Records, [PIAS] Recordings, p & c Play It Again Sam [PIAS] |
Jeff Beck "Grease Monkey" | Jeff Beck (Performer), Written by Beck/Fisher/Gray/Gray/Noko, Published by Reverb Music Ltd, Warner Chappell Music Ltd, Licensed courtesy of Reverb Music Ltd, Warner Chappell Music Ltd, Courtesy of Epic Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
Blindside "For the Nation" | Gareth Johnson (Writer), Recorded and mixed at The Phat Lodge London UK, Under non-exclusive license from Stand Alone Records 2008 |
Calyx & Teebee "Dual Processed" | Calyx featuring MC Verse, Published by Westbury Music |
The Datsuns "Maximum Heartbreak" | Performed by The Datsuns, Dolf de Borst (Writer), Matthew Osment (Writer), Christian Livingstone (Writer), Philip Somervell (Writer), Courtesy of V2 Music Limited, Under license from Universal Music Operations, With thanks to EMI Australia & NZ, ©Hellsquad Publishing Limited, Administrated by Kobalt Music Publishing Ltd. |
The Datsuns "Sittin' Pretty" | Performed by The Datsuns, Dolf de Borst (Writer), Matthew Osment (Writer), Christian Livingstone (Writer), Philip Somervell (Writer), Courtesy of V2 Music Limited, Under license from Universal Music Operations, With thanks to EMI Australia & NZ, ©Hellsquad Publishing Limited, Administrated by Kobalt Music Publishing Ltd. |
Diet Kong "With Magic" | Performed by Diet Kong, Keith Gladysz (Writer BMI), Fred Sargolini (Writer BMI), Alan Semerdjian (Writer ASCAP), Published by Sargolini Publishing [BMI], Exclusively administered by Kobald Music Publishing Ltd., 2008 Patriarch Recordings, p & c Patriarch Recordings |
Adam Freeland "Spin Machine" | Written by Freeland/Drury, [p] Marine Parade Music Ltd., Published by Marine Parade Music adm. Bucks Music Ltd. |
The Futureheads "Beginning of the Twist" | Performed by The Futureheads, Licence courtesy of NUL Records, Published by Big Life Music Ltd. |
DJ Hyper "We Control" | Written by Hatfield/Ross, Vocals by Xander, Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd./G. Hatfield, [P] Kilowatt Recordings Ltd., ©2008 Chrysalis Music Ltd./G. Hatfield |
Midfield General "On The Road" featuring Robots in Disguise | Written by Harris, Plume, Denim, Delia Gaitskell (Vocals - as Dee Plume), Suzanne Powell (Vocals - as Sue Denim), Damian Harris (Producer), Published by Skint Music Publishing, Edward Kassner Music Co Ltd, Licensed courtesy of Skint Records, Taken from the album , [P] Skint Records 2008 |
The Music "Strength in Numbers" | Performed by The Music, Courtesy of Polydor UK Ltd, Under license from Universal Music Operations, Published by EMI Music Publishing UK Ltd. |
My Luminaries "The Sound of Music" | James Ewers (Writer), James Ewers (Composer), Dylan Perryman (Composer), Saul Perryman (Composer), Sam Stopford (Composer) |
Noise Control "Cities of Dreams" (instrumental) | Taken from the album , Produced by Noise Control, Ger McDonal (Producer), Written by Noise Control |
Noise Control "Mud Bath" (instrumental) | Taken from the album , Produced by Noise Control, Ger McDonal (Producer), Written by Noise Control |
Pendulum "Granite" | Performed by Pendulum, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Videogames Music Licensing, Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd., [P]2008 Warner Music UK, ©2008 Chrysalis Music Ltd |
Pendulum "Showdown" | Performed by Pendulum, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Videogame Music Licensing, Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd., [P]2008 Warner Music UK, ©2008 Chrysalis Music Ltd |
Pop Levi "Wannamama" | Pop Levi (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music, [P]2008 Counter Records, Licensed courtesy of Counter Records |
Qemists "Drop Audio" | Liam Black (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music, [P]2008 Ninja Tune, Licensed courtesy of Ninja Tune |
Qemists "Stomp Box" | Liam Black (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Published by Just Isn' Music, [P]2008 Ninja Tune, Licensed courtesy of Ninja Tune |
The Radishes "Good Machine" | Paul Stinson (Writer), Published by Standoffish Productions [ASCAP], Paul Stinson (Guitar & Vocals), Randy Ahmann (Bass), Earl Harvin (Drums), Produced by Scrote, Mark Needham (Mixer) |
Silvertone "Try" | Gareth Johnson (Writer), Recorded and mixed at The Phat Lodge London UK, Under non-exclusive license from Stand Alone Recordings 2008 |
The Subways "Rock and Roll Queen" | Performed by The Subways, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2005 Warner Music UK |
Tapeworm "Getting Through" | Gareth Johnson (Writer), Recorded and mixed at The Phat Lodge London UK, Under non-exclusive license from Stand Alone Recordings 2008 |
We Are Scientists "Inaction" | Christopher Cain (Writer ASCAP 33.34%), Keith Murray (Writer ASCAP 33.33%), Michael Tapper (Writer ASCAP 33.33%), Sony, ATV Tunes LLC, Somewhat Neat Publishing Company [ASCAP] 100%, Copyright 2006 Sony, ATV Tunes LLC, Somewhat Neat Publishing Company, All rights administered by Sony, ATV Tunes LLC, 8 Music Square West, Nashville, TN 37203 |
The Whigs "Need You Need You" | Performed by The Whigs, Parker Gispert (Writer), Courtesy of ATO Records, ©2008 Hot Waltz [ASCAP] |
Wolfmother "Woman" | Performed by Wolfmother, Courtesy of Universal Music Australia, Under license from Universal Music Operations |
Zero DB "Late in the Day" inst - unissued | Gareth Johnson (Writer), Recorded and mixed at The Phat Lodge London UK, Under non-exclusive license from Stand Alone Recordings 2008 |
Zero DV "Redline" (previously titled "N.I.M.M.") - unissued | Gareth Johnson (Writer), Recorded and mixed at The Phat Lodge London UK, Under non-exclusive license from Stand Alone Recordings 2008 |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Split/Second, a group of 112 people
- Turok, a group of 63 people
- The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, a group of 60 people
- Disney G-Force, a group of 49 people
- Bolt, a group of 47 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Gary Stevens on 251 other games
- Luigi Pardo on 174 other games
- Flavia Timiani-Dean on 156 other games
- Ken Eaton on 128 other games
- Doug Quackenbush on 121 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sicarius.