Shaun White Snowboarding
Moby ID: 38111
[ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2008)
841 people (831 professional roles, 10 thanks) with 974 credits.
Ubisoft Montreal |
|
---|---|
Senior Producer | Patrick Naud |
Producer | Louis Lamarche |
Creative Director | Philippe Morin |
Associate Producers | Francois Ringuette, SĂ©bastien Ăbacher |
Lead Programmer | Darryl Long |
Art Director | Jean-Philippe Rajotte |
Animation Director | Scott Mitchell |
Lead Game Designer | Marc Benoit |
Production Managers | François de Billy, Sophie Marsolais, Stéphane Caissie |
Lead Level Designers | Gaëlec Simard, Philippe Bergeron |
Lead Animation | Dave Massicotte |
Lead Character Modeler | Dave Massicotte |
Lead Audio Designer | Alain Larose |
Technical Architect | Michael Lavaire |
QA Lead | Bill Klein |
Art Technical Director | Robert Osborne |
Animation Technical Director | Guillaume Lefebvre |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Alain Turcotte |
Gameplay Programmers | Aleissia Laidacker, Bruno Gohier, Hoai Nguyen, Johan Verwey, Marc Roumagnac, Miguel Angel Sepulveda, Pascal Rhéaume, Scott Pinkerton, Stephen Watson, Thomas Texier, Tiego François-Brosseau |
Lead Engine Programmers | Darryl Hudgin, Steeve Dallaire |
Engine Programmers | Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Javier Arciniegas, Rémi Quenin, Vincent Thériault |
Lead Network Programmer | Scott Schmeisser |
Network Programmers | Francois Vachon, Jean-Philippe Dulude, Jimmy Boulianne, Nicolas Juspin, Philippe Lalande, Yohan Petiot |
Lead 3D Programmer | Rodrigo LĂłpez Carrillo |
3D Programmers | Adi Bar-Lev, Aditya Bhatia, Agathe Ottavi, Uriel Doyon |
Lead AI Programmer | Jean-François Ouellet |
AI Programmers | Francis Tremblay, Martin Perreault |
Physics Programmers | Edouard Poutot |
Tools Programmers | Khaled Belghith, Xavier Guilbeault |
Additional Programming | Alexis Matte, Fatima Zahra Errounda, Gabriel Ioan Ivascu, Jean-Jacques Taoko, Jocelyn Legault, Jon Hill, Luc Paquette, Olivier Munier, Sean Ireson, Shawn Leblanc, Stéphane Denis |
Game Designers | Charles Ayotte, Kelly Smith, Mathieu Gagnon |
Additional Creative Director | Nick Harper |
Story Director | Aaron Conners |
Level Design Technical Directors | Pier-Luc Papineau, Yann Sylvestre |
Level Designers | Alexandre Beaumont, Alexandre Jacques, Bruno St-André, Eric A. St-Jean, Eric Porowski, Jean-Claude Rosay, Joey Russo, Mathieu Lamarche, Mathieu Laurin, Pascal Gauthier, Remi Toupin-Gaudet, Simon Ayers, Simon La Salle |
Mission Scripters | Jacques-Patrick Audain, Pierre-Louis Samson |
Camera Specalists | David Baque, Julien Prince |
Additional Lead Level Designer | Philippe Lussier |
Additional Level Designers | Christopher Robert Weiler, Edgard Orlando Oliva, François McCann, Luc Couture |
Assistant Art Director | Karine LĂ©tourneau |
Assistant Technical Art Directors | Jean-Philippe Roy, Minjie-Wu |
Team Leads Art | Daniel Edwards, Ian St-Louis, John Wikeley, Natasha Bouchard, Pierre-Luc Boulais |
Additional Art Director | Olivier Leonardi |
Additional Techincal Art Director | Gary Snyder |
Level Artists | Christophe Prelot, David Richer-Brazeau, John O'Malley, Ketan Lad, Mark Linington, Ming Yin, RĂ©mi Turcotte, Stan Siebert, Vincent Robichaud |
Additional Level Artists | John Reitze, Matthew Baxter |
Modelers | Guillaume Marcotte, Pedro Frenandez, Stéphanie Hellin, Steve Laroche |
Texture Artists | David Massicotte, Emi Takeshita, Olivier Donato, Patrick Sirois, Pascal Savignac, Paulette Richardson, Salomé Strappazzon |
Additional Texture Artist | Ălie Rocray |
Concept Artist | Vincent Gauthier |
Additional Concept Artist | Ăric Belisle |
Storyboard Artist | Nicola Lemay |
SFX Artists | Ăric Girard, Mohanned Mansour |
Menu & Interface | Jean-Philippe Sabary, Pascale Lavigne-Fisch |
Animators | Bernard Roberge, HélÚne Simard, Judith Lavoie, Marc-André Houde, Monique Deschamps, Pascal Mimeault, Patrice Blanchet |
Additional Animator | Jean-SĂ©bastien Campagna |
Scripted Events Director | Ghislain Ouellet |
Character Modelers | Alexandre Jean-Philippe, Guillaume Mollé, Ian Ladouceur, Jean-Marie Seznec, Simon Lacoste, Véronique Lacombe |
Additional Character Modelers | David Giraud, Martin Fontaine, Sergio Santos-NĂșñez |
Audio Designers | Jonathan Pilon, Martin Lemieux, Patrick Melanson |
Additional Audio Designer | David Ratté |
QA Programmers | Olivier Barrellet, Victor Zachev |
Data Managers | Chhaya Tuok, Yi Qing Wang |
Additional Data Manager | Thierry Levac |
Tool Testers | Francis Provencher-Leduc, Martin Langlois |
HR Counsellor - Project | Dany Poliquin |
Project Security Analyst | SĂ©bastien Harbec |
Snowboard Industry Consultants | Shaun White, Jesse White (Creative Consultant), Christopher Gunnarson (Gunny), Todd Richards |
Montreal Quality Control Studio Manager | Jonathan Moreau |
QC Project Manager | Pascal Gauthier |
QC Lead Tester | Jean-François Dessureault |
Development Testers | Alexandre Pilon, Antoine Couvignou-Ducharme, Arnaud Audette, Bruno Leblanc, Charles Nguyen, David Lacoste, Guillaume Corbeil, Hugo Deschamps, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Jean-Virgile Laprise, Katy Bouvier, Marc Thonon, Martin Canepa, Michel Moreau, Nicolas Pednault, Pascal Mathieu, Paul Mihailescu, Raymond Brunette, Roshan Cyr, Stéphane Fournier |
Romania Tester On-Site | Sergiu Cosmin GÄvan |
Lead Compliance Specialists | Frédéric Laporte, Orion Curiel |
Compliance Specialists | Alexandre Grierson, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-François Lemay, Jean-Marc Goulet, Laurent Bertrand, Marc-André Mongeau, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture |
PC Hardware Compatibility Team | David LĂ©vesque, Martial Antoine |
Mocap Studio Director | Jacques Dussault |
Mocap Supervisor | Claude Comeau |
Mocap Produciton Manager | Philippe Hellouin De MĂ©nibus |
Mocap Technicians | Daniel Venema, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Stéphan Chabot |
Mocap Tracker | Jean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin CÎté, Philippe Parent |
Mocap Actors | Christian Jodoin, Frédric Lavallée, Karine Picard, Rene Arbour |
Audio Director | Jérémi Valiquette, Nicholas Duveau |
Video Director | Jérémi Valiquette |
Sound Coordination | Nancy Larocque |
Sound Engineers | Didier Gagnon, Jocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain |
Sound Editors | Marc Léveillé, Bénédicte Ouimet |
Foley Artists | Tchae Measroch |
Voice Editors | Nicholas Grimwood, Mathieu Rodier |
Video Coordination | Sabrina Jacques |
Video Editor | Fabien Dostie |
Original Music Composed by | Les Productions Troublemakers |
Worldwide Localization Studio Director | Coralie Martin |
Montreal Localization Studio Director | Claudine CĂ©zac |
Localization Project Manager | Frédérique Fourny-Jennings |
Localization Intergrator | Babak Khajehmiraki |
CEO | Yannis Mallat |
EVP Management | Christophe Derennes |
EVP Operations | Olivier Paris |
EVP Corporate Affairs | Sabine Hamelin |
VP Human Resources | Francis Baillet |
Director, Production Crafts | Quentin Gallet |
Director, Security Group | Alexandre Major |
Director, Finance | Daniel Girard |
Director, External Communications & PR | CĂ©dric Orvoine |
Technology Group Director | Quentin Gallet |
Technology Group Engineering Manager | Vincent PĂąquet |
Technology Group Product Manager | Sylvain Trottier |
Project Coordinator | Stéphane Caissie |
Dare Team Product Manager | Steve Desjarlais |
Dare Team Lead | Ăric Nabor |
Dare Team Architects | Richard Malo, Yannick LĂ©tourneau |
Dare Team Programmers | Hugues Rousseau, Ludovic Ducas, Benjamin Contant, Pierre Sarrazin, Jean-François Guay, Stéphane Bureau, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine |
Darestudio Programmers | Isabelle Lafon, Sébastien Lachance, François Martel, Marc Baillargeon |
Dare Team Tool Testers | Manuel Janneteau, Martin Nadeau |
Gear Team Product Manager | Steve Desjarlais |
Gear Team Lead | SĂ©bastien Lussier |
Gear Team Programmers | Pascal Jetté, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Cyril Perrin, Arthur Ouellet |
Gear Team Tool Testers | Fabien Eid |
Magma Team Product Manager | Sylvain Trottier |
Magma Team Lead | Ătienne BĂ©gin |
Magma Team Programmers | Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Alexandre Ganea |
Oasis Team Product Manager | Sylvain Trottier |
Oasis Team Lead | Alexandre Piché |
Oasis Team Archtitect | Danny Couture |
Oasis Team Programmers | Sébastien Hivon, Mario Sirois, François Chartrand |
Oasis Team Tool Programmer | Marie Duhaime-Major |
Oasis Team Tool Tester | Francis Naud |
Oasis Team Product Specialist | Alain Abbyad (A.J) |
Oasis Team Audio Director | Fabien Noël |
Online Team Product Manager | Bernard Desmons |
Online Team Coordinator | Shayne Mitchell |
Online Team Lead | JĂ©rĂŽme Duplaix |
Online Team Architect | Frank Zhang |
Agora Team Leads | Marc Demers, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme |
Agora Team Programmers | Denis Loutrein, Ăric Bertrand, Denis De Andrade, Ăric Rocheleau, BenoĂźt-Pierre Chevalier, Sylvain Lacasse, Etienne Chenard |
Gator Team Lead | Perry Stathopoulos |
Gator Team Programmers | Marc Labbé, Bela Kampis |
Nucleus Team Lead | Michael Catanzariti |
Nucleus Team Programmers | Patrice Beauvais, Patrick Dapeau, Matthieu Gabriac |
Nucleus Team Online DBA | Joy Chen |
Nucleus Team Tool Programmers | Kevin Martinet, Martin Asnong, Joel Lieberman |
Nucleaus Team Tool Testers | Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien |
Flying Architects Team | Nicolas Beaufils, Alexandre Ganea, Jimmy Boulianne, Dominique Duvivier |
Integration Team Lead | Emmanuel Yao |
Integrators | Arthur Monthe, Christian Comeau, Ăric Desjardins, François Veilleux, Gabriel Cloutier, Javier Arciniegas, Son Nguyen, Yohan Petiot |
QA Manager | Stéphane Grenier |
QA Team Leads | Dany Aubut, Fabien Eid |
QA Tool Programmer | Frédéric Jean |
QA Data Manager | Alexis Tremblay |
QA Technical Writer | Robert Mollon |
Playtest Lab Director | Marie-Pierre Dyotte |
Playtest Coordinators | Alexandre Forest Boucher, Jonathan Dankoff, Nicholas Sweeney |
Playtest Observers | Benoit BriÚre, Benoßt Gagnon, JérÎme Leclerc-Couture, Lyne Archambault, Marc-André Burcikas, Nicolas Liberman, Patrick Massy |
Ubisoft Bucharest |
|
Bucharest Quality Control Studio Manager | Marius Tudorel PotĂźrniche |
Compliance Manager | Mircea NuĆŁu |
QC Coordinator | Florin Iancu |
Lead Testers | Costin Mihai, Dan Berbece, Dragos Rosca |
Lead Assistants | George Constantin GÄtej, Ionut Valentin Barbu, Lilian Ghizdeanu |
Compliance Specialists | Adrian Bursumac, Adrian Iliescu, Alin Popescu, CodruĆŁ Catargiu, Cristian Pana, Cristin GhihaniÈ, Daniel Luca, Florin CÄtÄlin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Scarlat, George Stercu, IonuĆŁ Preda, Radu Nedea, Ètefan Paraschiv |
Testers | Adrian GheÈu Bejan, Adrian Mitran, Alexandru Bajan, Alexandru Groling, Alexandru Ivana, Alexandru Stelian Popescu, Alexandru Savin, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Grigorescu, CÄtÄlin Iosif, CÄtÄlin ZÄvoianu, Ciprian Condurachi, Cristian Ionescu, Dan Florian Teodorescu, Danut Nedelcu, Eduard Ionut Ciobanescu, Eugen OanÈÄ, Florin Georgescu, Gabriel CuÈnir, George Marosan, IonuÈ Milea, Lucian Florea, Mihai Bogdan Georgescu, Mihai Ioan, Mihai Popescu, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu, Ovidiu Badea, Ovidiu NiÈu, Radu Labau, Razvan Belcea, Robert Mateescu, Ètefan-George BÄdescu, Victor GonÈ, Vlad Matei, Vlad Toma, Vlad-Cristian Bulhac |
Data Manager | Marius PÄsÄricÄ |
Hardware Manager | Bogdan Alexandru MĂąniosu |
Hardware Assistant | Adrian-Valentin Simion, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate |
English Version |
|
Casting Directors | Amanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock |
English Voice Recording in LA at | Soundelux DMG |
English Voices Recorded in Montreal at | Studio Point d'Orgue |
Voice Director | Amanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock |
Voice Talent | Benjamin Diskin, Chris Edgerly, Cricket Leigh, David Shatraw, Gwendoline Yeo, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, Isabelle Gaumont, Julien Elia, Justin Bradley, Kate Higgins, Marie-Marguerite Sabongui, Mark-Antony Krupa, Masa Kanome, Nobuya Shimamoto, Philip LeMaistre, Ryun Yu, Shaun White, Shawn Baichoo, Tamar Kozlov |
Dune Sound Studios |
|
Voices Recorded at | Dune Sound Studios |
Voice Recording Project Manager | Olivier Rabat (Slasher) |
Voices Recorded by | Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol |
Voice Direction | Serge Thiriet (Sketchy) |
Audio QA | Isabelle Normand (Power) |
French Voice Talents | Emmanuel Garijo (as Shaun), Véronique Desmadryl (as Alex), Cyrille Artaux, Jean-Luc Atlan, Vincent De Bouard, Sébastien Desjours, Benoßt DuPac, Fabrice Fara, François Gosselin (as Alaska Liftie), Karine Foviau, Julie Jacovella, Thierry Kazazian, Martial Le Minoux, Virginie Ledieu, Mark Lesser, Delphine Liez, Laurent Morteau, Benjamin Pascal, Caroline Pascal, Jérémy Prévost, Christelle Reboul, Dimitri Rougeul, Serge Thiriet |
Post Production | Yann LaferrĂšre (Groovy), Kevin Krueger (Puff), Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol (Jaybee), Laurent Jimenez (Air), Raphael Pazoumian (Poppa) |
Synthesis International Srl |
|
Italian Translation & Adaptation | Mauro Monti |
Agua MassMedia |
|
Spanish Voice Recording Project Manager | Esperanza HernĂĄndez |
Voice Direction | Esperanza HernĂĄndez |
Spanish Voice Talents | Juan Antonio GarcĂa SĂĄinz de la Maza, Mar Bordallo, Cecilia Santiago, Cholo Moratalla, Cristina Yuste, David Robles Diaz, Eduardo Bosch, Juan Logar, Abraham Aguilar AnegĂłn, Beatriz Berciano, Juan Antonio GarcĂa, Roberto Encinas Duval, Alejandro Peyo GarcĂa Palicio, Adolfo Moreno, Ana Isabel JimĂ©nez Morales, Jorge SaudinĂłs, JesĂșs Alberto Pinillos Rus, Roberto Cuenca MartĂnez Sr. |
Enzyme Testing Lab |
|
Studio Director | Carolljo Maher |
Head of Production | RĂ©my Julita |
Project Manager | Pierre-Luc Lyonnais |
Linguistic Testers | Andre Klose, Jessica Alcaraz Garcia, Meissam Hagh Panah, Pierre-Olivier Petillot, Simona Barbano, Francisco Sanchez Artes |
Around The Word |
|
French Translation & Adaptaion Project Manager | Manuel Deroulers (ByOne) |
German Translation & Adaptation | Around the Word |
Vision Srl |
|
Project Manager | Nino Nastasi |
Voice Direction | Tebessa Scarlett Comolli |
Audio QA | Manuela Ceccoli |
Italian Voice Talents | Lucia Angella, Giuliana Atepi, Marco Balzarotti, Marco Bendetti, Andrea Bolognini, Tania De Domenico, Massimo Di Benedetto, Daniela Fava, Barbara Federico, Angiolina Gobbi, Jolanda Granato, Giorgio Marchingiglio, Francesco Mei, Leonardo Patrignani, Stefano Pozzi, Claudio Ridolfo, Alessandro Testa, Federico Zanandrea, Alessandro Zurla |
Ton in Ton |
|
Project Manager | Beate Zarges |
Voice Direction | Beate Zarges |
Voices Recorded by | Stephan Busch |
Audio QA | Stephan Busch |
German Voice Talents | Nora Jokhosha, Gunnar Blume, Rita Ringheanu, Sascha Lucke, Moritz Brendel, Erik Borner, Maja Sommer, Linus Kraus, Peter Wenke, Manuel Karakas, Dieter Gring, Gabi Franke, Gilles Karolyi |
Ubisoft Digital Arts |
|
Director | Anne Mai LeBouyonnec |
Associate Producer | SĂ©bastien Racine |
Compositing | Dominic Tremblay |
Visual FX | Pierre Cataford |
Matte Painting | BenoĂźt Ladouceur |
Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President | Yves Guillemot |
CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director | Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director | Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Pre-Production Content Director | Frédéric Markus |
Conception Content Director | Emeric Thoa, Emeric Thoa |
Game Content Manager | Matthieu Delisle |
Scenario Director | Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director | Cyril Derouineau |
Worldwide Online Development Director | Cyril Marchal |
Online Development Manger | Julien Hummer |
Online Technical Director | Olivier Chappe |
Process & Methods Director | Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director | Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Director | Nicolas Schoener |
Production Coordination Managers | Grégory Spielmann, Benjamin Haddad |
EMEA 1st Party Manager | Ătienne Tardieu |
EMEA 1st Party Coordinator | Anis Boujaouane |
US Production Manager | Josh Ostrander, Josh Taillon, Adam Zachary |
Studio Operations Director | Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager | Alexandre Debrousse |
Game Analysts | SĂ©bastien Odasso, Paola Jouyaux, Yohan Cazaux, Yves Robin |
Chief Marketing Officer | Anne Gleizes |
International Brand Strategy Director | HĂ©lĂšne Juguet |
International Brand Group Manager | Vincent Dubourdieu |
International Brand Manager | Teri Osborne |
Additional International Brand Manager | Chris Munson |
International Product Manager | Matthew Zagurak |
Community Developer | Clarence Lim |
Marketing Intern | David Rancourt |
Brand Art Direction Group Manager | Sophie PendariĂšs |
Art Director | Jean-Michel Tari |
Communication Artist Director | Xavier Thomas |
Communication Artists | Adam Steeves, Dean Evans |
VP Worldwide Licensing | Christian Salomon |
Worldwide Licensing Manager | Sandrine Mainemare |
Licensing Manager | François Denoeux |
Licence Project Coordinator | François Jaspart |
Licence Coordinator | Anna Sibai |
Licensing Assistant | Raphaël Doyen |
Worldwide Licensing Marketing Manager | Antoine MĂ©nard |
Worldwide Music Licensing Director | Didier Lord |
Worldwide QC Director | Ăric Tremblay |
Project Closer | Jean-Paul Mari |
Ubisoft North America |
|
President | Laurent Detoc |
Senior VP, Sales | Tony Key |
Senior VP, Marketing | Tony Key |
Senior VP, Publishing | Jay Cohen |
Director of Marketing | Adam Novickas |
Group Brand Manager | Danny Ruiz |
Senior Brand Manager | Andrew Hui |
Associate Brand Manager | Don Wang |
Marketing Coordinator | Daniel Riaz |
PR Director | Jaime Borasi |
Senior Manager, PR | Tim Cummins |
PR Manager | Cindy Lum |
PR Specialist | Elvin Gee |
Director, Media & Promotions | Jill Steinberg |
Senior Advertising Manager | Joe Rongavilla |
Advertising Manager | Natalie Ochoa |
Online Advertising Manager | Jason Cantor |
Online Advertising Coordinator | Julia Loranger |
Senior Manager, Promotions | Jeff Dandurand |
Promotions Manager | Melanie Desliens |
Promotions Specialist | Lily Atkins |
Director, Digital Marketing | Joshua Milligan |
Senior Manager, Digital Marketing | Justin Landskron |
Manager, Online Marketing | Ryan Yount |
Associate Online Marketing Manager | Ashley Jenkins |
Manager, CRM | Scott Dixon |
Associate CRM Marketing Manager | Dan Morrill |
Website Producers | Alex Barlow, Izaac Russo |
Senior Director Retail Marketing | Michael Eisenberg |
Director Retail Marketing | Karen Conroe |
Senior Retail Marketing Manager | Cherrie Chiu |
Retail Marketing Manager | Ellen Lee |
VP, Sales | Rick Wilcoxen |
Director, Sales | Jodi Bland |
Regional Sales Manager | Keith Ellstrom |
VP, Creative Services | Allen Adler |
Creative Director | Michael Hammond |
Senior Manager, Production Art | Eileen Cislak |
Art Director | Li Shen |
Project Manager | Jasen Martinez |
Associate Broadcast Producer | Michelle BĂĄrta |
Graphic Designer | Rance Brown |
Copywriter | Sharon Ortiz |
Senior Copy Editor | Alison Baker |
Copy Editor | Ian Golder |
Senior Editor/Producer | Brigham Stitt |
Editor/Producer | Chris Mah |
ESRB Manager | Shannon Kokoska |
ESRB Coordinator | Edwin Zee |
Special Thanks | The team at Mont-Sutton, Nathalie Poulin (for her great banana bread), Brenner Adams, Patrick Bernier, Brendon O'Dowd, Jean-Francois Denis, Derek Lebrebo, Nadya Baron, Alexandre Girard, Adrenaline for the Photo Shoot |
Licensed Music |
|
"Alive & Amplified" | Performed by The Mooney Suzuki, Tyler Ochs (Writer), Samuel Buonaugurio (Writer), Lauren Christy (Writer), Scott Spock (Writer), Graham Edwards (Writer), Spirit Two Music Inc. o/b/o Silver Shamrock Inc., Electric Sweat., Used by persmision of Universal Music Publishing, Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Berlin" | Performed by Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Written by Hayes & Been, Chrysalis Music o/b/o itself, BRMC Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd, Under license from Universal Music Canada, Courtesy of RCA Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Clean My Wounds" | Performed by Corrosion of Conformity, Pepper Keenan (Writer), Lord of Misrule Music [BMI], Sony/ATV Sogns LLC [BMI], Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Barracuda" | Performed by Heart, Michael DeRosier (Writer), Ann Wilson (Writer), Nancy Wilson (Writer), Roger Fisher (Writer), Used by persmision of Universal Music Publishing, Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Animal I Have Become" | Performed & Written by Three Days Grace, Gavin Brown (Writer), Barry Stock (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Used by permission of Mean Music Publishing [BMI], Administered by The Firm, Courtesy of Jive Records, Sony BMG Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Don't Fear the Reaper" | Performed by Blue Ăyster Cult, Donald Roeser (Writer), Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"The Ballroom Blitz" | Michael Donald Chapman, Nicolas Barry Chinn (Writer), Used by permission of Universal Music Publishing, Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Counting the Days" | Performed by Goldfinger, John William Feldmann (Writer), Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Stuntman" | Performed by Kasabian, Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Christopher Karloff (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Rock Box" | Performed by Run DMC, Joseph Ward Simmons (Writer), D. M. C. (Writer), Lawrence Smith (Writer), ©1984 Rabasse Music Ltd [NS], Rush Groove Music [ASCAP], All rights administered by Warner Chappell Australia PTY Ltd., Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"III Placed Trust" | Performed & Written by Sloan, Published by two Minutes For Music Limited, Courtesy of Murderecords, Under license to Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Weapon of Choice" | Performed by Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Written by Hayes & Been, Published by Chrysalis Music o/b/o itself, BRMC Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Canada, Courtesy of RCA Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Reason Is Treason" | Performed by Kasabian, Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Christopher Karloff (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Gasoline" | Performed by Audioslave, Chris Cornell (Writer), Tom Morello (Writer), Tim Commerford (Writer), Brad J. Wilk (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., o/b/o Disappearing One, EMI Blackwood Music Inc., o/b/o melee Savvy Music, LBV Songs, Me Three Publishing, Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Save Yourself" | Performed by Stabbing Westward, Christopher Hall (Writer), James Sellers (Writer), Walter Flakus (Writer), Marcus Eliopulos (Writer), Andy Kubiszewski (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"The Press Corpse" | Performed & Written by Anti-Flag, ©2006 Rust Belt Industries LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of RCA Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"We Come 1" | Performed by Faithless, Rollo Armstrong (Writer), Ayalah Deborah Bentovim (Writer), Maxi Jazz (Writer), ©2001 Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS], BMG Publishting Ltd, Champion Music, Used by permission of Universal Music Publishing, Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Ring of Fire" | Performed by Social Distrotion, Valerie June Carter Cash (Writer), Merle Kilgore (Writer), Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Anna Molly" | Performed by Incubus, Brandon Charles Boyd (Writer), Michael Aaron Einziger (Writer), Ben Kenney (Writer), Chris Kilmore (Writer), Jose Antonio Pasillas II (Writer), Published by Hunglikeyora Music, Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"The Fashion (Do or Die)" | Performed by illScarlett, Alex Norman (Writer), Published by Alex Norman [SOCAN], Courtesy of Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Perfect Wave" | Performed by The Beautiful Unkown [formerly Barlow], Tom Barlow (Writer & Composer), Mladen Borosak (Writer & Composer), Published by Barlow and Borosak, Courtesy of Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Play That Funky Music" | Performed by Wild Cherry, Robert Parissi (Writer), ©1976 by Bema Music a division of Sweet City Records Inc., RWP Music, Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Keep Loving Me" | Performed by The Draytones, Chris Le Good (Writer), Gabriel Boccazzi (Writer), Luke Richardson (Writer), Published by The Draytones, Under exclusive license to Sony BMG Entertainment [UK] Ltd., Courtesy of 1965 Records, Courtesy of Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Waiting for Go" | Performed & Written by The Dykeenies, Jim Abbiss (Producer), Cenzo Townshend (Mixer), Published by Copyright Control, Courtesy of Lavolta Records, Under exclusive license to Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Every Inambition" | Performed by The Trews, Colin MacDonald (Writer), John-Angus MacDonald (Writer), Jack Syperek (Writer), Sean Dalton (Writer), Published by Chan diego Music, Colin MacDonald [SOCAN], John Angus MacDonald [SOCAN], Jack Syperek [SOCAN], Sean Dalton [SOCAN], Administered by Bumstead Publishing [SOCAN], Used by permission of Bread & Butter Productions Inc., Courtesy of Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Time to Fly" | Performed by Dunk, Written by Martin/Dunk/Dunk/Boudreau, Myth Maker Music [ASCAP], 3 Under Music [SOCAN], Surferboy Music [SOCAN], Savoury Sounds [SOCAN], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Courtesy of Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Control" | Performed by Metro Station, Trace Cyrus (Writer), Mason Musso (Writer), Anthony Improgo (Writer), Anthony Healy (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Working for the Weekend" | Mike Reno (Writer), Paul Dean (Writer), Matthew Frenette (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Acceptable in the 80s" | Calvin Harris (Performer), Calvin Harris (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"White Rabbit" | Performed by Jefferson Airplane, Grace Slick (Writer), Used by permission of Universal Music Publishing, Courtesy of RCA Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Someday Baby" | Bob Dylan (Performer & Writer), Published by Special Rider Music, Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Hurricane" | Bob Dylan (Performer & Writer), Published by Ram's Horn Music, Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Stompbox" | Performed by Overseer, Rob Overseer (Writer), ©2004 Warner/Chappell Music Ltd. [PRS], Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Jump into the Fire" | Harry Nilsson (Performer & Writer), ©1972 Golden Syrup Music [BMI], All rights on behalf of Golden Syrup Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of RCA Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Dashboard" | Performed by Modest Mouse, Written by Brock/Judy/Peloso/Marr/Green/Plummer, Published by Sony/ATV Harmony [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Melody [BMI], Crazy Gnome [ASCAP], Tschudi Music [ASCAP], Ugly Casanova [ASCAP], Party Pants Music [BMI], Marr Songs Ltd, Robot Horse Music, Chrysalis Songs [BMI], Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Great DJ" | Performed by The Ting Tings, Written by White, Julian DeMartino (Writer & Publisher), Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Ltd [PRS], ©2007 Playwrite Music Limited [PRS], Unknown Publisher [NS], All rights on behalf of Playwrite Music Limited, Administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Inc, Courtesy of Sony BMG Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"The Revolution Will Not Be Televised" | Gil Scott-Heron (Composer & Performer), Published by Bienstock Publishing Company, Courtesy of BMG Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Cult of Personality" | Performed by Living Colour, Written by Calhoun/Glover/Reid, Muzzy Skillings (Writer & Publisher), Published by Darkology Music, Teenage Dog Music, Dare To Dream Music, Sony/ATV Harmony, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Courtesy of Epic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Time to Pretend" | Performed by MGMT, Andrew Vanwyngarden (Writer), Benjamin Goldwasser (Writer), Published by Third Spirit Music, o/b/o Old Man Future, Sadguitarius Music [SESAC] / 100%, Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
"Of Moons, Birds & Monsters" | Performed by MGMT, Andrew Vanwyngarden (Writer), Benjamin Goldwasser (Writer), Published by Third Spirit Music, o/b/o Old Man Future, Sadguitarius Music [SESAC] / 100%, Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc., By arrangement with Sony BMG Music [Canada] Inc. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 283 people
- Assassin's Creed II, a group of 265 people
- James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 261 people
- Assassin's Creed II, a group of 256 people
- Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 253 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 559 other games
- Tony Key on 369 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 368 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 356 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 336 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sicarius.