Sid Meier's Civilization VI
aka:
Civ6
Moby ID: 81903
[ Android add ] [ iPad add ] [ iPhone add ] [ Linux add ] [ Macintosh add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2016)
795 people (734 professional roles, 61 thanks) with 854 credits.
Firaxis Games - Team Leadership |
|
---|---|
Lead Designer | Ed Beach |
Lead Engineer | Ken Grey |
Art Director | Brian Busatti |
DLC Art Director | Jason Johnson |
Senior Producer | Dennis Shirk |
DLC Senior Producer | Andrew Frederiksen |
Firaxis Games - Design Team |
|
Lead Designer | Ed Beach |
Designer/Programmers | Matthew Beach, Brian Feldges, Andrew Garrett, Anton Strenger |
Lead AI Engineer | Andrew Garrett |
Firaxis Games - Production Team |
|
Senior Producer | Dennis Shirk |
DLC Senior Producer | Andrew Frederiksen |
Associate Producer | Sarah Lynn |
Additional Production (Technical Animation Group) | Amy Pickens |
Additional Production (Systems and IHV Support) | Stuart E. Zissu |
Writers | Alexander Horn, Rex Martin, Zach Bush |
Additional Writing | Steffen Drees, Carlton Harrison, Dominic Mancuso, Timothy McCracken, Peter Murray, Maurice Suckling, Scott Wittbecker |
Firaxis Games - Programming Team |
|
Lead Engineer | Ken Grey |
Gameplay Engineers | Eric Jordan, Adam Sherburne, Scott Spanburg |
Additional Gameplay Engineers (Ghostpunch) | Jeff Hiebert, Olex Lozitskiy |
Lead Systems Engineer | Greg Osefo |
Sytems Engineers | Ian Schmidt, Adam Sherburne |
Lead Graphics Engineer | Joshua Barczak |
Graphics Engineers | Navjot Garg, Arthur Gould, Kevin Jones, John Kloetzli, Theodore Maselko, David Raabe, Jeremy Shopf, Kiran Sudhakara, Marek Vojtko |
Lead Database/Modding Engineer | Shaun Seckman |
Lead Interface Engineer | Tronster Hartley |
Interface Engineers | Samuel Batista, Whitney Bell, Joe Cortese |
Additional Interface Engineers (Ghostpunch) | Keaton Vanaukan |
Lead Multiplayer Engineer | Bradley Olson |
Multiplayer Engineers | Todd Smith |
Lead Tools Engineer | Brian R. Whitman |
Tools Engineers | David Gurley |
Gameplay Engineer (Blind Squirrel Games) | Christopher Wade, Leo Simkin |
Executive Producer (Blind Squirrel Games) | David Baker |
Associate Producer (Blind Squirrel Games) | Amanda Khoury |
Firaxis Games - Art Team |
|
Art Director | Brian Busatti |
DLC Art Director | Jason Johnson |
Lead Interface Designer | Whitney Bell |
DLC Lead Interface Designer | David Cory |
Interface Artists | Rob Sugama |
Lead Animator | Hector Antunez |
DLC Lead Animator | Grant Chang |
Animators | Rachel Anchors, Aaron Andersen, Louis Ferina, Alex Kim, Gregory Marlow, Dennis Moellers, Daniel Perry, David Senita, Justin Thomas, Bryan Twomey |
Additional Animators | Jason Johnson |
Technical Animation Group | Brian Evans, John Stewart |
Additional Technical Animation | Savannah Myers |
Lead Character Artist | Matthew Kean |
Lead Unit Modelling | David Jones |
Character and Unit Modelers | John FitzGerald, Ryan Jackson, David Jones, Michael Unkrich |
Additional Unit Modelers | Benjamin McArdle, Gameshastra Solutions Private Limited |
Lead Environment Artist | Jason Johnson |
Environment Artists | Clark Coots |
Lead Structure Modeler | Matthew Quickel |
Structure Modelers | Jerome J. Atherholt, Michael R. Bates, Todd Bergantz, Andy Clark, Clark Coots, Tommy Cox, Alex Llivicura, Matt McAuliffe, Rambo Siu |
Additional Structure Modelers | John Dunford |
Lead Visual Effects Artist | Troy Adam |
Visual Effects Artists | Michael E. Bazzell, Richard Menkhaus |
Additional Visual Effects Artists | Todd Bilger |
Lead Concept Artist | Sang Han |
DLC Lead Concept Artist | Kelsey Berkley |
Concept Artists | Taylor Fischer, Sam Gauss, Michael Tassie, Ryan Andrade, Aaron Whitehead |
Additional Concept Artists | Andrew Bosley, Eric Ehoff, Jeffrey Paulsrud, Colleen Peck |
Motion Graphics Designer | Steve Ogden |
Firaxis Games - Audio |
|
Lead Audio Designer | Roland J. Rizzo |
Associate Lead Audio Designer | Griffin Cohen |
Sound Designers | Griffin Cohen, Dan Costello, Roland J. Rizzo, Christopher D'Ambrosio, Dan Price |
In-Game Music | Geoff Knorr, Roland J. Rizzo, Tim Wynn |
Opening Cinematic and Main Menu Music | Christopher Tin |
End Game Cinematic Music | Geoff Knorr, Christopher Tin |
Additional Electronics and Arrangements | Phill Boucher |
Audio Programmer | Ian Schmidt |
Firaxis Games - Performers |
|
Additional Vocals - African Vocals | Kyle du Preez |
Mixing and Mastering | Geoff Knorr |
Angel City Chorale - Music Director | Sue Fink |
Cappella SF - Music Director | Ragnar Bohlin |
Special Thanks | Radio Active Productions Publishing Studio, Peabody Institute Recording Arts and Sciences |
Signal Space |
|
Creative Director | Jose Aguirre |
Researcher | Inga Knoth |
Audio Editor | Valentino Lercher, Matthew Knutson |
Project Manager | Christopher Fox |
Solid Air |
|
VO Editors | Transatlantic Audio, Dante Fazio, Austin Krier, Garrett Montgomery, Stephen Selvaggio |
Firaxis Games - Quality Assurance |
|
QA Supervisor | Timothy McCracken |
QA Lead | Carlton Harrison |
Testers | Daron Carlock, Steffen Drees, Carlton Harrison, Jen Kraft, Dominic Mancuso, Logan Blackwood |
Additional Testing | Albert Briggs, Bennett Kauffman, Santiago Loane, Joseph Walker, Chloe Wright |
Testing Interns | Steven Eisner, James Hopkins, Sam McNear |
Firaxis Games - Firaxis Live Team |
|
Producer | Clint McCaul |
Senior Network Programmer | Michael Springer |
Senior Online Services Engineer | Robert Dye |
Telemetry Programmer | Timothy Talley |
Firaxis Games - Management |
|
CEO/President | Steve Martin |
Creative Director | Sid Meier |
Studio Art Director | Arne Schmidt |
Director of Software Development | Steven E. Meyer |
Director of Gameplay Development | Barry Caudill |
Executive Producer | Kelley Gilmore |
Director of Marketing | Lindsey Riehl |
Marketing Associate | Peter Murray |
Community Manager | Kevin Schultz |
Human Resources Director | Shawn Kohn |
Office Manager | Donna Milesky |
IT Manager | Josh Scanlan |
IT Technician | Matt Baros, David McFall |
Special Projects | Susan Meier |
Special Thanks | Joanne Miller, Beth Petrovich |
Firaxis Games - Frankenstein Test Group |
|
Frankenstein Test Group | Camikaze, Sam Barnett-Cormack (SamBC), David Brown (Browd), Gloria Carson (Nolan), Sean Hickman (Gorbles), MadDjinn, Joel Myers (colonelmustard), Adam Partridge (Pouakai), Daniel Quick (DanQ), Rob Riley (R8XFT), Hannah Schofield (Codex), Elliot Schroeder (Ekmek), Anthony Seekatz (Ztaesek), Peter Steenbeke (Maniac), Daniels Umanovskis (Solver), Steve Warner (WarningU2), Frithjof Nikolai Wilborn, Onno Zaal (donald23) |
Firaxis Games - Vendor Support |
|
AMD | Cristian Cutocheras, Raul Aguaviva, Joshua Salem |
NVidia | Timofey Cheblokov, Alex Dunn, Amanpreet Grewal |
Intel | Raja Bala, Chris Seitz |
Quixel | Teddy Christopher Bergsman Lind, Eric Ramberg |
Wwise | Martin Dufour, Adrien Lavoie |
Fork | Noor Khawaja |
Valve | Justin Yorke |
Firaxis Games - Production Babies |
|
Production Babies | Alan, Dominic, Eleanor, Graham, Gwendolyn, MacArthur, Ian, Leah, Luca, Owen, Owen |
2K Publishing |
|
President | Christoph Hartmann |
C.O.O. | David Ismailer |
2K Product Development |
|
VP Product Development | John Chowanec |
Director of Product Development | Melissa Miller |
Sr Producer | V. Garrett Bittner |
Producer | Joe Faulstick |
Associate Producers | Andrew Dutra, Meghan Lee |
Production Assistants | Ross Marabella, Shelby Martin |
Digital Release Manager | Tom Drake |
Digital Release Assistant | Myles Murphy |
Additional Production Support | Tiffany Nagano |
2K Creative Development |
|
VP Creative Development | Josh Atkins |
Design Directors | Jonathan Pelling, François Giuntini |
Art Director | Robert Clarke |
Sr Director Creative Production | Jack Scalici |
Director Creative Production | Chad Rocco |
Sr Manager Creative Production | Josh Orellana |
Creative Production Coordinator | William Gale |
Creative Production Assistants | Cathy Neeley, Megan Grunenwald-Rohr |
Media Producer | Mike Read |
Developer Support Team - Visual Effects Lead | Stephen Babb |
Developer Support Team - Animation Lead | PJ Leffelman |
Developer Support Team - Modeling Lead | Peter Turner |
Gameplay Capture Lead | Homer Rabara |
Gameplay Capture Team | Luke McCarthy, Dana Koerlin |
Director of Research and Planning | Mike Salmon |
Sr Market Researcher | David Rees |
User Testing Manager | Francesca Reyes |
User Researcher | Jonathan Bonillas |
User Test Assistant | Julian O'Neal |
Motion Capture Supervisor | David Washburn |
Motion Capture Stage Manager | Anthony Tominia |
Motion Capture Stage Technicians | Jen Antonio, Emma Castles, Jeremy Schichtel, Alexandra Cristiani, Christopher Barton |
Motion Capture Production Manager | Charles Ghislandi |
Motion Capture Specialists | Ryan Girard, Michelle Hill, Jose Gutierrez, Gil Espanto, Jeremy Wages |
Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer | Charles Harris III |
Motion Capture Media Supervisor | J. Mateo Baker |
Motion Capture Audio Assistant | Andrew Hanson |
2K Core Tech |
|
VP Technology | Mark James |
Director of Engineering | David R. Sullivan |
Operations Manager, Core Tech | Peter Driscoll |
Sr Online Architect | Louis Ewens |
Lead Technical Artist | Jonathan Tilden |
Principal Technical Artist | Kris DeMartini |
Senior Software Engineer | Mitchell Fisher |
Software Engineer | Jack Lui, Jason Howard |
My2K Team |
|
Lead Software Engineer | Adam Lupinacci |
Producer | Jason Johnson |
Jr Technical Producer | Nick Silva |
Sr Software Engineers | Alberto Covarrubias, Dale Russell, Robin Lavallée, Sky Schulz, Scott Barrett |
Sr Dev Ops Engineer | Matthew Rich |
Jr Engineers | Sourav Dey, Taylor Owen-Millner |
QA Manager | Ian Moore |
Sr QA Tester | Greg Vargas |
QA Testers | Mackenzie Hume, Parisa Mirshah |
2K Marketing Team |
|
SVP Marketing | Sarah Anderson |
VP Marketing | Matt Gorman |
VP International Marketing | Matthias Wehner |
Director of Marketing, North America | Kelly Miller |
Director, Marketing | Matt Knoles |
Product Manager | Jenny Tam |
VP of Communications, The Americas | Ryan Jones |
Sr Communications Manager | Richie Churchill |
Communications Coordinator | Erica Hebert |
Sr Manager, Community Content | Darren Gladstone |
Community and Social Media Managers | David P. Hinkle |
Community Associate | Joseph Bustos |
International Project Manager | Ben Kvalo |
Creative Director, Marketing | Gabriel Abarcar |
Sr Director, Marketing Production | Jackie Truong |
Marketing Production Manager | Ham Nguyen |
Marketing Production Assistant | Nelson Chao |
Sr Graphic Designer | Christopher Maas |
Project Manager | Heidi Oas |
Director, Video Production | Kenny Crosbie |
Video Editor and Motion Graphics Designers | Michael Regelean, Eric Neff |
Video Editor | Peter Koeppen |
Associate Video Editors | Douglas Tyler, Nick Pylvanainen |
Web Director | Nate Schaumberg |
Sr Web Designer | Keith Echevarria |
Sr Web Developer | Alex Beuscher |
Web Developer | Gryphon Meyers |
Web Producer | Tiffany Nelson |
Channel Marketing Managers | Anna Nguyen, Marc McCurdy |
Partner Marketing Specialist | Kelsie Lahti |
Sr Director of Events | Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Events Manager | David Iskra |
Event Tech Manager | Mario Higareda |
Director, Customer Service | Ima Somers |
Customer Service Manager | David Eggers |
Knowledge Base Coordinator | Mike Thompson |
Customer Service Coordinator | Jamie Neves |
Customer Service Lead | Crystal Pittman |
Senior Customer Service Associates | Alicia Nielsen, Ryosuke Kurosawa |
Director, Partnerships and Licensing | Jessica Hopp |
Partnerships and Licensing Manager | Ryan Ayalde, Greg Brownstein |
Partnership and Licensing Associate Manager | Ashley Landry |
Marketing Project Specialist | Kenya Sancristobal |
2K Operations |
|
SVP Senior Counsel | Peter Welch |
Counsels | Justyn Sanderford, Aaron Epstein |
VP Publishing Operations | Steve Lux |
Director of Label Operations | Rachel DiPaola |
Director of Operations | Dorian Rehfield |
Director of Analytics | Mehmet Turan |
Sr Data Analyst | Adam Dobrin |
Sr Analysts | Tuomo Nikulainen, Kyle Bishop |
Partner Marketing Manager | Dawn Earp |
Licensing and Operations Specialist | Xenia Mul |
Operations Coordinator | Aaron Hiscox |
2K IT |
|
Sr Director, 2K IT | Rob Roudebush |
Sr IT Manager | Bob Jones |
Sr Network Manager | Russell Mains |
Sr Systems Engineer | Lee Ryan |
Network Engineer | Don Claybrook |
Systems Administrator | Fernando Ramirez, Tareq Abbassi, Scott Alexander, Davis Krieghoff |
IT Analyst | Michael Caccia |
2K Online Operations |
|
Director, Online Operations | Tim Holman |
Mobile Marketing Manager | David Hoffman |
Associate Mobile Marketing Manager | Ramon Aranda |
2K Quality Assurance |
|
SVP of Quality Assurance and Submissions | Alexander Plachowski |
Test Manager | Douglas Rothman |
Submission Manager | Scott Sanford |
Project Lead | Jason Kolesa |
Support Leads | Chris Adams, Nathan Bell |
Senior Testers | Joshua Vance, Kayla Mager, Raynard Moreno, Brian Reiss, Jake Merryman, Keith Rische, Summer Breeze, Todd White |
Testers | Anthony Garland, Alex Buckner, Brandon Peterson, Bryan Fritz, Bryant Leos, Bryce Fernandez, Demetri Ghaeni, Douglas Huth, Douglas Reilly, Ian Bennett, James Schindler, Jason Smith, Jorge Segarra, Kelsey Sissons, Kiwawn Pearson, Kristian Garcia, Kyle Lucero, Mason Gagliardo, Matthew Finck, Michael Galo, Miguel Garcia, Monique Davis, Natasha Francois, Nicholas Giebel, Preston Chapin-Soriano, Richard Pugh, Robb Bryant, Sacha Moctezuma, Sampson Brier, Seth Kent, Shaylea Gallagher, Steven Danner, Tiffany Chung, Vanessa Derhousoff, Victoria Cormier, Wenceslao Concina, Zachary Little |
IT Manager | Chris Jones |
2K Las Vegas IT | Kris Jolly, Juan Corral, Cameron Steed, Travis Allen |
Special Thanks | Alexandria Belk, Ashley Fountaine, Candice Javellonar, David Barksdale, Ian Moore, Jazmine Sarmiento, Jeremy Ford, Jeremy Richards, Joe Bettis, Leslie Cullum, Louis Napolitano, Rachel McGrew |
2K International Publishing |
|
VP Publishing, Operations | Murray Pannell |
Director, International Marketing and Communications | Jonathan Rooke |
Head of International Product Marketing | David Halse |
Senior International Communications Manager | Wouter Van Vugt |
International Territory Manager | Warner Guinée |
2K International Community and Social Manager | Melaine Brou |
2K International Product Development |
|
International Producers | Sajjad Majid |
Head of Creative Services and Localisation | Nathalie Mathews |
Lead Project Manager | Emma Lepeut |
Sr Design Manager | Tom Baker |
External Localization Teams | Around the Word, Effective Media GmbH, Synthesis Iberia, Synthesis International srl, QLOC S.A. |
Localization tools and support provided by | XLOC Inc. |
2K International Quality Assurance |
|
Localization QA Manager | José Miñana |
Mastering Engineer | Wayne Boyce |
Matering Technician | Alan Vincent |
Localization QA Senior Lead | Óscar Pereira |
Localization QA Project Lead | Jose Olivares |
Localization QA Leads | Alba Loureiro, Elmar Schubert, Florian Genthon |
Associate Localization Lead | Cristina La Mura |
Senior Localization QA Technicians | Christopher Funke, Enrico Sette, Harald Raschen, Johanna Cohen, Sergio Accettura, Benny Johnson, Tristan Breeden |
Localization QA Technicians | Clément Mosca, Daniel Im, David Sung, Dimitri Gerard, Ernesto Rodriguez-Cruz, Etienne Dumont, Gabriel Uriarte, Gian Marco Romano, Gulnara Bixby, Iris Loison, Javier Vidal Fimia, Julio Calle Arpón, Luca Magni, Manuel Aguayo, Martin Schücker, Matteo Adam Lanteri, Namer Merli, Nicolas Bonin, Noriko Staton, Pablo Menéndez, Patricia Ramón, Roland Habersack, Samuel França, Seon Hee C. Anderson, Shawn Williams-Brown, Sherif Mahdy Farrag, Stefan Rossi, Stefanie Schwamberger, Timothy Cooper, Toni López, Yury Fesechka |
Design Team | James Quinlan |
2K International Territory Marketing and Communications |
|
International Territory Marketing and Communications | Agnès Rosique, Alan Moore, Aaron Cooper, Belinda Crowe, Ben Seccombe, Carlo Volz, Carlos Villasante, Caroline Rajcom, Charley Grafton-Chuck, Daniel Robert Cooke, Dennis de Bruin, Devon Stanton, Diana Freitag, Francois Bouvard, Gemma Woolnough, Jan Sturm, Jean-Paul Hardy, John Ballantyne, Julien Brossat, Lieke Mandemakers, María Martínez, Roger Langford, Sandra Melero Miguel, Sean Phillips, Simon Turner, Stefan Eder, Zaida Gómez |
Take-Two International Operations |
|
Take-Two International Operations | Anthony Dodd, Nisha Verma, Phil Anderton, Denisa Polcerova, Robert Willis |
2K Asia Team |
|
Asia General Manager | Jason Wong |
Asia Marketing Director | Diana Tan |
Sr Marketing Manager | Jason Dou |
Asia Marketing Manager | Daniel Tan |
Japan Marketing Manager | Maho Sawashima |
Korea Marketing Manager | Dina Chung |
Sr Product Executive | Rohan Ishwarlal |
Product Executive | Sharon Lim |
Sr Localization Manager | Yosuke Yano |
Localization Assistant | Yusaku Minamisawa |
External Localisation Teams | GlobalWay Co. Ltd., Jiali Flourishing Age Cultural Communication Co. Ltd, VGLOC Localization Studios Co. Ltd., entalize co. ltd. |
Take-Two Asia |
|
Operations | Eileen Chong, Veronica Khuan, Chermine Tan, Takako D, Ryoko Hayashi |
Business Development | Erik Ford, Syn Chua, Ellen Hsu, Kelvin Ahn, Paul Adachi, Fumiko Okura, Hidekatsu Tani, Fred Johnson, Ken Tilakaratna, Anna Choi, Cynthia Lee, Jookyoung Hyun |
2K China Quality Assurance |
|
QA Director | Zhang Xi Kun |
Localization QA Manager | Du Jing |
Civilization VI Localization QA Lead | Shigekazu Tsuuchi |
Localization QA Leads | Chu Jin Dan, Zhu Jian |
Senior QA Testers | Cho Hyunmin, Kan Liang, Qin Qi |
QA Testers | Bai Xue, Hu Meng Meng, Jin Xiong Jie, Tan Liu Yang, Tang Shu, Wang Ce, Zhao Yu, Zhou Qian Yu, Zou Zhou Ke, Liu Kun Peng |
Junior QA Testers | Chen Xue Mei, Li Ling Li, Mao Ling Jie, Tang Dan Ru, Xiao Yi, Zhao Jin Yi, Ou Xu, Wang Rui, Pan Zhi Xiong |
IT Engineers | Hu Xiang, Zhao Hong Wei, Jiang Fei Kai |
Fox Sound Studios |
|
Fox Sound Studios | Rick Fox, Victoria Fox |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Strauss Zelnick, Karl Slatoff, Lainie Goldstein, Dan Emerson, Jordan Katz, David Cox, Steve Glickstein, Take-Two Sales Team, Take-Two Digital Sales Team, Take-Two Channel Marketing Team, Siobhan Boes, Hank Diamond, Alan Lewis, Daniel Einzig, Christopher Fiumano, Pedram Rahbari, Jennifer Kolbe, Greg Gibson, Take-Two Legal Team, David Boutry, Juan Chavez, Rajesh Joseph, Gaurav Singh, Alexander Raney, Barry Charleton, Jon Titus, Gail Hamrick, Tony MacNeill, Christine Bigelow, Brooke Grabrian, Katie Nelson, Chris Burton, Christina Vu, Betsy Ross, Peter Anderson, Oliver Hall, Maria Zamaniego, Nicholas Bublitz, Nicole Hillenbrand, Danielle Williams, Sean Roberts, Gwendoline Oliviero, Ariel Owens-Barham, Kyra Simon, Ashish Popli |
Agencies | Access Communications, Freddie Georges Production Group, Kathy Lee-Fung, MODCo Media |
External Vendors and Contractors |
|
Music Composition | Geoff Knorr |
Additional Music Composition | Christopher Tin, Timothy Michael Wynn, Phill Boucher |
Original Score Recording | FILMharmonic Orchestra of Prague |
Conductor and Music Director | Andy Brick |
Cinematic Sound Design | Source Sound Inc. |
Supervising Sound Designer and Mix | Charles Deenen |
Sound Designers | Matt Cavanaugh, Brent Burge, Braden Parkes |
Voiceover Cast |
|
Narrator | Sean Bean |
Advisor | Natasha Loring |
Hojo Tokimune | Yoshi Ando |
Pedro II | Renato Belschansky |
Tomyris | Alina Irbekov Berezova |
Trajan | Gianmarco Ceconi |
Frederick Barbarossa | Bert Cöll |
Peter the Great | Mikhail Danilyuk |
Gorgo | Angeliki Dimitrakopoulou |
Gilgamesh | Jorge Badillo |
Saladin | Alhan Gharam |
Cleopatra | Nervana Hesham Ali Hafez |
Qin Shi Huang | Junchao Huang |
Mvemba a Nzinga | Mamengi Alfredo Lombisi |
Queen Victoria | Lucy Briggs-Owen |
Catherine de Medici | Lara Valentina Parmiani |
Montezuma | Irwin Daayan Rosenthal Sarli |
Gandhi | Pawan Shukla |
Hardrada | Atli Rafn Sigurdsson |
Pericles | Konstantinos Stelloudis |
Theodore Roosevelt | Richard Tatum |
Philip II | Anton Carmano Vega |
Jadwiga | Julia Jakubowska |
French Narrator | Philippe Catoire |
French Advisor | Caroline Victoria |
German Narrator | Achim Barrenstein |
German Advisor | Karoline Mask von Oppen |
Italian Narrator | Giorgio Bonino |
Italian Advisor | Katia Sorrentino |
Spanish Narrator | Alfonso Laguna |
Spanish Advisor | Beatriz Berciano |
Polish Narrator | Przemysław Walich |
Polish Advisor | Joanna Matuszak |
Russian Narrator | Andrey Lysenko |
Russian Advisor | Alina Milosh |
Japanese Narrator | Kenichi Suzumura |
Japanese Advisor | Nao Toyama |
Korean Narrator | Shin Han |
Korean Advisor | Yoon Seon Lim |
Simplified Chinese Narrator | Zheng Lei |
Simplified Chinese Advisor | Yang Yi Fang |
Traditional Chinese Narrator | Fang Rong Feng |
Tradition Chinese Advisor | Qi Qi |
Voiceover Recording Studios |
|
Lime Studios - Dialog Recordist | Tom Paolantonio |
Lime Studios - Producer | Susie Boyajan |
Orchard Recording Studios - Engineers | Mark Bowyer, James Wilkes, Charlotte Worthy-Jarvis |
Side UK - Production Manager | Emily Munster |
Side UK - Sound Engineer | Ant Hales |
Additional Voiceover Casting and Recording - Signal Space |
|
Creative Director | Jose Aguirre |
Researcher | Inga North |
Audio Editors | Valentino Lercher, Matthew Knutson |
Project Manager | Christopher Fox |
Voiceover Directors | JB Blanc, Chad Rocco |
Dialogue Editors | Dante Fazio (Transatlantic Audio), Austin Krier, Garrett Montgomery, Stephen Selvaggio |
Additional Writing | Maurice Suckling |
Cinematic Production Services - Plastic Wax Pty Ltd |
|
Creative Leads | Nathan Maddams, Dane Maddams, Tyrone Maddams |
Production Management | Mick Hammel, Carly Glover, Toby Alderton, Terry Mickaiel |
Lead Modeler | Dean Wood |
Modelling | Ben Mikhaiel, Joshua Shahinian, Alexia Zantides, Vee Ng |
Modellers | Dan Horsfall, Josh Davies, Josh Knorr, Tristan Lock, Werner Gradwell, Brett Sinclair |
Lead Animator | Wes Adams |
Animators and Rigging | Mitch Coote, Damian Paon, Cam Ralph, Tom Janson, Gareth Rhodes, Zarvan Kotwal, Philip Hook, Sina Azad |
Lead Lighter | Ben Malter |
Lighting and Rendering | Nigel Waddington, Owen GIllman, Ben Shearman |
Lead VFX TD | Sidney Cheng |
VFX | Steven Cheah, Dave Frodsham, Fernando Flores Gonzales |
Lead Compositor | Daniel Loui |
Compositors | Jed Haber, Ryan Trippensee, Yoav Dolev |
3D Art Assets |
|
3D Art Assets | Gameshastra Solutions Private Limited |
Prague FILMHarmonic Orchestra |
|
Orchestra Conducted By | Andy Brick |
Concertmistress | Rita Čepurčenko |
Choir | Kuhn Mixed Choir |
Choir Conductor | Marek Vorliček |
Orchestra and Choir Recording Engineer | Jan Holzner |
Orchestra Contractor | Petr Pýcha |
Orchestra Librarian | Tomáš Kirschner |
Orchestrator | Geoff Knorr |
Orchestral Parts Preparation | Chris Whittaker |
Orchestra Recorded At | Smecky Music Studios |
Bass Viol, Vielle and Kemençe | Niccolo Seligmann |
Bansuri | Deepak Ram |
Guzheng | Bing Xia |
Oud, Ney and Kawala | Chakib Hilali |
Qanun | Kylie Hilali |
Banjo | Brad Kolodner |
Fiddle | Patrick McAvinue |
Cavaquinho | Kahil Nayton |
7-String Guitar | Cesar Garabini |
Norwegian Bukkehorn | Sissel Morken Gullord |
Balalaika | Anrei Saveliev |
Sitar | Matthew Poovan |
Tabla | Souvik Ghosh |
Mandolin | Chris Reber |
Dobro | Dave Hadley |
Classical Guitar | Benjamin Beirs |
Duduk, Hotchiku, Recorder, Bombarde, Pivava, Tenor Pivana, Schwegel, Occorsoflute, Kaval, Ciaramella, Bass Recorder, Bena, Erdklangfloete, Ocarina Floyera, Doucaine and Tin Whistle | Sandro Freidrich |
Shakuhachi | Ronnie Nyogetsu Reishin Seldin |
South American Flutes | Roland J. Rizzo |
9-String Golden Lyre of Erato | Geoff Knorr |
Norwegian Bukkenhorn Recording Engineer | Jon Anders Narum |
Kongolese Instrumental Recording by Regulus Sound Products (PTY) LTD, South Africa |
|
Producer, Recording Engineer, Double Bass, Nyunganyunga and Mbira | Caleb Vaughn-Jones |
Production Assistant, African Instruments | Simphiwe Funde |
Production Assistant, Language Transcriber | Brent Kennedy |
Guitar | Joe Van Der Linden |
Vocals and Kongolese Music Researcher | Massi Bambino, Sebastian Salb |
Recording Engineer | Candice Bowkers |
Cinematic and Main Menu Score |
|
Composed by | Christopher Tin |
Lyrics by | Leonardo da Vinci |
Lyrics adapted by | Chiara Cortez |
Main Menu Score Performed by | Angel City Chorale, Cappella SF, Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra |
Main Menu Score Mixed by | Jason Schweitzer |
Main Menu Score Recorded at | Abbey Road Studios, Skywalker Sound, The Bridge, MRTV Studio M1 |
Main Menu Score Recording Engineers | Andrew Dudman, Leslie Ann Jones, Milton Gutierrez, Giorgi Hristovski |
Opening Movie Score Performed by | Cappella SF, Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra |
Opening Movie Score Mixed by | Leslie Ann Jones |
Opening Movie Score Recorded at | Skywalker Sound, The Bridge, MRTV Studio M1 |
Opening Movie Recording Engineers | Leslie Ann Jones, Milton Gutierrez, Giorgi Hristovski |
Additional Arrangements | Alex Williamson |
Additional Orchestrations | Jerome Leroy |
Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra |
|
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | Skopje |
Conductor | Oleg Kondratenko |
Recording Engineer | Giorgi Hristovski |
Pro Tools Operator | Atanas Babaleski |
Stage Manager | Riste Trajkovski |
Mixed at Skywalker Sound by | Leslie Ann Jones |
Assistant Mix Engineer | Dann Thompson |
Pro Tools Editor | Andre J. H. Zweers |
Additional Arrangements | Alex Williamson |
Additional Orchestrations | Jerome Leroy |
Additional Cinematic Production Services - Section Studios |
|
Production | Justin Yun, Kami Talebi |
Concept | Gabriel Yeganyan, Cuba Dong-Hun Lee, Brian Kim, Howard Pak, Hyunjae Lee, Lucas Helmintoller, Mohammed Chowdhury |
Animation | Cameron Mott, Judson Morgan |
Applied Cinematics | Mike O'Rourke, Jason Flynn |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- XCOM 2: War of the Chosen, a group of 390 people
- XCOM 2, a group of 370 people
- Mafia III, a group of 344 people
- Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth - Rising Tide, a group of 332 people
- BioShock 2: Remastered, a group of 312 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jennifer Kolbe on 217 other games
- Daniel Einzig on 216 other games
- Dorian Rehfield on 192 other games
- JB Blanc on 188 other games
- Christoph Hartmann on 180 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sam Barnett-Cormack.