The Sims 3: University Life Team |
Senior Producer |
Kari St. John |
Lead Development Director |
Jason Howard |
Lead Designers |
Aaron Conners, Loel M. Phelps |
Art Director |
Justin Thomas |
Technical Director |
Michael D. Jones |
Lead Engineer |
Dale Deputy |
Audio Director |
Robert Kauker |
Design Team |
Designers |
Chris Ballard, Andrew Busche, Alan Copeland, Ryan C. Grant, Neil Melville |
Production Team |
Feature Producers |
Mike Bradley, Brittany Henry, Argus Hulin, Jon Leslie, Lauren McLemore, Megan Myers, Sarah Emily Nelson, Brett Schmidt, Topher Straus |
Development Direction Team |
Development Directors |
Brian A. Copfer, Keith Gillis, Tony Kanell, Todd McMullin |
Art Team |
Lead Concept Artist |
John Estes |
Concept Artists |
Tim Anderson, Annie Lee, Joshua Prigg, Emily Su, Jace Wallace |
Character Modelers |
Veronica Lynn Harper, Spencer Matsuura, Pablo Poffald, Trevor Thompson |
Lead Object Modeler |
Ken Lim |
Object Modelers |
Dean Abbey, Thomas Barmore, Justin Clayton, Alan Curtis, Nick Edwards, Gary Martin |
Animation Director |
Paul Metcalfe |
Animators |
Bradley Condie, Brighton Gardiner, Tyler Hamill, Scot Phelps, Marc Yates, Ryan Yokley, Amir Zarrin |
User Interface Artist |
Jeff Eschler |
Lead Outsource Modeler |
Carl Schmidt |
Lead Outsource Skin Modeler |
Ti-Ning Kwa |
Outsource Skin Modelers |
Boon Chua, Roman Pangilinan |
Outsource Modelers |
Anthony Ashton, Jessica Bradley, Jason Ethington, Chris Jung |
Technical Artist |
Bryan Safarik |
VFX Artist |
Paul Mattson |
World Building Lead |
Oscar De Anda |
World Builders |
Thomas Barmore, Justin Clayton, Christian Malan, Wayne R. Tyler |
External Art Development Teams |
Original Force Ltd, TOSE Co. Ltd |
Engineering Team |
Gameplay Lead Engineer |
David Walker |
Engineering |
Michael Bagley, Chris Baptiste, Paul Blagay, Samuel Caswell, Raymon Chadburn, Jeffrey Davis, Michael Dillon, Justin Edwards, Jordan C. Johnson, Prithvi Jutur, Mark Knight, David Lewis, Terry Lewis, Greg Oaks, Rich Price, Ji Qi, Azazel Thoth |
Engineering Interns |
Dan Priestly, Nick Rasband |
Development Testing Team |
Jonny Rigby |
Audio/Video Team |
Audio Lead |
Jeff Lillard |
Sound Designers |
Drew Boles, Ling Hsuan Lu (Sophie), Katelyn Mueller |
Additional Audio |
Drew Boles, Thomas Day, Marielle Jakobsons |
Audio Asset Manager |
Tyson Taylor |
Voice Director |
Nicki Rapp |
Talent Manager |
Marci Galea |
Talent Coordinator |
Emily Clark |
Voice Editor Lead |
Scott Brown |
Voice Editors |
Aili Chu, Mark Gergis, Noel Harmonson |
Recording Engineer |
Christopher Davidson |
Writer |
Tony Palumbi |
The Sims Internet Group |
Online Producers |
JoAnna Lio, Jay Arellano, Kara Kroupa, Nadia Labeikovsky, Nelson Lee, Bryan Louie, Kelly Mondragon, Peter Wang |
Development Directors |
Hung Nguyen, Zack Walker |
Engineers |
Prithviraj Dongarekar, Christopher Jett, Anish Joyson, Ashaya Meshram, Radhika Pathani, Eric Tolman |
Artist |
Anna Winter |
QA |
Charles Busch, Bryan Cutkelvin, Chris Henderson, Kevin Lee, Eric Lin, Ross Sewell, Alex W. Y. Wong |
Additional Contributors |
Producers |
Alan Hsu, Graham Nardone, Charles Murakami, Ryan Michael Vaughan, Michael Zamora |
Designers |
John Berjes, Melanie J. Lam, Sam Hart, Matt Yang |
Development Directors |
Berjes Enriquez (Batman), Star La Land Romero, Calvin Wong, Derek Wong |
Art Director |
Magnus Hollmo, Samantha Miceli |
Animators |
Nawwaf Barakat, HaeJu Chung, Yusun Chung, Brian Schubert |
Character Modelers |
Eric Chin, Jung Lee, Clint Primley, Dongsool Shin |
Object Modelers |
Joseph Carabajal, Hobart Chan, Cheyenne Kelsey, Ken J. Shibata |
Technical Artist |
Mark Siew |
Lead UX Director |
Samantha Kim |
VFX Artist |
Don Livingston |
Technical Directors |
Manu Sharma, Vasyl Tsvirkunov |
Engineering |
Nathan Baker, David Benson, David Bromberg, Camilo GarcĂa, Steven Lansing, Christopher Lew, Thomas Lin, Trevor Lindsey, Yang Shan, Amy Unger Totte, John Wilkinson, Waylon Wilsonoff |
QA Test Lead |
Brent Shalvoy |
QA Analysts |
Stephanie Refuerzo, Ramin Rouya, Reid Yamamoto |
Marketing and Communications |
Sr. Product Marketing Manager |
Patrick Paik |
Marketing Team |
Stacey Brand, King Choi, Nicola Jenkins, Kate Keepax, Dawn Krapfel, Robert Liguori, Charlotte Michel, Liz Pelzel, Tania Samsonoff, Julie Turner |
Communications Team |
Brooke Bauguess, Allissa Cerdena, Deborah Coster, Sherrie Dandan, Kristen McGorry, Toni-Marie Milliken, Marisa Negri, Nicole Rauschnot, Erik Reynolds, Lauren Scherr |
Community Managers |
John Dole, Daemian Hawthorn, Kerie Kimbrell, Jonathan Richardson, Aki Shinomiya, Todd Stallkamp, Chris Taylor, Christal Yuen |
Testing Team |
Sr. Director, WW QA |
Ron Henseleit |
Sr. QA Project Manager, The Sims |
Sean Shimoda |
QA Project Manager |
Eric Griswold |
QA Test Lead |
David Glenn |
Sr. QA Testers |
Connie Beaty, Leah Leavitt, Trent Orris, Jonny Rigby, Michael Seguin, Jonas Smuikaitis |
QA Testers |
Sarah Dahl, Bryce Neeley, Josh Parker, Jesse Richins, Jake Smith, Daniel Richard Smith |
QA Compliance Manager |
Brian Yip |
Compliance Tester |
Daniel Moore |
NATC |
QA Manager |
CD Wright |
QA Project Manager |
Wiley Milligan |
Senior QA Project Lead |
Russell Slough |
QA Test Lead |
Adam Dyer, Tony P. Home, Gary Navo, Chase Parrish |
Senior QA Tester |
Nicholas Stassi |
QA |
Mohammad Abu-Laban, Brady Adams, Luke Ajala, Roger Alvarez, Joe'l Ash, Daniel Banks, Billy Bonacci, William Bosley, Payton Boyer, Daniel Carter, Melissa Chauser, Joshua Cohen, Cole Connelly, Morgan Cook, Hunter Crossett, Jonathan Drone, Jennifer Fillingame, Alaina Fontenot, Terrance George, Cherie Fretwell Green, Kat Harris, Thomas Hartley, Christy Henson, Chris Hoefer, Josh Lagasse, Jace Linson, Kasha Lishman, Kevin McLeod, Charles H. Meitzler, Alan Miller, Ronnie Normand, Eduardo Nunez, Randal Ott, Cariese Rankins, Kenny Reynaud, Austin Roberts, Sara Roberts, Stephen Robichaux, Dustin Root, Austin Runnels, Kyle Schultz, Jonathan Seals, Alexandra Sewell, Robbie Sharp, Montrel Stagg, Ryan Theriot, Tristan Thomas, Rayshan S. Townsend, Logan Viverito, Amber Walker, Devin Zilton |
Additional Contributors |
Alex Pavia |
NATC CAT Lab |
QA Test Lead |
Gregory Ingalls |
QA Testers |
Ryan Altazin, Ian Babin, Patrick Burns, Brian Forbes, Keith Grant, Andrew Kahn, Scott Kincade, Mason Kessel, Benjamin Miller, Minos Ponville, Éric Provost, Stephanie Rivet, Patrick Tainter |
NATC Sr. QA Compliance Project Lead |
Dino Frei |
NATC Sr. QA Compliance Test Lead |
Erik Price |
NATC QA Compliance Analyst |
Michael Dutel |
QA Compliance Test Lead |
Jonathan Fields |
QA Compliance Specialist |
Frances Kerr |
NATC QA Compliance Testers |
Daniel Patin, Andrew Plaisance, Richard Trahan, Jack Winters |
Additional Contributors |
Sam Curnow, Adam Hartsfield, Jason Santti, Bret Wardle |
EA Cert |
PC Team Supervisor |
James Arup |
Project Lead |
Maria Rey Sampayo |
Test Specialist |
Nidia Fernandes |
QA |
Gorm Eriksen, Damon Lumley, Kuba Grzela, Robin Volker |
Localization |
Localization Project Managers |
Sandra Picaper, Jasmine Phua |
Localization Coordinators |
Monica Colasante, Spike Do, Hiroko Ohno, Atticus Lai, Nadine Wagner, Lim Yun Yue |
Translation Support |
Globaloc, Natalie Smeets (BeDutched), Character, EuroGreek translations, Erica Law, Fontoló Stúdió Ltd., Grzegorz Bonikowski, I.S.H. Srl., Jens Regenberg, Juliette Chevre, Amparo Ramajo Huélamo, Nuno Miranda, Presto - Prekladatelske centrum s.r.o., Quoted Tradução e Localização, Sandinsky Productions, Angela Hufschmidt (Transaction), Walkthru Inc. |
Engineering Support |
Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Alberto Ayuso PĂ©rez, Jose Carlos Bellido Bello, Virginia Cano Abellá, Juan JosĂ© Galera PĂ©rez, Alberto MarĂn Ibáñez, Patrick Clifton Payne, Francisco Retuerta de Lara, Gonzalo Rodriguez Osete, Daniel Vázquez Romero |
Localization Testing Project Manager |
Liliana Morosini |
Head of Testing |
Pleuke van Dam, Giuliano Bettanin, Zbigniew Adam Kajak |
Testers |
Petra Angeli, Andrea Baccarin, Katrin Bichler, Anel Cesko, Lau Dybbro, Bjorn Færevaag, Filipa Garcia, Sui Kim, Arseniy Kiyashko, Mateusz Kostro, Vasileios Koumoundouros, Amélie Ladevez, Yuna Lee, Lee Ye Lin, Brell Li, Yan Hong Liu, Karim Mounib, Pete Reinikainen, Antón Riveiro De Dios, Ricardo Santos, Caroline Seah, Kirill Siline, Marie Švédová, Ryan Tsai, Natalia Wojtaszek |
EA Maxis Label |
Senior Vice President |
Lucy Bradshaw |
Senior Vice President, GM, The Sims |
Scott Evans |
Vice President, COO, The Sims |
Dominique Philippine |
Executive Producer, The Sims 3 |
Benjamin Bell |
Head of Development, The Sims 3 |
Pete Nichols |
Vice President of Marketing |
Corey Higgins |
VP WW Marketing |
Jordan Edelstein |
Administrative Support |
Ligaya Fieler, Terri Keeling, Joslyn Rinde, Tammy Sill |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Shari Bryant, Kevin Evans, Eric Garay, Debbie Graves, Brian Kerutis, Brandon Lukach, The Mastering Lab, Nicole McMillan, Ken Stuart, Andrew Unhassobiscay, Josh Vandermeyden, Alan Vigil, Julie Weinstein, Brandon Welch |
TransGaming Technologies |
Mac Development by TransGaming Technologies |
Mark Adams, Dan Bravender, Nicolas Capens, Aaron Chen, David DePauw, Dennis Ensing, Jason Gorski, Jason Green, Vikas Gupta, Mark Halpren, James Helferty, Angelo Italiano, Daniel Koch, Geoff Lang, Jason Lee, Bhavik Mehta, Sangeeta Mehta, Ellie Malek, Jordan Nahmias, Paul Nesbit, Paul Nowosad, Gina Patricio, Marc Pierre-Louis, Lisa Seelye, Gavriel State, Sunny Thakkar, Eric van Beurden, Shannon Woods, Blair Yakimovich, Richard Yum |
Music Credits |
"All Of Our Lives We Must Learn To Forget" |
Written and recorded by Ashtar Command |
"City Boy" |
Performed by Donkeyboy, Cato Sundberg (written by), Espen Berg (written by), Ken Sundberg (written by), Simen Eriksrud (written by), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Recording courtesy of Warner Music Norway by arrangement Warner Music Video Game Licensing |
"Damn" |
Performed by The Royal Concept, David Larsson (written by), Filip Bekic (written by), Frans Olssen (written by), Magnus Nilsson (written by), Matt Squire (written by), Lucas Banker (written by), Published by Warner Chappell Music Publishing and Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Universal Records by arrangement with Universal Music Enterprises |
"Gobba Bweezie" |
Charlton Pettus (written and recorded by) |
"Now Now Now" |
Performed by The Penelopes, Written by The Penelopes, Publishing courtesy of Pour Le Monde Publishing, Recording courtesy of Pour Le Monde Ltd. |
"Thunderstorm" |
Blaise (performed by), James Winchester (written by), Shena Winchester (written by), Robert Davies (written by), Published by 23rd Precinct Publishing/Notting Hill Music Group, Recording courtesy of Click Media Entertainment |
"Treehouse" |
Performed by Gold Fields, Mark Fuller (written by), Vinci Andanar (written by), Ryan D'Sylva (written by), Rob Clifton (written by), Luke Peldys (written by), Published by EMI Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd., Recording courtesy of Astralwerks Records under license from EMI Film & Television Music |
"True Trush" |
Dan Deacon (written and performed by), Devlin Rice (written by), Published by The Original Beatles Compositions administered by 2011 Ribbon Music [SESAC] and Two Thousand and Eleven Ribbon Music administered by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc. [BMI], Recording courtesy of Domino Records |
"U Nu Wah" |
Darrell Brown (written and recorded by) |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Senior Music Supervisor |
Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing Manager |
Beverly Koeckeritz |
Music composed by |
Steve Jablonsky |
Additional Credits |
Tested at |
the EA North American Test Center; a facility developed with the assistance of the Louisana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development |
LGPL portions of WebKit are Copyright (C) 1997-2009 by |
Alex Mathews, Alexander Kellett, Alexey Proskuryakov, Antti Koivisto, Allan Sandfeld Jensen, Alp Toker, Anders Carlsson, Andreas Schlapbach, Andrew Wellington, Apple Inc, Bjoern Graf, Cameron Zwarich, Collabora Ltd, Cyrus Patel, Daniel Molkentin, David Faure, David Smith, Dirk Mueller, Dirk Schulze, Eric Seidel, Frederik Holljen, Free Software Foundation Inc, George Staikos, Germain Garand, Graham Dennis, Gunnstein Lye, Harri Porten, Holger Hans Peter Freyther, id Software Inc, James G. Speth, Jon Shier, Julien Chaffraix, Lars Knoll, Maksim Orlovich, Martin Jones, Michael Emmel, mozilla.org, Netscape Communications Corporation, Nicholas Shanks, Nikolas Zimmermann, Nokia Corporation, Oliver Hunt, Peter Kelly, Rob Buis, Sam Lantinga, Samuel Weinig, Stefan Schimanski, Simon Hausmann, Staikos Computing Services Inc, The Karbon Developers, Tobias Anton, Torben Weis, Torch Mobile Inc, Trolltech ASA, Xan Lopez, Waldo Bastian, Zack Rusin |
Macintosh Conversion by |
TransGaming Inc. |