The Sims 4 |
VP Executive Producer |
Rachel Rubin Franklin |
Franchise Development Director |
Kevin Hogan |
Senior Producers |
Lyndsay Pearson, Shannon Copur |
Lead Development Directors |
Michael Duke, Berjes Enriquez (Batman), James Rogers, Robert Vernick |
Franchise Art Director |
Jeff Weir |
Senior QA Manager |
William James Rompf II |
Technical Directors |
Darren Gyles, Geoff Lay, Vasyl Tsvirkunov |
Lead Producers |
Kevin Gibson, Grant Rodiek, Ryan Michael Vaughan |
Production Team |
Daniel Allender, Azure Bowie, Patrick Harris, Sarah Holding, Argus Hulin, Emory Irpan, Michael Jeffress, Jill Johnson, Kara Kroupa, Nadia Labeikovsky, Jim Larimore, Nelson Lee, Dave Miotke, Graham Nardone, Phillip Ranches, Antonio Romeo, Matthew Salazar, Priscilla Shaw, Stephanie Tran, Sean Walsh, Lauren Wheeler |
Lead Centralized Outsourcing Development Director |
Derek Wong |
Development Directors |
Cédric Bermond, David Chen, Beejey Enriquez, Miguel Gonçalves, Alan Hsu, Vivek Jawa, Star La Land Romero, Karen Lee, Sri Nair, Ethan Oates, Ratna Raha, Amy Unger Totte, Calvin Wong |
Development Team: Art Team |
Art Directors |
Magnus Hollmo, Samantha Miceli, Steven A. Ross |
Lead Object Modeler |
Jeff McCaig |
Object Modelers |
Jessica Bradley, Joseph Carabajal, Hobart Chan, Christina Douk, Anthony Fong, Cheyenne Kelsey, Ken Lim, Stephen Ma, Matthew Murakami, Casandra Neuburger, Ken J. Shibata, Josh Michael Tyler, Vance Wu, Will Wurth |
Lead Environment Artist |
Stephen Edwards |
Environment Artists |
John Gabriel, Pelham Houchin III, Christine Liu, Michael True |
Lead Visual Effects Artist |
Don Livingston |
Visual Effects Artist |
Art Matsuura |
Lead Character Modelers |
Marc Apablaza, Eric Chin |
Character Modelers |
Arthur Klein, Jung Lee, Spencer Matsuura, Caiphus Moore, Clint Primley, Ehren Raj-Tye, Steve Rheinfrank, Dongsool Shin, Trevor Thompson |
Concept Artists |
Bobby Deddens, Norman Felchle, Annie Lee, Javier Lazo, Jocelyn Liang, Kim Truong, Emily Zeinner |
Animation Directors |
Nawwaf Barakat, Goopy Rossi |
Animators |
Lacey Bannister, John Brown, Justin Brown, HaeJu Chung, Hun Chung, Yusun Chung, Bradley Condie, Greg Facsko, Brighton Gardiner, Tyler Hamill, Evan Kreutzinger, Gary Macarevich, Jason Maltby, Holly Nigh, Stephen Om, Kelly Riley, Spencer Roberts, Brian Schubert, Adam Swindlehurst, Jimmy Trujillo, Edward Woodworth, Ryan Yokley |
Technical Art Directors |
Greg Dismond, Brett Tribble |
Technical Artists |
Kaushik Pal, Arjuna Ravikumar, Vince Sparacino, Kenneth Tan |
Outsourcing Art Director |
John Estes |
Lead Outsource Object Modelers |
Derek Godat, Chris Jung |
Outsource Object Modelers |
Anthony Ashton, Michaela Fox (Mia), Shiew Yeu Loh, Chris Thompson |
Lead Outsource Character Modeler |
Ti-Ning Kwa |
Outsource Character Modelers |
Jason Ethington, Shaowen Lim, Roman Pangilinan, Martin Yee |
Iconographers |
Sebastian G. Hyde, Spence Snyder |
Development Team: Design Team |
Lead Designers |
Eric Holmberg-Weidler, Matt Yang |
Designers |
Nick Bagley, John Berges, Scott Dai, Joel Eckert, Megan Ginter, Ryan C. Grant, Jason Halvorson, Daniel Hiatt, Aaron Houts, Lakshmi Howe, Daniel Kline, Geoffrey Mitchell, Erik Pearson, Ross Treyz, Thomas Whalen |
User Experience Director |
Isaac Epp (Kraken) |
User Experience Designers |
Gabriel Rodriguez, Kaiwen Young |
User Interface Art Director |
Kim Hughes |
User Interface Designers |
Lani Braun, David Fong, Samantha Kim, Melissa Manlutac, Spencer Robers |
Development Team: Engineering Team |
Lead Build Mode Engineer |
Daniel Christensen |
Build Mode Engineering Team |
Allan Agustin, Venkat Ajjanagadde, Bob Flanagan, Greg Fuller, Stephen House, Aleksey Kadukin, Greg Kearney, Sean O'Connor, Robert Perry, Federico Rocha (Rocher), Greg Underwood |
Lead Client Systems Engineer |
Avery Lee |
Client Systems Engineering Team |
Laurent Benes, Yoshi Hatano, David Redkey, Jacobo Rios, Eric Tolman |
Lead Configuration Management Engineer |
Minkz Ngo |
Configuration Management Engineering Team |
Christopher Jett, Steven Lansing, Christopher Lew |
Create A Sim Engineering Team |
Igor Borovikov, Alejandro Segovia, Glenn Song, Pawel Wrotek |
Lead Gameplay Engineer |
Peter Ingebretson |
Gameplay Engineering Team |
Tom Astle, Nathan Baker, Chris Baptiste, Rodney Fleig, Camilo García, Charles Gast, David Graham (Rez), Bruce Hill, Josh Jacobson, Cynthia Jiang, Thomas Lin, Trevor Lindsey, Ryan McCord, Eugenio Panero, Ed Ramirez, Max Rebuschatis, Mark Santander, Steve Scholl, Manu Sharma, John Wilkinson, Waylon Wilsonoff |
Lead MoTech Software Engineer |
Brian Bell |
MoTech Software Engineers |
Lex Chesler, Jon Rein |
Technical Animation Director |
Marion Gothier |
Lead Server Engineer |
Brian Neal |
Server Engineering Team |
Alan Chong, David Clamage, Randy Eichman, Alexander Goodrich, Jake Lengyel, Marcel Samek, Ronen Shaham, Srikumar Swaminathan, Paul Wilkerson, Alex Goodrich |
Lead Software Tools Engineer |
Franklin Cho |
Software Tools Engineering Team |
Terry Lewis, Matt Gunter, Neelesh Savalani, Chetan Rao Ullal |
Lead UI Engineer |
Josh Stefanski |
UI Engineering Team |
David Grem Armstrong, Robert Steven Davis, Ben Feinberg, Sunder Iyer, John Khoo, Federico Medina, Seema Moorjani, James Overton, Bill Reed, Charles Roman, Tazama St. Julien, Bo Xian See, Chris Steiner (Lazar Wolfe), Tiffany Wang |
Development Team: Audio Team |
Senior Audio Director |
Robert Kauker |
Audio Development Director |
Jackie Perez Gratz |
Lead Audio Artists |
Elise Baldwin, Thomas Day, Marielle Jakobsons |
Audio Artist |
Katelyn Mueller |
Audio Asset Managers |
Riley Gravatt, Jeff Lillard |
Audio Engineer |
Martin Bilello |
Voice Director |
Bill Cameron |
Lead Voice Editor |
Noel Harmonson |
Voice Editors |
Scott Brown, Aili Chu, Kristi Knupp, Heather Konzman, Bianca Salinas, Robert James Sell |
Talent Manager |
Marci Galea |
Talent Coordinator |
Emily Clark |
Voice Actors |
Krizia Bajos, Cia Court, Jessica DiCicco, Taylor Parks, Arianna Ratner, Patrick Seitz, Fred Tatasciore, Hynden Walch, Scott Whyte |
Additional Voice Actors |
Zoe Galvez, Roger Labon Jackson, Owen Thomas |
Recording and Mastering |
Christopher Davidson |
Writer |
Danielle von Mayrhauser |
Quality Assurance Team: Development QA Team |
Quality Assurance Project Managers |
Mark S. Johnson, Brent Shalvoy |
Quality Assurance Project Leads |
Shari Bryant, Sean C. Houlihan, Phillip Waites |
Sr. QA Analyst |
Jessica Broster |
QA Lead Tester |
Kevin Lee |
Quality Analysts |
Alberto Contreras, Matthew Franklin, Joseph Greer, Stephanie Greer, Chris Handerson, Chris Kassabian, Chi Kong, Michael Miccio, Arvin Mohajer, Nicholas Mumbach, Roberto Pasang, Stephanie Refuerzo, Ramin Rouya, John Sollitto, Richard Tongol, Dimitri Wasilevsky, Jason Watson, Alex W. Y. Wong, Reid Yamamoto |
QE Director of Engineering |
Stefan Posthuma |
Director of Engineering Program Management |
Hung Nguyen |
SQE Engineering Team |
Chris Mintzias, Gary Yuan |
Quality Assurance Team: Core QA |
Senior Director |
Ron Henseleit |
Quality Assurance Team: EA Baton Rouge QA |
Sr. QA Manager |
Alin Dima |
Sr. QA Project Leads |
Eric Griswold, Lori Schilling |
QA Project Lead |
Brian Pfaff |
QA Test Leads |
Alexandra Bosley, Morgan Cook, Daniel Dunham, Gary Navo |
QA Testers |
Nicolas Aguirre, Sara Alphonse, Joe'l Ash, Chris Beckwith, Amber Bethley, Dany Billoups, Anthony Bonner, Evan Borski, William Bosley, Donny Boyd, Hunter Case, Leander Chester III, EricaMichelle Collins, Kenneth Di Giovanni, Shawn Dinnel, Whitney Dixon, Brandon Durst, Jason Edwards, Chris Felps, Alaina Fontenot, Avery Ford, Christian Glorioso, Joseph Granados, Cherie Fretwell Green, Mike Gremillion, Joseph Helton, William Hermans, Nathaniel Higginbotham, Kelli Hobgood, Melissa Kelly, William Kelly, Christopher Knighton, Stacey Leblanc, Thomas Leger, Jace Linson, Mark Maher, Clinton Marino, Tony Mennen, Cynthia Moreno, Kaleb Owens, Taylor Parks, Rosa Pulliam-Freedman, Matthew Quinn, Joseph Radusch, Cariese Rankins, Kenny Reynaud, Emory Roane, India Roberts, Nicholas Ronkartz, Marcus J. Rotts, Irone Roussell, Poette Russell, Antjuan Simpson, Brendan Smith, Andrew St. Croix, David Soileau, Melanie Stapleton, Jake Stevens, Tristan Thomas, Hannah Toups, Christina Tran, Ashton Villar, Todd Vincent, Olivia Wagner, Bryce Walls, Brad Welch, Devin Zilton |
Quality Assurance Team: EA Romania QA |
GTO Director |
Tudor Postolache |
Sr. QA Manager |
Eugen Baicea |
QA Manager |
Teodor Nicolae Tantu |
QA Project Leads |
Sorin Tepes, Catalin Gheorghe |
QA Test Lead |
Octavia Vasilescu |
QA Acting Leads |
Andrei Achim, Sergiu Bahrim, George Onofrievici, Alexandru Pintilie |
QA Testers |
Adnana Andreea Apetrei, Madalin Badea, Robert Teodor Balanescu, Sorin Adrian Basanete, Lavinia Maria Boncea, Felix Iulian Burdusa, Alexandra Buricatu, Vlad Andrei Carpen, George Ciocoiu, Andrei-Costin Constantinescu, Maia Costea, Catalin Razvan Cristescu, Cristian Emanuel Enache, Ioan Fietcu, Camelia Maria Godeanu, Vlad Alexandru Gogorita, Rodica Groapa, Alexandra Alina Iacob, Alexandru Marius Ica-Dumitrescu, Mihail Istrate, Ecaterina Lupescu, Maria Alexandra Mamularu, Oana Manoliu, Laura Ioana Marinescu, Stefania Corina Marinescu, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Radu Nicolae, Anca Stefania Nogai, Florentina Luminita Parvan, Mihai Alexandru Patrascu, Bogdan Daniel Pavel, Ilinca Pinzaru, George Alexandru Puru, Alexandru Ionut Ranghiuc, Cristian Iulian Saitan, Petre Alexandru Serban, Andra Stefania Sibisanu, Marian Stancu, George Valentin Stanila, Iosif Nicolae Stanila, Catalin Stoian, Madalina Ungureanu, George Adrian Vergolici, Radu Mihai Vasii, Cosmin Vasile |
Quality Assurance Team: EA Baton Rouge Compliance |
Sr. QA Compliance Manager |
Steven Czarny |
QA Compliance Manager |
Dino Frei |
QA Compliance Project Lead |
Michael Dutel |
QA Compliance Test Lead |
Frances Kerr |
QA Analysts |
Jordan Chiquet, Jerrit J. Dugas |
QA Compliance Testers |
Chauncey Benton, Alex Calvin, Owen Collier-Ridge, Shannon Duncan, Dalton Hamilton, Matt Jones, Nickolas Marlowe, Joey Paxton, Shane Petersen, Andrew Plaisance |
Marketing, Public Relations, and Support |
Senior Director Global Marketing |
Michael Brogowicz |
EA Global Marketing |
Uma Anivilla, Abigail Arcilla, Cole Bronn, Dustin Burg, Matt Carter, King Choi, John Dole, Ken Epstein, Charles Graf, Nicola Jenkins, Kerie Kimbrell, Z Lin, Charlotte Michel, Aki Miller, Louie Najera, Sam Pelgrift, Jonathan Richardson, Todd Wolf Sitrin, Todd Stallkamp, Chris Taylor, Vinh Q. Tran, Brian Vidal |
Director Integrated Communications |
Deborah Coster |
EA Global Communications |
Caylen Burroughs, Sherrie Dandan, Laura Hayes, Jacob Pearce, Nicole Rauschnot, Sara Reiner, Charlie Sinhaseni |
Maxis Analytics & Data Platform |
Producer |
Justin Nguyen |
Development Director |
Jon Lee |
Product Manager |
Huy Nguyen |
Data Analysts |
Ahmet Emre Eser, Leland Gregory, Ian Murdock, Chenguang Yang |
Software Engineers |
Prithviraj Dongarekar, Rafael Guerrero, Venkata Madireddy, Ashaya Meshram, Jones Nakka |
Localization Team |
Senior International Project Manager |
Sandra Picaper |
Localization Testing (LT) |
LT Project Manager |
Liliana Morosini |
LT Heads of Testing |
Óscar Beiroa Suarez, Baptiste Ratieuville |
LT Coordinators (Asia) |
Spike Do, Begum Farah, Robin Fukuzaki, Hiroko Ohno |
LT Testers |
Filip Andersson, Jose Luis Águila Andrés, Laura Crespo Asensio, Laura Bibard, Per Kristian Bolstad, Valter Bravo, Semin Choi, Ettore Dodaro, Lau Dybbro, Riku Erkkola, Antoine Fourmond, Louis Gauger, Andreas Geiser, Amy Hsieh, Till Julian Immhoff, Vojtík Plešakû z Janova, Kouhei Kawanami, Alena Khaustova, Jenna Kopra, Vitaliy Kuchkin, Patrycja Larecka, Prunelle Lebrun, Yealin Lee, Edith Belarra López, Jagoda Lupicka, Isabel Machado, Alessia Maschio, Anna Matyszczyk, Guy Michielsens, Tož Martínek Kořenkúj z Moravy, Ammelie Neth, Alice Nezzi, Dina Ramse, Anders Restad, Cláudia Scorci, Tuomas Sillanpää, Yvonne Skalban, Linda Suihko, Anna Tubashova, Megumi Toyoda, Maaike van der Leeden, Wieger Versteeg, Ida Vejlstrup, Mayuko Yamashita, Byungmin Yang, Yunju Yeon, Eva Zedníková, Keywords International |
Localization Engineering |
Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Josu Bardasco Casal, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Álvaro Pérez Liaño, Juan Serrano Yuste, Rubén Martín Rico |
Localization Coordinators |
Verónica Morales Beltrán, Nadine Wagner |
Translation Support |
Beatriz Esteban Agustí, BeDutched, Natalie Smeets, Grzegorz Bonikowski, Nathalie Bonin, Character, Juliette Chevre, María Luísa Crespo, GlobaLoc GmbH, Amparo Ramajo Huélamo, I.S.H. Srl., Isabelle Sassier, Jens Regenberg, Jérôme Salic, Jonckers Translation & Engineering, Madang Media, Presto - Překladatelské centrum s.r.o., Quoted Tradução e Localização, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Sandinsky Productions, Silke Schürrer, Transaction, Angela Hufschmidt |
Maxis Operations |
Senior Vice President EA Maxis |
Lucy Bradshaw |
Vice President Operations |
Scott Taylor |
Vice President Product Technology |
Thomas Boyd |
Senior Director Human Resources |
Kim Miller |
Group Finance Director |
Eric Garay |
Vice President Marketing |
Michael Johnson (MJ) |
Senior Director Communications |
John Reseburg |
Senior Legal Counsel |
Pamela Ostroff |
Maxis Human Resources |
Debbie Graves, Suz'Anne Sullivan, Ciara Torres |
Maxis Finance Team |
Yoann Durand, Wilma Yun Gunderson |
Administrative Support |
Terri Keeling, Joslyn Rinde |
Technical Support |
Jennifer O'Shea (Jenjen) |
Interns |
Design Interns |
Anthony Hsieh, Jaclyn Kimball |
Production Interns |
Cassiel Chadwick, David Liu, Lucy Tashman |
Engineering Intern |
Prutsdom Jiarathanakul |
Gameplay Engineering Intern |
Austin Yarger |
UI Engineering Intern |
MacKenzie Bates |
Additional Contributors |
Art & Animation |
Anwar R. Bey-Taylor, Ryan Bradley, Justin Clayton, Alan Curtis, Neil Hiller, Tony Ianiro, Aurora Jimenez, Christian Malan, Gary Martin, Josh Nadelburg, Michael Parks, Cecile Plattner, Joshua Prigg, Chris Santeramo, Richard Schritter, David Seward, Phil Simon, Brian Steffel, Natasha Tan, Mark Tanner, Lisette Titre-Montgomery, Ken Toney, Albert Truong, Jace Wallace |
Design |
Andy Bische, Nicholas Corea, Dan Driscoll, Ryan C. Grant, Joshua Lee, Ray Mazza |
User Experience and Interface Design |
Alex Kowalski, You-Jin Lee |
Development Direction |
Brent Iverson, Shaun Kiggens, Tamara Sciamanna, Scot Tumlin |
Software Engineering |
Rahul Agarwal, Cole Campbell, Joey Cato, Gil Colgate, Michael Coustier, Michael Dillon, Justin Edwards, Jason Flores, William Grootonk, Cliff Halcom, Tsung Han Lee, Jennifer Liston, Kaye Mason, Colin Moore, Brian Morin, Ted Nguyen, Josh Pollak, Dan Priestley, Ryan Seiff, Yang Shan, Pace Sims, Zach Turner, Ruby Yeung, Wesley Yue, Farhan Zaidi |
Production |
Aaron Cohen, Jack Greaves, Josh Hendren, Brittany Henry, Peter Lake, Lauren McLemore, Kari St. John, Michael Zamora |
Audio |
David Bromberg, Tyson Taylor |
Writers |
Allison Ford, Veronica Gonzalez, Kari Jones, Brian Kaiser, Lori Selke |
Marketing |
Michael Burk, Jordan Edelstein, John Fenno, Corey Higgins, Patrick Paik |
Quality Assurance |
Tomas Arce-Gil, Ryan Cho, John Harrington, Andrew Higa, Vikram Naranyanan, Adam Todd, Robert Williams, Waldemar Yuen |
Maxis Finance |
Tiffany Chan, Liza Lee, Johnny Wolff |
DPIO |
Jim Dishman, Carlos Ruiz, Daniel W. Sheppard |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Laura Bailey, Jeffrey Todd Fischer, Angela Harrington, Stephen Kearin, William Salyers, Origin Global Marketing |
The Sims 4 Team would like to thank |
Our friends and family, Sheryll Cruz, Samantha Cooprider, Olivia Cooprider, Emily Davidson, Olivia Davidson, Ichelle Spitzig Barakat, Jessica Berges, Isaac Berges, Patry; Melian & Leandro, Inna Cherneykina, Dmitri Borovikov, Rob Stites, Aaron Broster, Rami Khayyat, Heather Carabajal, Charlize Carabajal, Oliver Carabajal, Yan Yan Wang, Alexis Chesler, Christina; Ed & Irene, Joo Cho, Isaac Cho, SungWook Han, Yuna Han, Jia Han, Sylvia M. Chung, Jee Young Park, Ok Soon Park, Serdar; Logan & Aysha, Katie; Simon & Cecily, Lenora Eckert, Kirsty; Mirren & Shea, Helen Enriquez (Wonder Woman), Alberto Enriquez, Kerry Laws, Charmaine; Oron; Cabe & Jack, Miwa Feinberg (Momo), Madeline Flanagan, Matthew Flanagan, Gabriel Flanagan, Rebecca Flanagan, Lisa Fleig, Jayden Hawkins, Lauren Fong, Rosemary Fong, 4/27/2014, Jason Barnett, Barry Franklin, Jasmine Franklin, Sydney Franklin, Tim Fuller, Rosa Fuller, Miranda Gabriel, Stella Gabriel (watdatnoise), Graciela Garcia, Fábio Garcia, Lila Gibson, Nicolas Gibson, Tyler Gibson, Claire Nyholm-Goncalves, Sophie Nyholm-Goncalves, Alexia Nyholm-Goncalves, Sandra Nyholm-Goncalves, Rosemari Kapp, Owen Goodrich, Anna Goodrich, Tim & Maya, Bill Chace (Opa), Kaitlyn Riggs, Amber Arthur, Susie Fong, Russell Fong-Hiatt, Hazel Fong-Hiatt, Laura DeVries, Kaitlin Hogan, Max Hogan, Jack Lim, Clarissa Holmberg, Eamon Holmberg, Ezra Holmberg, Vince Bravo, Tammy House, Scott House, Emily House, Paitra Houts, Hunter Howe, Annie Yang, Nerissa Ying, Leslie Peng, David Kwan, Mayumi Nishiyama, Dave Seward, Jan Deverman, Kerri Jung, Kanoa Jung, Zoe Jung, Tatiana Rodionova, Ignat Printsev, Zoli Kauker, Mary Ryan, Kevin H. Wang, Ashley Klein, Apollo Klein, Zita Kline, Lillian Kline, Zachary William Kline, Martin La Land Romero, Serv La Mer, Minnie Lee, Tucci; Anayt; Nucho; Tati; MaicMaic & Majora, Alison Lansing, Russell Lansing, Mike Larimore, Mary Anne Larimore, Beth Larimore, Rigel Lay, Camden Scholl, Yang Shan, Lorenzo Wang, Edessa Wang, Lisa Cheong, Will Reese, Roma & Kieran, Lezhi Wu (Lulu), Karen Mintzias, Konstantinos Mintzias, Kathryn Moitke (Cootiekins), Ellie Lee Miotke, Miles Dean Miotke, Anga Lao (credited as Anga 'Lil Bonies' Lao [Mitchell]), Musa; Damali; Tassa & Layla, Matthew McLean, Camille Broom, Uma Nair, Athena Nair, Alaap Nair, Rachelle Lane, Jan Neal, George Neal, Dawn Ngo, Penelope Ngo, Maxwell Sterling Ngo, Stephanie Wei, Katie Maguire, Molly Gazay, Ella Alexandra Overton, James Maximus Overton, Corrado Panero, Ginetta Traverso Panero, Daniele Panero, Joy Pangilinan, Jason Pangilinan, Carmen Pangilinan, Erik; Annabeth & Auntie Erin, AJ Gregory, Pearl Gray Perez Gregory, Elizabeth Allocco, Carrie Pfaff, Megan Cavalli, Adi & Mayukh, Ashley Raj-Tye, France Dee, Kal Logan Ranches, Mariya Mubarak, Hye Sin Park, Sophia Redkey, Robert Schoeppe, Ralph Refuerzo, Vincent Riley, Lucrecia Gonzalez Meyer (Luckita), Beth & Peaches, Lorreta Fedoseev, Napoleon, Marianna Rogers, Miles Rogers, Jill Kolongowski, Bianca; Connie; John & Lisa, Allison; Gwendolen; Jezebel; Oz & Anna, Ikuko Kobayashi Ross, Jodi; Kaipo & Kaia, Madeleine Eustis, Colette Samek, Julian Samek, Felicia Santander, Kayden Santander, Rosario Santander, Harshita Savalani, Anjali Savalani, Siena Scholl, Phit Lian Chong, Leong Teck See, Bo Zhi See, Mika See, Niv Shaham, Shai Benjamin Shaham, Gil Shaham, Yair Shaham, Jessica Shaham, Dolly Miller, Neha Singla, Lee Shin, Sean Shin, Eusug Seo, Patti; Chris; Jackie; Adam & Shannon, Colin Song, Patty Sparacino, Zuri St. Julien, Kali St. Julien, Sandra Steiner, Shin-Yi Hsieh, Kaitlin Tan, Ali Magner, Janet Thompson, Cody Thompson, Griffin Thompson, Monika; Matt; Jessica; Ashley; Sammi; Michael & James, Nick Callegari, Markus Persson (credited as Notch), Matthew Dray, Kooper Dray, Olena; Lina & Katherine, Robert Totte, Stella Vernick, Baron Vernick, Jessica Maron, Jennifer Liston, Heather; Nate; Ginny; Pip & Lulu, Dahled Jeffries, Java & Chai, Kim; Becky; Danny & Hope, Doris Kong, Kaylie Wong, Justin Wong, Angel Cen Wong, Bruce Wong, Patricia Woodworth, Lorena Wrotek, Lupe Wurth, Odin Sky Wurth, Nickie Gregor, Mike Polce, Dan Zeinner |
Development Babies |
Mirren Edwards, Shea Edwards, Jacob Fleig, Pearl Gray Perez Gregory, Lucas Apablaza, Matthew Apablaza, Isaac Sungyoon Cho, Eleanor Miotke (Ellie), Maxwell Sterling Ngo, Hazel Fong-Hiatt, Jackson Emmett Neuburger, Cecily Louise Dai, Sylvia M. Chung, Anna Elizabeth Christine Goodrich, Annabeth Pearson, Zachary Quinn Mazza, Elizabeth Howe, Khloe Marie Louise Murakami, Isaac Reid Berges, Baron Vernick, Odin Sky Wurth, Kaleb Oliver Fong, Ryder Eric Vaughan, Yair Moshe Shaham, Emma Hollmo, Ellisandra Maria Custer, Kiera Kreutzinger, Hannah Park Redkey, Ezra Holmberg, Miles Dean Miotke, Bowie Thomas Neuburger, Zachary William Kline |
Electronic Arts |
Launch Readiness |
Alvin Daniel |
Electronic Arts: EA Certification |
Project Manager |
Oliver Winder |
Site Manager |
James Bolton |
Project Lead |
Stuart Oswald |
Test Specialists |
Jakub Grzela, Javier Martínez Holgado |
Senior Testers |
Noel Caba Jr., Gorm Eriksen, Damon Lumley, Mihai Necula |
Test Team |
Ana Arce, Alberto Cano, Ciprian Caragata, Juan Carlos Casas Rios, Bogdan Cristian Constantinescu, Alberto De Torres, Lucas Felden, Juan Gabriel, Alexandru-George Gadina, Iulian Gabriel Ionescu, Alexandru Ispășescu, Pablo Hernando Vieites, Xian Martin, Marian Alexandru Puiu, Andreea Popescu, Francisco Rojas, Alejandro Rosal, Nasser Saouti, Ruben Segovia, Mihail Sorin Sorescu, Cristi Trasca, Jiří Zouhar |
Global Submissions and Age Ratings Team |
Missy Bedio, Emilia de Castro, Nidia Fernandes, Mike Kushner, Sonia Linares Martínez, Matt Loft, Laetitia Roques, Cristina Sánchez Pérez, Jeremy M. Weber |
Electronic Arts: Compatibility and Technology Lab |
Compatibility and Technology Project Lead |
Nickolas Landry |
Compatibility and Technology Testers |
Mark Brockhoeft, Nicki Fontenot, Joseph Hall, Steven Murphy |
Electronic Arts: Digital Platform Infrastructure and Operations |
Digital Platform Infrastructure and Operations |
Chris Lamb, Kalyan Bala, Jeff Carter, James Dong, Saurabh Gupta, Steven Kinney, Victor Okumura, Josh Reeley, Scott Roland, Hugo Vazquez, Miguel Vega |
Electronic Arts: EA Digital Planning |
Developer Relations |
Matt Ferens |
System Test |
Vanaja Bolagyathanahally, Katy Morris, Jianjun Zhou |
Data |
Yeshwant Dattatreya, Pravin Nanda |
Commerce & Identity |
Shengyong Li, Lei Lin, Jie Pei, Santiago Vitullo, DanJun Xing, Jay Xu, Mengxin Ye, Peter Yu, Zhaoquan Zheng, Donald Zhu |
Electronic Arts: Legal |
Legal |
Justin Aragon, Hannah Croke, Kirsten Daru, Stu Eaton, Vineeta Gajwani, Sue Garfield, Lisa Ann Hall, Marissa Hill, Kerry Hopkins, Amy Saechao, Mariann Tam, Alicia Truby, Kerah Williams |
Electronic Arts: Origin |
Origin |
Nicole Adams, Dave Gregory, Ken Rogers, Alan Roth, Erikka Thompson |
Electronic Arts: EA Global Publishing |
EA Global Publishing |
David Pennelle, Thomas Phan, Tracey Prosser, Simon Terry |
Electronic Arts: Worldwide Customer Experience |
Worldwide Customer Experience |
Dana Baldwin, Bill Bendrot, Jeff Braddock, Ursula Maria Brand, Patricia Coffey, Lauren Conners, Rahul Gagrani, Donovan Gentry, Erika Hanlon, Mats Helge Holm, Benjamin Jones, Nikhi Joshi, Anup Kulkarni, Josh Reynolds, Michael Scesny, Amanda Short |
Electronic Arts: Pulse |
Pulse |
Chelsea Adams, Eva Au-Yeung, Rob Bauman, Anthony Charles, Stanford Chung, Andrew Cockrell, Mohamed El Eryan, Andrew Ferguson, Bob Harris, Matt Hazen, Chelsea Hebert, Byron Jung, Mag Leahy, Denny Lee, Marisa Maza Dronet, Trond Nilsen, Veronica Octavia, Cory Stann, Erin Stoker, Matthew Tran, Stuart Trann, Fabien Warniez, Michael Wu, Mickey Wu |
Audio: BitFlip |
Artist |
Delaney Gillilan |
Audio Engineer |
Guy Somberg |
Producer |
David Steinwedel |
Audio: Skywalker Sound |
Foley Artists |
Ronni Brown, Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance |
Foley Recordists |
Sean England, Corey Tyler |
Additional Audio |
Piano Object |
Andrew Jamieson, Hadley McCarroll, Sigrid Sheie |
Guitar Object |
Peppino D'Agostino, Ava Mendoza, Lauren Wooley |
Violin Object |
Hande Erdem |
The Sims 4 Music |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Senior Music Supervisor |
Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing and Clearances |
Beverly Koeckeritz |
Original Music Written and Recorded by |
Ilan Eshkeri |
Music Produced by |
Steve McLaughlin |
Music Performed by |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Conducted by |
Andy Brown |
Featured Musicians |
Andy Burrows, Emmy the Great, Guy Pratt, Tim Wheeler |
Orchestrations |
Jessica Dannheisser, Julian Kershaw |
Music Programming & Arranging |
Paul Saunderson, Steve Wright |
Music Recorded at |
Abbey Road Studios, British Grove, Northpole Studio |
Music Mixed at |
Northpole Studio |
Music Recording Engineer |
Lewis Jones |
Music Production Coordinator |
Josine Cohen |
Music Production Assistant |
Daisy Chute |
1st Violins |
Rita Manning, Gaby Lester, Philippa Ibbotson, Kathy Gowers, Ian Humphries, Thomas Kemp, Lorraine McAslan, Tom Pigott-Smith, Simon Smith, Annabelle Meare |
2nd Violins |
Ralph De Souza, Cathy Thompson, Fenella Barton, Matthew Ward, Kirsty Mangan, Kirsten Klingels, Debbie Widdup, Jamie Hutchinson |
Violas |
Garfield Jackson, Joel Hunter, Gustav Clarkson, Bob Smissen, Andy Parker, Natalie Holt, Katie Wilkinson |
Celli |
Caroline Dale, Nick Cooper, Rachael Lander, Richard Harwood |
Double Basses |
Chris Laurence, Enno Senft |
Flute |
Anna Noakes |
Oboe |
John Anderson |
Clarinet (double bass clarinet) |
Anthony Pike |
Bassoon (double contrabassoon) |
Gavin McNaughton |
Horns |
Richard Watkins, Mike Thompson |
Trumpet |
John Barclay, Tom Rees-Roberts |
Tenor Trombone |
Peter Beachill, Richard Edwards |
Bass Trombone |
Dave Stewart |
Tenor Saxophone |
Pat Clahar |
Timpani |
Tristan Fry |
Harp |
Gill Tingay |
Piano |
Sally Heath |
Percussion, Guitars and Keyboards |
Steve McLaughlin, Paul Saunderson, Steve Wright |
"Real People" |
Written and recorded by AN21, Max Vangeli (Writer / Recording), Jason Sealee (Writer / Recording) |
"Fawna Benna Slo" |
Darrell Brown (Writer / Recording) |
"Gell Haffa No Hast" |
Darrell Brown (Writer / Recording) |
"Iffen Dona Bin Gau" |
Darrell Brown (Writer / Recording) |
"Frozen" |
Written and recorded by Ki:Theory |
"Who I Am" |
Kari Kimmel (Writer / Recording) |
"You're The One That I Want" |
Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording) |
"That Evil" |
Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording) |
"Again and Again" |
Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording) |
"Never Be Lonely" |
Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording) |
"Pressure" |
Written and recorded by OVERWERK |
"Dobie Boppsie Barm" |
Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording) |
"Nooboo Neeb" |
Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording) |
"Obrayzow" |
Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording) |
"Zumbray" |
Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording) |
"Tokiboo" |
Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording) |
"Reach You" |
Jacob Plant (Writer / Recording) |
"Love In Your Eyes" |
Joshua Radin (Writer / Recording) |
"In My Head" |
Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording) |
"I'm Gone" |
Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording) |
"Vanity" |
Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording) |
"Believe in Love" |
Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording) |
"Love Is True" |
Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording) |
"High Headed Woman" |
Jago Thorne (Writer / Recording - via ScoreAscore) |
"Shoby Nye" |
Jacen Touchstone (Writer / Recording) |
"Gee Manray" |
Jacen Touchstone (Writer / Recording) |
"Argument for Violin & Cello" |
David Juritz (Violin), Caroline Dale (Cello), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd. |
"Caprice II" |
David Juritz (Violin), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd. |
"Caprice III" |
David Juritz (Violin), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd. |
"Nocturne" |
Rosey Chan (Piano), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd. |
"Ostinato for Clarinet" |
Anthony Pike (Clarinet), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd. |
"Passacaglia for Viola & Cello" |
Nick Barr (Viola), Rachael Lander (Cello), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd. |
External Art Development Teams: EA Shanghai |
Studio Director of Production |
Brad Doan |
CG Supervisor |
Fernando Castillo |
Development Director |
Min Le |
Art Director |
Paul Houlders |
Associate Art Director |
Xu Zhen |
Art Leads |
Zhengfang Deng, Guohuai Luo, Anzhi Ma, Rui Mu, Zhou LinRun |
Art Specialists |
Peigeng Zheng, Li Yunfei, Xu Dong |
Artists |
Chen YiJia, Li Na, Lu Fei, Tao Ran, Yulong Sun, ShengBo Wang, ChuChuan Zhang, Jingying Zhang, Zhang JinLiang |
Associate Animation Director |
Meng Xu |
Animation Lead |
Yao Wu |
Animation Specialist |
Tao Zhang |
Animators |
Kai Fan, Yixi Huo, Yangyi Li |
Technical Artists |
Cheng Luo, Yan Zhao |
External Art Development Teams: LadyLuck Digital Media |
Art Leads |
Gizelle Karen Baluso, Ronald Gebilaguin, David Laurence Villegas |
Artists |
Wilma Abad, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Jennifer Aguilar, Jordan Aguilar, Kerwin Atienza, Leticia Bandibas, Ansherina Marie Banzon, Stephanie Anne Bravo, Gerardo Brusas II, Francis Matt Antonio Butiong, Anthony David Calderon, John Brian Casacop, Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Gerald R. Cruz, Joram Jacob L. Cruz, Efren De Guzman Jr, Richard Anthony C. Dizon II, Michael Paolo Enteria, Ejeet Guavier E. Espiritu, Robin Figuerres, Elvin Aaron Florento, Bernard Joseph Garcia, Mariane Guisala, Lilian Halcon, Aljo Ignite, Ferdinand Ladera, Michael Lamit, Edward Manubay, Marcelo Munoz, Derek Murillo, Arvin Nepomuceno, Mariel Nkanta, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Aileen Aninipot-Paladan, Chris Noel Paladan, Mary Jane Pajaron, Maria Kim Pillos, Emmanuel Recto Puno, Maurice Oliver B. Risulmi, Marion Terri Reyes, Jason Samoy, Simon Bo, Bryan Sola, Jaqueline Vicente, Tee Jay Ralph Villahermosa |
External Art Development Teams: Tose Co., Ltd. |
Project Manager |
Lily Shao Yanli |
Art Leads |
Chen Jie, Yuan Di |
Artists |
Chen Xin, Fen Yunxia, Hua Wenqin, Li Yajie, Qian Lili, Sun Hong, Song Xiaoying, Teng Xiaoxiao, Xu Yan, Xu Yuan, Yan Jun, Yao Weier, Ying Hangdong, Ying Liwei, Zhao Wenjie |
External Art Development Teams: Original Force 3D., Ltd. |
Project Managers |
Nancy Chen, Clio Qin, Rachel Zhang |
Art Lead |
Feng Feng |
Artists |
Chen Yiyang, Jing Gong, Chenyu Hu, Liao Li, Liu Jun, Lu Jialei, Shen Hangyu, Shi Yanwen, Yan Maozhu, Yin Weiqian, Zheng Yuting, Zhou Xiaoyan |
External Art Development Teams: Mindwalk Studios |
Art Leads |
Aaron Juntunen, Jia Dao |
Artists |
Dia Zhengdong, Du Yi, Feng Yongxiao, Jing Juan, Liu HuiYuan, Luan Zhixian, Sun Lu, Wang Lei, Yao Yuan, Zhang Jin, Zhao Zhiwei |
External Art Development Teams |
External Art Development Teams |
Massive Black Inc. |
External Art Development Teams: Hot Studios |
User Experience Designers |
Ed Salvana, Ariel Waldman, Josh Damon Williams |
User Interface Artists |
Julyanne Liang, Cathie Lo |
Producer |
Dave Paige |
Other |
Tested at |
The EA North American Test Center, a facility developed with the assistance of the Louisiana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development |
This software product included Autodesk Scaleform software |
© 2014 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved. |
- |
This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements |