Starring |
Peter Parker/Spider-Man |
Tobey Maguire |
Harry Osborn/New Goblin |
James Franco |
Eddie Brock/Venom |
Topher Grace |
Flint Marko/Sandman |
Thomas Haden Church |
J. Jonah Jameson |
J. K. Simmons |
The Narrator |
Bruce Campbell |
Likenesses and Inspiration |
Mary Jane Watson |
Kirsten Dunst |
Penny Marko |
Perla Haney Jardine |
Dr. Conners |
Dylan Baker |
Joseph Robbie Robinson |
Bill Nun |
Betty Brant |
Elizabeth Banks |
Developed by Vicarious Visions |
CEO |
Karthik Bala |
Chief Creative Officer |
Karthik Bala |
President |
Guha Bala |
Executive Producer |
Kirill Goldin |
Producer |
Dan Wallace |
Chief Technology Officer |
Chris McEvoy |
Senior Lead Designer |
Dan Tanguay |
Senior Lead Engineer |
Aaron Ondek |
Senior Lead Artist |
Sean Murphy |
Senior Lead Audio Designer |
Chadd Portwine |
Art Director |
Bryan K. Shutt |
Production Team |
Production Coordinators |
Gary L. Fonville Jr., Jason V. Schroeder, Cesar Bittar |
Engineering Team |
Lead Tools Engineer |
Alan Kimball (alanalan) |
Alchemy Engineering Manager |
Antony M. Arciuolo |
Alchemy Software Architect |
Matthew Conte |
Lead Engineers |
Chris Pruett, David Calvin, Eric Caraszi |
Controls Engineer |
Jan-Erik Steel |
Engineering |
Gregory Medoff, Justin Heyes-Jones, William W. Armstrong, Anthony Pardee, Sam Kolb, Jan-Erik Steel, Flip Lamoureux, Jason Batchkoff, Joshua M. Sarfaty, David Leistiko, Hao Yan, Issam Khalil, John A. Day, Douglas Tanner, Jonathan Menzies |
Tools Engineering |
Raquel Bujáns, Phil Jagger |
Alchemy Team |
Richard O'Grady, Ife Olowe, Flavio Bortot, Leslie Cutler, Joe Garfield, Jayendra Gowrishankar, Ryan Dy, Vassilios Mavros, Mike McCool |
Art Team |
Lead Artists |
Kevin Dobler, Brent Gibson, Jason Harlow |
Lead Technical Artist |
Ben Throop |
Lead Animator |
Robert Gallerani |
Art |
Gapyuel Seo, Brian Traugott, Abdul Brown, Geoffrey Smith, Jason Timmons, Chong Guang Zhang, Michael Witt, Carlos Fuentes, Dustin Aber, Jose Correa, Chad Bailey, Roy Thompson, Mark Lipsinic, Ian Southwell |
Tech Art |
Shea McCombs, Kelly Kleider, Andy Lomerson |
Animation |
Jonathan Mack, Adam Olshan, Romualdo Cayetano, Robert Jeffery |
Cutscene Animation |
Kaan Kayimoglu, Casey Richardson, Jason Strickland, Ian Mankowski, High Voltage Software |
Additional Art |
Matthew Helsom, Nate Hawkinson, Paul Ong, Tamara Shannon, David Phillips, Alexis Velazquez |
Additional Tech Art |
Andrew Skillman |
Additional Animation |
Chris Sinclair, Steven M. Nelson |
Audio Team |
Audio Design |
Timothy D. Schlie, Justin Joyner, Michael Caisley |
Additional Audio Design |
Kenneth Bowen, Michael Chera |
Quality Assurance Team |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Joe Fisher |
Quality Assurance |
Justin Mitchell, Mike Bonafede, Ryan Clause, Adam Fahrenkopf, Matt Fisher, Brian SanLorenzo, James Shankman |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Jason Hrynko, Matt Monforte, Rolf Ronning, Erik Stegmann, Steve Fontanelli |
Support Staff |
Dinu Bunduchi, Christina Chera, Lauren Costello, Nehme Frangie, Dawn Harrington, Kathy Hoppes, Sergio Sanchez, Verike Stadler, Jason Selwitz, Rick Stegmann, Ida Thornburg, Dan Wall |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Treyarch, Hypnos Entertainment Inc., Blue Shift Inc., Womb Music, Beenox, High Voltage Software, Activision Foster City, Steve Derrick, Tim Stellmach, Robert Trevellyan, Jonathan Herrmann, Chris Olson, Dianna Davies, Robert Caminos |
Audio Middleware |
Firelight Technologies |
Full Motion Video Middleware |
RAD Game Tools |
|
Vicarious Visions would like to acknowledge and thank the teams on the other Spider-Man 3 game title for additional content used in the making of this title. |
Additional Programming - Beenox, Inc. |
CTO |
Sylvain Morel |
Lead Console Programmer |
Philippe St-Amaud |
Programmers |
Simon Couture, Mathieu Poliquin, Douglas Tanner |
Activision Foster City |
Localization Engineering |
Cleve Chang, Scott Gallardo |
Associate Producer |
Shinichiro Ohyama |
Quality Assurance |
Alan Grey, Marshall Clevesy |
Localization QA |
Tim Schmidt, Duc-Nhi Pho, Fabián Gómez Becerra, Alberto Trentanni |
Special Thanks |
Scott Bandy, Bill Chinn, Nana Wallace, Nicholas Fullagar, Ken Allen, Yobo Shen |
Additional Art by High-Voltage Software |
Animation |
Bill Eng, Derek Mabson, Eric Sapp, Erik Novak |
Visual Effects |
Dustin Carroll |
Motion Capture Talent |
Corey Stisser, Lewis L. Harris II |
Motion Capture Technician |
Nick Klaus |
Director |
Jonathan Krusell |
Business Relations |
Eric Nofsinger |
Activision |
Producers |
William S. Schmitt, Juan Valdes |
Associate Producers |
John C. Boone II, Neven Dravinski, Derek C. Smith, John Sweeney, William Townsend |
Production Coordinators |
Vincent Fennel, Matthew Hunt, Derek Racca |
Production Testers |
Kellin Fitzpatrick, Ismael Garcia, John McCurry, James Cha, Eddie Araujo |
Executive Producer |
Scott Walker |
V.P. North American Studios |
Laird M. Malamed |
Quality Assurance/Customer Support |
Lead, QA Functionality |
Bobby Munguia |
Sr. Lead, QA Functionality |
Brad Saavedra |
Manager, QA Functionality |
Jason Levine |
Floor Lead, QA Functionality |
Matt Mahler |
QA Database Administrator |
Paul Goldilla |
QA Test Team |
Timothy Reichenbach, Ari Epstein, Jacob Anderson, Brandon Mancilla, Adrian Susanto, Craig Jack, James Cha, Tim Wrobel, Bill Clerihue, Terry Chan, Dennis Kuzmin, Brandon McElwee, Steven Theantanoo, Skylar Stancil, Gustavo Meza, Andrew Simpson, Dustin Ovitz, Gene-Michael Denman, Jeff S. Dipietro, Braedon Berry, Leonard Rodriguez, Keane Tanouye, Clifton Reynolds, Oliver Lopez, Christian Velasquez, Allen Gimenez, Robert Heck, Dong Fan, Bret Jordan, Paul Schmoller, Andrew Lampi, Ade Sogbesan, Ashlee Gabb, Bjorn Muller |
Lead, Map Team |
Michael Wade |
Floor Lead, Map Team |
Robert Tai |
QA Test Team, Map Team |
Braedon Berry, Clifton Reynolds, Oliver Lopez, Jeff S. Dipietro, Christian Velasquez, Allen Gimenez, Robert Heck, Dong Fan, Bret Jordan, Paul Schmoller, Andrew Lampi, Ade Sogbesan, Ashlee Gabb, Bjorn Muller |
Night Shift Lead, QA Functionality |
Jason Livergood |
Night Shift Sr. Lead, QA Functionality |
Paul Colbert |
Night Shift Manager, QA Functionality |
Adam Hartsfield |
Night Shift Floor Lead, QA Functionality |
Jay Menconi |
Night Shift QA Test Team |
Keith Kodama, Ron Rhul, Rodrigo Magana, Edgar Sunga, Michael Ackland, Mark Ruzicka, Justin Gogue, Lorenzo Contreras, Eric Burson, Brandon Willis, Jonathan Kittaka, David Dimov, Derek Johnson, Dominic Daniels, Viet Pham, Anthony Rocha, Nick Nicotera |
Sr. Manager, Technical Requirements Group |
Christopher D. Wilson |
Sony Platform Lead |
Kyle Carey |
TRG Floor Leads |
Jason Harris, Scott Soltero |
TRG Night Shift Floor Lead |
Tomo Shikami |
Burn Room Coordinator |
Joule Middleton |
Burn Room Staff |
Danny Feng, Kai Hsu, Pokee Chan |
Manager, Technology Group |
Indra Yee |
Sr. Lead Technician, QA-MIS |
David Garcia-Gomez |
Technicians, QA-MIS |
Brian Martin, Teddy Hwang, Vyente David Ruffin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
Equipment Coordinators, QA-MIS |
Michael Moshy, Long Le |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-mail Support) |
Director, QA Functionality |
Marilena Morini |
Director, Technical Requirements Group |
James Galloway |
Vice President, Quality Assurance |
Rich Robinson |
QA Special Thanks |
Willie Bolton, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Nikki Guillote, Jeremy Shortell, Lori Lorenzo, Janna Saavedra, Dylan Rixford |
Activision Motion Capture Studio |
Director of Motion Capture |
Matt Karnes |
Producer |
Nick Falzon |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
Michael Jantz |
Motion Capture Technician |
Ben Watson |
Production Coordinator |
Michael Restifo |
Data Capture Personnel Supervisor |
Alan Noel Vega |
Data Capture Personnel |
Orlando Maguire, Randy Archer, TJ Storm, Kristen Ridgway, America Young, Colin Follenweider, Damion Poitier, Linda Jewell, Esteban Cuteo, Chris Getman, Casey Easlick |
Localizations |
Localization Tools and Support Provided by |
Xloc Inc. |
Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
UK Localization Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
UK Localization Coordinator |
Gina Clarke |
US Localization Coordinators |
Jonas Anderson, Chris Osberg |
Localization Consultant |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming |
Sr. Director Studios Operations and Planning |
Suzan Rude |
Sr. Vice President, Worldwide Studios |
Brian Ward |
Global Brand Management |
VP, Global Brand Management |
Robert Kostich |
Global Brand Manager |
Amy Longhi |
Associate Brand Manager |
Michael Steiner |
PR |
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications |
Michelle Schroder |
Sr. Manager, Corporate Communications |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
Sr. Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Aaron Grant |
Jr. Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Lindsay Morio |
Marketing Communications |
Vice President Marketing Communications |
Denise Walsh |
Director Marketing Communications |
Susan Hallock |
Manager Marketing Communications |
Shelby Yates |
Assistant Manager Marketing Communications |
Karen Starr |
Operations |
Sr. Manager, Mainline Operations |
Jennifer Sullivan |
Sr. Director, Supply Chain |
Laura Hoegler |
Project Manager, Mainline |
Brandi Baker |
Trade Management |
Trade Promotions, Sr. Manager |
Molly Hinchey |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Sean Dexheimer |
Associate Trade Marketing Manager |
Teresa Lin |
Director, Trade Marketing |
Steve Young |
Business Development |
Sr. Director |
Dave Anderson |
Sr. Manager |
Justin Berenbaum |
Manager |
Tina Kwon |
Producer |
Frankie Kang |
Associate Manager |
Letam Biira |
Sr. Director, External Development and Acquisitions |
Dan Winter |
Music |
Worldwide Executive of Music |
Timothy Patrick Riley |
Music Supervisor |
Brandon Young |
Central Design & Technology |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Lead Systems Designer |
Thomas Wells |
Sr. Director of Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Sr. Art Director |
Alessandro Tento |
Chief Technology Officer |
Steve Pearce |
Central Art |
Director of Art Technology |
Kevin Chu |
Art Production Managers |
Aimee E. Smith, Dilber Mann |
Associate Production Manager |
Nelson Wang |
Technical Artist |
Mike Eheler |
Central Audio |
Director of Central Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Sound Specialist |
Dan Morris |
Central Audio Programmer |
Blair Bitonti |
Audio Coordinator |
Noah Sarid |
Activision Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Michael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, Brian Ward, Steve Pearce, Will Kassoy, Jane Barrie Hunt, Sasha Rebecca Gross, Jeff Chen, Brian Morrison, Beenox Inc., Z-Axis Games |
Marvel Entertainment |
Sr. Vice President, Video Games |
Ames Kirshen |
Executive Producer |
Ames Kirshen |
President of Production, Marvel Studios |
Kevin Feige |
Business & Legal Affairs |
Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Robert Shatzkin, Michael Willows, Yury Veynblat, Ryan Potter |
Special Thanks |
David Maisel, Avi Arad, Jana Haney |
Sony Pictures Consumer Products |
Vice President, Interactive |
Mark Caplan |
Director, Interactive |
Keith Hargrove |
Special Thanks |
Sam Raimi, Kevin Feige, Avi Arad, Josh Matas, George Leon, Juli Boylan, Laetitia May |
Womb Music |
Casting |
Margaret Tang |
Voice Direction |
Margaret Tang |
Engineering, Editorial and Post |
Rik Schaffer |
Cast |
Robbie Robertson |
Charlie Robinson |
Shriek |
Courtenay Kellen Taylor |
Mary Jane Watson |
Kari Wahlgren |
Dr. Andrews |
Iona Morris |
Mr. Chen |
Keone Young |
Dr. Conners |
Nathan Carlson |
Kraven |
Neil Kaplan |
Carlyle |
Neil Ross |
Betty Brant |
Rachel E. Kimsey |
Morbius |
Sean Donnellan |
Penny Marko |
Spencer Ganus |
Detective DeWolfe |
Vanessa Marshall |
Additional Voices |
André Sogliuzzo, Andrew Kishino, Archie Kao, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Avery Kid Waddell, Candi Milo, Charlie Schlatter, Christopher Emerson, Christopher J. Williams, Chuck McCann, Clyde Kusatsu, Crystal Scales, Dana Seltzer, Daniel Mann, Dawnn Lewis, Debi Mae West, Erin Fitzgerald, Fred Tatasciore, Gabrielle Carteris, Grant Albrecht, Greg Cipes, Hans Schoeber, Hynden Walch, James Sie, Jason Singer, John Kassir, Jordan Marder, Jordi Caballero, Josh Keaton, Justine Miceli, Kim Mai Guest, Kimberly D. Brooks, Lahmard Tate, Laraine Newman, Marc Graue, Margaret Tang, Masasa Moyo, Melissa Greenspan, Michael Gough, Mikey Kelley, Mitzie McCall, Nika Futterman, Nolan North, Iona Morris, Patrick Renna, Paul Nakauchi, Phil Buckman, Phil LaMarr, Phil Morris, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Quinton Flynn, Robin Atkin Downes, Ron Yuan, Sheryl Bernstein, Silvana Vienne, Stephen Stanton, Tasia Valenza, Vyvan Pham |
Music |
Recorded in Malmö, Sweden |
Malmö Symphony Orchestra |
Orchestral Recording and Mix |
Fredrik Sarhagen |
Orchestration |
Stephen Coleman, Robert Bennett |
Conducting |
Stephen Coleman |
Additional Music |
Robert Bennett, H. Scott Salinas, Eric Colvin, Todd Haberman, Dan Manor, François-Paul Aïche |
Music Editing |
H. Scott Salinas, Adam Gershon |
Guest Artists |
Scorpion |
Paul Oakenfold |
Apocalypse |
The Crystal Method |
Order of the Dragon Tail |
Uberzone |
Scorpion: Evil Corp |
Monolake |
Arsenic Candy |
Andrew Phillpott |
Lead Synth |
Scott Kirkland (The Crystal Method) |
De Wolfe Guitar |
Richard Fortus |
Order of the Dragon Tail Vocals |
Marissa Steingold |
Arsenic Candy Choir |
Youth Academy of Dramatic Arts |
Arsenic Candy Fashion |
Red-Eye |
Agency for Tobias Enhus |
Richard Bishop (at 3 Artist Management) |
Additional thanks to |
Lennart Stenkvist (at MSO), Katie Sippel (at 3am) |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Ignited Minds LLC |
Additional Artwork - Xpec Entertainment |
Project Manager |
Julie Chung |
Art Supervisor |
Sim Chen |
Artists |
Alan Lin, Ron Wang, Kitunen Chang, Chien Su, Andy Cheng, Angus Lee, Poly Tsai, Spawn Chang, Su-Wei Lo |
Technical Artist |
Freddy Hsiao |
Coordinators |
Steven Chen, Angeline Hsieh |
Additional Programming |
Fmod |
Firelight Technologies Pty. Ltd. |
Lipgen |
Interactive Multimedia Solutions Inc. |
Fonts licensed from |
T26.com |
Design Team |
Lead Designers |
Nathan Blaisdell, Jason A. Bentley, Dax Gazaway, Dan C. Trethaway III, Tim Stellmach, Guha Bala, Bob Bates |
Editorial Director |
Evan M. Skolnick |
Design |
Gabe So, Jonathan Mintz, Tom Farnsworth, Brian Chesbrough, Joe Osborn, Denny Yeh, Benjamin Raymond, Clay Boylan, Christopher Nawrot, Justin Heisler, Stephen Bialobok, Wes Paugh |
Combat Design |
Jay Twining, Michael Graeb, Mike Chrzanowski, Jesse Raymond |
Writers |
Ron Marz, Jonathan Mintz, Evan M. Skolnick, Dan Tanguay, Turi Meyer, Al Septien |
Additional Design |
Joseph Cecot, Daniel Dilallo, Paul Baillargeon, Bret Dunham |