Game Design |
Blizzard Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Allen Adham |
Producer |
Michael Morhaime, James Phinney, Bill Roper |
Lead Design |
James Phinney, Chris Metzen |
Lead Programming |
Bob Fitch |
Programming |
Gage R. Galinger, Michael Heiberg, Robert Huebner, Dan Liebgold, Michael Morhaime, Collin Murray, Mike O'Brien, Frank Pearce Jr., Patrick Wyatt |
Additional Programming |
Bob Fitch, Brian Fitzgerald, Brian Bishop |
Campaign Editor |
Jeff Strain |
Battle.net Programming |
Scott Coleman, Dan Liebgold, Mike O'Brien |
Installer Programming |
Michael Heiberg |
Art Directors |
Sam Didier, Duane Stinnett |
3D Artwork |
David Berggren, Nicholas S. Carpenter, Sam Didier, Eric Flannum, Trevor Jacobs, Roman Kenney, Maxx Marshall, Robert McNaughton, Micky Neilson, William Petras, David Pursley, Stuart Rose, Brian F. Sousa, Duane Stinnett, Justin Thavirat |
Technical Artists |
Robert Djordjevich, Peter Underwood, Jeffrey Vaughn |
Artwork |
David Berggren, Sam Didier, Trevor Jacobs, Justin Thavirat, Nicholas S. Carpenter, Duane Stinnett |
Director of Blizzard Film |
Matthew Samia |
Cinematic Directors |
Matthew Samia, Duane Stinnett |
Cinematic 3D Artists |
Scott Abeyta, Nicholas S. Carpenter, Eric Flannum, Harley D. Huggins II, Trevor Jacobs, Maxx Marshall, Robert McNaughton, William Petras, David Pursley, Stuart Rose, Matthew Samia, Sharon Shellman, Brian F. Sousa, Duane Stinnett |
Cinematic Technical Artist/Video Engineer |
Joeyray Hall |
Storyboard Artists |
Nicholas S. Carpenter, William Petras, David Pursley, Stuart Rose, Matthew Samia, Brian F. Sousa, Duane Stinnett, Justin Thavirat |
Audio Producers |
Shane Dabiri, Glenn Stafford |
Additional Music |
Tracy W. Bush |
Music |
Glenn Stafford, Jason Hayes, Derek Duke, Big Tuna |
Sound Design |
Tracy W. Bush, Joeyray Hall, Jason Hayes, Glenn Stafford, Matt Uelmen |
Voice Production, Direction & Casting |
Chris Metzen, Mark Schwarz, Glenn Stafford |
Recording Engineer |
Robert Koenigsberg |
Script & Story |
Chris Metzen, James Phinney |
Voices |
Allen Adham, Tracy W. Bush, Robert Clotworthy, Paul Eiding, Michael Gough, James W. Harper, Jason Hayes, Tiffany Hayes, Harley D. Huggins II, Chris Metzen, Lani Minella, Micky Neilson, James Page, Jack Ritschel, Jorge Rivero, Bill Roper, Matthew Samia, Glenn Stafford, Duane Stinnett, Glynnis Talken Campbell, Paul W. Sams |
Strike Team |
Allen Adham, Sam Didier, Bob Fitch, Chris Metzen, Michael Morhaime, Mike O'Brien, Robert Pardo, James Phinney, Patrick Wyatt |
Associate Producer |
Shane Dabiri, Mark E. Kern |
Scenario Design |
Eric Flannum, Chris Metzen, James Phinney |
Scenario Layout |
Eric Flannum, Daniel Moore (Rev.), Dean Shipley, Chris Sigaty, Ian Welke |
Manual Design & Layout |
Chris Metzen, Bill Roper, Peter Underwood, Jeffrey Vaughn |
Manual Artwork |
Scott Abeyta, Sam Didier, Eric Flannum, Robert McNaughton, Chris Metzen, William Petras, Stuart Rose, Sharon Shellman, Brian F. Sousa, Peter Underwood |
Box Artwork |
Nicholas S. Carpenter, William Petras, Matthew Samia, Brian F. Sousa, Duane Stinnett |
Box Design |
Kathy Carter-Humphreys, Jessica Drossin |
Help File Design and Layout |
Robert Bridenbecker, John Schwartz, Mick Yanko |
Director of Operations |
Isaac Matarasso |
Director of Support Services |
Robert Bridenbecker |
QA Manager |
Michael Brannigan |
Lead Tester |
Chris Sigaty |
Assistant Lead Tester |
Ian Welke |
QA Analysts |
Geoff Fraizer, Mike Givens, Ken Hagler, David Hale, Brian Love, Daniel Moore (Rev.), Matthew Morris, Dean Shipley, James Wiggs |
Additional Testing |
Christian Arretche, Ted Barken, Bo Bell, Eric Dodds, Frank Gilson, John Lagrave, Kirk Mahony, Judah Mehler, Scott Mercer, Chris Millar, Pat Nagle, Mike Pirozzi, Nick Santucci, John Schwartz, Derek Simmons, Phil Stuart, Robert Pardo |
Hardware Specialist |
Victor Larson, Ken Hagler |
Lead Technical Support |
Twain Martin, John Schwartz |
Technical Support |
Michael Barken, Roger Eberhart, Liem Le, Kirk Mahony, Michael Murphy, Chad Myers, Brandon Riseling, Jason Schmit, Mick Yanko |
Online Support |
Alen Lapidis, Scott Mercer, Pat Nagle, Collin Smith |
Office Administration |
Christina Cade, Kira Inlow, Danna Martin |
Executive Dunsel |
Alan Dabiri |
Localization Producers |
Shane Dabiri, Flavie Gufflet |
Globalization Manager |
Louis Mutter |
Localization Coordinator |
Antje Hink |
Localization QA |
Juancho MartÃnez, Padraig McCaul, Shane Moran, Josh Mosler |
Localization Engineer |
Michael Hayes, Damien Monaghan |
Localization Support |
Florian Mueller, Astrid Schiller |
Localization Graphics and Design |
Sheila Stephens |
Information Systems Manager |
Adrian Luff |
Information Systems |
Chad Chaudry, Andrew Edwards, Hung Nguyen, Jason Schmit |
Public Relations |
Susan Wooley-Sams |
Business Development |
Melissa Edwards, Paul W. Sams, Shannon Welch |
Legal Counsel |
Kevin Crook, Mark Reichenthal, Eric Roeder, Paula V. Duffy |
Marketing |
Michael Bannon, Kathy Carter-Humphreys, Jeff Chenault, Neal Hubbard, Steve Huot, Jessica Drossin, Steven L. Parker, John Patrick |
U.S. Sales |
Todd Coyle, Danny Kearns |
International Sales |
Jack Allewaert, Ralph Becker, Florian Mueller, Jean-Daniel Pages, Christophe Ramboz |
Direct Sales |
Robert Beatie, Kim Farrington |
Manufacturing |
Tom Bryan, Jaime Chavez, John Goodman |
Battle.net Hosting Partners |
GlobalCenter, MindSpring, Exodus, Multiplay |
Thanks To (in no particular order) |
Blizzard North, Scott Adams, Omar Adham, Paul Thomas Anderson, Erykah Badu, Julie Bodie, Danny Boyle, Edwin Braun, Alison Leigh Breckenridge, Robert Bridenbecker, Frances Bridenbecker, Steven Ward Bush, Dawn Caddel, James Cameron, Jackie Chan, Richard Corben, Melissa Estes, Stymie Evets, Chow Yun Fat, Garrett Fitch, Tori Fitch, Victoria Fitch, Walter Forbes, Patricia Ford, Terry Gilliam, Juan Giminez, Christy Goddess, Damian Russell Hall, Jason T. Hall, Hayao Miyazaki, Robert A. Heinlein, Evander Holyfield, Bob Huggins, John P. Kee, Stanley Kubrick, George Lucas, Ayukawa Madoka, Adam Maxwell, Ali McGowan, Maye McGowan-Hale, Tracey McNaughton, Natalie Merchant, Karen Mikinka, Elisabeth Weinstein, Ronald Millar Sr., Michael Miller, Molly Miller, Ozora Mira, Beverly Morhaime, Victor Morhaime, Bob Moseley, Trisha Ann Ochoa, Eufemia Palomino, Lisa Pearce, Karen Peris, Amy Plotkowski, Jenny Porter, Chris Quiming, Gene Roddenberry, Sandra Schneible, Dawn Sexton, James Shipley, Henry Silverman, Walter Simonson, Ethan Stafford, Quinn Stafford, Susan Stafford, Annie Strain, Bill Strain, Madeline Strain, Sharon Strain, Walter Takata, Stan Winston, Gretchen Witte, Martin Luther King Junior, Robert Pardo, Wizards of the Coast, Ray the Soda Guy, Insomnia, Sausage McMuffins, Team Fortress Software, The Prodigy, Rage Against the Machine, Mountain Dew, Strung Out, Scooperelli, Brazil 2001, the Shmoo, Gabrielle - Xena's scene-stealin' friend, Krissann, The Aesir, Nena, Team Hamro, Gregory T. Street (Dr.), Moebius, the Girls of Crazy Horse II, Guinness Brewing Company, The Poxy Boggards, Ray's Pork Rinds, Storm Watch 97 , Shanes , Pen Pen, Marlboro, Fran Loosen, Lady Ariana, Avalon Tattoo, monkeys, the Notorious Crawfords, Brandon Dillon (Master), Eufemia Polomino, Nuclear Rabbit, Kali Old Schoolers, Long Island Ice Teas, The Andrews Boys, The Universal Cleric Corporation, Teri Huggins Garrison, Soul Coughing, Valerie Marshall, Lyssa Lenske, Michael Mann, Kristin Huntsman, Guttermouth, Rebekah, Rush, the residents of SouthPark, Big Joe, The Barenaked Ladies, Herodotus, 420, ChickenKing, Dragu Energists, Leslie the Long Beach Lovely, Lucky the donkey, Sen.-CA, Salty Dog, Amos the Dog, Operation CWAL |
Thanks To #tfarcrats |
John Buckland, Chris Coleman, Carlos Macias, Christopher Matera, Nick Navarro, Tom Plaskon, Robert Rogers, Conor Sen, Peter Zitelli, Jim Fullilove Junior |
Special Thanks To |
Bob Davidson, Janice G. Davidson, Chris McLeod, Danny Boyle, Carl Sagan, Steven Spielberg, Alen Yen |
Localisation - German Translation |
Heiner Stiller, Tenja Laufenberg |
Localisation - German Text Editorial |
Albrecht Schreiber |
Localisation - German Manual Setting |
Michaela Huss |
Localisation - German Voice Recording |
Violet Studios |