Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari kombinera

Fire Emblem: Three Houses Credits

897 people (881 developers, 16 thanks)

Staff Credits

ProducerMasahiro Higuchi, Hitoshi Yamagami
DirectorToshiyuki Kusakihara, Genki Yokota
Sub DirectorKenta Nakanishi
Assistant DirectorKazuyoshi Toriyama
Main Character Designer & IllustrationChinatsu Kurahana
Character DesignerMao Yamanaka
Concept ArtKazuma Koda
Character IllustrationKana Tsukiyama
Event IllustrationMao Yamanaka, Paul Patrascu
Sound Director & Lead Music CompositionTakeru Kanazaki
Music CompositionHiroki Morishita, Rei Kondo (T's MUSIC)
Programming SupportSusumu Ishihara
Sound SupportDaichi Ishihara

Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. Staff

Technical DirectorSatoshi Ubukata
Lead Game DesignerNaoko Horie
Lead ProgrammerAtsushi Ota
Lead ScenarioYuki Ikeno
CG DirectorsYuta Matsunaga, Nobuo Miyoshi
Sound DirectorYosuke Kinoshita
Game DesignersFumiya Kato, Takayuki Kurita, Taichi Yokoyama, Michi Ryu, Atsushi Ota, Ayasa Naito, Megumi Sawada, Kohei Kusaba, Yuya Sato, Takanobu Otowaki, Matsuo Takabayashi, Tomotake Iida, Hisatsugu Ishikawa, Toshiyuki Kobayashi, Yukari Furuyama, Takahiro Noguchi, Misato Masui, Yan Zou, Kazutaka Noda
ProgrammersKenji Murakami, Kazuya Sakai, Kaoru Tanaka, Tomokazu Kudo, Masashi Hirokawa, Akihiro Kayama, Shoichi Enso, Masataka Ezoe, Shingo Masuda, Mayuko Chikamatsu
Scenario Ryohei Hayashi, Mari Okamoto
Character DesignersDaiji Shinohara, Sumiko Hatakeyama, Asami Yamamoto, Shoko Ochi, Jeremiah Boon
Character ArtKosuke Nakajima, Kaori Watabe, Yasuharu Fuchi, Tomoko Hara, Hiroyuki Yazaki, Asuna Ito, Naoko Matsumoto, Mei Kurihara, Takemitsu Hakamata, Hikari Muranaka, Tomomi Nagashima, Yuri Saegusa, Mai Kagami, Dinh Thi Thu, Mihoko Suga, Unica Ota, Noriko Kaiho, Nanami Hayasaki, Cynthia, Kazuma Takahashi, Takuya Terakawa, Makoto Nagata, Ma Linlin, Chen Qiying, Yu Lijun, Ye Xun, Tang Jingjing, Shao Fangyi, Wu Mingxiu, Zhao Peng, Wu Yafang, Xue Qing, Lei Liu, Liang Jinjin, Yang Mengyuan, Zhang Meng, Wang Jinxian, Wu Yutao, Ma Pei, Dong Bainian, Feng Jianhong, Wang Shuheng, Wang Xueyi, Jia Weiwei, Chang Feng, Liu Chang, Hong Chen, Zhang Li, Liu Bo, Fan Xiaodong, Meng Qingyu, Zhao Yu, Yang Zhuo, Liu Tianyu, Bowen Wang, Liu Xu, Zhang Yajing, Lin Zhou, Li Chao, Jing Ya, Liang Shuang, Zhang Yanyan, Feng Xiaoyan, Yang Lihua, Liu Jiashu, Han Tingxue, Geng Mengran, Wen Long, Yang Yang, Wang Tianyi, Cheah Shiang-Yang, Harold Cheng Wen Long, Kong Zie Yih, Wendell Wong Wan Qing, Goh Yu Xin, Hoon Jie Ling, Yang Siya, Johnathan Tan Jun Ming, Benny Ge Jian Han, Daryl Seah Chen Hua, Hoang Minh Tuan, Trinh Duc Thien, Do Huyen Sam, Bui Van Hoang, Nguyen Thanh Thuy, Pham Dinh Do, Nguyen Thi Ha, Ngo Kim Phang, Nguyen Thi Dieu Linh, Kieu Thi Thuy Nhung, Dinh Thi Anh, Ngo An Binh, Nguyen Thi Anh, Tran Hong Nhung, Nguyen Khac Bang, Nguyen Gia Trung, Nguyen Thi Hoa, Le Thi Phuong, Le Duy Anh, Nguyen Thi Thanh Huong, Tran Huy Dung
Environment ArtDaisuke Kojima, Ryohei Nakano, Kazuhiro Syoji, Sonoko Herai, Junko Ohama, Takako Bandai, Ranze Ueda, Asami Kushida, Takeshi Nakashima, Aya Yuki, Ji Zhihu, Wang Zhiping, Zhang Tong, Hou Mingxuan, Wei Bo, Zhao Xiangyu, Cheng Rui, Li Zhe, Yang Zhanfeng, Chen Yang, Ren Shasha, Cheng Yushan, Zhou Hui, Wei Jiazuo, Li Luwei, Liu Yu, Meng Fanli, Yan Ying, Meng Jun, Peng Lei, Wan Xiaolin, Wang Ying, Si Luyun, Liu Mengyi, Zhu Yihan, Zhang Cong, Ma Shaoyan, Du Yimeng, Sheng Jinhao, Liu Bichen, Liu Yifei
Animation ArtNobuhiko Minamiyama, Kyosuke Goto, Yasuhiro Nakayama, Yuko Hara, Mayo Fujita, Hirokazu Saito, Hideyuki Masui, Han Chunyuan, Zhaoxia Guo, Baojia Wang, Wang Mengyao, Ji Tianqi, Liu Peng, Jun Wei Ng, Bernard Su Guo Hao, Cheng Wei Xin Phelia, Khor Pei Xin Geraldine, Justin Kwek Jun Xian, Tay Zhi Xin, Ho Kang Yung, Pham Ngoc Anh, Pham Tuan Anh, Nguyen Ho Tuong Vi, Mai Le Tra My, Dang Hung Son, Le Hoang Hai, Nguyen Thi Thu Hang, Ha Viet Phuong, Truong Lan Phuong, Hoang Anh Thao, Nguyen Trung Hoan, Nguyen Manh Hoang, Le Tuyet Trinh, Nguyen Xuan Huy, Ta Vu Tam
CinematicsShinichi Nakamura, Taiki Uchida, Tian Lin, Akira Nagatani, Katsumi Aizawa, Asuna Suzuki, Yasunobu Saito, Hong Zhao, Liu Zhongzhi, Guo Zhicheng, Gan Yonglu, Feng Xinchen, Ge Ming
User Interface DesignersShogo Kubo, Junko Tanno, Kei Kodama, Shiori Kanno, Aya Kogure, Miho Sakai, Tan Choun Wee, Koh Min Min
VFXAi Terauchi, Saori Yamanouchi, Mana Sato, Mizuki Ozawa, Alwyn Ng Jun Shen, Shandy Ong Siew Hoon
Technical ArtTsuyoshi Fukuyama, Masaru Ueda, Naoya Okamoto, Yukihiro Nakamura, Masato Katano, Ayaka Naito, Kengo Furuya, Takeo Saito
Visual Quality ControlWataru Maeda
CG Project ManagerYoshifumi Sanada
Motion Capture ActorsMasanori Mimoto, Yutaka Kambe, Kana Sakai, Toshihiko Kamei, Fumika Kinai
Sound DesignersYugen Umemura, Masako Otsuka, Shinichiro Nakamura
Tools & Libraries ProgrammersYoshiro Tanide, Yukihiro Nakamura, Ryohei Tanaka, Yuzuru Iinuma
Quality Assurance StaffSiuyin Lam, Kenta Kato, Le Duc Viet
In cooperation withARECT Inc., OGIPRO THE NEXT Inc., KATSUGEKIZA Inc., DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc., Himawari Theatre Group Inc., Tenjoy Co. Ltd., KOEI TECMO TIANJING SOFTWARE CO. LTD., KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO. LTD., KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd., KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO. LTD.
Executive ProducerTomokazu Takeda
ProducerTakashi Morinaka

Performing Musicians

ViolinTomomi Tokunaga
CelloMasami Horisawa
Trumpet Kenichi Tsujimoto
OboeKanami Araki
ClarinetHidehito Naka
SopranoEri Unoki
TenorTakashi Baba

Instrumental Recording & Editing

Recording DirectorRyota Mochizuki (T's MUSIC)
Recording EngineerHiroaki Sato (LANDMARK STUDIO)
Assistant EngineerMai Kondo (LANDMARK STUDIO)
Recording SupportSho Kobayashi (T's MUSIC), Shohei Niigawa (T's MUSIC)

Voice Cast

Byleth (Male)Yusuke Kobayashi
Byleth (Female)Shizuka Ito
Edelgard/Flame EmperorAi Kakuma
DimitriKaito Ishikawa
ClaudeToshiyuki Toyonaga
HubertKatsuyuki Konishi
FerdinandTaito Ban
LinhardtShun Horie
CasparSatoru Murakami
BernadettaAyumi Tsuji
Dorothea Juri Nagatsuma
PetraShizuka Ishigami
DedueHidenori Takahashi
FelixYuichi Jose
AsheYuki Inoue
SylvainMakoto Furukawa
MercedesYumiri Hanamori
AnnetteTakako Tanaka
IngridManaka Iwami
LorenzHiroshi Watanabe
RaphaelTakaki Otomari
IgnatzShogo Yano
LysitheaAoi Yuki
MarianneSawako Hata
HildaYūki Kuwahara
LeonieSakura Nogawa
SetethTakehito Koyasu
FlaynYuko Ono
HannemanKenji Hamada
ManuelaSachiko Kojima
GilbertHiromichi Kogami
AloisManabu Sakamaki
CatherineChie Matsuura
ShamirYurina Watanabe
CyrilKengo Kawanishi
Jeralt/NarratorAkio Otsuka
Rhea/SeirosKikuko Inoue
SothisTomoyo Kurosawa
Kronya/MonicaMarika Kouno
Solon/TomasShinya Fukumatsu
Thales/ArundelMasaki Terasoma
CorneliaAkemi Okamura
Jeritza/Death KnightAtsushi Imaruoka
KostasYoshikazu Nagano
LonatoKazuhiro Anzai
Miklan/AegirDaisuke Endo
RandolphJun Konno
AnnaSaori Seto
RodrigueTaira Kikumoto
JudithYoko Somi
Nader/Nardel/GwendalRyo Sugisaki
NemesisNaomi Kusumi
Dimitri (Child)Mai Nishikawa
Ionius IXKouichi Souma
FlecheYui Nakajima
LambertShinobu Matsumoto
MetodeyTakahiro Miwa
LadislavaNoriko Namiki
AcheronRyo Nishitani
PallardóTasuku Kida
Additional VoicesChihiro Ishiguro, Urarako Suzuki, Ayaka Sakurai, Mika Kanda, Yuki Kouyama, Yumi Hino, Konami Saito, Daisuke Nakamura, Yusuke Hoshino, Nozomi Shirota, Kensuke Hirata, Aki Konoha, Mayumi Nakagawa, Yuiko Kado, Yuki Watarai, Yuki Yamamoto, Kiyoshi Maejima

Voice Recording & Editing

Casting SupportBungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
Recording DirectorHitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)
Assistant DirectorEri Sakurai (TWOFIVE)
Recording EngineersAyaka Tominaga (TWOFIVE), Kaito Mochizuki (TWOFIVE), Masayoshi Ota (TWOFIVE)
Voice EditorsJunpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE), Takashi Shinbori, CocoronoBeat Entertainment Co. Ltd.

OP&ED Theme Songs

Vocal Caro (Being)
LyricsToshiyuki Kusakihara
MusicTakeru Kanazaki
Violin MIZ
TrumpetTatsuhiko Yoshizawa
English Vocals Buttercup
Voice DirectingGreg Chun
Vocal EngineerEddie Correa
Recording & Mixing EngineerTakashi Yoshida (Being)

Sound Supervision

Sound SupervisorYuka Tsujiyoko

English Voice Cast

Byleth (Male)Zach Aguilar, Chris Niosi (recast)
Byleth (Female)Jeannie Tirado
Edelgard/Flame EmperorTara Platt
DimitriChris Hackney
ClaudeJoe Zieja
HubertRobbie Daymond
FerdinandBilly Kametz
LinhardtChristopher Patton
Caspar/LorenzBenjamin Diskin
BernadettaErica Mendez
Dorothea/ShamirAllegra Clark
PetraFaye Mata
DedueBen Lepley
FelixLucien Dodge
AsheShannon McKain
SylvainJoe Brogie
MercedesDorothy Elias-Fahn
AnnetteAbby Trott
IngridBrittany Cox
RaphaelZachary T. Rice
IgnatzChristian La Monte
LysitheaJanice Kawaye
MarianneXanthe Huynh
HildaSalli Saffioti
LeonieRatana Therakulsathit
SetethMark Whitten
FlaynDeva Marie Gregory
HannemanDan Woren
ManuelaVeronica Taylor
Gilbert/AegirDoug Stone
Alois/LonatoDavid B. Mitchell
CatherineLaura Post
CyrilGriffin Burns
Jeralt/NarratorDavid Lodge
Rhea/SeirosCherami Leigh
SothisCassandra Lee Morris
Kronya/MonicaColleen O'Shaughnessey
Solon/TomasJoe Ochman
Thales/ArundelChristopher Corey Smith
CorneliaJessica Gee
Jeritza/Death Knight/LambertPatrick Seitz
Kostas/Nader/NardelBrad Venable
MiklanArmen Taylor
RandolphBen Pronsky
AnnaKaren Strassman
RodrigueJake Eberle
JudithRachel Robinson
GwendalMichael Sorich
NemesisJamieson Price
Ionius IXPaul St. Peter
FlecheEden Riegel
MetodeyTodd Haberkorn
LadislavaKatelyn Gault
AcheronDoug Erholtz
PallardóJoe J. Thomas
Additional VoicesLaila Berzins, Jamison Boaz, Edward Bosco, Reba Buhr, Sara Cravens, Vernon Dew, Sandy Fox, Bonnie Gordon, Kyle Hebert, Mona Marshall, Kyle McCarley, Kayli Mills, Merrilyn Ramirez, Michelle Ruff, Tara Sands, Keith Silverstein, Spike Spencer, Ted Sroka, Kirk Thornton, Frank Todaro, Ezra Weisz
English Casting and Voice RecordingCup of Tea Productions Inc.
Voice DirectionPatrick Seitz
Sound EngineeringDanni Hunt
Sound EditingJean-Luc Dub
Production AssistantKirsten Perotti
Project ManagersLainie Bushey, Danni Hunt

Full Motion Video Creation

Director, Storyboards & Episodic DirectorTakashi Sano

SANZIGEN

Character Design & Animation DirectorTakuya Chanohara
3DCG Supervisor & CG Animation DirectorRyosuke Ishida
Modeling DirectorHiroshi Adachi
ModelingKayo Nomura, Yasuhisa Takeuchi, Kazuki Yamada, Risa Okada, Yoko Takahashi, Naoya Okamoto, Shinya Takaoka, Takehiro Masui, Takanobu Sasaki, Wataru Iwaichi
Assistant ModelingKei Matsubara, Shao-ju Lin, Takafumi Morita, Takuya Ando, Mai Hasei, Shoichi Ueda, Ryuto Komyo, Rikuto Yoneda, Hiroshi Terabayashi, Jun Chang Huang, Shingo Fujino, Taisei Sakakibara, Kazuki Matsuhashi, Nagisa Yoshimura, Haruna Tomomune, Kana Yamauchi

NORIBROS INC.

GeneralistAtsushi Yasuoka

Samurai Pictures Inc.

Producer Kenya Taniguchi
CG DirectorKazumasa Hayashi
ModelingMikiko Suwa, Yuna Masuno, Kazuki Mochizuki
Production ManagerTaiki Kobayashi

LARX ENTERTAINMENT

ModelingKazunori Yomoda, Yasufumi Otsuka, Naoya Machida

SANZIGEN (cont.)

Rigging DirectorTatsuji Nishijima
Rigging Natsuko Yashiro, Takeshi Nakamura, Ruri Yamashita, Miho Shindoh, Moeka Narumiya, Asuka Tajima, Toru Kashiwagi, Yuki Maeta, Yuya Imura, Tomoko Uchiyama
AnimationMotoki Nakamura, Yuki Ijiri, Noriko Hiramatsu, Taisei Saito, Takaya Kimura, Maki Kawamata, Koichiro Koga, Kunihiro Mine, Kentaro Ijima, Yuki Onoo, Daichi Oomori, Kenta Sasaki
Assistant AnimationIori Fuke, Kotaro Ogawa, Dong Sujian, Youmei Fujii

FrameBox, LLC

AnimationDaisuke Fukuda, Takahiro Okazaki, Shogo Kawasaki, Mirei Sato, Norio Takagi

uzupiyo graphics

AnimationTakayuki Ito, Hitomi Matsuura, Atsushi Ikeda, Eiji Takada, Satomi Nakayama

SANZIGEN (cont.)

Key Animation Assistant DirectorYuhka Hachimori
Key AnimationYusuke Yoda, Ryo Minamino, Seiya Omine, Yuhka Hachimori
In-Between Animation CheckingSeiya Omine, Yusuke Yoda
In-Between Animation & Clean-up AnimationJoseph Shin, Ayano Shimonishikida, Akari Nakano, Takanori Ando
Color StylistJunko Kitagawa
2D WorksKimie Fujikuchi
VFX DirectorDaisuke Okumura
VFXHaruka Ueji, Kenta Fujita, Naoki Takahashi, Naoki Yorozu, Tatsuya Shimahara
VFX ManagementShinsuke Ikeda
EditingMisaki Enokida
System ManagementKouei Nakamura, Tomohiro Yamazaki, Kensei Suzuki, Masaharu Hashimoto
Software DevelopmentShingo Hayashi, Riko Kojima, Takahito Iida

Aoshashin.inc

Background Art DirectorYuji Kaneko
Background Art Assistant DirectorKen Nakamura
Background ArtYasutomi Kishi, Ryoutaro Ueda, Taro Goto, Naoko Momomi, Yuki Sugihara, Tei Rou, Souta Kameyama

Grand OP Credits

Grand OP DirectorKiyoshi Hirose (editz)
Grand OP VFXDaisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN)
Grand OP Background ArtKen Nakamura (Aoshashin.inc)

SANZIGEN (cont.)

Executive ProducerHiroaki Matsuura
Line Producer & Design CoordinatorTatsuya Ishiyama
Line ProducerKazunori Shibata
Modeling CoordinatorTsukasa Ishikawa, Atsumi Tabayashi
Production CoordinatorHideyuki Tazaki, Genki Uehara
2D animation CoordinatorNaoyuki Tanioka
Animation Produced bySANZIGEN

Staff Credits (cont.)

CoordinatorsKenji Yamada, Tsubasa Hamano, Yuji Mitani
ArtworkShiori Adachi, Yoshitomo Kitamura
Technical SupportShingo Okamoto, Takehiro Oyama, Souichi Yamamoto, Shuhei Furukawa, Kyohei Minato, Hiroaki Gohara, Satoru Miyahara

Mario Club Co., Ltd.

DebugYuki Tanikawa, Tsuyoshi Komura, Ryuji Hamaguchi, Masaharu Shima, Hirokatsu Nishimura, Rina Watanabe, Tomohiro Hirao, Nobuya Sasaki, Mami Koguchi, Satoe Kunikata, Keisuke Miyake, Ryosuke Fujiwara, Chisato Fujioka, Masashi Fujioka, Akinori Tsuyama, Nobuaki Maeda, Narimasa Hakodate, Atsushi Matsuda, Hisashi Takizaki, Haruka Ijuin, Toru Hirashima, Naoki Inoue, Tatsuro Sawada, Junya Shimotani, Chika Matsuda, Yasumasa Yoshimura

DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

DebugKenta Aoki, Shinpei Otowa, Tetsuro Yamagishi, Ryohei Asai, Daichi Shimizu, Masatoshi Nakamura, Hiroyuki Matsubara, Junki Hayashi, Yusuke Tanaka, Atsushi Sakurai, Keiko Kusaka, Hiroyuki Nakao, Yuki Torii, Shota Ono, Takumi Wada, Mika Ezaki, Haruka Yoshimoto, Yoshinori Nagao, Naoyuki Miyagaki, Takahito Tabata, Juri Takenaka, Kazuya Fukuda, Sadahiro Hasegawa, Naoto Nakagawa, Hiroki Iba, Mari Kawata, Yusuke Takahashi, Taiki Tomita, Ryoya Tokunaga

North American Localization (Nintendo of America)

Localization ManagementNathan Bihldorff, Reiko Ninomiya, Richard Amtower IV, Ann Lin, Tim O'Leary, Scot Ritchey, Morgan Ritchie
NOA LocalizationErika Webright, Ana-Celeste Ascanio Andara, Michael Benedetto, Gabriela Bergollo-Drouyn, Kay Cal, Yanett Cepeda Valor, Rich Comegys, Owen Cooney, Ron DelVillano, Ethan Dill, Audrey Drake Rigg, Katie Dunlop, Raymond Elliget, Steven Grimm, Daniel Harris, Paloma Hernandez, Dutch Hixenbaugh, Noriko Kaji, Ryan Kindel, Lars Knudson, Matthew Niemi, Kento Oiwa, Ayaka Osakabe, Carolina Quesada, Brian Reed, Beth Studer, Kindra Timmerwilke, Robert Tunstall, Scott Willson, Álex Zarza
Localization SupportMiya Seeley
NOA Product TestingKentaro Nishimura, Kirk Buchanan, Q. Dequina, Tomoko Mikami, Robert Jahn, Andrew Gawlowski, Makiko Szolas, Thomas Hertzog, Mairo Small, Evan Wright, Michael Sahlin, Sebastian Galloway, Roger Harrison, Josh Yagi-Stanton, Craig So, Cameron Cox, Anthony Abarca, Rafael Arvilla, Minji Chhaysy-Park, Steven Colburn, Tim Dempsey, Nick DeVoll, Alan Durham, Lance Fernandez, Chris Garrett, Cameron Hamad, Blanca Hernandez, Jim Holdeman, Rafi James, Micah Kenworthy, Alexandru Luncasu-Rolea, Daniel Malmoe, Farid Mathly, Ashley Minor, Iris delos Reyes, Josh Samuelsen, Rob Thomas, Rose Tupczia, Andrew Wang, Jaren Wang, Ethan Wood, Product Testing Technicians

European and Asian Localisation (NOE, iQue, NHL, NOK)

CoordinationMatthew Mawer, Christian Massi, Flavia Madonia, Zarrah Bevan, Sibylle Steinau, Daniel Idoine-Shirai, Roby Liebetruth, Hyokjin Jung, Claudia Chan, Keisuke Fukushima
Translation (English)Patrick Joyce, Eren Baykal, Danielle Jorgenson-Murray, Ben Kaestner-Frenchman, Jo Legge, John Mullen, Benjamin Roffey, Greg T. Sadownik, Claudia Smith
Translation (French)Véronique Schneider, Natacha Faubert, Clémence Dieryck, Zadia Messerli, Florence d'Anterroches, Sylvain Gsell, Sabrina Jouillat, David Caussèque, Laurent Godinot, Gurvan Le Guen, Sabrina Bretant
Translation (Italian)Angela Nardone, Vincenzo Russo, Bruno Gramigna, Chiara Botta, Emanuele Tonetti, Fabio Costantino, Tito Leati, Alessandro Pagano, Giacomo Iacumin, Mirko Capocelli, Adriano Antonini, Alessandro Tardito
Translation (German)Alexander van de Bergh, Martina Deimel, Benedikt Grosser, Gunnar Friedrich, Arne Glinka, Katharina Glowotz, Sven Pötzl, Keywords Studios
Translation (Spanish)José Manuel Malagón León, Miguel Rodríguez Ramos, Elizabeth Sánchez León, Alfonso Díaz Jiménez, Cristina Solà Picas, Ariel del Rio de Angelis, Raúl Guerrero Plaza, Sara Sáinz Nieto, Álex Hernández-Puertas, Alicia Vega Lamela, Enrique Sánchez Rosa, Blanca Hueso Taulés, Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado, Jónatan Marcos Millán
Translation (Korean)Soonil Kim, Dongyeon Kim, Jihyuen Yoo, Narae Won, Hyunsun Lee, Yunseok Choi, Shin Ryunjin, Suzy Do, Inseong Song
Translation (Chinese (Simplified and Traditional))Sean Shen, Mike Kan, Jun Yuan, DIGITAL HEARTS Co. Ltd., DIGITAL Hearts (Shanghai) Co. Ltd.
Quality Assurance (Coordination)Steffen Lotz, Sebastian Donnerstag, Olli Müller
Quality Assurance (French)Damien Brichard, Guillaume Deschamps, Yannick Carrey, Emilien de Salles Costa, Julien Llopart, Ahmed Bounouar, Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume, Mathieu Springinsfeld
Quality Assurance (Italian)Pasquale Gianluca Miceli, Alessandro Crosa, Rita Di Lascio, Fabio Brignoli, Veronica Casi, Daniele Albrito, Valeria Castellino, Marzia Faustinelli, Gabriele Cuscino, Keywords Studios
Quality Assurance (German)Lutz Ohl, Michaela Koch, Peter Eiselt, Sarah Nist, Christina Stoffel, Sebastian Jende, Swen Harder, Hannah Siebert, Keywords Studios
Quality Assurance (Spanish)Julio Manzaneda Medina, Jessica Sánchez Herrera, Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón, Jesús Gordo Martín, Mercedes Dólera Hernández, Ibon Díez Maeztu, Jorge Heras García, Daniel Picazo Millán, David Martín Navarro, Keywords Studios
Quality Assurance (Korean)Kyoungim Na, Eodo Lee, Kiung Seoung, Pole To Win Korea Co. Ltd.
Quality Assurance (Chinese (Simplified and Traditional))Iven Lin, Ming Xu, DIGITAL HEARTS Co. Ltd., DIGITAL Hearts (Shanghai) Co. Ltd.

Staff Credits (cont.)

Special ThanksToshio Sengoku, Naoki Nakano, Takashi Akiyama, Tsutomu Kitanishi, Kenichi Nishimaki, Daisuke Nakajima, Shoh Murakami, Takafumi Teraoka, Takayasu Morisawa, Yuhki Mori (T's MUSIC), Hiroki Sasaki (Being), Akinori Nishimura (Being), Keisuke Kitade (Being), Miyuki Ishisada (Being), Jeff Miller, Communication Coordinator Group [NOE]
General ProducersToru Narihiro, Shinya Takahashi
Executive ProducerToshiyuki Nakamura, Shuntaro Furukawa
.Nintendo and INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved., ©2019 Nintendo/INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS, Co-developed by KOEI TECMO GAMES CO. LTD.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nathan Bihldorff, 260 other games
Jeff Miller, 210 other games
Kirk Thornton, 208 other games
Shinya Takahashi, 201 other games
Hitoshi Yamagami, 176 other games
Patrick Seitz, 176 other games
David Lodge, 176 other games
Tim O'Leary, 175 other games
Karen Strassman, 163 other games
Reiko Ninomiya, 160 other games
Richard Amtower IV, 152 other games
David B. Mitchell, 147 other games
Kyle Hebert, 144 other games
Keith Silverstein, 133 other games
Akio Otsuka, 131 other games
Kikuko Inoue, 114 other games
Jamieson Price, 114 other games
Benjamin Diskin, 112 other games
Tomoko Mikami, 111 other games
Takehito Koyasu, 111 other games
Scot Ritchey, 107 other games
Tara Platt, 103 other games
Michael Sorich, 102 other games
Salli Saffioti, 89 other games
Katsuyuki Konishi, 83 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fire Emblem: Heroes, a group of 173 people
Fire Emblem: Warriors, a group of 167 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order, a group of 161 people
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity, a group of 152 people
Dynasty Warriors 9, a group of 144 people
Dead or Alive 6, a group of 126 people
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild, a group of 109 people
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, a group of 102 people
Nioh 2, a group of 102 people
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, a group of 100 people
Warriors Orochi 4, a group of 99 people
Animal Crossing: New Horizons, a group of 98 people
Warriors All-Stars, a group of 95 people
Fairy Tail, a group of 87 people
Nights of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon, a group of 85 people
Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition, a group of 83 people
Xenoblade Chronicles 2, a group of 79 people
Attack on Titan 2, a group of 79 people
Berserk and the Band of the Hawk, a group of 76 people
Nioh, a group of 76 people
Sakura Wars, a group of 75 people
Astral Chain, a group of 61 people
Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest, a group of 61 people
Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright, a group of 61 people
Super Mario Party, a group of 60 people

Credits for this game were contributed by BZL8 (311)


atari kombinera