Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Credits

Staff

DirectorHidemaro Fujibayashi
Assistant DirectorDaiki Iwamoto
Game DesignKentaro Tominaga, Hiroaki Tamura, Yohei Fujino, Hiroshi Sakasai, Yasutaka Takeuchi, Eiji Mukao, Yuya Sato, Yutaka Hiramuki, Takayuki Ikkaku, Shinichi Ikematsu, Mari Shirakawa, Yoichi Yamada, Kanae Nakayama, Hiroshi Ando, Naoto Murakami, Tomonori Kawazoe, Kohei Kawazoe, Yuichiro Tsumita, Emi Takano, Makoto Shimamoto, Erina Shimamoto, Takahito Sekimoto, Yuya Imagawa, Hiroshi Konishi
Script SupervisorAkihito Toda
Technical DirectorTakuhiro Dohta
System ArchitectYuichiro Okamura
Programming LeadsKenji Matsutani, Hiroshi Umemiya
Player ProgrammingJunya Okamoto
Camera ProgrammingMinoru Hamaura
Enemy ProgrammingYosuke Sakooka, Takuma Deguchi, Chihiro Okada, Mahito Idehara, Kazuki Misu, Hiroki Omosako
Object ProgrammingHiroyuki Kira
Wildlife ProgrammingShogo Kihara, Corey Bunnell
NPC ProgrammingHiroto Kurano, Nobuhiro Matsumura
Event ProgrammingNobuhiro Sumiyoshi, Tadashi Sakamoto, Hiroki Taguchi
UI ProgrammingShigetoshi Kitayama, Shinji Okuda, Yuki Tanaka, Saki Nakashima, Hiroyuki Kato, Tatsuya Shinada, Naonari Fukumoto
Environment ProgrammingMakoto Sasaki
Physics ProgrammingKatsuhisa Sato, Takahiro Takayama
AI Navigation ProgrammingTakahiro Okuda
Framework ProgrammingMasashi Masuoka, Hiroyuki Taniwa
Graphics/Terrain ProgrammingTomohisa Saitō, Atsushi Asakura, Takanori Nishino
VFX ProgrammingNao Ueda
Sound ProgrammingJunya Osada, Masafumi Kawamura, Mitsuhiro Kida, Kota Wada, Takumi Sekino, Shun Hayami
System Tool DevelopmentMasatoshi Ogawa, Toshihiro Taguchi, Daiki Kimura
Game Tool DevelopmentRyota Maruko, Hisashi Sekoguchi, Toyoki Kataoka, Hitoshi Kanetani, Yoji Okudera, Yoshihiko Sakuraba
Pipeline EngineeringKazuya Sumaki
QA EngineeringTakuma Oiso
Art DirectorSatoru Takizawa
Senior Lead Artist - AnimationRyūji Kobayashi
Senior Lead Artist - Character / ItemYoshiyuki Oyama
Senior Lead Artist - LandscapeMakoto Yonezu
Senior Lead Artist - VFX / TechnicalKeijiro Inoue
Lead Artists ‑ StructuralManabu Takehara, Kei Watanabe
Lead Artists ‑ DungeonYasutomo Nishibe, Bungo Takahashi
Lead Artist ‑ EnemyTakafumi Kiuchi
Lead Artist ‑ NPCHirohito Shinoda
Lead Artist ‑ AnimationYasuhiro Fujita
Lead Artist ‑ CharacterHiroki Omote
Lead Artist ‑ ProductionTakafumi Hori
Lead Artist ‑ UITakahiro Nagaya
Technical ArtistYoshiyuki Sawada
Player ActionMizuki Okunaka
Character ActionKengo Inoue, Minechika Kitai, Chizue Utazu, Nami Shimura, Shinji Koide
Character RiggingDaisuke Nobori, Toru Honbu
Enemy ArtKazunori Fujii, Yuki Hamada, Satomi Usui, Masafumi Naito, Tatsuo Oshima, Nobuhiko Okayasu
Item / Weapon / Object ArtHikari Harada, Tetsuya Taniyama, Akiyoshi Tamanoi
Wildlife ArtAya Shida, Hideki Tanaka, Shuichi Murata, Asami Fujita
NPC ArtManabu Hiraoka, Yuko Miyakawa, Shoko Fukuchi, Seiichi Hishinuma, Taro Nakamura, Tokuhiro Yumoto, Masatake Kaneoka, Tadahiro Usuda, Kohei Toda, Tatsunobu Imoto
Landscape ArtYohei Izumi, Sei Hashimoto, Moe Shirataki, Noriko Uono, Jun Kitaoka, Takafumi Shimotamari, Shinji Yato, Rika Aoki, Sanae Matsuo, Toshiyuki Hiroe, Kanako Uno, Yōsuke Asahara, Eri Morimoto
Structural ArtYoshikazu Hara, Wataru Inata, Kazue Hiramoto, Ikuko Matsumoto, Masato Adachi, Satoko Nishio, Tetsuya Amabiki, Koh Arai, Takaaki Koido, Sayaka Matsuzawa, Satoko Iwase
Dungeon ArtAtsushi Dōmoto, Subaru Ganbe, Chee Wai Lim, Takehiko Kegasa, Hiroko Kiyonari, Ayumi Takata
Vegetation ArtShinko Takeshita, Yoko Maruta
Production ArtTakeshi Okui, Mariko Hirokane, Momoko Konno, Kento Higa, Atsuko Kato, Tarou Yamazaki, Shinya Asanuma, Motohiro Sasaki, Akihiro Kawashima, Keisuke Asaba, Mariko Kawasaki, Rianti Hidayat, Shogo Nokura, Sou Nozawa, Shotaro Yabashi, Wataru Kawahara, Kanako Ishibashi, Urara Kato, Raimu Hidaka, Davina Midori Hendroff, Midori Kojo
Gameplay AnimationYukiko Yoneyama, Yasuhide Hino, Makoto Yamamoto, Kazuki Kobayashi, Tomokazu Yoshida, Kazuaki Toya, Jun Takada, Masato Mori, Ai Matsumura, Mizuki Fujita, Asuka Yamato, Airi Nagano, Yuki Takahashi, Midzuki Suyama, Nami Osaku, Hidefumi Takeda, Kanae Yanagawa, Hiroaki Miura, Takaya Iwamoto, Shun Matsumoto, Mizuki Hasegawa, Mizuki Tachi, Kentarou Narimatsu, Aya Yamaguchi, Taeko Ebina, Sachiko Matsui, Nagisa Miyagawa, Jean-Baptiste Bongrand, Kentaro Kusumi, Mana Shoji, Daisuke Kaneko, Yuko Morise, Tomoyo Matsuda, Shota Fukuzawa, Shuto Yonemura, Takashi Yamamoto
Character ModelingAtsuki Nakazato, Shunsuke Yamamoto, Hitomi Sato, Ryo Takahashi, Mitsuru Sumiyama, Yukiko Izuo, Tomoko Miyaoka, Naoto Tsuboi, Daigoro Ishikawa, Yuki Takasu, Keisuke Hirose, Arisa Takahashi, Daisuke Amakawa, Hiroto Jinnouchi, Takanori Mitsuhashi, Takeshi Mayumi, Yuta Yamada, Hiroshi Kiyota, Mitsuhiro Ōmori, Naohiko Zaitsu, Rina Imado, Yuki Ozawa, Takuya Matsuda, Kazuaki Yamamoto, Takumi Oniki, Akane Tamura, Daisuke Nakano, Hiroki Nara, Toshiya Tomita, Yūki Yoshida, Sosuke Saito, Hiroki Sakano
Landscape ModelingTadatsugu Motomiya, Rie Kanetake, Kōhei Magome, Rie Motonari, Rieko Kano, Keihan Fujii, Motoko Toyama, Runa Sugiyama, Keiichi Watanabe, Mitsumasa Okamoto, Takashi Mikami, Megumi Yasue, Hideki Sato, Hideaki Kato, Kazumasa Kawamoto, Yuri Suga, Kazuyuki Hagiya, Satsuki Nakamura, Ayaka Kaneko, Tatsuya Shimamura, Mari Oguchi, Makiko Yamamoto, Tatsuya Ogawa, Tomomichi Higashi, Miho Mashimo, Hiromi Koda, Yusuke Suzuki, Rena Takahashi, Tomomi Hampton, Olarn Bantukul, Daiki Moroi, Takashi Tatezawa, Masato Sekiguchi, Yoshie Ishimaru, Kanae Yanai, Mari Tachibana, Mariko Murakami, Daichi Shinohara, Ryuji Tamura, Hiromine Okura, Ryota Unzai, Masanori Kitao, Makoto Tateishi, Makiko Nihari, Saki Fujimoto, Rina Yamaguchi, Daisuke Yoshioka, Hiroko Morita, Sho Midorikawa, Maki Takano, Yuka Horikawa, Kazue Miyahara, Makoto Kayano
VFX DesignSosuke Takada, Keisuke Nishikawa
UI DesignDaigo Shimizu, Hiroko Nishibe
Title Logo DesignKazuya Yoshioka
Zelda Glyphs Font DesignNorio Asakura, Kazuya Kikkawa
Ganon Battle IllustrationYusuke Nakano
Title Screen IllustrationTakumi Wada
Cinematic DirectorHiroki Hirano
Assistant Cinematic DirectorsDaiki Hayashidani, Hiroshi Shirai
Cinematic DesignNaoki Mori, Takumi Kawagoe, Tomoe Aratani
Cinematic Storyboard ArtYūsuke Kubo, Kazuya Miura, Kiyoto Nakajima
Cinematic AnimationKentaroh Honma, Hidehito Yamamoto, Maya Ishige, Takuto Chino, Kanami Izumi, Masuyo Esaka, Tetsuya Kouzuma, Yasumasa Sekine, Hiromitsu Miyashita, Shun Katori, Koji Nakahata, Kosuke Araki, Megumi Ueno, Ayako Ohnishi, Yasuko Motoki, Haruka Uchiumi, Yoko Uemura, Yuji Sato, Daisuke Shimizu, Toshimitsu Yanai
Motion CaptureYoshio Miyaki, Haruka Shibai, Sanshiro Wada, Naomi Taniyama
Sound DirectorHajime Wakai
MusicManaka Kataoka, Yasuaki Iwata
Sound DesignMitsuhiro Hikino, Tarō Bandō, Yohei Miyagawa, Ryu Tamura, Takuro Yasuda, Eiji Nakamura, Chiharu Minekawa, Hiroki Taniguchi, Kensuke Matsui, Shunsuke Hongo
Japanese VoiceKengo Takanashi, Yu Shimamura, Koji Takeda, Noboru Yamaguchi, Mayu Isshiki, Rei Shimoda, Hiroshi Naka, Shōko Tsuda, Hideaki Nonaka, Kumiko Watanabe, Takuya Masumoto, Kosuke Onishi, Arisa Sakuraba, Atsuyoshi Miyazaki, Kosuke Takaguchi, Go Shinomiya, Yoshimasa Kawata, Natsuki Aikawa, Miho Hino, Yuka Maruyama, Tsuguo Mogami, Ayano Shibuya, Ryo Iwasaki, Osamu Hosoi, Ayumi Yonemaru, Yukiko Mizuochi, Mai Kawabata, Kyoko Yamaguchi, Haruka Shimizu, Chie Horikoshi, Nikray Farahnaz, Kazuhiro Fusegawa, Kensuke Tamura, Wakana Sube, Iho Matsukubo, Daichi Hayashi, Toshihiro Okubo, Natsuki Mori, Satoru Inoue, Mari Hagai, Sayaka Aida, Yukiko Monden, Aki Unone
Technical SupportYasuhiro Kawaguchi, Yoshito Yasuda, Mitsuo Iwamoto, Hideaki Hirose, Takehiro Yoshida, Yoshitaka Sakamoto, Shinji Yamada, Kouichirou Hayashi
TestingMasashi Onishi, Yuhei Ariyama, Yasunori Shibayama, Masaharu Shima, Takeshi Tamura, Narimasa Hakodate, Yukiko Miyamoto, Shigeo Takada, Hideki Nakajima, Rika Imaeda, Masahiro Hara, Yuki Suenaga, Aimi Ayashiro, Kenichi Maeda, Genji Kurita, Shoji Matsuyoshi, Mitsutoshi Asai, Keisuke Kaneko, Koji Hosokawa, Saya Mizusawa, Makoto Takeyama, Masashi Fujioka, Daisuke Nishikawa, Ryohei Otani, Tatsuro Sawada, Shohei Zenjo, Munehiro Matsuda, Ao Masuda, Megumi Shano, Seitaro Torigoe, Atsushi Yoshida, Takahiko Kono, Satomi Kakiuchi, Ayato Maruo, Akihiro Yoshida, Yoshihiro Hirai, Hideaki Fukushima, Asuka Sakai, Akiko Matsumoto, Aiko Takami, Kazuhiro Umeda, Mami Koguchi, Akie Sogo, Satoe Kunikata, Kaori Kushima, Mariko Ariga, Toshihiro Kuze, Yuhei Adachi, Shota Taniguchi, Kōichi Maruyama, Kenta Aoki, Shinpei Otowa, Shinichiro Takahashi, Junya Kobayashi, Takuo Inagaki, Hironori Saito, Ryo Nakamura, Junnosuke Tamaya, Masashi Asahi, Satoshi Togawa, Ai Kinami, Keiji Nakamura, Ibuki Furukawa, Kenta Okamoto, Ryo Yamamoto, Masayuki Wada, Yoshiteru Onogi, Hiroki Kitagawa, Yuya Kimura, Hirotsugu Horiuchi, Atsuki Tamura, Tsuyoshi Sawada, Yuma Shirao, Hideyoshi Sasaki, Yuta Inoue, Tatsunori Kito, Keishin Toyokawa, Kouhei Terakawa, Tomomi Kakisako, Keito Umehara, Kouki Kunihiro, Ryosuke Fujita, Kiyonobu Yoneda, Tomoo Kobayashi, Kazuya Fukuda, Hiroshi Matsushita, Atsushi Sakurai, Norihiro Furutani, Osamu Akitomi, Asuka Kondo, Hiroyoshi Toshimori, Kasumi Yui, Soshi Yagyu, Nozomi Murota, Kazuhiro Tanisako, Takahiro Ueda, Yuki Tanigawa, Go Fukuma
NOA Localization ManagementNathan Bihldorff, Ann Lin, Reiko Ninomiya, Richard Amtower IV, Scot Ritchey, Tim O'Leary
NOA LocalizationÁlex Zarza, Ana Celeste Ascanio Andara, Audrey Drake, Billy Carroll, César Pérez, Dutch Hixenbaugh, Edward Lee Murray, Eric M. Smith, Erika Webright, Galia Rodríguez Hornedo, Grant Hanlon, Jose Mejino, Kay Cal, Kindra Timmerwilke, Michael Benedetto, Nich Maragos, Owen Cooney, Raymond Elliget, Robert Tunstall, Ryan Nathaniel Kelley, Scott Willson, Thaddée Wiseur, Tim McCaughan, Yoriko Marusich
NOA Product TestingAdali Arana, Adam Henderson, Alec Mohs-Hale, Amber Shephard, Antone Franich, Benjamin Nutu, Brette Levitan, Brian Carlson, Carlos Gutierrez, Cassandra Dillhoff, Catherine Hoffman, Charles Clute, Chelsea Staab, Clinton Newcombe, Colin McLoughlin, Conner Howard, Craig So, Daijiro Imoto, Daniel Peterson, Danny Morris, David Chan, David Drake, David Foy, Douglas Lynn, Dylan Rondeau, Eladio Bazaldua, Eric M. Bush, Eric Compton, Evan Wright, Frank Caraan, Garrett Higgins, Gary Meads, Gene Pencil, Grant Brownlee, Hitoshi Nishizawa, Israel Cruz-Morales, Jack Malametz, James Dillon, Jeffrey Storbo, Jérôme Dufermont, Jesse Olaguez, Josh Mueller, Josh Yagi-Stanton, Justin Dyke, Kentaro Nishimura, Kevin Stone, Krystle Russell, Madison Levitan, Mairo Small, Mark Glass, Matthew Nunn, Mel Marselle, Micah Kenworthy, Michael Sahlin, Miyuki Matsunaga, Nathan Hutchens, Niels Skvarch, Ondrej Lang, Pablo Reyes, Patricio Legras, Q. Dequina, Rodrigo Bristol, Ryan Christopherson, Scott Bicknell, Sean Egan, Sean Taylor, Seth Hanser, Stephanie Fulsom, Stephen Langford, Taylor Simmons, Tim Casey, Tom Hanusa, Tomoko Mikami, Yuta O'Leary, Zac Evans
NOA Copy EditingAlain Dautricourt, Carolina Quesada, Cristina Jauregui, Erin Peterson, Isaac Nickerson, Julia Ryer, Lorena Robinson, Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin, Michelle Astengo, Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago, Sam Abouharb, Sara Hoad, Sol Plata Loera
English Voice DirectorJames D. Mortellaro
English VoiceAmelia Gotham, Andi Gibson, Bill Rogers, Elizabeth Maxwell, Joe Hernandez, Patricia Summersett, Sean Chiplock
NOA Spanish Voice DirectorXochitl Ugarte
NOA Spanish VoiceAlan Fernando Velázquez, Alondra Hidalgo, Edson Matus, Enzo Fortuny, Jessica Ángeles, Kerygma Flores, Monserrat Mendoza González, Octavio Rojas, Pepe Toño Macías, Ricardo Tejedo, Rubén Moyá, Yolanda Vidal
NOE Localisation ManagementTakashi Katagiri, William Romick
NOE Localisation ProducersFabrizio Cattaneo, Giaime Carbonara, Kevin Murray, Naiara Ordorika Ibarguengoitia
NOE TranslationAraceli Mazón Figueroa, Daniel Idoine-Shirai, Grace Yon, Claudia Smith, Greg T. Sadownik, Anthony Fouillen, Claire Stalter, David Caussèque, Éric Primault, Gurvan Le Guen, Jean-Paul Hausmann, Laurent Godinot, Natacha Faubert, Pierre Galmiche, Sabrina Jouillat, Sylvain Gsell, Véronique Schneider, Adriano Antonini, Alessandro Pagano, Alessandro Tardito, Anna Tarantini, Barbara Pisani, Bruno Gramigna, Emanuele Tonetti, Giacomo Iacumin, Kent Robello, Marco Morbin, Mirko Capocelli, Vincenzo Russo, Arne Glinka, Gunnar Friedrich, Janine Wetherell, Jessica Morandi, Katharina Glowotz, Katharina Mitteldorf, Susanne Becker, Sven Pötzl, Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado, Álex Hernández-Puertas, Alfonso Díaz Jiménez, Alicia Vega Lamela, Ariel del Rio de Angelis, Belén Wallace Puente, Blanca Hueso Taulés, Cristina Solà Picas, Emilio Ros Casas, Enrique Sánchez Rosa, Jónatan Marcos Millán, Miguel Rodríguez Ramos, Pedro José Moreno Villar, Raúl Guerrero Plaza, Sara Sáinz Nieto, Carsten Harmans, Christian Buter, Marc Ambler, Marijke Pustjens, Mark Hoefsteders, Patrick Koudstaal, Alexey Nikitin, Anton Ivanchikov, Dmitrii Kaloev, Elsa Kindt, Tatiana Dornbusch, Victoria Becker
NOE Quality AssuranceOliver Müller, Sebastian Donnerstag, Patrick Thorenz, Ángel Moreno Colmena, Andrew Hall, Anne-Rachel Ward, Ben Howard-Hale, Christopher Hannah, Christopher Stewart, David Green, Paul Churchyard, Damien Brichard, Guillaume Deschamps, Julien Llopart, Laurence Uhlen, Laurent Siddi, Mathieu Springinsfeld, Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume, Yannick Carrey, Alessandro Crosa, Andrea Marino, Daniele Albrito, Fabio Brignoli, Matteo Marras, Pasquale Gianluca Miceli, Rita Di Lascio, Veronica Casi, Christina Stoffel, Edwin Kirschenmann, Hannah Siebert, Peter Eiselt, Sandra Pommer, Sarah Nist, Sebastian Jende, Swen Harder, Ángeles Garrido, Jesús Gordo Martín, Jorge Heras García, Julio Manzaneda Medina, Laura Soto Toral, Lorena Givica Pita, Mercedes Dólera Hernández, Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón, Joachim Lust, Kristof Deboel, Nils De Jonghe, Nynke van der Sluis, Roy Van Landschoot, Roy van Zitteren, Stijn Lebon, Alla Zinevych, Anna Grunwald, Ihar Havenka, Inna Talalay, Luba Dubilina, Margarita Jabner
NOE French Voice DirectorNathalie Sionneau
NOE French VoiceAdeline Chétail, Benoît DuPac, Brigitte Aubry, Bruno Méyère, Caroline Mozzone, Charlyne Pestel, Donald Reignoux, Gérard Dessalles, Hérvé Grull, Jérémie Covillault, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Sylvain Lemarié
NOE Italian Voice DirectorAlessandro Ricci
NOE Italian VoiceAlessandro Germano, Elisabetta Cesone, Marco Balbi, Martina Felli, Massimiliano Lotti, Massimo Di Benedetto, Natale Ciravolo, Paolo De Santis, Pietro Ubaldi, Sabrina Bonfitto, Tania De Domenico, Tiziana Martello
NOE German Voice DirectorSven Plate
NOE German VoiceChristian Zeiger, Cornelia Waibel, Dirk Petrick, Helmut Krauss, Julia Casper, Magdalena Turba, Nic Romm, Nora Jokhosha, Reinhard Scheunemann, René Dawn-Claude, Silke Matthias, Thomas Schmuckert
NOE Spanish Voice DirectorGuillermo Reinlein
NOE Spanish VoiceCarles Lladó, Domenech Farell, Joël Mulachs, Laura Monedero, Manel Gimeno, Marcel Navarro, Maria Luisa Maganya, Marta Barbará, Nerea Alonso, Pepe Antequera, Ramon Canals, Sergio Mesa
NOE Russian Voice DirectorAnastasiya Biryukova
NOE Russian VoiceAlexander Gruzdev, Anastasiya Shestovskaya, Elena Shulman, Mariya Ivaschenko, Maxim Onischenko, Natalia Gracheva, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Nikolay Bystrov, Polina Tarasova, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Sergey Chikhachev, Stanislav Tikunov
Production AssistantsTakako Shijo, Keiko Fukushima, Hidenori Shimizu, Takahiro Tsuzuki, Yurie Ogasawara
Associate ManagementShigekazu Yamada, Norihiro Takami, Hiroshi Uchiyama
SupervisorsTakashi Tezuka, Kenji Yamamoto, Yoshiki Haruhana, Toshihiko Nakago, Toshio Iwawaki, Kazuaki Morita, Yuji Sawatani
Assistant ProducerMakoto Miyanaga
Special ThanksRyōji Yoshitomi, Mahito Yokota, Megumi Inoue, Kunio Watanabe, Tokihiko Toyoda, Michiko Iwasawa, Atsushi Haneda, Yasushi Ebisawa, Yuya Takezawa, Yoshimi Matsukawa, Hirohide Sugiura, Tomohiro Hagiwara, Yasuyuki Honne, Tadashi Nomura, Haruyasu Akagi, Jun Arai, Hideyasu Ishihara, Hiroshi Kasajima, Shigehiro Okita, Koichi Kishimoto, Taiyo Sato, Yasuhiko Samekawa, Tomoyoshi Nagai, Takumi Mizuno, Hiroki Yoshioka, Daisuke Yoneyama, Jeff Miller, Kosuke Yamashita
NintendoSDK Development TeamSRD Co. Ltd., MONOLITHSOFTWARE INC., anima Inc., AnimationCafe INC., AVANT Inc., charabans inc., Digital Environment Creations Inc., Digital Frontier Inc., ENIGMAX? Co. Ltd., GART 3DCG STUDIO Inc., Graphinica Inc., IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd. / BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT, ModelingCafe INC., NAC Inc., Q'tron Inc., quack‑luck Inc., SEVEN DREAMS INC., TOSE CO. LTD., Twenty Eleven Co. Ltd., WITCHCRAFT Inc., Mario Club Co. Ltd., DIGITAL Hearts Co. Ltd., Kenproduction Co. Ltd., ARTSVISION Co. Ltd., Sound Racer Ltd., Ventuno Inc., Face Music, Formosa Group, KiteTeam a Keywords Studio, SIDE UK, Keywords Studios
ProducerEiji Aonuma
General ProducersShigeru Miyamoto, Shinya Takahashi
Executive ProducersTatsumi Kimishima, Satoru Iwata

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Satoru Iwata, 460 other games
Shigeru Miyamoto, 282 other games
Nathan Bihldorff, 238 other games
Jeff Miller, 198 other games
Shinya Takahashi, 172 other games
Tim O'Leary, 154 other games
Takashi Tezuka, 145 other games
Reiko Ninomiya, 137 other games
Richard Amtower IV, 128 other games
Sean Egan, 124 other games
Yusuke Nakano, 123 other games
Eric M. Bush, 113 other games
Tomoko Mikami, 92 other games
Scot Ritchey, 89 other games
Yoshito Yasuda, 75 other games
Tatsumi Kimishima, 71 other games
Paolo De Santis, 69 other games
Sylvain Lemarié, 68 other games
Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, 63 other games
Toshihiko Nakago, 63 other games
Kenji Yamamoto, 62 other games
Ann Lin, 58 other games
Mitsuo Iwamoto, 55 other games
Hideki Tanaka, 55 other games
Kentaro Nishimura, 54 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, a group of 143 people
Xenoblade Chronicles 2, a group of 141 people
Xenoblade Chronicles X, a group of 129 people
XenobladeX, a group of 119 people
The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword, a group of 108 people
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, a group of 92 people
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, a group of 81 people
Animal Crossing: Happy Home Designer, a group of 75 people
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker, a group of 74 people
Xenoblade Chronicles, a group of 73 people
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds, a group of 72 people
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess, a group of 70 people
Animal Crossing: New Leaf, a group of 67 people
Splatoon 2, a group of 67 people
Mario Kart 8, a group of 66 people
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS, a group of 64 people
Super Mario Party, a group of 64 people
Super Mario Odyssey, a group of 61 people
Splatoon, a group of 57 people
Pikmin 3, a group of 55 people
Arms, a group of 52 people
Super Mario Maker 2, a group of 51 people
Nintendo Land, a group of 49 people
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, a group of 48 people
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening, a group of 48 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (53786) and リカルド・フィリペ (206321)