Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Credits

Voice Cast

RexAl Weaver, Hiro Shimono
Pyra/MythraSkye Bennett, Shino Shimoji
NiaCatrin-Mai Huw, Hitomi Ohwada
ToraRasmus Hardiker, Ai Nonaka
MòragKirsty Mitchell, Mitsuki Saiga
ZekeDaniel Barker, Kenjiro Tsuda
VandhamSimon Thorp, Tessho Genda
DromarchWilliam Roberts, Tetsu Inada
PoppiArina Ii, Misaki Kuno
BrighidJules de Jongh, Shizuka Itō
PandoriaBecca Stewart, Ryō Hirohashi
RocTodd Kramer, Takahiro Fujimoto
GrampsSean Barrett, Shigeru Chiba
JinJohn Schwab, Takahiro Sakurai
MalosDavid Menkin, Yuichi Nakamura
MikhailTodd Kramer, Daisuke Namikawa
AkhosHugo Harold-Harrison, Nobunaga Shimazaki
PatrokaLaila Pyne, Yuri Noguchi
SeverEric Meyers, Anri Katsu
CressdiusKerry Shale, Kentarō Tone
ObronaNaomi McDonald, Yuri Yamaoka
PerdidoJoseph May, Keiji Hirai
LoraAnna Koval, Saori Hayami
Fan la NorneSamantha Dakin, Saori Hayami
AddamPaul Thornley, Yusuke Handa
NiallDaniel Buckley, Akira Ishida
EulogimenosKeith Bartlett, Shigeru Ushiyama
DughallCallum O'Neill, Keiji Hirai
ColeEric Meyers, Naoki Tatsuta
BanaStephen Critchlow, Akio Otsuka
RaquraTeresa Gallagher, Mami Koyama
MuimuiJonathan Keeble, Yūji Mitsuya
AmalthusCorey Johnson, Junichi Suwabe
KlausAdam Howden, Shintarou Asanuma
KOS‑MOSCaitlin Thorburn, Mariko Suzuki
AzamiTeresa Gallagher, Chiwa Saitō
BoreasJules de Jongh, Aya Hirano
FinchJules de Jongh, Aoi Yuki
PercevalKerry Shale, Kenichirō Ōhashi (KENN)
NimCaitlin Thorburn, M•A•O (MAO)
KasandraKosha Engler, Inori Minase
DagasDar Dash, Mamoru Miyano
GodfreyJulian Kostov, Tōru Furuya
KoraNikki Hartung, Chinatsu Akasaki
AdenineLaurel Lefkow, Mamiko Noto
TheorySarah Borges, Ayako Kawasumi
WulfricRonan Summers, Shunsuke Takeuchi
DahliaKelly Burke, Naomi Shindō
HeraldLaila Pyne, Aya Endō
PerunRia Lina, Ami Koshimizu
UrsulaPhillipa Alexander, Rina Hidaka
NewtJanine Harouni, Yoko Hikasa
FlorenClare Corbett, Kaori Ishihara
PraxisRebecca Kiser, Ayane Sakura
VessLucy Newman-Williams, Miki Takahashi
ValeJessica Preddy, Sayaka Senbongi
AgateLaila Pyne, Atsumi Tanezaki
ZenobiaJessica Preddy, Ayana Taketatsu
GorgMikey O'Connor, Tomoaki Maeno
ElectraClare Corbett, Himika Akaneya
ShebaNaomi McDonald, Ari Ozawa
AegaeonChristopher Ragland, Shūichi Ikeda
Battle NarrationStanley Townsend, Kentarō Tone
OtherAlex Cobb, Andres Williams, Cornelius Geaney, Dalton Deverell, Daniel Fletcher, Danny Carmel, Dominic Thorburn, Emma Tate, Eric Loren, Ewan Bailey, Glenn J. Wrage, Jacqueline Boatswain, Jamie Lee, Jennifer Woodward, Jessica McDonald, Jimmy Livingstone, John Eastman, Lewis Macleod, Luke Kempner, Matthew Gravelle, Nathan Nolan, Timothy Knightley, Yasunori Masutani, Sota Arai, Ryohei Arai, Mio Umeda, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Keitaro, Ai Sasaki, Masami Suzuki, Masaya Takatsuka, Daichi Nomura, Sonosuke Hattori, Aiko Hibi, Yukiyo Fujii, Daisuke Matsubara, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Ayami Momose, Yoshiki Watanabe

Original Concept

Original ConceptMONOLITH SOFTWARE INC., Nintendo Co. Ltd.
ScenarioTetsuya Takahashi, Yuichiro Takeda, Kazuho Hyōdō, Mamoru Ohta
Cinematic DirectionHiroshi Shirai (Graphinica Inc.), Yūsuke Kubo (Graphinica Inc.)
ResearcherTakaaki Suzuki
Main Character DesignMasatsugu Saito
Torna Character DesignTetsuya Nomura, Daigo Tsukada, Mihoko Ishii
MusicYasunori Mitsuda, ACE, Tomori Kudo, Hiroyo Yamanaka (CHiCO), Kenji Hiramatsu, Manami Kiyota
Blade DesignRyosuke Aiba (CyDesignation Inc.), I‑IV, Kia Asamiya, Minoru Iwamoto (Bandai Namco Studios Inc.), Yasuomi Umetsu, Risa Ebata (SATELIGHT Inc.), Koji Ogata, Takahiro Kimura, RICCA, Yusuke Kozaki, Kaori Tanaka (Soraya Saga), Shirabii, Yasushi Suzuki, Taiki, Kunihiko Tanaka, Kouichi Mugitani (CHOCO), Takeshi Nogami, hakus, PARSLEY, Nakaba Higurashi, Asato Mizu, Hideo Minaba (CyDesignation Inc.), Shunya Yamashita

Blade Design Support

CyDesignation, Inc.Seiya Maeda, Rindo Adachi
SATELIGHT Inc.Norihiro Masuda, Yukie Sekihara, Yasuhiro Kamima
SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.Shinji Hashimoto, Hideki Imaizumi, Tomohiko Hirano
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment inc.Tomoaki Imanishi, Ryuichiro Baba, Kouji Iiyoshi, Kei Umeki, Masatada Yagi, Yasushi Ono
BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.Naomiki Yanagisawa, Masahiko Musha

Game Design

Game DesignMONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.

Programming

Programming LeadToshiaki Yajima
ProgrammingKatsunori Itai, Masato Shimajiri, Michihiko Inaba, Kei Tateno, Hiroki Ohmiya, Ryohei Sasaki, Ken Murakami, Katsutoshi Yamamoto, Yasunari Nakagawa, Yukihiro Yamaguchi, Masahiro Ukai, Toshiaki Kishino, Yoshihisa Ishihara
Technical SupportTakehiro Oyama, Takuhiro Dohta, Tomohisa Saitō, Atsushi Asakura, Souichi Yamamoto, Shuhei Furukawa, Kyohei Minato, Hiroaki Gohara, Satoru Miyahara, Yoshihiko Sakuraba, Hitoshi Kanetani, Yoji Okudera, Ryota Maruko

Graphics

Art DirectionEiji Takahashi
ArtworkKohei Toda, Makoto Yui, Tetsuya Amabiki, Tetsuya Taniyama, Yurina Moriya, Wataru Inata, Masafumi Naito, Yasuyuki Honne, Arata Yokoyama, Hideyuki Matsumoto, Tonamikanji, Atsuko Kato, Tarou Yamazaki, I‑IV, Kazuma Norisada
Character ModelingTakashi Miyata, Akinobu Yamakawa, Fumiko Arai, Kimi Ishikawa, Masaharu Yamazaki, Tatsuo Oshima, Taro Nakamura, Tokuhiro Yumoto, Masaki Tanaka, Ramu Kato, Kazumasa Yokokawa, Yuji Iwasaki
Map ModelingSayaka Matsuzawa, Makoto Yui, Takaaki Koido, Takafumi Shimotamari, Tadatsugu Motomiya, Kōhei Magome
AnimationHirotaka Orita, Chizue Utazu, Shinji Koide, Hideki Tanaka, Nami Shimura, Kazuyo Yoshida, Michiko Muto, Makoto Imada
Special EffectsYuji Tago, Masatake Kaneoka, Taiki Yamanaka

Graphics Support

anima inc.Haruyasu Akagi, Hidenori Tanaka, Shinji Tsutsumi, Shinobu Ueki, Mamoru Hitotsuyanagi, Daishi Yanai, Yusaku Ando, Jun Arai, Takayuki Nakashima, Naoki Kumazawa, Yukari Hoshi, Chihiro Fujii, Lai Chuan-Ming
AVANT Inc.Takatoshi Shibuya, Yuji Anzo, Shinichi Mochizuki, Maki Takano
IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.Ryuji Shimatani
Bauhaus EntertainmentTakumi Mizuno, Genki Kaneko, Takeshi Sakamoto, Ryutaro Asami, Shihomi Yamamoto, Shoutarou Sakamoto, Yu Kasahara, Hirofumi Nakazawa, Kazuma Yamagishi, Asami Koyano, Nana Wakabayshi
KATACHI Inc.Junishi Kubouchi, Takashi Nakashima, Shinsuke Yamakawa, Hisayoshi Ozawa, Takahiro Kawashima, Nozomu Nagamizu
Q'Tron,.Inc.Tomoyoshi Nagai
CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.Fumiaki Enomoto, Eri Yamamoto, Tetsushi Ohkubo, Satoshi Nakagawara, Erika Yokeo, Tomohito Yamamoto, Jiro Hanzawa, Yoshinori Ito, Norimitsu Takahashi, Suguru Fukaya, Tatsuo Suzuki
QREAZY Co., Ltd.Lee Young-Jae, Misaki Mori, Megumi Kato, Shoma Kaneko, Madoka Shibata
crestworks Co. Ltd.Takeo Ōtsuka, Dai Ogawa
Jupiter CorporationYuuki Hayashi
SEVEN DREAMS INC.Motohiro Sasaki, Toshinari Yamamoto, Mariko Kawasaki, Akihiro Kawashima, Keisuke Asaba, Sou Nozawa, Shotaro Yabashi, Mayuko Matsubara, Shogo Nokura
Digital Works Entertainment Inc.Kazuhisa Tomita (T Kazuhisa), I Satoru, X Tho, V Bao, D Cuong, T Nguyen, Q Tien, C Chanh, T Hieu, H Quynh, D Tuan, X Cang, P Doanh, C Thanh, K Kouka, O Yuta, K Yuka, O Chisato, S Hayato, Z qifeng, Y Natsuki, N Masatoshi, O Hiroshi, T Luan, H Hoa, Q Hien, H Oanh, V Hung, N Huy, Bao Chau, H Minh, N Tinh, T Tam, N Sang, N Yusuke, T Mayuko, I Ai, I Sarii, S Takahiro, K Toshio, H Yuichi
Twenty Eleven Co., Ltd.Shunsuke Yamamoto, Yuki Takasu, Daisuke Yoneyama, Daigoro Ishikawa, Atsuki Nakazato
tri‑Ace, Inc.Kuniomi Hara, Maiko Otsuka, Ayumi Sakamoto, Mei Yamada, Ryo Mizukami, Kazuki Ando, Kibai Kotsuka, Hiroki Tondokoro, Takashi Sugiyama, Yuki Mikamo
NAC Inc.Naohiko Zaitsu, Kodai Togashi, Keisuke Sannohe, Masato Owashi, Takanori Nakaide, Yuki Ebinuma, Daisuke Matsuoka, Yukiko Yoneyama, Chiaki Yasukawa, Shun Miyagawa, Tomoya Kaihatsu, Masaki Sekiguchi, Yuki Terui, Takumi Oniki, Tsutomu Kakihara, Takahiro Honma, Masahiro Nakamura, Naoki Yamada, Kazuki Yoshimura, Kenta Kojima, Tomomi Kiriu, Kazuki Yokota
NEURON‑AGE CO., LTD.Sadaki Takeuchi, Gen Sato, Ayumi Yamazaki, Shin Fukahori, Hitoshi Sugie, Manabu Nikai, Tomohisa Fukui, Masaki Yasumitsu, Chihiro Hiruma, Yuma Sakaguchi, Seiya Koga, Tokio Fujisue
PARABOLA CO., LTD.Atsushi Fukushima
Pygmy Studio Co., Ltd.Kouzou Watanabe, Akari Yamamoto
Brushup Co., Ltd.Taizo Inukai, Hiroki Matsuyama, Aoi Shiraishi, Tatsuya Nakazawa, Yuki Hirata, Shigeru Komatsu, Natsune Kudo, Hutoshi Nakatamura, Kohei Otake, Takamitsu Nakamura, Haruki Chiba, Yusuke Kobayashi, Ai Takabayashi, Erena Maruya, Koichi Yasuda, Takuya Yokoyama, Chiaki Asakura, Risa Maehara
PLANETA Co., Ltd.Yasumi Takamura, Ruri Yamaguchi, Yuichi Sanuki, Hideaki Hakozaki, Takeshi Takahashi, Narumi Shinomiya, Naoko Tochishita, Ryuichiro Aikawa, Yuta Ōtani
Mix, Inc.Yukou Hirano, Haruka Murayama, Kaori Nakamura, Kaoru Kuroda, Tomoka Sugano
RHINO STUDIOS INC.Toshiya Nishikawa
QREAZY TAIWAN Co., Ltd.Lin Chin-Chuan, Hsiao Fang-Ju, Liu Ying-Yen, Wang Lin-Lan, Jian Yang, Chen Ching-Yuan, Xu Yu-Ru, Li Siang-Lin, Tseng Yu-Kai, Chou Rui-Jie, Chious Siao-Fang, Chou Jei-Ni
Animo Creative Works LTD.Naomi Imaoka, Naoyuki Osada, Naoki Adachi, Shouta Deguchi, Hiroki Takahashi, Kazuki Jahana, Naomi Takagi, Mariko Tani

Planning

Planning LeadKoji Hayashi
Field PlanningMasahiro Iwamoto, Jun Kuramoto, Shinji Kawata, Kanae Nakayama, Yutaka Egawa
Battle PlanningMitsuhiro Hagi, Makoto Shimamoto, Takeo Enomoto, Teruhisa Kawanabe
UI PlanningKoji Hayashi, Kohei Toda, Takahide Muto, Ryōji Tanaka

Planning Support

WINDS CO., LTD.Norihiko Yonesaka, Katsuhiko Wakabayashi, Junpei Suzaki, Rie Yamagishi, Yuhi Igushi, Genki Homma, Eri Hoshino, Mayu Nakazawa, Takuro Ono, Kotoe Sasaki
quack‑luck INC.Naomi Taniyama
STARGEON Co.LtdHirotoshi Baba, Hitoshi Sagano

Cutscenes

Cutscene LeadMamoru Ohta
Project ManagementAtsuo Nozaki
Cutscene ProductionRena Ohki, Hayato Nikawa, Michiko Muto

Graphnica, Inc.

Cutscene DirectionHiroshi Shirai
Cutscene Sub DirectionHisayasu Kamiya
Cutscene StoryboardingHiroshi Shirai, Yūsuke Kubo, Daisuke Shimamura (as Dausuke Shimamura)
TestingTakaya Takahashi, Nami Niinuma
Production AssistantTakahiro Tsuzuki, Hiroki Yoshioka, Mari Kato, Kazuhiro Takeuchi, Mu Ueno, Erina Chikaizumi, Keitaro Shirahama, Hanako Akiyama
Cutscene ProductionKentaroh Honma, Kouki Hori, Tetsuya Kouzuma, Masuyo Esaka, Shintaro Tawara, Hidehito Yamamoto, Hiromitsu Miyashita, Maya Ishige, Takuto Chino, Kanami Izumi, Yasumasa Sekine, Shusaku Ishida, Takahiro Shima, Midori Nakano, Ribin Ko, Kanako Yabuki, Shigetaka Ushida, Musashi Miura, Kazuma Nakafuji, Shun Katori, Koji Nakahata, Kosuke Araki, Megumi Ueno, Ayako Ohnishi, Haruka Shimura, Tsukasa Kobayashi, Toki Hasegawa, Haruna Tamura
Special ThanksHiroki Yoshioka, Koutaroh Horiguchi

Testing Support

asurafilmTomoya Higa, Itaru Kajita, Yasuto Kanazawa, Shogo Miyagi, Takamitsu Yuki, Junzou Takahashi, Satoshi Hayakawa, Wataru Dejima, Yuki Ikeda, Shun Kimura, Minami Uchida, Chizuru Mita

Cutscene Support

Simogumi Inc.Eiji Kondo, Hiroshi Go, Minami Ohkawara, Toshiya Tanaka
PhotonArts inc.Nobutaka Emoto, Yoshiyuki Ohara, Takayuki Koga, Maika Nagaoka, Sakurako Itagaki, Ryohei Sakumi, Ayako Hayashi, Chizuru Ohashi, Shinsaku Hashimoto, Ruby Han, Jasbeer Kootbally, Anshul Chauhan, Takayuki Kondo, Takuji Yasuda, Shota Hashimoto, Taiyo Yamamoto, Yu Yabuuchi, Kenji Sasaki
RIOT Visualization Co., Ltd.Kuniomi Ito, Takahiro Tanaka, Eriko Katayama, Shinei Tomizawa, Akinori Higuchi, Taku Arakawa, Satoshi Negishi, Kimihiro Ueno, Hiroyuki Okuyama
RIZ Inc.Yuichi Negishi, Naomi Shirai, Kazuki Takeishi
CGCG STUDIO Inc.Tomoki Chaya, Kazuma Noro, Midori Konno, Yoshiki Hiraguri, Mari Sekiguchi, Hajime Misumi, Norifumi Fujita, Mitsunobu Fujiwara
tuetue kombinato LTD.Tomokazu Ohara, Tomomi Koike
WaoworldNaoya Katsura, Yasuhiro Hattori, Keisuke Tahara, Kei Murayama, Nobuyuki Ikigame, Chou Ki, Kazuhiko Yoshida, Hifumi Toda, Kazuya Nishimura, Shuhei Tanaka, Natsuki Hayashi, Masanori Asano, Masumi Reisen

Credits

Script Event DirectionYoshio Miyaki (quack-luck INC.)
Script Event StoryboardingToshikatsu Tokoro (Tryforce inc.), Kazuomi Koga, Tomomi Koike (tuetue kombinato LTD.), Tomokazu Ohara (tuetue kombinato LTD.), Ryo Ogawa (tuetue kombinato LTD.)
Script Event ManagementNaomi Taniyama (quack-luck INC.)
Script Event ProductionEmi Takano, Yuki Sekiguchi, Makoto Imada

Script Event Support

QREAZY Co., Ltd.Akira Yoshiyasu, Ryoma Miura, Ai Kato, Tsubasa Okuda, Liu Shin-Hui, Kenta Suzuki, Kohei Isozaki, Asami Eto
QREAZY TAIWAN Co., Ltd.Lin Jin-Jia

Motion Capture Cutscenes

Action CoordinationWataru Koga
Motion Capture PerformanceAkira Sugihara, Tony Hosokawa, Keiichi Wada, Tyson Ōya, Yuka Hino, Yuko Kawana, Motokuni Nakagawa, Sanae Hitomi, Hiroko Yashiki, Rie Ueda, Akane Higo, Takahio Honma, Yutaka Kambe

Script Event & Field

CastingNaomi Taniyama (quack-luck INC.)
Action CoordinationYoshio Miyaki (quack-luck INC.)
Motion Capture PerformanceKaori Kawabuchi, Haruka Shibai (stardas21), Koji Shirahama, Sanshiro Wada

Motion Capture Support

Digital Frontier Inc.Yusaku Toyoshima, Susumu Fujihara, Kohki Koshita, Ami Kurita, Yuta Imoto, Ami Masuda, Tatsuya Saito, Daihichi Hashimoto, Yuichiro Sado, Shinchiro Hata, Tomohiro Fujita, Hayato Imatsuji, Yoko Miyauchi, Makiko Ikan, Misato Wada, Wang Peng, Shun Funahashi, Aiko Yoneyama, Takao Muraoka, Minami Sano
Kobako LLCMasashi Imanaka

Music

Sound ProducerYasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO)
Arrangement & OrchestraMariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
Piano ArrangementTakayuki Yoshimura
Recording & Mixing EngineersHiroyuki Akita, Brian Masterson
Assistant Recording EngineersKyo Kakinuma (AVACO CREATIVE STUDIO), Aya Kuroda (VICTOR STUDIO), Toshiyuki Kawahito (VICTOR STUDIO), Ryo Kanai (VICTOR STUDIO), Ryuma Annaka (birdie house), Mai Kondo (Landmark Studio), Yuta Tateishi (SHANGRI-LA Inc.)
LocationsSony Music Studios Tokyo, AVACO CREATIVE STUDIO, VICTOR STUDIO, Kanagawa Art Hall, Landmark Studio, ABS RECORDING, SHANGRI‑LA STUDIO, PROCYON STUDIO in Mt. Fuji
Recording CoordinatorsTsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA Inc.), Kiyoshi Tsuda (SHANGRI-LA Inc.), Keita Korematsu (PLANKTON), Yasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO)
InterpreterMariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
CopyistsYasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO), Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO), Takayasu Seo (Music Engrave 'Ruth-ya')

Featured Song - 'Drifting Soul'

VocalsJen Bird
MusicACE, Tomori Kudo, Hiroyo Yamanaka (CHiCO)
Original LyricsTetsuya Takahashi
English LyricsLYSSA, Castro Satoshi

End Theme - ' One Last You'

VocalsJen Bird
MusicYasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO)
String ArrangementMariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
Original LyricsTetsuya Takahashi
English LyricsLYSSA, Castro Satoshi

Orchestral Accompaniment

OrchestraKanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra
Solo ConcertmasterYasunao Ishida
Concertmaster & Solo ViolinTetsuo Tozawa
ConductorsShimpei Sasaki, Mirai Abe

ANÚNA

ConductorMichael McGlynn
FeaturingDonal Kearney, Andrea Delaney
SopranosSara Di Bella, Miriam Blennerhassett, Rachel Thompson, Dominique Cunningham, Hannah Traynor, Andrea Delaney
BaritonesMichael McGlynn, Zachary Trouton, Francis Flood, Donal Kearney
BassesSam Kreidenweis, Jan Kuhar, Nick Stoppel

Bratislava Symphony Choir

ConductorDavid Hernando
SopranosDančova Katarína, Gajdošová Magdaléna, Gičová Anna, Gregorová Eva, Zuzana Marczelova, Pfefferová Monika, Pufflerová Jarmila, Puťorová Lillian, Kvanková Katarína, Šarayová Ľubomíra, Šerešová Katarína, Vikrutová Jana, Vosátková Eva
AltosBeláňová Ivana, Čatlošová Adriana, Chlpíková Zuzana, Horváthová Slávka, Huertas Daniela, Mikušová Alexandra, Pappová Zuzana, Pechová Júlia, Sabová Jana, Štefánková Milica, Struňáková Denisa, Vlasáková Lucia, Zemková Zdenka
TenorsKuchár Dušan, Gregor Oto, Bajzík Roman, Chlpík Juraj, Machats František, Maggioni Davide, Mesároš Robert, Morávek Andrej, Ondriaš Tomáš, Pánik Vladmír, Tichý Stanislav, Oravec Pavol, Štefánek Pavol, Vyetel Michal
BassesKanja Marek Andrej, Kubín Andrej, Mikuš Martin, Miškovič Juraj, Struňák Adrian, Šaray Viliam, Tomeš Radovan, Valsák Jakub, Vlasák Karol, Vlasák Martin, Adamuščin Juraj, Curro Palito Chica, Fischer Matej, Hrdina Marian, Mikuš Ivan
Recording EngineerMartin Roller
Choir PreparationOndrej Šaraj
LibrarianJan Mazan
LocationThe Slovak National Radio

Performing

VocalsManami Kiyota, Hiroyo Yamanaka (CHiCO [ACE])
Low Whistle / Tin WhistleAkio Noguchi
Irish HarpChiaki Umeda
PianoFebian Reza Pane
ViolinYu Manabe
ErhuReiko Tsuchiya
Drums / A. GuitarYu Yamauchi ('masshoi')
Banjo & Mandolin / A. GuitarKoichiro Tashiro
E. GuitarKiyofumi Mochizuki, Masato Ishiro, YOKOTARO
Electric BassTABOKUN, Yousuke Mochida, Hitoshi Watanabe
Flutes & Alto FlutesHideyo Takakuwa, Yumika Miyazaki
Piccolo & FluteMichiyo Morikawa
FlutesDogen Kinowaki, Akane Suzuki
OboesBunkichi Arakawa, Kanami Araki
Oboe & Cor AnglaisMiyuki Onishi
ClarinetsHidehito Naka, Naoki Aouda, Hiroyuki Fukushima, Yurie Shinotsuka
BassoonsMasamichi Sasazaki, Juri Miyazaki, Yohta Minakami, Nonoka Ishii
Solo FlugelhornMitsuhiro Kojima
HornsJonathan Hammill, Tomohiro Katō, Yuta Ohno, Yu Suzuki
Solo Trumpet & TrumpetKenichi Tsujimoto
TrumpetsCheonho Yoon, Toshio Tanaka
TrombonesHikaru Koga, Hisami Okumura, Sakon Ishihara
TubaShinpei Tsugita
PercussionsMidori Takada, Megumi Nozaki, Kazumasa Oya, Yasunori Mitsuda

Muroya Strings

Solo ViolinKoichiro Muroya
1st ViolinKoichiro Muroya, Tomomi Tokunaga, Ayaka Notomi, Aya Ito, Shoko Oki, Kyoko Ishigame, Yuki Nakajima, Risa Yamamoto, Rina Odera, Tetsuo Tsushima, Yuhki Naoi, Machi Okabe
2nd ViolinsShizuka Kawaguchi, Yuuya Yanagihara, Shin Eai-sung, Emiko Ujikawa, Yuichi Endo, Riyoko Matsui, Tsunehiro Shigyo, Hanako Uesato, Koichi Yokomizo, Mika Naramura, Nio Taguchi
Solo ViolaYuya Minorikawa
ViolasYuya Minorikawa, Yuri Matsumoto, Naoko Kakutani, Chikako Nishimura, Takahiro Enokido, Gentaro Sakaguchi, Masaki Shono, Tomoko Shimaoka
Solo VioloncelloHiroki Kadowaki, Masami Horisawa
VioloncellosMasami Horisawa, Takahiro Yuki, Takayoshi Okuizumi, Jun Nakamura, Tomoki Iwanaga, Masutami Endo
ContrabassesJun Saito, Yoshinobu Takeshita, Yasuyuki Se, Shigeki Ippon, Koji Akaike
Thanks toKeiko Kawashima (PLANKTON), Lisa Nakamura (PROCYON STUDIO), Mami Ashino (PROCYON STUDIO), Mayu Nozaki (PROCYON STUDIO), Yoshie Mitsuda

Sound Production: PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.

Sound ProgramHidenori Suzuki
Sound Effect DesignersJunya Kuroda, Masataka Saito, Tomomi Saito, Hirotomi Imoto

Japanese Voice Recording

Voice DirectionShigeru Chiba
CastingYasuaki Sumi (AONI Production Co. Ltd)
Project ManagementHiroko Kato (AONI Production Co. Ltd)
Sound EngineeringTomoki Ōta (ONKIO HAUS Inc.), Hitomi Hagiya (ONKIO HAUS Inc.)

Testing

Testing ManagementToshimune Hosoi (Mario Club Co. Ltd.), Ryuhei Nakao (Pole To Win Co. Ltd.)

Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Testing CoordinationRyuichirou Hashimoto, Jun Shibata, Masayuki Hama, Kenta Suga, Yuki Kitao

Testing Support (2)

Pole To Win Co., Ltd.Koichi Hosono, Yohei Suzuki, Motohiro Hamada, Takayuki Niwa
Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.Yutaka Aoki, Zhang Xing, Li Zheng, Liu SzuChen, Yan Yuxin
Mario Club Co., Ltd.Yuki Tanikawa, Tsuyoshi Komura, Yasunori Shibayama, Rina Watanabe, Akiko Ohashi, Rika Imaeda, Atsushi Takeda, Seitaro Torigoe, Yuko Kadosaka, Satomi Kakiuchi, Emiko Yanai, Shingo Adachi, Tomohiro Hirao, Akane Kimura, Kazuhiro Umeda, Manami Saigo, Mayumi Ito, Keisuke Watanabe, Yosuke Kasai, Nobuaki Maeda, Narimasa Hakodate, Akira Ito, Takayuki Murayama, Shohei Zenjo, Ao Masuda, Yasumasa Yoshimura

Credits (2)

Design SupervisorTakayasu Morisawa
Special ThanksTakuro Hanamoto, Nobuaki Hino, Sayoko Hayashi, Manami Suzuki, Yoshichika Kuroda, Etsushi Iizuka, Atsushi Kurachi, Noriyuki Niwa, Shingo Matsushita, Kei Ninomiya, Ayako Moriwaki, Nintendo [Hong Kong] Limited

Localization

Localization ProducersTheodoros Spenis, Naiara Ordorika Ibarguengoitia, Zarrah Bevan

Translation

CoordinationAndrea Jähn, Michael Frisch
English TranslationJo Legge, Greg T. Sadownik, Ben Kaestner-Frenchman, Benjamin Roffey, Claudia Smith, Eren Baykal, Grace Yon, John Mullen, Sarah Kelly
French TranslationAnthony Fouillen, Véronique Schneider, Abdelkader Beldjilali, Claire Stalter, Éric Primault, Jean-Paul Hausmann, Pierre Galmiche, Sylvain Gsell
German TranslationSusanne Becker, Arne Glinka, Benedikt Grosser, Frithjof Koepp, Janine Wetherell, Katharina Mitteldorf, Sebastian Brück
Italian TranslationAnna Tarantini, Vincenzo Russo, Giacomo Iacumin, Giovanna Canta, Marco Morbin, Mirko Capocelli, Susanna Scrivo, Tito Leati
Spanish TranslationMiguel Rodríguez Ramos, Álex Hernández-Puertas, Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado, Alfonso Díaz Jiménez, Ariel del Rio de Angelis, Belén Wallace Puente, Blanca Hueso, Cristina Solà Picas, Enrique Sánchez Rosa, Gloria Estevan Alcaide, Jónatan Marcos Millán

Quality Assurance

CoordinationOlli Müller, Steffen Lotz
EnglishBen Howard-Hale, Andrew Hall, Christopher Hannah, Christopher Stewart, James Clarke, Matthew David Jones, Paul Churchyard, Timothy Alexander James Faulkner
FrenchEmilien de Salles Costa, Ahmed Bounouar, Damien Brichard, Guillaume Deschamps, Julien Llopart, Matthieu Lamouroux, Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume, Yannick Carrey
GermanEdwin Kirschenmann, Christina Stoffel, Lutz Ohl, Michaela Koch, Peter Eiselt, Sarah Nist, Sebastian Jende
ItalianDaniele Albrito, Alessandro Crosa, Elisa Lapini, Fabio Brignoli, Pasquale Gianluca Miceli, Rita Di Lascio, Valeria Castellino, Veronica Casi
SpanishJesús Gordo Martín, Ángeles Garrido, Daniel Blasco Marcos, Ibon Díez Maeztu, Jessica Sánchez Herrera, Julio Manzaneda Medina, Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón, Teresa Dugnol Menéndez

English Voice Recording

Dialogue ProducerSergio Massabò
Production ManagerMichael Dunn
Dialogue EditorsJames Kirk, Leyton Rooney
Casting DirectorVanessa Baker
Voice DirectorsJimmy Livingstone, Matt Roberts
Recording EngineersJo Jackson, Matt Tamsedge
Special ThanksPedro Nuno Carneiro Blum de Almeida, Ricardo Miguel Velez Gonçalves, Luba Dubilina, Ana Reis, Liquid Violet Ltd., Binari Sonori S.R.L.
NOA LocalizationBill Hutchens, Ethan Stockton

Credits (3)

Production ManagementTakako Shijo
DirectorsKoh Kojima, Genki Yokota
ProducersKoh Kojima, Hitoshi Yamagami
General ProducersTomohiro Hagiwara, Keisuke Terasaki
Executive ProducersHirohide Sugiura, Shinya Takahashi
Executive DirectorTetsuya Takahashi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shinya Takahashi, 162 other games
Hitoshi Yamagami, 160 other games
Shinji Hashimoto, 134 other games
Keisuke Terasaki, 102 other games
Akio Otsuka, 92 other games
Kerry Shale, 89 other games
Tomoaki Imanishi, 83 other games
Tessho Genda, 79 other games
Shigeru Chiba, 78 other games
Wataru Koga, 73 other games
Tetsu Inada, 66 other games
Takaaki Suzuki, 66 other games
Lewis Macleod, 66 other games
Yasuhiro Mamiya, 65 other games
Jules de Jongh, 64 other games
Takehiro Oyama, 61 other games
Tony Hosokawa, 61 other games
Tetsuya Nomura, 58 other games
Akira Ishida, 58 other games
Hideki Tanaka, 51 other games
Akira Sugihara, 50 other games
Laurel Lefkow, 49 other games
Yuki Tanikawa, 49 other games
Yasunori Mitsuda, 46 other games
Tōru Furuya, 46 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild, a group of 141 people
XenobladeX, a group of 126 people
Xenoblade Chronicles X, a group of 112 people
Xenoblade Chronicles, a group of 99 people
Animal Crossing: Happy Home Designer, a group of 58 people
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, a group of 56 people
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, a group of 42 people
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS, a group of 41 people
The Last Story, a group of 39 people
Pokémon Sun, a group of 38 people
Pokémon Moon, a group of 38 people
Tekken 7, a group of 36 people
Tales of Berseria, a group of 33 people
Tales of Zestiria, a group of 33 people
Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood, a group of 32 people
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse, a group of 32 people
World of Final Fantasy, a group of 30 people
Fire Emblem: Heroes, a group of 30 people
Bayonetta 2, a group of 29 people
Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra, a group of 29 people
Disaster: Day of Crisis, a group of 28 people
Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht, a group of 27 people
Code Name: S.T.E.A.M., a group of 27 people
God Eater 2: Rage Burst, a group of 25 people
God Eater 2: Rage Burst, a group of 25 people

Credits for this game were contributed by ryanbus84 (25701)