Thrillville: Off the Rails
aka:
Thrillville: Fuera de Control,
Thrillville: Fuori dai Binari,
Thrillville: Le Parc En Folie ,
Thrillville: Verrückte Achterbahn
Moby ID: 31527
[ PlayStation 2 add ] [ PSP add ] [ Wii add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2007)
449 people (398 professional roles, 51 thanks) with 512 credits.
Frontier Developments Ltd. |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | David Braben |
Senior Producer | Jonny Watts |
Producer | Michael Brookes |
Assistant Producer | Gary Richards |
Lead Artist | John Laws |
Lead Technical Artist | Simon Brewer |
Lead Designer | Daniel Gould |
Lead Engine Programmer | David Scantlebury |
Lead Programmer | Stefan Mars |
Lead Tester | Colin Davis |
Cutscene CGI and Sound Effects | Axis Animation |
In Game Music and SFX | Alistair Lindsay |
Licensed Original Music | Alistair Lindsay |
Writer | Greg Orlando |
Senior Artists | Dean Searle, Ed Bright, Marc Cox |
Senior Designer | Steven Burgess |
System Architect | Thomas Morley |
Senior Engine Programmers | Alex Jakes, Jon Lewis, Jon Travers, Matthew Halpin, Pat Byrne, Sergei Lewis, Tim Hughes, Tom Beckman, Tom Clapham |
Senior Programmers | Andrew Scott, Ian Collinson, Ian Taylor, Matthew Simper, Oscar Cooper |
Animation Team | Neil Hall, Felix Ilsley |
Artists | Ben McGrath, Carolyn Bailey, Chih-Chieh Wu, Chris Symonds, Ciaran Begley, Colin Merrick, Daniel Anthony Cornibert, Gary Bickmore, Hayden Scott-Baron, Iva McCartney, John Kelly, Khalid Shafique, Lee Dalton, Martin Squires, Pal Dahl, Radosław Walachnia, Robert Shoebottom, Selina Dean, Stacey Allen, Tjaart Kruger |
Game and Level Design | Andrew Thomas, Michael A. Michael, Stuart Fraser |
Additional Entertainer Level Design and Ride SFX | Adrian Fife |
GUI Designer | Ben Dowie |
Engine Programmers | Adam Brunning, Dinesh Mahathevan, Leslie Long, Matthew Hunter, Neil Dingley, Peter Halpin, Phillip Dexter, Ruari O'Sullivan |
Programmers | Andrew Fray, Andrew Gillett, Christopher Swetenham, Cristina Balescu, Hapreet Nanra, Ian Hawkins, James Chilcott, John Bichard, Martin Williams, Mike Ttoouli, Peter Parkin, Simon Mayes, Steven Kitson |
QA Testers | Adam Woods, Adrian Fife, Andy Misson, Anthony Marsden, Carlo Fuisiello, Craig Abrahart, Craig Green, Darryl Bartlett, Hannah Gordon-Smith, Ian Gander, Mike Gent, Natalie Fraser, Nichola Watson, Paul Ashwood |
VO Recording | Mann Music |
VO Recording, Sound Company Thanks to | Brian Greene, Christopher Mann, Martin T. Sherman, Rik Elliott |
Managing Director | David Walsh |
Frontier Representation | Jacqui Lyons (Marjacq Micro) |
LucasArts, A Division of LucasFilm Entertainment Company Ltd. |
|
Senior Producer | Shara Miller |
Associate Producers | Dave Cerra, Cara Diehm |
Assistant Producers | Cris Lee (Soup), Michael Ward (EmDub) |
Localization Producer | Marianne Monaghan |
International Production Assistant | Gabriel Bootz |
Technical Director | Jonathan Williams |
External Executive Producer | Darren Atherton |
VP of Product Development | Peter Hirschmann |
Assistant to the VP of Product Development | Lynda Benoit |
Lucasarts Logo Animation Team | Edward Lee Bowman II, Jeff Brown, Jeff Sangalli, Paul Pierce |
Audio Department Senior Manager | Darragh O'Farrell |
Music Supervisor | Jesse Harlin |
Senior Voice Editor | Cindy F. Wong |
Voice Editors | G. W. Childs, Harrison Deutsch |
Voice Director | William A. Beckman |
Park Radio Assembly | David Levison, Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Additional Sound Design | Christopher L. Clanin, Julian Kwasneski, Bill Storkson, Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Additional Script Writing | David Wayne Collins, Jesse Harlin, Michael Ward (EmDub) |
Audio Department Coordinator | Meg Crowel |
Original Thrillville Compositions | David Wayne Collins, Jesse Harlin |
"Off the Rails" by Monkeynaught | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Lead Vocals / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Drums / Bass / Guitars / Background Vocals / Engineering / Mixing), Ric Wilson (Guitar Solo), Angie Yesson (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"Go For A Ride" by Mozingo | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Lead Vocals / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Drums / Bass / Guitars / Background Vocals / Engineering / Mixing), Angie Yesson (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"Perfect Day" by Rapscallion | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Background Vocals / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Lead Vocals / Drums / Bass / Guitar / Keyboards / Engineering / Mixing), Angie Yesson (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"My Gurlz" by Spark Victoria | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Background Vocals / Drum Programming / Keys / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Background Vocals / Drums / Engineering / Mixing), Genevieve Goings (Lead Vocals), Ryan Harlin (DJ Scratches), Angie Yesson (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"The Ballad of Bandito Chinchilla" by the Busted Bunk Band | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Background Vocals / Orchestration and Mouth Harp / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Background Vocals / Acoustic and Electric Guitars / Engineering / Mixing), John Galt (Lead Vocals), Angie Yesson (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"Whiplash" by Monkeynaught | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Vocals / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Drums / Bass / Guitars / Engineering / Mixing), Ric Wilson (Guitar Solos), Harrison Deutsch (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"Emo Skater Girl" by Mozingo | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Vocals / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Drums / Bass / Guitars / Engineering / Mixing), Harrison Deutsch (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"Dr. Kunkle's Funnkel Cake" by Father Torque | Jesse Harlin (the Funnkettes) (Writer / Producer / Background Vocals / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Lead Vocals / Funk Bass / Guitar / Engineering / Mixing), Jim Diaz (Drums), Benjamin Patterson (Hammond Organ / Clavinet), Bill Ortiz (Lead Trumpet), Michael Olmos (Trumpet), Joe Cohen (Saxophone), Harrison Deutsch (Engineering), Jim Diaz (Drums), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
"Loop It" by 80-HD | Jesse Harlin (Writer / Producer / Engineering), David Wayne Collins (Writer / Producer / Engineering / Mixing), C. J. Nord (Lead Vocals), Julissa L. Aguirre (Background Vocals), Benjamin Patterson (Electric Piano), Jim Diaz (Drums), Ryan Harlin (DJ Scratches), Harrison Deutsch (Engineering), John Cuniberti (Mastering) |
Cast |
|
Accountant | Matthew Charles |
Adult Female 1 | Christy Moreau |
Adult Female 2 | Kath Soucie |
Adult Female 3 | Brett Pels |
Adult Male 1 | Matthew Charles |
Adult Male 2 | Jon Curry |
Adult Male 3 | Drew Bell |
Al Karumba | Matthew Piazzi |
Announcer | Matthew Charles |
Announcer 2 | Roger Labon Jackson |
Bandito Chinchilla | Roger Labon Jackson |
Barry Von Richtoven | Roger Labon Jackson |
Blaike Steak | Tiffany Espensen |
Child Female 1 | Lauren Dennis |
Child Female 2 | Rachel Fox |
Child Female 3 | Frannie Mouser |
Child Male 1 | Branden Lemasters |
Child Male 2 | Benjamin Bryan |
Child Male 3 | Matthew Gumley |
Commander | Oliver Muirhead |
DJ | Andrew Chaikin |
Genie Animatronic | Roger Labon Jackson |
Ghoul | Roger Labon Jackson |
H.G. Krupp | Meridith Bull |
Jake Steak | Elan Garfias |
Lady Shop Boss | Kath Soucie |
Lindsey Noes | Kaci Brown |
Moe Potts | Murphy Dunne |
Molly Noodles | Kath Soucie |
Mortimer | Brian Green |
Mystery | Roger Labon Jackson |
Pilot | Oliver Muirhead |
Player Child Female | Courtney Burness |
Player Child Male | John DeVito |
Player Teen Female | Jessica Cannon |
Player Teen Male | Pierce Cravens |
Robot | Roger Labon Jackson |
TAL-8850 | Roger Labon Jackson |
Tank Commander | Matthew Piazzi |
Tank Player | Matthew Charles |
Teen Female 1 | Heather Hogan |
Teen Female 2 | Shanelle Workman |
Teen Female 3 | Natalie Lander |
Teen Male 1 | Eric Nelson |
Teen Male 2 | Dylan Snyder |
Teen Male 3 | Patrick Dorn |
Tim Twinklefingers | Drew Osbourne |
Testers |
|
Lead Tester | Joe Acedillo |
Assistant Lead Testers | Steve Braman, Clay Norman |
QA Testers | John Arellano, Erik Blakeman, Matthew Boland, Robert Bologna, Luis Buenaventura, Kevin Clark, Marco Crescenti, Aaron Duke, Mandy Heiser, James Kamp, Michael Kolin, Gregory Lee, Drew Miller, Miguel Angel Montoya, Josh Richardson, Adam Smith, Ben Stoddard, Scott Stokes, John Stratford, David Townsend, Spain Willingham |
Senior Lead Tester | Mark Montuya |
QA Manager | Toby Mast |
Additional Testing by Babel Media |
|
Project Manager | Kris Young |
QA Manager | Paul Magor |
QAC's | Steve Beauchamp, Alexa Bentley, Adelle Keys, Kennetha Story, Kevork Sulukdjian |
Lead Testers | Roch-Denis Gagnon, Steven Gentile, Martin Pelletier, Darren Stark |
QA Testers | Andrew Aaltonen, Kevin Arthur, Gabriel Bartha, Marc Beauchamp, Alexandre Beaulieu, Jérémy Breau, Ryan Bridgman, Bryan Callaghan, Timothy Chan, Kevin Cheung, Sloan Crawford, Flint Deita, Max Delisle, Riccardo De Loris, Rafik Djeridi, Aidan Lamothe-Donovan, Kirt Collie, Max Delisle, Anthony Devito, Lauren Filiatreault, Michael Findlay, Chris Gad, Yannick Gauthier, David St. Georges, Fred Gill, Marek Gola, Sebastien Goyette, Maxime Grenier, Kelly Grondin, Eric Guirguis, Kane Hale, François Hamel, Alexandra Healey, Ping Luen Hsieh, Olivier Iverson, David Jackson, Dmitri Kanashenko, Leslie Kha, Omega Knight, Linda Komšić, Jakub Kozanecki, Mathieu Lachance, Jesse Lafleur, Dominic Lavigne, David Luu, Andrew Malo, Esther Malouin, Erik Marcille, Danny Marino, Massimo Marino, Alexander Maynard, Philippe Monaco, Karsten Moore, Thomas Ng, Julien Lapointe Nguyen, Eric Niezen, Scott Nissen, Christopher Normandeau, William Paré, Jérôme Parent, Jeffrey Payette, Mark Pequeno, Francis Plamondon, Nikolai Pleszczynski, Raza Ali Khan, Joseph Shenouda, Marcelo Shih, Michael Slack, Darren Stark, Aidan Stewart, David St. Georges, Sante de Santis, Joseph Serrao, Stephen Tabib, Stephane Tau, Maxime Tétreault, Martin Thibault, Nigel Thorpe, Charles Trudel, Michael Tusas, Francisco Ballesteros Virrueta, Chris Wylie |
Production Services Coordinator | Eva Holman |
Console Resource Coordinator | Eric Knudson |
Compatibility Manager Lead Technical Writer | Lynn Taylor |
Sr. Lead Compatibility Technician | Chris Adams, Tom McFarland |
Lead Compatibility Technician | Matthew Bishop |
Compatibility Technician | John Shields |
Compliance Manager | David Chapman |
Lead Compliance Tester | Matt Tomczek |
Assistant Lead Compliance Tester | Donald Berger |
Compliance Testers | Michael Castillo, Wilfredo Dimas, Arnel Flandez, Kamel Dupuis-Perez |
Mastering Lab and Product Support Manager | Jay Geraci |
Mastering Lab Senior Technicians | John Carsey, Scott Taylor |
Product Support Senior Lead | Jason Smith |
President | Jim Ward |
Executive Assistant to the President | Erin Haver |
Director of Global Marketing | Kevin Kurtz |
Product Marketing Manager | Gavin Leung |
International Product Marketing Manager | Julie Blodgett |
Director of Creative Services | Ken Epstein |
Marketing Services Coordinator | Heather Wagner |
Creative Services Manager | Hez Chorba, Stephen Ervin |
Integrated Marketing Manager | Matthew Shell |
Director of Global Sales | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Channel Marketing Manager | Sandee Ferrara |
International Sales Manager | Chris D'Avanzo |
Sales Account Representative | Mike Maguire |
Sales Coordinator | Lauren Short |
Sales Analyst | Arnold Lee |
Director of Public Relations | Margaret Grohne |
Sr. Manager, Public Relations | Adam Kahn |
Public Relations Manager | Hadley Fitzgerald Mickel |
Studio Publicist | Chris Baker |
Manager, International Public Relations | Erica Rogers |
Vice President of Production Services | Atsuko Matsumoto |
Director of Consumer Insights | Sean Denny |
Consumer Insights Analyst | Elina Shcop |
Studio Coordinator | Elyse Regan |
Director of Credit & Sales Operations | Cynthia del Rosario |
Operations Global Planning, Materials & Manufacturing | Evelyne Bolling |
Sales Operations Manager | Jason Periera |
Operations Materials & Manufacturing | Myra Villadolid, Steven Hosey, Carlos Bustillo |
Sales Operations & Credit | Trisha Young, Helen Dear, Jason Vincenti, Raul Varguez, Phillip He |
Director of Lucas Online | Bill Gannon |
Internet Production Manager | Nicole Love |
Internet Content Manager | Lauren Mullaney |
Internet Design and Programming | Juxt Interactive |
Manual Writer | Gregory S. Off |
Manual Design | Off Base Productions |
Director of Business Affairs & General Counsel | Seth J. Steinberg |
Business Affairs | Sarah Garcia, John Garret, Anne-Marie Hawkins, Christopher Holm, Douglas Reilly, Carole Vandermeyde |
IT Operations |
|
Service Desk | Gio Tenorio, Melanie Jacobson, Josh Bailey, Lee Mehelis, Manish Patel, Brendan Lloyd |
Desktop Support Services | John von Eichhorn, Dylan Coates, Brian Wong, Fisher Key, Greg Millies, Tony Tran, John Trappey, Randy N. Severson, Frank Cuevas, Victor Tancredi-Ballugera, Wesley Anderson, Matt Gallagher, Akira Hiyama, Brad Grantham, Billy Mitchell, Nick Kalister |
Core Services | Jody Madden, Jill Thomas, Daryll Jacobson, Cove Schneider, Dinesh Katariya, Chris Putnam, Joe Shum, Danny Baldonado, Mary Hinman |
Network and Telecom | Peter Hricak, Rick Tuckness, Phillip Lacey, Mike Potoczny, Sandra Baron, Robert Santos, Johnson Ng, Mark Kayfez |
Lucas Licensing, A Division of LucasFilm Entertainment Company Ltd. |
|
Lucas Licensing | Stacy Arnold Strider, Leland Y. Chee, Pablo Hidalgo, Chris Gollaher, Darren Phillipson, Derek Stothard |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Benjamin Patterson, Chad Collins, Maurine Collins, Jerry Collins, David Jurenka, D. W. Drums, Eric Swihart, Erin Murphy, Eris Murphy, Grandma Collins, Gregory Harsh, Jim Ward, John McDermott, John Messier, Jonathan Manahan, Juels Thomas, Kathleen Gali, Kimberly Noon, Kirk Buchanan, Kris Gustafson, Larry Shushan, Mellissa Ransmeier, Michael Restifo, MT, Nicole Cerra, Nicole Lazzaro, Paul Ward, Linda Ward, Kelly Ward, Sandy Hatcher, Stephen Jarvis, Studio Instrument Rentals; San Francisco, Sydney Shell, Joanna Shell, The Boys in Burbank, The Business End, The Cerras & The Glanvilles, The Lee's, The Millers & The Cavanaughs, The Crew, Patio & Bobbio, Rooni and Pipper, Roxy, Soup's Los Angeles friends and family!, Tondelayo, Uncle Chuck |
Very Special Thanks |
|
Very Special Thanks | George Lucas |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Thrillville, a group of 179 people
- Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 102 people
- Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 101 people
- LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga, a group of 95 people
- Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition, a group of 93 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Roger Labon Jackson on 288 other games
- George Lucas on 221 other games
- Kevin Kebodeaux on 149 other games
- Julian Kwasneski on 141 other games
- Kath Soucie on 132 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by MegamanX64.