Developed by Robomodo |
President |
Joshua Y. Tsui |
CEO |
David Lee Michicich |
CTO |
Peter Sauerbrei |
Animation Director |
Richard Ho |
COO |
Nick Ehrlich |
Game Design |
Lead Designer |
Patrick Dwyer |
Technical Design Director |
Sean Lantis |
Camera Director |
Ty Primosch |
Senior Designer |
Ryan C. Smith |
Design |
Clayton Kisko, Michael Pack (Mick), Justin Sicking, Eric Wackerfuss |
Technical Designer |
David Turkiewicz |
Additional Design |
Tyler Chiocchio, Adam Coriglione, Thomas Farnsworth Jr. |
Engineering |
Technical Director |
Matt Knowles |
Lead Engineer |
Mitchel Deason |
Senior Lead Core Systems Engineer |
Phillip Kavan |
Lead Gameplay Engineer |
David Tibbetts |
Lead Network Engineer |
William McCarroll |
Lead Rendering Engineer |
Joseph Simons |
Lead Tools Engineer |
Wieslaw Fudala |
Lead User Interface Engineer |
Daniel Howery |
Camera Engineering |
Ben Wang |
Controls Engineer |
Richard Potter |
Gameplay Engineer |
James Freeman-Hargis, Phillip Kavan, David Wright |
Network Engineering |
Dustin Berkey |
Physics Engineering |
Praveen Kannan |
Rendering Engineering |
Matt Handley, Sujatha Nagarajan |
Tools Engineering |
Chris Bieneman, Mitchell Fisher, Ed Hellesen, Gregorios Leach, Joey Manso, Steve Wiemeyer |
User Interface Engineering |
Nick Guida, Filip Krstevski |
Additional Engineering |
Andrew Firth, Andrew Khosravian, Nick Piepmeier, Steven Pilgrim, Russell Wardinsky |
Art |
Art Director |
Chan Sarinyamas |
Lead Character Artist |
Aaron Krauss |
Lead Concept Artist |
Dave Pasciuto |
Lead Environment Artist |
Justin Mohlman |
Lead UI Artist |
Max Mollhagen-Jaksa |
Senior Technical Artists |
Daniel Bernard, Ross Patel |
Senior Environment Artists |
Antonio Sanders, Roger J. Yuen |
Environment Artists |
Alexander Allen, Matthew Battaglia, Wesley Burke, Justin Kim, Theodore Morente, Jonathan Thompson |
Character Artists |
Kenneth Shofela Coker, Sang Han, Hector Marquez |
Concept Artist |
Kenrick Leung |
Additional Concept Art |
Volta |
Additional Technical Art |
Michael Hovland |
Additional UI Art |
Travis Schau, Brian Wing, Evil Twin Brother |
Additional Art |
Adrian Garcia, Hugh McCullom |
Digital Scanning and Photography |
Icon Imaging |
Fonts |
T26 |
T26 |
Animation |
Technical Animation Director |
John Calcagno |
Lead Animator |
Michael Foy |
Animators |
Chris Chatel, Chris Johnson, Eric Zalas |
Additional Animation |
Darrel Christian, Cory Irvin, Hugh McCullom |
Visual Effects |
Senior Cinematics Artist |
David Gasinski |
Senior Technical Artist |
Ariel Tal |
Additional Visual Effects |
Matt O'Neill |
Audio |
Lead Audio Designer |
Chase Ashbaker |
Snowboard SFX Riders |
Scott Blum, Joaquin Sahagun (The Machine) |
Snowboard Equipment Provided By |
Steve Klassen, Tim Gallagher, Wave Rave Snowboard Shop |
Additional VO Recording |
Digital Outpost |
Additional Audio Support |
Bryan O. Watkins, John Paul Fasal |
Video |
Video Editing |
Matt Benepe |
Motion Graphics |
Foundation |
Additional Video Editing |
Larry Wotman, Chris Skrundz |
Additional Video Support |
Sean Clouser |
Voice Over and Tutorial Video Productions by PCB Productions |
Talent Direction |
Keith Arem |
Editorial |
Matt Lemberger, Aaron Gallant |
Talent Administration |
Valerie Michelle Arem |
Producer |
Adam Lawson |
Production |
Producers |
Chelsea Blasko, Ken Overbey |
Associate Producer |
Tim Fagan |
Production Coordinator |
Prommet Srinara |
Additional Production |
Vincent Scalabrino |
Robomodo Quality Assurance |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Dion Solano |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Sean Coan, Chris LaCalamita, Christopher Gonzalez, Dave Hansan, Daniel M. Nelson, David Novak, Jordan Petersen, Wynston Williams |
Robomodo Operations |
IT Manager |
Scott Miller |
Desktop Support Technician |
Vlad Pavlov |
Systems Administrator |
Phil McDonough |
Administrative Assistant |
Angela D. Adams |
Add'l Game Development by Buzz Monkey Software |
Lead Level Designer |
Stan Patton |
Cameras and Technical Artist |
Chris Birke |
Art Director |
Brian Schmitt |
Environment Artists |
Howard Day, Chris Kauffman, Vance Naegle, Joshua Sturgis |
Pro Athletes |
Pro Athletes |
Torah Bright, Corey Duffel, David Gonzales, Tony Hawk, Lyn-z Adams Hawkins, Sean Malto, Chaz Ortiz, Travis Rice, Geoff Rowley, Louie Vito, Stevie Williams |
Tony Hawk, Inc. |
Tony Hawk, Inc. |
Tony Hawk, Pat Hawk, Ralph D'Amato, Jaimie Muehlhausen, Seth Venezia, Sandy Dusablon, Shaun Anderson |
900 Films |
Jared Prindle, Irene Navarro, Matt Haring, Angela Rhodehamel |
Athlete and Brand Licensing Manager |
Lisa Hudson, Black Sun Productions |
Pro Snowboard Advisor |
William Thomas Anderson |
Robomodo Remembers |
Robomodo Remembers |
James Hellesen, Genevieve Kiemnec, Vivian Petersen Miller, Janaki Rajagopalan, Kaleb Leonard Sypula, Glenn Dale Sperry |
Robo Babies |
Robo Babies |
Liza Joy Burke, Violet Jayne Handley, Jack Shouta Torii Tibbetts, Juli Virginia Torii Tibbetts, Morrigan Violet Simons |
Robomodo Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Jonathan Anderson, Nancy Han, Ed Hardison IV, David Karon, Michael P. Kennedy, Jeff Kliment, Peter Landsman, Juan Mendiola, Rodrigo Mireles, Alex Nuttall, Marc Schmidt, Maxwell Shults, Jeffrey Shultz, Jamie Walker, Yiyi Wang |
Activision Production |
Producer |
Yale Miller |
Associate Producers |
Kop Tavornmas, Alex Ortiz, Douglas Heder |
Production Coordinator |
Bobby Munguia |
Executive Producer |
Scott Krager |
Senior VP, Production |
Laird M. Malamed |
RedOctane |
VP of Hardware |
Lee Guinchard |
Executive Hardware Producer |
Stephen Withers |
Electronic Engineer Director |
Duncan Miller |
Director of Hardware |
Carter Lee |
Sr. Manager Global Freight |
Candy Lu |
Global Shipping Partner |
Anna Shi |
Project Coordinator |
Scott Yang |
Hardware Program Director |
David Dykes |
Principle Firmware Engineer |
Tim Clark |
Electronics Engineers |
Bashir Ziady, Bing Xu |
Mechanical Engineers |
Music Xu, David Zhu |
Production Engineering Manager |
Jared Chan |
Mechanical Engineer Manager |
Colin Zen |
Electronics Engineer Manager |
Thomas Tan |
Certification Manager |
Shelley Zhou |
Firmware Engineer |
Herman Liu |
Production Engineer |
Kili Duan |
Production Consultant |
Chris Foulger |
Production Designer |
Cody Lee |
Administrator |
June Xie |
Senior Hardware Producer |
Cendru Engstrom |
Associate Hardware Producer |
Casimero Agustin |
Hardware Production Coordinators |
Melanie Cox, Raul Renteria, Mark Johnson, Betty Shang |
Graphic Designer |
Minna Hu |
Office Manager |
Trina Deakin |
IT Tech |
Nik Marquez |
Localization |
Director of Production Services – Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Project Manager |
Florian Graf |
QA Manager |
David Hickey |
QA Assistant Manager |
Yvonne Costello |
QA Lead |
Loredana Fioretti |
QA Floor Lead |
Jaak Pieterse |
QA Testers |
Nabil Najim, Mirissa Ladent, Aurore O. Merlin, Emiliano Grimaldi, Roberta Raspa, Yannic Niermeyer, Etienne Herold, Josu Bardasco Casal, Maria Gutierrez Mateos, GrĂ©goire LĂ©ger, Patrick Cummins Tripodi, Bernard Courtney, Tom O'Carroll, Dimitri Baubooa, Chaib Najjar, Lidia RodrĂguez |
Burn Lab Technician |
Todd Lambert (as Lambert Todd), Mark Stockdale |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay, Lukasz Kucytowski |
Tools & Support |
XLOC Inc., Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Mason Deming, Carlos Garcia-Shelton |
Activision Studio Central |
Chief Technology Officer |
Steve Pearce |
Executive Producer |
Michael Ward |
Associate Producer |
Sasha Rebecca Gross |
Director, Online |
Joel Fashingbauer |
Creative Development Historian |
Heather Polubinski |
Studio Central Admin |
Jennifer Velazquez |
Studio Central Animation |
Animation Director |
Paul B. Lee |
Studio Central Art |
VP, Art Production |
Alessandro Tento |
Director, Art Production |
Riccard Linde |
Technical Art Directors |
Bernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler |
Production Manager |
Michael Restifo |
Associate Producer |
Christopher Codding |
Studio Central Audio |
Director of Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Talent Associate |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Stefani Jones |
Sr. Sound Coordinator |
Jerry Berlongieri |
Sound Designer |
Trevor Bresaw |
Studio Central Design |
VP, Design |
Carl Schnurr |
User-Testing Supervisor |
Phil Keck |
Sr. Manager Central User-Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
User-Testing Lead |
Gareth Griffiths |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeffrey Chen |
Studio Central Engineering |
VP, Technology |
Patrick Griffith |
Sr. Director, Technology |
Matt Wilkinson |
Technical Director |
Naty Hoffman |
Activision Capture Studio |
Motion Capture Director |
Matt Karnes |
Producer |
Nick Falzon |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
Michael Jantz |
Motion Capture Lead |
Ben Watson |
Technical Character Lead |
Stephen Olsen |
Associate Producer |
Evan Button |
Motion Capture Talent |
Dan Mast, Peipei Yuan |
Marker Cleanup |
Animation Vertigo |
Demonware |
Demonware |
Nadia Alramli, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Jordan Chin, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Alex Couture-Beil, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Graeme Nordgren, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Catherine McCarthy, Craig McInnes, Ruaidhrà Power, Tilman Schäfer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei |
Studio Activision Shanghai |
Producer |
Kyle Cheng (Hao) |
Art Lead |
Zivix Zhang (Ye) |
Artist |
Halian Hao (Liang), Victor Ji (QianHao), Aki Cui (Shan), Fanny Gao (Feng), Franke Yang (Fan), John Yu (Qi), Nana Fei (Na), Tao Jiang (YunTao) |
Art Services |
Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Associate - Video Specialist |
Ben Szeto |
Associate |
Michael Hunau |
Coordinators |
David Asadourian, Charles Davis, Josh Morris, Christopher Reinhart, Kevin Sandlow |
Video Lab Technician |
Joi Tanner |
Global Brand Management |
EVP & GM, Owned Properties |
Maria Stipp |
Vice President |
John Coyne |
Director |
Kenny Davis |
Global Brand Manager |
Antonio Ramos |
Associate Brand Manager |
Jason L. Taylor |
Public Relations |
Sr. Director |
Michelle Schroder |
Manager |
MacLean Marshall |
Associate Publicist |
Claire Gregory |
Central Marketing |
Chief Creative Officer |
Brad Jakeman |
Head of Integrated Marketing |
Todd Harvey |
Senior Dir. of Marketing Coordination |
Susan Hallock |
Manager, Marketing Coordination |
Jill Barry |
Sr. Manager, Consumer Insights |
Marina Kosten |
Interactive Marketing |
VP Media, Digital and Partnerships |
Amy Stettler |
Sr. Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Clinton Wu |
Coordinator, Interactive Marketing |
Viet Nguyen |
Online Associate, Interactive Marketing |
Delphine Pham |
Web Producer, Interactive Marketing |
Penny Jewkes |
Interactive Marketing Intern |
David Cook |
Business and Legal Affairs |
Business and Legal Affairs |
David Blackwell, Christopher Cosby, Gregory Deutsch, Terri Durham, Keith Hammons, Irene Hooks, Kap Kang, Terry Kiel, Christine Kurek, Katy Murray, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Chris Scaglione, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Chris Walther, Marianne Wisner |
Activision Music Department |
Vice President, Music Affairs |
Timothy Patrick Riley |
Director of Music Affairs |
Brandon Young |
Senior Music Supervisor |
Scott McDaniel |
Audio Assets Specialist |
David Iscove |
Music Supervisors |
Jeremy Volk, Mike Phegley |
Music & Licensing Coordinator |
Katie Sippel |
International Music & Licensing Manager |
Sergio Pimentel |
Activision Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Clarence Bell, Sheilah Brooks, Brad Combs, Julie Cox, Adrian Gomez, Brian Hodous, Coddy Johnson, Noah Kircher-Allen, Sang Kim, Robert Kotick, Victor Lopez, Alex Mahlke, David Mansion, Cynthia Montijo, Todd Mueller, Jason Posada, Victor Rivera, Ricardo Romero, Peter Royea, Marcus Sanford, Arnie Sen, Keith Sexton, David Stohl, Anthony Ting, Thomas Tippl, Ryan Urmeneta, Brian Ward, Steve Young |
Activision Quality Assurance |
Directors, Quality Assurance |
Christopher D. Wilson, Jason Wong |
Quality Assurance, Functionality |
QA Project Lead, Day Shift |
Josh Chandler |
QA Floor Leads, Day Shift |
Charles Moore, Pedro Aguilar |
QA Testers, Day Shift |
Ryan Trondsen, Joshua W. Richardson, Michael Giavelli, Patrick Shay, Matthew Slanchik, Kieron McKay, Corey Rogers, Murtaza Aliyar, Scott Heinrich, Christopher Wong, Marco Arellano, Victor Logan, Derrick L. Davis, Paul Goldilla |
QA Senior Project Lead, Day Shift |
Thom Denick |
QA Manager, Day Shift |
Jason Levine |
QA Project Lead, Night Shift |
James Davis |
QA Floor Leads, Night Shift |
Anthony Gorski, Julius Hipolito (JC), Trevor Page |
QA Testers, Night Shift |
Aaron Edberg, Charles Hui, Christopher Sosnowski, Daniel Gray, Eric Rhoades, Farren Ronquillo, Joseph O’Malley, Lee Almodovar, Maria Gigliotti, Matthew Bordenave, Michelle Williams, Ronald Cannon, Ryan Brooks, Shahan Kemanjian, Don J. Carroll, Jonah Dok, Robert Tai, Angel Ortiz, Paul Taniguchi (as Paul Tanaguchi), Chris Staples, Enzo Novak, Sean Chin |
QA Senior Project Lead, Night Shift |
Anthony Hatch Korotko |
QA Manager, Night Shift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Technical Requirements Group |
TRG Manager |
John Rosser |
TRG Submission Leads |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Submission Adjuctants |
Dustin Carter, Fausto Lorenzano |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Marc Villanueva, Kieran Teak Holley, Kyle Carey, Tomohiro Shikami |
TRG Platform Leads |
Benjamin Abel, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, Brian Bensi, John McCurry |
TRG Testers |
Alex Hirsch, Kevin Arreaga, Edgar Sunga, Jason Garza, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Mark Ruzicka, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Ellis Walker, Jeremy Hibnick, Martin Quinn, David Quevedo, Jake Muir, Jovani Banuelos, Albert Villena, Dylan Hendren, Andrew Grass, Colin Kawakami, George Mormile, Jennifer Goodman, Johnny Burt, Joshua Singleton, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Michael Chinn, Mike Juarez, Paco E. Erskine, Patrick De Palma, Scott Borakove, Steve Madeiros, Todd Baron, William Fortier |
Manager, QA Labs |
Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Certification Group |
Senior Leads |
Brandon Valdez, Cyra Talton |
Project Lead |
Matt Ryan |
Testers |
Jonathan Mack, Christian Vasco, Chris Mintzias |
QA Network Lab |
Project Leads |
Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez |
Senior Tester |
Bryan Chice |
QA Multiplayer Lab |
Lead |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
Senior Tester |
Shamen'e Childress |
Testers |
Matthew Brannon, Dov Carson, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Christian Vasco |
QA Audio Visual Lab |
Senior Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
Testers |
Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen |
QA Mastering Lab |
Senior Lead Technician |
Hyun Kim |
Senior Technician |
Danny Feng |
Technicians |
Tyree Deramus, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Ronald Ruhl, Gary B. Washington Jr. |
QA Technology Group |
QA Applications Programmers |
Brad Saavedra, Sean Olson |
Sr. Manager |
Indra Yee |
QA Database Admin Group |
Senior Lead Database Admin |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Admin |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
Senior Tester |
Wayne Williams |
QA PMO Group |
Manager, QA PMO |
Jeremy Shortell |
Senior Lead, QA PMO |
Paul Colbert |
Lead, QA PMO |
Kelly Wentzel |
Senior Manager, Global Customer Support |
Michael Hill |
Manager, Call Center |
Gary Bolduc |
Supervisor, Technical Operations |
Kirk McNesby |
Supervisor, Service Planning and Readiness |
Randolph L. S. d'Amore |
Administrator, Website and Knowledgebase |
Sam Akiki |
Supervisor, Escalation Support |
Russell Johnson |
Coordinator, Warranty Support |
Mike Dangerfield |
Coordinators, Customer Support |
Ismael Garcia, Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez |
QA Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams |
QA MIS |
Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
Senior Technician |
Brian Martin |
Technicians |
Teddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |