Director |
Denis Dyack |
Production |
Executive Producer |
Karyn Derby |
Producer |
Ericka Evans, Sean Llewellyn, Carey Murray, Erik Peterson |
Line Producer |
Zain Dinath, Ray Gaffoor, Oliver Teckert |
Art Staff |
Art Director |
Carman Dix |
Technical Art Director |
Mike Seto |
Animators |
Tom Beirnes, Adrian Hansen (AJ), Kyle Kotevich, Bin Bin Liang, Jong-Im Winterbell Lee |
Background Department |
Lead |
Patrick Ingoldsby |
Assistant Lead |
Alex Golebiowski, Chris Lewis, Vasilios Papagianis |
Technical Artist |
Jason Zorn |
Artists |
Peter Anderson, Chian Chia, Iain Gordon, Trevor Hanowski, Aaron Hoffmann, Chris Iacobucci, Qiong Pan |
Character Department |
Lead |
Nils Meyer |
Assistant Lead |
Zac Alcampo, David Cho, Andrea Lehnen, Don Toledo |
Technical Artists |
Kyle Rocha, Dan Toeer |
Artists |
Bryan Abad, Ryan Andrews, Ben Chung, Neal Giddings, Ray Lim, Johnathan Reiter, David Simieritsch, Dawei Sun, Tony Tsang |
Concept Department |
Lead |
Tim Anderson |
Assistant Lead |
Michael Chomicki |
Artists |
Cyprian Chomicki, Greg Danton, Sanford Kong, Chi Woo Park, Bartol Rendulic, Mike Sebalj, Craig Sellars, Jonathan Standing, Joe Vriens |
Graphic Artist |
Catharine Graff |
Effects Department |
Assistant Lead |
Heidi Abad |
Artists |
Peter Anderson, John Lee (Hwang), Abel Zhang |
Audio |
Audio Director (Music Composer) |
Steven S. Henifin |
Lead Sound Design |
Roger Savoie |
Sound Design |
Brad Bakelmun |
Content |
Content Director (Main Writer) |
Ken McCulloch |
Writer |
Max Piesner |
Cinemas |
Lead Cinematics / FX |
William Barry |
Assistant Lead |
Amanda Ennis-Smith, Dave Evans, Pamela Pagayonan |
Cinematographers |
Jason Beckett, Rhodanim Belo, Dawn Blair, Graham Yaxley |
In-Game Cinemas |
Lead |
David Riganelli |
Cinematographers |
Jay Cheel, Adam Koebel |
Design |
Director of Design |
Henry C. Sterchi |
Lead |
Ken Alguire |
Assistant Lead Game Designer |
Robert Poerschke, Michael Janes (Talon) |
Technical Advisor |
Ted Traver |
Game Designer |
Ted Traver |
Designers |
Stephen Dalton, Brad Furminger, Michael Patrick Janes, Randy McAllister, Robin V. Vincent |
Technology |
Lead |
Sean Thompson |
Sr. Lead Programmer |
Doug Tooley |
Assistant Lead |
Gerry Eng, Gina Grossi |
Programmers |
Paul Caporicci, Shawn Carroll, Chris Dickson, Bryan Griffiths, Jason Huang (Hu), Daniel Netzke, Michael Skakal, Graham Smith, Seelan Vamatheva, Juntao Ye |
Test |
Testers |
Jenny Guay, Gurpreet Nijjar, Jayson Petersen, Michael Pickard, Colin Wells |
Supplementary Contribution |
Supplementary Art |
Kevin Adams, Francisco Alvarez, Scott Derby, Dave Daniels, Kevin Gordon, Shaun Jennings, Justin Lewis, Simon Warwick, Susan Wolcott |
Supplementary Audio |
Jim Davis |
Supplementary Code |
Richard Barnes, Sean Dwyer, Gary Goemans, Daniel Lee, Michael Smith, Michael Tribou |
Supplementary Ingame Camera |
Mathieu Fallows |
Consulting |
Consulting |
Barry Keith Grant (Dr.), John Mitterer (Dr.) |
Special Thanks To |
Special Thanks To |
Dan Amadio, Jeremy Andress, Igor Avdyushin, Milan Beric, Ryan Berckmans, Matthew Benson, Angeline Bouvier, David Briscoe, Katherine Byl, Ryan Callender, Shaun Carroll, Jonathan Chan, David J. Y. Cheung, Robin Colbourne, Ryan Collins, Philip Cosgrave, Terrance Cox, Robert DePetris, Charles Di Liberto, Rob Douglas, Matthew Dorman, Daniel Dupuis, Joanne Dyack, Ryan Dyck, Kate Dyson-D'Onofrio, Katerina Dzolganovski, Jordan Embelton, Naoka Feth, Joseph Foley, Irwin Gamalinda, Dax Gordine, Catharine Graff, Robb Gray, Gerry Grossi, Madeleine Hart, Garrett Hanna, Andrew Hoculik, Justin Howe, Trevor Hanowski, Chris Holland, Firas Hosn, Bryan Huff, Shawn Jackson, Stefan Jewinski, N'ora Kalb, Kevin Karr, Guy Kasimov, Frank Knezic, Amos Laber, Daniel Laiken, Matt Lau, Ken Liao, Ross Lillo, Dino Litonjua, Drew McLean, Terry Metler, James Nicholson, Robert Niosi, Yukiko Otsu, Brian Paquette, Will Pittman, Dan Quinn, Naomi Reimer, Lorelle Rempel, John Roberts, Brandon Shaafsma, Lindsay Slavin, Steven B. Smith, Pavel Szpytko, Philip Tan, Maurice Tanudarta, Valery Tarasyuk, Russell Tedrake, Darryl Timko, Derek Tong, Michael Tribou, Winnie Tsang, Derek Veenstra, Andrejs Verlis, Edwin Yee, Young-Min Yoon |
toohuman.net |
Alex Moffat, Eric Watts |
Microsoft Game Studios - Production |
Producers |
David C. Bridgham, Deanna Hearns, Chris Lee, Steven Hill |
Executive Producers |
Peter Wong, Shannon Loftis, Laura Fryer, Chris Kimmell, Tim Znamenacek |
Microsoft Game Studios - Test |
Project Test Leads |
Jeff Shea, Justin Robey |
Core Testers |
Kishore Alavalapati, Josh Bell, Adrian Brown, Alex Cutting, Kevin Dodd, Jeremy Fischer, Derek Mantey, Andrew Marthaller, Tian Li, Joe Longworth, Chris Shaules, Tiffany Walsh, Joe Whitman, Randy Wood, Pieter Wycoff |
Core Testers (Volt) |
James M. Costello, Michael Jorgensen, Robert Lamb, Moraima Marchany, Stella Ng, Mercedes San Juan, Xhavar Strothers |
Core Testers (Excell Data Corporation) |
Shannon Phillips |
Reserves Test Lead |
Carolyn Cecil, Natahri Felton |
Reserves Testers (Excell Data Corporation) |
Tyler Anderson, Christopher Anderson, Geoffrey Belger, Mitch Blemoth, Cory Blakslee, Jonathan Brown, Justin Crabtree, Steven Duckworth, Ruben Estrada, Brian Fleck, Kevin Gordon, Jonathan Green, Jhustin Hall, Tom Harris, Bryan Link, Brandon Mayes, Theo Nguyen, Agari Nln, William Parkman III, David Peterson, Robert Reidburn, Jacob Roberts (Lesser Yobo), Vernon Rollins, Brett Schmitt, Derek Shefveland, Charles E. Shuler Jr., Luke Steinmetzer, Brandon Stewart |
Reserves Testers (Volt) |
Patrick Albert, Timothy Daniels, Bryan Decann, Kyle Derrick, Brian Hayward, Daniel Janiszewski, Sally Kayl, Joseph Knecht (Adam), Robert Ochs, Brandon Potter, Mike Sechrist, Charles Wright, Tristan Yolton |
Test Manager |
Jimbo Pfeiffer |
Group Test Manager |
Greg B. Jones |
Microsoft Game Studios - Development |
Integrator |
Josh Wexler |
Development Leads |
Austin Appleby, Philipp Teschner, Greg Hermann |
Development Managers |
Aaron Nicholls, David Berger |
Additional Development (Volt) |
Simon Travis |
Director Of Engineering |
Tony Cox |
Microsoft Game Studios - Creative |
Creative Director |
Ken Lobb |
Design Directors |
Gregory Murphy, William Hodge |
Sr. Design Director |
Josh Atkins |
Art Director |
Ryan Wilkerson |
Sr. Art Director |
Kiki Wolfkill |
Audio Directors |
Tobin Buttram, Kristofor Mellroth |
Sr. Audio Director |
Guy Whitmore |
Microsoft Soundlab |
Sound Design |
Peter Comley |
Sound Design / Editor / Session Engineer |
Keith Sjoquist (Rompus Recordings Inc.) |
Sound Design / Mixing |
Mark Yeend (Sakson and Taylor) |
Audio Production Director and Sound Design |
Ken Kato |
Microsoft Japan Soundlab |
Audio Lead |
Kazutaka Yamaguchi, Shoko Iwano |
Audio Director |
Yoshikazu Kamata |
Orchestral Music |
Orchestrator / Producer |
Stan LePard |
Conductor |
Petr Altrichter, Roman Valek |
Choir Master |
Stanislav Mistr |
Sound Engineer (Prague) |
Jan Kotzmann |
Assistant Engineer (Prague) |
Cenda Kotzmann |
Music Contractor |
Petr Pýcha (for Musa Ltd) |
Alto Solo |
Stepanka Pychova |
Sound Engineer (Seattle) |
Keith Sjoquist |
Percussionists |
Rob Tucker, Gunther Folsom |
Violin Solo |
Simon James |
Additional Music Tracks |
Produced and Written By |
3volution |
Engineered and Mastered By |
Jeremy Blair |
Drums |
Raymond Herrera |
Guitars |
Refayat Ali, Chris Pickenpaugh, Christian Olde Wolbers, Kristian Attard |
Keyboards |
Scott Enns, Steve Tushar, Roy Gnan |
Recorded at |
Temple Studios in Chatsworth California |
User Research |
User Research Engineer |
Bruce Phillips |
User Research Lead |
Eric Schuh |
User Research Manager |
Dennis Wixon |
User Experience |
Content Editor |
Kevin Grace |
Content Writer |
Joshua Ortega |
Content Publishing Manager |
Keith Cirillo |
Manual Designer |
Ginny Baldwin, Doug Startzel (Lux Group Inc.) |
Document Design Lead |
Dana Ludwig |
Documentation Design Manager |
JoAnne Lowery |
International Project Manager |
Lief Thompson |
Lead International Project Manager |
Yasmine Nelson |
Group User Experience Manager |
Matthew Whiting |
Business Development And Management |
Business Management |
Jay Ong, Bill Wagner, Nick Dimitrov |
Director Business Management |
Todd Stevens |
Director Business Development |
Sébastien Motte |
Sr. Director Business Development |
Frank Pape |
Marketing |
Sr. Global Product Manager |
John Dongelmans, Jim Ying |
Global Group Product Manager |
Christopher Lee |
Global PR Manager |
Rob Semsey |
Legal and Corportate Affairs |
Dan Lear, Donald McGowan, Sue Stickney, Elke Suber, Andy VanArsdel |
Localization - EMEA |
Program Manager |
John Lindley Byrne |
Test Lead |
John O'Sullivan, Julien Chergui |
Audio Lead |
Jason Shirley, Terry McManus (CPL Solutions) |
Engineer |
Michael Ivory |
Documentation |
Ben Cahill |
Translation and Loc Audio VO |
Binan Sonon Italy |
Loc Testing |
Lionbridge Poland |
Localization - Taiwan |
Program Manager |
Lana Peng |
Tester (104) |
Vincent Chia-Lun Tsai, Jason Cheng |
Test Lead |
Wen-Chin Deng |
Localization Program Manager (104) |
Aurore Liang, Christina Yu |
Localization - Korea |
Program Manager |
Sang Jin Kang |
Test Lead |
Sang Min Park |
Localization Program Manager |
Se Min Jeon |
Testers |
In Goo Kwon, So Hyeong Lee (Wise HR) |
Localization - China |
Program Manager |
Tom Tang |
Localization Program Manager |
Jiliang Li |
Test Lead |
Dean Wang |
Software Test Engineer |
Tao Lin, Xiaogong Zhang |
Testers |
Xingzhi Guan (Beyondsoft) |
Localization - Japan |
Progam Manager |
Shinya Muto |
Test Lead |
Junya Chiba |
Test Engineer |
Masao Okamoto |
Testers |
Koji Kikawa |
Software Design Engineer |
Atsushi Horiuchi |
Content Editor |
Yuki Harima, Nobuya Okahara |
Xen Group |
CEO |
Gary Liddon |
Sr. Systems Programmer |
Neil Duffield |
Sr. Programmer |
Leigh Bird |
Sr. VFX Artist |
Chris Gottgetreu |
Sr. Physics / Gameplay Designer |
William Sykes |
Production Liaison |
Gareth Noye |
Special Thanks To |
Special Thanks To |
Kevin Browne, Alan Castellanos Moreno, Peter Connelly, Kevin Darby, Craig Davison, Sean Dunn, Catherine Haller (Ten Gun Design), Justin Kirby, Shane Kim, Eric Kwan (Edelman), Donald A. Mattrick, Chris Monfelle (Edelman), Peter Moore, Kelsey Palmer, Terri Ramsey, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, John Rush, Taylor Smith Sr., Greg Snook, Phil Spencer, Raja Subramoni, Robert Taylor (Edelman), Genevieve Waldman |
Voice Talent |
Voice Director / Casting Director |
Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Neat Deal Productions Signatory |
Denise S. Diehl |
Skuld, Attendant, Secretary/Receptionist, Tourguide, Computer Voice 2 |
Julianne Grossman |
Verdandi |
Susan Savage |
Urd, Woman |
Billie Hayes |
Baldur, Worker, Wolf Recruit |
Crispin Freeman |
Freya, Computer Voice 1 |
Nicole Balick |
Idunn, Modgud |
Pat Lentz |
Tyr, Hermod, Esbern, Wolf Veteran #1, Henchman #4 |
Keith Ferguson |
Hod, Bjorn, Alpha Wolf, Franz, Valiant #2, Wolf Veteran #2 |
Steven Jay Blum |
Nyanna |
Kari Wahlgren |
Thor, Traitor Leader |
David Fennoy |
Bragi, Wolf Veteran, Barkeep |
Paul Eiding |
Mimir |
Barry Dennen |
Frey, Hanz, Wolf Trooper, Patron |
Dave Wittenberg |
Odin, Valiant Leader |
Richard McGonagle |
Hel |
Tasia Valenza |
Pilot, Henchman #6 |
Richard Doyle |
Loki |
Robert Picardo |
Aesir Officer, Beserker, Human Aide, Heimdall |
Michael Gough |
Marten, Wolf Leader, Pilot #1, Valiant #1 |
Scott MacDonald |
Neilssen, Engineer, Pilot #2 |
John Cygan |
Jansen, Ivor, Berserker, Male Civilian #2 |
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez |
Aspel, Davin, Second Wolf, Male Civilian #1 |
Roger Craig Smith |
Seigmund, Welby, Traitor Leader |
Matthew Kaminsky |
Wolf Rookie, Wolf Leader, Wolf Trooper #1 |
Robin Atkin Downes |
Female Civilian #1 |
Vanessa Marshall |
Wolf Veteran #1, Valiant Leader, Wolf Trooper #2 |
Nolan North |
Motion Capture |
Producer / Director |
Derek Elliott |
Producer / Director / Supervisor / TD |
Wm Michael Irwin |
Specialist / Assistant and Lead |
Jasmine Bashaj |
Management/ Supervisor and TD |
Patrick Grimwood, Tony Lomonaco |
Assistants and Leads |
Casey Baldwin, Andrew Evans, Travis Locke, Aaron Ong, Nick O'Ray, Andre Dos Santos |
Data Analysts |
Keith Berry, James Li Hsun Chen, Andrew Evans, Zachary Hall, Michael Hong, Kelvin Ka Wai Ho, Shawn Jackson, Tina Olah, Milton Pangourelias, Stefan Petryna, Chris Pinto, Lisa Tsotsos, Daniel Venema |
Action and Wirework by FAST (Fight Action Stunt Team) |
Action Directors |
Paul Rapovski (President), Plato Fountidakis (CEO) |
Choreographer |
Brad Allen |
Performers |
Neil Davidson, Brad Bennett, Man-Ching Chan, Don Gough, James Mark, Chris Mark, Lara Morgan, Kenneth Charles Perez, Cheryl Quiacos, Alan Tang, George Tchortov, Anthony Fern, Anthony de Longis |
Motion Capture Support - FAST Motion Studies Inc Equipment and Facilities |
Director of Technology |
Michael Sinnott (P Eng) |
Seneca College Staff |
Isabelle Babici, Jed Decory, Martin Kumor, LauraJo Gunter, Mark Jones, Melanie Macnab, Jocelyn Piercy, JoAnn Purcell |
Seneca College IT |
Ewan Gibson, Harry Karelas, Adrian Kymenko, Steven Lin, Luis Mannelo, Mark Olearo, Harry Ramcharitar |
Programming |
Director of Technology |
James O'Reilly |
In Game |
Lead |
Jeffrey Feth |
Assistant Lead |
Peter Handrinos |
Programmers |
Craig Bannister, Frank Chen, David Cheung, Dan Desroches, Brian Lee, Andrew Paton, Paul Rogozinski, Scott Williamson |