Vicarious Visions |
Executive Producer |
David Nathanielsz |
Producer |
Nick Ruepp |
Lead Engineer |
Ward Childress |
Tech Art |
Stephen Reh (Stevie), Kelly Kleider |
UI Art |
Nicolas Hansen (Overit Media) |
Engineering |
Suresh Malakar, Tim Stephens, Issam Khalil |
Audio Support |
Timothy D. Schlie, Christian Portwine |
Additional Art Support |
Brent Gibson, Sean Murphy, Barclay Chantel |
Additional Engineering Support |
Matthew Conte, Richard O'Grady, Alex Rybakov |
VV Tools and Technology Director |
David Crummack |
VV QA Project Lead |
Barry Morales |
VV TRG |
Jesse Sparhawk, Justin Krause, Stephanie Relyea |
VV QA |
Dan Wilder, John Brady, Joshua Tymchyn, Robert Diffee, Ashley Cerny |
VV Kid Testers |
Grace Billok, Maddie Billok, Sam Billok |
CEO / Chief Creative Officer |
Karthik Bala |
President |
Guha Bala |
VV Special Thanks |
Aaron Ondek, Chris McEvoy, Corinne Backus, Melissa Holtzman, Kathy Murphy, Dawn Harrington, Nehme Frangie, Jonathan Herrmann, Paul Jossman, Steve Derrick, Charles Homic, Sergio Sanchez, Louis Meunier, Greg Masto, and the team at... Toys For Bob |
Toys For Bob |
President and Creative Director |
Paul Reiche III |
Chief Technology Officer |
Fred Ford |
Art Director |
Terrence C. Falls |
Chief of Staff |
Alex Ness |
Art Manager |
Amber Long |
Artists |
Aaron Bardo, Sam Cappione, Irene Yayin Chan, Winston Chen, Daniel Colon Jr., Doreen Delgado, Collin Fogel, Laurie Franks, James Michael Gutierrez, Anthony Hon, Daniel Ikeda, Soosa Kim, Josh Lindeman, Don Martinez, Gaurav Mathur, Michael Robert Morehead, Sunil Mukherjee, Teck Jin Oh |
Animation Director |
Paul Yan |
Animation |
Jeff Cooperman, Dave Huddleston, Dan Ross, Andy Salvo |
Animation - Character Technical Director |
Thitikun Vorachart (Eddy) |
Audio Director |
Daniel Neil |
Audio Department |
Jason Bowers, Matthew Copeland, Lorien Ferris, Dan Laabs (Dan Laabs), Stephan Vankov |
Character/Toy Director |
I-Wei Huang |
Character/Toy Dept. |
Anwar R. Bey-Taylor, Alessandro Briglia, Ed General, Robert Leyland, Cemre Ozkurt |
Design Director |
Vincent Castillo |
Lead Designers |
Mike Ebert, Toby Schadt |
Design Dept. |
Chris Antonucci, John Barnes, Kevin Breakstone, Jesse Browne, Sean Coll, Rolef Conlan, Rich Davis, Justin Fisher, Ben Frost, Nick Gooch, Troy Gunsallus, David Curtis Hill, Kevin Kaw, Adrian Ledda, Gabe Lindeman, Nat Loh, Blake Maloof, Jesse Moore, Chris Nelson, Erol Otus, Kim Acuff Steiner, Ray West, Vince Wong |
FX Lead |
Terry Allen |
FX Department |
David McGrath |
Executive Producer |
Jeff Poffenbarger |
Production |
Peter Kavic, Nick Livingston, Shinichiro Ohyama |
Programming Dept. |
Dennis Crowley, Jamie Davis, Ken Ford, Peter Lipson, Sami Tabikh, Ping Tang |
Scripting Lead |
Daniel Gerstein |
Scripting Dept. |
Gene Massey, James Stoddard, David Wright |
Writer |
Alex Ness |
QA Manager |
Christopher Bruno |
QA Leads |
Mandy Draeger, Richard Hartzell, Christopher Lawrence Morgan |
QA Dept. |
Samie Bacorro, Justin Bautista, Damian Birdseye, Teng Chea, Casey Dewitt, Jon Eco, Samay Israel, Aaron Keillor, Andrei Llave, Scott Melzer, Jeffrey Steven Myerson, Eric Nichols, Samantha Reinert, Joey Reliford, Jamie Rubadeau, Bobby Smart, Ryan Steiner, George Stock |
Contractors |
Win Arayaphong, Yukari Kaneko, Gerard Ledda, David Levison, Jim Moore, Marc Scott, Sherwin Viray |
IT Manager |
Kelly Foutz |
IT Dept. |
Adal Becerra (The REAL Fantasy Guru) |
Senior Operations Manager |
Elise Mundell |
Office Manager |
Kim Malone |
Alchemy Manager |
David Crummack |
Alchemy Lead |
Matthew Conte |
Alchemy Engineers |
Joseph Forte, Philip Lamoureux, Chris McEvoy, Brian Osman, Anthony Pardee, Richard O'Grady, Alex Rybakov |
Activision Production - Production |
Executive Producer |
Scott Krager |
Senior Producer |
Jamie Bafus |
Design Producer |
Michael Graham |
Associate Producers |
Lorena Villa Batarse, ElĂas JimĂ©nez III |
Production Coordinators |
Louis Studdert, Jennifer Avina |
Production - Hardware |
Senior Producer |
Nicole Willick |
Associate Producer |
Donna Woo |
Production Coordinator |
Tyler Everett |
Design and Creative |
Creative Direction VP, Art and Technology |
Joby-Rome Otero |
Design Direction |
Michael Stout |
Additional Production |
Mary Schuyler, Robert Quinn, Ingrid Vining, Chris A. Wilson, Christian Aceves |
Hardware and Toys - Toys For Bob |
Original Character and Toy Design |
I-Wei Huang, Paul Reiche III |
Hardware Design |
Robert Leyland |
RO Design |
Studio Head |
Lee Guinchard |
Senior Executive Producer |
Stephen Withers |
Director, Electronic Solutions |
Duncan Miller |
Principal Electronics Engineer |
Tim Clark |
Office Manager |
Trina Deakin |
IT Manager |
Nik Marquez |
Senior Producer |
Cendru Engstrom |
Associate Hardware Producer |
Casimero Agustin |
Hardware Production Coordinator |
Melanie Cox |
Graphic Designer |
Minna Hu |
Director of Hardware Production |
Carter Lee |
Sr. Manager Global Logistics |
Candy Lu |
Logistics Analyst |
Scott Yang |
Engineering Manager |
Jared Chan |
Product Designer |
Cody Lee |
Office Administrator |
June Xie |
Electronics Engineering Manager |
Thomas Tan |
Firmware Engineer |
Herman Liu |
Mechanical Engineering Manager |
Colin Zen |
Project Manager |
Betty Shang |
Certification and Compliance Manager |
Shelley Zhou |
Engineering |
Music Xu, David Zhu, Peak Tan, Martin Wu, Bing Xu, Fox Duan, Bruce Chen |
Creata (USA) Inc. |
VP, US Product Development |
Thomas Carsello |
Sculptors |
Mo Flint, Jason Benner, Jay Bicknell, Brian Baity, Jay Shao, Brando Bai |
Product Designers |
Joe Schifano, Angel Cintron, Cameron Burke |
Engineering |
Rocky Zhou, Jimmy Huang |
QA/QC |
Velly Zhang, Witte Wang |
Operations |
Victor Yeung, Betty Liu |
Narrative |
Written by |
Alex Ness, Michael Graham, Adam Foshko, Scott Krager, Matthew Copeland |
Story Consultants |
Joel Cohen, Alec Sokolow |
Voice Over |
VO Production by |
Game On Audio |
Voice Directors |
Keythe Farley, Amanda Wyatt |
Production Manager |
Katie Jones, Vincent Martinez |
Recording Engineers |
François Lalonde, Brian Magnum, Micah Johnson |
Production Assistant |
James Heroz |
Post Production Manager |
Allan Beaupré |
Dialog Mixers |
Fred Malone, Patrick Goyette |
Dialog Editors |
Cynthia Cole, Brian Cossette |
Voice Actors |
Carlos Alazraqui, Laura Bailey, Troy Baker, Abraham Benrubi, Bob Bergen, Jeff Bergman, Steven Jay Blum, Thomas Bromhead, Joey Camen, Cam Clarke, Ryan Cooper, Chris Cox, Elizabeth Daily, Hunter Davis, Darin De Paul, Bernardo DePaula, Robin Atkin Downes, Greg Ellis, Keythe Farley, Bobcat Goldthwait, Jan Gregory, Dan Hagen, Richard Steven Horovitz, Daniel Jacobs, Neil Kaplan, John Kassir, Josh Keaton, Matt Yang King, Tobie LaSalandra, Hope Levy, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Lurie, David Markus, Masasa Moyo, Matthew Mercer, Lani Minella, David B. Mitchell, Sumalee Montano, Matthew Moy, Julie Nathanson, Daniel Neil, Alex Ness, Nolan North, Liam C. O'Brien, Erol Otus, Chris Parson, Ratana Therakulsathit (Ratana), Paul Reiche III, Kevin Michael Richardson, Bumper Robinson, Salli Saffioti, Dwight Schultz, Patrick Seitz, Lloyd Sherr, Keith Silverstein, André Sogliuzzo, Kevin Sorbo, Tara Strong, Keith Szarabajka, George Takei, Fred Tatasciore, Courtney Taylor, Patrick Warburton, Audrey Wasilewski, Travis Willingham, Dave Wittenberg, Michael Yurchak |
Music and Sound |
Score Composed and Produced by |
Lorne Balfe |
Skylanders Spyro's Adventure Main Theme by |
Hans Zimmer |
Additional Music by |
Dave Fleming, Andrew Kawczynski, Jasha Klebe |
Additional Arrangements by |
Max Aruj |
Music Production Services |
Steven Kofsky |
Music Editor |
David Paul Dorn |
Assistant to Lorne Balfe |
Kelly Johnson |
Music Scoring Mixer |
Daniel Kresco |
Additional Engineer |
Christian Wenger |
Assistant Engineer |
Kyle Quibelan |
Technical Score Engineer |
Max Aruj |
Digital Instrument Design |
Mark Wherry |
Sample Development |
Sam Estes |
Studio Manager |
Czarina Russell |
Music Recorded and Mixed at |
Remote Control Productions |
Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group |
Creative Director |
Scott Martin Gershin |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Masanobu Tomita (Tomi) |
Sound Designer |
Eliot R. Connors, Chad Bedell, Bryan Celano |
Mixing |
Chad Bedell |
Additional Mixing |
Masanobu Tomita (Tomi) |
Foley Artists |
James M. Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit |
Floey Mixer |
Brett Voss |
Asset Manager |
D. Shinji Furuya, Alexander Leeman Johnson, Charles Gondak, David Natale |
Additional Audio |
Wabi Sabi Sound, Skywalker Sound |
Cinematics - Panda Panther |
Creative Directors |
Jonathan Garin, Naomi Nishimura |
Head of Production |
Amy Fahl |
Producers |
Angela Foster, Julie Shevach, Mariya Shikher, Mei-ling Wong, Meredith Binder, Miles Horst, Steve Intrabartola |
Associate Producer |
Jazeel Gayle |
Production Coordination |
Lauren Simpson |
Production Office Manager |
Erica Armstrong |
Technical Direction |
Adam Burke, Clay Budin, Damon Ciarelli, Raphael Matto |
Design/Matte Painting/Color Key |
Diana Park, Gordon Waltho, Ivy Tai, Kim Dulaney |
Concept Art |
Lidat Truong, Wes Louie |
Storyboarding |
Andrew Wendel, Bill Moore, David Reuss, David Zung, Edward Traquino, Fred Fassberger |
Rigging |
Jin Lin Chin, Lukas Wadya, Sean Higginbottom, Vadim Kiyaev |
Animation Department |
Lead Animators |
Eli Enigenburg, Ian Brauner, Joe Mandia, Larry Ruppel, Michael Cawood, Nick Dubois, Willie Torres, Zeth Willie |
Animators |
Cesar Tatoya, Chad Waldshmidt, Craig Kohlmeyer, Daniel Alvite, Danny Speck, Darren Chang, David Floyd, Doug Litos, Doug Rappin, Edgardo Jr. Padilla, Grzegorz Dałek, Han Hu, Henning Koczy, Jamil Lanham, Jared Eng, Jason Strougo, Jing Huang, John Siddarth, John Vielee, Kevin Scott, Laughing Lion, Luke Rowsell, Mario Antoñanzas, Matty Parent, MinSeok Jeon, Ori Gellman, Paul Gaitanos, Peter McEvoy, Roman Kobryn, Ryan Hagan, Sarah Pitz, Scott Hubbard, Sean Hannon, Third Floor, Vando, Victor Perez, Xing Xing |
Actor |
Frankie LaPace |
Lighting Department |
Lead Lighters |
Anthony Jones, Ari Hwang, Christian Day, Lucas Novy, Lucy Choi, Mirelle Underwood, Raphael Matto |
Lighters |
Caius Wong, Matt Foglia, Vando, Wiechei Yu |
Junior Lighters |
Chris Russo, Dusica Vujovic, Jeeah Huh, Jeong Kim, John Sung, Samantha Lai, Val Iancu |
Render Management |
Craig Zimmerman, Raphael Matto |
FX |
Brian Pecora, Shane Simpson |
Editorial |
Lead Editor |
Moss Levenson |
Editor |
Maria Diakova, Rachel Webster |
Compositing |
Adam Yost, Brian Cobonpue, Carlos Foxworthy, Danny Kamhaji, Helen Kim, John Stanch, Matt St. Leger, Shuyi Wu, Tonya Sway, William Huang, Vando, Naomi Nishimura |
Production Assistant |
Christina Garin, Dean Lenoir, Kenji Ryuko, Ryan Delorge, Trisitan Weber |
Production Intern |
Yulia Kikuchi |
IT Department |
Head of IT |
Craig Zimmerman |
IT Support |
Even Harper, Douglas Paige |
Beenox |
Studio Head |
Dee Brown |
Executive Producer |
Brant Nicholas |
Outsourcing Producer |
Tomáš Roller |
Lead Artist |
Mathieu Brouillette |
Level Artist |
Caroline Couture |
Lead Technical Animator |
Renaud Lessard |
Technical Animator |
SĂ©bastien Bourgoing |
Animators |
Alex Mercier, Carl-Simon Picard, Frédérick Gagnon |
Gameplay Programmer |
Olivier Carbonneau |
Activision Central Studios - Studio Central |
VP, Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Executive Producer |
Michael Ward |
Associate Producer |
Sasha Rebecca Gross |
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Velazquez |
Central Design |
Cinematics Director |
Sylvain Doreau |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Lead Game Designer |
Derek Daniels |
Sr. Manager, Central User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
User Testing Lead |
Gareth Griffiths |
User Testing Supervisor |
Phil Keck |
Central Audio and Talent |
Sound Supervisor, Cinematics |
Adam Boyd |
Score Supervisor |
Trevor Bresaw |
Dialogue Editor |
Victor Durling |
Sr. Talent Manager |
Marchele Hardin |
Talent Services Manager |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Marie Bagnell |
Associate Counsel |
Kelly Schwarm-Houghton |
Music Department |
VP, Music Affairs |
Timothy Patrick Riley |
Director, Music Affairs |
Brandon Young |
Central Engineering |
VP, Technology |
Patrick Griffith |
Director of Technology, Online |
Bill Petro |
Release Engineers |
Kimberly Carrasco, Ryan Ford |
Central Art |
Technical Art Director |
Bernardo Antoniazzi |
Concept Artists |
Walter Kim, Lim Hur |
Associate Producer |
Christopher Codding |
Demonware |
John Allen, Nadia Alramli, Ruy Asan, Edward Baker, David Ballano-Fernandez, Mirosław Baran, Gustavo Baratto, Patrick Barrington, Rick Barzilli, Annie Bennett, Rashid Bhamjee, David Brennan (REspawn), Morgan Brickley, Don Browne, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Graham Campbell, Lee Cash, Stephanie Cates, Riley Chang, Martin Clarke, Nicola Colleran, Michael Collins, Owen Corrigan, Colin Cox, Alex Couture-Beil, Lok Crystal Koo, Tim Czerniak, Stephanie Dean, Colin Deasy, Richard Delaney, Sinéad Devereaux, Brendan Dillon, Tyler Dixon, Malcolm Dowse, Stephane Dudzinski, Dmytro Dyachuk, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Christian Flodihn, Jonathan Frawley, Azamat Galimzhov, Siobhán Golden, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, John Hamill, Conor Hennessy, Sterling Hoeree, Graeme Nordgren, Ryan Hunter, Steffen Higel, Travis Kay, Eli Kazmirouk, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Gordon Klok, Allan Kumka, Lance Laursen, Youhua Li, Daniel Lin, Roman Lisagor, Garrett Lynch, Patrick Mamaid, Damien Marshall, Tendayi Mawushe, Rob McAdoo, Emma McBreen, Ciarán McCann, Catherine McCarthy, Mark McGree, Craig McInnes, Liam MacInnes, Duncan McNab, Christopher Mueller, Faham Negini, Nic Nero, Y Nguyen, Erik Niklas, Hugh Nowlan, Sean O'Donnell, Seán O Sullivan, Adrian Oliver, Tim Patterson, Craig Penner, Byron Pile, Andrey Polakov, Joseph Power, Ruaidhrà Power, Henry Precheur, Gary Quan, Gary Rafter, Yunduz Rakhmangulova, Lisa Reilly, Stefan Reimer, Davide Romani, David Ruane, Vladimir Ryzhov, Matthew Sawasy, Gordon Schneider, Parvinder Singh Grewal, Amy Smith, Evan Smith, Fei Song, Tao Su, Adam Talsma, Dennis Theurer, Craig Thompson, Stefan Tjarks, Michael Tom-Wing, Vladislav Titov, Max Vizard, Jason Wei (Hagao), Christie Wilson, Woosley Xu, Steven Young |
Central Studios Special Thanks |
Dave Cowling, Heather Polubinski |
Activision Publishing - Product Manager |
VP, Product Management |
Josh Taub |
Marketing Manager |
Jeremy Chapman |
European Marketing Manager |
Ian McClellan |
Marketing Coordinator |
Makeda Ylma |
Consumer Marketing |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Tim Ellis |
VP, Consumer Marketing |
John Coyne |
Director, Consumer Marketing |
Hjalmar Hedman |
Senior Director, Consumer Marketing |
Jack Oh |
Manager, Consumer Marketing |
Kelly Patt |
Traffic Manager |
Tim Altman |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Hamagami Carroll Inc. |
Public Relations |
SVP, Communications |
Maryanne Lataif |
Sr. PR Director |
Michelle Schroder |
Public Relations Manager |
Kathy Bricaud |
Publicist |
Claire Gregory |
Sr. Global Asset Manager |
Karen Yi |
Supply Chain Operations |
SVP, Supply Chain Operations |
Robert Wharton |
VP, Supply Chain Operations |
Andrea Gronkowski |
Toy Planner |
Lora Park |
Director, Logistics |
Mark Verrengia |
Director, Operations |
Tom Bene |
Sr. Manager, Production |
Julie Grovdahl |
Project Manager |
Tray Noble |
Retail Display Manager |
Donna Damrow |
Director, Hardware Production |
Carter Lee |
Sr. Manager, Hardware Production |
Candy Lu |
Hardware Program Manager |
Scott Yang |
Sr. Director, European Supply Chain |
Ronno Holtslag |
Director, Supply Chain Planning |
Kevin D'Souza |
Sr. Production Planner |
Rob Rowley |
Manager, Europe Creative Services |
Jackie Sutton |
Project Manager, Creative Services |
Mark Lugli |
Project Coordinator, Creative Services |
Kevin Jamieson, Mike Wand-Tetley |
Manager, Asia-Pacific Operations |
Wade Cruickshank |
Procurement Manager |
Heath Jansson |
Sales Strategy |
VP, Sales Strategy |
Brad Wildes |
Director, Sales Strategy |
John Dilullo |
Sales Ops |
Director, Category Management |
Kristin Ferraraccio |
Sr. Director, Sales Planning and Bus. Intelligence |
Alan Wiessbrod |
Sr. Director, Retail Marketing |
Amy Longhi |
Retail Marketing Manager |
Ashley Nathanson |
VP, Retail Marketing |
Chetan Desai |
SVP, Americas Sales |
Steve Young |
Director, Customer Forecasting |
Jon Foltz |
Sr. Manager, Retail Planning |
Marcelo Penna |
Manager, Retail Planning |
Deborah Lee |
US Legal Team |
Clearance Paralegal |
Chris Scaglione |
Trademark Administrator |
Terry Kiel |
Contract Specialist |
Mark Fallon |
Counsel |
Amanda O'Keeffe |
Senior Counsel |
Omer Salik |
Additional Counsel |
Michael Walker |
Sr. Director, Business and Legal Affairs |
Christopher Cosby |
Sr. Director, Litigation and Intellectual Property |
Mary Tuck |
Art Services |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Sr. Associate Screenshots and Design |
Michael Hunau |
Art Services Associate Video |
Ben Szeto |
Art Services Lead |
Josh Morris |
Art Services Coordinators |
Matt Wahlquist, Angel Garcia, Robert LeBeau, Daniel PĂ©rez |
Art Services Video Lab Technicans |
Brandon Schebler, Joi Tanner |
Localisations - Production Services - Europe |
Senior Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation QA Manager |
Mannix Kelly |
Localisation Project Manager |
Adrian Devally |
Localisation Project Coordinator |
Paola Palermo |
Localisation QA Lead |
Loic Moisan |
Localisation Floor Lead |
Elisa Mougey, Jérémy Levi, Teodor Jakobsson |
Localisation Testers |
Akseli Asikainen, Alessandra Marrucci, Alessandro Giongo, Alexander Wiberg, Anders Kjeldgaard Nielsen, Anderson Cahet, Ari Heiskanen, Axel LotthĂ©, Brian Weijts, Bruno Brambilla Bortoloro, Christopher Minotti Krange, Claire O'Brien, Claudio Porcu, Clement Raigneau, Daniel De Nieuwe, Epifania Alarcon, Erik Berkowicz, Esther Reimann, Falk Buerger, Federico Manzone, FrĂ©dĂ©ric Brepsant, Giovanni Basilico, Guilherme Sampio de Sousa, Guillem Balayer, Marcelo Ivar Rocha Arias, Juha Salorinne, Káre Wegener Posborg, Kian During, Kim Erzerodt, Laura Cocco, Leandro Andrade, Lidia RodrĂguez, Luis Hernández Dalmau, Marcos Exequiel Ramirez, Maria Gutierrez, Martin Gustafsson, Matthew Roe, Michael Schulz, Michael Thrippleton, Noora Ruuskanen, Patrick Friedrich, Philipp Hill, Phillip Giechen, Rene Krikke, Riad Sedrati, Sami Benyounes, Senja Kaarela, Simen Haugen Elgaaen, Stefan Jönsson, Steven Joucla, Teresa Mahrer, Victor Jarl, Vidar Nilsen, Vincenzo Ferrera, William Haugland |
Burn Room Technican |
Todd Lambert, Kamlesh Thurmadoo |
IT Network Technican |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools and Support Provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc. |
Activision Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Robert Kotick (Bobby Kotick), Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, David Stohl, Coddy Johnson, Peter Royea, Stuart Roch, Samuel Peterson, Tony Hsu, Marcus Sanford, Evan Sroka, Clint Allen, Dan Gabele, Sheilah Brooks, Ashley Maidy, Jennifer Baca, Lindsay Friedman, Vickie Farmer, Cynthia Grant, Laura Gunn, Evalina Shin, Marie Edney, Jill McKeon, Laird M. Malamed, Suzanne Todd, Noah Kircher-Allen, Alex Fiance, Victor Lopez, Julie Coucoules, Jason Posada, Ric Romero, Glenn Robinson, Chris Cartwright |
Activision Quality Assurance |
Sr. Director, Quality Assurance |
Christopher D. Wilson |
Director, Quality Assurance |
Matthew McClure |
Quality Assurance Functionality |
QA Project Lead (Dayshift) |
Thomas Béland, Joël Denis-Sheehy |
QA Floor Leads (Dayshift) |
Geneviève Côté, Samuel Haineault, Francois Sylvain |
QA Testers (Dayshift) |
Alec Thibault, Alexandre Patry, Alexandre Gairépy, Alexandre Giroux, Alexandre Ouellet, Alexandre Massicotte, Alice Giroux-Robitaille, André Bergeron, Audrey Savard, Catherine Bérubé, Catherine Guérin, Christian Morin, Christian Giroux, Daniel Gagné, Daniel Kent-Lachance, Dominic Poirier, Donavan Lapointe, Éric Pouliot, Étienne Bilodeau, Félix Arcand-Delisle, Frédéric Tailleur, Gabriel Vézina, Guillaume Cloutier, Guillaume Morin, Guillaume Gagné-Gauthier, Hugo Marcotte, Jason Gagné, Jean-Félix Dubé, Jean-Michel Gagnon, Jean-Pascal Berthiaume, Jean-Philippe Bourgoin, Jérôme Couture, Jessica DeBlois, Jessie States, Jonathan Huot, Jonathan Lajoie, Karine Dubé Boles, Kevin Vallée, Lauren Dumont-Saucier, Louis-Philippe Gobeil, Marc-André Thibeault, Marc-Antoine Duguay, Marco Castonguay, Marie-Pier Boutin, Mathieu Simard-Audet, Matyah Noel, Maxime Malenfant, Maxime De Varennes, Melanie Gaudreault, Mugugu Beauduin, Nickolas Pozer, Nicolas Drapeau, Nicolas Lachance-Brais, Nicolas Morin, Pascal Ricard, Patrick Pérusse, Philippe Mayrand, Pierre Moreau, René-Christian Bouchard, Roxane Thériault-Lapointe, Sabrina Cloutier, Simon Lafrance, Simon-Pier Martineau, Stéphane Larocque, Stéphany Leclerc, Thierry Vaillancourt, William Daggett |
QA Sr. Project Lead |
Robin Odlum |
QA Project Leads (Nightshift) |
Éric Demers, Mireille Gagnon |
QA Floor Lead (Nightshift) |
Jess Moreau-Roberge |
QA Testers (Nightshift) |
Alexandre Gagnon, Alexandre Gingras, Alexandre Lafond, Alexandre Martel-Brunet, Benoit Allaire, Christophe Béliveau, Daniel Gagnon, Fabien Doyon, Félix Villeneuve, Francis Giroux-Joseph, Gabriel St-Laurent, Gabriel Taca-Aubé, Heidi Nadeau, Henrick Pelletier, Jean-Michel Vincent, Jean-Philippe Ross, Jeremie Picard-Marchand, Joffrey Baribeau, Jonathan Rousseau, Julien Saindon, Julio Trépanier, Kévin Paré, Kim Valcourt, Louis Roy, Marc Dolbec, Marie-Kim L, Martin Beauvais, Martin Deschenes, Mathieu Berthiaume, Mathieu Roy, Mélodie Bonin, Michael Villeneuve, Michael Christensen, Michael Pérusse, Myriam Parent, Olivier Gaudreau, Owen Nolan, Patrick Pouliot, Pierre-Louis Bourgoin, Pierre-Luc Cormier, Pierre-Luc Jenkins, Pierre-Luc Viens, Raphaël Corbin, Raphaël Roy, Thierry Bouchard, Vincent Lachance, William Blaney |
QA Sr. Lead (Nightshift) |
Simon Duquet-Galarneau |
QA Manager |
Guillaume Weber |
QA Lead Database Administrator |
Jean-François Le Houillier |
QA Database Specialist |
Karine Windy Boudreault, Lukaël Bélanger, Guillaume Rochat, Jean-François Giguère, Pier-Luc Poulin, Sébastien Dusseault, Émilie Saindon, Émilie Villeneuve, Dany Paquet, Guillaume Gagné-Gauthier |
QA IT Lead |
Étienne Dubé |
QA IT Technicans |
Nicolas M. Careau, Stéphane Elie, Hugo Roy |
Admin Technican |
Josée Laboissonnière |
HR Manager |
Antoine LĂ©pine |
Technical Requirements Group |
TRG Manager |
John Rosser |
TRG Submissions Lead |
Dustin Carter |
TRG Submissions Adjutant |
Richard Tom |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Kieran Teak Holley, Brian Bensi, Sasan Helmi (Sauce) |
TRG Testers |
Jason Garza, Jonathan Butcher, Colin Kawakami, Kirt Sanchez, Scott Borakove, Lucas Goodman, Michael Laursen, Daniel Angers, Matthew B. Haugen, Scott Smith, Elias Uribe |
QA Certification Group |
QA Certification Group Project Lead |
Matt Ryan |
QA Certification Group Testers |
Christian Vasco, Steven Stoker, Matthew Stockwell |
QA Audio Visual Lab |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
QA AV Lab Tester |
Christian Vasco |
QA Network Lab |
QA Network Lab Project Lead |
Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Lab Senior Tester |
Bryan Chice |
QA Technology Group |
Sr. Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
QA Applications Programmers |
Brad Saavedra, Ari Epstein |
Tester, Technology |
Paul Taniguchi |
QA Database Administration Group |
Sr. Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
QA-MIS |
QA-MIS Senior Technican |
Brian Martin |
QA-Mis Technican |
Teddy Hwang |
QA Mastering Lab |
QA Mastering Lab Technican |
Kai Hsu |
QA PMO Group |
Manager, QA PMO |
Jeremy Shortell |
Customer Support |
Sr. Director, Customer Care |
Tim Rondeau |
Sr. Manager, Service Design and Supportability |
Paul Boustany |
Sr. Manager, Self Service and Technology Operations |
Melanie Marcell |
Sr. Manager, Service Design and Advocacy |
Noel Feliciano |
Sr. Manager, Player Engagement |
Khalid Asher |
Manager, Service Delivery International |
Christiane Brand |
Customer Experience Program Managers |
Chuck McNamee, Kevin Crawford |
Supervisor, Escalation Support |
Russell Johnson |
Supportability Analyst |
Kirk McNesby |
Customer Care Coordinators |
Guillermo Hernandez, Jeff Walsh, Mike Dangerfield, Sjoerd van den Berg |
Project Manager |
Philip Chung |
Web Content and User Experience Producer |
Julia Carpenter |
Knowledgebase Management |
Sam Akiki |
Content Coordinator |
T'Challa Dion Jackson |
Associate Supportability Engineer |
Jonathan Albaugh |
Associate Systems Analyst |
Quang Tran |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Brian J. Carlson, Maria Gonzalez, Rachel Levine, Jack and Zoe, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Marc Williams, Dee Brown, Jonathan Piché, Sam and Eddie, Steve Roach, Claudia Desmarais, Annik Marcotte, Marie-Pierre Tremblay, Sean Odlum, Katerine Mercier, Marie-Claude Blais, Marie Grenier, Barry Morales, Marc-André Morin |
Uses Bink Video |
[C] 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Skylanders Giants uses |
Havok [R]. [C] Copyright 1999-2012 Havok.com Inc. [and its licensor]. All rights reserved. See www.havok.com for details |
FMOD Ex Sound System provided by |
Firelight Technologies |
Fonts provided by |
T26, Monotype Imaging Inc. |