Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sonic: Lost World Credits (Wii U)

68
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Sonic: Lost World Credits

Sonic Team

ProducerTakashi Iizuka
DirectorMorio Kishimoto
Art DirectorSachiko Kawamura
Character ArtistsYoshinari Amaike, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Masao Tsunoda, Hitomi Nagao, Ryohei Yanase
Character AnimatorsHiroyuki Abe, Kou Ishitoya, Nahoko Kuhara
Cut Scene ArtistsTamotsu Kushibe, Takeshi Kanda, Hiromasa Yoshida, Hiroshi Ohtake
Field ArtistsYoshitaka Miura, Yuki Takahashi, Daizo Kinoshita, Hisae Jibiki, Naoko Irube, Shuto Matsuo, Machiko Koizumi, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Yuko Furumoto, Kōji Noda, Masatoshi Yasumura, Kazunori Yomoda, Keiji Takeda, Nobuhito Yamamoto, Yuki Suda
Visual Effects ArtistsTadashi Watanuki, Hideki Yano, Haruka Yoshida
Menu/HUD ArtistsYusuke Ikeda, Tetsuya Aoki
Technical ArtistYusuke Kashiwagi
Title Logo DesignTaro Hino
Web DesignYuichi Kikuchi
Sonic Character SupervisorYuji Uekawa
Gameplay ProgrammersMakiko Nishimura, Hiroki Tokunaga, Kentarou Tomii, Satomi Dekura, Hiroshi Inokuma, Yoshihiko Toyoshima, Masahiro Ukai, Atsushi Ōnuki, Akihiko Tamai, Mototaka Kimura
System ProgrammerTakahiro Sekiguchi
Graphics ProgrammersKouji Ogino, Takateru Ohyama, Masayoshi Kamai
ProgrammerYoshitaka Kawabata
Tools / Library SupportOuta Sano, Yuuichi Okazaki, Havok
Level DesignersNatsuha Matsubara, Takayuki Okada, Kanano Yamaguchi, Rei Hata, Yuma Matsunaga, Junpei Ootsu, Takahiro Ono
System DesignersYoshinobu Uba, Takeshi Yamazaki, Koji Suezawa
Writers, Story and ScriptHarumasa Nakajima, Ken Pontac, Warren Graff

Field Art Support: PLANETA Co., Ltd.

Field ArtistsHideaki Hakozaki, Masako Hamada, Yuta Ōtani, Rina Okamoto, Kazuya Igarashi, Narumi Shinomiya, Kazuhiro Saito, Takashi Nagashima

Field Art Support: IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd. BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT

ArtistsHideaki Kato, Wataru Kawahara

Modeling Support: SEGA of China

CoordinatorMiao Miao
ArtistsChen Wei, Jiang Huixian, Song Yuemin, Xu Jing

Cut Scene Art Support: Graphinica, Inc.

ProducerAtsuo Nozaki
ArtistsTomoaki Kaneko, Ayaka Igarashi, Kentaroh Honma, Hisayasu Kamiya, Yoko Uemura, Tetsuya Kouzuma, Satoko Yamamoto, Kouji Ichikawa, Einichi Kou

Programming Support: Switch entertainment Inc.

Programming SupportMasashi Yamane

Tuning Support

Tuning SupportNaoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Masayuki Uesugi, Hiroki Kumehara

Audio

Sound Director & Music ComposerTomoya Ohtani
Sound EffectsTomonori Sawada
Cut Scene Music Composer & OrchestratorTakahito Eguchi
ArrangersTakeshi Watanabe, Yutaka Minobe
Additional ComposerNaofumi Hataya
Cut Scene Sound Editors (Sound Racer)Eiji Nakamura, Chiharu Minekawa, Kenichi Sato
Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
Foley MixerMary Jo Lang
Foley Facilities Provided byWarner Brothers Studios - Studio 1
DrumsMasuo Arimatsu (as MASUO), Takashi Saito
BassIchiro Fujiya, Akinori Yamada
GuitarSusumu Nishikawa
BanjoMasahiro Itami
AccordionSaburo Tanooka
SteelpanYoshihiro Harada
OboeTomoka Hirota, Satoshi Shoji, Akiko Mori
Flute, Piccolo Flute, ShinobueTakashi Asahi
FluteSachiko Wakatsuchi
ClarinetKimio Yamane, Fumie Kuroo
BassoonMasashi Maeda, Kenichi Goshima
StringsShinozaki Strings
ViolinHijiri Kuwano, Hitoshi Konno, Masahiko Todo
CelloMao Tomonoh, Takahiro Yuki
TrumpetYusuke Nakano, Teppei Kawakami, Mitsuru Tanaka, Osamu Ueishi, Shigeo Okura, Narumi Sato, Kenichi Tsujimoto
TromboneMakoto Igarashi, Yusuke Enomoto, Miki Murakami, Kou Okumura
Bass TromboneTakehiko Akinaga, Ryota Fujii
Saxophone, FluteKei Suzuki
SaxophoneNaoya Takemura, Kazuhiro Murase, Ryochi Daigoh, Naomu Soeda
TubaKiyoshi Sato
HornYuta Ohno, Mina Muranaka, Ryosuke Tomono, Masaki Tanaka
HarpTomoyuki Asakawa
PercussionMari Kotake, Ryoichi Kayatani
Recording EngineersYoshitada Miya, Shigeo Sakurai, Toshiyuki Yoshida
Assistant EngineersTakuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus), Haruki Saito (Sound City)
Recording StudiosOnkio Haus, Sound City, Sega Digital Studio
Mastering EngineerKazushi Kyogoku
Recording CoordinatorKazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
Japanese Character VoicesJunichi Kanemaru, Ryō Hirohashi, Nobutoshi Hayashi, Taeko Kawata, Jōji Nakata, Yutaka Aoyama, Chafūrin, Mugihito, Yumi Toma, Yuki Tai, Mitsuo Iwata, Wataru Takagi, Fumihiko Tachiki, Chikao Otsuka
Japanese Voices Recording ProducerTakuya Ōno
Japanese Voices Recording Assistant ProducerKouhei Yamamoto (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Japanese Voices Recording DirectorEriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Japanese Voices RecordingTokyo T.V.Center
English Character VoicesRoger Craig Smith, Kate Higgins, Mike Pollock, Cindy Robinson, Wally Wingert, Kirk Thornton, Travis Willingham, Liam C. O'Brien, Patrick Seitz, Stephanie Sheh, Sam Brent Riegel
English Voice Production byStudiopolis Inc.
English Voice DirectorJack Fletcher
English Voices Casting DirectorsJack Fletcher, Joe Moeller, Jamie Simone
English Voices Recording EngineersEric Lewis (CAS), Ernie Sheesley
English Voices Dialogue EditorTerry Reiff
English Voices Production AssistntPhilo Leung
English Voices Production AccountantLaura Lopez
English Voices Line ProducerJoe Moeller
French Character VoicesAlexandre Gillet, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Marc Bretonnière, Benjamin Pascal, Tony Marot, Sébastien Desjours, Naïké Fauveau, Benoît Allemane, Philippe Catoire, Franck Sportis, Gilbert Lévy, Valérie Nosrée, Luc Boulad
French Voices Project ManagersClaire Astrog (La Marque Rose), Maxime Romano (La Marque Rose)
French Voices Localization Department ManagerCécile Irlinger (La Marque Rose)
French Voice DirectorAntoine Nouel
French Voices Recording EngineerJérémie Durand (La Marque Rose)
Italian Character VoicesRenato Novara, Benedetta Ponticelli, Aldo Stella, Luca Sandri, Massimo Di Benedetto, Maurizio Merluzzo, Maria Serena Clerici, Gianni Gaude, Riccardo Rovatti, Pietro Ubaldi, Diego Sabre, Loretta Di Pisa, Davide Garbolino
Italian Voices Project ManagerAlessandra Neve (Jinglebell Communication srl)
Italian Voice DirectorAlice Bongiorni
Italian Voices Recording EngineerMauro Forester (Jinglebell Communication srl)
German Character VoicesMarc Stachel, Anke Kortemeier, Hartmut Neugebauer, Matthias Horn, Romanus Fuhrmann, Claus Peter Damitz, Shandra Schadt, Klaus Lochtove, Viktor Pavel, Gerold Ströher, Marianne Graffam, Ilja Köster
German Voice DirectorMichael Hülsmann
German Voices Recording EngineerIlja Köster (IK Sample)
German Voices Project ManagementOlivier Deslandes (SIDE)
Spanish Character VoicesJonathan López, Graciela Molina, Francesc Belda, Xadi Mouslemeni, Albert Villar, Sergi Mesa, Meritxell Ribera Serrano, Miguel Angel Jenner, Rafael Turia, Santi Lorenz, Rafa Parra, Ivan Labanda
Spanish Voice DirectorGuillermo Reinlein
Spanish Voices Recording EngineerCarmelo Hurtado (Takemaker)
Spanish Voices Project ManagementOlivier Deslandes (SIDE)

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET Inc.

Art DirectorToshiya Umeda
Publicity DirectorNaoto Kawaguchi
Sets & Props SupervisorHideyuki Higashi
Layout SupervisorTakaaki Kise
Animation SupervisorTatsunori Tomiyama
ModelingTakuya Imamura, Jun Masuda, Emiri Minagawa
Sets & PropsHideaki Makinouchi, Yoh Amano, Kōji Nagata
SetupTomohiro Hanawa
AnimationTakahiro Inoue, Wataru Kitamura, Yusuke Nakagawa, Tomokazu Sakamoto, Keiichi Kurita
Lighting & CompositeTsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Kaoru Chikaoka
Production EngineerTakamasa Matsunari, Taku Wakisaka
Project ManagersSonoko Haneda, Bora Son
Movie ProducerAkira Ito

studio bokan inc.

VFX SupervisorRyoji Takai
VFX ArtistsFumiko Takeda, Takayuki Murayama, Pan Hsiao Min, Toru Kaburagi, Tomohiro Murayama

Digital Media Lab, Inc.

ProducerKeisuke Toyoshima
Technical SupervisorHideaki Sato
DirectorAtsushi Matsumoto
Effect ArtistAkihiro Komiya
Layout ArtistTomomi Sato
Assistant ModelerTakashi Kondo
Project ManagerKunitaka Sato

SEGA Corporation

Localization SupportTatsuyuki Miyazaki, Emi Yamane, Takuya Kishimoto
SalesAkira Nomoto, Teruyuki Awaji, Yasunobu Masahiro, Shinya Oosaki, Haruo Imatsu, Tetsuo Sasaki, Masaya Santō, Yuichiro Shimada, Tomiaki Fujita, Yoshihito Endou, Katsutoshi Memezawa, Nobuaki Sone, Toru Yasuda, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Masahiro Tanaka, Tomohiko Hayashi, Tomoaki Ishidao, Yoshihiro Enomoto, Taku Takeuchi, FIELD CREW SERVICE CO. LTD.
Sales PromotionMitsuru Takahashi, Nobuhiro Tanaka, Yuta Hirai
Sales SupportTomoki Kaji, Kazuhiro Ezaki
MarketingTakayoshi Ōuchi, Ruiko Miyamoto, Atsuhiko Shimizu
First Party ManagersYasushi Yamashita, Toyohisa Hiwatari
Public RelationsYasushi Nagumo, Chikako Hida
PromotionTakafumi Ueoro, Yoko Fukada, Ikuo Ishizaka
Executive Marketing SupervisorTakeshi Shimizu
Package & Manual ProductionYoshihiro Sakuta, Youichi Takahashi, Hiroki Ōsawa, Makoto Nishino, Takuya Hamamoto
Product TestTakashi Shoji, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou, Hitoshi Abe, Toshiaki Matsuda, Yuta Motegi, Azusa Ikeda, Ayaka Kimura, Takeru Ooe, Daisuke Higuchi, Daichi Sasaki, Chiharu Yoshida, Ryoichi Shibuya, Daisuke Miyamoto, Atsushi Murayama, Shunichi Senda, Yusuke Asano, Daisuke Suzuki, Takafumi Kawasaki
Quality AssuranceSeiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Kouzou Takasugi, Shugo Kariya, Koji Yoshida

SEGA of America, Inc.

President / CFO / COOJohn Cheng
COO ‑ SonicHiroyuki Miyazaki
HR DirectorMichelle Whitmore
ProducerSamuel G. Mullen
Senior ProducersKen Ogasawara, Yasuhiro Noguchi
Development Director, InternationalJ. Patrick Riley
Senior Director of DevelopmentTodd Hartwig
Design DirectorChristopher Porter
Development Operations DirectorJohn Merlino
Senior Director of MarketingMarcella Churchill
Senior Brand ManagerJudy Gilbertson
Brand ManagerDerrek Peel
Associate Brand ManagerAaron Webber
Public Relations ManagerThu Nguyen
Manager of Media and EventsTeri A. Higgins
Director of Creative Services and First PartyJenifer Groeling
Production MaangerMary Disbrow
Senior Graphic DesignerMarco Garcia
Web ManagerMichael Dobbins
Video Production MaangerCarl Smolka
Senior Community ManagerKellie Parker
Community ManagerJulian Mehlfeld
Executive VP of Publishing and Strategic PlanningYusuke Suai
First Party CoordinatorAndrew Wong
VP of SalesKeith R. Gerhardt
Senior Director of Sales Operations and AdministrationLaurie Mendez
Director of Channel MarketingScott Lambrecht
Senior Operations SpecialistAndy Navarro
Senior Finance ManagerJasen Chin
Director of Corporate PlanningKenya Numata
Director of Business Development and ContentYumiko Nishi
Director of LegalLiana A. Larson
Legal CounselJerusha Herman
Associate Legal CounselZiv Shmargad
Contracts AdministratorEdison Haywood
IT DirectorJake Salgado
Manager - Network Admin and OpsGeorge Bueno
Development Operations SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadsRodolfo Junior Sison
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Casto Buzon
Hardware SupervisorMatthew Ellison
English Localization byInbound Games

SEGA Europe Ltd.

COO of Sega EuropeJurgen Post
CFO of Sega EuropeJohn Ward
Senior Vice President, Business PlanningTatsuya Shikata
Director, Development Services Sega WestJim Woods
Head of Studio Localisation and ESDCharlotte Harris O'Connor
ProducerTeppei Otsuka
Sonic Brand DirectorDavid Corless
Sonic Marketing ManagerHelen Churchill
Brand ManagerBen Finch
Assistant Brand ManagerColm Bannon
Publishing ManagerBobby Wertheim
Head of PRKerry Rizzo
Head of OperationsNatalie Forsyth
Director of Legal and Business AffairsNicky Ormrod
Legal ExecutiveMarine Cabour
Legal CounselDaniel Finegold
Head of Creative Services & TrafficArnoud Tempelaere
Digital Traffic and 1st Party Submissions CoordinatorKamaljyot Panaich
Senior Creative DesignerRanjan Vekaria
Creative ArtworkerSteve Smith
Head of Program OfficeMark LeBreton
Submissions ManagerDavid Pither
Process and TCM ManagerBen Howell
Head of QA & Localisation QAGhulam Khan
Production ManagersTeressa Wright, Simon Lawrence
Resource ManagerBen Jackson
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation Project SupervisorAntonella Marras
Lead TranslatorJesús Álvarez Sánchez
TranslatorsDaniela Kaynert, Chiara Canu, Gabriel Casas, Tatjana Nath, Giulia Checchi, Anaïs Maniaval, Luis J. Paredes, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Giuseppe Rosa, Nicole Thomer
Mastering & Equipment ManagerPhil Adams
Senior Mastering TechnicianMichael Veness
Assistant Mastering TechniciansPaul Hann, Shaun Young
Project LeadLuke Tarasek
Localisation QA SupervisorAlessandro Irranca
Localisation QA Team LeadPedro L. Ortega
Localisation Senior TesterSerenella Grimaldi
Localisation TestersAlexander Budik, Alexandre Julia, Carina Pamminger, Christian Hintze, David Bilbao González, Endika Posadas, Haren Patel, Hugues Bondoux, Pier Paolo Vittone, Pietro Tria, Rocío de la Flor Román, Romain Eric Bevillard, Stephanie Warwick
Compliance SupervisorDarran Wall
Compliance CoordinatorMohammed Ajaib
Compliance Senior TechnicianMartin Walker
Compliance TechniciansLouis Li, Aaron Wright, Michael Webb
Administration and Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
QA AdministratorChris Geiles
Equipment & Shift CoordinatorsTony Langan, Christian Bailey

Special Thanks

Special ThanksYukifumi Makino (Delfisound Inc.), Machiko Aoki (Music Brains Inc.), Miki Kashiwagi (Smash Room), Katsuko Matsumoto (Jet One), Eishin Miura, Kazuko Ono, Michael Gluck, Justin Haywald, Vince Lozada, Jun Senoue, Haruyoshi Tomita
Project SupportEigo Kasahara, Shun Nakamura, Tetsu Katano, Kazuyuki Hoshino
Chief ProducersToshihiro Nagoshi, Osamu Ohashi
Executive SupervisorYukio Sugino
Executive ProducerNaoya Tsurumi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Liam C. O'Brien, 204 other games
Mark LeBreton, 186 other games
Ben Jackson, 182 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 178 other games
Marta Lois González, 177 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 166 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 161 other games
Travis Willingham, 157 other games
Kirk Thornton, 156 other games
Akira Nishikawa, 145 other games
Patrick Seitz, 145 other games
Stephen Akana, 139 other games
Wally Wingert, 127 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 127 other games
Ken Ogasawara, 126 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 126 other games
Teri A. Higgins, 126 other games
Rey Casto Buzon, 124 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 124 other games
Ghulam Khan, 114 other games
Ben Howell, 110 other games
Michael Dobbins, 109 other games
Antonella Marras, 109 other games
Mohammed Ajaib, 109 other games
Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, 109 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Sonic: Lost World, a group of 394 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: Sochi 2014, a group of 199 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 197 people
Sonic Forces, a group of 196 people
Sonic: Colors, a group of 159 people
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games, a group of 140 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 136 people
Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice, a group of 134 people
Team Sonic Racing, a group of 127 people
Sonic: Colors, a group of 120 people
Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games, a group of 119 people
Sonic: Unleashed, a group of 114 people
Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games, a group of 110 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 101 people
Sonic & All-Stars Racing: Transformed, a group of 99 people
Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric, a group of 97 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 96 people
Sonic and the Black Knight, a group of 94 people
NiGHTS into Dreams..., a group of 93 people
Sonic: Unleashed, a group of 91 people
Rhythm Thief & the Emperor's Treasure, a group of 89 people
Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal, a group of 87 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 87 people
The Cave, a group of 86 people
Sonic: Free Riders, a group of 86 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (202880) and Sciere (580826)