Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Just Dance 2014 Credits

1536 people (1525 developers, 11 thanks)

Just Dance 2014

Published byUbisoft
Developed byUbisoft Paris Studio
&Ubisoft Reflections, Ubisoft Montpellier, Ubisoft Bucharest, Ubisoft Milan, Ubisoft Pune
Senior ProducerNino Sapina
Creative DirectorAlkis Argyriadis
Game DirectorMatthew Tomkinson
Art DirectorArsène Grimaud
Character DirectorVéronique Halbrey
Choreography DirectorDamien Pousse
Lead UI ArtistAntoine Le Clainche
Associate ProducersKarim Khabir, Guillaume Portier, Romain Deschamps (aka Dedesch)
Tech Lead ProgrammerSylvain Glaize
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerEmmanuel Astier
Lead Game DesignerOlivier Adelh
Lead Sound DesignerGilles Camous

Paris Studio

Content DirectorsFranck Chapelat, Germain Gény, Nicholas Beetlestone
Associate ProducersAlexandra Added, Charles Mounal, Samuel Naccache, Selma Berkani, Laura Courouble
Production ManagerElodie Chevalier
Multi Site Junior Associate ProducerHélène Cressot

Paris Studio: Programming

Associate Lead Engine ProgrammerYvan Laval
Senior ArchitectIgor Cesi
ArchitectNicolas Demay
Gameplay Programming ArchitectBoris Vidal-Madjar
Gameplay ProgrammersAntoine Sarafian Redolfi, Florent Allera, Julian Lalu, Kévin Sauvourel, Laurent Chiarazzo, Martin Bousquet, Mathieu Guillonneau, Pascal Henry, Romain Almes, Romain Correia, Thomas Mainnemare, Yann Lejeune, Yves Desgraupes
Expert Engine ProgrammerChristophe Roguet
Senior Engine ProgrammerCyril Marlin
Senior Sound Engine ProgrammerMathieu Pavageau
Engine ProgrammersFrédéric Moragues, Rémi Papillié, Thomas Minet, Xavier Lemaire
Junior Engine ProgrammersAdrien Marchand, Chris Poinet, Melchior Corgie, Rémi Génin
Production Generalist ProgrammerBenjamin Calvot
Associate Lead Tools & DM ProgrammerOlivier Amiaud
Tools ProgrammersAlexandre Lautié, Jonathan T-Delorme, Manou Vandy, Nicolas Meyer, Vertigo Team
Junior Tools ProgrammersBenjamin Pinel, Delphine Daumont, Sébastien Gatty
Senior Data ManagersLaurent Chartrey, Éric Berkani
Junior Data ManagersTyphanie Caballonga, Vincent Bourgeois
Online Technical DirectorJoël Grégoire
Senior Network ProgrammersOlivier Cado, Mathieu Olivier, Julien Herbin
Network ProgrammersGuillaume Viot, Florin Dita, Olivier Jourdan
Tracking EngineersAlexandre David, Simon Viven, Yves Robin, Arnaud Legendre, Siva Veloumourougane, Charles Spitzer, Gabriel Gerard, François Beaudy, David Faria

Paris Studio: Game Design

Game DesignersRémi Blanc, Florent Lamy, Frédéric Coispeau, Meng Wang

Paris Studio: Level Design

Level DesignersAudrey Le Roy, Bastien Nanceau, Bertrand Huet, Brahim El Belqasmi, Eugénie Rossi, Katia Luthi
Score DesignersAdhem Belkhadra, Gauthier Tang
Playtest CoordinatorYann Bijou
Junior Associate ProducersGary Gillet, Loïc Ramboanasolo, Clément Trubert

Paris Studio: Art

Associate Character DirectorSarrah El-Meddeb
Associate Choreography DirectorDavid Marcus
Video Technical DirectorFrançois Tarlier
Technical Art DirectorFrançois Duminy
Assistant Technical Art DirectorsRonan Kergosien, Moana Wisniewski
Concept ArtistsArnaud Caubel, Darren Johnson, Guillaume Bonamy, Mathieu Breda, Melinda Esponda-Diaz
Additional Concept ArtAmandine Lefevre, Yvanovitch Gaidonov
UI ArtistsAnthony Corre, Marie-Cerise Denisot, Marianne Brisy
Video SpecialistEmilie Besson
Video ArtistsAnaïs Dumas ('Hasselhoff'), Guilian Vaisset, Matthieu Ferroud, Olivier Bonafou, Pierre-Sylvain Gires, Simon Liez
Senior Cinematic DesignerJessie Bulteel
Cinematic DesignerÉlodie Ceselli
FX ArtistsDavide Mendes, Matthieu Petit

Paris Studio: Audio

Sound DesignersBenoit Tigeot, Romuald Testier, Yannick Bertelli
Music SupervisorManuel Bachet (aka RED man)

Paris Studio: Quality Control

Paris Studio Test ManagerCédric Dubois
Compliance Project CoordinatorBartosz Wlodek
Lead TesterGuilhem Bresson
Multi Site QC CoordinatorAnand Chinurkar
Development TestersAymeric Holbrook, Benjamin Lemaire, Ghislaine Rohaut, Julien Pierron, Léo Hervillard, Morgan Renouf, Nabil Ben Salah, Thierry Huguenin, Thomas Lenaars
Compliance SpecialistsAdrien Bibes, Thomas Basile, Thomas Capitaine

Paris Studio: Marketing Team

Brand DirectorStéphanie Langlois, Marine de La Seiglière
International Brand ManagerOlivier Blin
Artist and Music Development ManagerThierry Payet
International Product ManagersDaphnée Ayabé, Theodor Ioan Diea, Florence Marvingt, Astrid Pivot
International Product Manager AssistantSarah Gouabella
Associate Lead Marketing ArtistDavid Monteiro
Marketing ArtistsOphélie Paris, Lous Lim
Community DeveloperMoustapha N'Dome

Paris Studio: Dance Team

DancersAnthony Despras, Antonin Cattaruzza, Aurélie Sériné, Cain Kitsais, Cathy Ematchoua, Céline Baron, Céline Rotsen, Daniel Delyon, Delador Tsibidi, Diane Kristanek, Emilie Capel, Florent Martinez, Grace Bolebe, Jad Solesme, Jérémy Alberge, Julian Rouyre, Juliana Andrea Casas Herrera, Julie Rivat, Karim Khouader, Kévin Bago, Kévin Messabeb, Kyf-Franck Ekamé, Manue Soum, Mehdi Kerkouche, Nick Mukoko, Ryan Kitsais, Sabine Petit, Shirley Henault, Sophie Mercier, Stéphane Deheselle, Stessy Emelie, Tamara Fernando, Wilfried Dengoue Tchana, Yoann Hoareau
Make-up Artists & Hair StylistsAntoine Wauquier, Betty Beauchamp, Céline Baju, Clarisse Waquet, Elise Dutheil, Jérôme Ventura, Marina Lesage, Marthe Faucouit, Virginie Seffar
Costume & Accessory DesignersAnne-Laure Fériot, Camille Perrier, Céline Frécon, Djanina Benslimane, Elise Dutheil, Emily Martin, Fanny Garrigue, Hordiesjuk Olgierd, Laetitia Berrou, Marie Bruel, Marthe Faucouit, Patrick Cavalié, Sandra Billon, Sandrine Guenego, Silène Tonello

Paris Studio: Shooting Studios

Shooting StudiosStudio Dimson, Carnot 34

Paris Studio: Dance Agency

Dance AgencyL'Agence Dancefloor, Zak Russomanno

Paris Studio Staff

Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Associate Managing DirectorPierre Escaich
Financial Planning DirectorJulien Mayeux
Human Resources DirectorMarie-Sophie de Waubert
Production Support DirectorSandrine Maigret
Director IP Business DevelopmentAdrian J. Fernandez-Lacey
Production DirectorBruno Galet
Human Resources TeamAudrey Chatelet, Vanessa Feiller, Anissa Kadem, Claire Defosse-O'Donnell, Joanna Couffrand, Catherine Regis, Angela Vuong, Sandy Pruvot, Sandra Horn, Pauline Seibel, Mylène Vicente, Mailys Boulnois, Camille Graux, Anne Ledesert
Financial PlanningThibaut Coudeville, Ingrid Gomez, Philippe Fridisch, Xavier Babiarz
Workplace ManagerEmilie Cozette
Communication TeamLaetitia Jauze, Corinne Masson, Nahla Nedloussi
IT TeamSébastien Mary, Christopher Payet, Raphael Perrot, Alexandre Macé

Paris Studio: Music Licensing Team

WW Music DirectorDidier Lord
WW Music Business & Publishing DirectorJérémy Bléchet
WW Music Marketing ManagerElodie Sok
WW Music Licensing ManagerNikolaos Bardanis
WW Music Licensing CoordinatorLouis-Philippe Caron
WW Music Department CoordinatorLori Cromwell

Reflections Studio: Management

ProducerSean Crooks
Associate ProducersAlexandre Avenard, Terryll Garrison, Martin Oliver, Chen Peng
Lead ProgrammerJosé Sisenando Paredes Gallego

Reflections Studio: Art Audio

UI ArtistsWill Campbell, Dan Cotugno, David Tailford, Ricky Westwood
UI Technical ArtistAlex Remotti
Video ArtistLuke Hardisty

Reflections Studio: Engine

Director of TechnologyMichael Troughton
Generalist ProgrammersMichael Hedley, Russell Lazzari, Kevin Williams
Engine ProgrammersKostadin Atanasov, Georgi Yanev
Render ProgrammerAndy Buck
Junior ProgrammersLeo Chan, Alex Douglas

Reflections Studio: Online

Lead Online ProgrammerRafael Hagen Horbach
Technical Lead Online ProgrammerAlexandre Coster
Gameplay ProgrammersDiego del Pozo, Matthew Lacey
Engine ProgrammerOsama Hussein
Online ProgrammerLee Bining

Reflections Studio: Design

Lead Game DesignerDale Scullion
Game DesignerTom Chambers
Lead Scoring DesignerAaron Bridgett
Scoring DesignerJohn Nejady
CinematographerNikki Richards

Reflections Studio: Gameplay

Lead Technical Gameplay ProgrammerAndrew Davies
Gameplay ProgrammersCéline Cogny, Jaime Cornejo Pérez, Luca Di Franco, Raúl Ramos García, Paul W. Rodgers

Reflections Studio: Tools

Tools ProgrammersDaniel Jennings, Lawrence Hum

Reflections Studio: Infra Team

Productivity & Infrastructure DirectorJon Bursey
Lead Data ManagerChris Blackburn
Build EngineersStephen Storrie, Yong Su
Data ManagerGareth Taylor

Reflections Studio: QC

Lead QAHarry Kashouli, Joseph Rogers
Development TestersJennifer Birch, Paul Conry, Lauren Frazer, James Le Noble, Lewis Marriott

Reflections Studio: Misc.

Community DeveloperJo Worrall
Games Content EvaluatorDavid Robinson

Reflections Studio: Capture

Dancer CoordinatorHayley Conway
DancersRachel Cowey, Caitlin Desmond, Sophie Dodds, Sonny Grieveson, Lauren Grigg, Stuart Hartton, Joseph Hunt, Anthony Le-Giudice, Rachel McMahon, Sian Mordey, Sarah Teasdale

Reflections Studio: Additional Credits

Gameplay ProgrammerThomas Sarkanen
UI ArtistLeonardo M. Falaschini

Montpellier Studio

Senior ProducerAbdelhak Elguess
Content DirectorLaurent Labouille
Associate ProducerAmina Rachdi
Senior Network & Engine ProgrammersOlivier Cado, Fabrice Décréau, Nicolas Raby, Hervé Théron
Network ProgrammerRudy Pons
Engine & Gameplay ProgrammersThibaut Assandri, Julien Duminil, Sébastien Cardona, Antoine Tandin, Benjamin Bonnet
Tools ProgrammerBenoit Guillebon
Senior Level ArtistPascal Lefort
UI ArtistMaxime Marin
UI AnimatorsWilfried Velasco, Olivier Soleil
Data ManagerSebastien Floc'h
Game TestersYannick Pichon, Ewen Meheust, Ludovic Espérou
Compliance TestersThomas Basile, Thomas Capitaine
Human ResourcesSandra Vernus

Montpellier Studio: Additional Credits

Network ProgrammersLaurent Guerri
Senior AnimatorAnthony Le Du

Bucharest Studio Dev Team

ProducerEmil Gheorghe
Associate ProducerFlorin Iancu
Lead ProgrammerRoxana Tudor
Engine ProgrammersAdrian Neagu, Cătălin Călugariţa, Christian Mihalache, Cristina Velcea, Florin Mihai Bălănescu, Mihai-Ovidiu Angelescu, Mircea Gabriel Dunka, Octavian Bercu, Kirill Bazhenov, Radu Angelescu, Radu Bolovan, Radu Coriu, Răzvan Radu, Sorin Octavian Anton, Stefan Dumitrascu, Virgil Tudor
Data ManagerIanis Cuchidis
Network ProgrammersCristian Secareanu, George Cristian Tudor
Render ProgrammerIonut Andrei Pirvu
Dev TestersAndreea-Olivia Barcan, Loredana-Simona Stan, Oana Loredana Voicu
Game DesignerFrancisc-Traian Apostu
Info DesignersBogdan Trău, Liviu Sorin Ionescu
Sound DesignerOvidiu Chihaia
Interface ArtistMihai Adăscăliței

Bucharest Studio QC Team

Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
USR QC ManagerRadu-Emanuel Constantin
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests TeamAndrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Florian Alungulesa

Revo Solutions QA Team

QA Studio ManagerVlad Olteanu
QA Project LeadsCristian Marcel Godoci, Cristian-Mihai Monoran
Functionality TestersAdrian Mihaescu, Andreea Pop, Bogdan Mihai Datcu, Elena Cornelia Ilinca, Enri Demi, George-Marian Badiu, Ioan-Radu Apostol, Mihail Alin Guzu, Miruna-Iasmina Gheorghe, Ovidiu Badea, Pavel Aurelian Nicovala, Simona Marilena Radu, Teodora Vlad, Victor Barbulescu
Lead Compliance SpecialistDan Cocosila
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandru Bicâ, Georgiana Gheta, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Marius Anton, Radu Ilica

UOR/Networking Team

UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking Associate LeadsBogdan Preda, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu
UOR/Networking Senior SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Andrei Stanciu, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Constantin Vîlceanu
UOR/Networking SpecialistsAlexandru Carp, Alexandru Marius Călin, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cristina Gheorghe, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Nelu Vale, Sebastian Pascu, Vladimir Găitan, Vlad Iulian Georgescu

QC Compatibility Team

Compatibility Lab LeadMarius Tudorache
Compatibility Lab SpecialistPaul-Ionuț Dumitrescu

Milan Studio: Management

Managing DirectorDario Migliavacca
ProducerGian Marco Zanna
Associate ProducerCristina Nava
Production AssistantAlessia Mauri

Milan Studio: Creative Direction

Creative DirectorDavide Soliani

Milan Studio: Design

Lead Game DesignerDamiano Moro
Level DesignersAlberto Boido, Andrea Babich, Andrea Scambia
Scoring DesignerPaola Pasini

Milan Studio: Art

Lead ArtistFabrizio Von Stibiel
Concept ArtistsMauro Perini, Luca Baggio
Costume DesignerMaria Florencia Ardissone
Video ArtistsAlberto Viapiano, Christian Ronchi, Giuliano Boiocchi, Simone Mirandola
Coach ArtistIacopo Tiscar
IntegratorMichele Medioli

Milan Studio: Sound Design

Sound DesignerPaolo Ogliari

Milan Studio: QA

TesterNicola Bergonzi

Milan Studio: Data Management

Data ManagerFabio Connelli

Milan Studio: G&A

Cost ControllerDebora Garofalo
HR ManagerPaola Normando
IT ManagerJohan Sigfridsson

Milan Studio: Dancers

DancersAndrea La Rossa, Arben Kapidani (GiGa), Augusta Basile, Borotalko, Ferdinando Frontino, Franco Carraro, Luca Pinto, Matteo Chierichetti, Danilo Aiello, Elisa Boriosi, Jennifer Caodaglio, Karim Belharch, Ilaria Fabrizio, Laura Lala Ferretti (Lala), Manuel Ferruggia, Marcello Sacchetta, Marica Galli, Marzia Lelli, Michele Iemma, Romina Carancini, Salvatore Petti (SMAP), Sofia Stempfel

Milan Studio: Casting Organization

Casting OrganizationMoma Studios
Casting SupervisorPietro Froiio
Costume MakersAngela Salpietro, Antonino Ferrantino, Elena De Maio, Fabiana Brucco, Gianna Boffa, Maria Grasso, Walter Marinello

Milan Studio: Make-Up Artists & Hair Stylists

Make-up ArtistsLeonardo Giacomo Borgese, Michele Salgaro Vaccaro
Make-up Artist AssistantsMarco Biancullo, Sofia Motta
Hair StylistsDiego Saitta, Patrizia Zanni
Hair Stylist AssistantLorena De Filippis

Milan Studio: Shooting Studio

Shooting StudioUPC Srl

Pune Studio

Studio Managing DirectorJean-Philippe Pieuchot
Director of ProductionAvlamy Ramassamy
ProducerSyed Abbas

Pune Studio: Programming

Lead ProgrammerNirav Faldu
Technical ExpertAbhishek Raut
Senior ProgrammersAvinash Damodhare, Gaurav Singh, Ishan Aditya, Rinesh Thomas
ProgrammersRahul Jetwani, Umesh Patil
Gameplay ProgrammerRakesh Jha
Junior ProgrammersAmit Purwat, Ishkaran Singh, Shanker Sharma, Yogini Mulay
Data ManagerRohit Bamnote
Technical ArtistSantosh Bijur
Visual SFX ArtistAdvait Rele
Lead Dev TesterAnnu Koul
Dev TestersVasu Bangera, Prasanna Nangare
Junior Dev TesterAshima Bhandari

Pune Studio: Capture Team

Associate ProducerDheeraj Rai
Associate LeadRahim Dinani
Score DesignerNiranjan Tipnis
Junior Score DesignersChandrakumar Takhellambam, Esha Mahadkar, Nilay Gaonkar, Raveesh Kataria, Sagar Joshi, Viren Kullur
Picto DesignersAbrar Khan, Dinesh Salunke
Junior Data ManagerDeepak Tewatia
DancersDeepak Karawade, Dhiraj Waghmare, Emaiya Varmban, Gaurav Kadam, Lalit Potdar, Sumit Pawar, Sweatha Shetty
ModeratorsChetan Talele, Nilesh Patil
Junior ModeratorsRohit Bhirangi, Supriyo Garnaik

Pune Studio: QC

WW Compliance CoordinatorMircea Nuţu
QC ManagerRahul Khatal
Compliance SpecialistsApoorva Sao, Vipin Trisal
Junior Compliance SpecialistsRitesh Bokil, Hiranmaya Panda
Quality Control CoordinatorSameer Papal
QC LeadVikas Kulkarni
Associate QC LeadPriyanka Mankar
TestersAbhijeet Lohot, Abhijit Mane, Abhijit Saikia, Abhishek Mangave, Aditya Pendkalkar, Amaan Lakhani, Ameya Godse, Amol Suryawanshi, Arjun Gohil, Arun Gupta, Ashish Chavan, Ashish Gohel, Ashley Mascarenhas, Deepanshu Chauhan, Dinesh Solanki, Eric Wilson, Harshad Lohokare, Himanshu Kathal, Hrishikesh Jadhav, Hunain Ahmed, Kevin Paul, Matin Shaikh, Nikhil Chavan, Nikhil Golegaonkar, Nishant Rawat, Nupurkumar Gujar, Omkar Gurav, Omkar Wagh, Pradnya Ramteke, Prasanna Padukone, Priyanka Kher, Ramanpreet Taggar, Raveesh Salelkar, Rishi Nigam, Rochak Bhalla, Rohit Nair, Rugved Joshi, Sarbeswar Sahoo, Saurabh Warade, Shaharyar Shaikh, Sharmishtha Das, Siddharth Avadhani, Tomal Banerjee, Vicky Piwal

Barcelona

Gameplay ProgrammersTania Anta, Goutham Dindukurthi, Iban Nadal Novell, Raúl Rubio
Engine ProgrammersJosé Antonio Andreu Blanch, Albert Caldas, Oriol Farràs
Data ManagerJoaquín de Prado García
Sound DesignerJoan Trenchs Mateu

Barcelona: Additional Credit

Gameplay ProgrammerDavid Teruel

International Localization

Localization Project ManagerAbigaïl Goudjo
Localization Project Manager - MarketingEmma Lepeut
Associate Localization Project Manager - MarketingLudovic Kohn
English Quality AssuranceJason Whittaker, Vanessa Pfister-Mésavage

Translations

French VersionLise Capitan
Italian VersionSynthesis
Italian TranslatorElisa Leanza
Italian Quality AssuranceLuisa Reina
German VersionUbisoft GmbH
German TranslationsDieter Pfeil
Spanish VersionAgua MassMedia
Spanish DirectionEsperanza Hernández
Spanish Project Managing and TranslationsAurelio Sáiz
Brazilian VersionSynthesis Iberia
Brazilian TranslatorFábio A. Ludwig
Brazilian Quality AssuranceFernando Rodrigues
Danish VersionU-TRAX M.M.L.
Dutch VersionU-TRAX M.M.L.
Finnish VersionU-TRAX M.M.L.
Norwegian VersionU-TRAX M.M.L.
Swedish VersionU-TRAX M.M.L.
Dutch & Nordic Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Linguistic TestingTriple A Testing, Triple A Testing is a Localsoft company

Montreal UOR

Worldwide Quality Control DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Worldwide Quality Control CooridnatorRobert Neculau
Worldwide Quality Control Compliance CoordinatorMircea Nuţu
Montreal Quality Control ManagerJonathan Moreau
Montreal Quality Control Assistant ManagerYanick Beaudet
UOR/Networking CoordinatorRadu-Emanuel Constantin
UOR/Networking LeadsMartin Marcoux, Christopher Sokalski
UOR/Networking Associate LeadDaniel Codruț Cosmescu
UOR/Networking SpecialistsAkil Roberts, Christopher Normandeau, David Bastiany, Guillaume Gardin, Strati Giannios

TG Management Team

Technology Group DirectorsJimmy Boulianne, Julie Truong
Tools & Middleware Product ManagersAlexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson
Tools & Middleware Engineering LeadsFrançois Martel, Hugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix
Online Product DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais
Online Development DirectorsCarl Dionne, Jesse Henderson
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Production ManagerGaël Girard
Strategic Partner ManagersStéphane Grenier, Thomas Fortier
CoordinatorsAlexandre Pelletier, David Lévesque, Justin Wong, Maud Emmanuelle Desbiens
Operational AnalystAnnie Dubreuil
Technical WriterRobert Mollon
Graphic DesignersGabriel Gendron, Stéphane Lévesque

Productivity Team

Team LeadCristian Santayana
Tool ProgrammersAlain Métivier, Charles Nepton, Françis Bacon-Desrosiers, Frédéric Jean
Release and Build SpecialistsFrançois Tremblay, Nicolas Côté
Craiova Team LeadIon Eugen Ganea
Craiova Tools Support SpecialistAna-Maria Badita

Synapse Team

Team LeadCristian Santayana
Technical LeadJohn Serri
ProgrammerSébastien Courtois
Bucharest Team LeadAlexandru Clontea
Bucharest ProgrammersCatalin Voinea, Christian Constantinescu, Léonard Apostaie

Boomboom Team

Team LeadRaphaël St-Pierre
ProgrammersGeoffrey Harding, Ludovic Mainguy, Pierre-Eloi Cusson
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Tools Support SpecialistEliot Canepa

Gear Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Gear ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, David Knott, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay, Paul Baudron
Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette
Craiova TeamAlexandru Dorobat

Uplay Montreal

Production ManagerJulie Paulin-Tardif
Product ManagerJean-François Renaud

Uplay Montreal: Design

Game DesignerGhina El-Chemali

Uplay Montreal: Programming

Technical ArchitectÉric Fortin
Team Lead EngineVictor Zachev
Team Lead MobileMichel Gauthier
Team Lead Game SDKAlain Cormier
Technical Lead ServicesCharles-Simon Viau
Technical Lead User ExperienceFranck Murcia
Engine ProgrammersFrédéric Gaudet, Pierre Daigle, Sébastien Church
Mobile ProgrammersAgnieszka Nowakowska, Boris Yang, Frankie Chan
Services ProgrammersAlexandre Loisel, Dragos Cristian Filipescu
Game SDK ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Jean-François Lavoie, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault
User Experience ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Paolo Di Stefano

Uplay Montreal: Art

Graphic DesignersGuillaume Gauthier, Yanick Sénéchal

Uplay Montreal: Tools & Automation

Team Lead Tools & AutomationPatrick Du Boucher
Release & Build SpecialistJoshua Heath
ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui, Francis Beauchesne

Uplay Montreal: Quality Assurance

Team Lead Quality AssuranceMartin Leclerc
Tools Support SpecialistsLaurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier

Uplay Montreal: Operations

Operations Support SpecialistJean-François Gauthier

Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Product ManagerJean-Marc Prud'Homme
Team LeadsÉtienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Kevin Martinet, Nicolas Mivielle, Stéphane St-Arnauld
Technical LeadMarc Labbé
ProgrammersAlexandru Dorobat, André Caron, Anshul Goyal, Bogdan Chisamera, David Genest, Denis De Andrade, Éric Rocheleau, Jean-François Brisebois, Jean-François Gosselin, Jonathan Tremblay-Page, Karol Skoumal, Loris Blanchon, Marc-Olivier Labarre, Martin Asnong, Martin Labonté, Mathieu Yargeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Michael McCliment, Pascal Lalancette, Philippe Lemoine, Pierre-Alexandre Gagné, Réda Nazrati, Serge Catudal, Stéphane Létourneau, Sylvain Duchesne, Yaroslav Kish
Tool Support SpecialistMarc-André Barbeau
Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

International Game Credits: Publisher - Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Pre-Production DirectorYann Masson
Online Content DirectorElisabeth Pellen
Line Design DirectorOlivier Dauba
Lead Monetization DesignerNicolas Hoestlandt
Expert E-SportJulien Faure
CCO - Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Jean-Christophe Boulle, Julien Charpentier, Thomas Gerbaud, Xavier Guilbert, Sam Strachman, Yannick Dahan, Bruno Cardot, Stéphane Moissakis
Game Analytics Research DirectorMichel Pierfitte
User Research EngineerFranck Sacchi
Senior Predictive Analytics ResearcherMarc Barton-Smith
Predictive Analytics ResearcherEmilie Tidjani
Analytics EngineerNicolas Sekri
Games Behavior Research DirectorNicolas Ducheneaut
Senior Research ScientistNick Yee
FSO & GD ExpertPatrick Plourde
Animation ExpertGilles Monteil
Cinema In-Game Lead DeveloperArnault Labaronne
Cinema In-Game DeveloperNikolaus Roche-Kresse
Motion DesignerJulien Laurent
Story ExpertOlivier Henriot
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorsJérôme Durand, Damien Moret, Vincent Dubourdieu
Brand Development ManagerAude Skorodensky
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Games Lab Team LeadsAudrey Laurent-André, Philippe Pellefigue
Games Lab Data ManagerLivia Simoni
Production Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Associate Production Coordination DirectorJean-François Capizzi
Production Coordination Financial AnalystPierre Jouen
Transversal Projects CoordinatorStephen Prigent
Technology Investments ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Productivity ExpertPhilippe Bayle
Europe Localization ManagerIrina Creţu
Knowledge Management Production DirectorConstance Greif
Certifications ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingJean-Marie Mogentale
Certification 1st Party ControllerAnis Boujaouane
Certification SpecialistsKarima Touali, Bruno Gaugain, Tatjana Stojkovic, Paul Lim
Project ClosersCristian Pana, Radu Nedea, Jimmy Poujade, Michael Ockenden, Richard Blenkinsop
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Worldwide Quality Control CoordinatorRobert Neculau
Worldwide Quality Control Compliance CoordinatorMircea Nuţu
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Head of Production, Casual GamesJason Altman
Line ProducerJulie Chevallier
G4E Art DirectorStéphane Zinetti
G4E Usability SpecialistMarie Bouchaud
G4E Interaction DesignerNicolas Kraj
G4E Game DesignVincent Hamache
G4E International Brand ManagerClémence de Bailliencourt
Uplay Brand Development ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
Online Services Project ManagerCécile Glorieux
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien
Junior Line Producer UplayStéphanie Madelin
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Game Services Group ManagerSusan Papoz
Integration ManagerArnaud Boucherie
Signup Project ManagerSilviana Socu
Application ManagerMatthew Jordan
Game Services Project ManagerJean-Camille Martin
Player Services Group ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Uplay Web Project ManagerLuc Sarlandie
Web User Experience ManagerJérôme Athier
Web User Experience SpecialistNicolas Veyret
G2W ProducersMatthieu Caix, Romain Piegay, Alexandre Ristic
Game to Web & Mobile Producer InternPaul Brouard
Web Development InternDylan Rodrigues
Web Technical CoordinatorMarie-France Chan
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning DirectorNicolas Martin
Assoc. Director Studio OperationsJohanne Grange
Senior Studio Operations ManagerMathieu Peyronnet
Blueprint & Studio Operations CoordinatorBénédicte Laborie
Strategic Planning ManagerVicky Lagarre
Studio Operations CoordinatorSophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark
NCSA Director, Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
NCSA Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
NCSA Production CoordinatorsUdo Richter, Matt Landi, Joe Chasan
NCSA Age Rating ManagerShannon Kokoska
NCSA Age Rating CoordinatorAndres Chirino
NCSA Age Rating SpecialistBen White
NCSA Customer Service ManagerTrent Giardino
NCSA Customer Service SupervisorFred Carmichael
Group Manager EMEA Acquisition & LoyaltyDamien Glorieux
Worldwide Consumer Service Project ManagerCéline Païva
Tech Support & Consumer Advice ManagerJacqui Lennon
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorsCharles du Réau, Sophie Mourey
CMK ManagersRégis Decombe, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer, Sybille Lopez, Sophie Stumpf, Karim Khanioui, Rémi Ravaz
CMK Senior AnalystsGrégoire Laloux, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi
CMK AnalystsRaphaël Doyen, Aimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol, Romain Bingler, Nicolas Beche, Paul Campana, Elisabeth Dien, Rodrigue Georis, Katherine Han
VP Worldwide Licensing OKChristian Salomon
Senior Director, Global Editorial LicensingGrégoire Gabalda
Global Editorial Licensing ManagerMatt Marcheschi
Worldwide Licensing Senior Manager, Business DevelopmentNaouel Mered
Director, WW Licensing, Business DevelopmentFrançois Denoeux
Director, WW Licensing, Marketing & ProductionStéphane Morel
WW Licensing Manager, Business DevelopmentDanielle Karkour
WW Licensing Manager, Marketing & ProductionCamille Boyreau
WW Licensing Specialist, Business DevelopmentClaire Besson

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Retail Sales DirectorSabine Berthier
EMEA Group Brand ManagerClément Prévosto
EMEA Brand ManagerSarah Moison
EMEA Local Group Brand Managers & EMEA Local Brand ManagersMartin Lefrançois (Australia), Eugen Knippel (Austria), Xander Valkiers (Benelux), Fijke Mandemakers (Benelux), Annemieke Boelen (Benelux), Laurie Besse (France), Mathilde Fourest (France), Thorsten Kapp (Germany), Chantal Opitz (Germany), Judy Chan (Hong Kong), Stefano Rigattieri (Italy), Stefano Petrullo (Italy), Grzegorz Rogowski (Poland), Georgiy Dobrodeev (Russia), Martin Hyst (Scan), Esther Solanas (Spain), Gil Grandjean (Switzerland), Louise Marchant (United Kingdom), Ombeline Wallon (United Kingdom)
Head of EMEA PRTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Group PR ManagerMichaël Ferron
EMEA PR ManagerJulie Vasseur
EMEA Digital Marketing & CRM DirectorStéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerJean Guérin
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerMathieu Willem
EMEA Trade Marketing Group ManagersJean-Baptiste Desmaizières, Inès Agbanchenou
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Paperparts SpecialistSolange Phommachanh
EMEA Supply Chain & Information Systems DirectorLionel Care
EMEA Manufacturing ManagerLaurent Gaudy
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamRaphael Bonnin, Laurie Hazan

NCSA Operations

Vice President, OperationsRich Kubiszewski
Senior Director, OperationsJosiane Valverde
US Director Production Planning and Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
Manager, Production PlanningAdam Zachary
Production SpecialistsJoe Chasan, Matt Landi, Udo Richter
Manager, North American Age RatingShannon Kokoska
North American Age Rating SpecialistsAndres Chirino, Ben White
Senior Manager, PurchasingKatrina Medema
Assistant BuyerScranton Stichal
Purchasing CoordinatorChristine Chin
Key MasterEmmy Lee
Manufacturing ManagerJody Orsburn

Ubisoft North America

President & CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice President, Sales and MarketingTony Key
Senior Director, MarketingAdam Novickas
Director, MarketingScott Sappenfield
Associate Director, MarketingCarrie Feigel Bischke
Brand ManagerLinda Murphy
Associate Brand ManagersRachel Costa, Devin Rogozinski
Associate Director, Public RelationsMichael Beadle
Public Relations ManagerShannon Kelly Falker
Senior Director, Media and PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Media ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Senior Online Media ManagerAdam Krause
Online Media ManagersJesica Brucart, Samantha Diaz
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Senior Managers, PromotionRyan Peterson, Kristina Watkins
Promotions ManagerEllen Lee
Associate Promotions ManagerLily Hunt
Senior Events ManagerCalvin Kwan
Events SpecialistGabriela Gucho-Oliva
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Associate Director, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Senior Digital Marketing ManagerLisa Pendse
Digital Marketing SpecialistRachel Alves
Community DeveloperGrace Shen
Web ProducerJenny Hughes
Senior Manager, CRM & LoyaltyScott Dixon
CRM ManagerKatie McGuigan
CRM CoordinatorAlexis Beverly
Director, Digital SalesJean Raymond
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Senior Director, SalesAna Raphael
Director, SalesJodi Bland
Senior Account ManagersTeresa Gorman, John Carey, Heather Bartfield
Account ManagersRaleigh Welch, Cathy Ellis, Wendy Break, Sara Hummel, Laura McCook
Senior Director, Retail Planning and MarketingSteve Carlin
Associate Director, Shopper MarketingAndy Simpson
Associate Director, Sales Strategy and PlanningBrady Watkins
Senior Sales Strategy & Planning ManagerJill Wieczorek
Senior Retail Programs ManagerCherrie Chiu
Senior Shopper Marketing ManagersScott Horowitz, Matt Seitz
Shopper Marketing ManagerPaul Audino
Associate Shopper Marketing ManagerLindsey Poto
Shopper Marketing CoordinatorKatherine Stanton
Consumer Products SpecialistTrey Williamson
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Art DirectorJasmine Ianneo
Senior Project ManagerKate Kugler
Manager, Graphic Production ArtAdam J. Silverman
Senior Graphic Production ArtistNick Arnett
Lead Graphic Production ArtistAlex Andrist
Technical Lead/Graphic Production ArtistPeter Kuo
Graphic Production ArtistMiles Steuding
Manager, Copy EditingIan Golder
Copy EditorsChristina Cha, Andrew McKeon
Localization SpecialistFrançois Luong
Associate Localization Project ManagerAlicia Gimenez Ruiz
Integrated ProducerMichelle Bárta
Associate Broadcast ProducerHeather Yarbrough
Video ProducerKatherine Bamford
Assistant EditorDerek Tekus
Thanks YousVictor Fajardo, Oliver Fernandez, Coco Flores, LaQuoia Gibbs, Lance Unger

Special Thanks

Special ThanksHaley Lapaillade, Jean-Christophe Alessandri, Christophe Villez, Bruno and the Respawn Staff, Our families for their patience, All playtests participants!

Just Dance 2014 Music Licensing Credits

'#thatPOWER' will.i.am (Performer / Writer), Justin Bieber (Featuring / Writer), Damien LeRoy (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., BMG Sapphire Songs [BMI], i am composing LLC [BMI], BMG Platinum Songs [BMI], Damien Leroy Music [BMI], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Justin Bieber appears courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
'99 Luftballons'Performed by Rutschen Planeten, Jörn-Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen (Writer), Carlo Karges (Writer), Published by EMI Songs Musikverlag GmbH [GEMA], EMI April Music [Canada] Inc. [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music Inc.
'Alfonso Signorini (Eroe Nazionale)'Performed by Fedez, Simone Benussi (Writer), Vincenzo Catanzaro (Writer), Federico Lucia (Writer), Published by Best Sound, Universal Music Italia, Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment Italy S.p.A, ℗ 2013
'Applause'Lady Gaga (Performer / Writer), DJ White Shadow (Writer), Nick Monson (Writer), Dino Zisis (Writer), Tchami (Writer), Published by House of Gaga Publishing LLC [BMI], Sony/ATV Songs LLC, Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Maxwell and Carter Publishing LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of Streamline Records, Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Aquarius / Let the Sunshine In'Performed by The Sunlight Shakers, Galt MacDermot (Writer / Composer), James Rado (Writer / Composer), Gerome Ragni (Writer / Composer), Published by EMI U Catalog INC. [ASCAP], Channel H Productions [ASCAP], c/o EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], All rights reserved, International Copyright secured, Used by permission, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music Inc.
'Blame It on the Boogie'Mick Jackson (Performer / Writer), David John Jackson Rich (Writer), Hans Kampschroer (Writer), Elmar Krohn (Writer), Thomas Mayer (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Holdings GmbH [GEMA], Edition Delay [GEMA], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Courtesy of BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, o/b/o Mick Jason Masters
'Blurred Lines'Robin Thicke (Performer / Writer), Pharrell Williams (Featuring / Writer), Published by I Like Em Thicke Music [ASCAP], EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], c/o EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of Star Trak, Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Candy'Robbie Williams (Performer / Writer), Gary Barlow (Writer), Terje Olsen (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Ltd. [PRS], Smalltown Supermusic [STIM], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Farrell Music Limited, All Rights Reserved, Used With Permission, Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd., under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Farrell Music Limited
'Careless Whisper'George Michael (Performer / Writer), Andrew Ridgeley (Writer), Published by Wham Music Limited [GB 2] [PRS], Morrison Leahy Music LTD. [PRS], All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music International Ltd., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing.
'C'mon' Ke$ha (Performer / Writer), Dr. Luke (Writer), Benny Blanco (Writer), Bonnie Leigh McKee (Writer), Cirkut (Writer), Max Martin (Writer), Published by Kasz Money Publishing, Prescription Songs LLC, Lotzah Matzah Songs LLC, Dream Machine Corporation, MXM Music AB, Downtown DMP Songs [BMI], o/b/o Songs of Pulse Recording [BMI], Used courtesy of Kemosabe Records, RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Could You Be Loved'Bob Marley (Performer / Writer), Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd, Irish Town Songs [ASCAP], o/b/o Fifty-Six Hope Road Music Ltd., Blackwell Fuller Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Dançando'Ivete Sangalo (Performer), Filipe Escandurras (Writer), Márcio Victor (Writer), Tierry Coringa (Writer), Published by Caco Music, Courtesy of Universal Music
'Danse (Pop Version)' Tal (Performer / Writer), Silvio Lisbonne (Writer), Manon Romiti (Writer), Julio Masidi (Writer), Bruno Damas (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing, Editions Costallat, UP Com, Warner Chappell Music France, Famous Farmer, Courtesy of Warner Music France, a Warner Music Group Company
'Feel So Right' Imposs (Performer), Konshens (Featuring), Courtesy of Ubiloud
'Feel This Moment' Pitbull (Performer / Writer), Christina Aguilera (Featuring / Writer), Chantal Kreviazuk (Writer), Adam David Messinger (Writer), Magne Furuholmen (Wirter), Morten Harket (Writer), Nasri Atweh (Writer), Paul Waaktaar-Savoy (Writer), Nolan Joseph Lambroza (Writer), Urales Vargas (Writer), Published by Neverwouldathot Music LLC [SOCAN], Messy Music [SOCAN], Marimbero Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], Tre Ball Music [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Ltd. [PRS], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], DJ Buddha Music Publishing, c/o EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy Mr. 305, Polo Grounds Music, RCA Records, Christina Aguilera appears courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Fine China'Chris Brown (Performer / Writer), Leon Youngblood (Writer), G'harar Degeddingeze (Writer), Amber Denise Streeter (Writer), Eric Bellinger (Writer), Mark Pitts (Writer), Published by Rocc Age Music [BMI], Primary Wave Brian [Roccstar Sp Acct] [BMI], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Am Bee Street Publishing [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Sony/ATV Lunes LLC [ASCAP], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All Rights Reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Flashdance... What a Feeling'Performed by The Girly Team, Giorgio G. Moroder (Writer), Keith Forsey (Writer), Irene Cara (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Famous Music Corporation [ASCAP], Alcor Music [USA] [ASCAP], Carub Music [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., © 1983 All rights reserved, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music Inc.
'Follow the Leader' Wisin (Performer / Writer), Yandel (Performer / Writer), Jennifer Lopez (Featuring / Writer), Tasha Gayle (Writer), Niclas Kings (Writer), Jonas Fijaz Saeed (Writer), Nailah Thorbourne (Writer), Candace Thorbourne (Writer), Nyanda Janelle Thorbourne (Writer), Published by Black Lace Music Inc [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing [Scandinavia] Kb [STIM], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Thoga Music Publishing [BMI], C.U.Dace Music Publishing [ASCAP], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Nuyorican Publishing, All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Machete Music, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Jennifer Lopez appears courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
'Gentleman' Psy (Performer / Writer), Gun Hyung Yoo (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Universal Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Video footages by Paradise Films Netherland, Roméo Ponder
'Get Luckt'Performed by Daft Punk, Pharrell Williams (Featuring / Writer), Thomas Bangalter (Writer), Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo (Writer), Nile Rodgers (Writer), Published by More Water From Nazareth [ASCAP], EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], XLC Music [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Imagem Music [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Daft Life Limited, under exclusive license to Columbia Records, a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Ghostbusters' from the motion picture GhostbustersRay Parker Jr. (Performer / Writer), Published by EMI Golden Torch Music [ASCAP], EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Inc. [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., Under license from Sony Pictures Music Group, TM & 2013 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved
'Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)'Performed by ABBA, Benny Goran Bror Andersson (Writer), Björn Ulvaeus (Writer), Published by EMI Waterford Music Inc. [ASCAP], Union Songs AB [STIM], All rights for the U.S.A. and Canada controlled and administered by EMI, Waterford Music Inc., c/o/ EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., All rights reserved, International copyright secured, Used by permission, Courtesy of Polydor Limited, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'I Kissed a Girl'Katy Perry (Performer / Writer), Cathy Dennis (Writer), Dr. Luke (Writer), Max Martin (Writer), Published by EMI Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], c/o EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Kasz Money Publishing, MXM Music AB, Prescription Songs LLC, © 2008 When I'm Rich You'll Be My ***** [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of When I'm Rich You'll Be My *****, Administered by WB Music Corp., All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of Capital Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'I Will Survive'Gloria Gaynor (Performer), Dino Fekaris (Writer), Frederick J. Perren (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'In the Summertime'Performed by Mungo Jerry, Ray Dorset (Writer), Published by Associated Music International, Broadley Music International [PRS], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Sanctuary Records Group Ltd., under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'It's You'Performed by Duck Sauce, Armand Van Helden (Writer), A-Trak (Writer), Bruce Patch (Writer), Published by Break Dancin Bob Music [BMI], Alain Macklovitch [SOCAN/BMI], First Digital Music [BMI], 60% o/b/o Bruce Patch & Alan Sanchez, All rights for First Digital Music, administered by First Digital Music, Contains a sample of 'It's You', Bruce Patch (Writer), Alan Sanchez (Writer), Alan Sanchez (Recorded by), Courtesy of FirstCom Music, Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Armand Van Helden appears courtesy of X-Mix Productions, ℗ & © 2013 Duck Sauce LLC
'Just a Gigolo'Louis Prima (Performer), Irving Caesar (Writer), Julius Brammer (Writer), Leonello Casucci (Writer), Published by Irving Caesar Music Corp. [ASCAP], Chappell & Co. Inc. [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of Irving Caesar Music Corp., administered by WB Music Corp., © 1930 [Renewed], All rights reserved, Courtesy of Capitol Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Just Dance'Lady Gaga (Performer / Writer), Colby O'Donis (Featuring), Akon (Writer), RedOne (Writer), Published by Byefall Productions Inc [ASCAP], Songs of Redone [BMI], House of Gaga Publishing LLC [BMI], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Kiss You'Performed by One Direction, Carl Anthony Falk (Writer), Shellback (Writer), Savan Harish Kotecha (Writer), Rami Yacoub (Writer), Kristoffer Fogelmark (Writer), Albin Andreas Nedler (Writer), Kristian Carl Marcus Lundin (Writer), Published by MXM Music AB, CMK Songs Inc., Team 2101 Songs [STIM], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], BMG Chrysalis Scandinavia AB [STIM], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Simco Limited, under exclusive license to Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Limbo'Daddy Yankee (Performer / Writer), Jonathan Carlo Rivera Tapia (Writer), Giencarlo Rivera Tapia (Writer), Eliezer Palacios Rivera (Writer), Francisco Saldana (Writer), Published by Blue Kraft Music Publishing [BMI], c/o EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Ltd., Los Angris Inc., c/o EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd., © 2012 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Kob Publishing [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and Kob Publishing, administered by WB Music Corp., Cangris Publishing, All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of El Cartel Records, Capitol Latin, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Maria'Ricky Martin (Performer), Luis Gomez Escolar (Writer), Karl Cameron Porter (Writer), Robert Edward Rosa (Writer), Published by Spirit Two Music Inc., o/b/o Hadem Music Corporation, Sony/ATV Music Publishing [BMI], Música Calaca [SGAE], Warner Chappell Music [BMI], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony Music Entertainment [Holland] B.V., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Miss Understood' Sammie (Performer), Courtesy of Ubiloud
'Moskau'Performed by Dancing Bros., Ralph Siegel (Jun. - Writer), Bernd Meinunger (Writer), Published by Chappell & Co. GmbH & Co. KG [GEMA], © 1979 All rights reserved, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music Inc.
'Pound the Alarm'Nicki Minaj (Performer / Writer), Achraf Jannusi (Writer [STIM]), Bilal Hajji (Writer [STIM]), RedOne (Writer [BMI]), Rami Yacoub (Writer [STIM]), Carl Anthony Falk (Writer), Published by 2101 Songs [BMI], Songs of Redone [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., BMG Chrysalis Scandinavia AB [STIM], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Cash Money Records, Universal Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Prince Ali'Performed by Disney's Aladdin, Howard Ashman (Writer), Alan Menken (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP], Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved, Craig Toungate (Performer), Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, © Disney
'Rich Girl'Gwen Stefani (Performer / Writer), Eve (Featuring / Writer), Dr. Dre (Writer), Jerrold Lewis Bock (Writer), Sheldon Harnick (Writer), Michael A. Elizondo (Writer), Mark Christopher Batson (Writer), Kara DioGuardi (Writer), Chantal Kreviazuk (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Ain't Nothing But Funkin' Music [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and Ain't Nothing But Funkin' Music, administered by WB Music Corp., © 2004, Contains samples from 'If I Were A Rich Man', Jerry Bock (By), Sheldon Harnick (By), Jerry Bock Enterprises [BMI], Times Square Music Co. [BMI], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Neverwouldathot Music LLC [SOCAN], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Music Of Windswept [ASCAP], Elvis Mambo Music [ASCAP], Bug Music [BMI], Trio Music Company [BMI], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC;, Harajuku Lover Music [ASCAP], Bock IP LLC [BMI], Mayerling Productions Ltd., administered by Imagem Music [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Safe and Sound'Performed by Capital Cities, Ryan Merchant (Writer), Sebu Simonian (Writer), Published by Lazy Hooks Music Publishing, Sony/ATV Ballad [BMI], Sony/ATV Allegro [ASCAP], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Capitol Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)'David Guetta (Performer / Writer), Sia (Featuring / Writer), Giorgio Tuinfort (Writer), Christopher Braide (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [APRA], EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Inc. [SOCAN], Visible Music Limited [PRS], Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], What A Publishing, Talpa Music, Piano Songs, All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of EMI Music France, Sia appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd, ℗ 2012, What A Music Ltd license exclusive EMI Music France, Video footages by Artbeats Inc.
'Starships'Nicki Minaj (Performer / Writer), RedOne (Writer), Rami Yacoub (Writer), Carl Anthony Falk (Writer), Wayne Anthony Hector (Writer), Published by Songs of Redone [BMI], Team 2101 Songs [STIM], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Rami Productions AB, © 2012 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD [PRS], All rights on behalf of Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD, administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., BMG Chrysalis Scandinavia AB [STIM], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Cash Money Records, Universal Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'The Love Boat'Frankie Bostello (Performer), Charles Fox (Writer), Paul Williams (Writer), Published by Love Boat Music [BMI], LBC Music Inc. [ASCAP], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music Inc.
'The Other Side'Jason Derulo (Performer / Writer), Ammo (Writer), Martin Johnson (Writer), Published by EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Prescription Songs LLC, admin by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing, ℗ 2013 Warner Bros. Records Inc. for the U.S., WEA International Inc. for the world outside the U.S.
'The Way'Ariana Grande (Performer), Mac Miller (Featuring / Writer), Brenda Gordon Russell (Writer), Al Sherrod Lambert (Writer), Harmony David Samuels (Writer), Jordin Sparks (Writer), Amber Denise Streeter (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Darkchild Songs, H Money Music [ASCAP], c/o EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Am Bee Street Publishing [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Tunes, Sony/ATV Ballad, Blue Side Park Music [BMI], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], BMG Sapphire Songs [BMI], Jordan Sparks Music [BMI], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Penmenship Music, admin by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Universal Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Contains samples of 'A Little Bit of Love', Brenda Gordon Russell (Writer)
'Troublemaker'Olly Murs (Performer / Writer), Flo Rida (Featuring / Writer [ASCAP]), Stephen Robson (Writer), Claude Kelly (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], © Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Studio Beast Music [BMI], All rights on behalf of itself and Studio Beast Music, administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Imagem Music, All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing, Columbia Records, a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Turn Up the Love'Performed by Far East Movement, Featuring Cover Drive, Matthew Bair (Writer), Jae Won Choung (Writer), Virman Coquia (Writer), Ricky Reed (Writer), Eric Burton (Writer), Kevin Michael Nishimura (Writer), James Ji Hwan Roh (Writer), Axident (Writer), Published by The Boardwalk Music Group [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Mattski Songs [BMI], EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Inc. [SOCAN], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Music Asset Management Inc., o/b/o FMonYourDial Publishing [BMI], Hunnypot Happenings [BMI], Far East Movement Publishing [ASCAP], Hunnypot For Life [ASCAP], La Coquia Nostra [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Cover Drive appear courtesy of Polydor Limited, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Waking Up in Vegas'Katy Perry (Performer / Writer), Andreas Michael Carlsson (Writer), Desmond Child (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., © 2008 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Andreas Carlsson Publishing AB [STIM], When I'm Rich You'll Be My ***** [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself, Andreas Carlsson Publishing AB, When I'm Rich You'll Be My *****, administered by WB Music Corp., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Capitol Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Where Have You Been' Rihanna (Performer / Writer), Cirkut (Writer), Dr. Luke (Writer), Frederick J. Perren (Writer), Dino Fekaris (Writer), Geoff Mack (Writer), Esther Dean (Writer), Calvin Harris (Writer), Published by Prescription Songs LLC, Dream Machine Corporation, Kasz Money Publishing, EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], o/b/o Tsj Merlyn Licensing B.V [ASCAP], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., © 2011 Belinda Music [Australia] Pty. Ltd. [APRA], All rights on behalf of Belinda Music [Australia] Pty. Ltd., administered by Unichappell Music Inc., Contains a sample of 'I've Been Everywhere', Geoff Mack (By), Belinda Music [Australia] Ltd., Admin. by Unichappell Music Inc., All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of Def Jam Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Wild'Jessie J (Performer / Writer), Big Sean (Featuring / Writer), Claude Kelly (Writer), Ammo (Writer), Dizzee Rascal (Writer), Published by Prescription Songs LLC, Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Ltd., c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], © 2013 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Studio Beast Music [BMI], All rights on behalf of itself, Studio Beast Music, administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Universal Records, Lava Music under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Big Sean appears courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
'Y.M.C.A.'Performed by Village People, Henri Belolo (Writer), Jacques Morali (Writer), Edward V. Willis (Writer), Published by Can't Stop Music, Scorpio Music, Courtesy of Scorpio Music S.A., Universal Music Group, © 1978, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Music Credits

'99 Luftballons'Dora Bondy (Vocals), Steve Ouimette (Guitar and Bass / Producer / Engineer), Cat Gray (Drums and Keyboard / Engineer), Geoff Tyson (Engineer), Rob Beaton (Mix), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Germain Gény (Music Supervision)
'Aquarius / Let the Sunshine In'Anthony Brewster (Vocals), T. Smidi (Vocals), Cat Gray (Vocals / Drums / Percussion and Keys / Engineer), Four Jacks and a Jill [Vocals], Steve Ouimette (Guitar and Bass / Engineer), Alexander Viazovtsev (Flute and Piccolo), Tom Delibero (Trumpet), Nate Kimball (Trombone), Mike Dobranski (Bass Trombone), Eric Tewalt (Alto / Tenor / Bari Saxes), Stevie Black (Strings), Rob Beaton (Mix), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Germain Gény (Music Supervision), Alexander Viazovtsev played flute and piccolo on Aquarius
'Love Boat'Rick Riso (Vocals), Laura Creamer (Background Vocals), Michelle Turnock (Background Vocals), Steve Ouimette (Guitar and Bass / Engineer), Cat Gray (Drums and Keys / Engineer), Tom Delibero (Trumpet), Nate Kimball (Trombone), Stevie Black (Strings), Rob Beaton (Mix), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Franck Chapelat (Music Supervision)
'Moskau'Uliana Elina (Vocals), Geoff Tyson (Vocals), Four Jacks and a Jill [Background Vocals], Steve Ouimette (Guitar and Bass / Engineer), Cat Gray (Drums and Keys / Engineer), Alexander Viazovtsev (Flute), Tom Delibero (Trumpet), Nate Kimball (Trombone), Mike Dobranski (Bass Trombone), Stevie Black (Strings), Rob Beaton (Mix), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Franck Chapelat (Music Supervision)
'Nitro Bot'Steve Ouimette (Music), Cat Gray (Music), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Germain Gény (Music Supervision), Alkis Argyriadis (Music Supervision)
MenusTom Salta (Composer / Producer), Steve Ouimette (Guitars), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Gilles Camous (Music Supervision)
'Izidora'Steve Ouimette (Composer / Producer / Guitars), Mislav Brecic (Lyrics), Geoff Tyson (Vocals / Additional Engineering), 4 Jacks and a Jill [Vocals], Cat Gray (Percussion / Accordion / Additional Engineering), James Davis (Trumpet), Doug Rosenberg (Saxophone / Alto), Andrew Zelm (Trombone), Joe Exley (Tuba), Rob Beaton (Mix), Anthony Gravino (Additional Engineering), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Alkis Argyriadis (Music Supervision)
'What a Feeling'Tom Salta (Performer / Producer), Steve Ouimette (Guitars), Manuel Bachet (Music Supervision), Germain Gény (Music Supervision)
MasteringDenis Lefdup (at Snark Studio)

Copyright

Copyright© 2013 Ubisoft Entertainment, All Rights Reserved, Just Dance; Ubisoft and the Ubisoft logo are trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the U.S. and/or other countries.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 456 other games
Serge Hascoët, 314 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 299 other games
Laurent Detoc, 278 other games
Alain Corre, 232 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 231 other games
Adam Novickas, 211 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 210 other games
Hélène Juguet, 209 other games
Adam Zachary, 206 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 194 other games
Tony Key, 190 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 173 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 163 other games
Pierre Escaich, 162 other games
Didier Lord, 159 other games
Corentin François, 157 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 156 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 154 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 153 other games
Céline Païva, 152 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 145 other games
George Enescu, 141 other games
Fabrice Pierre-Élien, 139 other games
Vincent Hamet, 135 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Just Dance 4, a group of 486 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 410 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 371 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 362 people
Trials Fusion, a group of 334 people
Just Dance Now, a group of 331 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 326 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 321 people
Just Dance 2017, a group of 317 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue - Remastered, a group of 308 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue, a group of 306 people
Just Dance 2018, a group of 301 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 300 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands, a group of 290 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 277 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 269 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 266 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 265 people
Rabbids Land, a group of 265 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 263 people
For Honor, a group of 246 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 246 people
The Crew, a group of 244 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Breakpoint, a group of 244 people
ZombiU, a group of 242 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (675820)


antstream