Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Monster Hunter Tri Credits (Wii)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Interface
Setting
80
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Monster Hunter Tri Credits

Monster Hunter 3 (tri-) Staff

PlanningKent Kinoshita, Tsuyoshi Nagayama (credited as T-Nagayama [AkamaniA]), Yuya Tokuda, Junhiro Nishiyama, Hirokazu Fujisaki, Mori‑bite, Kennsuke Imamura, 4mono, Masanori Komine, Kouki Fuse (BOY), Hironao Fukuda (MARO), Teruki Endo, Kohei Ozaki, Tsukasa Takenaka
Character CG ArtworksTOMO, Satoshi Kunitomo, Yukiko Endo, Keikoh Sinno, Takayuki Higashi, Yoshihiro Ohno, KUROSHUU, Hirochika Nagaki, Sayaka Kembe, Hitoshi Igarashi, Katsumi Toda, Koujirou Ogiwara, Tetsuji Shimazu, Jun Ikawa, Kazuhisa Inuzuka, Haruka Kawabata, EDAYAN, Takamasa Yamada
Stage CG ArtworksRyo Uno, Shinsuke Nagata, Katsumi Iwasaki, Eirou Yoshii, Tomohiro Fujimoto, Emi Kawase, Shinichi Nishihira, Kiyomasa Okada, Hideto Nakata, Hirotada Miyatake, Nodoka Kembe, Yuki Yokoyama
Motion AnimatorsYOKO, Naohiro Taniguchi, Yoshihiko Akita, Akihiko Nasu, Shinya Miyamoto, Kōta Fukamachi, Yuji Kimura, Kenji Yamaguchi, Shinya Nakai, Tokie Nishizawa, Rika Yamada, Masaya Ueda, Yoko Hasegawa
Visual EffectsMariko Maegawa, Hirokazu Hikita, GINDAMA, Kazutaka Sato, Chieko Akizuki
Interface DesignTokio Noda, Tonishi Manami, Nao Miyai, Miho Kobayashi (credited as BUPPO)
Image BoardSARU
Software DesignSailor, Komuu, Ryoma Ikeda, Tadashi Sanzen, Akihiro Kashimoto, Sachiko Inomae, Hiroki Mukai, Tsuyoshi Tanabe, Koji Tominaga, Koji Izumaru, Kenta Ishihara, Kazunori Fukumoto
ComposersYuko Komiyama, Tadayoshi Makino, Reo Uratani
Sound DesignersMomora, Gaku Komura, Masatomo Tajima, Rika Kuroiwa, Satoru Ōkubo, Hideki Hosoi
Movie Sound DesignerWataru Hachisako
Online SystemHitoshi Yokota, Toshihiro Yamauchi, Tomohiro Ueno, miss, Minami.0, Shingo Ito
Character CG Tool ProgrammerMotoji Fujita

Sound Crew

Sound Driver ProgrammersAkira Kazaoka, Shigenobu Komori, Shingo Terahata

Movie Mixing & Recording Engineering: bit Master studio

Lead Sound EngineerKazuya Takimoto
Sound EngineerTakashi Moriguchi

Sound Management

Sound Lead ManagersTetsuya Shibata, Mitsuhiko Takano
Sound ManagerShinya Okada
Studio ManagerSetsuo Yamamoto
Sound Management SupportYukari Suwabe

Supporting Companies: Links DigiWorks Inc.

All CG Movie Produced byLinks DigiWorks Inc.
DirectorShinji Imai
ProducerShinji Shinohara
Production ManagerYoshiyuki Koie
CG DesignersMihoko Yanagisawa, Yutaka Sonoda, Daisuke Sakamoto, Eri Nagakawa, Nozomi Matsushima, Hiroshi Chiyama, Kanji Ōshima, Satoru Gotō, Masami Tanaka

Supporting Companies: DAG Inc.

ProducerTakao Namiki
Line ProducerMasashi Kikuchi
Production ManagersJun Takarabe, Takayuki Kumagai
CG DesignersYoshitaka Morota, Hiroaki Hirano, Jinni Ju, Taku Shudo, Sadahiro Okui, Koji Onozawa, Kenrou Shimizu, Takayuki Hayakawa, Aitor Gaston, Tsuyoshi Nagai, Takafumi Maja, Tetsuya Ohno, Tatsushi Suzuki, Airi Suzuki, Norimitsu Takahashi, Hisanori Matsushima, Yuichiro Sato, Eriko Kozuka

Supporting Companies: anima inc.

ProducerNaoto Kimura
Production ManagerKenji Nishino
CG DesignersTakayuki Shigekawa, Masaki Suyama, Nobunao Ono, Kenichi Kimura, Naoki Terada, Takanori Urakawa, Keiichi Kakogi

Motion Capture: Links DigiWorks Inc.

SupervisorShigeaki Nunokawa
Motion EditorsFumie Kitawaki, Kazumi Tashiro, Ayako Sakuma, Kazuhiro Nishida, Yoshiko Koyama

Motion Capture Actor: Katsugekiza

CoordinatorWataru Koga
Motion Capture ActorsKeiichi Wada, Wataru Koga, Sumi Shimada, Kenji Hata, Tony Hosokawa

Supporting Companies: NEURON • AGE Co., Ltd.

Character CG ArtworksShinya Kawane, Sadaki Takeuchi, Tomo Katura, Junji Ihara, Tatsumi Harada, Mikio Ohkubo, Hidetoshi Ōmori, Seiji Tanaka, Toshihiko Nakano, Chiemi Tada, Masaki Yasumitsu, Ramu Kato, Tetsuya Kawai
Stage CG ArtworksTetsuya Kawai

Supporting Companies: SHIROGUMI INC.

ProducerYuichiro Iwaki
DirectorSatoru Yoshino
Directed & Animated byYuka Kaneshiro
Clay ModelingChisa Tagashira, Asako Tsuchida, Youhei Ashino, Rika Sasaki, Yuri Kato, Tadashi Takeuchi, Yoshinori Motouchi
CameraHideo Tsukioka
CompositeTakeshi Yano, Yūichi Kubota

Orchestra Recording Session

OrchestratorShiro Hamaguchi (IMAGINE Inc.)
OrchestraFILMharmonic Orchestra Prague
ConductorAdam Klemens
Recording atCNSO Studio No. 1
Recording ProducerSylva Stejskalova
Sound EngineerJan Kotzmann
Studio TechnicianCenda Kotzmann
Music Contractor and Recording Session ManagerPetr Pýcha
Recording Production CoordinatorsKoji Suga (Harmonics International Co. Ltd.), Masako Suga (Harmonics International Co. Ltd.)
Assistant Production CoordinatorYuko Korbelyi

Vocal Recording Session

VocalIKUKO
RecordedToru Okitsu (e-mixing studio)
Recorded atVillage Studio

Mixing Session

Mixing EngineerToru Okitsu (e-mixing studio)
Mixed atStudio Room
Assistant EngineerYuki Mototani (Studio Room)
Recording & Mixing ProducerTomonobu Kikuchi (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.)
Production AssistantsShigeru Ohtake (Daybreak), Yumiko Morishita (Daybreak)

Sound Design/Editorial by Soundelux Design Music Group

Supervising Sound DesignerBryan Celano
Creative DirectorShannon Potter
Sound DesignersMark Camperell, Brad Beaumont, Chris Pinkston, Masanobu Tomita (Tomi), Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley MixerNerses Gezalyan
Asset CoordinatorsCharles Gondak, Eliot Conners
Animal Recordings Done AtDiscovery Kingdom - Vallejo - CA, Steve Martin's Working Wildlife Frazier Park - CA, Gatorland - Orlando - FL
RecordistsScott Martin Gershin, Peter Zinda, Shannon Potter
CoordinatorsKumiko Ogawa (Just Cause Productions Inc.), Anri Yoshida (Just Cause Productions Inc.)

Sound Design by T's MUSIC

Sound ManagerHiroyuki Hamada
Sound DesignerYutaka Takahashi

Chacha Voice

Voice ActressSatomi Kōrogi
Voice Recording DirectorKisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio)
Recording EngineerTomohiro Sunaoshi (Jinnan Studio)
Recorded atJinnan Studio

Atru Voice

Atru VoiceMigya

Behind The Scenes

Behind The Scenes byJust Cause Productions Inc.

Orchestra Part

ProducerTakuya Shibata
DirectorMasanori Kobayashi
CameraMakoto Sasaki, Masanori Kobayashi
EditorTakumi Koyama

Animal Voice Recording Part

ProducerTakuya Shibata
DirectorMasanori Kobayashi
CameraEiren Chong
EditorTakumi Koyama

Tools

ToolsDynaFont is a registered Trademark of DynaComware Taiwan Inc., Dolby Pro Logic II, ATOK

Quality Assurance

QA ManagerYoshihiro Tomita
Lead TesterShigeyoshi Kuwamura
Assistant Lead TestersAkinori Murata, Taizo Iwata
Senior TestersKozue Akamatsu, Yuji Kawai, Tomoko Ōnishi, Norihiro Yamamoto, Yoshiko Yabashi, Shirou Hiwatashi, Shinya Yuasa, Terukazu Yamane, Tsuyoshi Suhari, Yoshinobu Fukuda, Takeshi Imakita, Kazuhiro Komori, Daisuke Murayama
TestersToshio Terai, Shōji Araki, Akihiro Matsumura, Yukihisa Hida, Hiromasa Sakai, Masamitsu Kusaba, Hideki Watanabe, Mitsuyo Imamura, Ayano Fukumoto, Mai Ohta, Kōji Ozaki, Yukie Yokotani, Yuki Kasegawa, Hatsumi Takakuma, Hitoshi Arata, Toru Shibano, Nami Imori, Teppei Shimode, Isamu Tsujimoto, Ayumi Akutagawa, Manabu Kiyomoto, Tsubasa Sumiya, Mayumi Nakagawa, Takashi Matsui, Takashi Ikeda, Hiroki Kaneko, Satoshi Kinoshita, Yuki Shiomitsu, Atsushi Teshima, Koji Harada, Muneki Fumimoto, Toshihiro Koumoto, Naoki Kamura, Hideki Tanaka, Kazuo Sakata, Tomoyoshi Matsumoto, Chigusa Kawano, Hayato Suzuki, Takahiro Haruki, Susumu Kobayashi, Maki Mizoguchi, Hitomi Fuku, Fumio Takebayashi, Kanae Mitsui, Mamoru Fukakushi, Youko Murakami, Daisuke Nakajima, Kazutoshi Imoto, Toshihiro Kawabata, Yuri Tanigawa, Wataru Mori, Yuka Ando, Takayo Sakamoto, Yūki Takimoto, Takashi Fujiwara, Natsuki Yoshida, Saori Inada, Yoshiko Kawaguchi, Sayaka Kibino, Koudou Taira, Ryousuke Nakayama, Youko Harada, Takeo Morimoto
QA SupportMitsuru Higuchi
QA Fine TuningTakahiro Tokuda, Takeshi Nishimoto, Fumio Yamauchi, Masaaki Takahara

Art Work

Software Manual DesignM. ru
Logo Designukabin
Package CGKitajima Submission
Promotion Video DesignYukiko Sasaki, Shuji Takagi
Official Web SiteMasahiro Takayama
Mobile SiteTsutomu Ikai

Publicity

PublicityRyōsuke Hagiwara, Toshiaki Matsuda, Tomomi Maehata, Takayoshi Terada, Hitoshi Oose, Takeshi Yamamoto, Masakazu Azegami, Kazuo Chouya, Tomohisa Suzuoki, Megumi Toyota, Kenichi Hashimoto, Takako Akutagawa, Ryoko Karibe, Kenta Yamada

Sales Promotions

Sales PromotionsTsutomu Masuda, Tetsuya Tabuchi, Akihiro Kobayashi, Hironori Ojima, Mitsumine Shimodaira

Sales

SalesYoshinori Ishida, Noppo Akitake, Akitoshi Sakaguchi, Jun Matsumoto, Yuji Yasuda, Yoshihisa Matsumoto, Hiroki Tatsumoto, Gen Kuniko, Mountain Book

Store Promotions

Store PromotionsHideki Ōnuki, Takayuki Sato, Kazumi Yoneda, N. Kobayashi (Jamaica), Junichi Ehara

Development Support

Development SupportKunio Funahara, Kōsuke Nakano

Customer Support

Customer SupportYuriko Yamamoto, Yoshinobu Harada, Megumi Kuwano, Takuro Tanimura, Shingo Hirakawa

Character Contents Business

Character Contents BusinessJunichi Oizumi, Tetsuya Ohno, Yoshitaka Kiyono, Izuru Matsumoto, Kenji Kato, Yasuhiro Kobayashi, Takeshi Kawano, Naoto Minamide

Legal & IP Management

Legal & IP ManagementMasakazu Hashida, Ino‑3, Satoshi Tajima, Miho Takeguchi, mochi, Yassan Yuko, POKETA, Ayumi Mimura, Fujita Chikuwa, Kumiko Yamamoto, Daiki Arai (credited as [email protected] Arai), Junpei Isejima, Satoru Hamanaka

Special Thanks

Special ThanksMasahiro Aoki, Akiyuki Morimoto, Ryo Yoshii, Marika Suzuki, Masayuki Tanaka, Akihiko Narita, Atsuko Fujitani, Masami Onodera, Ayako Taguchi, Ryoji Yamamoto, Shinya Sameshima, Kota Suzuki, Takuji Marumoto, Akira Matsumoto, Haguruma, cham

General

Assistant ProducerShintaro Kojima (KOZY)
ProducerRyozo Tsujimoto
DirectorKaname Fujioka (credited as KANAME)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Scott Martin Gershin, 118 other games
Chad Bedell, 98 other games
Wataru Koga, 81 other games
Bryan Celano, 79 other games
Kunio Funahara, 79 other games
Charles Gondak, 76 other games
Mark Camperell, 74 other games
Patrick Ginn, 74 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 68 other games
Tony Hosokawa, 65 other games
Tsutomu Masuda, 59 other games
Ryōsuke Hagiwara, 57 other games
Hiroyuki Hamada, 55 other games
Peter Zinda, 54 other games
Hideki Tanaka, 54 other games
Kenichi Hashimoto, 53 other games
Yukiko Sasaki, 49 other games
Tomonobu Kikuchi, 49 other games
Setsuo Yamamoto, 48 other games
Masayuki Tanaka, 48 other games
Yuri Kato, 45 other games
Miho Kobayashi, 42 other games
Akira Matsumoto, 42 other games
Shannon Potter, 41 other games
Brad Beaumont, 41 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Monster Hunter: Freedom Unite, a group of 114 people
Monster Hunter: World, a group of 104 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 99 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 89 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 85 people
Monster Hunter: Freedom 2, a group of 81 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 77 people
Monster Hunter: Stories, a group of 76 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 72 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 70 people
Devil May Cry 4, a group of 58 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 55 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 55 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 52 people
Resident Evil 2, a group of 51 people
Devil May Cry 5, a group of 48 people
Devil May Cry: HD Collection, a group of 46 people
Monster Hunter: Freedom, a group of 43 people
Resident Evil: Revelations, a group of 42 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice, a group of 41 people
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen, a group of 40 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening - Special Edition, a group of 38 people
Monster Hunter, a group of 36 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies, a group of 36 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening, a group of 35 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (202263) and Sciere (567073)