Obscure: The Aftermath
aka:
Obscure II
Moby ID: 30343
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ PSP ] [ Wii ] [ Windows ]
Wii credits (2008)
173 people (129 professional roles, 44 thanks) with 209 credits.
Development |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Pierre Leroux |
Additional Producer | François Potentier |
Art Director | Anthony Lejeune |
Lead Background Artist | Yann Maheust |
Background Artists | Benjamin Lucas, Jérôme Camprasse, Thibault Courbet |
Lead Character Artist | Laurent Sauvage |
Character Artist | Anthony Lejeune |
Monster Concept Artists | Anthony Lejeune, Jeff Rey (Luter) |
Lead Animator | Olivier Feutry |
Animator | Nicolas Monier |
Interface | Jérôme Camprasse, Yann Maheust |
Lead Game Designer | Benjamin Ortiz |
Scenario and Dialogue | Sébastien Renard |
Lead Programmer | Emmanuel Bernard |
Technical Director | Lionel Fumery |
Player and Teammate | Emmanuel Horrent |
Enemies | Benjamin Detaevernier |
Gameplay | Christian Martin, Emmanuel Horrent, Nicolas Pinçon |
Scripting | Christian Martin, Emmanuel Horrent, Nicolas Pinçon, Tony Marques |
Cameras | Bruno Carrez, Tony Marques |
Special Effects | Alban Lecocq |
Audio | Bruno Carrez |
2D Interfaces | Emmanuel Bernard, Yann Le Maner |
Storyboarding | Alexandre Crampon, Anthony Lejeune |
Screenplay | Guillaume Colomb |
Animation | Anaïs Thomassian, Fabien Le Gal, Fabrice Lacroix, Nicolas Monier, Olivier Feutry, Rémi Edmond, Simon Bridoux |
Art | Benjamin Lucas, Jérôme Camprasse, Julien Butruille, Rémi Despret, Vincent Courbis-Poncet, Yann Maheust |
Music composed and produced | Olivier Derivière |
Audio |
|
Audio Director | Olivier Derivière |
Lead Sound Designer | Olivier Derivière |
Additional Sound Design | Sylvain Prunier, Nicolas Teplitzky |
Performed by | Boston Quartet, Formed by Boston Symphony Orchestra Members |
1st Violin | Tamara Smirnova |
2nd Violin | Alexander Velizon |
Viola | Rebecca Gitter |
Cello | Michael Jojatu |
Contractor | Michael Jojatu |
Recorded by Futurea Productions, Boston MA by | John Weston |
Children Choir of the National Opera of Paris La Maîtrise des Hauts de Seine: Conductor | Gael Darchen |
Children Choir of the National Opera of Paris La Maîtrise des Hauts de Seine: Executive Producer | Christophe Rebours |
Children Choir of the National Opera of Paris La Maîtrise des Hauts de Seine: Contractor | Anne Sophie Lepinay |
Singers | Gaëlle Bakena Kodock, Clémence Boissonnet, Clarisse Boulenger, Emeline Caraty, Eglantine Chatard, Jennifer Courcier, Anne de Septenville, Marion de Septenville, Léticia Goueste, Alix Le Saux, Claire Pichon |
Recorded at Capitol Studio, Paris by | William Flageollet |
Drums performed by | Gianny Pizzolato |
Special Guest Appearance of "Noel" | www.futuraproductions.com |
Musix Mix at Futura Productions, Boston MA by | John Weston |
Obscure 2 mix by | Olivier Derivière (www.olivierderiviere.com) |
Oliver Deriviere would like to thank | Jean Louis Luzignant, Dan Thomson, Tom Jafaar, Estelle Olivetto, Christophe Rebours, Gael Darchen, Romain from Univers Sons, Zina Borok, Michael Jojatu, Tatiana Yampolsky, Sébastien Camhi, Noémie Dupuy (from Wavegeneration), Tamara Smirnova |
Hydravision |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Denis Potentier |
Chief Technical Officer | Lionel Fumery |
Director of Marketing | Jerome Duhamel |
Chief Financial Officer | Isabelle Penninck |
Administrative Deputy | Jamila Ouahid, Kamel Memmou |
Research and Development | Alban Lecocq, Bruno Carrez, Emmanuel Bernard, Lionel Fumery, Yann Le Maner |
Lead Testers | Aurélien Peretti, Nicolas Joly, Sébastien Brozek, Sylvain Le Priol |
Additional Character Artist | Mihai Anghelescu |
Additional Background Artists | Jeremy Theng, Julien Butruille |
Additional Storyboarding | Rémy Pontzeele |
Additional Animators | Dimitri Dassonneville, Dominique Jouis, Frédéric Moreaux |
Additional 2D Artworks | Véronique Meignaud |
Additional Interface | Rémi Despret, Vincent Filipiak |
Additional Game Designers | Baptiste Martin, Jérôme Fait, Gilles Richard |
Producer Deputy | Baptiste Martin, Jérôme Fait |
Additional Screenplay | Benjamin Ortiz, Bruno Marion, Nicolas Monier |
Art Trainees | Bastien Dubois, Henry Daubrez, Youri Stokolosa, Yves Ménard |
Game Design Trainees | Hung Chong, Matthieu Delisle, Quentin Briand, Romain Bilard, Sébastien Poulmane |
Trainees | Emilien Glorieux, Filiz Kilci, Nicolas Barrat, Samba Traore |
Playlogic |
|
Executive Vice President | Rogier W. Smit |
Chief Technical Officer | Dominique Morel |
Production Director | Dominique Morel |
Chief Marketing, Licensing & Sales Officer | Pierre-Yves Thiercelin |
Producer | Jesse America |
Associate Producer | Poria Torkan |
Product Support Services Manager | Hoang-Minh Luu |
Sales Manager | Russell Beadle |
Marketing Manager | Beco Mulderij |
PR Manager | Jean-Paul Hardy |
Corporate Communications & IR Manager | Jeroen Stein |
Testing Team | Stefan Snip, Bram Wijkhuise, RelQ |
Special Thanks to | Willem M. Smit (Chief Executive Officer), and everyone at Playlogic International |
Ignition Entertainment Ltd. USA - A UTV Enterprise |
|
President | Ajay Chadha |
Director of Product Development | Ken Gratz |
Director of Sales | Vicki White |
Head of Operations and Accounting | Lily Sandoval |
Additional Credits |
|
Public Relations Europe | IMC InteractiveMediaConsulting GmbH |
Public Relations USA | Kohnke Communications |
Storyboard Consultant | Jurjen Kraan (m.a.; www.alicewell.nl) |
Localization | Voice agency Inter Voice |
Additional Credits (continued) |
|
Extra Localization | Partnertrans UK |
Additional Credits (continued) |
|
Public Relations / Marketing | Reverb Communications |
Hydravision would like to thank | Amaury Lasnier, Christophe de Labrouhe, David Lhérault, Jean-Christophe Cambournac, Emilie Breslavetz (AshRaven), Sylvain Guillot (Tidus), Paul Hurtado, Bruno Poux (Zombieater), Harold Poux (Kyoledemon), Pierre Alexandre Taix (Tombiedu05) |
Special Thanks | Artefacts studio, Banque Populaire du Nord, Banque Scalbert Dupont, Centre National de la Cinématographie, CRRAV, Defi Expertise Action, Départment du Nord, Digiport, DRIRE, KPMG, Le conseil de surveillance et nos investisseurs privés, Lille Métropole Communauté Urbaine, NFX [Invest in Northern France], OSEO, Pôle 3D, Région Nord-Pas-De-Calais, Réseau des ruches d'entreprise, SupInfoCam, Supinfogame |
Uses Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2007 | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Voice Recording |
|
Voice Recording | Voice agency Inter Voice |
Executive Producer | Michaël Reinjenga |
Casting Direction | Liliane Goudriaan |
Sound Engineers | Damon Fries, Hans Bakker |
Cast of Voice Talent | Buster Cox (as Corey; Kenny; Professor James; Various), Ayme Sanchez (as Amy; Various), E. Renee Thomas (as Shannon; Various), Lawrence Bailey (as Sven), Joshua Swanson (as Stan), Alicia Laforce (as Mei), Nicki Rapp (as Jun; Various) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Alone in the Dark, a group of 41 people
- ObsCure, a group of 25 people
- Fairytale Fights, a group of 16 people
- EyeToy Play: PomPom Party, a group of 15 people
- Funky Lab Rat, a group of 14 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Dominique Morel on 92 other games
- Jean-Paul Hardy on 88 other games
- Nicki Rapp on 74 other games
- Noémie Dupuy on 58 other games
- Beco Mulderij on 34 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.