Red Steel 2 |
Senior Producer |
Bruno Galet |
Associate Producer |
Jean-Baptiste Duval |
Creative Director |
Jason VandenBerghe |
Game Design |
Lead Game Designer |
Roman Campos-Oriola |
Game Designers |
Leroy Athanassoff, Nicolas Bombray, Aurélien Chiron, Matthieu Delisle, Jean-Philippe Mottier, Meng Wang |
Additional Game Design |
Karim Khabir, Karim Kochen, David Rochedieu, Aurélien Topia |
Gameplay Programming |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Sebastien Serrano |
Gameplay Programmer Technical Director |
Kamal Essoufi |
Gameplay Programmers |
Axel Ayigbede, Laurent Becherel, Romain Correia, Xavier Crespo, François Fournel, Karim Kochen, Julien Labatut, Michael Laurent, Guillaume Pade, Marc Pot, David Rochedieu, Guillaume Rousselet, Aurélien Topia |
Additional Gameplay Programming |
Justin Leschiera, Guillaume Sauveur |
Programming |
Lead Programmer |
Stéphane Lavergne |
Programmers |
Olivier Amiaud, Frédéric Bourbon, Guillaume Clément, Yvan Laval, Christophe Roguet, Michael Ryssen, Stéphane Thomas |
Additional Programmer |
Bruno Alborini |
LyN Engine - Programming |
Platforms Specialist Engineers |
Emeric Barthélemy, Benjamin Couratin |
Sound Engine Specialist Engineer |
Roland Ferrier |
Lead Engine Programmer |
Fabrice Décréau |
Engine Engineers |
Antoine Tandin, Florent Guinier, Yoann Perrier |
Tools Architect |
Christophe Beaudet |
Tools Engineers |
Vincent Lhullier, Julien Richard |
Trainee Programmers |
Benjamin Bonnet, Guillaume Rous, Steeve Kilhoffer, Victor Lavaud |
Level Design |
Lead Level Designer |
Matthieu Crépaux |
Technical Director |
Matthieu Crépaux |
Level Design - Content Director |
Olivier Conorton |
Level Design - Assistant Technical Director |
Jocelyn Tridémy |
Level Designers |
Cédric Barthez, Vincent Bottin, Stéphane Boudon, Sébastien Delord, Florent Guillaume, Fabien Houede, Jordan Layani, Dominique Leblanc, Yoann Pignolé, Mathias Takimoto, Julien Vial, Bruno Zampilli |
RTC Consultant |
Emilie Dugène |
Additional Level Designers |
Hakim Idjouadiene, Rémi Girardey |
Graphic Design |
Senior Art Director |
Stéphane Bachelet |
Lead Level Artist |
Stefan Wiesel-Elias |
Additional Lead Level Artist |
Caroline Huchet |
Senior Technical Art Director |
Cyril Masquillière |
Assistant Art Director |
Pierre Autissier |
Assistant Technical Art Director |
Olivier Barbier |
Senior Special FX Artist |
Cédric Humeau |
Special FX Artists |
Sylvain Hel, Cristian Hriscu-Badea, Louis Manjarres |
Senior UI Artist |
Antoine Le Clainche (Toy) |
Additional UI Artist |
Maxime Marin (Paka) |
Level Artists |
Arnaud Barbier, Julien Benest, Maximilien Cléda, Laurent Debarge, Henri Deruer, Alexis Dzimira, Anthony Elicki, Fabrice Holbé, Mathieu Jacquin, Benjamin Joseph, Sophie Legrand, Louis Lim, Aurélien Marck, Christophe Neverre, Benoît Onillon |
Texture Artist |
Yvanovitch Gaidonov |
Concept Artists |
Francis Buchet, Arsène Grimaud, Constant Legall, Pierre-Antoine Moelo |
Additional Concept Artists |
Jean-Charles Ripoll, Benoit Tranchet |
Animation |
Lead Animation |
Guillaume Cessot |
Technical Director |
Guillaume Cessot |
Animation Artists |
Jonathan Bapst, Thomas Gordon, Karine Karabétian, Isabelle Leduc, Olivier Letellier, Antoine Vu, Wang Wen |
Additional Animation Artist |
Kherveen Dabylall |
Character Design |
Lead Character |
Caroline Huchet |
Character Art Director |
Jean-Marc Kisler |
Character Technical Director |
Jérôme Deplas |
Character Artists |
Hadrien Gouedard, Mathieu Jacquin, Guillaume Loquin |
Character Concept Artists |
Remko Troost, Ghislain Tchissafou |
Story Design |
Writers |
David Neiss, Jason VandenBerghe |
Story Consultant, Scriptwriter, Gunslinger |
Greg Roach |
Additional Writer |
Armand Constantine |
Sound Design |
Audio Director |
Isabelle Ballet |
Audio Consultant |
Will Davis |
Sound Designers |
Romain Brillaud, Sébastien Gaillard, Ida Yebra |
Audio Integrator |
Eric Maugerard |
Cinematic Team |
Lead Cinematic Team |
Romain Rimokh |
Cinematic Technical Director |
Gilles Chavy |
Cinematic Art Director |
Nathalie Nogard-Moschetti |
Cinematic Editing |
Vincent Ansieau |
Storyboard |
Marc Jailloux, Max Magnan |
Cinematic Artist |
Nicolas Novali |
Animation Artists |
Arnaud Coia, Philippe Penaud, Mahamadou Sako, Vincent Schneider (The Wizard) |
Data Management |
Senior Data Manager |
Nary-Tiana Andriamampandry |
Data Manager |
Paulo Martins |
Quality Assurance: Ubisoft Paris |
Test Studio Manager |
Jérôme Basile |
Lead Tester |
Cédric Dubois |
Testers |
Sylvain Chane-Pane, Raphaël Gueye-Mary, Tommy Osman, Luc Pannetier, Raphael Perrot, Kevin Roulleau, Edward Sananikone, David Solomon, Damien Traineau |
Compliance Specialists |
Jérôme Basile, Bartosz Wlodek |
Quality Assurance: Ubisoft Bucharest |
Test Studio Manager |
George Enescu |
Quality Control Coordinator |
Adrian Sîmpetru |
Lead Tester |
Claudiu Popa |
Lead Assistants |
Bogdan Andrei Arghir, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu |
Testers |
Marius Zanfir, Adrian Frăsineanu, Mihai Cristian Stoian, Mircea Niculae, Sorin Ionita, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Adrian Coman, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Dragoș Dragomirescu, Marius Chiritoiu, Gabriel Sebe, Radu Morariu |
Compliance Manager |
Mircea Nuţu |
Compliance Specialists |
Irina-Gabriela Popa, Dan Cocosila, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu |
Special Tests Lead |
Octavian Constantin |
Special Tests Specialist |
Andrei Begu |
Data Manager |
Marius Păsărică |
IT Manager |
Mihai Mreană |
Desktop Services Manager |
Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu |
Desktop Services Technicians |
Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate |
Additional Artists - Ubisoft Bucharest |
Lead Artist |
Dumitru Oprea |
Assistant Lead Artist |
Florin Bădiţă |
Environment Artists |
Adrian Hoble, Alexandru Truţescu, Bogdan Marius Tufecciu, Gabriel Florentin Visan, George Munteanu, Ioan Stoica, Maria Croitoru, Marian Rotaru, Radu Henegar |
Lead Character Artist |
Mihai Dărângă |
Character Artists |
Florin Daniel Matei, Cristian Necula, Ovidiu Tiberiu Voica |
Ludi Factory Sound Studio - Ubisoft Paris |
Music Composed by |
Tom Salta |
Music Produced by |
Tom Salta |
Executive Producers |
Joelle Caroline, Frédéric Thonet |
Music Supervisor on "Dragon Theme" |
Manuel Bachet |
"Dragon Theme" & "Roof Theme" Mixed at Ludifactory Sound Studios by |
Martin Dutasta |
Music Supervisor |
Isabelle Ballet |
Music Editor |
Isabelle Ballet |
Instrumentalists |
Steve Ouimette (Guitarist), Xiaofen Min (Pipa & Vocals), Zhensheng Wang (Chinese Percussion), Marco Leinhard (Shakuhachi & Fue), Sandro Friedrich (Additional Shakuhachi & Flutes), Corrin Huddleston (Harmonica), Jim Hynes (Whistling), Alec Harrison (Ragtime Piano) |
US Voices |
Project Manager |
Christel Rouleau |
Voice Talent Director |
Robert Burns, Will Davies |
Recording Engineers |
Martin Dutasta, Emmanuel Pothier |
Audio Post-Production |
Martin Dutasta, Emmanuel Pothier |
Voice Talents |
Paul Bandey, Corson Bremer, Robert Burns, Jerome Di Giacomo, Steve Gadler, David Gasman, Dominic Gould (credited as Dominique Gould), Liam C. O'Brien, Ken Samuels, Alan Storm, Karen Strassman, Barbara Scaff, Jason VandenBerghe, Jesse Joe Walsh, Wally Wingert |
Ubisoft International Localization |
Localization Studio Manager |
Coralie Martin |
Localization Group Manager Europe |
Bénédicte Laborie |
Localization Project Manager |
Michel Sainisch |
Ubisoft International Localization: USA |
Linguistic Tests |
Exequo |
Ubisoft International Localization: France |
Translation |
Julien Bardakoff |
Proofreading |
Julien Bardakoff |
Voice Recordings |
Ubisoft - Ludifactory Sound Studio |
Project Manager |
Christel Rouleau |
Sound Engineer |
Emmanuel Pothier |
Post Production |
Martin Dutasta |
Artistic Director |
Adrien Hermans |
Voice Talents |
Luc Boulad (Hero/Judd), Bernard Bollet (Jian), Frantz Confiac (Okaji), Sylvain Thiriet (Payne), Philippe Catoire (Shinjiro), David Krüger (Songan), Véronique Desmadryl (Tamiko), Antoine Tomé (Additional Voices), Patrick Béthune (Additional Voices), Martial Le Minoux (Additional Voices), Cyrille Monge (Additional Voices) |
Linguistic Tests |
François Yaigre |
Ubisoft International Localization: Germany |
Localization |
4Real Intermedia GmbH |
Localization Manager |
Michael Buss |
Translation |
Martina Glebocki, Steffen Nowak |
Proofreading |
Martina Glebocki, Steffen Nowak |
Editorial Review |
Stefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil (Ubisoft GmbH) |
Voice Recordings |
4-Real Intermedia Studios - Offenbach |
Artistic Direction |
Hendrik Ackermann |
Voice Talents |
Oliver Krietsch-Matzura (Hero), Bert Stevens (Jian), Wolff von Lindenau (Judd), Michael Lucke (Okaji), Helge Heynold (Payne), Richard van Weyden (Shinjiro), Achim Barrenstein (Songan), Rita Ringheanu (Tamiko), Erik Borner (Additional Voices), Stéphane Bittoun (Additional Voices) |
Linguistic Tests |
4Real Intermedia GmbH |
Ubisoft International Localization: Italy |
Localization |
Orange Studio Bologna |
Translation |
Marco Angiuoni |
Proofreading |
Marco Angiuoni |
Voice Recordings |
Studio Arkì |
Artistic Director |
Gabriele Vegetti |
Voice Talents |
Dario Oppido (Hero), Renzo Ferrini (Jian), Massimo Malucelli (Judd), Gabriele Duma (Okaji), Massimo Babina (Payne), Lello Lombardi (Shinjiro), Massimo Rossi (Songan), Brunella Zaccherini (Tamiko), Francesco Mei (Additional Voices), Alessandro Zurla (Additional Voices) |
Linguistic Tests |
Marco Angiuoni |
Ubisoft International Localization: Spain |
Localization |
Synthesis Iberia S.L |
Localization Manager |
Gustavo Díaz |
Translation |
Pablo Trenado, Beatriz Pedroche Carmona |
Proofreading |
Pablo Trenado, Beatriz Pedroche Carmona |
Voice Recordings |
Synthesis Iberia S.L |
Sound Engineer |
Alba Jiménez García-Patrón |
Artistic Director |
Raúl López Díaz-Ufano |
Voice Talents |
Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz (Hero), Salvador Serrano (Jian), Carlos Piñeiro (Judd), Héctor Garay Ozaeta (Okaji), Carlos Salamanca (Payne), Javier Gámir (Shinjiro), Leopoldo Ballesteros (Songan), Gema Carballedo Vazquez (Tamiko), Arturo López (Additional Voices), Jorge Saudinós (Additional Voices) |
Localization Tests |
Synthesis Iberia S.L |
Motion Capture |
Motion Capture Facial |
Mocaplab |
Motion Capture Body |
Quantic Dream |
Actors |
Sabine Crossen (Tamiko), Mike Powers (Jian/Judd/Songan) |
Special Thanks |
Producer |
Gael Seydoux |
Creative Director |
Yann Masson |
Art Technical Director |
Laurent Fischer |
Lead Level Designer |
Éric Couzian |
Lead Engineer |
François Mahieu |
Writer |
Jérôme Collette |
Gameplay Programmers |
François Digard, Fabien Poupineau, Gwenaël Tranvouez |
Engineers |
Sylvain Glaize, Norbert Redon, Alain Robin |
Level Designers |
David Douillard, Jean-François Meiffren |
Animator |
Galdric Reymonenq |
Game Designers |
Jérôme Rigal, Matthew Tomkinson |
Character Modeler |
Pierre Truong |
Storyboarder |
Christophe Villez |
Sound Designer |
Michel Trémouiller |
Level Artist |
Yannick Signahode |
Ubisoft Paris Studio |
Managing Director |
Xavier Poix |
Human Resources |
Agnès Lajot-Tirat, Sandrine Maigret, Anissa Kadem, Vanessa Feiller, Audrey Chatelet, Saliha Mai |
Operations |
Agnès Lajot-Tirat |
Cost Control |
Thibaut Coudeville, Caroline Lamirand, Xavier Babiarz, Nicolas Richon |
Administration |
Emmanuelle Decour, Nadia Naddari |
IT Support |
Sébastien Mary, Merouane Guellati, Christopher Payet |
Game Content Support |
Sébastien Morin |
Ergonomists |
Gabriel Gerard, Floriane Ho Quang |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
President |
Yves Guillemot |
CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Drector |
Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Pre-Production Manager |
Frédéric Markus |
Game Content Managers |
Matthieu Delisle, Guillaume Patrux |
New IP & Ubi IP Director |
Tommy François |
IP Development |
Julien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert |
Scenario Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Worldwide LIVE Development Director |
Cyril Marchal |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Manager |
Nicolas Schoener |
Production Coordination Manager |
Grégory Spielmann |
Transversal Projects Coordinator |
Alix de Valois |
Certification Manager |
Étienne Tardieu |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating |
Céline Païva |
EMEA Certification Specialists |
Anis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad |
US Director Production Planning & Customer Support |
Brent Wilkinson |
US Production Specialists |
Josh Taillon, Adam Zachary |
US ESRB Manager |
Shannon Kokoska |
US ESRB Coordinator |
Edwin Zee |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager |
Alexandre Debrousse |
Game Analysts |
Camille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Sébastien Odasso, Philippe Pellefigue, Yves Robin, Axel Weil |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Anne Gleizes |
International Brand Group Manager |
Damien Moret |
International Product Manager |
Olivier Blin |
International Product Manager Assistant |
Matthieu Dupont |
Community Developer |
Aymeric Evennou (credited as Aylemic Evennou) |
VP Worldwide Licensing |
Christian Salomon |
Licensing Business Intelligence Director |
Grégoire Gabalda |
Worldwide QC Director |
Éric Tremblay |
Project Closer |
Omar Bouali |
Special Thanks [2] |
Special Thanks to |
Philippe Bayle, Michel Ancel |
And also, thank you |
Kevin Albert, Guillaume Aliquot, Harry Anastassopoulos, Alkis Argyriadis, Sébastien Arnoult, Thibaut Assandri, Sunil Bébin, Fabien Bellou, Bertrand Bergougnoux, Matthieu Bléhaut, Massimo Bongiorno, Manuel Bachet, Stéphane Baudet, Vincent Brajdic, Peng Cao, Philippe Chambon, Lisa Gaillard, Maxime Ciccotti, Jean-Baptiste Coblence, Vincent Collombel, Thomas Cordier, Frédéric Cros, François Cuny, Nicolas Darques, Jérôme Dauthuille, Moon Dailly, Luc De Barbeyrac, Frédéric Décréau, Nicolas Degiorgi, Simon Demaret, Raphaël Denoux, Olivier Derot, Pierre-Gilles Detanger, Maxime Devanlay, Yann Duchêne, Alexis Dumas, Vladimir Eskandari, Arnaud Fayolle, David Fournier, Stéphane Fricard, Game Consulting, Sylvain Garayt, Benoît Germain, Emmanuel Gouvernaire, Ludovic Gouyou, Clément Griselain, Audran Guerard, Benoit Guillebon, Romain Failliot, Pascal Henry, Mathieu Hidrio, Nicolas Jeannot, Laurent Joncheret, Julien Koechlin, Xavier Langlois, Frédéric Lapalus, Rémy Laumont, Julian Lemonnier, Yann Le Guyader, Yann Le Tiec, Nicole-Chun Lu, Mathieu Malard, Philippe Malfoy, Quentin Marmier, Julien Martin, Benoît Maury-Bouët, Sandrine Mercier, Nicolas Meyer, Dario Migliavacca, Simone Mirandola, Baptiste Moiroux, Baptiste Muller, Stérenn Nogues, Hélène Oger, Marie-Claire Ordoquy, Vincent Perrot, Renaud Person, Grégory Piche, Stéphanie Pouzol, Eric Prévost, Alexandre Priac, Thierry Quere, Amina Rachdi, Amandine Reliat, Ludovic Ribardiere, Gilles Richard, Frédéric Saclier, Stefan Thanneur, Alexandre Terrier, Fabien Togman, Wilfreed Trottet, Michel Vibert, WildBoxProduction, Laurent Zaslavsky, Stéphane Zinetti |