Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

1954: Alcatraz Credits

232 people (174 developers, 58 thanks)

Deadalic Entertainment presents

A Game byGene Mocsy
Executive ProducerCarsten Fichtelmann
Project ManagementAriadne Peinemann
Game and Narrative DesignGene Mocsy, Patrick Bay, Marcus Tsong
Additional Game DesignMatt Kempe
Lead ScriptingRonja Lohnert, A. Daniel Kehr
ScriptingB.-Stephanie Kraus, Dimitri Raabe, Alexander Kraus, Philip Rau, Nicki Leupold, Lukas Zapf, Susanne Schmidt
Lead ProgrammerRené Levin
ProgrammersA. Daniel Kehr, Ashwin Mani, Lukas Zapf, Dimitri Raabe, Martin Klocyk
ToolsLukas Zapf, Ashwin Mani, Nick Prühs
Background ArtistsManuel Vormwald, Simone Kesterton, Tobias Trebeljahr, Désireé Karsiko, Emanuel Pessel, Sandra Schwarz, Gary Amaro, Goran Bukvic, Jason Courtney, Jon Wai-keung Lowe, Christine U'Ren, Theodor Waern, Danielle vd Wijngaarde
Additional 2D Art & AnimationsDésireé Karsiko, Emanuel Pessel, Sandra Schwarz, Matt Kempe
Lead 3D Art & AnimationsGrischa Nowak
AnimationsJuri Morosov
Character DesignJean-Louis Sirois, Christine U'Ren, Grischa Nowak
Character CreationFrank Lenhard (PIXABLE Studios), Gene Mocsy, Grischa Nowak, Flo Eberle, Luke Graves, Eduardo Hermida, Carolina Atienza
PIXABLE Studios CEOFrank Lenhard
Character RiggingGrischa Nowak, Eike Mosler, Ehsan Kiani, Jeremiah Grant
Additional 3D AssetsGrischa Nowak, Michael Teske, Max Lenneper, Gene Mocsy
Compositing / Animation IntroMartin Kailuweit, A. Daniel Kehr
2D and 3D EffectsArtur Bullert

Quality Assurance

QA LeadSebastian Fink
QA TestersArmin Hauber, Jessica Schwarz, Sebastian Scheiter, Christoph Soyere, Benjamin Bühne, Simon Piel, Felix Hagedorn, Leon Zalosny, Mirko Schulze
Studio UmlautGüven Altun

Localization

Localization DirectorMatthias Mangelsdorf
German TranslationBenjamin Kuhn, Kevin Mentz, Matthias Kempke, A. Daniel Kehr
Russian TranslationUliana Erofeeva
French TranslationWord of Magic

German Voice Recording

Recorded atKlanglobby Studio
Project ManagementMartin Sponticcia
CastingMartin Sponticcia, Matthias Kempke
Voice DirectorMatthias Kempke
Assistant DirectorBenjamin Kuhn
Recording EngineerMartin Sponticcia
Sound Design VoicesMartin Sponticcia
EditingKlanglobby
MasteringKlanglobby
Voice Actors (In Alphabetical Order)Gunnar Bergmann (Doctor / Frank), Theresa Berlage (Vivian), Michael Bideller (Author / Guard B / Gangster), Tobias Diakow (Dale / Guard C), Patrick Elias (Vater Martini), Joscha Fischer-Antze (Detective Grassi), Nadine Heidenreich (Christine), Jürgen Holdorf (The Lizard / TV Cop / Club Hopper), Vanida Karun (Mrs. Mason / Mafia Lawyer / Glora Gas Pipe), Mathis Köllmann (Birdman), Lennart Krüger (Sutter), Ron Matz (Gas Pipe), Daniel Montoya (Matty / The Gallery Owner), Lena Münchow (Bee), Andreas Otto (Joe), Erik Range (alias Gronkh - Bumpy), Martin Sabel (Mickey), Nadine Schreier (Boo / Goldie the Mermaid), Bernd Stephan (Hank / Hobo), Benjamin Stolz (Xiaowen), Gerd Lukas Storzer (Chiquita), Detlef Tams (Mac the Bumper), Verena Wolfien (Bernadette)

English Voice Recording

Voice ProductionJulian Kwasneski
Voice DirectionJulian Kwasneski
Dialog EditingConnor Stock
Dialog RecordingStudio Jory
Dialog EngineeringTim Galida, Jory K. Prum
Cast ListHeidi Kobara (Christine Lyons), Reg Clay (Joe Lyons), Butch Engle (Detective Grassi), Brian Davis (C.O. Mason; Bouncer), Jeremy Koerner (Gas Pipe), Tom Orr (Mickey the Rat; Chiquita), John Hutchinson (Hank Clement), Michael Rankins (Fater Martini; Park Bum), Elissa Stebbins (Goldie; Gloria Gas Pipe), Wylie Herman (Dale the Car Thief), Linda Wang (Bernadette the Painter), Stephanie M. Komure (Vivian Wong), Kathy Garver (Mrs. Mason), Sam Joan (Evan Camfield), Jim Edgar (Robert 'Birdman' Stroud), Lou Spiegel (Doc), Matt Weimer (Bruno 'Bumpy' Nardini; Trip), Julian Kwasneski (The Lizard; C.O. Broderick), Chuck Kourouklis (Sutter; Thug; Frank), Will Chen (Xiaowen), Serita Malone (Beautiful Bee; Mafia Lawyer), David Johansson (Matty), Rudy Muldune (TV Detective)

Soundtrack Music & Sound Design

ProductionPedro Macedo de Oliveira Camacho
Composing and Live InstrumentsPedro Macedo de Oliveira Camacho
OrchestraFrancisco Loreto (Conductor), Eva Rodrigues (Flute), Luise Whipham (Oboe), Jose Barros (Clarinet), Filipe Teixeira (Bass Clarinet), Cristobal Acosta (Bassoon), James Kerby (Horn), Edina Árnics (First Violin 1), Sandra Sá (First Violin 2), Sérgio Sousa (First Viola), Mikolaj Lewkowicz (Cello)
Jazz MusiciansPedro Macedo de Oliveira Camacho (Piano), Paulo Rosado (Contrabass), George Titov (Guitar), Caio Oliveira (Drums), Rafael Andrade (Trumpet)
Parts of the play "The Burning of the Ch'in Palace" with special thanks toThe Young & The Elderly Charitable Foundation, a Eugene Yee Production
Sound EffectsJorris Jonas, Jonathan van den Wijngaarden, Peter Connelly, Pedro Macedo de Oliveira Camacho

Deadelic Entertainment

CEOCarsten Fichtelmann
Assistant to CEOMaria Thiele
Studio ManagementSteffen Boos
PRCarsten Fichtelmann, Claas Wolter, Christina Kaiser, Carolin Krause, Norainy Pauksztat, Daniel Marx, Nico Tauchmann, Felix Mohring, Frederike Stricker, Dominik Krawczyk, Annika Schwarze
MarketingCarsten Fichtelmann, Claas Wolter, Christina Kaiser, Carolin Krause, Norainy Pauksztat, Daniel Marx, Nico Tauchmann, Felix Mohring, Frederike Stricker, Dominik Krawczyk, Annika Schwarze
Community ManagementMalte Albarus (Malone), Daniel Brenn (Galdring), Jan Niklas Dziobek, Christoph Ehrlich (Rhetorica), Daniel Schlimm (Al Dhi), Stefanie Pirsich
Product ManagementDerk Rohlfs, Maayan Weiss, Sueda Ari, Sabrina Aderkast, Scarlett Friel
SalesCarsten Fichtelmann, Tom Kersten, Markus Neuert
Special Operations / MerchandiseMichael Jadischke
SupportMaria Urban
Human ResourcesRositha Ruck, Jana Dietel
Cover ArtSandra Schwarz, Simone Kesterton
Box ArtSandra Schwarz, Simone Kesterton
ManualStefan Sturm
Website DesignStefan Sturm
EurovideoJan Binsmaier, Steffen Hippe, Thorsten Knebel, Florian Emmerich, Daniela Pander, Ulrich Raum
Special Thanks toJan Binsmaier, Claas Paletta, Damian Kastbauer, Chuck Polly, the New Voices workshop, Bella Union Theatre Company, Eastenders Repertory Company, Autumn Moon Entertainment, Eike Mosler, Eric Massenberg, die AGS forums, Jürgen Schnackertz, Den Mocsys, Die U'Rens, Dr. & Mrs. E.L. Hamilton, the National Park Service, Paul Janocha, Tom Janocha, Nina Janocha, Herbert Leitner, Gabi Leitner, Mister Belser, Little Moon, The Peinemänner und Geilings, Laura Hagemann, Rumo Jupp, Miriam Lohnert, Erich Lohnert, Bastian Lohnert, Anne Lohnert, Juli Lohnert (Neuzugang), Flori Lohnert, Benni Lohnert, Fee Frei, Benjamin Frei, Lionel Frei (Neuzugang), Franziska Lohnert, Susi, Fabian Darga, TAWSM, Saal; Kevin /aka. Ouzo/; Felix; Chris und allen anderen Dukes, Benjamin K. /aka. Batman/; Raoul S., Hart; Max K.; Phillip aka. 'Schulze'; Ruben; Lars aka. 'Lafee'; Chris, Henny Klute, Reinhold B.; Marion B.; Dr. Schrader, Christoph Schwarzer, Ayumu Kasuga (Osaka), Cookie Cliker, Candy Box, The mad Hooch, Games Workshop, All bears and foxes of this world, The Salad-day, Kai /the plant/, Mickey, Matt Kempe, Our colleagues over at Deadlic and the Summer of Love 2013
Dedicated toChristine U'Ren

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Julian Kwasneski, 133 other games
Stefan Sturm, 90 other games
Jory K. Prum, 81 other games
Carsten Fichtelmann, 77 other games
Michael Bideller, 69 other games
Claas Wolter, 60 other games
Martin Sabel, 58 other games
Bernd Stephan, 58 other games
Stephanie M. Komure, 53 other games
Jürgen Holdorf, 50 other games
Damian Kastbauer, 48 other games
Jan Binsmaier, 46 other games
Joscha Fischer-Antze, 41 other games
Florian Emmerich, 38 other games
Gunnar Bergmann, 34 other games
Erik Range, 33 other games
Güven Altun, 30 other games
Uliana Erofeeva, 29 other games
Claas Paletta, 29 other games
Maria Urban, 28 other games
Patrick Elias, 28 other games
Tom Kersten, 28 other games
Vanida Karun, 27 other games
Chuck Kourouklis, 26 other games
Benjamin Kuhn, 23 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Goodbye Deponia, a group of 48 people
Blackguards, a group of 48 people
Journey of a Roach, a group of 37 people
The Night of the Rabbit, a group of 37 people
The Dark Eye: Memoria, a group of 29 people
Silence, a group of 27 people
Blackguards 2, a group of 24 people
Deponia Doomsday, a group of 24 people
Chaos on Deponia, a group of 22 people
Fire, a group of 22 people
Deponia, a group of 22 people
Munin, a group of 21 people
Deponia: The Complete Journey, a group of 21 people
Anna's Quest, a group of 20 people
Gomo, a group of 18 people
Ken Follett's The Pillars of the Earth, a group of 16 people
A New Beginning, a group of 15 people
Shadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun, a group of 15 people
Decay: The Mare, a group of 14 people
Edna & Harvey: Harvey's New Eyes, a group of 13 people
Dead Synchronicity: Tomorrow Comes Today, a group of 13 people
State of Mind, a group of 12 people
The Dark Eye: Chains of Satinav, a group of 12 people
The Last Tinker: City of Colors, a group of 12 people
The Whispered World, a group of 12 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (265341)


antstream