Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Age of Mythology Credits

Credits

Lead DesignIan M. Fischer
DesignJeff Brown, Joseph D. Gillum, Jerome K. Jones, Mike Kidd, David Leary, Karen McMullan, Greg Street, Karen Swanson
Lead Music and SoundStephen Rippy
MusicKevin McMullan
SoundKevin McMullan
Lead ProgrammingRobert George Fermier
ProgrammingPaul D. Bettner, Mike Coker, Stephane Duguay, John Evanson, Gage R. Galinger, Byron Wade Goodman, Richard Gyger, Bill Jackson, Bellal Khan, Angelo Laudon, Shawn Lohstroh, Herb Marselas, Dusty Monk, Matt Pritchard, Jeffrey E. Ruediger, Marcin Szymanski
Lead ArtLance Hoke
ArtAndy Cotnam, David A. Cherry, Brad J. Crow, Herb Ellwood, Don Gagen, Bryan A. Hehmann, Duncan McKissick, Thonny S. Namuonglo, Chea O'Neill, Peter E. Parisi, Duane Santos, Mark Sinclair, Paul Slusser, Brian F. Sousa, Nathan C. Stefan, Chris M. Van Doren, Sean Wolff
Production and Management (Studio Head)Tony Allen Goodman
Production and Management (Senior Designer)Bruce Campbell Shelley
Production and Management (Director of Technology)Dave Pottinger
Production and Management (Producer)David Rippy
Production and Management (Executive Producer)Harter Ryan
Production and Management (Associate Producer)Wallace H. Wachi Jr.
QA Core Testing Team LeaderAlex Quintana
QA Core Testing TeamRobert Anderson, Matthew Hemby, Kevin Holme, David Lewis, Timothy R. Ruessler, Michael Brown, Andy Coats, Peter Ferriola, Sam Lee, Susan Randell, Mike Seal, Scott Womack
QA Playtest TeamBrian Dellinger, Nate Jacques, Justin E. Rouse, Chris Rupp, Matty Scadding, Jerry Terry
Community RelationsMichael D. McCart
Additional Playtesting & HelpTimothy A. Deen, David P. Kubalak, Jennell Jaquays, Sandy Petersen, Chris Rippy, Bart Tiongson, Scott Winsett
Network ManagementRoy Rabey, Jake Dotson
AdministrationJordan Bierfeld, Alicia Bishop, Shay Girard
Web SupportVance Hampton
User Testing GroupBill Fulton, Kevin Keeker, Jun Kim, Michael Medlock, Sylvia Olveda
Microsoft Multiplayer Testing LeaderT. J. Duez
Microsoft Multiplayer TestingBret Fenton, Leonard Gaspari, Shawn Johnson, Sean Lee-David, Ryan Malgren, Chris Robinson, Jason Wohlfeil
LocalizationJenni Gant, Paul Delany
Localization (Japan)Kazuyuki Shibuya, Yataka Hasegawa, Mitsuru Kitamura, Sachiko Nagasawa, Mayumi Koike, Kaoru Ito, Yuki Harima
Localization (Korea)Jiyoung Kim, Kyoung Ho Han, Han Baek Choi, Joonho Lee
Localization (Europe)Paul Delany, Niamh Butler, Brian Fox, Steven Garrad, Steve Belton, David Hamilton, John O'Sullivan, Patrick Conway
Localization (Taiwan)Shu-Liang Balzac Chang, Tina Lin, Dupre Deng, Lilia Lee, Andy Liu
PC Configuration Test Team LeaderDan Hitchcock
PC Configuration Test TeamYaqub Bandey, Jeff Felker, Eric Johnson
User ExperienceAlan Theurer
User Experience Writer (Microsoft)Steven Barnes
User Experience Writers (Volt)John Heeder, John Pecorelli
User Experience Editor (Volt)Brent Metcalfe
MGS Print (Print Design Lead)Jeannie Voirin-Gerde
Setup DevelopmentRobbie Booth, Julie McCormack, Mark Morgan, Randy Shedden
Marketing and Public RelationsSteve Cherrier, Eli Friedman, Michelle Jacob, Brian Kemp, Peter Kingsley, Lisa Krost, Rebecca Lowell, Kristen McEntire, April McKee, Rick Mehler, Stephanie Peterson, Bradley Shelton
Public RelationsSteve Cherrier, Eli Friedman, Michelle Jacob, Brian Kemp, Peter Kingsley, Lisa Krost, Rebecca Lowell, Kristen McEntire, April McKee, Rick Mehler, Stephanie Peterson, Bradley Shelton
Marketing (from Edelman)Kerstine Johnson, Eric Kwan
Public Relations (from Edelman)Kerstine Johnson, Eric Kwan
Marketing (Taiwan)Grace Chow
Public Relations (Taiwan)Grace Chow
Marketing (Korea)Suk Hyun Yi
Public Relations (Korea)Suk Hyun Yi
Marketing (Japan)Aya Kazama
Public Relations (Japan)Aya Kazama
LegalJama Cantrell, Hubert Chang, Jeff Koontz, Sue Stickney, Judy Weston
Microsoft ManagementAndrew Glaister, Matt Gradwohl, Stuart Moulder, Harold Ryan, Tim Znamenacek
The Zone/Stats/SAS/OperationsDavid Andrews, Arlie Davis, Baelson Duque, Matthew Esget, Krister Fardig, Christian Fitzgerald, Rick Gauthier, Nick Gedge, Matt Golz, Jason Graf, Robert Hux, Kris Iverson, C. W. Jones, Jason Keimig, Paul Lyttle, Adam Millard, Steve Miller, Dino Natucci, Steven Pennington, Zach Russell, Don Ryan, John Southmayd, Kelly Stump, Michael Swink, Luke Timmins, Bryan Trussel, Matt Vaughn, Roger Wolfson
PassportWalter Oliver
Product SupportLynelle Cunningham, Steven Kastner
OperationsDuane Colbert, Brieanne Kellogg, Steve Levy
Microsoft Recon Team LeaderScott Gerlach
Microsoft Recon TeamSheldon Bono, Brook Buxton, Mike Cody, Josh Colas, Daland Davis, Ryan Hylland, Brian Lamm, Christopher Liu II, Jason Mangold
Beta TestingBernie Stokes, Matt Alderman
Manufacturing and DistributionHector Aviles, David Russell, Carla White
Playtest "Olympians"Brian Daly, Brian Dellinger, Maurice Dibb, Brandon Falls, Brock Meade, Lee Rider
Voice TalentWarren Burton (as Brock - Skult), Sean Donnellan (as Odysseus), Jean Gilpin (as Amanra), J. D. Hall (as Gargarensis), Bob Hess (as Miscellaneous), Peter Lurie (as Kamos), Daniel Mann (as Kemsyt), Gary Moody (as Miscellaneous), Joe Nipote (as Eitri), Peter Renaday (as Agamemnon), Daniel Riordan (as Arkantos - Kastor), Charlie Rocket (as Ajax), Carole J. Ruggier (as Athena), Bob Sampson (as Chiron), Lloyd Sherr (as Setna - Theocrat), Ric Spiegel (as Miscellaneous), Tasia Valenza (as Reginleif)
Soundelux DMG Casting DirectorCarole J. Ruggier
Soundelux DMG Dialogue EditorLisle Engle, Glynna Grimala
Soundelux DMG DMG ProducerBecky Allen
Soundelux DMG Voice Over CoordinatorAmanda Wyatt
Soundelux DMG Voice Over Recording EngineerLisle Engle, Bryan Celano
Orchestral Music Performed byNorthwest Sinfonia
Orchestral Music Orchestrated by (Panther Modern)Stan LePard
Orchestral Music Conducted byJoseph Crnko
Orchestral Music ConcertmasterSimon James
Orchestral Music Recorded by (AEG Mobile)Steve Smith, Dana Bourke
Special Thanks ToBob Ludwig, Courtney Grafa, Greg Clark, Jordan Jay Fisher, Patty Burrus, Peter Maunu
Special Thanks To (friends and families)Rhonda Brown, Austin Brown, Kristin Brown, Amanda Brown, Marisol Rippy, Elisabeth Johnston, Carolyn Evanson, George Evanson, Tori Niehoff, Todd Ruediger, Dan Wagner, Felix Kupis, Todd Hayes, Tim Jenison, Dan Milling, Fori Owurowa, Christopher Richardson, Lizzie Jackson, Bill Jackson, Sharon Jackson, Wachi Chan, Dana Hoke, Ian Hoke, Tania Rippy, Emily Rippy, Jennifer Street, Zoe Noelle Street, James Street, Joy Stovall, Donna Rawlins, Patty Gyger, Katie Gyger, Josh Gyger, Nathaniel Gyger, Jerome Bettner, Robin Bettner, Katie Bettner, David J. Bettner, David Chow, Michael Chow, Jade Baillot, Celeste Torrales, Kevin Kelley, David Mason, Danielle Clement, Tux Bettner, Milo Bettner, Jonas Bettner, Azul Bettner, Eric Althin, Paul Gordon, Lesley Baker, Fatima Mueller-Khan, Ralph Mueller-Khan, Andre Khan, Marsha Baker, Darrell Baker, Clark Baker, Zoe Alyssa Khan, Aimie Mercer, Stephanie Rogg, Feng Zhu, Gloria Shih, Lee Saito, Andrew Schniekel, Jay Santarlasci, Czeslaw Szymanski, Ewa Szymanski, Michele Price, Cynthia Jones, Pepper Jones, Jesse Jones, Jack Christiansen, Tim Wood, Amy Wood, Betty Ciper, Ian Hayden, Kim Slusser, Shea Slusser, Edward Hehmann, Albert Hehmann, Dale Hehmann, John Bongiovanni, Nic Bongiovanni, Geneva Henry, Mark Henry, Alyssa Henry, Zack Henry, Morgan Midgett, Christi Francis, Susan Krevitt, Roland Krevitt, Katie Steveson, Brad Steveson, Derek Steveson, Montana Steveson, Andrew Brownstone, Lou Rose, Joan Rose, Shanna Rose, Lisa Lohstroh, Lara Lohstroh, Mark Lohstroh, Matthew Lohstroh, Elizabeth Lohstroh, Paul Clark, Greedy Smurf, Elise Fermier, Xavier Fermier, Euclid Fermier, Trayc McKissick, Duncan McKissick, Mike McKissick, Charlotte McKissick, Shannon McKissick, Elizabeth McKissick, Heather Mitchell, Innes Mitchell, Iylah Mitchell, Kim Larkin, Jason Gary, Julisa Gary, Juliana Gary, Alaina Gary, Josie O'Malley, Jennifer Goodman, Byron Wade Goodman, Ed Goodman, Donna Goodman, Amy Ferriola, Lauren Pritchard, Lisa Pritchard, Mike Pritchard, Betty Pritchard, James Herrington, Ann Herrington, Richard Geldreich, Marco Kerstens, Mark Guttenbrunner, Will Zabaska, William Cassidy, Luis Carlos G. Bonaccorsi, Geoff Fraizer, Elizabeth Wells Williamson, Jamie Grandfield, John Faulkenbury, Andrew P. Foster, Jack Hemby, Kim Hemby, Familia Hemby, Meagan Anderson, Bailey Anderson, Randy Anderson, Terri Monk, Rachel Phillips, Lisa O'Neill, Ellie O'Neill, Kate Ruessler, Greyson Ruessler, Lisa Hampton, Julie Ryan, Gillian Ryan, Griffin Ryan, Kristen Pottinger, Andy Pottinger, Dave Pottinger, Sandy Pottinger, Mark Terrano, Kelly Terrano, Cesare Terrano, Debbie Rippy, Christopher Rippy, Hannah Rippy, Bob Wallace, Brent Rippy, Michele Dotson, Jason Jones, K. L. Childs, Jennifer Wolff, Brenden Wolff, Brett Pottcoff, Blake Pottcoff, Julie Johnson, Joe Waite, Rob Buffington, Eddie Renbarger, Chris Tolley, Barbara E. Otte, Sid Meier, Ann McMullan, Pat McMullan, PJ McMullan, Eric Kinkead, Sandy Cotnam, Larry Cotnam, Rhonda Anderson, Mario Anderson, Marcie Anderson, Ken Anderson, Joyce Anderson, Richard Anderson, Mark Rabey, Betsy Rabey, Christopher Rabey, Jenni Rabey, Patricia Rabey, Sherri Sledd, Gary Marcum, Brian Marcum, Connor Marcum, Jennifer Marcum, Grady Orr, Romulus Rabey, Misty Oliver, Brian McIntosh, Brian Sullivan, Doug Brucks, Trey Taylor, Eric Holleman, Jeff Dotson, Jeff Goodsill, Jeff Ottinger, Jenny Ferguson, Joe Ybarra, John Hood, Jonathan Peters, Leslie Goth, Mario Grimani, Michael Teter, Mike Seal, Brad Pollard, Denise Pollerd, Philip Hansen, David Clark, Suzanne Goodman
Thanks for Collector Edition DVD by AMS Production Group toEileen Yedwab, Eric Jewell, Brad Osborne

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Matt Golz, 114 other games
Amanda Wyatt, 103 other games
Sid Meier, 88 other games
Bryan Celano, 79 other games
Peter Lurie, 68 other games
Sachiko Nagasawa, 68 other games
Becky Allen, 65 other games
Tasia Valenza, 59 other games
Shawn Johnson, 57 other games
Stuart Moulder, 56 other games
Brent Metcalfe, 52 other games
Steven Kastner, 50 other games
Jeannie Voirin-Gerde, 49 other games
Jason Wohlfeil, 48 other games
Lloyd Sherr, 46 other games
Rick Mehler, 45 other games
Bob Wallace, 45 other games
Daniel Riordan, 43 other games
Andrew Glaister, 43 other games
Sue Stickney, 42 other games
Jonathan Peters, 42 other games
Jason Mangold, 40 other games
Sean Donnellan, 40 other games
T. J. Duez, 39 other games
Kevin Keeker, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Age of Mythology (Collectors Edition), a group of 115 people
Age of Mythology: The Titans, a group of 103 people
Age of Empires III, a group of 87 people
Halo Wars, a group of 82 people
Age of Empires III: The WarChiefs, a group of 68 people
Age of Empires II: The Conquerors, a group of 64 people
Halo Wars: Definitive Edition, a group of 61 people
Age of Empires: Definitive Edition, a group of 56 people
Age of Empires: The Rise of Rome, a group of 39 people
Asheron's Call 2: Fallen Kings, a group of 37 people
MechWarrior 4: Vengeance, a group of 30 people
Age of Empires, a group of 30 people
Age of Empires II: The Age of Kings, a group of 30 people
Dungeon Siege, a group of 29 people
Rise of Nations, a group of 28 people
Zoo Tycoon: Complete Collection, a group of 27 people
Orcs Must Die!, a group of 25 people
MechCommander 2, a group of 25 people
Halo: Combat Evolved, a group of 24 people
Orcs Must Die! 2, a group of 24 people
Halo: The Master Chief Collection, a group of 23 people
Age of Empires Online, a group of 23 people
Hero Academy, a group of 23 people
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties, a group of 21 people
Zoo Tycoon, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by POMAH (57821), Patrick Bregger (237749) and Jeanne (76451)