Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Alien: Isolation Credits

Dedication

Dedicated to the Memory of our Friend and ColleagueSimon Franco (1978 - 2014)

Credits

Creative LeadAlistair Hope
Senior ProducerJonathan Court
Lead ProgrammerClive Gratton
Lead ArtistJude Bond
Lead DesignersGary Napper, Clive Lindop
Lead Level DesignIain Wright
Lead Environment ArtistsMark Radcliffe, Paul Abbott
Lead Technical ArtistAndrew Oakley
Lead VFX ArtistHoward Rayner
Lead Lighting ArtistBen Hutchings
Lead UI ArtistJon McKellan
Lead Character ArtistRanulf Busby
Lead AnimatorChris Southall
Lead Engine ProgrammerMichael Bailey
Lead AI ProgrammerAndy Bray
Lead Core Tech ProgrammerChris Gascoyne
Lead Tools ProgrammerKároly Faragó
Lead Audio DesignerMark Angus
ProducerOliver Clarke-Smith (credited as Oli Smith)
Associate ProducersKim Clarke, Paul Koorländer
DesignAndrew Griffin, Bartek Paul, Catherine Woolley, Christiaan Jones, Jake Fearnside, James Green, James Mitchell, Jeremy Hicks, Jim McMahon, Joss Colin Hathaway, Robert Shaw, Simon Adams
ProgrammingAndreas Gfrei, Anthony Littlewood, Ben Hymers, Carlo Mangani, James Cooper, Joel Garabedian, Jose Luis Sanchez Bonet, Korcan Hussein, Maciej Baranowski, Manuele Bonanno, Morvyn Myles, Nigel Knox, Nik Williams, Robert Braby, Sam Birley, Simon Franco, Stephen Holmes, Stuart Sowerby, Tamir Ibrahim, Tim Owlett, Tobias Kleanthous, Tomasz Stachowiak, Vinh-Dieu Lam, William Woodbury, Yuriy O'Donnell
Build and Integration EngineerAndy Breden-Smith
Build Engineer & Build TesterThomas Miller
Environment ArtAlexandru Trocea, Andrew Pollington, Ben Matthews, Ben Stevens, David Foss, Gerard Muntés Mulero, Kelly Ford, Liam Tart, Peter Norris, Ricardo Chamizo, Robert Blight, Thomas Armer, Tunde Glover, Vincent Chai
Technical ArtMark Perry, Mark Sneddon
Concept ArtBjörn Hurri, Bradley Wright, Calum Alexander Watt, Edouard Caplain, Stefano Tsai
Character ArtJack Perry, Nic Frath
Lighting ArtRoman Pajdlhauser, Rowan Clark
Visual EffectsOriol Sans Gomez, Carl Keeler
AnimationAndrew Sawers, Benjamin Potts, Carl Allen, Chris le Roux, Guy Davies, Helen Cranston, Simon Ridge
WritersDan Abnett, Dion Lay, Will Porter
Additional Script EditingNicola Vincent-Abnett
Additional Art & AnimationGraham Hopkins, Luo QiSheng, Nathan Dearsley, Peter Brophy, Peter Vernon, Sam Price, Seth Bond
Additional ProgrammingÁngel Cuñado Pérez, Chris G. Waine, Dan Hines, Eduardo Sanchez, Simon Watmough
Sound DesignByron Bullock, Haydn Payne, James Magee, Sam Cooper
Technical Sound Design & ImplementationJack Melham
Additional Sound DesignMatthew McCamley
Facial Animations powered by FaceFX © 2000-2012 OC3 Entertainment inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved.

Music

The PassageJerry Goldsmith, Christian Henson (additional arrangements), Joe Henson (additional arrangements), Alexis Smith (additional arrangements), © 1979 WARNER-TAMERLANE PUBLISHING CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Nothing to SayJerry Goldsmith, Christian Henson (additional arrangements), Joe Henson (additional arrangements), Alexis Smith (additional arrangements), © 1979 WARNER-TAMERLANE PUBLISHING CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Alien (End Title)Jerry Goldsmith, Christian Henson (additional arrangements), Joe Henson (additional arrangements), Alexis Smith (additional arrangements), © 1979 WARNER-TAMERLANE PUBLISHING CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Alien (Main Title)Jerry Goldsmith, Christian Henson (additional arrangements), Joe Henson (additional arrangements), Alexis Smith (additional arrangements), © 1979 WARNER-TAMERLANE PUBLISHING CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
You Are My Lucky StarNacio Herb Brown (writer © 1935), Arthur Freed (writer © 1935), Published by EMI United Partnership Ltd
Original A: I CompositionChristian Henson, Joe Henson, Alexis Smith
Additional Music and DirectionJeff van Dyck
Additional MusicByron Bullock, Sam Cooper, Haydn Payne
Original Tape RecordingsDavid Hawkes, Douglas Pennant, Graham Schroeter, Gwenifer Raymond, Haydn Payne, Nik Williams, Sam Cooper, Sara Robalo

Quality Assurance

QA ManagerRick Blanco
QA Project LeadAdam Fielding
Platform Senior QAKarl Bennett, Tyrone Curwen, Samuel Mendez
Senior Audio QADouglas Pennant
Senior Compatibility QAMatthew Hall
Mission Critical Path QAZi Peters
Tools QAPeter Harries
Audio TestersCain McCormack, Liam Donnellan, William Beadle
QABen Leech, Charlotte Burrows, Christopher Reed, David Wood, Gary McGougan, James Tillman, Jeremy Gapper-Towse, Jonathan Jacob, Jonathan Shotliff, Josh King, Matthew Ash, Matthew Ridding, Michael James Pettitt, Michael Webb, Nathan Hall, Peter Timlett, Robert Moore, Thomas Constable
Production InternJosh Unsworth

PR & Marketing

Global Brand DirectorJon Rooke
Global Communications ManagerGareth Ramsay
Senior Brand ManagersAmy Hutchison, Rowan Tafler
Community ManagerNgan Nguyen
Assistant Brand ManagerStefano Barolo
Marketing Video DirectorPaul Allison

Creative Assembly

Studio DirectorTim Heaton
COOMartin Servante
HR Business PartnerEmma Smith
HR AdministratorEdward Hampton
Recruitment ManagerAlex Wright-Manning
Finance ManagerAnna Siganporia
Office ManagerRebecca Sampson
Accounts AssistantClaire Long
Front of House Co-OrdinatorKimberley Neville
IT DirectorGareth Hailes
IT ManagerJames Maxwell
Web DevAlistair Martin, Martin Haynes
 IT SupportChris Johnson, Daniel Seal, David Foster, John Taylor, Jonathan Evans, Thomas Scott
Dialogue ManagerKate Jarrett
Motion Capture ManagerPeter Clapperton

Main Cast

Amanda Ripley (Likeness & Motion Capture)Kezia Burrows
Amanda Ripley (Voice)Andrea Deck
AxelGeorge Anton
Ricardo (Likeness & Motion Capture)Syrus Lowe
Ricardo (Voice)Richie Campbell
LingardLachele Carl
RansomeBen Cura
MarlowSean Gilder
FosterMelanie Gutteridge
WaitsWilliam Hope
SamuelsAnthony Howell
TaylorEmerald O'Hanrahan
VerlaineJane Perry

Nostromo Cast

Captain DallasTom Skerritt
LambertVeronica Cartwright
ParkerYaphet Kotto
BrettHarry Dean Stanton
Ash (Likeness)Ian Holm
Ash (Voice)David B. Mitchell
Ellen RipleySigourney Weaver

Supporting Cast

Supporting Cast (Voice)Chris McKinney, Christina Kowalchuk, David Menkin, David Robb, Erin Hunter, Glenn J. Wrage, Jennifer Armour, John Schwab, Joseph May, Kyle Soller, Larissa Kouznetsova, Mac McDonald, Madeleine Potter, Mark Heenehan, Michael Maloney, Mitchell Mullen, Naomi McDonald, Nigel Whitmey, Paul Kelleher, Peter de Jersey, Tim Beckmann, Tom Clarke-Hill
NPC's/Missing PersonsAdriana Pucciano, Asha Chauhan, Charlotte Harris O'Connor, Douglas Owusu, Gwenifer Raymond, James Russell, Jide Agbelaya, Johann Tan, Kerri West, Krystiana Maria Gutbub, Mike Masuku, Naomi Dandridge, Nasser Yebovi, Nicklaus Goh, Oladapo Animashaun, Richard Thiang, Ross Manton, Sandra Duchiewicz, Susanna Granlund, Tatsuya Shikata, Ting Pong Li, Zongyi Chen

SEGA Europe Limited

COO of SEGA EuropeJurgen Post
CFO of SEGA EuropeJohn Ward
Senior Vice President, Business PlanningTatsuya Shikata
 Senior Vice President, Commercial PublishingJohn Clark
Director, Development Services SEGA WestJim Woods
Head of Studio Localisation and ESDCharlotte Harris O'Connor
ProducerCorinne Callois
Assistant ProducerRenée Teloka
Head of Creative Services & TrafficJeff Webber
Creative Team ManagerArnoud Tempelaere
Creative Services Communications ManagerAsha Bond
Digital Traffic and 1st Party Submissions CoordinatorKamaljyot Panaich
Senior Creative DesignerRanjan Vekaria
Creative Art Worker Aron Ruffy
Multimedia ProducerElliot Kidner
Video Suite AssistantChristian Bailey
European Marketing DirectorAmanda Farr
Senior International Product ManagersBen Walker, Anna Downing, Sam Sadeghi
Head of International PRStefan McGarry
Senior PR ExecutiveSarah Head
PR AssistantJames Dyer
Marketing AssistantJames Dyer
International Sales DirectorAlison Gould
Head of International SalesSimon Inch
 International Account ManagerLee Norton
Director of  Legal and Business AffairsNicky Ormrod
Legal ExecutiveMarine Cabour
Legal CounselDaniel Finegold
Director of Business AnalysisJean-Yves Lapasset
Business AnalystTom Bushell
European Research ManagerLucy Peaple
European Research AssistantDouglas Owusu
Publishing ManagerBobby Wertheim
Head of Program OfficeMark LeBreton
Submissions ManagerDavid Pither
Process and TCM ManagerBen Howell
Head of QA & Localisation QAGhulam Khan
 Production ManagersTeressa Wright, Simon Lawrence
Resource ManagerBen Jackson
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation Project SupervisorsAntonella Marras, Gabriel Casas
Lead TranslatorLuis J. Paredes
TranslatorsGiulia Checchi, Gwladys Gaye, Nura Völk
 Additional TranslationsAnaïs Maniaval, Chiara Canu, Giuseppe Rosa, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Martin Schmalz, Nicole Thomer, Sebastián Pérez Salguero
QA Project LeadLuke Tarasek
Mastering & Equipment ManagerPhil Adams
Senior Mastering TechnicianMichael Veness
Assistant Mastering TechniciansShaun Young, Andrew Doran
Equipment & Shift CoordinatorsTony Langan, Christian Bailey
Equipment & Mastering CoordinatorDanny Florey
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Functionality Project LeadsChristopher Dadswell, Colin Perman, James Gourlay, Stephen Edwards
Senior TestersAlexander Williams, Simon Та, Wing-Pui Chung
Functionality TestersAaron Morley, Adam Demmon, Ade Benjamin, Alan Danczyk, Alejandro Daroca, Alexander Farry, Alexander Maw, Andrew Whitebrook, Anna Harakopoulos, Antoine De Blieck, Ariel Flores Silva, Arnoldus Veeger, Ashley Beeharry, Ben Hudson, Benjamin Bevan, Benjamin Lyons, Blaine Rennicks, Cheryl Rowell, Christopher Barham, Christopher Best, Clarice Rabello, Colm Bannon, Curtis Pace, Daniel Gronner, Daniel Horkan, Daniel Stokes, Daniel Sung, Daniele Viola, David Brooks, David Dowler, Diogo Rato, Erica Berghi, Fernando Azevedo, Filipe Malaquias, Finlay Milligan, Harley Palmer, James Cox, James Martin, Jamie Garrod, Jason Chu Chung Kee, Jason Cini, Jasper Engels, Joseph Chessum, Joseph Wilson, Joseph Wright, Joshua Andrews, Kenneth Pedersen Krey, Kevin Botorek, Kin James Fok, Luke Nelson, Luke Powney, Magnus Stone, Man Cheong Arthur Lee, Marco Patrissi, Mark Walker, Matthew Gibson, Matthew Mahoney, Michael Wood, Michaela Bishop, Murat Demir, Myles Raxworthy, Nasser Yebovi, Natalie Clayton, Nathan Chandler-Gibson, Nick Rogers, Omar Flores Silva, Paul Seidenstecher, Paul Wray, Peter Christiansen, Peter Lamoureux, Ross Stevenson, Ross Williams, Russell Edney, Ryan Longland, Scott Payne, Simon O'Donnell, Stuart Smith, Troy Germain, Zamir Bandali
Compliance QA SupervisorDarran Wall
Compliance QA LeadsChris Brownsell, Vuong Le Nguyen
Compliance QA Senior TestersLeo Paine, Haren Patel
Compliance QA TestersDavid Dowler, Peter Christiansen
Localisation QA SupervisorAlessandro Irranca
Localisation QA LeadRuggero Varisco
Localisation QA Senior TestersFiras Al Sekran, Michael Willenborg, Serenella Grimaldi
Localisation QA TestersAdrian Le, Angel Rodríguez Segura, Antoine De Blieck, Chris De Zylva, Fernando Azevedo, Hugues Bondoux, Jesús Borrego Fita, Julien Neira, Korbinian Herzog, Maiara Lopes, Marco Patrissi, Marina Trombin, Mónica Ripoll, Pablo Laporte, Pedro de Oliveira, Peter Mattinson, Pietro Tria, Valentina Conte
Administration and Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
QA AdministratorChris Geiles

SEGA of America

CFO, President, COOJohn Cheng
EVP, Publishing & Strategic PlanningYusuke Suai
Senior Marketing DirectorMarcella Churchill
Group Marketing ManagerDavid DePaulis
 Senior Brand ManagerDaniel Gallardo
Senior Public Relations ManagerKerstin Hunt
Director of Marketing ServicesJenifer Groeling
Senior Media and Events ManagerTeri A. Higgins
Senior Graphic DesignerMarco Garcia
Video Production ManagerCarl Smolka
 Video EditorArthur Swidzinski
Web ManagerMichael Dobbins
First Party CoordinatorAndrew Wong
Director of LicensingRene Flores
 Retail Licensing ManagersStacy Arnold Strider, Tyler Ham
 Licensing CoordinatorAnthony Gaccione
 Community ManagerJulian Mehlfeld
Director, Corporate PlanningKenya Numata
Vice President of SalesKeith R. Gerhardt
Regional Sales DirectorsJeremiah Wehler, Frank Chiechi, Michael Kacz
Senior Operations SpecialistAndy Navarro
Sales Operations Account ManagerLinda Lei
Director of LegalJerusha Herman
Legal CounselAutumn Laughton, Ziv Shmargad
Contracts AdministratorEdison Haywood
Development Operations SupervisorStephen Akana
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Casto Buzon

Twentieth Century Fox

President Fox Consumer ProductsJeffrey Godsick
EVP Fox Consumer ProductsRoz Nowicki
Head of Fox InteractiveMike Doyle
Associate ProducerAndrew Krensky
Production CoordinatorBen Lioe
 Honorable MentionGary Rosenfeld (SVP Fox Interactive)

Side

Casting DirectorCheryl Prince
Performance Capture DirectorKate Saxon
Lead Voice DirectorKate Saxon
Production ManagersLaetitia Amoros, Cheryl Prince
Production AssistantAnna Clara Casapollo
Voice Recording EngineersAnt Hales, James Battley, Nicholas Gratwick
Post‑Production CoordinatorDuncan Gillies
Voice Recording StudioSide London Studios

Axis Animation

DirectorDana Dorian
ProducerIsabel Arjona
Production CoordinatorRobin Gierhart Morrison
Story Board ArtistsDarren Taylor, Derek Gray
Animation LeadsAndrew Reid, Richard Clay
Animation LayoutJack Preston, Nick Hanks
AnimationAndrea Romito, Chris Mcdonald, Daniel Calleja, Dani Kezerestkes, Douglas Simpson, Jose Cuenca, Nick Hales, Oily Davis, Original Force, Rosie Ashforth, Ruraidh Gilles, Sherin Mahboob, Tracey Chung, Virginia Sotelo
Animation JuniorJohn Harkins
Animation Junior AssistantRudy Zhao
Technical DirectorsBas Hessen, Jose Cuenca
Rigging SupportDavid Brooks, Mario Aquaro

Pinewood Studios

Foley Mixer & EditorGlen Gathard
Foley Editor Cut ScenesPeter Hanson
Foley ArtistAndrea King
Assistant Foley MixerJemma Riley-Tolch

Orchestral Score

Performed ByThe Chamber Orchestra of London
ChoirSynergy Voices
Orchestral ContractorGareth Griffiths
Orchestral Recording ByJake Jackson
Recorded AtAir Lyndhurst Studios, London, England
Orchestral Mixing ByGoetz Botzenhart, Jake Jackson, Soho Sound Kitchen, London, England
Orchestral Arrangements ByBen Foskett, Christian Henson, Joe Henson, Alexis Smith
CopyistColin Rae
Orchestral ConductorsNatalie Murray Beale, Alastair King
Music Assistants & Technical PreparationStanley Gabriel, Joe Rubel, Sebastian Truman
GuitarLeo Abrahams
PercussionPaul Clarvis, Frank Ricotti

Dhruva Interactive

ArtistsGarima Sharma, Jay Bhavesh Mehta, Neeraj Pandey, Priyank Kumar, Rajneesh S, Saurabh Rathod, Shashwat Kaushik, Shyam Shankar, Smita Shiraguppi, Sunil Patil
Art DirectorErik Egerup
Art LeadAnil Kulkarni
ProducerAbhijna Bagmane
Senior ProducerVinny Abraham
Director of ArtBijoy Thomas
Dev DirectorMukund Rao
Director of BusinessArjun Agnihotri

Additional Services

3D ScanningTen24
Character Rigging ConsultantJason Baskin

Thanks

CA Production BabiesEdith, Saul, Herbie, Oscar, Aria, Alfie, George, Elodie, Scott, Sapphire, Sebastian, Luna, Eleanor, William, Felix, Freya, Abi, Ellie, Evelyn, Maximilian, Sam, Aaron, Barnaby, Astrid, Esmeralda, Magnus
Special ThanksTerry Rawlings, Dennis Lowe

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mark LeBreton, 188 other games
Ben Jackson, 186 other games
Marta Lois González, 180 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 167 other games
Stephen Akana, 141 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 131 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 129 other games
Rey Casto Buzon, 128 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 127 other games
Julie Metior, 126 other games
Teri A. Higgins, 126 other games
David B. Mitchell, 118 other games
Jean-Yves Lapasset, 117 other games
Ghulam Khan, 117 other games
Antonella Marras, 114 other games
Yusuke Suai, 113 other games
Charlotte Harris O'Connor, 113 other games
Ben Howell, 112 other games
Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, 112 other games
Michael Dobbins, 109 other games
Sebastián Pérez Salguero, 109 other games
Tony Langan, 105 other games
Nicole Thomer, 104 other games
Phil Adams, 103 other games
Jim Woods, 101 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Total War: Attila, a group of 164 people
Total War: Warhammer, a group of 138 people
Total War: Rome II, a group of 126 people
Company of Heroes 2: Ardennes Assault, a group of 115 people
Company of Heroes 2: The Western Front Armies, a group of 115 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 100 people
Halo Wars 2, a group of 100 people
Total War: Warhammer II, a group of 96 people
Sonic & All-Stars Racing: Transformed, a group of 93 people
Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric, a group of 89 people
Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal, a group of 87 people
Total War Saga: Thrones of Britannia, a group of 82 people
Company of Heroes 2, a group of 76 people
Tembo the Badass Elephant, a group of 75 people
Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice, a group of 73 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War III, a group of 70 people
Total War: Shogun 2, a group of 67 people
Football Manager 2014, a group of 66 people
The Cave, a group of 65 people
Sonic: Lost World, a group of 65 people
Football Manager 2013, a group of 64 people
Total War Battles: Kingdom, a group of 64 people
Sonic: Lost World, a group of 64 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: Sochi 2014, a group of 63 people
Motorsport Manager, a group of 63 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Ben Leech (5) and GTramp (63534)