Eden Games - An Atari Studio - |
Game Director |
David Nadal |
Lead Game Designer |
Hervé Sliwa |
Technical Director |
Jean-Yves Geffroy |
Executive Producer |
Hudson Piehl |
Senior Producer |
Nour Polloni |
Music composed, supervised and Game-mixed by |
Olivier Derivière |
Senior Producers |
Laurent Estienne, Pierre-Marie Lambert |
Lead Integrators |
Fabrice Fournet, Pacôme Magnin |
Lead Testers |
Régis Beylot, Rothana Kuon |
Scenarists |
Hervé Sliwa, Sébastien Renard, Mathieu Kendrick |
Script Doctors |
Lorenzo Carcaterra, Alchemic Productions |
Sound Designers |
Thomas Fontin, Nicolas Teplitzky, Mathieu Muller, Gilles Camous, Vincent Le Meur |
Assistant Sound Mixer |
Laurent Marin |
Cinematic Editors |
Ronan Coiffec, Vincent Achille, Axel Cretinon, Boris Mellet |
Associate Producers |
Romain Deschamps, Yann Loosli |
Testers |
Kim Ea, Alexandre Millet |
Additional Cinematic Editors |
Bruno Marion |
Additional Testers |
David Seigneret, Yvan Perez |
Motion Capture Actors |
Grégoire Cuvier, Carinne Koeppel, Régis Romele |
Music Subcontractors |
Performed by the Grammy award Winner The Mystery of Bulgarian Voices, Dora Hristova (Conducted), Irina Zhekova (Lyrics), John Weston (Recorded), Pavel Boliarski (Assistant Engineer), Orchestral samples included in this recording from the Vienna Symphonic Library |
Sound Effects Subcontractors |
Thomas Mitton, dSonic Inc. |
Administration |
Virginie Geffroy, Jennifer Million, Loïc Dalbegue, Gregory Aldebert, Malika Fares, Jennifer Merlino, Noémie Gauthé |
Trainees |
Lionel Chaze, Aurélie Débant, Rémy Sant, Bastien David, Julien Dieu, Pierre Fiorelli, Emmanuel Cron, Martin Magakian, Daniel Nguyen, Xavier Gignac, Raphaël Benedetto, Pierre Chante, Jean-Marc Langue, Gûnther Gheeraert |
Special Thanks to |
AMD, Intel Corporation, NVIDIA, David Gardner, Phil Harrison |
Design Team |
Lead Designers |
Yannick Patet, Nicolas Dejeans, Jérôme Braune, Émile Morel |
Designers |
Jacques Trombini, Guillaume Le Bris, Philippe Moreau, Sebastien Judit, Hakim Abbas, Nicolas Ducart, Kévin Carpentier, Pascal Biren, Thibaut Trampont, Julien Jourdain |
Additional Designers |
Leonce Barbezieux, Christophe Garnier, Thibaud Mallet, Loris Malek, Éric Meignier, Nicolas Pacaut, Nicolas Roginski, Nicolas Rosette |
Lead Mocap Animator |
Arnaud Lhomme |
Mocap Animators |
Julien Robert, Sandrine Hervé, Bruno Xiberras |
Lead Cinematic |
Guillaume Colomb |
Programming Team |
Lead Programmers |
Jean-Michel Hervé, Ludovic Chabanon, Yannick Geffroy, Guillaume Moya, Sylvain Ruard-Dumaine, David Alloza, Jean-Christophe Capdevila, Arnaud Gicquel |
Programmers |
Emmanuel Courrossé, Stéphane Jeannin, Stephane Pothieux, Gilles Wattebled, Erwan Le Goffic, Adrien Crochet, Stéphane Caillet, Nicolas Silvagni, Grégoire Le Proux De La Riviére, Laurent Tartinville, Xavier Lemaître, Benoit Treins, Franck Rochet, Nicoulaïe Vernouillet, Michel Galliard, Romain Daize, Grégori Clauzel, Philippe Decouchon, Antoine Routon, Xavier Guillaume |
Additional Programmers |
François Guibert, Alain Jarniou, Nicolas Schaller, Vincent Duboisdendien |
Art Team |
Art Directors |
Jean-Christophe Blanc, Gilles Benois |
Lead Artists |
Virginie Goyons, Pascal Casolari, Roxan Carle, Frédéric Taquet, Sylvain Muzé, Nicolas Troccaz, Julien Mario, Vincent Joubert, Mathieu Granjon |
Artists |
Pierre-Marie Albert, Maxime Ramos, Fabien Christin, Cyril Corallo, Natacha Ramonatxo, Sébastien Confoulan, Jean-Baptiste Reynaud, Guillaume Bachmann, Sébastien Laban |
Additional Artists |
Miguel Coimbra, Philippe Lebeaux, Zhing Zhang, Antoni Elicki, Sylvain Nouveau, Marina Arnaudova, Benjamin Bertrand, Timothée Letourneux, Mathieu Aubin, Jonathan Seguin, Pierre Chanut, Flaurent Maudoux, David Guillaume |
In Game Animation Team |
In-Game Animators |
Christophe Brugal, Delphine Carlier, Geoffrey Payen, Lucien Larrame, Valentin Gueu, Gaëlle Rouby, Eric Vongdara |
Lead Ingame Animator |
Aurélien Charrier |
Programmers Subcontractors |
Programmers Subcontractor |
Stéphane Mader |
Krysalide Team |
Guillaume Billard, Grégory Corgié, Carl Pédimina |
Artefacts team |
Stéphane Randanne, Marion Barneaud, Pascal Ginda |
Smack Down Productions Team |
Piotr Zambrzycki |
Securom |
Dominique Pavlin |
Art Subcontractors |
Krysalide Team |
Sébastien Debourg, Mathieu Reydellet, Yoann Lori, Vincent Moitrieux, Clément Mona, Brice Leclert, Gwendoline Ancelin, Michaël Ianneli, Cédric Peyravernay, Romaric Rivallin, Ludovic Piard, Clinton Wennink, Florence Lapalu, David Cellier, Arnaud Réal, Pierre Descubes, Gaétan Boutet, Mourad Slitni, Lambert Marquet, Maxime Larivière |
Art Subcontractors |
ATDI, MZone Studio, Virtuos Holdings Ltd, InterServ International Inc., Luter Ivanov (LTR Production), XYZ RGB, Game Consulting, RABCAT entertainment Stanits OEG, Prelight |
Independant Art Subcontractors |
Ivan Gomez, David Brochard, Damien Canderle, Thierry Ségur, Marc Simonetti, Gaël Marlier, Guillaume Bonamy, Nedy Djeghdir, Mihai Anghelescu, Jonas Thörnqvist, Jacques Defontaine, Philippe Valette, SOWAT 3BDC |
Animation Subcontractors |
VIP |
Guillaume Arantes |
Heavy Melody Music & Sound Design, Inc. |
Creative Directors |
Dave Frasier, Neil M. Goldberg |
Executive Producer |
Chris Peterson |
VO Producer |
Ari Winters, Mark Kauffman |
VO Director |
Ari Winters, Mark Kauffman |
Sound Designers |
Ari Winters, Mark Kauffman |
Additional VO Engineering |
Michael D. Csurics |
Character Voice-Overs |
Edward Carnby |
James McCaffrey |
Theophile Paddington |
John Cunningham |
Sarah Flores |
Alex Williamson |
Crowley |
Chris Phillips |
Hermes Trysmegiste |
Michael Cullen |
Lucifer |
Adam Seitz |
Anna |
Adrianne Rogers |
Guard Great Hall |
Chris McKinney |
Matthew |
Jake Robards |
Hammet |
Jason Adam Griffith |
Scoff |
Troy Hall |
Jack the Watchman |
Jason Adam Griffith |
Dr. William Hartford |
Matthew Piazzi |
Sonny |
Ed Moran |
Vinnie |
Steven Ogg |
Misc. Characters |
Neil M. Goldberg, Bill Lobely, Stephanie D'Abruzzo, Alex Williamson, Matthew Piazzi, Chris Peterson, Steven Cambria, Morgan Harris, Johanna Igel, Fey Gerbes |
Other Character voice-Overs |
Hifi-Genie Productions |
R&D Team |
Producer |
Frédéric Jay |
Lead Tools Editor Programmer |
Cédric Vidal-Duvernet |
Lead Programmers |
Arnaud Gicquel, Awen Limbourg, Stéphane Clément, Thierry Jouin, Michel Galliard, Nicolas Chevolot, Christophe Arbez, Jean-Philippe Gillibert, Alexis P, Romaric Lecart, Patrice Béranger, Matthew George, Philippe Duparque, Kacem Bekri, Laurent Giroud, Guillaume Reymond, Alexandre Antropius |
Additional Programmers |
Mickaël Pointier, Cyril Marlin, Florent Tournade, Frédéric Trunde, Yannick Rousseau |
Programmers subcontractors |
Eric Pommereuil |
Atari Interactive, Inc. |
Executive Producer |
Hudson Piehl |
Technical Director |
Tim Perry |
Director of Product Support |
Samuel Gatté |
Chief Executive Officer |
Mathias Hautefort |
Chief Financial Officer |
Michael Rouette |
VP/Atari Interactive Properties |
Kathryn Butters |
Lawyers for Interactive Media & Entertainment |
Steven Bercu lime llc |
Special Thanks |
Lisa Bonk, Jamie Iadisernia, Ginger Keppler |
Atari Europe - Production Team - |
Director of Production |
Rebecka Coutaz |
Quality and Localisation Manager |
Ludovic Bony |
Localisation Project Managers |
Lucas Roussel, Franck Genty |
Localisation Technical Consultant |
Didier Flipo |
Atari Europe - Printed Material / Manufacturing / Supply Chain Operations - |
VP Europe Distribution Operations |
Christophe Delanoy |
Printed Materials Manager |
Caroline Fauchille |
Printed Materials Project Manager |
Marie Sliwa |
Copywriter |
Vincent Hattenberger |
Supply Chain Director |
Alain Fourcaud |
Manufacturing Coordinators |
Mike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel, Delphine Doncieux |
Planning Project Manager |
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet |
Sales Administration Manager |
Anne-Sophie Barale |
Atari Europe - Game Evaluation Service - |
Game Evaluation Service Manager |
Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Game Analysts |
Jocelyn Cioffi, Andre E. Bermudez |
Atari Europe - Quality Assurance Team - |
Quality Control Project Managers |
Vincent Laloy, Olivier Robin |
Certification Project Manager |
Claire McGowan |
Engineering Project Managers |
Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin |
Engineering Services Expert |
Pascal Guillen |
Atari Europe - Marketing Team - |
Vice President |
Cyril Voiron |
Brand Management |
Cyril Voiron |
Worldwide Publishing |
Cyril Voiron |
European Brand Manager |
Benoit Auguin |
Assistant Product Manager |
Arnaud Staebler |
European Web Manager |
Renaud Marin |
Web Coordination Manager |
Véronique Salmeron-Genot |
European Communications Director |
John Tyrrell |
Atari Europe - Local Marketing Team - |
France |
Béryl Bréas, Linda Duchaussoy |
Iberica |
Tamargo Sitges, Pablo |
Greece |
Chris Altiparmakis |
Germany |
Patrick Rausch |
Australia |
Raelene Knowles |
Nordic |
Kalle Lagerroos |
UK |
Ben Walker |
Israel |
Noam Weisberg |
Italy |
Fabio Cerutti |
Benelux |
Nico Deleu |
Atari Europe |
Special Thanks to |
Alerte Orange, Visual Link, Carburant, Take Off, Super Gazole, Italian localization Synthesis International srl Milano, Spanish localization Synthesis Iberia sl Madrid, Cyril Baslé (Around The Word), Stéphan Gonizzi (Dune Sound), Antje Hink (DAS TEAM) |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
Project Managers |
Pierre-Luc Lyonnais, Jean-François Gagné, Paul-André Renaud, Rémy Julita |
Chief Operations Officer |
Nicolas Liorzou |
Studio Manager |
Carolljo Maher |
Lead Testers |
Simon Chabot, Maxime Plessis Bélair |
Assistant Leads |
Jean-Frédéryk Taché, Sebastian St-Charles, Jean-Samuel Lindsay Tremblay |
Testers |
John Ian Schneider, Alex Carrière, Andréas Schlangen, Christophe Ancelin, Daniel Perron, David Boulerice, Gabriel Limoges, Melissa Perron, Inmaculada Payá Poveda, Mathieu Ringrose, Jenny Wüstrich, Jeremie April, Louis St-Denis, Marc Hannus, Patrick Giroux, Pierre-Luc Bélanger, Sandra Malenfant, Marc Kingsbury, Marco Sisti, Jean-Samuel Lindsay Tremblay, Matthew Averill, Maxim Lacasse, Jérémie Alin, Nancy Plouffe, Nicolas Lefèbvre, Pascal Leclerc, Sébastien Aube |
EDS - GTP |
Project Manager |
Balaji S V |
Lead Tester |
Hemanshu R. Sheth |
Testers |
Sunil A. S., Glen Allen Lobo, Lakshmana C., Vaibhav Dubey, Santhosh Kumar, Sujesh Mithran, Neelesh, Vinay G., Vinay Krishna, Vikas Dwivedi, Salil Jain, Danny Johnson, Basangowda S. Patil, Boya Raghavendra |
Atari, Inc - Product Development |
Producer |
Todd Slepian |
Business Development Coordinator |
Nicholas Aronis |
Atari, Inc - Marketing |
Senior Product Manager |
David Kim |
Marketing Coordinator |
Ifeoma Obi |
Public Relations Manager |
Alissa Bell |
Product Manager |
Veronica Franklin |
Digital Media Specialists |
George Kokoris, Paul Boren |
Atari, Inc - Sales |
Senior Sales Director |
John Monroe |
Director of Sales |
Gordon Michell |
National Accounts Manager |
Charity Lombardi |
National Accounts Director |
Stephanie Ponce |
Sales Managers |
David Goldfarb, Richard Snyder, Jason Ross |
Manager of Channel Marketing |
Joanna Negron |
Atari, Inc - Online Entertainment |
VP of Web Development and Content |
Nizzi Renaud |
Project Director |
Pheroze Karai |
Director of Web Design and Technology |
Tracy Swanson |
Web Designer |
John Kauderer |
Online Promotions Manager |
Kate Crotty |
Creative Services Manager |
Kate Crotty |
Atari, Inc - Operations |
VP of Inventory & Operations Accounting |
Robert Spellerberg |
Lead Senior Buyer |
Lisa Leon |
Operations Finance Analyst |
Therese Lizardo |
Atari, Inc - Finance |
Chief Financial Officer |
Arturo Garcia Rodriguez |
VP Finance/Treasury |
Jennifer Langton |
Atari, Inc - Legal |
VP & General Counsel |
Kristina Pappa |
Senior Director of Legal and Business Affairs |
Kristen J. Keller |
Atari, Inc - IT |
Desktop Analyst |
Tim Rolston |
Network/System Administrator |
Arnaldo Espinal |
Atari, Inc - Strategic Relations |
Sr. Manager Strategic Relations |
Cecilia Munoz |
Atari, Inc - Quality Assurance And Support |
QA Project Leads |
Jason Cordero, Jason Gates |
Manager of Publishing Support |
Ezequiel Nunez (Chuck) |
Manager Compatibility & Engineering Services |
David Strang |
Compatibility Analyst |
Patricia-Jean Cody |
Sr. Compatibility Analyst |
Chris McQuinn |
Customer Relations Manager |
Brennen Vega |
Customer Support Representative |
James Giambrone |
Testers |
Sean Armond, Kimo Pamintuan, Cameo Wininger, Tony Yee, Steve Young |