Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Arx Fatalis Credits

193 people (150 developers, 43 thanks)

Arkane Studios Crew

Lead DesignerRaphaël Colantonio
Game DirectorRaphaël Colantonio
Lead ProgrammerCyril Meynier
Lead ArtistOlivier Enselme-Trichard
Level Design/Level ProgrammingMarco Mele, Christophe Carrier, Julien Roby, Raphaël Colantonio, Pascal Dubois
3D-AnimatorsAlain Maindron
Additional 3D-AnimationsChristophe Carrier
3D ArtistDaniel Balage, Olivier Renaudat, François Beudin
Additional Game DesignOlivier Grassini
ProgrammersSebastien Scieux, Didier Pedreno
Sound ProgrammerNicolas Schaller
Etranges Libellules SARL graphic coordinatorJean-Christophe Blanc
3D ArtistsBenjamin Fleury, Catherine Fusier, Yannick Gombart, David Cros, David Di Giacomo, Yoann Lori, Stéphane Mehay, Nathalie Michaud, Olivier Roos, Jean-Christian Sauvaget
Additional ArtFrédérique Blanc, Thomas Girard
2D Cinematics IllustrationDaniel Balage
Sound DirectorChristophe Carrier
Bestiary Sketches and Additional World SketchesHumbert Chabuel, Pierre Alain Chartier
Additional English WritingFloodgate Entertainment, Rick Ernst
Packaging IllustrationDenis R. Loubet, Daniel Balage
French VersionOlivier Grassini, Marco Mele
English VersionFishtank Interactive, Rick Ernst
Speech Recording (Recorded at Futura Production, Boston USA, Owner/Engineer)John Weston
Speech Directors (Director)Kemal Amarasingham
TestingMichael Renaudat, Samy Benromdhane, Samy Boussoukaya, Olivier Fabre
Special ThanksGEFEN sound libraries, TTLG.COM, Daniel Todd, Saam Tariverdi, Mickaël Pointier, Florence Henry, Samy Boussoukaya, Pierre Bracconi, Paul Neurath, GameSquad, Fresh Fugu, Mathilde Remy, Maillou Enselme-Trichard, John Deignan, Christophe Marconnet, Bruno Ancel, Cedric Ariu, Marianne Hebert, Alexanadria Thomson, Jeff Royle, Richard Huddy, Nicolas Thibieroz, Johnny Plunkett, Karl Maritaud, Tels, Scot Frazer, Enrico Polselli
Speech Directors (Casting Director)Stephen Russell
AdminVéronique Chaumont
Very Special ThanksAlessandro Colantonio
ActorsStephen Russell (as Fallan Orbiplanax - the undeads - Goblins - Enoill calpale - sacred dagger), Ronald Hayden (as Iguk - Adepts of Akbaa - Carlo - Goblin generic - Anuk), Tom Clark (as Iserbius - Kultar - Tafiok - Gary - Noden servant), Joe Owens (as Am Shaegar), Frank Mitchell (as The King Lord Lunshire), David Wallace (as Ortiern - Pog - king of the Trolls), Sheryl Rabinovitz (as Alia - Snake women generic), Kate Lohman (as Zalnashh - Shany the little girl), Kim Crocker (as Tizzy - Maria - Alicia - Female Villagers - Chinkash), George Ledoux (as Goblin Polsius - Izak - Atok - Troll Greu - Burwaka and generic Trolls - Ghost Gladivir), Lisa Tucker (as Queen Florence - The Ice Dragon), Ray Childs (as Fellnor - Sylib Nurath), Sam Donato (as Mopak - Thief - Rinco - Akbaa), Will MacDonald (as Kacel Bem - Alotar - the King of the Goblins)
Ambient Music/Music CuesKemal Amarasingham, Simon Amarasingham, Floodgate Entertainment

Fishtank Interactive

ProducersFriis Torben Tappert, Holly D. Kreie
Executive ProducerFrank Heukemes
Localisation ManagerSteffen Schamberger
Voice CoachingKlaus Brunner, Steffen Schamberger
Marketing ManagerTobias Bönsch
PR ManagerUlla Wenderoth
Managing DirectorThomas Kirchenkamp
Special Thanks toChristi Zaussnig, Silke Weiser, Chris Peller, Wolfgang Schwaiger, Felix Aschauer, Joachim F. Meyer, Michael Reich
Voice Production (Munich)VioletMedia
Translations and ManualWeltenschmiede Studios
Lead TesterPaul Kautz

JoWooD Team - Deutschland

Executive ProducerRalf C. Adam
Lead TesterThorsten Röpke
Production SupervisorBoris Kunkel
QA ManagerGregor Wilkenloh
TestersStefan Berger, Alexander Drossel, Eva Franz, Gerrit Hansen, Timm Hartmann, Daniel Hassels, Max Jahn, Norman Joseph, Silas Katzenbach, Thomas Koch, Oliver Landrock, Christian Lehr, Sebastian Mai, Holger Naumann, Sven Riegel, Thorsten Schäfer, Stefan Schildknecht, Alexander Skrinjar, Stephan Stang, Falk Trintz, Tai von Keitz, André Weckeiser (uncredited)
Marketing ManagerEsther Manga
PR ManagerEsther Manga
Associate ProducerTami Otto
Development Marketing ManagerReinhard Döpfer
Product ManagersGero Döring, Viola Klammer
PR AssistantJürgen Kroder

JoWooD Team - Österreich

Localisation ManagerNikolaus Gregorcic
Head of DevelopmentErik Simon
International Production & Purchasing DirectorFritz Neuhofer
International Marketing DirectorGeorg T. Klotzberg
Product ManagerStefan Berger
Graphic ArtistsAnke Marold, Sabine Schmid

JoWood Productions Software AG

CTOThomas Kirchenkamp
Head of DevelopmentErik Simon
Production SupervisorBoris Kunkel
Executive ProducerRalf C. Adam
Associate ProducerTami Otto
International Production & Purchasing DirectorFritz Neuhofer
International Marketing DirectorGeorg T. Klotzberg
International Product PRPetra Mesaric
Director Product ManagementMichael Hengst
Product ManagerStefan Berger
Development Marketing ManagerReinhard Döpfer
International Localisation ManagerNikolaus Gregorcic
International Security & Protection ManagerGerhard Neuhofer
Art DirectorChristian Glatz
Graphic ArtistAnke Marold
QA ManagerGregor Wilkenloh
Lead TestersThorsten Röpke, Stefan Spill, Nicolai K. Porsche
New ManualMichael Hengst
English Manual TranslationPatrick Dowling, James Russell

US Credits

Chief Marketing Dana Larson
PR ManagerSusan Lusty
Box ArtworkTom Silvis
Cover IllustrationMichel Bohbot

UK Team - Jowood Productions UK Ltd.

Marketing ManagerColin Grant
PR ManagerBecky Lindon
Product AssistantsJames Russell, Robin Clarke

Russian Version (Русская версия) by Nival Interactive

Producer (Продюсер)Sergey Orlovskiy (Сергей Орловский)
Executive Producer (Исполнительный продюсер)Alexander Dmitrevsky (Александр Дмитревский)
Localization Manager (Менеджер по локализации)Aleksei Gilenko (Алексей Гиленко)
Translator (Переводчик)Andrey Lensky (Андрей Ленский)
Editor (Редактор)Larissa Tsyplenkova (Лариса Цыпленкова)
Sound Director (Звукорежиссёр)Larissa Tsyplenkova (Лариса Цыпленкова)
Proof Reader (Корректор)Svetlana Podberezina (Светлана Подберезина)
Programmer (Программист)Konstantin Manurin (Константин Манурин)
Voice Talents (Роли озвучили)Tatyana Aksyuta (Татьяна Аксюта), Alexander Bykov (Александр Быков), Olga Vasilyeva (Ольга Васильева), Vladimir Vikhrov (Владимир Вихров), Larisa Grebenshchikova (Лариса Гребенщикова), Victor Zozulin (Виктор Зозулин), Alexey Kuznetsov (Алексей Кузнецов), Sergey Kutasov (Сергей Кутасов), Alexander Lenkov (Александр Леньков), Avangard Leontiev (Авангард Леонтьев), Natalia Loskutova (Наталья Лоскутова), Dmitry Nazarov (Дмитрий Назаров), Dmitry Polonsky (Дмитрий Полонский), Alexander Rezalin (Александр Резалин), Oleg Semisynov-Gribovich (Олег Семисынов-Грибович), Rogvold Sukhoverko (Рогволд Суховерко), Dmitry Filimonov (Дмитрий Филимонов), Yuriy Sherstnyov (Юрий Шерстнев), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев)
Special Thanks to (Отдельное спасибо)Mikhail Rosenberg (Михаилу Розенбергу), Victor Trukhan (Виктору Трухану), Gabriel Dukhovskaya (Габриэль Духовской), Irina Shestakovich (Ирине Шестакович), Eugenia Bannikova (Евгении Банниковой), Elena Churakova (Елене Чураковой), Iraida Bashinskaya (Ираиде Башинской), Vassily Podobed (Василию Подобеду)

Published in the former U.S.S.R. by 1C Company (Издание в России, странах СНГ и Балтии: АОЗТ «1C»)

Producer (Продюсер)Yury Miroshnikov (Юрий Мирошников)
Executive Producer (Исполнительный продюсер)Alexander Gurin (Александр Гурин)
Marketing (Маркетинг)Nikolay Baryshnikov (Николай Барышников), Anatoliy Subbotin (Анатолий Субботин)
PRNikolay Baryshnikov (Николай Барышников), Anatoliy Subbotin (Анатолий Субботин)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nikolay Baryshnikov, 126 other games
Yury Miroshnikov, 102 other games
Anatoliy Subbotin, 92 other games
Sabine Schmid, 81 other games
Georg T. Klotzberg, 79 other games
Stefan Berger, 68 other games
Andrey Yaroslavtsev, 65 other games
Dmitry Filimonov, 64 other games
Erik Simon, 63 other games
Fritz Neuhofer, 57 other games
Alexander Gurin, 54 other games
Sergey Orlovskiy, 53 other games
Ralf C. Adam, 52 other games
Denis R. Loubet, 49 other games
Nikolaus Gregorcic, 43 other games
Reinhard Döpfer, 41 other games
Thorsten Röpke, 39 other games
Boris Kunkel, 38 other games
Gerhard Neuhofer, 36 other games
Mikhail Rosenberg, 35 other games
Sergey Kutasov, 34 other games
Elena Churakova, 32 other games
Svetlana Podberezina, 31 other games
Oliver Landrock, 31 other games
Alexander Dmitrevsky, 30 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Europa 1400: The Guild, a group of 42 people
Far West, a group of 38 people
K. Hawk: Survival Instinct, a group of 34 people
Gothic II, a group of 33 people
AquaNox 2: Revelation, a group of 31 people
S.W.I.N.E.: HD Remaster, a group of 31 people
Michael Schumacher Racing World Kart 2002, a group of 31 people
Die Gilde: Gaukler, Gruften & Geschütze, a group of 29 people
Egypte Kids, a group of 29 people
Evil Islands: Curse of the Lost Soul, a group of 28 people
Etherlords, a group of 26 people
Arthur's Knights II: The Secret of Merlin, a group of 25 people
Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader, a group of 25 people
Chaser, a group of 25 people
The Cameron Files: Secret at Loch Ness, a group of 24 people
The Final Cut, a group of 23 people
Etherlords II, a group of 23 people
Pusher, a group of 23 people
Jekyll & Hyde, a group of 23 people
Casanova: The Duel of the Black Rose, a group of 23 people
Arthur's Knights: Tales of Chivalry, a group of 23 people
Neighbors from Hell, a group of 22 people
Wirtschaftsgiganten: Die Ultimative Collection, a group of 21 people
The Secrets of Alamût, a group of 21 people
Industry Giant II, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by POMAH (63764), vedder (54379), Stillman (7619), Andre Weckeiser (38) and formercontrib (158201)


antstream