Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Assassin's Creed II Credits

1496 people (1415 developers, 81 thanks)

Assassin's Creed II

Executive ProducerJade Raymond
ProducersSébastien Puel, Jamal Rguigui, Vincent Pontbriand-Trudel
Producer Ubisoft SingaporeClaude Langlais
Creative DirectorPatrice Désilets
Associate ProducersFrançois de Billy, Julie Lepage
Associate Producer Ubisoft AnnecyLisa Gaillard
Associate Producer Ubisoft SingaporeAvlamy Ramassamy
Game Design DirectorBenoît Lambert
Lead Game DesignersPatrick Plourde, Olivier Palmieri
Lead ProgrammerJames Thérien
Art DirectorMohamed Gambouz
Animation Art DirectorAlex Drouin
Level Design DirectorLuc Couture
Cinematics DirectorSylvain Bernard
Presentation DirectorLaura DeYoung
Story byCorey G. May, Michael Wendschuh
Production Manager GameplayMark Besner
Production Manager MissionsJean-François Boivin
Production Manager PresentationJulien Laferrière
Production Manager QANicolas Raffenaud
Production Manager WorldGeneviève Dufour
Production Manager Animus DBAlexis Rendon
Production Manager ExoticSébastien Turenne
Audio DirectorMathieu Jeanson
International Brand ManagersFlorence Baccard, Éric Gallant
Level Design Technical DirectorsMarc-Antoine Lussier, Christopher Robert Weiler, Dany Genest, François Tétreault, Remi Toupin-Gaudet
Level Design Technical Director Ubisoft SingaporePier-Luc Papineau
Animation Technical DirectorsFrançois Lévesque, Jonathan Beaubien
Technical Art DirectorsDanny Oros, Sebastien Larrue, Philippe Trarieux
Assistant Technical Art DirectorBruce Low
Lead Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyFabien Bole-Feysot
Art Director Ubisoft AnnecyMathieu Granjon
Art Director Ubisoft SingaporeAudran Guerard
HR ConsultantDominique Vincelli
Security AnalystOlivier Guédon
Project CloserÉric Tremblay
Game DesignersMalik Boukhira, Simon Darveau, Mathieu Gagnon, Frédéric Gémus, Jean Guesdon, Alexandre Pedneault
Game Designer Ubisoft AnnecyArnaud Mametz
Camera DesignersBruno Bouchard, Jean-Francois Morin
Lead Mission DesignersPhilippe Bergeron, Gaëlec Simard
Technical Lead Level DesignPascal Gauthier
Level DesignersJean April, James Arthur, Simon Ayers, Vincent Beaudette, Ryan Deschamps, Nicolas Duclos, Cyril Ezcurdia, Sébastien Genest, Hadrien Grandry, David Harvey, Laurent Hogue, Mathieu Laurin, Mustapha Mahrach, Matt Norman, Jean-François Pedneault, Eric Porowski, Julien Prince, François Roughol, Bruno St-André, Frédéric Tardif, Pascal Thériault
Level Designers Ubisoft AnnecyOlivier Azemar, Marc De Flores, Ariel Taieb, Remi Viguier
Level Designers Ubisoft SingaporeDominic Butler, Terry Han Zhiyong, Jaejun Han, Ang Jyh Yang, Karl von der Luhe, Ian Miller, Miguel Navío Vivó, Jamie Stowe, Raymond Toh Kwan Wee
Script WritersCorey G. May, Joshua Rubin, Jeffrey Yohalem
Lead Scripted Events IntegratorDavid L'Heureux, Alexandre Bazzotti, Sasha Boutin, Joseph Brodeur, Serge Daigle, Joakim Duchesne, Frédéric Guay, Paul-André Lachance, Francis Lefort, Michel Pedini, Geneviève Thérien
Sequence DirectorGhislain Ouellet
Technical ArchitectDominic Couture
Technical Lead EngineStéphane Girard
Technical Lead 3DDavid Champagne
Technical Leads AIStéphane Assadourian, Sacha Viltofsky
Technical Team LeadsÉric Bibeau, Brianna Code, Julien Desaulniers, Nathalie Dubois, Jori Lacroix, Pierre Portier, Charles Randall
Technical Lead ToolsAnthony Brien
Platform LeadChristina Ann Coffin
3D ProgrammersFrédérick Champoux, Clément Colin, John Huelin, Eric Le, Benoit Miller, Dmytro Mosiychuk
AI ProgrammersCédric Bastien, Jean-François Brisebois, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Chae Dickie-Clark, Karl Dubois, Jean-François Duff, Richard Dumas, Reece Elliott, Julien Gilli, Cyrille Lagarigue, Aleissia Laidacker, Jérôme Lasserre, Brian Lee, Marc-André Ostiguy, David Paquette, Pierre-François Sapinski, Yoan St-Amant, Francis Tremblay, Stephen Wilson, Alex Camaño Alonso
Game Play ProgrammersCédric Bastien, Jean-François Brisebois, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Chae Dickie-Clark, Karl Dubois, Jean-François Duff, Richard Dumas, Reece Elliott, Julien Gilli, Cyrille Lagarigue, Aleissia Laidacker, Jérôme Lasserre, Brian Lee, Marc-André Ostiguy, David Paquette, Pierre-François Sapinski, Yoan St-Amant, Francis Tremblay, Stephen Wilson, Alex Camaño Alonso
Game Play Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyClaire Gires
Generalist ProgrammersJean-Philippe Amann, Sushama Chakraverty, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Wylie Garvin, Pierre Giguère, Allan Lau, Olivier Painnot, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Marc Roumagnac, Alexis Rousseau-Dupuis, Jean-Michel Tannous, Eric Thiffeault, François Veilleux, Stéphane Zaouak, Jean-François St-Amour, Dominique Duvivier
Generalist Programmer Ubisoft AnnceyYannick Gerber
Generalist Programmers Ubisoft SingaporeBill Cheung, Sze Tho Weng Heng
Physics ProgrammerAlexandre Biron
Sound ProgrammerKhaldoun Zine El-Abidine
Tools ProgrammersBenoit Jauvin-Girard, Thierry Jouin, Thibaut Tollemer
Animators Project ManagerDave Massicotte
Team Leads AnimatorsCristinel Bostan, Chi Chun Ng, Gaëlle Robert
Lead Fight AnimatorMike Mennillo
3D AnimatorsSybille Adrien, Nicolas Barbeau, Michel Beaulac, Sébastien Bergeron, Patrice Blanchet, Ludovic Boissard, Amélie Bouchard, Julie Boudreault, Thomas Destugues, Michael Donnell, Mireille Gagnon, Simon Gauthier, Filipe Graça, Marie-Agnès Guy, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Vincent Lambert, Erik Lemay, Olivier Marchand, Scott Mitchell, Vincent Presseau, Hugues Richer, Jonathan Rigg, Bernard Roberge, Alexandre St-Laurent, Daniel Tétrault, David Thibault, Philippe Trudelle
Lead Animator Ubisoft AnnecyFrédéric Saclier
3D Animators Ubisoft AnnecyJosselin Authelet, Julien Prissette
Lead 3D Animator Ubisoft SingaporeWilfreed Trottet
3D Animators Ubisoft SingaporeDavide Benvenuti, Asemta Bhattad, Danny Chong, Grace Choo Yen Lin, Cyrus Lam Yung Ting, Keith Lee, Deepak Zachariah Mathew
Team Lead Character ModelersMichel Thibault
Character ModelersYanick Cloutier, Nicolas Collings, Ian Ladouceur, Laurent Sauvage, Alexandre Troufanov
Characte RiggerVincent Beauregard
Character IntegratorJose-Manuel Salgado
Concept ArtistsGilles Beloeil, Martin Deschambault, Maxime Desmettre, Nicolas Ferrand, Vincent Gaigneux, Patrick Lambert, Namwoo Noh, Benoit Pelchat
Concept Artists Ubisoft AnnecyAnais Bernabe, Remi Farjaud
Team Leads GraphicsWafaa Benhammou, Caroline Miousse, Maxime Pelletier
Technical Lead GraphicsSébastien Laporte
Level ArtistsReda Amarti, Caroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Jean-François Bilodeau, Philippe Brolles, Marie-Eve Cournoyer, Patrick Daigle, Johanne Drolet, Alex Gingras, Hae Jun Jhee, Steve Labrecque, Olivier Mir, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Ouafae Taame, Mélanie Tremblay, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon, Yan Wei Wu, Johanna Wloskiewicz
Lead Level Artist Ubisoft AnnecyRenaud Person
Level Artists Ubisoft AnnecyDavid Alvarez, Guillaume Blais, Benjamin Manigold, Rémi Monier, Anne Mounier
Level Artist Trainees Ubisoft AnnecyHugo Petit, Guillaume Schaal
Level Artists Ubisoft SingaporeAlitt Abdul Khaliq, Bogdan Bratu, Ulf Dahl, Guan Beng Yeap, Karine Létourneau, Mufizal Mokhtar, Nyuk Fung Sia, Kobe Sek Yong Kai, Mircea Siniuc, Denys Vorobyov, Benjamen Wu, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan
Level Artists Ubisoft SingaporePelix Saputra (Pelixiano)
Team Lead Texture ArtistIsabelle Gagnon
Texture ArtistsMartin Pélissier, Marc Tétreault
Texture Artists Ubisoft SingaporeMarthin Agusta Simny, Yong Jin Teo, Nick Tan Chee Eng
Lighting ArtistsSébastien Hébert, The Chinh Ngo
Menus & Interfaces Graphics ArtistsLuc Abran, Louis Auger, Patrick Emond, Marie Jasmin, Pascal Lavallières, Maxime Mercier, Véronique Pelletier, Danny Poissant, Benoît Tilizien
ModelersSimon-Pierre Cloutier, Mélanie Pouliot, Alexandre Voyer
Modelers Ubisoft SingaporeMarcus Lee, Daniel Qin
SFX ArtistsThierry Beaumont, Vladimir Eskandari
Story Board ArtistWayne Murray
Techniacl Artist Ubisoft SingaporeMatthew Bell
Team Lead Sound DesignersJames Wearing
Sound DesignersAnn-Elise Stidham, Hayden Whiting, Aldo Sampaio, Hugo Bastien, Justin Philips
Voice DesignersNicholas Grimwood, Richard Calamatas
Data ManagersHugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang
Data Managers Ubisoft AnnecyRaphaël Dominguez
Data Manager Ubisoft SingaporeDan Sim
Tool TestersPhilippe Michaud, Jean-Philippe Savard, Alexandre Vaillancourt
Lead Quality Control Ubisoft AnnecyMichaël Denis-Servettaz
Tester Ubisoft AnnecySylvain Garayt
Testers Ubisoft SingaporeJoeffrey Gueroben, Johnny Lo Chun Pun, Mervyn Lee Yeow Leng
Senior International Product ManagersCeline Zorgniotti, Maria Loreto
International Product ManagerNicolas Lefebvre
Assistant International Product ManagerSerge Beriziki
Production Business AnalystChristophe Martin

Audio-Video Studio

Audio Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Video Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Actors ManagerNancy Larocque
Casting & Recording CoordinatorJean Boucher
Music SpecialistSimon Landry
Licensing CoordinatorJérémy Bléchet
Lead Sound EditorMarc Léveillé
Sound EditorsDenis Saindon, Marc Gagnon, Mario Choquette, Gabriel Rondeau, Luc Mandeville, Mario Rodrigue
In-Game Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Sound Consultant for WeaponsEyal Azerad (Darksword Armory)
Scripted Events Foley recorded at Modulation Inc.Jo Caron, Guy Francoeur, Philippe Frumignac, Maxime Potvin
Voice DirectorsAmanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock
Montreal Voices recorded atPoint D'Orgue
Montreal Voices recorded bySamuel Girardin
L.A. Voices recorded atSoundelux DMG Studio
Soundelux Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Italian Dialect CoachesJulia Lenardon, Arthur Holden, Idar Darvish, Peter Arpesella
Voice TalentsRoger Craig Smith (Ezio), Kristen Bell (Lucy Stillman), Nolan North (Desmond Miles), Fred Tatasciore (Mario Auditore), Carlos Ferro (Leonardo Da Vinci), Manuel Tadros (Rodrigo Borgia), Romano Orzari (Giovanni Auditore), Ellen David (Maria Auditore), Angela Galuppo (Claudia Auditore), Elias Toufexis (Federico Auditore), Carlo Mestroni (Antonio), Lita Tresierra (Rosa), Michel Perron (Uberto), Roc Lafortune (Carlo Grimaldi), Alex Ivanovici (Lorenzo De Medici; Bartolomeo), Arthur Grosser (Jacopo De Pazzi), Arthur Holden (Emilio Barbarigo), Danny Wallace (Shaun Hastings), Eliza Jane Schneider (Rebecca Crane), Cam Clarke (Subject 16), Harry Stanjovski (Silvio Barbarigo Il Rosso), Tony Robinow (Marco Barbarigo), Vito De Filippo (La Volpe), Yuri Lowenthal (Vieri De Pazzi), Andreas Apergis (Francesco De Pazzi), Claudia Ferri (Paola), Margaret Easley (Minerva), Nadia Verucci (Teodora), Anne Marie Baron (Annetta), Cristina Rosato (Caterina Sforza), Shawn Baichoo (Machiavelli)
Additional CastAlain Goulem, Amber Mullin, André Sogliuzzo (as Andre Sogluzzo), Chris Edgerly, David Kaye, Dusan Dukic, Gianpaolo Venuta, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, Ivan Freud, Jim Meskimen, Julien Casey, Kim Bubbs, Lili Wexu, Marcel Jeannin, Mark Camacho, Melanie St-Pierre, Michael Gough, Michael Rudder, Nick Jameson, Paula Jean Hixson, Peter Arpesella, Philip Proctor, Pina di Blasi, Richard M. Dumont, Richard Gleason, Roger Rose, Sam Stone, Tod Fennell, Tony Calabretta
Additional Casting provided byBruno Rosato Casting
Lead Sound TechnicianJocelyn Daoust
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Didier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier, Simon Leduc, Jocelyn Bisson, Emmanuelle Novero, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Olivier Germain
Video EditorAneesah Crawley
Video Production CoordinatorSabrina Jacques

MoCap Studio

MoCap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Production AssistantCharlène Gilbert
TechniciansStéphan Chabot, Martin Pigeon, Bruno Roy
TrackersJean-François Carrier, Martin Côté, Marc-Olivier Sabourin
TesterDanny Ménard

Music

Music composed byJesper Kyd
Music produced byJesper Kyd
Orchestrator and ConductorJason Poss
Choir ContractorEyvonne Williams
Music Preparation & Score ReaderDanita Ng-Poss
Music EditorKevin Bassinson
Scoring EngineerJohn Kurlander
Protools OperatorsSteve Genewick, Aaron Walk
Music MixerJohn Rodd
Assistant to Jesper KydCarl Vaudrin
Recording StudioCapitol Studios [Hollywood], American Federation of Musicians [Local 47]
Instrumentalists - BassSteve Dress, Tim Eckert, Geoffrey Osika, Mike Valerio
Instrumentalists - CelloErika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Trevor Handy, Victor G. Lawrence, Timothy Loo, Cecilia Tsan, Elizabeth Wright
Instrumentalist - Electric CelloLowell Pickett
Instrumentalist - Flute, EWISal Lozano
Instrumentalist - GuitarsBrian Trifon
Instrumentalist - PercussionsPete Korpela
Instrumentalist - Solo ViolinAlyssa J. Park
Instrumentalists - ViolaRobert A. Brophy, Gina Coletti, Andrew Duckles, Marlow Fisher, Cheryl Gates, Miriam Granat, Jeannie Lim, Luke Maurer, Aaron Oltman, David F. Walther, Rodney Wirtz
Instrumentalists - ViolinCharile Bisharat, Caroline Campbell, Kevin Connolly, Nina Evtuhov, Sam Fischer, Endre Granat, Henry M. Gronnier, Songa Lee, Marina Manukian, Joel M. Pargman, Grace Oh, Alyssa J. Park, Searmi Park, Radu Pieptea, Mark Robertson, Neil Samples, Jennifer Takamatsu, Ashoka Thiagarajan, Yelena Yegoryan
Instrumentalist - Solo Tarantella ViolinPaul Cartwright
ChoirStephen Amerson, Beth Andersen, Aleta Braxton O'Brien, Amick Byram, Elin Carlson, Amy Fogerson, Christopher Gambol, Michael T. Geiger, Walt Harrah, Teri Koide, Edie Lehman, John West, Eyvonne Williams
VocalsMelissa R. Kaplan
Custom Buildt Step-Sequencer byThe Analogue Lab
Step Sequence written and conceived byJesper Kyd
Additional Step Sequence ProgrammingJustin D. Scott
Step Sequence TreatmentsJeff Blenkinsopp

Localization

Director, Monreal LocalizationFrédérique Fourny-Jennings
Localization Project ManagersDavid Coulombe, Sandra Pourmarin
Localization Technical LeadAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
Czech Version byPlayman s.r.o.
Czech Localization ManagerVáclav Poláek
Czech TranslationLuká Duek, Ondej Pía
Czech ProofreadingOndej Pía, Team Playman, Petr Šeba
Czech Linguistic TestsTeam Playman
Danish Version byU-Trax M.M.L.
Danish Project ManagerIda Lill Schjaerin
Dutch Version byU-Trax M.M.L.
Dutch Translation & AdaptionRutger Smit, René van Vemde
French Version byDune Sound Studios
French Translation & AdaptionStéphane Brel, Bruno Porret
French Production ManagerOlivier Rabat
French RecordignJohann Grandin
French Voice DirectionKarine Foviau, Martial Le Minoux
French Post ProductionLaurent Jimenez, Kevin Krueger, Yann Laferrère, François Navarro, Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Antoine Teste
French Audio QASébastien Magnoux, Isabelle Normand
French Voice TalentsMarc Alfos, Max Andre, Cyrille Artaux, Eric Aubran, Brigitte Aubry, Patrice Baudrier, Francis Benoit, Barbara Berettà, Chloé Berthier, Patrick Béthune, Hélène Bizot, Denis Boileau, Damien Boisseau, Bernard Bollet, Luc Boulad, Patrick Borg, Paul Borne, Philippe Bozo, Laurence Bréheret, Fabien Briche, Philippe Catoire, Georges Caudron, Guy Chapellier, Marie Chevalot, Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues, Igor De Savitch, Véronique Desmadryl, Gérard Dessalles, Pierre Dourlens, Julie Dumas, Cédric Dumond, Benoit Du Pac, Xavier Fagnon, Serge Faliu, Jean-Louis Fauré, Marjorie Frantz, Armelle Gallaud, Benjamin Gasquet, Emmanuel Gradi, Vincent Grass, Brigitte Guedj, Nassim Guetta, Emmanuel Karsen, Thierry Kazazian, Fily Keita, Martial Le Minoux, Gabriel Ledoze, Yann Lemadic, Sylvain Lemarié, Edwige Lemoine, Mark Lesser, Gilbert Lévy, José Luccioni, Patrick Mancini, Kelly Marot, Michel Mella, Cyrille Monge, Raphaëlle Moutier, Thierry Murzeau, Christine Paris, Caroline Pascal, Olivier Peissel, Christian Pélissier, Éric Peter, Véronique Picciotto, Laura Préjean, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Donald Reignoux, Sophie Riffont, Mathieu Rivolier, Stéphane Ronchevski, Philippe Roullier, Stéphane Roux, Jean-Claude Sachot, Marc Saez, Pierre Tessier, Marie Zidi
German Version bymouse-power GmbH
German Project ManagerFlorian Köhler
German TranslationFrank Haut, Florian Köhler, Karolin Gant, Florian Hülsey
German Sound StudioTonstudio Krauthausen, Das Hörspielstudio [in cooperation with]
German Audio-ChiefDieter Krauthausen
German Artistic DirectionFrank Haut
German Sound-MastersLutz Reinhart-van Gülpen, Nils Vogt, Tommi Schneefuß, Dennis Schmidkunz
German Studio TeamAndré Mager, Anna van Tetterode, Ben Hertel, Frank Schlusemann, Kai Schenker, Marit Krücken, Oliver Rohrbeck, Siddho Varza
German Voice TalentsAndreas Ladwig, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Bert Stevens, Biggi Wanninger, Brit Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Christina Hartz, Claudia Gahrke, Dana Geissler, Dieter Maise, Dirk Müller, Edda Fischer, Elisabeth Grünwald, Ernst August Schepmann, Fabian Körner, Frank Hildebrandt, Fritz Rott, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Helmut Krauss, Ilja Welter, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Jochen Kolenda, Karl Heinz Tafel, Katja Liebing, Lars Schmidtke, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Kautz, Matthias Haase, Michael Pink, Michaela Breit, Michael-Che Koch, Norman Matt, Oliver Schnelker, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, René Dawn-Claude, Renier Baaken, Sebastian Schlemmer, Simon Jäger, Simon Roden, Stefan Margenfeld, Stefan Schleberger, Susanne Dobrusskin, Sven Philip, Tanja Schmitz, Thomas Balou-Martin, Thomas Friebe, Tim Möseritz, Torsten Sense, Vanessa Wunsch, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Wolf, Wanja B. Kneib
German Quality Checkmouse-power GmbH
Italian Version bySynthesis
Italian Project ManagerLeonardo Gajo
Italian Voice DirectorLeonardo Gajo
Italian Translation & AdaptionElena Balzano, Leonardo Gajo, Luca Bastasi
Italian Sound EngineersManuel Auletta, Adriano Dezulian, Matteo Ormellese
Italian Audio QAMaria Chiara Montagnari, Maria Rosa Sanna
Italian Voice TalentsStefano Albertini, Ruggero Andreozzi, Diego Baldoin, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Alice Buongiorni, Greta Bortolotti, Beatrice Caggiula, Gabriele Calindri, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Jenny De Cesarei, Lorella De Luca, Andrea De Nisco, Paolo De Santis, Massimo Di Benedetto, Loretta Di Pisa, Donatella Fanfani, Barbara Federico, Leonardo Gajo, Gianni Gaude, Angiolina Gobbi, Jolanda Granato, Fabio Ingrosso, Felice Invernici, Massimiliano Lotti, Alessandro Lussiana, Giusi Matera, Francesco Mei, Alessandro Messina, Marco Morellini, Renato Novara, Olivero Alberto, Elda Olivieri, Marco Pagani, Antonio Paiola, Silvio Pandolfi, Leonardo Patrignani, Stefania Patruno, Riccardo Peroni, Benedetta Ponticelli, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Claudio Ridolfo, Alessandro Rigotti, Walter Rivetti, Luigi Rosa, Riccardo Rovatti, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Tommaso Sandri, Mario Scarabelli, Lorenzo Scattorin, Gualtiero Scola, Alberto Sette, Alberto Testa, Pietro Ubaldi, Federico Zanandrea, Matteo Zanotti, Alessandro Zurla
Japanese Version byUbisoft K.K.
Japanese Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Japanese Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
Japanese Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Japanese Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Japanese Localization ManagerFumiko Aoyama
Japanese Localization AssistantAiko Sugano
Jaoanese Translation & AdaptionSmartech
Japanese Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd.
AC Create Co. Ltd.Ryoichi Uchikoshi
Japanese Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd.
Japanese TestersItta Kawamura, Noriaki Ishida, Kōji Orito, Muneo Iwakabe
Japanese Voice TalentsYutaka Aoyama, Shintarou Asanuma, Naoki Bandō, Kei Hayami, Aya Hirano, Jin Horikawa, Hajime Iijima, Atsushi Imaruoka, Minoru Inaba, Hiroaki Ishikawa, Shōto Kashii, Masafumi Kimura, Yu Kobayashi, Jurouta Kosugi, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yukihiro Misono, Toshiyuki Morita, Kaori Nazuka, Kenji Nomura, Maya Okamoto, Akio Otsuka, Jiro Saito, Tomokazu Seki, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Go Shinomiya, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Ken Shiroyama, Mie Sonozaki, Shigenori Soya, Yohei Tadano, Nobuo Tobita, Hiroki Touchi, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Naoya Uchida, Akeno Watanabe, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Kiyohito Edo, Fumiichi Kondo
Korean Territory ManagerSue Hong
Korean Product ManagerSan Kim
Korean Localization ManagerSan Kim
NeoG (Korean Localization Vendor)Sunghun Kim (Egg), David Go, Dongsoo Han (Lui)
Norwegian Version byU-Trax M.M.L.
Norwegian Project ManagerIda Lill Schjaerin
Polish Version byGamekeeper
Russian Version byAkella
Russian Localization ManagerVladimir Emyshev
Russian Translation & AdaptionMikhail Golovkin, Ekaterina Ryakhina, Maxim Seregin, Danila Timofeev, Julia Trankvilitskaya
Russian Sound EditorGrigory Yurkov
Russian Voice TalentsVladimir Antonik, Mariya Bakina, Vyacheslav Baranov, Andrey Barkhudarov, Leonid Belozorovich, Elena Chebaturkina, Sergey Chikhachev, Dmitry Filimonov, Alexander Gavrilin, Sergey Georgiev, Alexander Gruzdev, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Kirill Kirilichev, Alexander Komlev, Vladislav Kopp, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Olga Kuznetsova, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Alexander Lenkov, Yury Artemovich Malyarov, Denis Nekrasov, Zhanna Nikonova, Alexander Borisovich Novikov, Gennady Novikov, Andrey Pinchuk, Olga Pletneva, Vadim Pozharsky, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Viktor Seklov, Tatiana Shitova, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Andrey Simanov, Valery Storozhik, Alexander Toropov, Roman Vasilyev, Denis Yuchenkov, Grigory Yurkov, Vasily Zotov, Olga Zvereva, Elena Zvyaginceva
Spanish Version byAgua Massmedia
Spanish Translation & AdaptionMar Bejarano, Esperanza Hernández, Javier Negrete
Spanish Recordings byAgua Massmedia
Spanish Production TeamJesús Lázaro, Txus Pérez, George Spartan
Spanish Voice TalentsPablo Adán, Abraham Aguilar, Licia Alonso, Juan Amador, Vicky Angulo, Luís Bajo, Manuel Bellido Pelaez, Lorenzo Beteta Unión, Juan Diego Botto, Héctor Cantolla, Pepa Castro, José Antonio Ceínos, Roberto Cuenca Martínez, Fernando de Luis, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Carlos del Pino, Fernando Elegido, Roberto Encinas Duval, José Escobosa, Alejandro García, Juan Antonio García, Eduardo Gutiérrez Rojas, Ramón Langa, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Gador Martín, Luis Manuel Martín, Mario Martín, Luis Más, Isacha Menjibar, Cholo Moratalla, Luis Porcar, Luisa Reina, David Robles, Guillermo Romero, Enrique Santarén, Cecilia Santiago, Silvia Sarmentera, Carmen Téllez, Pedro Tena, Olga Velasco, Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Cristina Yuste
Swedish Version byU-Trax M.M.L.
Swedish Project ManagerIda Lill Schjaerin
Linguistic Tests byEnzyme Testing Labs
Worldwide Production ManagerCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Project ManagerSteve Paquin
Lead TesterSébastian Saint-Charles
Danis Localization TestersJonas Skovsgaard Christensen, Mads Ove Loft
Dutch Localization TestersVincent Laurens Van Diermen, Robert Van Pelt
French Localization TestersTristan Germanaud, Patrice Tcha Sengnou
German Localization TestersAlexander Dittrich, John Ian Schneider
Italian Localization TestersGiovanni Polidoro Bernabeo, Alberto Vaccari
Norwegian Localization TestersJohan Helgoe, Terje Lingaas
Spanish Localization TestersPenelope Torres Martin, Jesus Ortiz Moreno, Daniel Gutierrez-Rojas
Swedish Localization TestersThomas Andersson, Björn Fransson-Semb

IT

Assistant Director - IT ProductionFrédéric Bernard
Assistant Director - IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire
Assistant Director - IT ServicesChristine Monette

Technology Group

Research & Development DirectorQuentin Gallet
Deputy DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier
Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering LeadRima Brek
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Engineering LeadJérôme Duplaix
Tools Production ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Technology Group CoordinatorsPatrick Carrière, Laurent Corbière
Product Managers ServiceStéphane Grenier, Julie Truong
QA Team Lead ServiceDany Aubut
Tools Programmers ServiceFrédéric Jean, François Messier, Alain Métivier
Data Manager ServiceAlexis Tremblay
Technical Writer ServiceRobert Mollon
Interface Designer ServiceStéphane Lévesque
Programmers BloombergCharles-Léonard Couvrette, Alexandre Ganea, John Serri
Architects FlyingJimmy Boulianne, Olivier Jourdan
Team Lead Developers FlyingEmmanuel Yao
Developers FlyingJavier Arciniegas, Alexandre Borgia, Gabriel Cloutier, Robert Le Van Mao, Arthur Monthe, Son Nguyen, Yohan Petiot, François Veilleux
Team Lead FireJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Architect FireYohann Dos Santos Monteiro
Programmers FireKate D'Souza, Vincent Gauthier, Nick Guerrera, Alexandre Pion
Product Specialist FIreMartin Champagne
Tools Programmer FireBertrand Jouin
This software contains Adobe Flash Player Software Copyright 1995-2007Adobe Macromedia Software LLC
Team Lead GearSébastien Lussier
Programmers GearCyrille Gauclin, Pascal Jetté, Arthur Ouellet, Cyril Perrin, Jean-François Richard
Tools Programmer GearYannick Cholette
Team Lead OasisAlexandre Piché
Architect OasisDanny Couture
Programmers OasisFrançois Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon, Mario Sirois
Tools Tester OasisFrancis Naud
Product Specialist OasisAlain Abbyad (A.J)
Audio Director OasisFabien Noël
Architect OnlineCarl Dionne
Coordinator OnlineShayne Mitchell
QA OnlineFabien Eid, Louis-Simon Lajeunesse
Team Leads Rendez-Vous PlatformAlain Cormier, Marc Demers, Marc Labbé, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Programmers Rendez-Vous PlatformPatrice Beauvais, Éric Bertrand, Michael Catanzariti, Etienne Chenard, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Denis De Andrade, Sylvain Demers, Patrick Drapeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Bela Kampis, Behrang Khoshnood, Dan Le Van, Éric Loutrein, Fabien Ninoles, Simon Picard, Éric Rocheleau
Team Lead OperationArnaud Chevriot
Data Base Administrators OperationSerge Adourian, Joy Chen
Tools Testers OperationMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Team Lead RealtreeAndré Beauchamp
Programmers RealtreeJean-Michel Aubin, Julien L'Heureux, Jean-François Lévesque
Product Specialist RealtreeDonald Boivin

Quality Control Studio

Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Project ManagerPascal Gauthier
Lead Quality ControlJean-Yves Thiboutot
Quality Control CoordinatorMaxime Faucher
TestersMichael Aguilar, Marc-André Barbeau, Pascal Bélanger, David Bolle, Katy Bouvier, Raymond Brunette, Guillaume Corbeil, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, David Lacoste, Sébastien Levésque, Jacinthe Massey, Daniel Mendez, Michael Moreau, Alexandre Pilon, David Rancourt, Andrew Ratelle-Thibault, Daniel Sarrazin, Marc Thonon, Julie Tremblay, Mark Veillette

Test Studio Ubisoft Bucharest

Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsVlad Ionescu, Adrian Sîmpetru
Lead TestersIulian Baraghin, Eduard Laurentiu Radu, Razvan Andrei Safta
Lead AssistantsElena Sfecla, Adrian Turbatu
On Site CoordinatorSergiu Cosmin Găvan
Test CoordinatorsEmilia Cocosila, Mihai Dobre, Marian Gheorghe, Razvan Andrei Safta, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Alexandru Stanciu, Andrei Stanciu, Ionel Dan Stefan, Cătălin Teodor Vasile, Ștefan Villa
TestersIonut Albastroiu, Marian Daniel Astratiei, Cristian Babuta, Mihai Badea, Alexandru Cristian Bălae, Raducu Alexandru Banu, Adrian Marian Baroncea, Ionut Florian Bornea, Cristian Bot, Alexandru Nicolae Brighiu, Gabriel Chirila, Alin Marian Chitu, Florin Gheorghe Ciutacu, Florin Cojocaru, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Alexandru Cosmescu, Cristian Craciun, Dragos Constantin Danila, Mihai Dobre, Alina Dracopol, Ionut Fota, Sasha Gătej, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Paul Ghioca, Alexandru Ghita, Marian Andrei Guzga, Denis Dorian Hotescu, Alexandra Ionescu, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Daniel Valentin Ionescu, Sorin Ionita, Mihai Iordan, Vlad Ivanov, Leonard Laza, Constantin Luca, Andrei Ioan Mertesz, Adrian Mihai Mugur, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Eduard Stefan Mirescu, Alexandru Mituchi, Radu Morariu, Bogdan Moraru, Maxime Mulumba, Dragos Nae, George Cristian Negreanu, Ioan-Alexandru Negritescu, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mihai-Petre Dogaru, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Oana Florina Piculist, Alexandru Predusel, Cristian Racasanu, Adi Radulescu, Adrian Răzvan Ungureanu, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Andrei-Bogdan Sandru, Mihai Alexandru Scelcunov, Vlad Eugene Sebe, Alexandru Simion, Adrian Sticlaru, Mihai Cristian Stoian, Andrei Lucian Strachinaru, Leonard Suciu, Mihai Emil Suciu, Karol Sultanescu, Alexandru Timaru, Sebastian Toader, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Andrei Ungureanu, Cosmin Ursu, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Corneliu Vasiliu, Constantin Vețeanu, Vlad Vilceleanu, Dan Iulian Voitasec, Stefana Simion, Marius Zanfir
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
Compliance SpecialistsAndrei-Costin Alexe, Adrian Bursumac, Codruţ Catargiu, Florin Cristea, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Cristin Ghihaniș, Adrian Iliescu, Daniel Luca, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv, George Stercu
QA Networking LeadRadu-Emanuel Constantin
QA Networking SpecialistsAlexandru Bontu, Bogdan Preda, Andrei Stanciu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu
QA Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QA Compatibility SpecialistFlorian Alungulesa
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecialistAndrei Begu
Special Tests performed byAndrei Begu, Alexandru Bontu, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Bogdan Preda
Data ManagerMarius Păsărică
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantsValentin-Cosmin Istrate, Adrian-Valentin Simion
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Desktop Services TechniciansAdrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate

Compliance Team

Lead Compliance SpecialistsOrion Curiel, Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsLaurent Bertrand, Sébastien Couture, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Alexandre Grierson, Jean-François Lemay

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtests CoordinatorsJonathan Dankoff, Philippe Renaud
ObservatorsLyne Archambault, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Benoît Gagnon, Nikolas Schmidt
Programmer TraineeAlex St-Onge

Editorial Marketing (C4)

Art DirectorXavier Thomas
Production ManagerSophie Côté
Communication ArtistsSophie Codaire, Germain Couët, Jeremy Der, Patrick Hudon, Philippe Magnin-Robert, Maxime Proulx, Adam Steeves, Robin Veret

Ubisoft Digital Arts

UDA DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Associate ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
CoordinatorIsabelle Rochette
3D ArtistPatrick Gosselin
Compositing ArtistsLouise McDonald, Dominic Tremblay
Asset Technical DirectorPierre Blaizeau

UPlay

UPlay DirectorAndré Roy
Project ManagerKarine Castonguay
Production CoordinatorsJulie Cazzaro, Jean-Paul Mari
Technical Lead BrowserScott Schmeisser
Programmers BrowserKhaled Belghith, Francois Cantin, Éric Fortin, Gaël Girard, Martin Tétreault, Michel Gauthier
Programmers IntegrationAbedenour Azzedine
Team Lead QANeil Rego
Programmers QADragos Cristian Filipescu, Martin Langlois, Kevin Martinet, Christopher Yap
Technical Lead ServiceThanh Liem Tran
Team Lead ServicePierre Giguère
Programmers ServiceAlexandre Archambault, Charly Bertrand, Alexandre Deschamps, Akram Ghoussoub, Guillaume Roy, Charles-Simon Viau
Team Lead UILouis-Philippe Maurice
Graphic Artist UIGhina El-Chemali
Action Script Developers UIMartin Arvisais, Francis Beauchesne, Stéphan Bureau, Jean-François Gauthier

Massive Online Team

Lead ProgrammerBjörn Törnqvist
Product ManagerOliver Merlöv
ProgrammersAlexander Schrab, Björn Lindberg, Gabriel Salmi, Magnus Månsson, Mathias Wittlock, Michal Brzozowski, Olof Naessén
Team UI DesignChristian Sebra
Data ManagerTomasz Szerypo

DNA

Production ManagerAnnie Morneau
CPISébastien Hinse
Tools TesterLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammerOlivier L'Heureux
Data AnalystEric Hazan
Data Base AdministratorFrancois Huard

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice-President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Chief Operating OfficerOlivier Paris
Vice-President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Communications DirectorCédric Orvoine
Production Studios Services & IT DirectorYves Jacquier
Finance DirectorMartin Loranger
Secutiry DirectorAlexandre Major

Ubisoft Annecy

Managing Director (France)Xavier Poix
Director of Oeprations (France)Agnès Lajot-Tirat
Director of OperationsDaniel Palix
Office AdministratorBéatrice Revol
IT AdministratorCédric Altès
Human Resources ManagerCécile Forray

Ubisoft Singapore

Managing DirectorOlivier de Rotalier
Human Resources ManagerLiau Pei Pei

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DIrectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre-Production ManagerFrédéric Markus
Game Content ManagerLaurent Malville
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Development AnalystCécile Renaud
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagersMathieu Peyronnet, Nicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersThomas Baillet, Benjamin Haddad, Grégory Spielmann, David Chadwick
Transversal Projects CoordinatorAlix de Valois
Certification ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingAnis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
US Production Planning DirectorBrent Wilkinson
US Customer Support DirectorBrent Wilkinson
US Production SpecialistJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
ESRB CoordinatorEdwin Zee
Studio Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Games Lab CoordinatorYves Robin
Playtest CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Yohan Cazaux, Paola Jouyaux, Sébastien Odasso
Game AnalystsJérémy Fournaux, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Philippe Pellefigue, Kevin Poupard, Corentin Puech
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerJérôme Durand
VP Licensing - WorldwideChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Worldwide Music Licensing ManagerDidier Lord
Worldwide Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Worldwide QC DirectorÉric Tremblay

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operating OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing ManagerÉtienne Allonier
EMEA Senior Brand ManagersJulien Galou, Bonnka Lim
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerArnaud Richard
EMEA Local Brand ManagersRadalf Adasiak, Antonio Alonso, Dan Gardener, Gil Grandjean, Lisa Greenland, Florent Greffe, Sue Hong, E Jun Yan, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magata, Stefano Rigoldi, Morten Ryberg, Jan Sanghera, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Xander Valkiers, Michiel Verheijdt
EMEA PR TeamLaetitia Jauze, Stéphane Vallet
EMEA Digital Marketing TeamStéphane Catherine, Christophe Zérathe
EMEA Trade Marketing TeamDamien Neymarc, Virginie Sergent
EMEA Paperparts Traffic TeamVincent Hamet, Blandine Viegas
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamCorentin François, Saria Saleh
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership TeamAmy Jenkins-Le Guerroué, Caroline Lamache, Caroline Ludmann

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
CEOLaurent Detoc
Sales Senior Vice-PresidentTony Key
Marketing Senior Vice-PresidentTony Key
Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Marketing Associate DirectorDanny Ruiz
Brand ManagerBrady Watkins
Associate Brand ManagerRebecca Aghakhan Shepard
Public Relations DirectorJaime Borasi
Senior Public Relations ManagerMichael Beadle
Media & Promotions DirectorJill Steinberg
Advertising Associate DirectorJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Online Advertising ManagerDavid Handog
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Promotions Associate DirectorJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerKristina Flucke
Promotions SpecialistLily Atkins
Digital Marketing DirectorJoshua Milligan
Digital Marketing Associate DirectorJustin Landskron
Senior CRM ManagerScott Dixon
Digital Marketing ManagerPhilip Navidad
Online Marketing ManagerRyan Yount
Associate Online Marketing ManagrPeter Dalope
Community Development ManagerAymar Azaizia
Senior Web ProducerCaroleen Beatty
Associate Web ProducerEmily Ong
Retail Marketing Senior DirectorMichael Eisenberg
Retail Marketing Senior ManagersCherrie Chiu, Chris Lyons
Retail Marketing ManagerEllen Lee
Senior Retail Planning ManagerGraham Rios
Sales Vice-PresidentRick Wilcoxen
Creative Services Vice-PresidentAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Production Art ManagerEileen Cislak
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy EditorsNeal Eckard, Ian Golder
Senior EditorBrigham Stitt
ProducersBrigham Stitt, Chris Mah
EditorChris Mah
Production AssistantKatherine Bamford

Special Thanks

Special ThanksArtefacts Studio, Stéphane Baudet, Sabine Berthier, Bartlett Bressler, China West Coast [CWC], Alberto Coco, Ricardo Cones, Matthieu Degenève, Anne Desrues-Vinet, Digic Studios, Dean Evans, Christina Ferrero, Thomas Giroux, Indra Gunawan, Jean-Christophe Guyot, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Laurent Herbet, Hybrid Studios, Pauline Jacquey, Dany Joannette, Julian Khor, Matus Kirchmayer, Tristan Lapalme, Mathieu Leduc, Thomas Le Grand, Lina Lu, Laurent Malville, Igor Manceau, Laurent Mascherpa, Tan Meng Aun, Joshua Milligan, Liew Min Shan, Maria Elisa Navarro, Rajesh Nakrani, The Chinh Ngo, David Paquette, Sophie Pendariès, Rainmaker Studios, Olivier Saillant, Slide Ltd., Maxime Béland, Dominique Tardieu, Stéphane Turgeon, David Uzzell, Luis Valdivieso, Sharon Woo, Dann Yap Yeau Choong, Răzvan Rotunjanu
Production BabiesJulien Beaudette, Baby Boissard, Christophe Boivin, Kamiko Bostan, Khai Bostan, Eva Axelle Rose Cantin, Kiéra Cloutier, Jacob Champagne, Gaspard de Badereau, Alice Desilets, Jane Drouin, Baby Gaillard, Éve Gingras, Jules Guesdon, Malik Jeanson, Akio Noda, Alice Jane Lambert, Tristan Lambert, Baby Mennillo, Iván Mendez, Sofiya Mosiychuk, Felix Matelin Puel, Leena Sanoon, Lianne Simard, Justin Pelletier, Elle Raymond, Louis Richer, Jade St-Amant, Baby Stidham-Munier, Laurianne Tétreault, Eliot Thibault, Elena Sovannitah Troufanov-Sin, Baby Lacroix

Development Tools

This software contains Adobe Flash Player Software Copyright 1995-2007Adobe Macromedia Software LLC
Bink Video Copyrigt 1997-2009RAD Game Tools Inc.
Neurons Images bySteven Finkbeiner (Dr.)
Face FX Facial Animation SoftwareOC3 Entertainment Inc.
Havok Copyright 1999-2009Havok.com Inc.
Additional Facial Animation Services provided byImages Metrics Inc.
Humanik Middleware property ofAlias Systems Corp.
Ogg Vorbis Copyright 2009Xiph.org Foundation
This product contains copyrighted material copyright 1998-2009Quazal Technologies Inc.
Theora & Ogg Vorbis Libs Copyright 2009Xiph.org Foundation
Wwise 2006-2009Audiokinetic Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 496 other games
Yves Guillemot, 493 other games
Serge Hascoët, 332 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 330 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 329 other games
Nolan North, 316 other games
Laurent Detoc, 297 other games
Éric Tremblay, 285 other games
Alain Corre, 254 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 245 other games
Adam Novickas, 236 other games
Michael Gough, 236 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 233 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 226 other games
Coralie Martin, 224 other games
Adam Zachary, 222 other games
Hélène Juguet, 222 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 216 other games
Tony Key, 215 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 208 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 207 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 198 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 187 other games
Carolljo Maher, 182 other games
Pierre Escaich, 178 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed II, a group of 1361 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 901 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 876 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 589 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 586 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 580 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 463 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 443 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 441 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 399 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 380 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 361 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 356 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 352 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 345 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 335 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 317 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 294 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 292 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 287 people
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla, a group of 286 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 280 people
Shaun White Skateboarding, a group of 276 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 270 people
Far Cry 5, a group of 265 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (265817) and Rik Hideto (432579)


antstream